• print  
  • email  
  • font +
  • font -
Tom Botts Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 04:25 PM
                      Tom Botts Invitational - 4/14/2012                       
                    Audrey J Walton Stadium --Columbia, MO                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 11.19  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Meet: M 11.53  1999        Tenneeshia Jones, Ole Miss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri Sta             11.84   2.5  2 
  2 Lauren Flaker             SO Missouri                 11.91   4.0  1 
  3 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri Sta             11.93   2.5  2 
  4 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri Sta             11.96   2.5  2 
  5 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     11.98   2.5  2 
  6 Raven Moore               SO Iowa                     12.01   2.5  2 
  7 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             12.32   4.0  1 
  8 Moriyike Akinosun         SO Illinois                 12.39   4.0  1 
  9 Ekate Lymon               FR Missouri Sta             12.45   4.0  1 
 10 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     FR Loyola (Ill.             13.00   4.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 22.41  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
        Meet: M 22.65  1999        Tenneeshia Jones, OIe Miss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Erin Jones                SO Iowa                     23.86   3.1  2 
  2 Ashley Liverpool          SO Iowa                     24.05   3.1  2 
  3 Raven Moore               SO Iowa                     24.54   3.1  2 
  4 Ayesha Ewing              FR DePaul                   24.59   2.9  1 
  5 Asia Thomas               FR Illinois                 24.69   3.1  2 
  6 Cara Forte                SO Missouri                 25.12   3.1  2 
  7 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta             25.28   3.1  2 
  8 Moriyike Akinosun         SO Illinois                 25.30   2.9  1 
  9 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             25.32   2.9  1 
 10 Jade Kinney               FR Loyola (Ill.             25.69   2.9  1 
 11 Ekate Lymon               FR Missouri Sta             26.20   3.1  2 
 12 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 26.59   2.9  1 
 13 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 26.83   2.9  1 
 14 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     FR Loyola (Ill.             27.39   2.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 51.21  1998        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
        Meet: M 53.14  2002        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                 54.12   2 
  2 Asia Thomas               FR Illinois                 54.92   2 
  3 Victoria Sack             FR Iowa                     55.01   2 
  4 Hannah Simonson           JR Iowa                     55.54   2 
  5 Lindsey Holden            JR DePaul                   56.40   2 
  6 Loreal Curtis             FR DePaul                   56.56   2 
  7 Jasmine Webb              FR Missouri                 57.11   1 
  8 Kelsey Mims               SR Iowa                     57.15   1 
  9 Jade Kinney               FR Loyola (Ill.             57.72   2 
 10 Taalor Stevenson          FR Missouri                 57.91   1 
 11 Brigid Murray             FR Loyola (Ill.             58.42   1 
 12 Elizabeth Jefferson       SO DePaul                 1:00.06   1 
 13 Sierra Gant               SR Missouri               1:01.86   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:07.16  2010        Sarah Stoakes, Kansas State               
        Meet: M 2:08.51  2011        Holli Hosch, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon Wachter            SO Missouri               2:10.78  
  2 Emily Beaver              SO Missouri Sta           2:12.02  
  3 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:13.89  
  4 Lena Placzek              SO Iowa                   2:14.28  
  5 Catherine Crisler         JR Loyola (Ill.           2:15.11  
  6 Adrianne Alexia           SO Iowa                   2:15.33  
  7 Mary Whitmore             SO Loyola (Ill.           2:16.58  
  8 Jenn Bane                 SR Loyola (Ill.           2:18.95  
  9 Chelsea Chrisman          SO Missouri               2:19.41  
 10 Alyssa Schneider          FR Illinois               2:20.08  
 11 Colette Falsey            FR Illinois               2:28.21  
 12 Danielle Hernando         FR DePaul                 2:33.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
        Meet: M 4:24.22  2001        Ann Marie Brooks, Missouri                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Roxberg             JR Missouri               4:23.91M 
  2 Elizabeth Reida           FR Missouri               4:32.43  
  3 Bailey Belvis             JR Missouri               4:32.75  
  4 Jackie Kasal              FR DePaul                 4:33.71  
  5 Jackie Laesch             SR Iowa                   4:34.84  
  6 Nicole Thate              SO Missouri Sta           4:43.03  
  7 Erin Edwards              SO Missouri Sta           4:44.53  
  8 Keelin Gorman             SO Iowa                   4:45.11  
  9 Jocelyn Todd              FR Iowa                   4:45.78  
 10 Kelly Pickering           SR DePaul                 4:53.74  
 11 Kelly Egan                JR Loyola (Ill.           4:56.06  
 12 Shannon Maser             FR Iowa                   4:57.41  
 13 Liz Butler                SR Loyola (Ill.           4:58.01  
 14 Ashley Wile               FR Loyola (Ill.           5:11.05  
 15 Brooke Bierhaus           FR Iowa                   5:14.95  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:17.68  2000        Korene Hinds, Kansas State                
        Meet: M 9:32.70  2006        Amanda Bales, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aimee Bonte               SR Missouri              10:14.46  
