Recap

Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2014 MVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/18/2014     
                   Timing & Results by Endurance Race Timing                   
                       Southern Ilinois, Carbondale, IL                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
MVC All Time: @  7891  1984        John Sayre, Southern Illinois               
    MVC Meet: !  7838  2007        Raven Cepeda, UNI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                     7331       7131   10   
  2 Lindaman, Ben             SR UNI                     7021       6838    8   
  3 Fisch, Kevin              JR IL State                6271       6601    6   
  4 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                              6365    5   
  5 Nicholas, John            FR Wsu                     6827       6344    4   
  6 Wehmiller, Brett          SO IN State                           6068    3   
  7 Peters, Chris             SO Wsu                     6549       5996    2   
  8 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wsu                     6593       5995    1   
  9 Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                     6876       5766  
 10 Jordan, Dean              JR SIU                                5749  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, John            FR Wsu                      15.14   1.5  1    833
  2 Lindaman, Ben             SR UNI                      15.16   1.5  1    830
  3 Wehmiller, Brett          SO IN State                 15.25   1.5  1    820
  4 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                    15.27  +0.0  3    817
  5 Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                      15.76  +0.0  3    760
  6 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                      15.79  +0.0  3    757
  7 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wsu                      16.04   1.5  1    728
  8 Jordan, Dean              JR SIU                      16.24  +0.0  3    706
  9 Fisch, Kevin              JR IL State                 16.70   1.7  2    656
 10 Peters, Chris             SO Wsu                      17.20   1.7  2    604
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                     45.04m     147-09    768
      42.51m  45.04m  43.46m            
  2 Nicholas, John            FR Wsu                     39.44m     129-05    653
      39.44m  35.87m  FOUL            
  3 Peters, Chris             SO Wsu                     37.28m     122-04    609
      FOUL  37.28m  35.79m            
  4 Fisch, Kevin              JR IL State                37.15m     121-10    607
      35.46m  37.15m  FOUL            
  5 Lindaman, Ben             SR UNI                     36.60m     120-01    596
      36.57m  36.60m  36.13m            
  6 Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                     31.39m     103-00    492
      31.19m  31.39m  31.35m            
  7 Jordan, Dean              JR SIU                     30.95m     101-06    483
      27.03m  30.95m  30.06m            
  8 Wehmiller, Brett          SO IN State                28.32m      92-11    432
      FOUL  27.89m  28.32m            
  9 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                   26.78m      87-10    402
      26.78m  24.42m  FOUL            
 -- Troxler, Kyle             FR Wsu                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindaman, Ben             SR UNI                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peters, Chris             SO Wsu                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Fisch, Kevin              JR IL State                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wsu                      4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                    3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO    O    O    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicholas, John            FR Wsu                      3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Wehmiller, Brett          SO IN State                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                         NH            
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jordan, Dean              JR SIU                         NH            
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fisch, Kevin              JR IL State                57.83m     189-09    705
      57.46m  57.68m  57.83m            
  2 Lindaman, Ben             SR UNI                     56.65m     185-10    688
      47.83m  55.19m  56.65m            
  3 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                     51.56m     169-02    612
      51.39m  51.56m  FOUL            
  4 Peters, Chris             SO Wsu                     49.87m     163-07    587
      49.87m  42.93m  46.65m            
  5 Jordan, Dean              JR SIU                     49.46m     162-03    581
      44.96m  48.78m  49.46m            
  6 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                   49.29m     161-08    578
      37.41m  47.49m  49.29m            
  7 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wsu                     44.50m     146-00    508
      44.04m  FOUL  44.50m            
  8 Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                     44.13m     144-09    502
      41.10m  44.13m  FOUL            
  9 Nicholas, John            FR Wsu                     38.95m     127-09    427
      36.55m  33.32m  38.95m            
 10 Wehmiller, Brett          SO IN State                33.92m     111-03    355
      33.92m  32.47m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foreman, Jeffery          SR Drake                  4:29.54     748
           54.966 (54.966)        2:09.888 (1:14.922)        3:23.460 (1:13.572)
       4:29.533 (1:06.073)
  2 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wsu                    4:40.54     677
           55.574 (55.574)        2:09.538 (1:13.965)        3:24.502 (1:14.964)
       4:40.539 (1:16.038)
  3 Fisch, Kevin              JR IL State               4:46.96     637
           54.662 (54.662)        2:15.032 (1:20.371)        3:39.014 (1:23.982)
       4:46.960 (1:07.946)
  4 Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                    4:51.94     607
           55.361 (55.361)        2:09.271 (1:13.910)        3:27.190 (1:17.919)
       4:51.934 (1:24.744)
  5 Nicholas, John            FR Wsu                    4:57.66     573
           56.906 (56.906)        2:16.794 (1:19.888)        3:40.675 (1:23.882)
       4:57.655 (1:16.980)
  6 Lindaman, Ben             SR UNI                    5:00.46     557
           55.663 (55.663)        2:14.298 (1:18.636)        3:37.756 (1:23.458)
       5:00.454 (1:22.698)
  7 Wehmiller, Brett          SO IN State               5:03.80     538
           56.289 (56.289)        2:16.368 (1:20.080)        3:41.947 (1:25.579)
       5:03.792 (1:21.846)
  8 Peters, Chris             SO Wsu                    5:05.60     528
           55.986 (55.986)        2:16.083 (1:20.098)        3:42.672 (1:26.590)
       5:05.599 (1:22.927)
  9 Jordan, Dean              JR SIU                    5:05.74     527
           55.535 (55.535)        2:15.774 (1:20.239)        3:41.754 (1:25.981)
       5:05.736 (1:23.982)
 10 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                    5:16.33     469
           57.926 (57.926)        2:19.931 (1:22.005)        3:46.750 (1:26.819)
       5:16.321 (1:29.572)
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
MVC All Time: @  5827  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
    MVC Meet: !  5756  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knodle, Paige             JR UNI                     5317       5564   10   
  2 Larch-Miller, Nikki       SO Wsu                     5281       5265    8   
