Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 08:37 PM
             John McDonnell Invitational - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012              
                             John McDonnell Field                              
                   University of Arkansas - Fayetteville, AR                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.61q  0.8  3 
  2 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 11.67q  1.7  1  [11.663]
  3 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 11.67q  0.3  2  [11.665]
  4 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 11.80q  0.8  3 
  5 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri Sta             11.87q  0.8  3 
  6 Kayla Smith               JR Illinois                 11.94q  1.7  1 
  7 Shantel Llewellyn         NA UNAT-Missour             11.95q  1.7  1 
  8 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 11.96q  0.8  3 
  9 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri Sta             11.97q  0.3  2 
 10 Cornisha Wilkerson        JR Oral Roberts             11.99   1.7  1 
 11 Jasmin Hughes             SO Missouri Sou             12.20   1.7  1 
 12 Kara Graham               NA UNAT-Missour             12.21   0.3  2 
 13 Alyx Dull                 SO Missouri Sta             12.25   0.3  2 
 14 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta             12.27   1.7  1 
 15 Shekara Boakye            FR Arkansas                 12.34   0.8  3 
 16 Corie Chuning             JR Southwest Ba             12.35   0.8  3 
 17 Sydney Peavy              SO Missouri Sta             12.42   0.3  2 
 18 Moriyike Akinosun         SO Illinois                 12.46   0.8  3 
 19 Vicotria Reynolds         FR Oral Roberts             12.66   1.7  1 
 20 Brooklynn Bastain         FR Saint Louis              12.66   0.3  2 
 21 Ashley Roche              JR Saint Louis              12.78   0.3  2 
 22 Megan Nigbur              JR Saint Louis              12.84   0.8  3 
 23 Blair Turner              FR Saint Louis              12.86   0.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 11.60   1.6 
  2 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 11.63   1.6 
  3 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 11.66   1.6 
  4 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 11.87   1.6 
  5 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri Sta             11.87   1.6 
  6 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri Sta             11.97   1.6 
  7 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 12.05   1.6 
  8 Kayla Smith               JR Illinois                 12.06   1.6 
  9 Shantel Llewellyn         NA UNAT-Missour             12.08   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gwendolyn Flowers         JR Arkansas                 23.76   1.2  6 
  2 Tiffany Hines             SO Arkansas                 23.78   1.2  6 
  3 Sherine Wells             SR Oklahoma                 24.11   0.6  5 
  4 Kayla Smith               JR Illinois                 24.16   0.9  4 
  5 Pernell Joseph            SO Missouri Sta             24.29   0.6  5 
  6 Merica Moncherry          FR Missouri Sta             24.31   0.6  5 
  7 Shantel Llewellyn         NA UNAT-Missour             24.32   1.2  6 
  8 Cornisha Wilkerson        JR Oral Roberts             24.41   0.9  4 
  9 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 24.50   0.9  4 
 10 Shawna Anderson           SR Oklahoma                 24.59   0.9  4 
 11 Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                 24.59   0.7  3 
 12 Kara Graham               NA UNAT-Missour             24.65   0.9  4 
 13 Kimsue Grant              JR Missouri Sta             24.99   0.9  4 
 14 Jasmin Hughes             SO Missouri Sou             25.15   0.9  4 
 15 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 25.40   0.7  3 
 16 Moriyike Akinosun         SO Illinois                 25.46   1.4  2 
 17 Brooklynn Bastain         FR Saint Louis              25.60   1.4  2 
 18 Blair Turner              FR Saint Louis              25.96   1.4  2 
 19 Melanie Bower             FR Missouri Sou             26.07   1.4  2 
 20 Kristin Morrison          JR Illinois                 26.20   1.4  2 
 21 Megan Nigbur              JR Saint Louis              26.40   0.9  1 
 22 JeAnna Sheppard           JR Missouri Sou             26.52   1.4  2 
 23 Vicotria Reynolds         FR Oral Roberts             26.68   0.9  1 
 24 Alexa Vessell             FR Arkansas                 27.21   0.9  1 
