Recap


Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 05:50 PM

                     Tulsa Duels - 3/15/2013 to 3/16/2013                      

                         Hurricane Stadium, Tulsa, OK                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Erin                  Oklahoma               11.55      11.46   4.3  4 

  2 Husbands, Shavonne           Missouri Sta           11.65      11.59   4.3  4 

  3 Wilkerson, Cornesha          Oral Roberts           11.70      11.75   4.3  4 

  4 Jones, Cessily               Oklahoma               11.66      11.77   4.3  4 

  5 Williams, Tamaira            Oral Roberts           11.77      11.77   4.3  4 

  6 Corbitt, Lauren              Langston               12.25      11.85   2.4  3 

  7 Maximilien, Althia           Missouri Sta           11.70      11.95   4.3  4 

  8 Chuning, Corie               Southwest Ba           11.94      12.08   4.3  4 

  9 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts           11.90      12.22   4.3  4 

 10 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma           12.28      12.30   2.4  3 

 11 Presley, Britney             Oklahoma Sta           12.30      12.49   2.4  3 

 12 Johnson, Darion              Langston                          12.51   3.5  1 

 13 Harris, Subrina              Langston               12.58      12.65   0.9  2 

 14 Patterson, Kierra            Langston               12.35      12.69   2.4  3 

 15 Woods, Sierra                Western Illi           12.50      12.88   0.9  2 

 16 McDaniel, Raven              Unat-Souther           12.55      12.90   0.9  2 

 17 Nolan, Aliyah                Unat-Souther           12.50      12.95   0.9  2 

 18 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                   12.16      12.97   2.4  3 

 19 Pierce, Cekia                Southwest Ba           12.70      13.06   0.9  2 

 20 Mitchell, Jabree             Western Illi           12.93      13.08   3.5  1 

 21 Weaver, Mercedes             Unat-Souther           12.53      13.14   0.9  2 

 22 Hurst, Margaret              Southwest Ba           12.90      13.19   3.5  1 

 23 Williams, Chanelle           Western Illi           12.99      13.22   3.5  1 

 24 Clements, Kiah               Western Illi           12.55      13.38   0.9  2 

 25 Smith, Zechaira              Sterling               14.08      14.15   3.5  1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Husbands, Shavonne           Missouri Sta           23.57      23.93   3.1  8 

  2 Wilkerson, Cornesha          Oral Roberts           24.12      24.37   3.1  8 

  3 Maximilien, Althia           Missouri Sta           23.68      24.40   3.1  8 

  4 Jones, Cessily               Oklahoma               24.07      24.52   3.1  8 

  5 Williams, Tamaira            Oral Roberts           24.54      24.71   3.1  8 

  6 Schuster, Caroline           Tulsa                  24.32      24.75   3.1  8 

  7 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri Sta           25.17      25.10   2.5  7 

  8 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                   25.11      25.19   2.5  7 

  9 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Tulsa                  25.28      25.35   2.5  7 

 10 Stolt, Taylor                Oklahoma Sta           25.50      25.49   3.0  6 

 11 McNeal, Dearra               Langston               25.80      25.53   3.0  6 

 12 Jenkins, Alisa               Oklahoma               25.27      25.67   2.5  7 

 13 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri Sta           25.50      25.69   3.0  6 

 14 Mitchell, Maisha             Oral Roberts           26.00      25.70   4.7  5 

 15 Patti-Belleli, Holly         Missouri Sta           25.35      25.71   2.5  7 

 16 Horton, Chelsie              Missouri Sta           25.20      25.72   2.5  7 

 17 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illi           25.30      25.72   2.5  7 

 18 Terry, Olivia                Oral Roberts           26.50      25.74   3.6  4 

 19 Johnson, Darion              Langston               26.39      25.82   3.6  4 

 20 Presley, Britney             Oklahoma Sta           25.50      25.82   3.0  6 

 21 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina        Oklahoma               25.00      25.90   2.5  7 

 22 Reynolds, Vicotria           Oral Roberts           25.90      25.91   4.7  5 

 23 Camp, Katherine              Tulsa                  26.06      25.95   4.7  5 

 24 Gunn, Danielle               Western Illi           26.60      26.12   3.5  3 

 25 Watson, Talisa               Western Illi           28.42      26.17   2.9  1 

 26 Woods, Sierra                Western Illi           26.40      26.31   3.6  4 

 27 Williams, Darian             Langston                          26.31   2.9  1 

 28 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma           26.17      26.45   4.7  5 

 29 Lyons, Alex                  Tulsa                  26.58      26.47   3.6  4 

 30 Reid, Brittney               Oklahoma Sta           26.00      26.74   4.7  5 

 31 Adams, Jasmine               Oklahoma Sta           26.00      26.81   4.7  5 

 32 Pierce, Cekia                Southwest Ba           26.80      26.87   3.5  3 

 33 Broomfield, Robiann          Missouri Sta           25.50      26.98   3.0  6 

 34 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri Sta           25.50      27.02   3.0  6 

 35 Simpson, Heather             Sterling               27.10      27.16   2.2  2 

 36 Hurst, Margaret              Southwest Ba           27.00      27.37   3.5  3 

 37 Mitchell, Jabree             Western Illi           27.03      27.42   3.5  3 

 38 Johnson, Cierra              Unat-Souther           27.93      27.52   2.2  2 

 39 Garrett, Kimberly            Sterling               30.23      27.80   2.9  1 

 40 Borgsmiller, Betsy           Missouri Sta           27.01      27.97   3.5  3 

 41 Crane, Kate                  Southwest Ba           27.70      28.20   2.2  2 

 42 Lee, Katherine               Oklahoma Sta           26.00      28.27   4.7  5 

 43 Scott, Haley                 Missouri Sta           26.31      28.34   3.6  4 

 44 Myers, Beth                  Sterling               28.94      28.53   2.9  1 

 45 Smith, Zechaira              Sterling               30.89      30.25   2.9  1 

 46 Makaha, Rudo                 Oral Roberts           27.60      31.65   2.2  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Madison            Oral Roberts           54.03      54.07   3 

  2 Babolayi, Oarabile           Missouri Sta           54.45      55.96   3 

  3 Arrey, Ebanga                Oklahoma               54.78      57.04   3 

  4 Bryant, Kirsten              Western Illi           58.74      58.38   2 

  5 Bethune, Chantel             UMKC                   57.34      58.44   3 

  6 Psota, Lauren                Nebraska-Oma           58.75      58.95   2 

  7 Mitchell, Maisha             Oral Roberts           58.50      59.39   2 

  8 Horton, Chelsie              Missouri Sta           56.75      59.68   3 

  9 Williams, Darian             Langston                          59.95   1 

 10 Forde, Cindy                 Missouri Sta           57.60    1:01.08   3 

 11 Terry, Olivia                Oral Roberts         1:00.19    1:01.49   1 

 12 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri Sta           57.75    1:01.56   2 