  2 Maggie Priebe             FR Missouri              10:20.55  
  3 Megan Janezic             SO Loyola (Ill.          10:26.66  
  4 Kelsey Seiler             SO Illinois              10:30.09  
  5 Rachel Irion              FR Illinois              10:56.21  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 12.89  2010        Narasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
        Meet: M 13.49  1998        Meka Rambert, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             14.15   2.8 
  2 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 14.18   2.8 
  3 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 15.49   2.8 
  4 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 15.56   2.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 55.20  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
        Meet: M 57.49  1998        Meka Rambert, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Farmer             SR Missouri                 58.10   2 
  2 Kelsey Quinn              SO Iowa                   1:00.28   2 
  3 Candice Carajohn          JR Loyola (Ill.           1:01.66   2 
  4 Nicole Erickson           SR Iowa                   1:02.53   2 
  5 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:03.16   1 
  6 Kelcie Daniels            SR DePaul                 1:03.45   2 
  7 Lauren Moore              FR Iowa                   1:04.47   1 
  8 Ashley Holden             FR DePaul                 1:04.84   1 
  9 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta           1:05.68   2 
 10 Rebecca Adamcheck         SO DePaul                 1:06.85   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F  9:44.88  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
        Meet: M 10:37.54  2001        Kerry Hills, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri              11:10.85  
  2 Emma Burditt              FR Missouri Sta          11:26.45  
  3 Meagan Hynes              SO Illinois              11:31.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 43.64  1998        Texas                                       
        Meet: M 44.73  1998        Notre Dame                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri State                                        45.69  
     1) Pernell Joseph SO               2) Althia Maximilien FR           
     3) Kimsue Grant JR                 4) Merica Moncherry FR            
  2 Iowa                                                  46.02  
     1) Erin Jones SO                   2) Ashley Liverpool SO            
     3) Raven Moore SO                  4) Hannah Simonson JR             
  3 Missouri State  'B'                                   47.33  
     1) Alyx Dull SO                    2) Ekate Lymon FR                 
     3) Gabriella Ade-Onojobi FR        4) Sydney Peavy SO                
  4 Missouri                                              47.98  
     1) Lauren Flaker SO                2) Cara Forte SO                  
     3) Sierra Gant SR                  4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
  5 DePaul                                                48.20  
     1) Ayesha Ewing FR                 2) Loreal Curtis FR               
     3) Ashley Holden FR                4) Lindsey Holden JR              
  6 Loyola (Ill.)                                         49.66  
     1) Sophia Holy SR                  2) Jade Kinney FR                 
     3) Brigid Murray FR                4) Alyssa Pace-Patterson FR       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:29.11  1998        Baylor                                    
        Meet: M 3:41.11  2009        Missouri                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                3:40.16M 
     1) Hannah Simonson JR              2) Ashley Liverpool SO            
     3) Nicole Erickson SR              4) Victoria Sack FR               
  2 Missouri                                            3:47.97  
     1) Leslie Farmer SR                2) Jasmine Webb FR                
     3) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR            4) Landon Wachter SO              
  3 Missouri State                                      3:47.98  
     1) Althia Maximilien FR            2) Merica Moncherry FR            
     3) Nicole Thate SO                 4) Emily Beaver SO                
  4 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:53.09  
     1) Jade Kinney FR                  2) Candice Carajohn JR            
     3) Brigid Murray FR                4) Jenn Bane SR                   
  5 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  4:11.46  
     1) Amy Persson FR                  2) Mary Whitmore SO               
     3) Catherine Crisler JR            4) Kelly Egan JR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 5cm
    Facility: F 1.90m  2007        Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama                    
        Meet: M 1.82m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Nikolina Madjer           FR Loyola (Ill.             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emilee Dailey             FR Missouri                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Bond               JR Missouri Sta             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Kelsey McCowen            SR Missouri Sta             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Haley Scott               FR Missouri Sta                NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Camille Hackamack         FR Missouri                    NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Persson               FR Loyola (Ill.                NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Eve Hoffman               FR Loyola (Ill.                NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 15cm