 25 Sarah Sapp                SO Oral Roberts             27.34   0.7  3 
 26 Mahogany Jones            FR Missouri Sou             27.40   0.9  4 
 -- TK Whitfield              SR Oral Roberts               DNF   0.6  5 
 -- Sagan Graskemper          SO Missouri Sou                DQ   0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regina George             JR Arkansas                 52.05   3 
  2 Jessica Cousins              UNAT-Arkansa             53.09   3 
  3 Jessica Beard                Adidas                   53.16   3 
  4 Althia Maximilien         FR Missouri Sta             53.36   3 
  5 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 53.61   2 
  6 Ashley Kelly              SR Illinois                 54.00   3 
  7 Ryisha Boyd               SR Illinois                 54.28   3 
  8 Shelise Williams             UNAT-Arkansa             54.46   2 
  9 Asia Thomas               FR Illinois                 54.60   3 
 10 Emma Shell                SO Southwest Ba             54.78   2 
 11 Caroline Schuster         JR Tulsa                    55.15   3 
 12 Rachel Werner             JR Arkansas                 55.74   2 
 13 TK Whitfield              SR Oral Roberts             55.90   2 
 14 Chrishuna Williams        FR Arkansas                 56.00   2 
 15 Allison Walter            SO Saint Louis              56.26   2 
 16 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      FR Tulsa                    57.08   2 
 17 Racquell Powell           SR Tulsa                    57.16   3 
 18 Ashley Roche              JR Saint Louis              57.44   1 
 19 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              58.08   1 
 20 Caitlyn Brinkmann         SO Saint Louis              58.67   1 
 21 Emily Weldin              FR Missouri Sou             59.42   1 
 22 Taylor Parris             FR Missouri Sou           1:00.03   1 
 23 Sarah Sapp                SO Oral Roberts           1:05.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martine Borge             JR Arkansas               2:06.54  
  2 Shakeeri Cole             SR Oklahoma               2:08.08  
  3 Natalie Crain             SR Oklahoma               2:08.85  
  4 Amanda Duvendack          SO Illinois               2:08.93  
  5 Kelsey Brown              SO Oklahoma               2:09.40  
  6 Samantha Murphy           SO Illinois               2:10.76  
  7 Done Vermaak              JR Tulsa                  2:10.77  
  8 Caileigh Glenn            SO Oklahoma Sta           2:11.31  
  9 Shelleyeka Rolle          SR Oklahoma               2:11.76  
 10 Jenna Romano              SR Saint Louis            2:15.17  
 11 Nicole Thate              SO Missouri Sta           2:16.37  
 12 Dana Siebenaller          JR Saint Louis            2:16.52  
 13 Erin Patterson            SO Oral Roberts           2:17.11  
 14 Caitlin McCarthy          SR Saint Louis            2:17.12  
 15 Caitlin Noonan               UNAT                   2:17.29  
 16 Mihaela Bobos             SO Oklahoma Sta           2:17.83  
 17 Elizabeth Luckel          FR Southwest Ba           2:18.20  
 18 Marrisa Thomas            JR Oral Roberts           2:21.48  
 19 Lauren Sanders            FR Missouri Sou           2:23.28  
 -- Natalja Piliusina         SO Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Kujawa               SO Oklahoma Sta           4:25.02  
  2 Sarah Macpherson          JR Tulsa                  4:25.86  
  3 Molly Ferguson            JR Oklahoma               4:27.02  
  4 Margo Richardson          SO Saint Louis            4:27.56  
  5 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma               4:27.97  
  6 Diane Robison             FR Arkansas               4:28.41  
  7 Teran Mixon               SR Oklahoma Sta           4:29.63  
  8 Hilary Orf                JR Saint Louis            4:30.38  
  9 Monika Juodeskaite        FR Oklahoma Sta           4:31.10  
 10 Natasha Cockram           FR Tulsa                  4:35.97  
 11 Janelle Martinez          FR Oklahoma Sta           4:36.17  
 12 Rachel Schrader           SO Missouri Sou           4:36.50  
 13 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  4:36.69  
 14 Victoria Fratczak         JR Oklahoma Sta           4:37.50  
 15 Natanya Luther            JR Oklahoma Sta           4:39.63  
 16 Kendra Woodson            JR Oklahoma Sta           4:39.98  
 17 Brandi Krieg              FR Tulsa                  4:44.12  
 18 Victoria Hanna            JR Oklahoma Sta           4:44.92  
 19 Jessica Jackson           NA UNAT-Arkansa           4:45.63  