 13 Mayunda, Sarah               Langston             1:03.17    1:02.94   1 

 14 Crane, Kate                  Southwest Ba         1:02.35    1:03.01   1 

 15 Johnson, Cierra              Unat-Souther         1:05.89    1:03.46   1 

 16 Lee, Katherine               Oklahoma Sta           59.00    1:03.70   2 

 17 Dyke, Josie                  Missouri Sta           59.90    1:03.86   1 

 18 Wilson, Codi                 Oklahoma Sta           59.00    1:05.52   2 

 19 Sampson, Tyler               Western Illi         1:03.61    1:05.66   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Nichols, Clara               Oklahoma Sta         2:08.00    2:13.93  

  2 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Oma         2:12.23    2:14.91  

  3 Woodson, Kendra              Oklahoma Sta         2:12.00    2:17.26  

  4 Brown, Ce'Aira               Langston                        2:19.49  

  5 Hughes, Melanie              Tulsa                2:12.01    2:19.70  

  6 Thomas, Marrisa              Oral Roberts         2:14.63    2:19.80  

  7 Kujawa, Kate                 Oklahoma Sta         2:10.00    2:21.39  

  8 Collette, Lauren             Tulsa                2:12.58    2:21.74  

  9 Luckel, Elizabeth            Southwest Ba         2:19.45    2:21.96  

 10 Thate, Nicole                Missouri Sta         2:16.03    2:23.34  

 11 Browne-Hearrell, Trianna     Oklahoma Sta         2:15.00    2:23.98  

 12 Martin, Lydia                Nebraska-Oma         2:20.79    2:24.72  

 13 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts         2:22.00    2:25.37  

 14 McNeal, Dearra               Langston             2:34.62    2:28.11  

 15 Smith, Tenaly                Missouri Sta         2:16.90    2:30.45  

 16 Willhite, Ashlynn            Central Okla         2:28.61    2:30.79  

 17 Gatewood, Michelle           Nebraska-Oma         2:32.00    2:31.03  

 18 Williams, Janelle            Langston             2:34.02    2:33.67  

 19 Sawyer, Morgan               Unat-Souther         2:28.00    2:34.11  

 20 Price, Abbi                  Sterling                        2:35.64  

 21 Gray, Mackenzie              Western Illi         2:30.00    2:36.19  

 22 Mezick, Jaqueline            Nebraska-Oma         2:32.35    2:37.64  

 23 Keo, Catalina                Unat-Souther         2:28.00    2:37.76  

 24 Green, Kelsey                Nebraska-Oma         2:50.92    2:45.21  

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Krieg, Brandi                Tulsa                4:40.00    4:42.11  

  2 Lopez, Olivia                Tulsa                4:50.00    4:49.65  

  3 Kerns, Katie                 Central Okla         4:54.62    4:50.61  

  4 Thate, Nicole                Missouri Sta         4:40.24    4:50.79  

  5 Phoebus, Chelsey             Oklahoma Sta         4:44.03    4:51.72  

  6 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma         4:49.00    4:52.49  

  7 Ervin, Alex                  Oklahoma Sta         4:45.00    4:55.98  

  8 Fisher, Karissa              Southwest Ba         4:53.44    4:56.10  

  9 Beaver, Emily                Missouri Sta         4:45.00    4:58.28  

 10 Ray, Robin                   Oklahoma             5:04.38    4:58.44  

 11 McClure, Krenda              Southwest Ba         4:44.70    5:00.17  

 12 Lawson, Ashley               Southwest Ba         4:51.70    5:01.14  

 13 Roberson, Erin               Oral Roberts         5:01.00    5:04.90  

 14 Lake, Monica                 Oklahoma Sta         4:36.00    5:07.14  

 15 Smith, Tenaly                Missouri Sta                    5:07.90  

 16 Watson, Briana               Southwest Ba         5:05.00    5:14.25  

 17 Gray, Mackenzie              Western Illi         4:52.68    5:15.37  

 18 Sitzes, Katherine            Southwest Ba         4:47.50    5:17.02  

 19 Sawyer, Morgan               Unat-Souther         5:12.00    5:20.78  

 20 Brown, Ce'Aira               Langston                        5:26.08  

 21 Williams, Janelle            Langston             5:23.36    5:37.62  

 -- Barnes, Paige                Oklahoma Sta         4:50.00        DNF  

 -- Lindemann, Alexis            Southwest Ba                        DNF  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma         9:47.90   10:03.11  

  2 Cockram, Natasha             Tulsa               10:10.00   10:14.39  

  3 Wilcox, Josie                Tulsa               10:10.00   10:16.89  

  4 Dunn, Janessa                Tulsa               10:15.00   10:21.15  

  5 Wolkomir, Ashley             Southwest Ba        10:24.24   10:31.31  

  6 Erickson, Larissa            Tulsa               10:15.80   10:35.61  

  7 Dyer, Jenny                  Oklahoma Sta        10:15.00   10:45.45  

  8 Peck, MiKayla                Nebraska-Oma        10:45.00   10:47.80  

  9 Andrew, Tricity              Tulsa               10:30.00   10:56.35  

 10 Light, Taylor                Oklahoma Sta        10:15.00   11:04.28  

 11 Carmichael, Kristen          Nebraska-Oma        10:43.79   11:07.23  

 12 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska-Oma        11:00.39   11:17.65  

 13 Marshall, Taeler             Missouri Sta        11:01.05   11:31.25  

 14 Weis, Mackenzie              Missouri Sta        11:07.76   11:40.06  

 15 Schmidt, Avery               Nebraska-Oma        11:57.10   12:17.06  

 -- Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Oma        10:32.20        DNF  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina        Oklahoma               13.78      14.11   3.6  2 

  2 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri Sta           14.01      14.37   3.6  2 

  3 Jenkins, Alisa               Oklahoma               13.85      14.40   3.6  2 

  4 Watson, Talisa               Western Illi           14.80      15.09   3.6  2 

  5 Hurst, Margaret              Southwest Ba           15.30      15.33   3.6  1 

  6 Patti-Belleli, Holly         Missouri Sta           14.34      15.34   3.6  2 

  6 Darker, Sydia                UMKC                   15.67      15.34   3.6  1 

  8 Hornback, Cheyenne           Unat-Souther           15.25      15.59   3.6  2 

  9 Garrett, Kimberly            Sterling               16.64      15.65   3.6  1 

 10 Garza, Gabrielle             Oral Roberts                      16.15   3.6  1 

 11 Witt, Brooke                 Unat-Souther                      16.33   3.6  1 

 12 Scott, Haley                 Missouri Sta                      16.92   3.6  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Damisch, Shawnisha           Missouri Sta         1:03.00    1:05.38   2 

  2 Borders, Amani               UMKC                 1:06.70    1:06.67   2 

  3 Moore, Breanna               Western Illi         1:04.80    1:06.70   2 

  4 Witt, Brooke                 Unat-Souther           15.85    1:06.86   1 

  5 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Oma         1:12.99    1:08.51   1 

  6 Glesinger, Madeline          Nebraska-Oma                    1:08.90   1 

  7 Childress, Lisa              Unat-Souther         1:07.00    1:10.77   1 

  8 Clements, Kira               Western Illi         1:08.99    1:12.83   1 

 