  3 Steffen, Kelly            SR IN State                4980       5168    6   
  4 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                     5269       5064    5   
  5 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wsu                     5198       5029    4   
  6 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wsu                     4917       5012    3   
  7 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        JR Wsu                     4981       4830    2   
  8 Johnson, Rachael          SR IN State                4380       4815    1   
  9 Peth, Rachel              SO UNI                     4635       4654  
 10 Dutcher, Elizabeth        SO Bradley                 4347       4476  
 11 Pattie-Belleli, Holly     SO MOST                    4358       4334  
 12 Hays, Sierra              SO Wsu                     4619       4316  
 13 Scott, Haley              JR MOST                               4234  
 14 Herron, Elizabeth         SO IN State                3579       3733  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Steffen, Kelly            SR IN State                 5.75m   0.9  18-10.50    774
     5.59m(1.5) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.75m(0.9)            
  2 Knodle, Paige             JR UNI                      5.70m   0.4  18-08.50    759
     5.23m(1.6) 5.70m(0.4) 5.52m(+0.0)            
  3 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wsu                      5.60m   0.2  18-04.50    729
     5.30m(0.8) 5.53m(1.8) 5.60m(0.2)            
  3 Larch-Miller, Nikki       SO Wsu                      5.60m   2.1  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(2.1) 5.37m(0.9) 5.54m(0.2)            
  5 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wsu                      5.51m   1.2  18-01.00    703
     5.51m(1.2) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.42m(0.5)            
  6 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                      5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    700
     5.23m(0.6) 5.14m(0.3) 5.50m(0.2)            
  7 Scott, Haley              JR MOST                     5.41m   1.1  17-09.00    674
     5.19m(1.8) 4.61m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.1)            
  8 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        JR Wsu                      5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25    654
     5.18m(0.2) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.1)            
  9 Hays, Sierra              SO Wsu                      5.23m   0.3  17-02.00    623
     5.05m(0.6) 5.23m(0.3) 5.14m(0.8)            
 10 Johnson, Rachael          SR IN State                 5.14m   0.4  16-10.50    598
     FOUL(1.6) 5.14m(0.4) 5.02m(+0.0)            
 11 Pattie-Belleli, Holly     SO MOST                     5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.06m(0.1)            
 12 Dutcher, Elizabeth        SO Bradley                  5.08m   0.7  16-08.00    581
     4.99m(0.6) 5.08m(0.7) 5.06m(1.9)            
 13 Peth, Rachel              SO UNI                      5.05m   1.7  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(0.1)            
 14 Herron, Elizabeth         SO IN State                 4.89m   2.2  16-00.50    530
     4.89m(2.2) 4.81m(0.3) 4.85m(0.1)            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knodle, Paige             JR UNI                     44.79m     146-11    759
      42.20m  44.79m  FOUL            
  2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        JR Wsu                     40.68m     133-05    680
      40.68m  37.48m  37.56m            
  3 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wsu                     38.11m     125-00    631
      36.15m  38.11m  36.25m            
  4 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                     38.05m     124-10    630
      36.32m  38.05m  33.15m            
  5 Larch-Miller, Nikki       SO Wsu                     37.06m     121-07    611
      35.76m  34.25m  37.06m            
  6 Johnson, Rachael          SR IN State                36.17m     118-08    594
      33.92m  36.17m  35.36m            
  7 Steffen, Kelly            SR IN State                36.12m     118-06    593
      33.88m  36.12m  34.77m            
  8 Peth, Rachel              SO UNI                     33.46m     109-09    542
      FOUL  29.05m  33.46m            
  9 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wsu                     33.07m     108-06    535
      27.92m  33.07m  32.42m            
 10 Dutcher, Elizabeth        SO Bradley                 31.29m     102-08    501
      25.64m  31.29m  28.36m            
 11 Hays, Sierra              SO Wsu                     29.61m      97-02    469
      28.72m  27.31m  29.61m            
 12 Pattie-Belleli, Holly     SO MOST                    24.46m      80-03    372
      21.46m  24.46m  24.21m            
 13 Scott, Haley              JR MOST                    22.32m      73-03    332
      21.34m  FOUL  22.32m            
 -- Herron, Elizabeth         SO IN State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knodle, Paige             JR UNI                    2:16.92     866
       1:03.593 (1:03.593)        2:16.911 (1:13.319)
  2 Steffen, Kelly            SR IN State               2:20.34     819
       1:07.395 (1:07.395)        2:20.332 (1:12.937)
  3 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wsu                    2:22.78     786
       1:07.849 (1:07.849)        2:22.771 (1:14.922)
  4 Johnson, Rachael          SR IN State               2:23.06     782
       1:10.235 (1:10.235)        2:23.053 (1:12.818)
  5 Larch-Miller, Nikki       SO Wsu                    2:23.44     777
       1:11.513 (1:11.513)        2:23.433 (1:11.920)
  6 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wsu                    2:24.87     759
       1:09.473 (1:09.473)        2:24.867 (1:15.395)
  7 Dutcher, Elizabeth        SO Bradley                2:27.44     725
       1:08.743 (1:08.743)        2:27.440 (1:18.697)
  8 Pattie-Belleli, Holly     SO MOST                   2:27.87     720
       1:09.880 (1:09.880)        2:27.865 (1:17.986)
  9 Herron, Elizabeth         SO IN State               2:32.56     661
       1:10.565 (1:10.565)        2:32.559 (1:21.994)
 10 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                    2:33.25     653
       1:12.775 (1:12.775)        2:33.243 (1:20.468)
 11 Peth, Rachel              SO UNI                    2:36.55     613
       1:10.947 (1:10.947)        2:36.549 (1:25.602)
 12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        JR Wsu                    2:37.87     598
       1:15.339 (1:15.339)        2:37.869 (1:22.530)
 13 Scott, Haley              JR MOST                   2:39.03     584
       1:12.097 (1:12.097)        2:39.028 (1:26.932)
 14 Hays, Sierra              SO Wsu                    2:42.64     543
       1:15.805 (1:15.805)        2:42.638 (1:26.833)
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final
MVC All Time: @ 58-11.50  2006        Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois       
    MVC Meet: ! 58-08.50  2012        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois         
    Facility: *    56-10  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Theisen, Mary             SR IN State              16.74m     16.68m   54-08.75  10   
      16.39m  15.94m  16.50m  FOUL  16.26m  16.68m
  2 Gaston, Ashley            JR SIU                   16.22m     15.68m   51-05.50   8   
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  15.44m  15.68m
  3 Walker, Whitney           SO IN State              14.95m     15.24m   50-00.00   6   
      14.36m  14.72m  14.74m  14.54m  15.14m  15.24m
  4 Williams, Jianna          JR IL State              15.75m     14.72m   48-03.50   5   