 20 Jamee Holmes              FR Saint Louis            4:48.44  
 21 Chelsey Phoebus           FR Oklahoma Sta           4:54.73  
 22 Courtney Falco            NA UNAT-Arkansa           4:55.71  
 23 Casady Ashcraft           JR Oral Roberts           4:56.95  
 24 Taylor Light              FR Oklahoma Sta           4:57.74  
 25 Amanda Porter             NA UNAT-Arkansa           5:06.44  
 26 Marta Adamiec             SR Oral Roberts           5:10.48  
 -- Natalja Piliusina         SO Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Caileigh Glenn            SO Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Radcliff          SR Oral Roberts          16:59.46  
  2 Erin Edwards              SO Missouri Sta          17:30.41  
  3 Emily Beaver              SO Missouri Sta          17:47.87  
  4 Michaela Bauer            NA UNAT-Arkansa          17:53.95  
  5 Rachel Carpino            SO Arkansas              18:03.25  
  6 Lauren Fyalka             SO Saint Louis           18:03.85  
  7 Kaitlyn Belisle           NA UNAT-Missour          18:09.07  
  8 Emma Burditt              FR Missouri Sta          18:13.35  
  9 Lisa Imgrund              SO Missouri Sta          19:27.63  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.20q  1.8  3 
  2 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                 13.30q  2.2  1 
  3 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.32q  2.2  1 
  4 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.37q  1.0  2 
  5 Petra McDonald               UNAT-Arkansa             13.67q  1.8  3 
  6 Tia Thompson                 UNAT-Arkansa             13.87q  1.0  2 
  7 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 13.99q  1.8  3 
  8 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta             14.06q  1.0  2 
  9 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.12q  2.2  1 
 10 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 14.18   1.8  3 
 11 Kita Alvares              SO Saint Louis              14.48   1.8  3 
 12 JeAnna Sheppard           JR Missouri Sou             14.49   1.0  2 
 13 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    14.52   2.2  1 
 14 Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                 14.56   1.0  2 
 15 Kristin Morrison          JR Illinois                 14.57   2.2  1 
 16 Clara Telford             FR Oklahoma Sta             14.92   2.2  1 
 17 Lisa Vengels              SR Missouri Sou             15.21   1.0  2 
 18 Emily Paullus             FR Missouri Sou             15.22   1.0  2 
 19 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts             16.02   1.8  3 
 20 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              16.38   2.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ivanique Kemp             JR Arkansas                 13.24  +0.0 
  2 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 13.36  +0.0 
  3 Breeana Coleman           SO Illinois                 13.43  +0.0 
  4 Tia Thompson                 UNAT-Arkansa             13.82  +0.0 
  5 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 13.92  +0.0 
  6 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois                 13.92  +0.0 
  7 Petra McDonald               UNAT-Arkansa             13.93  +0.0 
  8 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 14.23  +0.0 
 -- Gabriella Ade-Onojobi     FR Missouri Sta                DQ  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Latoya Griffith           SR Illinois                 58.83   2 
  2 Ashley Spencer            FR Illinois                 59.43   2 
  3 Brittany Hyter            SR Arkansas                 59.56   2 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SO Illinois               1:01.40   2 
  5 Kita Alvares              SO Saint Louis            1:01.93   2 
  6 Bethany Hyter             SR Arkansas               1:03.31   1 
  7 Jayla McArthur            SR Illinois               1:03.38   2 
  8 Katherine Camp            SO Tulsa                  1:04.30   2 
  9 Emily Paullus             FR Missouri Sou           1:06.92   1 
 10 Jasmine Cotton            JR Oral Roberts           1:07.14   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Watson           FR Oral Roberts          11:04.06  
  2 Codi Fritchie             SO Missouri Sou          11:36.64  
  3 Erica Owen                   UNAT                  11:45.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                              44.09  