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Radcliff, Kristen            Oral Roberts         6:40.00    6:44.33  

  2 Frerichs, Courtney           UMKC                 6:50.36    6:48.82  

  3 Watson, Samantha             Oral Roberts         7:00.00    7:04.55  

  4 Behm, Nicole                 Nebraska-Oma                    7:20.52  

  5 Campos, Jacqueline           Oklahoma Sta                    7:25.84  

  6 Imgrund, Lisa                Missouri Sta                    7:36.19  

  7 Garcia, Karo                 Nebraska-Oma                    8:03.54  

  8 Hawkins, Bailey              Central Okla                    8:09.04  

  9 Ashcraft, Casady             Oral Roberts         7:20.00    8:15.39  

 -- Hanna, Victoria              Oklahoma Sta                        DNF  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   45.80      46.15   2 

     1) Reynolds, Vicotria              2) Reynolds, Madison              

     3) Williams, Tamaira               4) Wilkerson, Cornesha            

  2 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                            46.62   1 

     1) Armstrong, Terri                2) Spenner, Sami                  

     3) Laidley, Kathie-Lee             4) Mihalinec, Maja                

  3 Langston  'A'                                       47.99      47.46   2 

     1) Patterson, Kierra               2) Corbitt, Lauren                

     3) Johnson, Darion                 4) Harris, Subrina                

  4 Umkc  'A'                                           46.72      47.48   2 

     1) Darker, Sydia                   2) Carter, Briana                 

     3) Johnson, Stephany               4) Momo, Michelle                 

  5 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 49.00      47.88   1 

     1) Steelman, Jacy                  2) Adams, Jasmine                 

     3) Reid, Brittney                  4) Stolt, Taylor                  

  6 Western Illinois  'A'                               47.80      49.00   2 

     1) Gunn, Danielle                  2) Woods, Sierra                  

     3) Bryant, Kirsten                 4) Clements, Kiah                 

  7 Umkc  'B'                                           49.36      49.41   1 

     1) Howard, Jamesha                 2) Bethune, Chantel               

     3) Borders, Amani                  4) Miller, Patricia               

  8 Southern Nazarene  'A'                              48.50      49.57   2 

     1) Nolan, Aliyah                   2) McDaniel, Raven                

     3) Weaver, Mercedes                4) Hornback, Cheyenne             

  9 Sterling  'A'                                       51.54      51.41   1 

     1) Garrett, Kimberly               2) Simpson, Heather               

     3) Myers, Beth                     4) Smith, Zechaira                

 10 Nebraska-Omaha  'B'                                            52.61   1 

     1) Alexander, Amanda               2) Psota, Lauren                  

     3) Robinson, Celeste               4) Glesinger, Madeline            

 -- Oklahoma  'A'                                       44.70        DNF   2 

     1) Jones, Cessily                  2) Jones, Erin                    

     3) Jenkins, Alisa                  4) Tamez-Reyna, Georgina          

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Oral Roberts  'A'                                 3:50.82    3:50.62   2 

     1) Roberson, Erin                  2) Mitchell, Maisha               

     3) Thomas, Marrisa                 4) Reynolds, Madison              

  2 Umkc  'B'                                         4:00.23    3:54.54   2 

     1) Johnson, Stephany               2) Howard, Jamesha                

     3) Richardson, Chelsea             4) Cottingham, Lynette            

  3 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                               3:56.00    4:00.86   2 

     1) Armstrong, Terri                2) Vorthmann, Amanda              

     3) Zarudnaya, Katarina             4) Psota, Lauren                  

  4 Missouri State  'A'                               3:55.00    4:01.27   2 

     1) Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella          2) Horton, Chelsie                

     3) Dull, Alyx                      4) Patti-Belleli, Holly           

  5 Langston  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:04.93   2 

     1) McNeal, Dearra                  2) Patterson, Kierra              

     3) Brown, Ce'Aira                  4) Johnson, Darion                

  6 Missouri State  'B'                               3:57.00    4:09.16   2 

     1) Damisch, Shawnisha              2) Dyke, Josie                    

     3) Thate, Nicole                   4) Smith, Tenaly                  

  7 Southern Nazarene  'A'                            4:10.00    4:10.01   1 

     1) Witt, Brooke                    2) McDaniel, Raven                

     3) Nolan, Aliyah                   4) Johnson, Cierra                

  8 Southern Nazarene  'B'                            4:15.00    4:17.14   1 

     1) Childress, Lisa                 2) Hornback, Cheyenne             

     3) Weaver, Mercedes                4) Keo, Catalina                  

  9 Nebraska-Omaha  'B'                               4:12.00    4:21.42   1 

     1) Kildow, Ashley                  2) Martin, Lydia                  

     3) Mezick, Jaqueline               4) Garcia, Karo                   

 10 Southwest Baptist  'A'                            4:16.00    4:21.50   1 

     1) Luckel, Elizabeth               2) Fisher, Karissa                

     3) Lawson, Ashley                  4) McClure, Krenda                

 11 Western Illinois  'A'                             4:09.99    4:21.65   1 

     1) Sampson, Tyler                  2) Moore, Breanna                 

     3) Clements, Kira                  4) Gunn, Danielle                 

 12 Sterling  'A'                                     4:38.43    4:22.73   1 

     1) Garrett, Kimberly               2) Simpson, Heather               

     3) Myers, Beth                     4) Price, Abbi                    

 13 Umkc  'A'                                         3:54.82    4:24.74   2 

     1) Miller, Patricia                2) Bethune, Chantel               

     3) Borders, Amani                  4) Carter, Briana                 

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Watson, Talisa               Western Illi           1.73m      1.65m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  2 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri Sta           1.63m      1.60m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Borgsmiller, Betsy           Missouri Sta           1.70m     J1.60m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Declue, Tori                 Southwest Ba           1.64m      1.55m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

       XO    O  XXX 

  5 Patterson, Kierra            Langston                          1.50m  

     1.50 1.55 

        O  XXX 

 -- Garza, Gabrielle             Oral Roberts           1.63m         NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Arendt, Darcy                Western Illi           1.52m         NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- McGlone, Megan               Western Illi           1.50m         NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Bond, Jordan                 Missouri Sta           1.70m         NH  

     1.50 1.55 

        P  XXX 

 -- Scott, Haley                 Missouri Sta           1.60m         NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Williams, Darian             Langston                             NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- Corbitt, Lauren              Langston                             NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 -- McGhee, Alexandria           Langston               1.52m         NH  

     1.50 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 McFarland, Lauren            Oral Roberts           3.96m      3.97m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.01 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Pappas, Sarah                Oral Roberts           4.35m      3.82m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  3 Harak, Daysha                Central Okla           3.81m      3.52m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 

  4 Szabo, Daniella              Oral Roberts           3.90m     J3.52m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 

        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  5 Peck, Courtney               Central Okla           3.35m      3.37m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  6 King, Miranda                Central Okla           3.25m      2.92m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        P    P    P    O  XXX 