      14.52m  14.33m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m
  5 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO UNI                   14.90m     14.71m   48-03.25   4   
      13.87m  13.99m  14.07m  14.20m  FOUL  14.71m
  6 Scott, Alexus             SO SIU                   15.03m     14.68m   48-02.00   3   
      14.12m  14.01m  14.68m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cook, Emily               JR Wsu                   14.31m     14.40m   47-03.00   2   
      14.29m  FOUL  12.99m  14.40m  FOUL  14.20m
  8 Passmore, Dawnielle       FR IN State              14.23m     14.29m   46-10.75   1   
      14.20m  14.25m  13.65m  14.04m  14.29m  FOUL
  9 Szykowny, Alison          JR Loyola                14.57m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rabon, Sydney             JR UNI                   13.92m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.65m  FOUL            
 11 Williams, Meagan          FR Wsu                   13.46m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.99m            
 12 Scott, Erin               JR SIU                   14.48m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  12.92m  13.91m            
 13 Keller, Morgan            FR IL State              13.13m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.65m  FOUL  13.21m            
 14 Suenram, Sadie            SO Wsu                   13.22m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      11.95m  FOUL  13.18m            
 15 Lozano, Sophia            JR SIU                   12.94m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  12.54m  13.16m            
 16 Rutz, Katelyn             SO IN State              14.15m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Block, Freya              FR SIU                   12.27m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.69m            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final
MVC All Time: @ 63-03.50  1984        John Smith, Southern Illinois            
    MVC Meet: ! 61-07.75  1992        Joel Sward, Drake                        
    Facility: * 62-08.75  2014        Josh Freeman, SIU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Josh             SO SIU                   19.35m     19.86m   65-02.00  10   
      18.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.13m  19.64m  19.86m
  2 Jensen, Curtis            SR IL State              20.33m     19.62m   64-04.50   8   
      18.62m  19.24m  19.40m  FOUL  19.62m  FOUL
  3 Wideman, Curtis           JR SIU                   17.64m     17.40m   57-01.00   6   
      17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m  17.40m
  4 Fields, Chris             SR IN State              17.43m     17.20m   56-05.25   5   
      16.92m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  16.56m  17.20m
  5 Esau, Adam                SR Wsu                   15.80m     16.08m   52-09.25   4   
      15.37m  15.29m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  15.94m
  6 Dennis, Sean              SO IN State              15.87m     15.81m   51-10.50   3   
      15.15m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL
  7 Mills, Akil               SR IL State              16.66m     15.41m   50-06.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL
  8 Loesch, Zach              FR Wsu                   16.14m     15.34m   50-04.00   1   
      15.34m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  15.15m  14.96m
  9 Beelen, TJ                SO SIU                   14.54m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.38m  14.76m  14.91m  13.59m  14.92m  FOUL
 10 Dunn, Justin              FR UNI                   14.90m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  14.50m  FOUL            
 11 Holmes, Tyson             SO Wsu                              12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  FOUL            
 12 Johnson, Drew             FR Wsu                   13.01m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      9.08m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final
MVC All Time: @ 21-07.50  2008        Bianca Stuart, Southern Illinois         
    MVC Meet: ! 20-11.75  2008        Bianca Stewart, Southern Illinois        
    Facility: * 19-06.75  2013        Lauren Cheadle, SIU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broomfield, Robiann       SO MOST                   5.94m      6.01m   1.5  19-08.75  10   
     5.92m(1.7) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      5.72m(2.0) 5.92m(3.1) 6.01m(1.5)
  2 Jones, Mandy              FR IN State               5.89m     J6.01m   1.0  19-08.75   8   
     5.70m(0.8) 6.01m(1.0) 5.90m(2.1) 5.61m(0.8) 5.64m(2.2) 5.70m(1.2)
  3 Knodle, Paige             JR UNI                    5.80m      5.90m   1.7  19-04.25   6   
     5.42m(-0.0) 5.83m(1.7) 5.90m(1.7) 5.88m(2.4) 5.69m(2.1) PASS     
  4 Cheadle, Lauren           JR SIU                    5.76m     J5.90m   0.6  19-04.25   5   
     5.73m(1.6) 5.90m(0.6) FOUL      5.26m(1.7) FOUL      5.75m(0.8)
  5 Martin, Kaisha            JR IN State               5.82m      5.88m   0.4  19-03.50   4   
     5.57m(0.6) 5.88m(0.4) 5.80m(0.8) 5.61m(3.5) FOUL      5.68m(+0.0)
  6 Stewart, Carmelia         JR IN State               5.60m      5.83m   2.1  19-01.50   3   
     5.62m(-0.0) 5.83m(2.1) 5.74m(0.7) 5.72m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  7 Larch-Miller, Nikki       SO Wsu                    5.68m      5.76m   0.2  18-10.75   2   
     5.43m(-0.0) 5.53m(0.7) 5.76m(0.2) 5.64m(3.4) 5.25m(0.3) 5.64m(0.3)
  8 Rice, Tatiana             SO UNI                    5.47m      5.75m   1.9  18-10.50   1   
     FOUL      5.75m(1.9) 5.63m(0.3) 5.73m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Steffen, Kelly            SR IN State               5.84m      5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.61m(1.9) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.8) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL      5.71m(1.1)
 10 Andrews, Shanice          JR Wsu                    5.58m      5.66m   2.3  18-07.00 
     5.66m(2.3) 5.50m(1.5) 5.18m(0.3)            
 11 Smith, Gemma              JR MOST                   5.78m      5.61m   1.0  18-05.00 
     5.52m(1.8) 5.38m(1.9) 5.61m(1.0)            
 12 Rautio, Sarah             SR SIU                    5.66m      5.51m   2.0  18-01.00 
     5.51m(2.0) FOUL      5.31m(1.6)            
 13 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wsu                    5.55m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
     5.40m(0.7) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.39m(0.5)            
 14 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wsu                    5.74m     J5.50m   0.9  18-00.50 
     5.37m(1.0) FOUL      5.50m(0.9)            
 15 Wandling, Emily           SR UNI                    5.16m      5.31m   2.2  17-05.25 
     4.65m(-0.0) 5.07m(0.6) 5.31m(2.2)            
 16 Dutcher, Elizabeth        SO Bradley                5.22m      5.18m   0.9  17-00.00 
     4.85m(1.7) 5.18m(0.9) 5.10m(0.1)            
 17 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                    5.59m     J5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     4.99m(-0.0) 5.18m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 18 Peet, Jalen               SO SIU                    5.48m      4.86m   0.2  15-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.86m(0.2)            
 19 Ellis, Lexi               SO Loyola                 5.49m      4.69m   0.8  15-04.75 
     4.69m(0.8) FOUL      3.74m(1.6)            
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 to the final
MVC All Time: @    26-10  1999        Frankie Young, Indiana State             
    MVC Meet: ! 25-07.50  1978        Don DuVall, Wichita State                
    Facility: * 24-03.75  2013        Tyler Carter, Eastern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                    7.30m      7.46m   3.0  24-05.75  10   