     1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR            2) Regina George JR               
     3) Whitney Jones SR                4) Tiffany Hines SO               
  2 Illinois                                              44.29  
     1) Breeana Coleman SO              2) Ashley Kelly SR                
     3) Kayla Smith JR                  4) Ashley Spencer FR              
  3 Oklahoma                                              44.80  
     1) Shawna Anderson SR              2) Sherine Wells SR               
     3) Shelleyeka Rolle SR             4) Ti'Anca Mock SR                
  4 Saint Louis                                           48.42  
     1) Megan Nigbur JR                 2) Brittney Cloudy SR             
     3) Blair Turner FR                 4) Brooklynn Bastain FR           
 -- Missouri State                                          DNF  
     1) Pernell Joseph SO               2) Kimsue Grant JR                
     3) Althia Maximilien FR            4) Merica Moncherry FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:33.94  
     1) Whitney Jones SR                2) Regina George JR               
     3) Chrishuna Williams FR           4) Gwendolyn Flowers JR           
  2 Illinois                                            3:39.40  
     1) Ryisha Boyd SR                  2) Jayla McArthur SR              
     3) Latoya Griffith SR              4) Asia Thomas FR                 
  3 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:43.86  
     1) Brittany Hyter SR               2) Martine Borge JR               
     3) Tiffany Hines SO                4) Rachel Werner JR               
  4 Oral Roberts                                        3:44.43  
     1) Erin Patterson SO               2) TK Whitfield SR                
     3) Marrisa Thomas JR               4) Cornisha Wilkerson JR          
  5 Tulsa                                               3:47.74  
     1) Done Vermaak JR                 2)                                
     3) Audrey Jean-Baptiste FR         4) Caroline Schuster JR           
  6 Saint Louis                                         3:48.22  
     1) Kita Alvares SO                 2) Allison Walter SO              
     3) Ashley Roche JR                 4) Caitlyn Brinkmann SO           
 -- Arkansas  'C'                                           DNF  
     1) Bethany Hyter SR                2) Ivanique Kemp JR               
     3) Makeba Alcide JR                4) Tamara Myers FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toni Young                SO Oklahoma Sta             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP 
  2 Kirsten Hesseltine        SO Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lisa Vengels              SR Missouri Sou             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kristen Rice              JR Oklahoma                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Claire McConnell          JR Oklahoma                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Chelsey Roberts           FR Arkansas                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shelby Sutherland         FR Missouri Sou             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Naya Owusu                SO Saint Louis              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Whitney Hardy             SO Missouri Sou                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Marissa Golliday          JR Illinois                    NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: LP: 3.20,3.35,3.50,3.65,3.75,3.85,3.95
 HP: 3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.05,4.15,4.25,4.32,4.39
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Sutej                SR Arkansas                 4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 April Steiner-Bennett        Asics                    4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Katie Tannehill              UNAT                     4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Acker           SR Oklahoma                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Nowell           SO Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Richartz        SO Illinois                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Eitzen          JR Illinois                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Natasha Benner            FR Arkansas                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Jacy Bennett              JR Oklahoma                