• print  
  • email  
  • font +
  • font -


Recap

Licensed to Northwest Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 10:22 PM
            Varsity Apartments Invitational - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013             
                            Varsity Apartments Inv                             
                                  Wichita, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vorthmann, Amanda         SR Nebraska-Oma        17:20.00   17:30.66  
  2 Cheruiyot, Pasca             Unattached                    X17:30.70  
  3 Miller, Jodi              SO Iowa Central        18:07.00   17:46.18  
  4 Nyandwi, Ebeissa          SO Iowa Central        17:57.96   17:56.22  
  5 Rogers, Kristin           SO Nebraska-Oma        17:59.00   18:15.61  
  6 Hornbeck, Emily           FR Wichita Stat                   18:35.59  
  7 Neal, Jamie               SO Iowa Central        19:44.29   18:43.27  
  8 Gutierrez, Perla          SO Iowa Central        19:00.83   18:46.53  
  9 Jackson, Tara             FR Iowa Central        19:20.80   18:50.75  
 10 Peck, MiKayla             SO Nebraska-Oma        18:45.00   18:59.54  
 11 Carmichael, Kristen       FR Nebraska-Oma        19:05.00   19:21.19  
 12 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline   SO Iowa Central        19:21.11   19:26.78  
 13 Fenske, Kayla             JR Nebraska-Oma        19:15.00   19:31.48  
 14 Garcia, Karo              FR Nebraska-Oma        19:59.00   19:51.18  
 15 Schmidt, Avery            FR Nebraska-Oma        20:25.00   20:40.20  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Rachel            FR Oklahoma               3.81m      3.78m   12-04.75  10   
  2 Zotyka, Shelbie           SR Sam Houston            3.85m     J3.78m   12-04.75   8   
  3 Craig, Cassie             NA Unat-Wichita           4.08m    XJ3.78m   12-04.75 
  4 Shimanek, Evan               Oklahoma Baptist                 X3.68m   12-00.75 
  5 Thompson, Ashley          FR Sam Houston            3.63m     J3.68m   12-00.75   6   
  6 Loontjer, Meg             SO Wichita Stat           3.58m      3.53m   11-07.00   3   
  6 Terry, Monique            SR Wichita Stat           3.77m      3.53m   11-07.00   3   
  8 Detmer, Cara              SO Wichita Stat           3.80m     J3.53m   11-07.00   0.50
  8 Whitson, Kara             SO Sam Houston            3.50m     J3.53m   11-07.00   0.50
 10 Burch, Julianne           SO Texas-Arling           3.75m      3.38m   11-01.00 
 10 Bennett, Jacy             SR Oklahoma               3.90m      3.38m   11-01.00 
 10 Shaughnessy, Erinn           Oklahoma Baptist                 X3.38m   11-01.00 
 10 Wakefield, Madison        JR Doane                  3.43m      3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Nichols, Morgan           JR Oklahoma               3.65m     J3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Wilgers, Janelle          FR Wichita Stat           3.40m     J3.38m   11-01.00 
 16 Wynn, Katelyn             SO Sam Houston            3.53m     J3.38m   11-01.00 
 17 Long, Taylor              FR Texas-Arling           3.28m      3.23m   10-07.00 
 18 Gardner, Amanda           SO Wichita Stat           3.32m      3.08m   10-01.25 
 19 Ambrose, Kayla            SO Doane                  3.03m     J3.08m   10-01.25 
 20 Lennemann, Sara           FR Doane                  3.18m      2.93m    9-07.25 
 21 Cox, Callie               SR Doane                  3.06m     J2.93m    9-07.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat           6.08m      5.79m   19-00.00  10   
  2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee       JR Nebraska-Oma           5.83m      5.78m   18-11.75   8   
  3 Shaw, Denneil             JR Nebraska-Oma           5.78m      5.63m   18-05.75   6   
  4 Reinke, Courtney          SR Wichita Stat           5.65m      5.59m   18-04.25   4   
  5 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wichita Stat           5.42m      5.57m   18-03.25   2   
  6 Ileso, Winnie             SO Sam Houston            5.56m      5.51m   18-01.00   1   
  7 Ledesma, J'Lynn           JR Wichita Stat           5.65m     J5.51m   18-01.00 
  8 Andrews, Shanice          SO Wichita Stat           5.42m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  9 Wright, Kaylynne          SO Sam Houston            5.59m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 10 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling           5.71m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 11 Giles, Kiara              JR Wichita Stat           5.08m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 12 Williams, Rashidah        FR Iowa Central           5.09m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 13 Gordon, Raenecia          JR Doane                  5.33m      5.04m   16-06.50 
 14 Middelton, Kededra        FR Iowa Central           5.05m      4.99m   16-04.50 
 15 Chancey, Kierra           FR Texas-Arling           5.22m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 16 Moser, Addy               NA Unat-Wichita                     X4.88m   16-00.25 
 17 Scott, Haley              SO Missouri Sta           4.97m      4.87m   15-11.75 
