Recap

Licensed to Southern Illinois University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:20 PM
                   2013 Saluki Open - 1/11/2013 to 1/12/2013                   
                               Carbondale, Ill.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCall, Jeneva               NYAC                    23.94m   78-06.50 
      20.14m  FOUL  FOUL  22.92m  23.94m  23.32m
  2 Berry, Gwendolyn             Nyac/Nike               23.46m   76-11.75 
      FOUL  22.48m  22.95m  FOUL  FOUL  23.46m
  3 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Ill            20.32m   66-08.00 
      FOUL  20.03m  19.77m  FOUL  19.98m  20.32m
  4 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            19.97m   65-06.25 
      FOUL  18.56m  19.76m  19.19m  19.59m  19.97m
  5 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            19.52m   64-00.50 
      18.26m  19.52m  18.94m  19.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  15.89m  FOUL  17.56m  FOUL  16.82m
  7 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Ill            16.66m   54-08.00 
      15.97m  15.83m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pratt, Tonia              SO Murray State            16.37m   53-08.50 
      10.42m  16.37m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Ill            15.40m   50-06.25 
      13.86m  13.29m  15.40m  14.63m  14.77m  14.39m
 10 McCarthy, Brianna         FR Murray State            12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.13m  12.13m  11.87m  12.05m  12.67m  12.87m
 11 Dumas, Ashley             FR Murray State            11.99m   39-04.00 
      10.25m  11.89m  11.99m         
 12 Dantin, Jessica           JR Missouri Sta            11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m         
 13 Paris, Addie              SO Murray State            11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.24m         
 14 Hoke, Mariah              FR Murray State            10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  9.68m         
 15 Schleper, Alexis          FR Murray State             8.97m   29-05.25 
      FOUL  8.97m  8.91m         
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Music City M            21.47m   70-05.25 
      20.77m  21.47m  FOUL  20.07m  20.38m  21.27m
  2 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            20.31m   66-07.75 
      19.43m  19.62m  19.27m  19.98m  19.59m  20.31m
  3 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            18.41m   60-05.00 
      17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  18.41m  FOUL  17.70m
  4 Semanisin, Greg           SR Southern Ill            17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.26m  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.66m  FOUL
  5 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill            17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.04m  FOUL  15.73m  16.39m  17.15m  16.53m
  6 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Ill            15.41m   50-06.75 
      FOUL  14.88m  15.21m  FOUL  15.41m  14.77m
  7 Walker, Kyle              SO Southern Ill            15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.89m  15.14m  15.21m  14.78m  FOUL  14.99m
  8 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.20m  14.63m  13.93m  14.54m  14.31m  14.68m
  9 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                J14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.27m  14.68m
 10 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  10.26m            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta             6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.73m  5.90m  FOUL  5.95m  6.06m  5.93m
  2 Love, Malaikah               Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.62m  5.91m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  6.00m
  3 Broomfield, Robiann       FR Missouri Sta             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.17m  5.56m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.28m
  4 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Ill             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.30m  5.38m  5.15m  5.25m  5.37m  5.15m
  5 Conway, Ashley            SO Murray State             5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.97m  5.14m  5.17m  5.26m  5.12m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Gemma              SO Missouri Sta             5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.00m  5.23m  FOUL  5.23m  5.23m  5.18m
  7 Moye, Kim                 SO SE Missouri             J5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.80m  5.23m  FOUL         
  8 Brown, Jessica            SO SE Missouri              5.19m   17-00.50 
      3.80m  FOUL  5.19m         
  9 Rorer, Miranda            FR Murray State             5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.76m  5.05m  5.05m  FOUL  5.01m  4.65m
 10 Jachino, Jill             FR Murray State             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.61m  4.99m  4.92m         