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren McFarland          SO Oral Roberts             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cassie Craig              JR Wichita Stat             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Nichols            SO Oklahoma                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cara Detmer               FR Wichita Stat             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Weller              SO Arkansas                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Megan Zimlich             NA UNAT-Arkansa             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Ashleigh McFarland        FR Missouri Sou             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Linhchi Lai               FR Oral Roberts             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Vanessa Langford          SO Missouri Sou             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Meg Loontjer              FR Wichita Stat             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Ariel Lachance            NA UNAT-Arkansa             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Monique Terry             SO Wichita Stat             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Melanie Bower             FR Missouri Sou                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Diebold              SR Arkansas                    NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXP 
 -- Sydney Haase              SO Missouri Sou                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Gardner            FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Everyone Advances with mark - 6 throws strait through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kawanna Brooks            JR Illinois                 6.04m   2.1  19-09.75 
     5.78m(1.5) 5.97m(2.9) FOUL      4.65m(1.8) 6.04m(2.1) 5.38m(1.5)
  2 Brittney Cloudy           SR Saint Louis              5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
     5.61m(0.1) 5.44m(1.7) FOUL      5.65m(1.5) 5.87m(1.2) 5.69m(1.3)
  3 Makeba Alcide             JR Arkansas                 5.85m   0.8  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.49m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(1.8) 5.85m(0.8)
  4 Whitney Jones             SR Arkansas                 5.80m   2.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.0) FOUL      5.79m(0.6) 5.73m(1.9) 4.84m(1.0) 5.59m(0.6)
  5 Taylor Stolt              FR Oklahoma Sta             5.72m   1.8  18-09.25 
     5.33m(2.0) FOUL      5.44m(2.2) 5.13m(0.3) 5.63m(1.3) 5.72m(1.8)
  6 Naya Owusu                SO Saint Louis              5.16m   1.0  16-11.25 
     4.82m(1.3) 5.05m(2.9) 5.16m(1.0) 4.79m(0.4) 4.83m(1.2) 4.85m(1.5)
  7 Amber White               FR Missouri Sou             5.15m   1.6  16-10.75 
     4.96m(1.9) 4.97m(1.4) 5.15m(1.6) 4.92m(0.2) 4.71m(2.1) FOUL     
  8 Emily Paullus             FR Missouri Sou             5.13m   0.6  16-10.00 
     4.99m(1.7) 5.09m(3.2) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.6) 4.80m(1.4) FOUL     
  9 Shelby Newell             FR Missouri Sou             5.09m   1.6  16-08.50 
     FOUL      3.41m(1.8) 4.90m(1.3) 4.85m(1.0) 5.09m(1.6) 4.89m(0.4)
 10 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              4.40m   1.8  14-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(1.8)            
 -- Nicole Murphy             FR Oklahoma Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Ti'Anca Mock              SR Oklahoma                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jacy Steelman             FR Oklahoma Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shontel Thompson             UNAT-Arkansa            12.46m   2.0  40-10.50 
     12.46m(2.0) FOUL      11.27m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Brittney Cloudy           SR Saint Louis             11.99m   1.4  39-04.00 
     11.08m(0.1) 11.99m(1.4) FOUL      11.90m(1.1) FOUL      11.73m(1.1)
  3 Jamie Thomas                 UNAT-Arkansa            11.74m   1.4  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.24m(1.9) 10.97m(1.3) 11.74m(1.4) 11.27m(0.2) FOUL     
  4 Tamara Myers              FR Arkansas                11.69m   1.4  38-04.25 
     FOUL      11.69m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Amber White               FR Missouri Sou            11.17m   1.4  36-07.75 
     11.08m(0.9) 11.08m(1.3) 11.17m(1.4) 11.01m(2.0) 10.97m(0.7) 10.74m(0.4)