 18 Myers, Allycia            SR Doane                  4.89m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 19 Ibrahim, Ayofemi          FR Texas-Arling           5.10m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
 20 Canady-McGee, Kayla       FR Missouri Sta           5.50m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 21 Simmons, Cetrena          SO Iowa Central           5.20m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 22 Ripp, Jessica             JR Nebraska-Oma           4.82m      4.76m   15-07.50 
 23 Jackson, Khadijah         FR Texas-Arling           5.39m      4.74m   15-06.75 
 24 Schwab, Cassandra         FR Missouri Sta           4.66m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Chandra             Shocker Trac          19.61m    X18.79m   61-07.75 
  2 Jenkins, Ashley           FR Sam Houston           16.66m     16.93m   55-06.50  10   
  3 Tolson, Sarah             FR Oklahoma              17.62m     16.85m   55-03.50   8   
  4 Garner, Brooke            FR Oklahoma              16.66m     16.18m   53-01.00   6   
  5 Henry, Carly              SO Doane                 16.52m     16.12m   52-10.75   4   
  6 Henderson, Ashton         SR Doane                 16.15m     16.10m   52-10.00   2   
  7 Quillin, Adrienne         SO Sam Houston           15.92m     15.45m   50-08.25   1   
  8 Mondt, Haley              SR Doane                 16.15m     15.23m   49-11.75 
  9 Little, Samantha          JR Texas-Arling          13.97m     14.41m   47-03.50 
 10 Suenram, Sadie            FR Wichita Stat          14.65m     14.15m   46-05.25 
 11 Smith, Lauren             SO Iowa Central          13.85m     13.67m   44-10.25 
 12 Johnson, Riley            FR Doane                 13.79m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 13 Lawver, Karmen            JR Doane                 15.12m     13.62m   44-08.25 
 14 Dantin, Jessica           JR Missouri Sta          13.91m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 15 Thompson, Elizabeth       JR Nebraska-Oma          14.19m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 16 Bauer, Caitlin            FR Wichita Stat          13.34m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 17 Salinas, Jacqueline       FR Iowa Central          13.60m     12.26m   40-02.75 
 18 Smith, Tianah             SO Iowa Central          11.72m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 19 Cox, Cherise              FR Iowa Central          11.11m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 -- Cook, Emily               SO Wichita Stat          14.40m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat           2:21.65   2    801
  2 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling           2:24.53   2    763
  3 Yetter, Gavyn             FR Wichita Stat           2:24.76   1    760
  4 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wichita Stat           2:25.28   2    753
  5 Davis, Morgan             SR Sam Houston            2:28.52   1    712
  6 Larch-Miller, Nikki       NA Unat-Wichita          X2:30.99   2    681
  7 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling           2:33.63   1    648
  8 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat           2:34.12   2    642
  9 Porter, Frances           FR Sam Houston            2:34.14   1    642
 10 Pettit, Allyson           JR Sam Houston            2:34.37   2    639
 11 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling           2:34.66   1    636
 12 Borman, Breanne           NA Unat-Wichita          X2:36.76   2    611
 13 Hodges, Annette           NA Unat-Wichita          X2:37.20   1    605
 14 Jimenez, Hannah           NA Unat-Wichita          X2:37.90   1    597
 15 Burleson, Danielle        FR Wichita Stat           2:37.96   1    596
 16 Hays, Sierra              FR Wichita Stat           2:44.23   2    525
 17 Jenrette, Nicole          FR Sam Houston            2:46.77   2    498
 18 Cazenave, Ximena          NA Unat-Wichita          X2:51.67   1    446
 19 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling           3:01.17   1    354
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat              8.67   6    980
  2 Larch-Miller, Nikki       NA Unat-Wichita             X8.77   6    959
  3 Davis, Morgan             SR Sam Houston               8.97   5    916
  4 Pettit, Allyson           JR Sam Houston               9.02   6    906
  5 Hays, Sierra              FR Wichita Stat              9.21   5    867
  6 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wichita Stat              9.32   4    844
  7 Borman, Breanne           NA Unat-Wichita             X9.33   5    842
  8 Jenrette, Nicole          FR Sam Houston               9.35   4    838
  9 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling              9.43   3    822
 10 Porter, Frances           FR Sam Houston               9.47   5    814
 11 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling              9.55   2    798
 12 Hodges, Annette           NA Unat-Wichita             X9.56   3    796
 13 Yetter, Gavyn             FR Wichita Stat              9.57   2    794
 14 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling              9.72   3    765