 11 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State             4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.79m  4.92m  4.86m         
 12 Austin, Kiara             FR Murray State             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.59m  4.71m         
 13 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Ill             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.70m  4.78m  FOUL         
 13 Miller, Shakeisha         SO Lincoln (Mo.             4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.35m  4.78m         
 15 Miller, Lauren            FR Murray State             4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Keclik, Kalena            FR Southern Ill             3.93m   12-10.75 
      3.81m  3.56m  3.93m            
 -- Campbell, Jonelle         FR Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Blake             JR SE Missouri              7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  7.41m  6.86m         
  2 Smith, Blake              SO SE Missouri              7.17m   23-06.25 
      7.17m  7.07m  6.95m  5.53m  FOUL  5.09m
  3 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Ill             7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  7.00m  6.87m  6.95m
  4 Lane, Cal                    Unattached               6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.49m  6.32m  6.39m  PASS  6.85m  PASS
  5 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill             6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.29m  6.42m  6.56m  6.37m  6.46m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Ill             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.02m  6.15m  FOUL  5.86m  5.82m  6.18m
  7 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill             6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  6.05m  5.80m  FOUL  5.88m  5.66m
  8 Ford, Christian           FR Southern Ill             5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.62m  5.49m  5.68m  5.22m  5.54m  5.66m
 
Event 5  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lietz, Alex               SO Southern Ill             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Baughman, John            SO Southern Ill             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hunter, Gary                 Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ross, Duncan                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill                NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutson, Kylie                NIKE                     4.35m   14-03.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hope, Nicole                 Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brock, Katherine             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maddox, Sierra            JR Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Scaggs, Lindsey           SO Murray State             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva               NYAC                    17.99m   59-00.25 
      16.86m  16.95m  17.19m  17.28m  17.99m  17.69m
  2 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gaston, Ashley            SO Southern Ill            14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  13.84m  14.16m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.56m  14.00m  13.84m  FOUL  14.13m  13.77m
  5 Gardner, D'Monami         FR Southern Ill            13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pratt, Tonia              SO Murray State            13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Scott, Erin               SO Southern Ill            13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.83m  12.33m  12.31m  13.01m  FOUL  12.58m
  8 Lozano, Sophia            SO Southern Ill            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.28m  11.62m  11.35m  11.68m
  9 Dantin, Jessica           JR Missouri Sta            11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  9.85m  FOUL  10.04m
 10 Paris, Addie              SO Murray State            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  10.75m  10.33m         
 11 Hoke, Mariah              FR Murray State            10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  10.45m  FOUL         
 12 Dumas, Ashley             FR Murray State            10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.79m  10.22m  9.98m         
 13 McCarthy, Brianna         FR Murray State             9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.19m         
 14 Schleper, Alexis          FR Murray State             7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uchtman, Josh             NA Unat-Se Miss            18.27m   59-11.25 
      17.48m  17.67m  17.45m  FOUL  17.52m  18.27m
  2 Freeman, Josh             FR Southern Ill            17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.16m  17.21m  17.02m  17.04m  FOUL  16.68m
  3 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.49m  15.80m  FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cooper, Brian             JR Southern Ill            16.00m   52-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  15.80m  16.00m  FOUL