     7.03m(1.8) 7.46m(3.0) 7.28m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 James, Antwon             SO Loyola                 7.62m      7.37m   0.1  24-02.25   8   
     7.34m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.98m(0.7) 7.27m(0.8) 7.37m(0.1)
  3 Brown, Charles            SO UNI                    7.00m      7.29m   0.6  23-11.00   6   
     6.87m(+0.0) FOUL      7.29m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(+0.0)
  4 Riesselman, Weston        SO UNI                    7.37m      7.25m   1.3  23-09.50   5   
     7.25m(1.3) 7.22m(+0.0) 7.22m(1.6) 7.00m(1.4) 7.22m(1.1) 7.02m(+0.0)
  5 Mikell, Devyn             FR IN State               7.22m      7.16m   NWI  23-06.00   4   
     6.86m(0.6) 6.91m(0.9) 7.16m(-0.0) 6.92m(0.1) 7.12m(0.3) 7.16m(0.4)
  6 Landon, Kyle              FR SIU                    7.18m      7.06m   0.7  23-02.00   3   
     7.03m(1.3) 7.05m(1.2) 7.06m(0.7) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.68m(0.9) 6.95m(+0.0)
  7 Shaw, Ben                 FR Wsu                    7.16m     J7.06m   1.0  23-02.00   2   
     7.06m(1.0) 6.75m(0.4) FOUL      6.77m(+0.0) 6.58m(1.0) 7.02m(+0.0)
  8 Adams, Franklin           FR SIU                    7.27m      6.96m   1.4  22-10.00   1   
     FOUL      6.96m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(0.3) 6.78m(+0.0)
  9 Diggins, Travon           FR IL State               6.71m      6.92m   0.7  22-08.50 
     6.59m(1.3) 6.58m(0.8) 6.92m(0.7) 4.64m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Ralston, Grant            JR Wsu                    7.06m      6.87m   1.1  22-06.50 
     FOUL      6.80m(1.3) 6.87m(1.1)            
 11 Osifuye-White, Johnathan  FR Drake                  7.07m      6.76m   0.7  22-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(0.7)            
 12 Lindo, Shazz Michael      SO Wsu                    6.94m      6.75m   0.7  22-01.75 
     6.09m(+0.0) 6.75m(0.7) 6.61m(0.3)            
 13 Rus, Jon                  FR UNI                    6.22m      6.73m   1.0  22-01.00 
     6.23m(1.5) 6.37m(2.7) 6.73m(1.0)            
 14 Alimissis, Demetri        SO IL State               6.92m      6.72m   0.6  22-00.75 
     6.26m(1.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.72m(0.6)            
 15 Koch, Shawn               FR UNI                    6.99m      6.70m   1.7  21-11.75 
     6.55m(+0.0) 6.70m(1.7) 6.68m(0.9)            
 16 Davis, William            FR SIU                    6.72m      6.63m   0.6  21-09.00 
     FOUL      6.52m(1.2) 6.63m(0.6)            
 17 Boese, Tobias             SR Wsu                    6.76m      6.11m   0.9  20-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.11m(0.9)            
 18 Addison, Steven           SO UNI                    6.57m      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     4.62m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 opening height 1.55 / 1.60 / 1.65 / 1.70 / 1.73 / 1.76
 then 3 cm thereafter
MVC All Time: @ 6-01.25  1989        Connie Long, Wichita State                
    MVC Meet: ! 6-01.25  1989        Connie Long, Wichita State                
    Facility: *    5-08  2013        Kenya Culmer, SIU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Ashley          SO Wsu                    1.79m      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Evans, LeVisa             FR IN State               1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Simmons, Cetrena          JR SIU                    1.70m     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rath, Chaley              FR UNI                    1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Rachael          SR IN State               1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Culmer, Kenya             SR SIU                    1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Koltsidou, Ioanna         SO IN State               1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ebert, Macy               JR Wsu                    1.62m     J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Trupp, Katie              FR SIU                    1.53m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Endelman, Emily           SO UNI                    1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        JR Wsu                    1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hawthorne, Audrey         SR IN State               1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Rzepczynski, Amy          FR SIU                    1.61m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola                 1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 15 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wsu                    1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                    1.67m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Peth, Rachel              SO UNI                    1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Ray, Alauna               FR SIU                    1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Borgsmiller, Betsy        SO MOST                   1.59m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Scott, Haley              JR MOST                                 NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Smith, Gemma              JR MOST                   1.60m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 opening height 1.88 / 1.93 / 1.98 / 2.03 / 2.08 / 2.11
 2.14 / then 3 cm thereafter
MVC All Time: @ 7-08.50  1992        Darrin Plab, Southern Illinois            
    MVC Meet: ! 7-05.25  1993        Cameron Wright, Southern Illinois         
    Facility: * 6-10.25  2014        Kyle Landon, SIU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Landon, Kyle              FR SIU                    2.20m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brandhoff, Dave           FR Wsu                    2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Graber, Kerry             SO Wsu                    2.10m      2.08m    6-09.75   6   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Prentice, DeSean          SO IN State               2.00m     J2.08m    6-09.75   4.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cook, Ryan                SO Drake                  2.08m     J2.08m    6-09.75   4.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lynch, Garret             SO Wsu                    2.13m      2.03m    6-08.00   3   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       PP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Budda, Zach               SO Wsu                    2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00   2   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Poore, Braydee            FR UNI                    2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Larson, Thomas            SR UNI                    2.03m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 DeJaegher, Jacob          JR IL State               1.96m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Carter, Daley             FR IN State               1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 13.37  2005        Lindsay Eck, Wichita State                  
    MVC Meet: ! 13.38  2006        Tracy Partain, Missouri State               
    Facility: * 13.86  2013        Stacia Weatherford, Indiana St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Carmelia         JR IN State               13.60    * 13.69Q  1.0  2 
  2 Yeager, Sarah             SR Drake                  13.66    * 13.73Q  1.1  1 
  3 Larch-Miller, Nikki       SO Wsu                    13.83      13.94Q  1.0  3 
  4 Babolayi, Oarabile        SO MOST                   14.21      13.93Q  1.0  2  13.923
  5 Knodle, Paige             JR UNI                    14.08      13.93Q  1.1  1  13.929
  6 MacNeill, Christine       SO UNI                    14.02      14.00Q  1.0  3 