 15 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling              9.84   1    742
 16 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat              9.85   4    740
 17 Burleson, Danielle        FR Wichita Stat             10.58   1    607
 18 Cazenave, Ximena          NA Unat-Wichita            X10.59   1    606
 19 Jimenez, Hannah           NA Unat-Wichita            X10.61   2    602
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wichita Stat             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Pettit, Allyson           JR Sam Houston              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Jenrette, Nicole          FR Sam Houston              1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Borman, Breanne           NA Unat-Wichita            X1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 10 Burleson, Danielle        FR Wichita Stat             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Hodges, Annette           NA Unat-Wichita            X1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Cazenave, Ximena          NA Unat-Wichita            X1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Hays, Sierra              FR Wichita Stat             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 14 Larch-Miller, Nikki       NA Unat-Wichita            X1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15 Porter, Frances           FR Sam Houston              1.39m    4-06.75    502
 15 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 17 Jimenez, Hannah           NA Unat-Wichita            X1.36m    4-05.50    470
 18 Yetter, Gavyn             FR Wichita Stat             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 -- Davis, Morgan             SR Sam Houston                 NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat             5.79m   19-00.00    786
  2 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wichita Stat             5.59m   18-04.25    726
  3 Pettit, Allyson           JR Sam Houston              5.46m   17-11.00    688
  4 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  5 Davis, Morgan             SR Sam Houston              5.20m   17-00.75    614
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             5.12m   16-09.75    592
  7 Jenrette, Nicole          FR Sam Houston              5.11m   16-09.25    589
  8 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat             5.01m   16-05.25    562
  9 Borman, Breanne           NA Unat-Wichita            X4.99m   16-04.50    557
 10 Hodges, Annette           NA Unat-Wichita            X4.98m   16-04.25    554
 11 Yetter, Gavyn             FR Wichita Stat             4.87m   15-11.75    524
 12 Larch-Miller, Nikki       NA Unat-Wichita            X4.86m   15-11.50    522
 13 Hays, Sierra              FR Wichita Stat             4.85m   15-11.00    519
 14 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             4.75m   15-07.00    492
 15 Porter, Frances           FR Sam Houston              4.71m   15-05.50    482
 16 Jimenez, Hannah           NA Unat-Wichita            X4.65m   15-03.25    466
 17 Burleson, Danielle        FR Wichita Stat             4.37m   14-04.00    396
 17 Cazenave, Ximena          NA Unat-Wichita            X4.37m   14-04.00    396
 19 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling             4.28m   14-00.50    374
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Morgan             SR Sam Houston             11.82m   38-09.50    649
  2 Abrahamian, Jaclyn        SO Wichita Stat            11.42m   37-05.75    623
  3 Yetter, Gavyn             FR Wichita Stat            11.05m   36-03.00    598
  3 Larch-Miller, Nikki       NA Unat-Wichita           X11.05m   36-03.00    598
  5 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat            11.03m   36-02.25    597
  6 Hays, Sierra              FR Wichita Stat            10.67m   35-00.25    573
  7 Pinkston, Jenny           FR Wichita Stat            10.45m   34-03.50    559
  8 Thompson, Marniqua        JR Texas-Arling            10.33m   33-10.75    551
  9 Borman, Breanne           NA Unat-Wichita           X10.26m   33-08.00    546
 10 Jenrette, Nicole          FR Sam Houston             10.23m   33-06.75    545
 11 Pettit, Allyson           JR Sam Houston             10.01m   32-10.25    530
 12 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             9.50m   31-02.00    497
 13 Kilgore, Raquel           SR Texas-Arling             9.32m   30-07.00    485
 14 Jimenez, Hannah           NA Unat-Wichita            X9.30m   30-06.25    484
 15 Burleson, Danielle        FR Wichita Stat             9.13m   29-11.50    473
 16 Hodges, Annette           NA Unat-Wichita            X9.07m   29-09.25    469
 17 Porter, Frances           FR Sam Houston              9.02m   29-07.25    465
 18 Johnson, Shae             SO Texas-Arling             8.53m   28-00.00    434
 19 Cazenave, Ximena          NA Unat-Wichita            X7.40m   24-03.50    361
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chakisso, Tahir           FR Iowa Central        15:10.00   15:22.46  
  2 Johnson, Brady            NA Unat-Wichita                  X15:43.27  