  5 Sauer, Bradley            SO Southern Ill            15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.02m  15.28m  FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  15.44m
  6 Semanisin, Greg           SR Southern Ill            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.87m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
  7 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 14.17m   46-06.00 
      12.95m  14.03m  14.17m  13.79m  13.08m  FOUL
  8 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 13.75m   45-01.50 
      12.89m  13.75m  13.24m  13.40m  FOUL  13.35m
  9 Walker, Kyle              SO Southern Ill            12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  11.84m  12.04m         
 11 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill            11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.88m  10.82m  11.07m         
 12 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn            10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.37m  FOUL  10.62m         
 -- sampson, billie           SR Bethel (Tenn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clott, Tyler              SO Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL               
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 M'Boua, Celia                Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  12.61m  13.23m
  2 Love, Malaikah               Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta            12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cloudy, Brittney          SR Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.02m  12.17m  11.74m  11.94m
  5 Campbell, Sheri Kaye      JR Lincoln (Mo.            11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Campbell, Jonelle         FR Lincoln (Mo.            11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  11.21m  10.88m  FOUL  FOUL  10.45m
  7 McManis, Portia           FR Victory                 11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.85m  FOUL  10.64m  11.20m  11.07m  10.61m
  8 Austin, Kiara             FR Murray State            11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.12m  FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  10.77m  11.19m
  9 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Ill            10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.57m  10.82m  10.63m         
 10 Moye, Kim                 SO SE Missouri             10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.63m  FOUL         
 11 Miller, Shakeisha         SO Lincoln (Mo.            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.19m  FOUL  10.73m           
 12 Jachino, Jill             FR Murray State            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  10.38m  10.34m         
 13 Robinson, Jalyn           FR Victory                 10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.07m  10.44m  FOUL         
 14 Miller, Lauren            FR Murray State             9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.56m  9.78m         
 15 Peet, Jalen               FR Southern Ill             9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.69m         
 -- Newman, Daniele           FR Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Palacious, Douglas        JR Southern Ill            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  14.75m  FOUL
  2 James, Luke               SO Bethel (Tenn            14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  13.72m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn            13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.43m  PASS  PASS  13.52m  PASS  13.31m
  4 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Ill            13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Hayes, Rudy               SR Unattached              13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.05m  13.22m  13.42m  12.95m  12.88m  FOUL
  6 sampson, billie           SR Bethel (Tenn            12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.45m  12.46m  11.82m  12.36m  11.88m  11.77m
  7 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m  11.69m  11.74m  PASS
 -- Ford, Christian           FR Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller Jr., Reginald      SO SE Missouri              2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 King, Alex                   Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hayes, Rudy               SR Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kimbrough, xzavier        JR Unattached                  NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culmer, Kenya             JR Southern Ill             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bond, Jordan              SR Missouri Sta             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Jessica            SO SE Missouri              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Conway, Ashley            SO Murray State             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Borgsmiller, Betsy        FR Missouri Sta            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Forshey, Katie            SO Murray State            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Smith, Gemma              SO Missouri Sta             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Newman, Daniele           FR Lincoln (Mo.            