    Facility: F 4.34m  2010        Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
        Meet: M 4.19m  2006        Kate Sultanova, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Eitzen          JR Illinois                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maggie Givens             FR Missouri                 3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brittany Holst            FR Iowa                     3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kirsten Weismantle        JR Iowa                     3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kelsey Dietrich           FR Missouri                 3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O   XX    X 
 -- Katie Truedson            SO Iowa                        NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Haley Holton              FR Missouri                    NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; West Runway
    Facility: F 6.50m  1998        Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska                     
        Meet: M 6.22m  2000        Barbara Szlendakova, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Candice Carajohn          JR Loyola (Ill.             5.60m   1.9  18-04.50 
     5.60m(1.9) 5.35m(1.2) 5.06m(1.2) 5.58m(0.3) 5.52m(0.9) 5.51m(1.3)
  2 Erika Miller              SO Missouri                 5.59m   1.2  18-04.25 
     5.59m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.26m(1.6) 5.59m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Carisa Leacock            SO Iowa                     5.57m   1.6  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.6) 5.21m(0.9) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.1) 5.16m(1.8) PASS     
  4 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta             5.50m   2.2  18-00.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.08m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 5.10m   1.1  16-08.75 
     4.76m(1.5) 4.70m(1.9) 4.45m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.10m(1.1) 4.59m(1.6)
  6 Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                 5.05m   1.2  16-07.00 
     4.10m(0.9) 4.79m(1.8) 5.05m(1.2) PASS      4.90m(1.6) PASS     
  7 Ahshane Johnson           SO Missouri Sta             4.95m   1.5  16-03.00 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 4.95m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) PASS      4.89m(1.2)
  8 Kristin Morrison          JR Illinois                 4.94m   2.4  16-02.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.94m(2.4) 4.38m(1.4) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.79m(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
  9 Natalie LeFlore           SR Loyola (Ill.             4.87m   0.5  15-11.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.87m(0.5) 4.58m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 4.68m   1.5  15-04.25 
     4.68m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; To Follow M Long Jump; West Runway
    Facility: F 13.54m  2007        Michelle Vaughn, Auburn                    
        Meet: M 12.65m  2011        Kimsue Grant, Missouri State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta            12.59m   2.7  41-03.75 
     11.88m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 12.50m(3.0) 12.59m(2.7)
  2 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                12.21m   2.0  40-00.75 
     11.12m(1.2) 11.95m(1.7) 12.00m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 12.21m(2.0) PASS     
  3 Jordan Bond               JR Missouri Sta            11.58m   3.1  38-00.00 
     11.50m(1.7) 11.58m(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 11.43m(2.2) 11.35m(0.7) 11.32m(1.3)
  4 Candice Carajohn          JR Loyola (Ill.            11.46m   1.7  37-07.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.33m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 11.46m(1.7) 11.20m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
  5 Ahshane Johnson           SO Missouri Sta            11.41m   1.8  37-05.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.41m(1.8) 11.16m(1.4) 11.05m(2.2) 11.36m(2.2) 11.38m(3.5)
  6 Natalie LeFlore           SR Loyola (Ill.            11.16m   1.8  36-07.50 
     11.04m(1.9) 11.16m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.4) 11.10m(2.3)
 -- Eve Hoffman               FR Loyola (Ill.              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.6)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; East Ring
    Facility: F 18.16m  1998        Tress Thompson, Nebraska                   
        Meet: M 15.57m  2002        Lisa Griebel, Iowa State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                17.10mM  56-01.25 
      16.25m  16.69m  17.10m  FOUL  16.55m  16.66m
  2 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                15.65mM  51-04.25 
      15.65m  14.97m  14.97m  14.83m  FOUL  15.36m
  3 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.78m   48-06.00 
      13.35m  13.81m  14.37m  14.46m  14.78m  14.38m
  4 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.84m  13.84m  14.04m  14.14m  14.30m  14.64m
  5 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.41m  14.21m  13.50m  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL
  6 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri Sta            13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.98m  13.64m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  12.92m
  7 Kristen Wilson            FR Illinois                13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m        
  8 Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.            12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.44m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                  11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.70m  FOUL  11.17m  11.10m  11.13m