  6 Mahogany Jones            FR Missouri Sou            10.90m   0.9  35-09.25 
     10.70m(0.7) 10.88m(2.5) 10.84m(1.6) 10.90m(0.9) 10.34m(0.4) 10.69m(0.2)
  7 Clara Telford             FR Oklahoma Sta            10.84m   0.9  35-06.75 
     10.24m(1.5) 10.39m(2.8) 10.84m(0.9) 10.56m(0.7) 10.80m(0.8) 10.71m(0.5)
  8 Shelby Newell             FR Missouri Sou            10.78m   1.2  35-04.50 
     10.78m(1.2) 10.72m(0.8) FOUL      10.36m(0.7) 10.61m(1.1) 10.63m(0.4)
  9 Emily Paullus             FR Missouri Sou            10.32m   0.5  33-10.25 
     10.32m(0.5) 10.16m(0.6) 10.32m(1.0) 10.16m(0.4) 9.97m(1.2) FOUL     
 10 Jacy Steelman             FR Oklahoma Sta            10.23m   1.5  33-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.23m(1.5)            
 -- Amalie Skage              SO Arkansas                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Green              SR Missouri Sou            13.97m   45-10.00 
      12.99m  13.81m  13.09m  13.69m  FOUL  13.97m
  2 Hannah Kuenzel            SO Saint Louis             13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.92m  13.64m  13.95m  13.22m  13.18m  FOUL
  3 Brooke Gritters           SO Oklahoma Sta            13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.85m  13.02m  13.12m  13.38m  13.77m  13.62m
  4 Jelani Kelly              SR Missouri Sta            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.02m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.04m  13.67m
  5 Alexandra Morgan          FR Oklahoma                13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.57m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  12.92m
  6 Rylee Rackley             FR Oklahoma                13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m
  7 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kristen Wilson            FR Illinois                12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.69m  12.29m  FOUL
  9 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.70m  10.31m  10.41m  10.62m  FOUL  11.10m
 10 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Callan Luetkemeyer        SO Saint Louis              9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Gritters           SO Oklahoma Sta            45.76m     150-01 
      42.32m  FOUL  41.10m  45.76m  FOUL  41.43m
  2 Mariah Smith              FR Illinois                45.65m     149-09 
      40.66m  41.31m  43.45m  FOUL  41.44m  45.65m
  3 Lauren Guerrieri          SR Oklahoma                43.62m     143-01 
      41.05m  41.95m  FOUL  42.80m  41.43m  43.62m
  4 Alexandra Morgan          FR Oklahoma                43.57m     142-11 
      40.25m  39.97m  43.46m  42.66m  43.57m  FOUL
  5 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   43.16m     141-07 
      36.96m  39.47m  39.52m  42.22m  43.16m  FOUL
  6 Sarah Tolson              NA UNAT-Oklahom            41.77m     137-00 
      39.55m  40.37m  40.13m  41.77m  40.79m  FOUL
  7 Gloria Moseley            FR Oklahoma Sta            40.37m     132-05 
      39.01m  40.37m  FOUL  39.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicole Green              SR Missouri Sou            39.17m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.17m  FOUL  FOUL  37.73m  FOUL
  9 Hannah Kuenzel            SO Saint Louis             35.31m     115-10 
      35.31m  35.03m  33.79m  FOUL  33.64m  FOUL
 10 Callan Luetkemeyer        SO Saint Louis             31.89m     104-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.89m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Way               SO Oklahoma Sta            57.34m     188-01 
      56.22m  57.34m  54.23m  FOUL  FOUL  53.86m
  2 Angel Togafau             SR Oklahoma                53.31m     174-11 
      52.79m  53.31m  FOUL  52.19m  51.86m  52.36m
  3 Rylee Rackley             FR Oklahoma                51.77m     169-10 
      FOUL  50.99m  51.40m  51.77m  FOUL  51.70m
  4 Sarah Tolson                 UNAT                    47.76m     156-08 
      FOUL  45.09m  47.46m  45.99m  FOUL  47.76m
  5 Callan Luetkemeyer        SO Saint Louis             44.79m     146-11 
      44.37m  44.79m  43.27m  FOUL  FOUL  43.43m
  6 Nicole Green              SR Missouri Sou            42.78m     140-04 
      42.78m  41.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hartly Carlisle           FR Tulsa                   41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  39.06m  41.58m  FOUL  37.70m  38.68m
  8 Hannah Kuenzel            SO Saint Louis             40.54m     133-00 