  7 Larch-Miller, Taylor      FR Wsu                               13.93q  1.0  2  13.928
  8 Johnson, Ashley           SO Drake                  14.56      14.05q  1.0  2 
  9 Peth, Rachel              SO UNI                    14.34      14.22   1.1  1 
 10 Thomas, Taylor            SO Wsu                    14.55      14.39   1.0  2 
 11 Bufford, Shaneice         FR SIU                    14.78      14.40   1.0  3 
 12 Gorsuch, Tessa            FR UNI                    14.81      14.66   1.0  3 
 13 Holmes, Jaleesa           SO IN State               14.54      14.69   1.1  1 
 14 Andrews, Shanice          JR Wsu                    14.09      14.80   1.0  2 
 15 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wsu                    14.36      14.81   1.0  3 
 16 Hays, Sierra              SO Wsu                    14.66      14.93   1.1  1 
 17 Downing, Cassidy          JR Wsu                    14.87      15.25   1.1  1 
 18 Borman, Breanne           FR Wsu                    14.50      15.37   1.0  3 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 13.36  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
    MVC Meet: ! 13.47  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
    Facility: * 14.03  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Swift, Greggmar           SR IN State               13.43    * 13.77Q  0.8  2 
  2 Washington, Adarius       SO IN State               14.13    * 13.85Q  1.7  1 
  3 Barth, Sebastian          JR UNI                    14.01    * 14.01Q  1.7  1 
  4 Jones, Kemar              JR SIU                    14.25      14.18Q  0.8  2 
  5 Newtoff, Ryan             SR UNI                    14.46      14.28Q  0.8  2 
  6 Duvall, Jonathan          FR Wsu                    14.38      14.41Q  1.7  1 
  7 Carter, Daley             FR IN State               14.34      14.43q  0.8  2 
  8 Benes, Matt               SR SIU                    14.40      14.45q  0.8  2 
  9 Neely, Marcus             FR IN State               14.38      14.55   1.7  1 
 10 Brown, Duane              SR IN State               14.58      14.60   1.7  1 
 11 Marsh, Travis             SR Drake                  14.77      14.66   1.7  1 
 12 Rus, Jon                  FR UNI                    14.78      14.68   0.8  2 
 13 Puls, Channing            SR UNI                    15.03      15.16   1.7  1 
 -- Addison, Steven           SO UNI                    15.29        DNF   1.7  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 52.01  5/12/2013   Sade Sealy, IL State                        
    MVC Meet: ! 52.01  5/12/2013   Sade Sealy, IL State                        
    Facility: * 54.12  2013        Sade Sealy, Illinois St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maximilien, Althia        JR MOST                   53.48      54.72Q  2 
  2 Ellis, Shandel            SR IL State               54.96      54.77Q  1 
  3 Higginbottom, Shelby      SR IN State               56.72      55.18Q  1 
  4 Beeler, Maddie            SO UNI                    56.41      55.68Q  2 
  5 Kinney, Jade              JR Loyola                 55.83      55.80Q  1 
  6 Mussallem, Sarah          SO IL State               56.50      56.24Q  2 
  7 Samuelson, Darian         JR UNI                    56.70      56.38q  1 
  8 Obasih, Chidera           SO IN State               56.93      56.63q  2 
  9 Jump, Jessica             FR SIU                    57.60      56.89   1 
 10 Wooten, Tyra              FR SIU                    58.00      57.44   1 
 11 Pringle, Rosalie          FR MOST                   57.02      57.52   2 
 12 Christiani, Allison       FR IL State               57.49      57.97   1 
 13 Giles, Kiara              SR Wsu                    57.81      58.20   2 
 14 Forde, Cindy              SO MOST                   59.53      58.79   2 
 15 Roebuck, Erin             FR MOST                   57.79      59.12   2 
 -- Jones, Alisha             FR UNI                    58.48        DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 44.94  1985        Michael Franks, Southern Illinois           
    MVC Meet: ! 45.77  2003        Felix Anderson, Southern Illinois           
    Facility: * 47.42  2013        Braxton Clavins, SIUe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Piraino, Kevin            SR IN State               47.66      47.79Q  1 
  2 Glastetter, Kevin         JR Loyola                 46.62      47.98Q  2 
  3 Devonish, Anderson        FR IL State               47.53      48.38Q  3 
  4 Lindsay, DJ               SR Wsu                    47.74      48.20Q  2 
  5 Norgrove, Fabian          SR IL State               47.33      48.24Q  1 
  6 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola                 47.36      48.57Q  3 
  7 Flores, Mike              SR Wsu                    47.90      48.31q  2 
  8 Farley, Antonio           SO IL State               48.24      48.35q  1 
  9 Jordan, Steven            JR Drake                  48.49      48.83   1 
 10 Dowdell, Tyrell           FR IN State               49.39      48.85   1 
 11 Wright, Brett             SR Drake                  48.48      48.90   3 
 12 Davenport, Jesse          JR UNI                    48.71      48.99   2 
 13 Hill, Marshall            JR UNI                    49.07      49.02   3 
 14 Kramer, Coty              SR IL State               49.26      49.24   3 
 15 Abbott, Bay               SR Loyola                 48.85      49.39   2 
 16 Wells, Ian                SR Drake                  48.30      49.54   3 
 17 Hamilton, Christopher     SO IL State               49.06      49.95   1 
 18 Guske, Jordan             JR UNI                    49.50      50.11   2 
 19 Goad, Scott               SO Drake                  51.16      50.17   1 
 20 Lehman, Christian         SR Loyola                 49.94      51.91   2 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 11.03  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
    MVC Meet: ! 11.13  1993        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Facility: * 11.41  2014        Katie Wise, Indiana St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wise, Katie               SO IN State               11.25    * 11.38Q  0.6  1 
  2 Husbands, Shavonne        SO MOST                   11.69      11.80Q  1.3  2 
  3 Camble, Demetra           SO IN State               11.81      11.88Q  0.6  3 
  4 Pruitt, Shamoya           SR Wsu                    11.88      11.93Q  0.6  1 
  5 Larch-Miller, Taylor      FR Wsu                               12.06Q  0.6  3 
  6 Winston, Tiara            SR Drake                  11.86      12.15Q  1.3  2 
  7 Cole, Danyelle            SO Drake                  12.12      11.99q  0.6  1 
  8 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola                 11.90      12.09q  0.6  1 
  9 Warren, Amiris            JR SIU                    12.00      12.12   0.6  3 
 10 Joseph, Pernell           SR MOST                   11.83      12.16   0.6  3 
 11 Martin, Kaisha            JR IN State               12.26      12.23   1.3  2 
 12 Kuss, Krista              SO Loyola                 11.99      12.34   0.6  3 
 13 Borders, Chelsey          JR MOST                   11.95      12.39   1.3  2 
 14 White, Desiree            JR SIU                    12.50      12.42   0.6  1 
 15 Kinlow, Ariel             SO Drake                  12.29      12.43   0.6  3 
 16 Horton, Chelsie           SO MOST                   12.26      12.45   0.6  1 
 17 Sunderraj, Nirupama       JR SIU                    12.40      12.48   1.3  2 
 18 Moncherry, Merica         JR MOST                   12.32      12.50   0.6  3 
 19 Archie, Victoria          FR SIU                    12.57      12.63   1.3  2 
 20 Campbell, Jessica         SO Drake                  12.42      12.66   0.6  1 
 21 Cheadle, Lauren           JR SIU                    12.10      15.84   1.3  2 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 10.19  2002        Devon Davis, UNI                            