  6 Clonts, Lauren               Central Okla           3.05m      2.92m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  8 Dabney, Miranda              Tulsa                  3.50m     J2.92m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  9 Burroughs, Aubrey            Unat-Souther           3.25m     J2.92m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 10 Ortiz, Alexandra             Oral Roberts           3.10m      2.62m  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 

       XO    O  XXX 

 -- Gurerro, Erica               Central Okla           3.58m         NH  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- McCarthic, Alyssa            Central Okla           3.43m         NH  

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri Sta           6.30m      6.14m   1.7 

     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.30m(0.1) 6.14m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 5.66m(0.7)

  2 Corbitt, Lauren              Langston               5.59m      6.13m  +0.0 

     FOUL(1.1) 5.94m(0.2) 6.13m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) PASS     

  3 Stolt, Taylor                Oklahoma Sta           5.80m      6.01m   1.6 

     5.86m(1.4) 6.01m(1.6) 5.58m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)

  4 Momo, Michelle               UMKC                   5.88m      6.00m   1.4 

     5.91m(2.5) 5.53m(0.6) 5.87m(2.0) 6.00m(1.4) 5.94m(0.2) 5.77m(0.2)

  5 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Oma           5.95m      5.93m   0.4 

     5.54m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.78m(0.4) 5.53m(0.6) 5.93m(0.4)

  6 Broomfield, Robiann          Missouri Sta           5.60m      5.57m   2.4 

     5.57m(2.4) 5.29m(0.9) 5.49m(0.7) 5.28m(0.3) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.6)

  7 Patterson, Kierra            Langston               5.54m      5.56m   1.1 

     5.50m(0.8) 5.41m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.49m(1.0) 5.52m(-0.4) 5.56m(1.1)

  8 Darker, Sydia                UMKC                   5.45m      5.42m  +0.0 

     5.24m(1.0) 4.96m(1.8) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.19m(1.7) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.7)

  9 Gunn, Danielle               Western Illi           5.24m      5.40m   0.2 

     FOUL(0.5) 5.37m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.40m(0.2) FOUL(1.1)

 10 Adams, Jasmine               Oklahoma Sta           5.20m      5.26m   1.6 

     5.26m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6)            

 11 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                   5.56m      5.19m   0.8 

     FOUL(0.8) 5.10m(1.7) 5.19m(0.8)         

 11 Steelman, Jacy               Oklahoma Sta           5.50m      5.19m   1.5 

     4.98m(1.1) 5.19m(1.5) FOUL(1.2)            

 13 Cottingham, Lynette          UMKC                   5.43m      5.16m  -0.2 

     5.07m(1.6) 5.16m(-0.2) 5.07m(+0.0)            

 14 Williams, Chanelle           Western Illi           4.91m      5.07m   0.7 

     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.07m(0.7)           

 15 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                   5.42m      5.04m   0.9 

     4.99m(0.4) 5.04m(0.9) FOUL              

 16 McGlone, Megan               Western Illi           5.38m      4.89m   0.2 

     4.89m(0.2) 4.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.6)         

 17 Creen, Madison               Southwest Ba                      4.72m   0.8 

     4.72m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6)           

 18 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma           4.60m      4.62m   0.5 

     4.62m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 4.51m(0.8)            

 19 Clements, Kiah               Western Illi           5.13m      4.42m   0.5 

     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 4.42m(0.5)            

 -- Patti-Belleli, Holly         Missouri Sta           5.03m       FOUL       

     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0)         

 -- Canady-McGee, Kayla          Missouri Sta           4.94m       FOUL       

     FOUL                    

 -- Reid, Brittney               Oklahoma Sta           5.30m       FOUL       

     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0)         

 

Women Triple Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Carter, Briana               UMKC                  12.11m     11.71m   2.9 

     11.65m(3.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.8) 11.39m(2.2) 11.35m(1.3) 11.71m(2.9)

  2 Johnson, Stephany            UMKC                  12.27m     11.60m   1.7 

     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 11.60m(1.7) PASS     

  3 Miller, Patricia             UMKC                  11.63m     11.59m   3.7 

     11.59m(3.7) 11.53m(2.7) 11.24m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) 11.31m(1.5) FOUL(2.6)

  4 Richardson, Chelsea          UMKC                  11.43m     11.54m   2.1 

     11.35m(2.2) 11.54m(2.1) 11.33m(3.2) 11.10m(3.4) 11.30m(1.8) FOUL(2.8)

  5 Telford, Clara               Oklahoma Sta          11.30m     11.09m   1.8 

     10.72m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 10.96m(0.9) 10.96m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 11.09m(1.8)

  6 Cooper, Jazmine              UMKC                  11.16m     10.76m   3.3 

     FOUL(2.2) 10.76m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS     

  7 Cottingham, Lynette          UMKC                  11.45m     10.47m   2.3 

     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 10.47m(2.3) FOUL(0.8) PASS     

 -- Steelman, Jacy               Oklahoma Sta          11.30m       FOUL       

     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1)

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi          15.21m     15.21m  

      15.06m  14.98m  14.87m  FOUL  15.21m  15.20m

  2 Ealey, Chase                 Oklahoma Sta          15.80m     15.03m  

      14.44m  14.88m  14.91m  14.64m  15.03m  14.17m

  3 Walls, Esme                  Langston              13.31m     12.77m  

      FOUL  12.66m  12.72m  FOUL  12.77m  12.47m

  4 Benoit, Kelsey               UMKC                  13.30m     12.21m  

      11.74m  11.69m  FOUL  11.96m  11.16m  12.21m

  5 Thompson, Liz                Nebraska-Oma          12.85m     12.15m  

      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.82m  11.75m

  6 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                  13.12m     12.13m  

      11.92m  FOUL  11.54m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma          11.55m     11.45m  

      10.75m  11.45m  10.65m  9.52m  10.53m  11.34m

  8 Neal, Ashley                 Langston              11.03m     10.89m  

      10.89m  10.84m  10.50m  10.75m  10.60m  10.65m

  9 Dantin, Jessica              Missouri Sta          11.93m     10.49m  

      9.78m  10.49m  10.00m           

 10 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma          10.24m     10.11m  

      9.85m  10.11m  9.54m  10.11m  9.44m  10.08m

 11 Imhof, Carolin               Tulsa                             9.38m  

      9.38m  PASS  PASS           

 -- Dyson, Dahlia                UMKC                  12.81m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Discus Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Foster, Kate                 Oklahoma              47.66m     49.71m  

      49.71m  48.65m  48.37m  46.53m  45.81m  47.64m

  2 Morgan, Alexandra            Oklahoma              47.68m     48.59m  

      48.59m  47.06m  FOUL  45.09m  46.21m  46.22m

  3 Shump, Karen                 Oklahoma              55.70m     48.18m  

      42.97m  43.73m  41.79m  45.21m  FOUL  48.18m

  4 Carmichael, Jennifer         Oklahoma              42.50m     44.15m  

      42.23m  42.92m  42.69m  FOUL  44.15m  FOUL

  5 Tolson, Sarah                Oklahoma              44.41m     43.84m  

      43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  42.31m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Dyson, Dahlia                UMKC                  45.36m     43.74m  