 10 Jessica Dantin            SO Missouri Sta            10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; To Follow M Hammer Throw/W Shot Put
    Facility: F 57.94m  2012        Gia Lewis-Smallfield, Unattached           
        Meet: M 52.91m  2009        Sara Neubauer, Air Force                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    52.33m     171-08 
      FOUL  46.63m  44.57m  50.17m  52.33m  48.48m
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                50.96m     167-02 
      46.72m  46.76m  43.67m  50.67m  50.96m  48.62m
  3 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri Sta            49.97m     163-11 
      48.18m  48.31m  49.97m  46.99m  46.70m  49.37m
  4 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  49.11m     161-01 
      47.69m  49.08m  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL  49.11m
  5 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                46.99m     154-02 
      44.65m  FOUL  40.54m  46.99m  43.95m  FOUL
  6 Mariah Smith              FR Illinois                46.91m     153-11 
      40.28m  30.13m  46.91m  43.16m  FOUL  37.25m
  7 Courtney Fritz            SO Iowa                    44.06m     144-07 
      42.33m  41.81m  42.70m  41.87m  42.56m  44.06m
  8 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                    43.50m     142-08 
      43.50m  39.01m  41.97m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL
  9 Sandra Hampton            SO Missouri                43.22m     141-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.10m  41.55m  40.93m  43.22m
 10 Amanda Piche              FR DePaul                  41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  38.76m  FOUL         
 11 Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.            39.98m     131-02 
      39.98m  39.91m  FOUL         
 12 Jessica Dantin            SO Missouri Sta            38.71m     127-00 
      FOUL  38.71m  FOUL           
 13 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.            33.45m     109-09 
      FOUL  33.45m  FOUL         
 14 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                  33.28m     109-02 
      33.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Amelia Games              JR Loyola (Ill.            31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  31.49m  31.27m            
 -- Katie Evans               SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 72.33m  2007        Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
        Meet: M 61.14m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                58.42m     191-08 
      57.04m  55.99m  58.42m  56.94m  57.21m  FOUL
  2 Annemie Smith             FR Iowa                    55.89m     183-04 
      54.62m  55.87m  55.17m  55.35m  55.89m  53.22m
  3 Jasmine Simpson           SO Iowa                    55.20m     181-01 
      51.93m  54.61m  53.31m  55.20m  FOUL  50.60m
  4 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                55.05m     180-07 
      FOUL  54.70m  53.23m  55.05m  FOUL  54.52m
  5 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                54.47m     178-08 
      52.87m  54.33m  51.96m  52.39m  FOUL  54.47m
  6 Amanda Peiffer            SR Missouri                52.95m     173-09 
      52.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                  52.35m     171-09 
      FOUL  49.55m  51.67m  FOUL  52.35m  FOUL
  8 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                51.94m     170-05 
      49.45m  47.19m  51.94m  49.55m  FOUL  50.57m
  9 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  50.08m  FOUL  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ashlyn Gulvas             SO Iowa                    49.81m     163-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.81m         
 11 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                49.68m     163-00 
      47.78m  49.68m  47.69m         
 12 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                48.42m     158-10 
      46.33m  48.42m  48.33m         
 13 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  48.01m     157-06 
      48.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.            46.75m     153-04 
      FOUL  44.03m  46.75m         
 15 Courtney Fritz            SO Iowa                    45.68m     149-10 
      44.65m  45.68m  FOUL         
 16 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                  43.76m     143-07 
      42.27m  43.76m  FOUL         
 17 Amelia Games              JR Loyola (Ill.            43.63m     143-02 
      43.63m  41.53m  FOUL           
 18 Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                    41.27m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.27m  FOUL         
 19 Amanda Piche              FR DePaul                  36.99m     121-04 
      FOUL  36.99m  FOUL         
 -- Megan Collins             JR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 55.60m  2010        Amy Backel, Oklahoma                       
        Meet: M 49.89m  2007        Lindsey Blaine, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                  54.24mM    177-11 
      48.27m  50.07m  54.24m  49.39m  FOUL  52.13m
  2 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                  51.05mM    167-06 
      51.05m  49.49m  50.24m  FOUL  48.70m  FOUL
  3 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                44.08m     144-07 
      FOUL  40.51m  40.85m  39.80m  40.82m  44.08m
  4 Hailey Twietmeyer         SO Missouri                43.65m     143-02 
      43.35m  43.65m  39.92m  41.06m  FOUL  41.45m
  5 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                40.20m     131-11 
      40.13m  38.71m  38.83m  FOUL  40.20m  PASS
  6 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                    39.15m     128-05 
      37.96m  FOUL  38.59m  33.08m  37.43m  39.15m