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Rautio, Sarah             JR Southern Ill            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Moye, Kim                 SO SE Missouri              1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Scott, Haley              SO Missouri Sta                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Campbell, Sheri Kaye      JR Lincoln (Mo.                NH            
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Pernell           JR Missouri Sta              7.54q  3 
  2 Larrier, Angelica         SR Unattached                7.60q  2 
  3 Love, Alexis              SR Murray State              7.71q  4 
  4 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill              7.72q  5 
  5 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta              7.76q  3 
  6 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill              7.77q  1 
  7 Husbands, Shavone         FR Missouri Sta              7.82   5 
  7 Terry, Amber              SO Victory                   7.82   2 
  9 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella    SO Missouri Sta              7.89   2 
 10 Johnson, Jenea            FR Lincoln (Mo.              7.92   4 
 11 Shell, Emma               JR Southwest Ba              7.96   1 
 12 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State              7.98   3 
 12 Copeland, Cardine         FR Lincoln (Mo.              7.98   2 
 14 White, Desiree            SO Southern Ill              8.00   5 
 15 Matchingtouch, Jameka     FR Bethel (Tenn              8.09   5 
 15 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Ill              8.09   4 
 17 McAllister, Hannah        FR Murray State              8.10   4 
 18 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill              8.17   1 
 19 Jacobs, Raequel           SR Southern Ill              8.20   5 
 20 Guerrero, Shanice         SO Bethel (Tenn              8.29   1 
 21 Hooks, Unique             SR SE Missouri               8.41   2 
 22 Mayfield, Tiffany         FR Murray State              8.43   5 
 22 Rorer, Miranda            FR Murray State              8.43   3 
 24 Hale, Kristina            SR Bethel (Tenn              8.60   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Pernell           JR Missouri Sta              7.56  
  2 Larrier, Angelica         SR Unattached                7.57  
  3 Love, Alexis              SR Murray State              7.61  
  4 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill              7.62  
  5 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill              7.78  
  6 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta              7.83  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn              7.06q  1 
  2 Chism, Chris              SO Victory                   7.08q  3 
  3 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                   7.09q  4 
  4 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.              7.11q  1 
  5 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn              7.12q  3 
  6 Shell, William            JR Southwest Ba             J7.13q  3 
  7 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill             J7.12   5 
  8 harris, silaf             SR Unattached                7.21   5 
  9 Rogers, Ramone            SO Victory                   7.24   2 
 10 Spalding, Khorey          JR Lincoln (Mo.              7.25   3 
 11 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Ill              7.27   5 
 12 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill              7.31   4 
 13 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn              7.37   2 
 14 Thompson, Christopher     FR Lincoln (Mo.              7.48   2 
 15 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill              7.54   5 
 16 McDonald, Sharod          FR Victory                   7.64   4 
 17 sampson, billie           SR Bethel (Tenn              7.65   4 
 18 Butler, Neil              FR Belmont                   7.69   4 
 19 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont                   7.76   5 
 20 Abston, Marcus            SR Unattached                7.88   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Stony              SO Bethel (Tenn              6.98  
  2 Chism, Chris              SO Victory                   7.01  
  3 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                   7.02   7.013
  4 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.             J7.02   7.019
  5 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn              7.13  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill              8.89q  3 
  2 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella    SO Missouri Sta              8.92q  3 