      42.23m  FOUL  43.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Gritters, Brooke             Oklahoma Sta          48.38m     41.59m  

      FOUL  FOUL  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL  41.59m

  8 Moseley, Gloria              Oklahoma Sta          40.37m     39.70m  

      35.96m  36.15m  38.01m  38.34m  38.10m  39.70m

  9 Voss, Cassandra              Oklahoma Sta                     38.46m  

      FOUL  FOUL  38.46m  FOUL  FOUL  38.08m

 10 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi          39.48m     37.61m  

      FOUL  FOUL  37.61m            

 11 Dantin, Jessica              Missouri Sta          40.01m     36.50m  

      36.50m  35.89m  33.65m         

 12 Benoit, Kelsey               UMKC                  36.98m     36.38m  

      33.12m  36.38m  32.50m            

 13 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi          37.16m     33.64m  

      33.64m  FOUL  32.97m            

 14 Thompson, Liz                Nebraska-Oma          36.43m     33.50m  

      33.50m  33.11m  32.78m            

 15 Walls, Esme                  Langston              35.79m     30.83m  

      30.83m  FOUL  FOUL           

 16 Neal, Ashley                 Langston              27.79m     25.46m  

      24.47m  25.46m  FOUL           

 17 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston                         23.02m  

      FOUL  FOUL  23.02m            

 

Women Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Way, Caitlin                 Oklahoma Sta          57.59m     54.43m  

      FOUL  51.95m  FOUL  53.41m  54.43m  FOUL

  2 Garner, Brooke               Oklahoma              53.30m     50.75m  

      48.57m  FOUL  FOUL  46.30m  FOUL  50.75m

  3 Foster, Kate                 Oklahoma              50.07m     50.24m  

      FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  48.97m  47.35m  50.24m

  4 Rackley, Rylee               Oklahoma              55.10m    J50.24m  

      FOUL  47.47m  FOUL  FOUL  50.24m  FOUL

  5 LaRue, Dana                  Western Illi          50.52m     50.08m  

      48.80m  50.08m  47.88m  FOUL  48.56m  FOUL

  6 Tolson, Sarah                Oklahoma              48.51m     49.87m  

      49.87m  46.87m  47.26m  47.43m  48.52m  FOUL

  7 Dyson, Dahlia                UMKC                  40.23m     47.39m  

      FOUL  40.72m  47.39m  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                  46.95m     45.98m  

      44.34m  44.11m  43.62m  FOUL  45.72m  45.98m

  9 Stevens, Jackie              Unat-Souther          46.65m     42.60m  

      42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  39.56m  41.94m  42.60m

 10 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                  46.76m     38.47m  

      38.41m  FOUL  37.67m  38.47m  FOUL  37.28m

 11 Benoit, Kelsey               UMKC                  43.89m     36.15m  

      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m           

 12 Przyby, Jessica              Western Illi          39.21m     32.44m  

      FOUL  FOUL  32.44m           

 

Women Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Allgood, Avione              Oklahoma              53.70m     51.94m  

      47.07m  46.38m  49.52m  FOUL  51.26m  51.94m

  2 Herrs, Elizabeth             Oklahoma              46.00m     44.60m  

      44.60m  38.52m  44.11m  42.70m  43.92m  FOUL

  3 Hariott, Kimoya              UMKC                  48.43m     43.23m  

      37.89m  40.28m  43.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Kowalewski, Ashley           Oklahoma              41.31m     41.37m  

      38.15m  40.65m  FOUL  41.37m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Brueggeman, Susan            UMKC                  33.68m     33.20m  

      31.10m  31.28m  33.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Allen, Madison               Oklahoma Sta          27.39m     27.71m  

      FOUL  27.71m  27.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Storey, Waymon               Oklahoma               10.50      10.65   1.7  3 

  2 Reis-Herron, Joseph          Oral Roberts           10.60      10.66   1.7  3 

  3 Chihambakwe, Raphael         Oral Roberts           10.62      10.67   2.8  2 

  4 Kilpatrick, Justin           Western Illi           10.75      10.75   2.8  2 

  5 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts           10.82      10.79   2.8  2 

  6 Brown, De'Jon                Langston               11.20      10.95   2.8  2 

  7 Younkin, Tyler               Western Illi           10.89      10.95   2.8  2 

  8 Kenny, Cody                  Oklahoma Sta           11.00      11.00   2.8  2 

  9 Lawrence, Dwayne             Southwest Ba           11.28      11.24   2.8  1 

 10 Miller, Kentrell             Southern Naz           10.95      11.25   2.8  2 

 11 Carter, Eric                 UMKC                   11.20      11.30   2.8  1 

 12 Ried, Stephen                Langston                          11.33   2.8  1 

 13 Atkins, Nelson               UMKC                              11.37   2.8  1 

 14 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba           11.60      11.65   2.8  1 

 15 Goins, JT                    Southwest Ba           11.55      11.92   2.8  1 

 -- Walters, David               Langston               10.56         FS   1.7  3 

 -- Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts           10.88         FS   2.8  2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Winfrey, Nathaniel           Oklahoma               21.44      21.31   2.9  4 

  2 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts           21.31      21.60   3.9  5 

  3 Lathan, Tre'                 Oklahoma               21.60      21.60   2.9  4 

  4 Chihambakwe, Raphael         Oral Roberts           21.75      21.62   2.9  4 

  5 Matthews, Damian             Oral Roberts           22.53      21.94   5.1  2 

  6 Butler, Josh                 UMKC                   21.67      21.95   2.9  4 

  7 Reis-Herron, Joseph          Oral Roberts           21.71      21.96   2.9  4 

  8 Chafausipo, Clive            Unattached             21.30      22.07   3.9  5 

  9 Norville, Josiah             Unattached             22.70      22.13   5.1  2 

 10 Eakers, Korey                Southern Naz           22.85      22.24   5.1  2 

 11 Kenny, Cody                  Oklahoma Sta           22.00      22.26   2.9  4 

 12 Walters, David               Langston               22.42      22.27   3.3  3 

 13 Adams, Brady                 UMKC                   22.23      22.28   3.3  3 

 14 Younkin, Tyler               Western Illi           22.20      22.29   3.3  3 

 15 Lawrence, Dwayne             Southwest Ba           22.73      22.32   5.1  2 

 16 Bvekerwa, Zuva               Oral Roberts           22.15      22.33   3.3  3 

 17 Jimoh, Rilwan                Southern Naz           22.50      22.45   3.3  3 

 18 Dollison, Davin              Western Illi           22.81      22.52   5.1  2 

 19 Barnett, Johnathon           UMKC                   22.18      22.60   3.3  3 

 20 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                  22.70      22.68   5.1  2 

 21 Wright, Sterling             Southern Naz           22.85      22.68   3.5  1 

 22 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                  23.33      22.74   3.5  1 

 23 Ried, Stephen                Langston                          23.37   3.5  1 

 24 Alvarez, Jordan              Oral Roberts           23.98      23.49   3.5  1 

 25 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba           23.42      23.78   3.5  1 