  7 Kelly Egan                JR Loyola (Ill.            38.69m     126-11 
      36.53m  37.18m  35.17m  38.57m  38.69m  38.69m
  8 Kristin Morrison          JR Illinois                37.46m     122-11 
      37.46m  29.71m  FOUL  33.01m  33.84m  FOUL
  9 Sandra Hampton            SO Missouri                34.87m     114-05 
      34.09m  FOUL  32.01m  33.33m  FOUL  34.87m
 10 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                32.27m     105-10 
      32.27m  31.39m  29.86m         
 11 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                30.58m     100-04 
      30.58m  30.37m  26.20m         
 12 Meagen Good               SO Missouri Sta            23.80m      78-01 
      23.80m  22.78m  22.76m         
 -- Katelynn Geier            SO Missouri Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Majesty Tutson            JR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 10.07  2007        Trindon Holliday, LSU                       
        Meet: M 10.20  1999        Willi Moore, Ole Miss                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Larney               JR Iowa                     10.64   3.8 
  2 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 10.68   3.8 
  3 Tevin-Cee Mincy           SO Iowa                     10.80   3.8 
  4 Jade Ackerman             FR Illinois                 10.83   3.8 
  5 D'Juan Richardson         SR Iowa                     10.90   3.8 
  6 Jordon Vaughn             FR DePaul                   10.96   3.8 
  7 Caleb Mere                FR Iowa                     11.32   3.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 20.46  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
        Meet: M 20.71  1999        Willi Moore, Ole Miss                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jade Ackerman             FR Illinois                 21.53   3.0 
  2 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri                 21.59   3.0 
  3 Tevin-Cee Mincy           SO Iowa                     21.65   3.0 
  4 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     21.65   3.0 
  5 Matt Pickerel             SR Missouri                 21.95   3.0 
  6 Josh Zinzer               SO Illinois                 22.13   3.0 
  7 Maurice Watkins           FR Illinois                 22.42   3.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 44.69  2000        Michael Blackman, Oklahoma                  
        Meet: M 46.69  2011        Terrance Reid, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Richards          SR Iowa                     47.56   2 
  2 Tonderai Tomu             SR DePaul                   48.21   2 
  3 Kaleb Van Cleave          FR Iowa                     48.35   2 
  4 Bay Abbott                SO Loyola (Ill.             48.77   2 
  5 Zebo Zebe                 SO Illinois                 49.07   2 
  6 Joseph Mason              SO DePaul                   49.17   1 
  7 Ryan Lynn                 SO Illinois                 49.32   2 
  8 Joe McAsey                FR Illinois                 49.39   2 
  9 Christian Lehman          FR Loyola (Ill.             49.64   1 
 10 Maurice Watkins           FR Illinois                 49.86   1 
 11 Jon Hughes                SO Missouri                 49.97   1 
 12 Zach Gaskell              SO DePaul                   50.64   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:46.84  2007        Andrew Ellerton, Michigan                 
        Meet: M 1:48.28  1999        Derrick Peterson, Missouri                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Declan Murray             JR Loyola (Ill.           1:50.53  
  2 Ryan Weir                 JR Iowa                   1:52.47  
  3 Nathan Prom               SO Iowa                   1:52.71  
  4 Chris Miedema             SO DePaul                 1:52.88  
  5 Sam Penzenstadler         FR Loyola (Ill.           1:53.46  
  6 Kyle Wheeler              FR Iowa                   1:53.87  
  7 Kyle Slaymaker            SO Iowa                   1:53.98  
  8 Jacob Autio               SO Loyola (Ill.           1:54.06  
  9 Ned Brady                 JR Loyola (Ill.           1:54.08  
 10 Nolan Fine                SR Loyola (Ill.           1:54.41  
 11 Josh Jones                FR Illinois               1:54.56  
 12 Luke Junk                 SO DePaul                 1:54.62  
 13 Ian Sanchez               SO DePaul                 1:54.86  
 14 Ryan Van Portfliet        FR Loyola (Ill.           1:55.07  
 15 Kyle Engnell              SR Illinois               1:55.20  
 16 Maxwell Clink             JR DePaul                 1:57.06  
 17 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               2:01.60  
 18 Jim Winings               SR Loyola (Ill.           2:02.89  
 19 Malcolm Taylor            SO Illinois               2:08.04  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:42.91  2002        Jorge Torres, Colorado                    
        Meet: M 3:46.42  2009        Tim Cornell, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Thode                JR Iowa                   3:49.40  
  2 Blake Irwin               JR Missouri               3:51.66  
  3 Nick Holmes               JR Iowa                   3:52.47  
  4 Colin Mickow              SR Illinois               3:52.81  
  5 Matthew Graham            SR DePaul                 3:52.98  
  6 Graham Farnsworth         SR Illinois               3:53.57  
  7 Jared Skrabacz            FR Loyola (Ill.           3:54.39  
  8 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               3:56.02  
  9 Dan Kremske               SR Illinois               3:56.12  
 10 Eddie McDaniels           SO DePaul                 3:56.40  
 11 Ben Witt                  FR Iowa                   3:57.04  
 12 Nathan Bohne              JR Illinois               3:58.18  
 13 Oscar Aguinaga            JR Loyola (Ill.           4:03.95  
 14 Max Rodrigues             JR DePaul                 4:08.09  