    MVC Meet: ! 10.19  1998        Clarkson Reid, Missouri State               
    Facility: * 10.63  2013        DJ Zahn, Illinois                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carnes, Brandon           FR UNI                    10.42    * 10.49Q  1.1  1 
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola                 10.66      10.65Q  0.6  2 
  3 Kramer, Derek             SR UNI                    10.68      10.84Q  0.6  2  10.832
  4 Benes, Matt               SR SIU                    11.02      10.84Q  1.1  1  10.839
  5 Keys, Jaynard             FR IN State               10.71      10.89Q  0.6  2 
  6 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola                 10.68      10.92Q  1.1  1  10.917
  7 McQuay, Carl              FR IN State               10.85      10.92q  0.6  2  10.917
  8 Jordan, Deshaun           FR IL State               10.68      10.95q  1.1  1  10.945
  9 Thompson, Rahim           SO Wsu                    10.91      10.95   1.1  1  10.949
 10 Johnson, Drew             FR Wsu                    10.86      10.97   0.6  2 
 11 Schreiber, Nathan         JR IL State               10.76      11.02   1.1  1 
 12 Housley, Keith            SR IN State               10.69      11.14   0.6  2 
 13 Norman, Brandon           FR UNI                    11.29      11.15   1.1  1 
 14 Brown, Cam                JR UNI                    11.17      11.20   0.6  2 
 15 Bahner, Austin            SR Wsu                    10.76      11.24   1.1  1 
 16 Jackson, Spencer          JR SIU                    11.22      11.31   0.6  2 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 One turn stagger
MVC All Time: @ 2:05.15  1996        Gina DeWitt, Drake                        
    MVC Meet: ! 2:06.69  2012        Danielle Chapman, Wichita State           
    Facility: * 2:10.82  2013        Aftan Noon, SIUe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Delvo, Emily              SO Bradley              2:09.71    2:10.96Q  3 
       1:06.050 (1:06.050)        2:10.955 (1:04.906)
  2 Specht, Kyela             JR Bradley              2:11.77    2:10.99Q  1 
       1:02.681 (1:02.681)        2:10.981 (1:08.300)
  3 Michaelson, Audrey        FR Loyola               2:10.54    2:11.07Q  2 
       1:03.854 (1:03.854)        2:11.063 (1:07.210)
  4 Clock, Amber              JR UNI                  2:09.93    2:11.98Q  4 
       1:04.953 (1:04.953)        2:11.976 (1:07.024)
  5 Stearns, Rebecca          SO Loyola               2:11.86    2:11.76q  1 
       1:02.666 (1:02.666)        2:11.760 (1:09.094)
  6 Correy, Brette            FR UNI                  2:11.53    2:11.95q  3 
       1:06.024 (1:06.024)        2:11.948 (1:05.924)
  7 Wilson, Alex              JR UNI                  2:09.96    2:12.02q  2 
       1:04.185 (1:04.185)        2:12.015 (1:07.831)
  8 Rotibi, Mobola            JR SIU                  2:09.09    2:12.47q  1 
       1:02.401 (1:02.401)        2:12.461 (1:10.060)
  9 Mink, Jackie              SO IL State             2:11.93    2:12.53   3 
       1:06.109 (1:06.109)        2:12.522 (1:06.414)
 10 Whitmore, Mary            SR Loyola               2:10.56    2:12.85   4 
       1:05.346 (1:05.346)        2:12.843 (1:07.497)
 11 Gallo, Allison            SO SIU                  2:13.10    2:13.15   4 
       1:06.036 (1:06.036)        2:13.149 (1:07.114)
 12 Ummel, Kaley              SO IL State             2:14.74    2:15.82   2 
       1:04.315 (1:04.315)        2:15.815 (1:11.501)
 13 Johnson, Clarissa         SR Wsu                  2:16.62    2:16.52   4 
       1:06.217 (1:06.217)        2:16.520 (1:10.303)
 14 Nielsen, Samantha         SO Drake                2:15.22    2:16.72   2 
       1:05.457 (1:05.457)        2:16.716 (1:11.260)
 15 Dickerson, Sydney         FR IN State             2:17.05    2:17.02   3 
       1:06.453 (1:06.453)        2:17.018 (1:10.565)
 16 Lohmeier, Cassie          SR Bradley              2:21.97    2:17.55   1 
       1:04.827 (1:04.827)        2:17.541 (1:12.715)
 17 Sanden, Kimberly          SO IL State             2:17.92    2:19.21   1 
       1:03.958 (1:03.958)        2:19.207 (1:15.249)
 18 Kramer, Casey             FR Bradley              2:17.36    2:20.36   1 
       1:06.277 (1:06.277)        2:20.357 (1:14.080)
 19 Higgins, Sarah            SR Bradley              2:21.31    2:21.51   4 
       1:05.502 (1:05.502)        2:21.501 (1:15.999)
 20 Wampole, Katie            FR Bradley              2:20.44    2:21.80   2 
       1:04.642 (1:04.642)        2:21.797 (1:17.156)
 21 Knaus, Claire             FR Loyola               2:18.15    2:22.46   3 
       1:06.605 (1:06.605)        2:22.456 (1:15.852)
 22 Smith, Tenaly             SO MOST                 2:19.55    2:25.50   2 
       1:03.697 (1:03.697)        2:25.499 (1:21.802)
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 One turn stagger
MVC All Time: @ 1:43.90  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
    MVC Meet: ! 1:46.44  1996        Einars Tupuritis, Wichita State           
    Facility: * 1:51.69  2013        Sean Wiggan, Eastern Illinois             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timlin, David             FR IN State             1:51.15    1:51.71Q  1 
        56.561 (56.561)  1:51.710 (55.150)
  2 Busienei, Kelvin          SR Wsu                  1:49.58    1:51.89Q  3 
        54.533 (54.533)  1:51.881 (57.348)
  3 Dahleen, Zach             SR SIU                  1:50.43    1:52.23Q  2 
        56.889 (56.889)  1:52.228 (55.340)
  4 Penzenstadler, Sam        JR Loyola               1:50.02    1:52.32Q  1 
        56.745 (56.745)  1:52.317 (55.572)
  5 Mazanke, Jake             SO Loyola               1:51.69    1:52.34Q  3 
        54.343 (54.343)  1:52.340 (57.997)
  6 Saxton, James             SO Drake                1:53.37    1:52.87Q  2 
        57.084 (57.084)  1:52.865 (55.781)
  7 Rigoni, Tony              FR IN State             1:53.12    1:52.78q  1 
        56.729 (56.729)  1:52.777 (56.048)
  8 Archibald, Peter          SO Loyola               1:51.70    1:53.20q  3 
        54.724 (54.724)  1:53.195 (58.471)
  9 Van Portfliet, Ryan       JR Loyola               1:50.88    1:53.40   2 
        57.000 (57.000)  1:53.395 (56.395)
 10 Bybee, Ryan               SO IL State             1:54.49    1:55.12   1 
        56.492 (56.492)  1:55.114 (58.622)
 11 Arndt, Andrew             FR UNI                  1:55.64    1:55.38   1 
        56.946 (56.946)  1:55.379 (58.433)
 12 Black, Colynn             FR UNI                  1:54.79    1:55.39   3 
           54.814 (54.814)        1:55.381 (1:00.567)
 13 Gagne, Daniel             FR Bradley              1:56.86    1:56.52   2 
        57.792 (57.792)  1:56.514 (58.722)
 14 Razo, Thomas              SO Bradley              1:57.52    1:58.03   3 
           54.939 (54.939)        1:58.024 (1:03.085)
 15 Dill, Cole                SO Bradley              2:01.38    1:58.62   1 
           57.104 (57.104)        1:58.618 (1:01.514)
 16 Peck, Aaron               JR Bradley              1:54.46    1:58.77   2 
           57.283 (57.283)        1:58.763 (1:01.480)
 17 Askin, Aidan              SO IL State             1:55.18    1:58.99   3 
           55.078 (55.078)        1:58.982 (1:03.905)
 18 Carmin, Andrew            FR SIU                  1:57.02    1:59.08   1 
           57.961 (57.961)        1:59.075 (1:01.114)
 19 Trevizo, Travis           SO IL State             1:58.18    2:00.10   3 
           55.273 (55.273)        2:00.095 (1:04.822)
 20 Gambill, Drew             JR IN State             1:56.76    2:02.81   2 
           57.615 (57.615)        2:02.808 (1:05.194)
 21 DiVerde, Alex             SO Bradley              2:04.58    2:02.94   2 
           58.616 (58.616)        2:02.932 (1:04.316)
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 56.21  5/16/2010   Erica Moore, Indiana St.                    