  3 Kiger, Kaleb              FR Iowa Central        16:37.64   16:43.68  
  4 Blay, Colton              FR Iowa Central        17:27.24   17:21.03  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Landon             JR Oklahoma               2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75   9   
  1 Preacher, Nigel           FR Iowa Central           2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75   9   
  3 McAllister, Xaivier       FR Iowa Central           2.10m     J2.08m    6-09.75   6   
  4 Graber, Kerry             FR Wichita Stat           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
  5 Lynch, Garret             FR Wichita Stat           1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   1.50
  5 Childs, Brandon           SR Wichita Stat           2.16m      1.98m    6-06.00   1.50
  7 Budda, Zach               FR Wichita Stat           1.99m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  8 Porter, Travis            JR Unattached             1.98m    XJ1.98m    6-06.00 
  9 Johnson, Christian        SO Oklahoma               2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Sales, Roland             FR Texas-Arling           2.01m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Payne, Stephen            SO Iowa Central           2.02m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Absalom, Kemarki          SO Texas-Arling           2.05m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Meyer, John               FR Doane                  1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 14 Casey, Lance              SO Iowa Central           1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Charles            JR Sam Houston           15.81m     15.56m   51-00.75  10   
  2 Parnell, Mauro            SR Doane                 15.21m     15.15m   49-08.50   8   
  3 Stephen, Karique          SR Sam Houston           15.40m     14.83m   48-08.00   6   
  4 Barnes, Omar              SO Texas-Arling          15.11m     14.23m   46-08.25   4   
  5 Pinder, Deon              FR Oklahoma              14.81m     14.22m   46-08.00   2   
  6 Leggett, Demorrio         FR Iowa Central          14.27m     14.19m   46-06.75   1   
  7 Shields, James            FR Iowa Central          14.65m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  8 Lindo, Shazz Michael      FR Wichita Stat          13.97m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  9 Ralston, Grant            SO Wichita Stat          14.04m     13.96m   45-09.75 
 10 Glasgow-Willard, Blake    FR Wichita Stat          13.98m     13.74m   45-01.00 
 11 Kaid, Jamour              FR Iowa Central          13.77m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 12 Randolph, Peyton          NA Unat-Wichita                    X13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 Moeder, Marcus            SO Wichita Stat          13.14m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 -- Wynn, Nicholas            FR Iowa Central          12.80m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lindsley, Zack            SR Doane                 19.53m     18.74m   61-05.75  10   
  2 Conner, Jeff              JR Wichita Stat          18.52m     18.60m   61-00.25   8   
  3 Christensen, Brek         JR Sam Houston           18.31m     18.52m   60-09.25   6   
  4 Sealy, Trevor             JR Sam Houston           17.36m     17.81m   58-05.25   4   
  5 Love, Malcolm             SO Iowa Central          16.90m     16.64m   54-07.25   2   
  6 Smith, Darin              JR Doane                 16.89m     16.46m   54-00.00   1   
  7 Seiler, Chris             JR Wichita Stat          16.55m     16.32m   53-06.50 
  8 Goldsmith, Taylor         FR Wichita Stat          15.03m     15.79m   51-09.75 
  9 Krejci, Vince             SR Doane                 15.57m     15.66m   51-04.50 
 10 McCarthy, Ammaad          JR Sam Houston           15.97m     15.36m   50-04.75 
 11 Clouse, John              FR Doane                 14.34m     14.84m   48-08.25 
 12 Skelton, Heath            JR Texas-Arling          15.65m     14.78m   48-06.00 
 13 Hillman, Levi             FR Doane                 16.08m     14.76m   48-05.25 
 14 Grunder, Brady            FR Iowa Central          14.25m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 15 Paddock, Camron           FR Iowa Central          12.47m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 16 Hovey, Tyler              FR Iowa Central          12.00m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew          SR Sam Houston               6.98   3    889
  2 Bahner, Austin            JR Wichita Stat              7.00   3    882
  3 Boese, Tobias             JR Wichita Stat              7.10   3    847
  4 Young, Aaron                 Shocker Trac             X7.13   3    837
  5 Troxler, Kyle             NA Unat-Wichita             X7.19   2    816
  6 Neal, Caleb                  Oklahoma Baptist         X7.20   3    813
  7 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              7.22   2    806
  8 Hickey, Justin            SR Wichita Stat              7.23   2    802
  9 Johnson, Drew             NA Unat-Wichita             X7.29   3    782