 15 Andrew Fenske             SO Loyola (Ill.           4:10.87  
 16 Mike Janusek              JR Loyola (Ill.           4:17.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:56.20  2002        Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado              
        Meet: M 13:57.95  1999        Juilius Mwangi, Illinois State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Thode                JR Iowa                  14:48.32  
  2 Jon Michael Brandt        FR Iowa                  15:02.11  
  3 Nick Holmes               JR Iowa                  15:29.62  
  4 Mark Donohue              SO Illinois              15:38.43  
  5 Sam Chaney                FR Iowa                  15:44.85  
  6 Kevin McKee               JR Missouri              15:54.60  
  7 Khushpal Sangha           SO Loyola (Ill.          16:15.38  
  8 Phil Bascio               JR Missouri              16:17.20  
  9 Nathan Troester           JR Illinois              16:28.55  
 -- Herald Alvarez            SO DePaul                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 13.31  2010        Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma                        
        Meet: M 13.88  2007        Keith Hopkins, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Mullen             JR Iowa                     13.88M  1.5 
  2 Dan Davis                 SR Iowa                     14.01   1.5 
  3 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 14.08   1.5 
  4 Shawn Ledbetter           JR Illinois                 15.07   1.5 
  5 Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                 15.27   1.5 
  6 Jack Eckert               FR Iowa                     15.94   1.5 
  7 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 16.34   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 49.47  2000        Bayano Kamani, Baylor                       
        Meet: M 51.23  2011        Cody Wiselead, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Holmes              JR Iowa                     51.73  
  2 Keaton Rickels            JR Iowa                     52.34  
  3 D'Juan Richardson         SR Iowa                     52.95  
  4 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 53.11  
  5 Nicholas Haab             JR Illinois                 53.43  
  6 Andy Schuckenbrock        SO Missouri                 54.72  
  7 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 59.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 39.36  2010        Baylor                                      
        Meet: M 40.85  2011        Missouri                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                              41.99  
     1) Matt Pickerel SR                2) Ryan Blackwell SR              
     3) Jonathon Ilori FR               4) Malcom Pennix JR               
 -- Illinois                                                DNF  
     1) Gary Ford FR                    2) Maurice Watkins FR             
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Jade Ackerman FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:01.84  1998        Baylor                                    
        Meet: M 3:10.28  1999        Mississippi                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                                3:09.56M 
     1) Ethan Holmes JR                 2) Kaleb Van Cleave FR            
     3) Keaton Rickels JR               4) Patrick Richards SR            
  2 Missouri                                            3:13.09  
     1) Ryan Blackwell SR               2) Matt Pickerel SR               
     3) Blake Irwin JR                  4) Ricky West JR                  
  3 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:17.00  
     1) Bay Abbott SO                   2) Declan Murray JR               
     3) Ned Brady JR                    4) Christian Lehman FR            
  4 Illinois                                            3:17.60  
     1) Malcolm Taylor SO               2) Josh Jones FR                  
     3) Joe McAsey FR                   4) Ryan Lynn SO                   
  5 Iowa  'B'                                           3:17.97  
     1) Kyle Wheeler FR                 2) Ryan Weir JR                   
     3) Kyle Slaymaker SO               4) Nathan Prom SO                 
  6 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:27.89  
     1) Dennis Kott SR                  2) Ryan Van Portfliet FR          
     3) Nolan Fine SR                   4) Jacob Autio SO                 
 -- Missouri  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) Kellyn Fogarty SR               2) Jason Shaw Jr. FR              
     3) Jon Hughes SO                   4) Andy Schuckenbrock SO          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Prog: 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 5cm; To Follow W High Jump
    Facility: F 2.30m  2007        Donald Thomas, Auburn                       
        Meet: M 2.20m  2010        Jesse Sims/Joey Brunkhorst/Major Clay, Misso
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham Valdes             SR Iowa                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Oest              JR Iowa                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mitchell Hatten           FR Missouri                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Michel               SO Illinois                 1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Aaron Baker               FR Missouri                 1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joe Boesso                FR DePaul                      NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Prog: 4.20, 4.35, 4.0, 15cm; To Follow W Pole Vault
    Facility: F 5.55m  2000        Eric Eschbach, Nebraska                     