  3 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State              9.02q  2 
  4 Barker, Juneille          FR Lincoln (Mo.              9.08q  2 
  5 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Ill              9.09q  1 
  6 Hooks, Unique             SR SE Missouri               9.35q  3 
  7 Miller, Shakeisha         SO Lincoln (Mo.              9.51   1 
  8 Langdon, Jenna               Unattached                9.69   2 
  9 Cloudy, Brittney          SR Unattached                9.79   3 
 10 McManis, Portia           FR Victory                   9.82   2 
 11 Austin, Kiara             FR Murray State              9.83   3 
 12 Heidelberg, Kayla         FR Lincoln (Mo.              9.93   1 
 13 Becton, Sha'Rita          FR Victory                  10.10   1 
 14 Miller, Lauren            FR Murray State             10.42   2 
 15 Berkley, Kennedy          FR Murray State             10.63   2 
 16 Potts, Sydney             SO Murray State             10.67   1 
 17 Hood, Leslie              JR Bethel (Tenn             12.06   3 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella    SO Missouri Sta              8.76  
  2 Abrought, Remy            FR Southern Ill              8.80  
  3 Bejoile, Laquitsha        JR Southern Ill              8.93  
  4 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State              8.96  
  5 Barker, Juneille          FR Lincoln (Mo.              8.98  
  6 Hooks, Unique             SR SE Missouri               9.28  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill              8.40q  2 
  2 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill              8.90q  2 
  2 Kimbrough, xzavier        JR Unattached                8.90q  2 
  4 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn              9.28q  2 
  5 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill              9.32q  1 
  6 Gray, Zach                JR Belmont                   9.54q  1 
  7 Deason, Andrew            JR Bethel (Tenn             11.34   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Benes, Matt               JR Southern Ill              8.39  
  2 Kimbrough, xzavier        JR Unattached                8.81  
  3 Sidwell, Ryan             SR Southern Ill              8.83  
  4 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn              9.11  
  5 Jordan, Dean              SO Southern Ill              9.18  
  6 Gray, Zach                JR Belmont                   9.30  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Twishana        JR Lincoln (Mo.           5:01.25  
  2 Botham, Ashley            SR Belmont                5:03.42  
  3 Darnell, Sadie            SO Southern Ill           5:06.10  
  4 Gallagher, Kelley         FR Southern Ill           5:09.94  
  5 Beaver, Emily             SR Missouri Sta           5:16.19  
  6 Allison, Alyssa           JR Southern Ill           5:21.02  
  7 Menghini, Krista          FR Southern Ill           5:24.69  
  8 Smith, Tenaly             FR Missouri Sta           5:25.03  
  9 Imgrund, Lisa             JR Missouri Sta           5:26.90  
 10 Thate, Nicole             JR Missouri Sta           5:28.46  
 11 Bohn, Brittany            SO Murray State           5:29.55  
 12 McDonald, Melissa         SO Southern Ill           5:34.37  
 13 Reding, Mary Agnes        SO Unattached             5:45.66  
 14 Chavez, Laura             FR SE Missouri            5:45.83  
 15 Hammett, Heather          SO Unattached             5:46.49  
 16 Hester, Ali               FR Murray State           5:47.60  
 17 Najselova, Monika            Unattached             5:50.73  
 18 Lintzenich, Jacqueline    SR Southern Ill           6:02.71  
 19 Thompson, Monique         FR Lincoln (Mo.           6:12.63  
 20 Johnson, Katie            FR Murray State           6:14.94  
 21 Esling, Ellen             SO Southern Ill           6:22.35  
 22 Morris, Rebecca           FR Murray State           6:47.06  
 23 Paschall, Heatherly       FR Murray State           6:48.15  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahleen, Zach             SR Southern Ill           4:09.21  
  2 McNab, Kevin              FR Unattached             4:13.56  
  3 Kigen, Erick              NA Belmont                4:16.88  
  4 Medina, Oscar             FR Southern Ill           4:17.27  
  5 Noonan, James             SO Unattached             4:19.74  
  6 Schrader, Nick            SO Southern Ill           4:26.13  
  7 Dixon, Brian              JR Southern Ill           4:26.62  
  8 Haji, Kulayifi            SO Southern Ill           4:27.02  
  9 Kichuk, Eamonn            FR Belmont                4:35.01  
 10 Beckman, Lance            FR Unattached             4:35.53  
 11 Johnson, Charles          JR SE Missouri            4:35.55  
 12 Shelton, Carter           SO Unattached             4:35.71  
 13 Brown, Shane              FR SE Missouri            4:40.71  
 14 Koskey, Erick             FR Victory                4:43.33  
 15 Reeves, Jacob             SR Bethel (Tenn           4:43.51  
 16 Allison, Cole             SO Southern Ill           4:45.83  