    MVC Meet: ! 56.21  2010        Erica Moore, Indiana State                  
    Facility: * 59.63  2013        Stacia Weatherford, Indiana St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morerod, Natalie          SR Wsu                    59.66      59.74Q  1 
  2 Babolayi, Oarabile        SO MOST                   59.36    1:00.75Q  2 
  3 Marrero, Alethia          FR IN State               59.71    1:00.59Q  1 
  4 Thomas, Taylor            SO Wsu                  1:00.51    1:01.00Q  2 
  5 Zajovics, Nora            FR Wsu                  1:00.93    1:00.71Q  1 
  6 Yeager, Sarah             SR Drake                1:00.21    1:02.54Q  2 
  7 Combs, Jenna              SR IL State             1:02.09    1:01.38q  1 
  8 Downing, Cassidy          JR Wsu                  1:03.16    1:01.91q  1 
  9 Roberts, Emily            SR UNI                  1:04.11    1:03.47   1 
 10 Salzbrenner, Holly        JR UNI                  1:02.27    1:03.48   2 
 11 White, McKenzie           JR SIU                  1:02.59    1:04.77   2 
 12 Johnson, Ashley           SO Drake                1:06.38    1:04.82   1 
 13 Roberts, Jennifer         FR UNI                  1:05.28    1:04.90   2 
 14 Fanella, Amy              JR IN State             1:04.60    1:05.05   2 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MVC All Time: @ 48.18  1997        Joey Woody, UNI                             
    MVC Meet: ! 47.15  2004        Willie Davis, Southern Illinois             
    Facility: * 52.65  2013        Jonathan Jackson, Indiana St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Max               SR IN State               51.83    * 51.63Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Jonathan         JR IN State               52.11    * 51.82Q  1 
  3 Asberry, Kai              SO Drake                  52.29    * 52.09Q  1 
  4 Newtoff, Ryan             SR UNI                    51.87    * 52.15Q  2 
  5 Shaw, Arqeil              JR IN State               52.83      52.75Q  2 
  6 Duvall, Jonathan          FR Wsu                    51.51      53.01Q  1 
  7 Marsh, Travis             SR Drake                  52.57      53.61q  2 
  8 Skamay, Ray               SR IN State               53.60      53.80q  1 
  9 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola                 54.37      53.99   2 
 10 Cruz, Javar               JR IL State               53.71      54.10   2 
 11 Black, Raheem             FR UNI                    53.44      54.32   1 
 12 Lewis, Jalen              FR IL State               55.42      54.86   1 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
MVC All Time: @  9:51.30  2012        Aisha Praught, Illinois State            
    MVC Meet: ! 10:23.70  5/16/2009   Kellyn Johnson, Wichita State            
    Facility: * 10:33.12  2013        Britney Whitehead, Eastern Illinois      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zillmer, Kristen          SR IL State            10:18.81   10:10.72!  10   
           39.423 (39.423)        1:58.948 (1:19.525)        3:21.097 (1:22.150)
       4:44.499 (1:23.402)        6:09.896 (1:25.397)        7:32.720 (1:22.824)
       8:53.122 (1:20.402)       10:10.716 (1:17.595)
  2 Menghini, Krista          JR SIU                 10:29.78   10:12.54!   8   
           39.714 (39.714)        1:59.274 (1:19.560)        3:21.425 (1:22.152)
       4:44.835 (1:23.410)        6:10.157 (1:25.322)        7:32.820 (1:22.663)
       8:53.303 (1:20.484)       10:12.540 (1:19.237)
  3 McShea, Kelly             JR IL State            10:27.79   10:21.93!   6   
           39.412 (39.412)        1:58.955 (1:19.544)        3:21.140 (1:22.185)
       4:44.549 (1:23.410)        6:09.992 (1:25.444)        7:34.588 (1:24.596)
       9:01.757 (1:27.170)       10:21.930 (1:20.174)
  4 Darnell, Sadie            JR SIU                 10:29.72   10:23.11!   5   
           39.720 (39.720)        1:59.203 (1:19.484)        3:21.390 (1:22.188)
       4:44.784 (1:23.394)        6:10.244 (1:25.460)        7:33.674 (1:23.430)
       8:59.232 (1:25.558)       10:23.108 (1:23.877)
  5 Busch, Caitlin            SO Bradley             11:07.08   10:36.93    4   
           39.922 (39.922)        2:00.159 (1:20.237)        3:23.016 (1:22.857)
       4:48.688 (1:25.673)        6:15.528 (1:26.840)        7:43.645 (1:28.117)
       9:11.573 (1:27.928)       10:36.922 (1:25.350)
  6 Hirsch, Sidney            FR Wsu                 10:55.15   10:43.39    3   
           41.602 (41.602)        2:03.052 (1:21.450)        3:26.534 (1:23.482)
       4:53.069 (1:26.536)        6:19.550 (1:26.482)        7:46.654 (1:27.104)
       9:14.760 (1:28.106)       10:43.382 (1:28.622)
  7 Deighan, Kayla            SO Wsu                 10:47.66   10:51.29    2   
           41.422 (41.422)        2:01.519 (1:20.097)        3:26.294 (1:24.775)
       4:52.924 (1:26.630)        6:21.341 (1:28.418)        7:52.084 (1:30.743)
       9:23.662 (1:31.578)       10:51.286 (1:27.625)
  8 Tracy, Ella               SO Loyola              10:59.13   11:05.20    1   
           41.560 (41.560)        2:01.614 (1:20.054)        3:27.232 (1:25.618)
       4:57.215 (1:29.984)        6:31.006 (1:33.791)        8:06.411 (1:35.406)
       9:40.154 (1:33.744)       11:05.198 (1:25.044)
  9 Mercer, Hanna             SR IN State            11:12.54   11:09.06  
           41.324 (41.324)        2:02.732 (1:21.408)        3:28.763 (1:26.031)
       4:57.796 (1:29.033)        6:29.974 (1:32.179)        8:02.208 (1:32.234)
       9:35.979 (1:33.772)       11:09.054 (1:33.075)
 10 Matthews, Callie          SO UNI                 11:17.79   11:14.50  
           41.858 (41.858)        2:02.366 (1:20.508)        3:27.082 (1:24.716)
       4:55.062 (1:27.981)        6:26.754 (1:31.692)        8:01.362 (1:34.608)
       9:37.818 (1:36.456)       11:14.491 (1:36.674)
 11 Parks, Melissa            JR Drake                          11:16.96  
           41.807 (41.807)        2:03.550 (1:21.743)        3:28.640 (1:25.090)