        Meet: M 5.36m  2011        Brian Hancock, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Bane              SO Illinois                 5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cody Klein                SO Illinois                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Josh Hodur                SO Illinois                 4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Reid                 SO Iowa                     4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kyle Wessel               SO Missouri                 4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Jack Eckert               FR Iowa                     4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Matthew Codling           FR Missouri                 4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alan Swailes              FR Missouri                 4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.21 4.36 
        O  XXX 
 -- Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                    NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Willingham           SR Missouri                    NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Baldwin              JR Illinois                    NH            
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; To Follow W Long Jump; West Runway
    Facility: F 8.03m  1999        Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
        Meet: M 8.03m  1999        Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Malcom Pennix             JR Missouri                 7.46m   1.5  24-05.75 
     7.01m(+0.0) 7.46m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 7.22m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  2 Josh Larney               JR Iowa                     7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.91m(1.2) 5.83m(2.1)
  3 Dawon Baker               FR Missouri                 6.79m   1.6  22-03.50 
     6.29m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 6.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.67m(0.9) 6.79m(1.6)
  4 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 6.69m   0.5  21-11.50 
     6.47m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.60m(0.8) 6.69m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.45m(1.0)
  5 James McLachlan           SO Loyola (Ill.             6.63m   1.8  21-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.63m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2)
  6 Caleb Mere                FR Iowa                     6.58m   0.9  21-07.25 
     6.38m(0.3) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.58m(0.9) 6.37m(0.8) 6.56m(0.3) 6.42m(1.9)
  7 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                 6.39m  -0.9  20-11.75 
     6.39m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Branden Tanthavong        FR Illinois                 6.24m   0.8  20-05.75 
     5.84m(1.3) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.73m(1.3) 6.24m(0.8) 6.02m(1.1) 6.01m(0.3)
  9 Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                 6.17m   0.5  20-03.00 
     6.12m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.17m(0.5) 6.14m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) PASS     
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 5.49m   1.3  18-00.25 
     5.49m(1.3) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; To Follow W Triple Jump; West Runway
    Facility: F 16.25m  2007        Andrew Black, Louisville                   
        Meet: M 15.45m  2007        Fabian Florant, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Lampley            SO Missouri                15.48m   3.0  50-09.50 
     FOUL(3.6) 14.55m(1.6) 15.48m(3.0) 14.48m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  2 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                15.10m   3.4  49-06.50 
     14.75m(2.1) 15.10m(3.4) 14.60m(1.6) 14.81m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Branden Tanthavong        FR Illinois                14.62m   2.3  47-11.75 
     14.33m(3.2) 13.89m(3.2) 14.59m(2.2) 14.62m(2.3) 14.54m(2.5) 14.30m(1.8)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; East Pit
    Facility: F 20.79m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet: M 19.60m  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.77m   58-03.75 
      17.19m  17.67m  17.77m  FOUL  17.14m  17.59m
  2 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                  17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.46m  17.20m  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                17.08m   56-00.50 
      16.31m  17.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.01m  15.88m  16.40m  FOUL  16.39m  16.95m
  5 Gabe Hull                 FR Iowa                    16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.30m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  16.58m  FOUL
  6 Ryan Lamparek             SR Iowa                    16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.01m  15.69m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brandon Noe               FR Illinois                16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.09m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brett Einbecker           SO Illinois                16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.67m  16.20m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Andrew Carman             FR Iowa                    15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  15.87m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m
 10 Anthony Babicz            FR DePaul                  14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  13.96m         
 11 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Missouri                14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  14.24m  13.99m         
 12 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Deven Lopez               SO Loyola (Ill.            13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL         