 17 Holmes, Tyler             SO SE Missouri            4:47.80  
 18 Brown, Sean               FR SE Missouri            4:47.90  
 19 Reed, Devin               SO Unattached             4:48.74  
 20 Westerman, Brock          SO Unattached             4:50.34  
 21 Cooper, Brandon           JR Bethel (Tenn           5:03.54  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill             56.78   1 
  2 Hylton, Donna-Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.             57.89   1 
  3 Keane, Tamara             SO Lincoln (Mo.             57.99   1 
  4 Babolayi, Oarabile        FR Missouri Sta             58.22   1 
  5 Palmer, Lovan             FR Lincoln (Mo.             58.29   2 
  6 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn             59.07   4 
  7 Blanc, Julie-Anne         SR Bethel (Tenn             59.18   5 
  8 Sunderraj, Nirupama       SO Southern Ill             59.58   3 
  9 Gray, Jessica             SO Bethel (Tenn             59.64   5 
 10 Coombs, Nicketa           SR Lincoln (Mo.             59.80   2 
 11 Harrison, Marcia          SO Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.45   2 
 12 White, McKenzie           SO Southern Ill           1:00.87   3 
 13 Cloudy, Brittney          SR Unattached             1:01.32   5 
 14 Scott, Evelyn             SO Southern Ill           1:01.50   5 
 15 Moore, Toni-Ann           FR Lincoln (Mo.           1:01.53   3 
 16 Jones, Cordia             FR Victory                1:01.72   6 
 17 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn           1:01.77   3 
 18 Holloway, Halie           SO Murray State           1:01.84   2 
 19 Wesley, Chequia           FR Southern Ill           1:02.03   6 
 20 Pattin, Natalie           FR Murray State           1:02.15   4 
 21 Price, Satoria            FR Victory                1:02.23   6 
 22 Barker, Juneille          FR Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.36   4 
 23 Jones, Kadeidra           FR Victory                1:05.59   7 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shell, William            JR Southwest Ba             48.32   1 
  2 Ashley, Michael           SO Lincoln (Mo.             50.29   1 
  3 Blake, Jermaine           JR Lincoln (Mo.             50.43   4 
  4 Green, Blake              SO Southern Ill             50.82   3 
  5 Nightengale, Christopher  SR Southern Ill             50.87   3 
  6 Kohler, Brett             FR Southern Ill             51.01   4 
  7 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached               51.39   4 
  8 Martin, Jovaun            SR Lincoln (Mo.             51.40   3 
  9 Williams, Shaquan         FR Lincoln (Mo.             52.34   5 
 10 Best, Wesley              FR Lincoln (Mo.             52.67   4 
 11 Williams, Donohue         JR Lincoln (Mo.             52.69   5 
 12 Moore, Tommy              SO Southern Ill             53.66   6 
 13 Dobbins, Henry            SO Bethel (Tenn             54.08   5 
 14 Case, Travis              FR Belmont                  54.10   5 
 15 Newkirk, Tyler            JR Belmont                  54.16   3 
 16 Austin, Jeffery           FR Victory                  56.67   6 
 17 Porter, Tito              SO Victory                1:01.65   6 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotibi, Mobola            SO Southern Ill           2:18.67  
  2 Thate, Nicole             JR Missouri Sta           2:19.95  
  3 Gallo, Allison            FR Southern Ill           2:20.12  
  4 Chandler, Kyandra         SO Unattached             2:20.28  
  5 Forde, Cindy              FR Missouri Sta           2:23.95  
  6 Palmer, Lovan             FR Lincoln (Mo.           2:25.16  
  7 Smith, Tenaly             FR Missouri Sta           2:25.54  
  8 Bohn, Brittany            SO Murray State           2:29.46  
  9 Thompson, Monique         FR Lincoln (Mo.           2:32.83  
 10 Patterson, Lyndsey        SR Unattached             2:32.89  
 11 Hammett, Heather          SO Unattached             2:33.39  
 12 Reding, Mary Agnes        SO Unattached             2:34.80  
 13 Chandler, Kyana            7 Unattached             2:36.15  
 14 Johnson, Keshae           SO Bethel (Tenn           2:39.97  
 15 Beffa, Nichole            SO SE Missouri            2:40.02  
 16 Siebert, Kimmy            FR Murray State           2:42.19  
 17 Minsberg, Elana           SO Southern Ill           2:42.57  
 18 Wallace, Reneisha         SO Bethel (Tenn           2:42.63  
 19 Bowles, Bria              SO Bethel (Tenn           2:47.02  
 20 Bonga, Debra              JR Victory                2:52.66  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kurtis            SO Belmont                1:56.21  
  2 McNab, Kevin              FR Unattached             1:57.65  
  3 Scott, Brent              FR Belmont                1:58.89  
  4 Daley, Neville            SO Lincoln (Mo.           2:01.43  
  5 Holmes, Tyler             SO SE Missouri            2:03.88  
  6 Shelton, Carter           SO Unattached             2:04.31  
  7 Duvall, Jesse             SR Unattached             2:04.35  
  8 Brown, Shane              FR SE Missouri            2:06.47  