 26 Goins, JT                    Southwest Ba           22.45      23.84   3.3  3 

 27 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                             24.27   3.5  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Payton, Tyler                Oklahoma Sta           49.00      48.16   3 

  2 Hardy, Haneef                Unattached             49.80      48.86   2 

  3 Winfrey, Nathaniel           Oklahoma               48.55      49.05   3 

  4 Smith, Brandon               Langston               50.70      49.54   2 

  5 Carey, James                 Oral Roberts           49.20      50.03   3 

  6 Brown, Malcolm               Oral Roberts           49.90      50.36   2 

  7 Gray, Lance                  Oklahoma Sta           50.00      50.85   3 

  8 Dollison, Davin              Western Illi           49.80      51.03   2 

  9 West, Terrance               Oklahoma Sta           49.00      51.10   2 

 10 Davis, Jarrett               Oral Roberts           50.52      51.41   2 

 11 Williams, Aaron              Southwest Ba           52.81      52.39   1 

 12 Williams, Jordan             Oklahoma Sta           51.00      52.58   1 

 13 McDougald, Forika            UMKC                   51.69      54.38   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts         1:51.47    1:55.40  

  2 Haws, Grayson                Southern Naz         1:53.85    1:56.04  

  3 Casey, Tommy                 Oklahoma Sta         1:55.00    1:56.30  

  4 Wieczorek, Blake             Southern Naz         1:59.25    1:59.09  

  5 Ward, Ethan                  Southwest Ba         1:56.81    1:59.18  

  6 Moore, Johnnie               Langston                        1:59.90  

  7 Wooldridge, Jeff             Western Illi         1:57.50    2:00.22  

  8 Krotzer, Korey               Oklahoma Sta         1:55.00    2:01.97  

  9 Mudukuti, Michael            Oral Roberts         1:57.00    2:02.34  

 10 Penner, Chris                Sterling             1:58.00    2:04.27  

 11 Guilloux, Samuel             Langston             1:59.00    2:06.15  

 12 Amador, David                Sterling             2:19.85    2:18.61  

 -- Anderson, David              Tulsa                1:58.00        DNF  

 -- Sanders, Isaac               Tulsa                1:59.00        DNF  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Morris, Trenton              Southwest Ba         3:50.12    4:01.64  

  2 Damen, Jorian                Oklahoma             3:55.00    4:01.96  

  3 Eke, Allen                   Oklahoma             3:56.00    4:02.34  

  4 Mazar, Daniel                Oklahoma             3:54.00    4:02.96  

  5 Wankel, Malcolm              Oklahoma             4:00.00    4:04.33  

  6 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Ba         3:57.45    4:04.89  

  7 Leahey, Andrew               Southern Naz         4:03.35    4:06.01  

  8 Colon, Kevin                 Oklahoma Sta                    4:06.39  

  9 Johansson, Alexander         Oklahoma Sta         3:56.00    4:06.58  

 10 Cargill, Drew                Southwest Ba         4:00.00    4:11.51  

 11 Johnson, Adam                Tulsa                4:05.00    4:11.77  

 12 Annett, David                Tulsa                4:05.12    4:11.87  

 13 Wright, Austin               Oklahoma Sta         3:58.00    4:14.93  

 14 Batchelder, David            Oral Roberts         4:01.00    4:15.91  

 15 Monaghan, Alex               Oklahoma Sta         4:00.00    4:17.17  

 16 Garrison, Ben                Southwest Ba         4:09.00    4:19.98  

 17 Rosendale, Jacob             Southwest Ba         4:08.45    4:20.40  

 18 Schmidt, Klaus               Oklahoma Sta         3:58.00    4:20.68  

 19 Moore, Johnnie               Langston                        4:22.00  

 20 Masey, Ryan                  Oral Roberts         4:08.00    4:23.74  

 21 Amador, David                Sterling             4:17.00    4:26.73  

 22 Reimer, Jared                Sterling             4:24.59    4:27.87  

 23 Guilloux, Samuel             Langston                        4:31.78  

 24 Peterson, Leif               Oral Roberts         4:04.00    4:36.72  

 -- Pettis, Chance               Langston                            DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ayabei, cosmas               UMKC                 8:22.52    8:56.04  

  2 Smith, Cody                  Southwest Ba         8:49.22    9:04.22  

  3 Leahey, Andrew               Southern Naz         9:14.43    9:06.04  

  4 Inman, Josh                  Southwest Ba         9:06.44    9:11.22  

  5 Noffsinger, Jordan           Southwest Ba         9:15.00    9:14.56  

  6 Sharman, Cody                Southwest Ba         9:40.00    9:43.34  

  7 Penner, Chris                Sterling                        9:48.29  

  8 Amador, David                Sterling                        9:50.46  

  9 Briggs, Hunter               Hendrix              9:45.00    9:54.70  

 10 Donegan, Joseph              Tulsa                9:30.00    9:58.10  

 11 Moreno, Joey                 Sterling            10:10.02   10:07.67  

 12 Baja, Jansen                 Southwest Ba         9:43.45   10:10.90  

 -- Reimer, Jared                Sterling             9:55.38        DNF  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Smith, Cedrique              Sterling               14.00      14.65   1.4  2 

  2 Powell, Glenn                Western Illi           14.50      14.85   1.4  2 

  3 Sinkfield, Marchello         Langston                          14.98   3.3  1 

  4 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                  14.97      15.08   1.4  2 

  5 Norville, Josiah             Unattached             14.80      15.16   1.4  2 

  6 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                  15.31      15.35   3.3  1 

  7 Henderson, DeAnthony         Langston               15.00      15.51   1.4  2 

  8 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba           14.76      15.52   1.4  2 

  9 Glasebrook, Zach             Western Illi           15.38      15.71   3.3  1 

 10 Cesmat, David                Sterling               15.52      15.74   3.3  1 

 11 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                             16.28   3.3  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Liles, Jeff                  Western Illi           52.30      55.87   2 

  2 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan         Langston                          56.17   1 

  3 Kenney, Xavier               UMKC                   56.46      56.77   1 

  4 Garner, Terrone              UMKC                   54.86      56.99   2 

  5 Snow, Zak                    UMKC                   55.71      57.03   2 

  6 Leal, Matt                   Western Illi           53.42      57.37   2 

  7 Powell, Glenn                Western Illi           54.30      57.79   2 

  8 Sinkfield, Marchello         Langston                          58.22   1 

  9 Coleman, Rondell             Oral Roberts           54.80      58.56   2 

 10 Bradley, Andrew              Southern Naz           58.50      58.75   1 

 11 Smith, Brandon               Langston                          59.36   1 

 

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Monaghan, Taylor             Oklahoma Sta         5:54.78    6:02.94  

  2 Vilhauer, Justin             Oklahoma Sta         6:00.00    6:05.17  

  3 Cookson, Emmett              Tulsa                6:07.13    6:08.98  

  4 Keilbarth, James             Tulsa                6:07.12    6:09.79  

  5 Humphreys, Griffin           UMKC                 6:27.86    6:27.05  

  6 Bremer, Kyle                 UMKC                            6:47.06  

  7 Moreno, Joey                 Sterling                        7:05.73  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Tulsa  'A'                                          41.21      41.70  