 14 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.99m  12.12m  12.07m         
 15 Nicholas Ford             FR Missouri                11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  FOUL  10.66m         
 -- Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; To Follow W Discus Throw
    Facility: F 63.12m  2008        Leif Arrhenius, BYU                        
        Meet: M 57.45m  2000        Tom Barrett, Illinois State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 FR Iowa                    57.52mM    188-08 
      54.00m  53.87m  FOUL  57.52m  55.36m  53.50m
  2 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                54.44m     178-07 
      43.50m  51.03m  51.20m  50.82m  51.15m  54.44m
  3 Brandon Noe               FR Illinois                52.39m     171-10 
      43.90m  52.09m  47.77m  51.78m  52.18m  52.39m
  4 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                51.52m     169-00 
      50.71m  46.88m  51.52m  48.53m  50.74m  FOUL
  5 Andrew Carman             FR Iowa                    50.98m     167-03 
      47.53m  FOUL  50.74m  50.98m  48.83m  50.48m
  6 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                50.86m     166-10 
      47.62m  43.82m  50.86m  46.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ryan Lamparek             SR Iowa                    50.78m     166-07 
      47.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL
  8 Nick Brayton              SR Iowa                    48.71m     159-10 
      47.86m  48.71m  44.93m  46.31m  46.96m  47.81m
  9 Matt Babicz               SO DePaul                  48.15m     158-00 
      FOUL  48.15m  FOUL  45.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                47.00m     154-02 
      46.08m  47.00m  46.17m            
 11 Brian Duncan              FR Missouri                45.47m     149-02 
      42.01m  FOUL  45.47m            
 12 Anthony Babicz            FR DePaul                  43.79m     143-08 
      41.29m  42.08m  43.79m            
 13 Brett Einbecker           SO Illinois                41.95m     137-07 
      41.95m  40.90m  FOUL            
 14 Deven Lopez               SO Loyola (Ill.            39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  38.14m  39.85m            
 -- Tim Nedow                 SR DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals; To Follow W Hammer Throw
    Facility: F 71.92m  2011        Chris Rohr, VMCA                           
        Meet: M 71.34m  2011        Chris Rohr, VMAC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                63.04m     206-10 
      56.23m  57.59m  60.78m  FOUL  61.73m  63.04m
  2 Brett Ramirez             SO Illinois                59.25m     194-05 
      55.02m  56.13m  57.19m  57.53m  59.25m  FOUL
  3 Ben Stancombe             JR Iowa                    58.66m     192-05 
      FOUL  57.07m  58.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jacob Bullinger           JR Missouri                58.37m     191-06 
      55.35m  57.65m  57.27m  FOUL  58.37m  FOUL
  5 Matt Banse                SR Iowa                    58.14m     190-09 
      58.14m  55.36m  57.37m  FOUL  FOUL  55.99m
  6 Brian Duncan              FR Missouri                54.79m     179-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.04m  54.79m  FOUL  53.76m
  7 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                54.39m     178-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.71m  FOUL  51.76m  54.39m
  8 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                52.58m     172-06 
      49.82m  52.07m  50.73m  51.67m  49.82m  52.58m
  9 Paul Yovanic              JR Loyola (Ill.            47.98m     157-05 
      47.25m  47.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adam Kovacs               FR DePaul                  45.60m     149-07 
      45.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Anthony Babicz            FR DePaul                  44.04m     144-06 
      44.04m  42.66m  FOUL         
 -- Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
    Facility: F 75.98m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
        Meet: M 71.34m  1998        Darin File, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MaCauley Garton           FR Missouri                61.73m     202-06 
      60.60m  59.93m  59.02m  58.87m  59.26m  61.73m
  2 Asa Wyatt                 SR Missouri                60.58m     198-09 
      51.89m  55.27m  56.24m  57.73m  60.58m  FOUL
  3 Jack Eckert               FR Iowa                    57.01m     187-00 
      57.01m  55.17m  FOUL  55.35m  55.95m  FOUL
  4 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                56.98m     186-11 
      56.84m  56.98m  50.66m  53.39m  49.44m  50.11m
  5 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                52.99m     173-10 
      47.88m  52.38m  49.41m  52.99m  50.35m  46.81m
  6 Kyle Reid                 SO Iowa                    49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  FOUL  39.76m  45.63m  44.92m  FOUL
  7 Oliver Daddario           SR Loyola (Ill.            47.04m     154-04 
      44.38m  FOUL  47.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Ford             FR Missouri                45.89m     150-07 
      42.50m  38.89m  39.96m  45.09m  45.89m  44.40m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri                   251.50     2) Iowa                      130   
    3) Missouri State             111        4) Illinois                   94   
    5) Loyola (Ill.)               53.50     6) DePaul                     51   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Iowa                       252        2) Missouri                  178   
    3) Illinois                   141        4) Loyola (Ill.)              36   
    5) DePaul                      31                                           

Official Store

    Watch Video