  9 Smith, DeAnthony          FR Bethel (Tenn           2:06.56  
 10 Beckman, Lance            FR Unattached             2:06.76  
 11 Reed, Devin               SO Unattached             2:07.47  
 12 Echols, Drew              FR Victory                2:07.64  
 13 Duggan, Jordan               Unat-Se Miss           2:07.97  
 14 Talbut, Riley                Unattached             2:11.49  
 15 Westerman, Brock          SO Unattached             2:13.88  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maximilien, Althia        SO Missouri Sta             24.92   1 
  2 O. Richardson, Amaka         The Next Gre             25.21   1 
  3 Larrier, Angelica         SR Unattached               25.30   1 
  4 Shell, Emma               JR Southwest Ba             25.35   2 
  5 Keane, Tamara             SO Lincoln (Mo.             25.39   2 
  6 Lewis, Jerika             SR SE Missouri              25.42   3 
  7 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             25.70   2 
  8 Hylton, Donna-Lee         JR Lincoln (Mo.             25.94   1 
  9 Coombs, Nicketa           SR Lincoln (Mo.             26.13   4 
 10 White, Desiree            SO Southern Ill             26.15   3 
 11 Ellington, Yanique        FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.18   8 
 12 Shaw, LaShea              SO Murray State             26.27   3 
 13 Johnson, Jenea            FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.41   1 
 14 Terry, Amber              SO Victory                  26.42   5 
 15 Montague, Arielle         SR Bethel (Tenn             26.52   4 
 16 Matchingtouch, Jameka     FR Bethel (Tenn             26.55   6 
 17 Horton, Chelsie           FR Missouri Sta             26.59   2 
 18 Copeland, Cardine         FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.74   3 
 19 Jacobs, Raequel           SR Southern Ill             26.75   8 
 20 Moore, Toni-Ann           FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.88   2 
 21 Harrison, Marcia          SO Lincoln (Mo.             26.89   7 
 22 McManis, Portia           FR Victory                  27.04   5 
 23 Holloway, Halie           SO Murray State             27.17   4 
 24 Jones, Cordia             FR Victory                  27.28   4 
 25 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn             27.37   5 
 26 Dyke, Josie               FR Missouri Sta             27.45   3 
 27 Jones, Kadeidra           FR Victory                  27.53   6 
 28 Heidelberg, Kayla         FR Lincoln (Mo.             27.77   6 
 28 Price, Satoria            FR Victory                  27.77   5 
 30 Appiah-Kubi, Marian          Unattached               27.79   8 
 31 Rorer, Miranda            FR Murray State             28.19   6 
 32 McAllister, Hannah        FR Murray State             28.56   6 
 33 Langdon, Jenna               Unattached               28.74   8 
 34 Mayfield, Tiffany         FR Murray State             28.90   4 
 35 Hale, Kristina            SR Bethel (Tenn             28.99   5 
 36 Scott, Evelyn             SO Southern Ill             29.06   7 
 37 Madden, Melissia          SO Bethel (Tenn             29.22   8 
 38 Robinson, Jalyn           FR Victory                  29.81   7 
 39 Beffa, Nichole            SO SE Missouri              29.98   7 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Devin               SR Lincoln (Mo.             22.59   1 
  2 Chism, Chris              SO Victory                  22.65   2 
  3 Green, Blake              SO Southern Ill             22.71   2 
  4 Nightengale, Christopher  SR Southern Ill             22.76   1 
  5 Jackson, Spencer          SO Southern Ill             22.81   2 
  6 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                  22.92   1 
  7 Reeves, Eric              SR Southern Ill             23.29   1 
  8 Anderson, Alexander       SO SE Missouri              23.36   3 
  9 Johnson, Brian            SO Bethel (Tenn             23.59   3 
 10 Spalding, Khorey          JR Lincoln (Mo.             23.62   3 
 11 harris, silaf             SR Unattached               24.23   2 
 12 Woods, Jalen              FR Southern Ill             24.50   3 
 13 Rogers, Ramone            SO Victory                  24.55   4 
 14 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont                  24.72   3 
 15 Thompson, Christopher     FR Lincoln (Mo.             25.00   4 
 16 McDonald, Sharod          FR Victory                  25.09   4 
 17 Meeks, Travis             SO Bethel (Tenn             26.01   4 
 18 Porter, Tito              SO Victory                  26.31   4 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Twishana        JR Lincoln (Mo.          10:27.80  
  2 Bishop, Courtney          SR Belmont               10:37.60  
  3 Gibson, Lacey             SO Southern Ill          10:39.03  
  4 Beaver, Emily             SR Missouri Sta          10:42.66  
  5 Chandler, Kyandra         SO Unattached            10:49.54  
  6 Imgrund, Lisa             JR Missouri Sta          10:50.08  
  7 Parry, Tori               SO Southern Ill          10:57.30  