 10 Metcalf, Keegan              Oklahoma Baptist         X7.43   2    736
 11 Nicholas, John            NA Unat-Wichita             X7.45   1    729
 12 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat              7.48   1    719
 13 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              7.50   2    713
 14 Griffith, Mac             SR Wichita Stat              7.51   1    710
 15 Coneley, Kameron             Oklahoma Baptist         X7.63   1    671
 16 Salem, Garrett            SO Wichita Stat              7.81   1    616
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bahner, Austin            JR Wichita Stat             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Griffith, Mac             SR Wichita Stat             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Troxler, Kyle             NA Unat-Wichita            X1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Coneley, Kameron             Oklahoma Baptist        X1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6 Boese, Tobias             JR Wichita Stat             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  7 Hickey, Justin            SR Wichita Stat             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Johnson, Matthew          SR Sam Houston              1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Young, Aaron                 Shocker Trac            X1.81m    5-11.25    636
 10 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat             1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12 Neal, Caleb                  Oklahoma Baptist        X1.69m    5-06.50    536
 12 Nicholas, John            NA Unat-Wichita            X1.69m    5-06.50    536
 14 Metcalf, Keegan              Oklahoma Baptist        X1.66m    5-05.25    512
 -- Salem, Garrett            SO Wichita Stat                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bahner, Austin            JR Wichita Stat             7.12m   23-04.50    842
  2 Johnson, Matthew          SR Sam Houston              6.87m   22-06.50    783
  3 Boese, Tobias             JR Wichita Stat             6.58m   21-07.25    716
  4 Young, Aaron                 Shocker Trac            X6.56m   21-06.25    711
  5 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             6.48m   21-03.25    693
  6 Neal, Caleb                  Oklahoma Baptist        X6.44m   21-01.50    684
  7 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             6.40m   21-00.00    675
  8 Griffith, Mac             SR Wichita Stat             6.37m   20-10.75    668
  9 Johnson, Drew             NA Unat-Wichita            X6.34m   20-09.75    661
 10 Hickey, Justin            SR Wichita Stat             6.33m   20-09.25    659
 11 Coneley, Kameron             Oklahoma Baptist        X6.20m   20-04.25    630
 12 Troxler, Kyle             NA Unat-Wichita            X5.99m   19-08.00    584
 13 Nicholas, John            NA Unat-Wichita            X5.96m   19-06.75    578
 14 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat             5.92m   19-05.25    569
 15 Salem, Garrett            SO Wichita Stat             5.70m   18-08.50    523
 16 Metcalf, Keegan              Oklahoma Baptist        X5.59m   18-04.25    500
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bahner, Austin            JR Wichita Stat            13.21m   43-04.25    680
  2 Young, Aaron                 Shocker Trac           X13.13m   43-01.00    675
  3 Johnson, Matthew          SR Sam Houston             12.89m   42-03.50    661
  3 Boese, Tobias             JR Wichita Stat            12.89m   42-03.50    661
  5 Neal, Caleb                  Oklahoma Baptist       X12.47m   40-11.00    635
  6 Griffith, Mac             SR Wichita Stat            12.41m   40-08.75    631
  7 Coneley, Kameron             Oklahoma Baptist       X12.09m   39-08.00    612
  8 Metcalf, Keegan              Oklahoma Baptist       X12.01m   39-05.00    607
  9 Johnson, Drew             NA Unat-Wichita           X11.78m   38-07.75    593
 10 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            11.66m   38-03.25    586
 11 Hickey, Justin            SR Wichita Stat            11.50m   37-08.75    576
 12 Salem, Garrett            SO Wichita Stat            11.03m   36-02.25    548
 13 Nicholas, John            NA Unat-Wichita           X10.97m   36-00.00    544
 14 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            10.52m   34-06.25    517
 15 Troxler, Kyle             NA Unat-Wichita            X9.76m   32-00.25    471
 16 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat             9.15m   30-00.25    435
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wichita State               42.50     2) Sam Houston St.            33.50
    3) Oklahoma                    24        4) Nebraska-Omaha             14   
    5) Doane                        6        6) Texas-Arlington             4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sam Houston St.             26        2) Doane                      19   
    3) Iowa Central CC             18        4) Wichita State              15   
    5) Oklahoma                    11        6) Texas-Arlington             4   

Official Store

    Watch Video