       4:58.593 (1:29.954)        6:32.666 (1:34.073)        8:08.050 (1:35.385)
       9:42.439 (1:34.389)       11:16.954 (1:34.516)
 12 Connelly, Theresa         FR UNI                            11:31.48  
           41.308 (41.308)        2:01.948 (1:20.640)        3:27.417 (1:25.470)
       4:57.506 (1:30.089)        6:32.970 (1:35.464)        8:13.944 (1:40.975)
       9:54.270 (1:40.326)       11:31.478 (1:37.208)
 13 Spiroff, Ally             JR Loyola              11:09.33   11:36.74  
           41.614 (41.614)        2:04.456 (1:22.842)        3:31.296 (1:26.840)
       5:02.700 (1:31.405)        6:38.230 (1:35.530)        8:16.714 (1:38.484)
       9:57.926 (1:41.212)       11:36.732 (1:38.806)
 -- Allison, Alyssa           SR SIU                                 DNF  
           40.610 (40.610)        1:59.370 (1:18.760)        3:21.577 (1:22.207)
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Waterfall Start, 1-12 in front row
MVC All Time: @ 8:27.34  1984        Eddie Wedderburn, Southern Illinois       
    MVC Meet: ! 8:39.29  1981        Vern Iwancin, Drake                       
    Facility: * 9:12.40  2013        Dustin Beltz, Indiana St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCann, Robert            SO Drake                8:51.84    8:50.79*  10   
           38.603 (38.603)        1:49.652 (1:11.050)        3:00.834 (1:11.182)
       4:11.788 (1:10.954)        5:23.712 (1:11.924)        6:36.814 (1:13.102)
       7:47.545 (1:10.732)        8:50.790 (1:03.245)
  2 Delvo, Eric               JR Bradley              9:14.58    8:56.61*   8   
           38.515 (38.515)        1:49.491 (1:10.976)        3:00.700 (1:11.209)
       4:11.672 (1:10.972)        5:23.567 (1:11.896)        6:36.684 (1:13.118)
       7:49.060 (1:12.376)        8:56.601 (1:07.542)
  3 Coffey, Chase             JR Bradley              8:53.13    9:04.32*   6   
           38.337 (38.337)        1:49.394 (1:11.058)        3:00.620 (1:11.226)
       4:11.546 (1:10.927)        5:23.516 (1:11.970)        6:36.648 (1:13.132)
       7:49.994 (1:13.346)        9:04.314 (1:14.320)
  4 Jocis, Ugis               FR Wsu                  9:15.28    9:11.38*   5   
           38.784 (38.784)        1:49.880 (1:11.096)        3:02.236 (1:12.356)
       4:15.678 (1:13.442)        5:29.807 (1:14.130)        6:43.860 (1:14.054)
       7:59.791 (1:15.931)        9:11.380 (1:11.590)
  5 Janusek, Mike             SR Loyola               9:26.99    9:12.73    4   
           39.173 (39.173)        1:50.546 (1:11.373)        3:02.758 (1:12.213)
       4:16.280 (1:13.522)        5:31.428 (1:15.149)        6:47.927 (1:16.499)
       8:04.964 (1:17.037)        9:12.726 (1:07.762)
  6 Carrera, Juan             JR SIU                  9:14.07    9:13.36    3   
           38.889 (38.889)        1:50.117 (1:11.228)        3:01.454 (1:11.338)
       4:14.024 (1:12.570)        5:28.728 (1:14.704)        6:45.680 (1:16.952)
       8:03.267 (1:17.588)        9:13.360 (1:10.093)
  7 Baum, Mitch               SO Loyola               9:26.93    9:19.40    2   
           39.494 (39.494)        1:51.244 (1:11.750)        3:03.959 (1:12.716)
       4:18.020 (1:14.062)        5:32.499 (1:14.479)        6:48.956 (1:16.457)
       8:05.461 (1:16.506)        9:19.392 (1:13.931)
  8 Thornburg, Alex           SR Loyola               9:37.87    9:25.67    1   
           39.012 (39.012)        1:50.184 (1:11.172)        3:01.688 (1:11.504)
       4:14.640 (1:12.953)        5:30.606 (1:15.966)        6:48.364 (1:17.758)
       8:06.767 (1:18.403)        9:25.662 (1:18.895)
  9 Head, Taylor              SO IN State             9:23.46    9:38.83  
           39.872 (39.872)        1:51.152 (1:11.280)        3:04.913 (1:13.762)
       4:21.772 (1:16.860)        5:40.843 (1:19.071)        7:02.200 (1:21.357)
       8:22.511 (1:20.312)        9:38.824 (1:16.313)
 10 Uhrich, Steffen           FR Bradley              9:49.48    9:40.97  
           39.760 (39.760)        1:51.637 (1:11.878)        3:04.739 (1:13.102)
       4:19.073 (1:14.334)        5:35.817 (1:16.744)        6:56.767 (1:20.950)
       8:21.470 (1:24.704)        9:40.970 (1:19.500)
 11 Nielsen, Terry            SO UNI                  9:38.00    9:43.17  
           40.150 (40.150)        1:51.844 (1:11.694)        3:05.462 (1:13.618)
       4:20.803 (1:15.341)        5:38.428 (1:17.625)        6:58.507 (1:20.080)
       8:21.688 (1:23.181)        9:43.168 (1:21.480)
 12 Horsman, Bryan            JR IN State             9:37.98    9:47.02  
           39.503 (39.503)        1:52.274 (1:12.771)        3:05.883 (1:13.610)
       4:20.482 (1:14.599)        5:38.380 (1:17.898)        6:59.748 (1:21.368)
       8:24.187 (1:24.440)        9:47.020 (1:22.834)
 13 Flynn, Ryan               SR Drake               10:11.72    9:50.33  
           40.504 (40.504)        1:51.898 (1:11.395)        3:05.156 (1:13.258)
       4:21.532 (1:16.376)        5:41.599 (1:20.068)        7:04.960 (1:23.362)
       8:28.562 (1:23.602)        9:50.322 (1:21.760)
 14 Diffee, Chandler          FR Loyola               9:46.12    9:59.53  
           39.967 (39.967)        1:52.526 (1:12.560)        3:06.958 (1:14.432)
       4:24.664 (1:17.707)        5:46.276 (1:21.612)        7:10.953 (1:24.677)
       8:36.446 (1:25.494)        9:59.528 (1:23.082)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita St.                 88.50     2) Southern IL                70   
    3) IN State                    68.50     4) Northern IA                44   
    5) IL State                    40        6) Bradley                    19   
    7) Loyola (Ill.)               11        8) MO State                   10   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita St.                 94        2) IN State                   42.50
    3) Southern IL                 39        4) IL State                   38   
    5) Drake                       35.50     6) Northern IA                31   
    7) Bradley                     17        8) Loyola (Ill.)              15   

Official Store

    Watch Video