     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Teeters, John                  

     3) Frazier, Julian                 4) Jameson, Andrew                

  2 Umkc  'A'                                           41.23      41.78  

     1) Adams, Brady                    2) Prioleau, Daniel               

     3) Martin, Jason                   4) Butler, Josh                   

  3 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   41.23      41.98  

     1) Chihambakwe, Raphael            2) Bvekerwa, Zuva                 

     3) Matthews, Damian                4) Reis-Herron, Joseph            

  4 Langston  'A'                                       41.53      42.10  

     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Walters, David                 

     3) Brown, De'Jon                   4) Ried, Stephen                  

  5 Southern Nazarene  'A'                              41.50      42.69  

     1) Eakers, Korey                   2) Jimoh, Rilwan                  

     3) Miller, Kentrell                4) Wright, Sterling               

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Southern Nazarene  'A'                            3:16.85    3:20.82   2 

     1) Jimoh, Rilwan                   2) Eakers, Korey                  

     3) Haws, Grayson                   4) Miller, Kentrell               

  2 Oklahoma State  'A'                               3:20.00    3:22.58   2 

     1) Payton, Tyler                   2) Gray, Lance                    

     3) West, Terrance                  4) Williams, Jordan               

  3 Oral Roberts  'A'                                 3:14.00    3:23.81   2 

     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Banks, Tyler                   

     3) Carey, James                    4) Gibson, Jeffery                

  4 Umkc  'A'                                         3:15.87    3:25.17   2 

     1) Prioleau, Daniel                2) Kenney, Xavier                 

     3) Snow, Zak                       4) Garner, Terrone                

  5 Umkc  'C'                                         3:25.78   x3:30.81   1 

     1) Harden, Joshua                  2) McCoy, Richard                 

     3) Martin, Jason                   4) Okonta, DC                     

  6 Oklahoma  'A'                                     3:24.00    3:30.94   2 

     1) Eke, Allen                      2) Damen, Jorian                  

     3) Mazar, Daniel                   4) Wankel, Malcolm                

  7 Southern Nazarene  'B'                            3:25.00   x3:31.90   1 

     1) Wright, Sterling                2) Haws, Grayson                  

     3) Leahey, Andrew                  4) Wieczorek, Blake               

  8 Southwest Baptist  'A'                            3:28.00    3:32.53   1 

     1) Williams, Aaron                 2) Ward, Ethan                    

     3) Morris, Trenton                 4) Cargill, Drew                  

  9 Umkc  'B'                                         3:40.90   x3:44.07   1 

     1) Taylor, Chris                   2) McDougald, Forika              

     3) Carter, Eric                    4) Atkins, Nelson                 

 -- Western Illinois  'A'                             3:30.00        DNF   1 

     1) Thomas, Patrick                 2) Overstreet, Leonard            

     3) Leal, Matt                      4) Glasebrook, Zach               

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illi           2.15m      2.10m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Buck, Taylor                 Oklahoma Sta           2.08m      2.00m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  3 Murray, Tynan                Western Illi           1.92m     J2.00m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan         Langston               1.92m     J2.00m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                  1.72m      1.75m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  6 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                  1.85m      1.70m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                  1.57m      1.60m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Overstreet, Leonard          Western Illi           1.94m         NH  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 -- Stanley, Hunter              Southern Naz           1.93m         NH  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Whitt, Jack                  Oral Roberts           5.61m      5.50m  

     3.55 3.60 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.20 5.35 5.50 5.70 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Gehrke, Dustin               Oral Roberts           5.41m      5.20m  

     3.55 3.60 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.20 5.35 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Lookout, Dillon              Oral Roberts           4.62m      4.75m  

     3.55 3.60 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 

        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4 Herron, Kitt                 Unat-Oral Ro           4.70m      4.45m  

     3.55 3.60 4.30 4.45 4.60 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Drury, Forrest               Southwest Ba           4.27m      3.55m  

     3.55 3.60 

        O  XXX 

 -- Irvin, Scott                 Southern Naz           4.55m         NH  

     3.55 3.60 4.30 

        P    P  XXX 

 -- Evans, Corey                 Southwest Ba           4.00m         NH  

     3.55 

      XXX 

 -- Piatt, Michael               Southern Naz           4.58m         NH  

     3.55 3.60 4.30 4.45 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Turner, Morrie               Oral Roberts           7.42m      7.38m   3.8 

     7.03m(3.0) FOUL(3.4) 7.17m(-2.7) 7.38m(3.8) 6.69m(2.6) 7.05m(2.9)

  2 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts           6.82m      7.22m  -2.0 

     7.22m(-2.0) FOUL      7.02m(-1.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

  3 Chafausipo, Clive            Unattached             7.82m      7.09m  -2.9 

     7.00m(-1.6) 7.09m(-2.9) 6.78m(-4.5) 6.87m(-1.3) 6.86m(3.8) 7.08m(-3.5)

  4 Kenny, Cody                  Oklahoma Sta           6.60m      6.94m  -1.2 

     6.93m(0.3) 6.94m(-1.2) 6.84m(-1.3) 6.90m(-0.2) FOUL      6.50m(3.9)

  5 McCoy, Richard               UMKC                   7.08m     J6.94m   3.6 

     6.92m(-3.1) 6.94m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  6 Okonta, DC                   UMKC                   7.03m      6.82m  -2.1 

     6.33m(2.5) 6.72m(1.8) 6.71m(-2.9) 6.82m(-2.1) PASS      PASS     

  7 Taylor, Dontay               UMKC                   7.44m      6.80m  -2.6 

     6.80m(-2.6) FOUL(2.6) 6.61m(3.1) FOUL(-3.7) 6.68m(3.6) FOUL     

  8 Harden, Joshua               UMKC                   7.00m      6.73m  -2.2 

     6.56m(2.5) 6.73m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

  9 Martin, Jason                UMKC                   6.28m      6.56m   0.3 

     6.56m(0.3) 6.26m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     

 10 Overstreet, Leonard          Western Illi           6.77m      6.49m  -2.9 

     FOUL      6.49m(-2.9) FOUL                

 11 Johnson, Colt                Tulsa                  6.78m      6.46m  -3.0 

     6.07m(-3.4) 6.21m(-2.8) 6.46m(-3.0)           

 12 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                  6.68m      6.31m  -0.9 

     FOUL      6.31m(-0.9) FOUL                

 13 Eggleston, Marcus            Langston                          6.26m  -1.3 

     5.86m(-0.8) 6.23m(0.6) 6.26m(-1.3)          

 14 Carter, Eric                 UMKC                   6.74m      6.17m  -1.5 

     FOUL      6.17m(-1.5) 5.74m(-0.5)           

 15 Satterfield, Darrell         UMKC                              5.85m  +0.0 

     5.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.47m(-2.0)           

 -- Atkins, Nelson               UMKC                   5.80m       FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Men Triple Jump

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Okonta, DC                   UMKC                  15.25m     15.24m   3.9 

     FOUL(2.6) 14.75m(2.5) 14.92m(3.3) 15.24m(3.9) FOUL(2.3) 15.10m(2.6)