  8 Oliver, Abbie             SO Murray State          10:57.94  
  9 Schweiss, Eileen          JR Southern Ill          11:02.02  
 10 Seabaugh, Lindsey         FR SE Missouri           11:03.30  
 11 Tanui, Carolyne           JR Murray State          11:06.59  
 12 Thinnes, Nicole           FR Belmont               11:08.40  
 13 Marshall, Taeler          FR Missouri Sta          11:10.32  
 14 Krause, Leah              FR Murray State          11:14.15  
 15 Ernst, Erica              FR Southern Ill          11:17.39  
 16 Stichnot, Bridget         SR Murray State          11:32.02  
 17 Patterson, Lyndsey        SR Unattached            11:32.23  
 18 Najselova, Monika            Unattached            11:33.93  
 19 Thate, Jaquelyn           FR Murray State          11:35.42  
 20 Baker, Abby               FR Murray State          11:54.65  
 21 Erickson, Brenda             Unattached            17:11.53  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Neal            SR Southern Ill           8:32.57  
  2 Miller, Matt              NA Belmont                8:38.97  
  3 Carrera, Juan             FR Southern Ill           8:44.74  
  4 Everett, David            SO Belmont                8:47.50  
  5 Beavin, Zack              FR Belmont                8:48.18  
  6 Shemonia, Brandon         NA Southern Ill           8:50.23  
  7 Ehrenheim, Evan           SO Southern Ill           8:57.83  
  8 Haji, Abdurahim           NA Southern Ill           9:07.67  
  9 Sullinger, Kyle           JR Belmont                9:21.54  
 10 Duvall, Jesse             SR Unattached             9:26.81  
 11 Johnson, Charles          JR SE Missouri            9:28.83  
 12 Koskey, Erick             FR Victory                9:49.35  
 13 Talbut, Riley                Unattached             9:53.32  
 -- McNab, Kevin              FR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri State  'A'                                 3:49.70   3 
     1) Babolayi, Oarabile FR           2) Husbands, Shavone FR           
     3) Grant, Kimsue SR                4) Maximilien, Althia SO          
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:54.45   3 
     1) Williams, Twishana JR           2) Keane, Tamara SO               
     3) Hylton, Donna-Lee JR            4) Coombs, Nicketa SR             
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  4:00.78   2 
     1) Palmer, Lovan FR                2) Harrison, Marcia SO            
     3) Ellington, Yanique FR           4) Moore, Toni-Ann FR             
  4 Southern Illinois  'A'                              4:01.40   3 
     1) Shubert, Tess SR                2) Sunderraj, Nirupama SO         
     3) Allison, Alyssa JR              4) White, McKenzie SO             
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 4:02.22   2 
     1) Montague, Arielle SR            2) Garrett, Ronnika SR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR            4) Gray, Jessica SO               
  6 Missouri State  'B'                                 4:08.66   2 
     1) Horton, Chelsie FR              2) Dyke, Josie FR                 
     3) Forde, Cindy FR                 4) Smith, Tenaly FR               
  7 Southern Illinois  'B'                              4:09.50   2 
     1) Cheadle, Lauren SO              2) Rotibi, Mobola SO              
     3) Scott, Evelyn SO                4) Wesley, Chequia FR             
  8 Southern Illinois  'C'                              4:11.01   1 
     1) Bejoile, Laquitsha JR           2) Abrought, Remy FR              
     3) Jacobs, Raequel SR              4) White, Desiree SO              
  9 Victory  'A'                                        4:13.23   1 
     1) Jones, Cordia FR                2) McManis, Portia FR             
     3) Jones, Kadeidra FR              4) Terry, Amber SO                
 10 Murray State  'A'                                   4:19.05   3 
     1) Love, Alexis SR                 2) Holloway, Halie SO             
     3) Pattin, Natalie FR              4) Miller, Lauren FR              
 11 Bethel (Tenn.)  'B'                                 4:21.53   1 
     1) Hale, Kristina SR               2) Matchingtouch, Jameka FR       
     3) Wallace, Reneisha SO            4) Johnson, Keshae SO             
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  3:21.38  
     1) Hill, Devin SR                  2) Ashley, Michael SO             
     3) Blake, Jermaine JR              4) Martin, Jovaun SR              
  2 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:22.80  
     1) Green, Blake SO                 2) Nightengale, Christopher SR    
     3) Kohler, Brett FR                4) Gall, Nikolai FR               
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  3:30.49  
     1) Williams, Donohue JR            2) Williams, Shaquan FR           
     3) Best, Wesley FR                 4) Daley, Neville SO              
  4 Victory  'B'                                        3:49.33  
     1) Rogers, Ramone SO               2) Austin, Jeffery FR             
     3) Echols, Drew FR                 4) Chism, Chris SO                

Official Store

    Watch Video