  2 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts          14.92m     14.84m   4.4 

     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(1.5) 14.54m(2.1) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(2.9) 14.84m(4.4)

  3 Martin, Jason                UMKC                  14.43m     14.36m   3.3 

     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 14.36m(3.3) 13.37m(1.7) 14.29m(2.3) FOUL(2.7)

  4 Eggleston, Marcus            Langston                         12.69m   3.1 

     12.60m(2.4) 12.69m(3.1) FOUL(3.2) 12.64m(2.9) 12.57m(3.9) 12.38m(4.0)

  5 Satterfield, Darrell         UMKC                             12.51m   3.2 

     12.20m(2.5) 12.50m(2.3) 12.51m(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 12.31m(3.5) 12.20m(3.2)

  6 Atkins, Nelson               UMKC                  11.88m     11.88m   3.1 

     FOUL(2.8) 11.88m(3.1) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.5) PASS      PASS     

 -- Harden, Joshua               UMKC                  14.26m       FOUL       

     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.7)

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sammons, Chase               Tulsa                 17.55m     16.79m  

      16.79m  16.25m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  16.77m

  2 Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler           16.55m     16.53m  

      15.40m  16.12m  15.57m  16.53m  FOUL  16.46m

  3 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi          15.48m     14.92m  

      14.23m  14.73m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Hocking, Blake               UMKC                  16.20m     14.89m  

      14.89m  14.72m  14.88m  14.62m  14.81m  FOUL

  5 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  15.89m     14.85m  

      FOUL  14.23m  13.98m  14.10m  14.40m  14.85m

  6 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi          15.31m     13.70m  

      13.70m  13.63m  13.47m  13.42m  13.18m  FOUL

  7 Lybarger, Alex               Tulsa                 15.23m     13.20m  

      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL

  8 Jackson, Santigo             Langston              12.47m     11.74m  

      10.93m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL

  9 Nesting, David               Southwest Ba                     10.26m  

      FOUL  10.09m  10.26m  9.78m  FOUL  10.16m

 -- Pierre, Alain                Southwest Ba                       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sammons, Chase               Tulsa                 52.87m     51.58m  

      FOUL  51.58m  50.37m  FOUL  51.40m  FOUL

  2 Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler           55.22m     51.40m  

      FOUL  49.71m  45.28m  FOUL  51.40m  FOUL

  3 Brewer, Breyonte             Western Illi                     46.41m  

      FOUL  44.76m  FOUL  46.41m  FOUL  38.44m

  4 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi          48.10m     44.92m  

      44.92m  FOUL  41.90m  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL

  5 Hocking, Blake               UMKC                             44.12m  

      43.49m  FOUL  42.01m  43.64m  43.65m  44.12m

  6 Elston, Tyler                Western Illi          41.93m     42.41m  

      42.14m  39.59m  42.41m  FOUL  40.72m  39.31m

  7 Jackson, Santigo             Langston                         41.90m  

      38.38m  41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  39.71m  FOUL

  8 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi          43.19m     39.70m  

      37.49m  38.64m  37.31m  39.70m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Bachinski, Ethan             Western Illi                     39.30m  

      FOUL  39.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  44.77m     38.36m  

      FOUL  FOUL  38.36m           

 11 Cary, Kurien                 Oral Roberts                     37.80m  

      36.53m  37.80m  FOUL         

 12 Lybarger, Alex               Tulsa                            36.76m  

      FOUL  36.76m  FOUL           

 13 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                 35.19m     27.39m  

      25.39m  FOUL  27.39m           

 

Men Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Miller, Nick                 Unat-Oklahom          67.56m     69.76m  

      69.76m  FOUL  FOUL  68.35m  67.81m  FOUL

  2 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi          58.57m     57.01m  

      53.47m  56.15m  57.01m  52.37m  54.67m  52.64m

  3 Mitchell, Holden             Oklahoma              58.34m     55.92m  

      54.73m  55.92m  53.36m  FOUL  54.70m  55.01m

  4 Stonestreet, Chris           Unattached            56.02m     52.04m  

      45.63m  49.53m  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL  52.04m

  5 Nelson, Ramon                UMKC                  53.22m     50.64m  

      45.53m  48.79m  49.84m  50.64m  46.66m  49.94m

  6 Perry, Austin                Oklahoma              51.32m     48.29m  

      46.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL

  7 Elston, Tyler                Western Illi          44.88m     46.92m  

      45.73m  46.92m  46.56m  FOUL  45.52m  FOUL

  8 Lippert, Tyler               Western Illi          51.73m     46.33m  

      44.44m  FOUL  46.33m  44.25m  FOUL  44.57m

  9 Lybarger, Alex               Tulsa                            45.21m  

      FOUL  41.37m  45.21m  44.77m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Brewer, Breyonte             Western Illi                     37.87m  

      FOUL  36.19m  FOUL  37.87m  FOUL  FOUL

 11 Hocking, Blake               UMKC                             37.02m  

      32.12m  33.63m  31.69m  31.39m  37.02m  31.81m

 -- Thompson, Buck               Texas-Tyler           34.38m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Renton, Tyler                Oklahoma              67.00m     65.19m  

      55.95m  57.59m  58.35m  60.95m  61.99m  65.19m

  2 Palencia, Ed                 Texas-Tyler           58.54m     58.96m  

      55.72m  57.39m  58.96m  58.54m  56.10m  54.35m

  3 Carroll, Max                 UMKC                  58.23m     57.94m  

      57.94m  FOUL  56.42m  55.14m  56.53m  57.24m

  4 Cole, Landon                 Southwest Ba          59.01m     55.23m  

      55.08m  54.12m  50.22m  53.46m  53.76m  55.23m

  5 Taylor, Joseph               Oral Roberts                     55.13m  

      55.13m  49.31m  FOUL  52.00m  51.36m  53.07m

  6 Liles, Jeff                  Western Illi          44.00m     47.84m  

      47.84m  47.75m  46.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Stroth, Tyler                Tulsa                            47.27m  

      47.27m  45.88m  45.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Sementelli, Alex             Tulsa                 49.50m     45.94m  

      44.49m  45.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

  9 Shirley, Benaud              Unat Umkc             43.00m     44.89m  

      42.44m  42.73m  44.71m  39.81m  41.73m  44.89m

 10 Glasebrook, Zach             Western Illi                     31.07m  

      FOUL  31.07m  FOUL  29.48m  27.35m  FOUL

 -- King, Dylan                  Western Illi          39.00m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Oklahoma                    78        2) UMKC                       30   

    3) Oklahoma State              26        4) Missouri State             16   

    4) Oral Roberts                16        6) Nebraska-Omaha             11   

    7) Langston                    10        8) Western Illinois            4   

    9) Central Oklahoma             1                                           

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Western Illinois            45        2) Tulsa                      22   

    3) Oklahoma                    19        4) Texas-Tyler                16   

    5) UMKC                        14        6) Oklahoma State              8   

    7) Langston                     7        8) Southwest Baptist           5   

    9) Oral Roberts                 4                                           

Official Store

    Watch Video