      40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.09m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Everyone Advances with mark - 6 throws strait through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Backel                   UNAT                    52.10m     170-11 
      52.10m  50.57m  51.09m  48.02m  51.03m  49.48m
  2 Camila Pirelli            SR Oral Roberts            44.30m     145-04 
      40.75m  43.14m  39.52m  39.56m  44.30m  43.96m
  3 Ashley Kowalewski         SO Oklahoma                41.30m     135-06 
      40.48m  37.91m  FOUL  35.57m  40.89m  41.30m
  4 Kristin Morrison          JR Illinois                37.48m     122-11 
      31.40m  30.64m  FOUL  34.03m  37.48m  32.61m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 10.28q  0.8  1 
  2 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.58q  1.4  2 
  3 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.58q  1.4  2 
  4 Jeffrey Fraley            FR Missouri Sou             10.62q  0.8  1 
  5 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 10.64q  0.8  1 
  6 Jade Ackerman             FR Illinois                 10.75q  1.4  2 
  7 Deneko Brown              JR Southwest Ba             10.78q  1.4  2 
  8 Boyea Lockett             SO Oral Roberts             10.88q  0.8  1 
  9 Zuva Bvekerwa             FR Oral Roberts             11.25q  1.4  2 
 10 Anthony Price             FR Missouri Sou             11.26   0.8  1 
 11 William Whitehead         JR Saint Louis              11.39   0.8  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 10.52   1.2 
  2 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.63   1.2 
  3 Jeffrey Fraley            FR Missouri Sou             10.67   1.2 
  4 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 10.69   1.2 
  5 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 10.78   1.2 
  6 Deneko Brown              JR Southwest Ba             10.86   1.2 
  7 Jade Ackerman             FR Illinois                 10.87   1.2 
  8 Boyea Lockett             SO Oral Roberts             10.93   1.2 
  9 Zuva Bvekerwa             FR Oral Roberts             11.44   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lashawn Butler               Unat Arkansas            20.86   0.6  3 
  2 Jeffrey Fraley            FR Missouri Sou             20.90   0.6  3 
  3 Neil Braddy               SO Arkansas                 21.06   0.6  3 
  4 Brandon Stryganek         FR Illinois                 21.09   0.6  3 
  5 Evan Pierson              SR Oklahoma                 21.47   0.6  3 
  6 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.55   0.6  3 
  7 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 21.71   0.6  3 
  8 Jade Ackerman             FR Illinois                 21.73   1.6  2 
  9 Zach Kovach                  Unat Arkansas            21.88   1.6  2 
 10 Zuva Bvekerwa             FR Oral Roberts             21.89   1.6  2 
 11 Scott Peterson               Unat Arkansas            22.16   1.6  2 
 12 Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                 22.16   0.4  1 
 13 David Fitter              SR Tulsa                    22.41   1.6  2 
 14 William Whitehead         JR Saint Louis              22.81   1.6  2 
 15 Boyea Lockett             SO Oral Roberts             22.81   1.6  2 
 16 Blake Arehart             SO Missouri Sou             23.01   0.4  1 
 17 Braden Fargo              FR Oral Roberts             23.71   0.4  1 
 -- Anthony Price             FR Missouri Sou                DQ   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akheem Gauntlett          JR Arkansas                 45.65   3 
  2 Marek Niit                JR Arkansas                 45.91   3 
  3 Andretti Bain             NA UNAT-Oral Ro             47.03   3 
  4 Julian Frazier            SO Tulsa                    47.12   3 
  5 Brandon Williams          SR Oral Roberts             47.31   2 
  6 William Shell             SO Southwest Ba             48.46   3 
  7 DJ Zahn                   FR Illinois                 48.59   3 
  8 John Bradford             FR Oral Roberts             48.84   1 
  9 Jeramy Roberts            SR Oral Roberts             49.11   2 
 10 Michael Roberts           SR Oral Roberts             49.19   2 
 11 Eric Cray                 SR Oklahoma                 49.48   3 
 12 Andrew Jameson            SO Tulsa                    49.93   2 
 13 Bryce Cason               FR Tulsa                    50.16   2 
 14 Dwayne Lawrence           FR Southwest Ba             50.20   2 
 15 Tommy Whittaker           FR Saint Louis              50.43   1 
 16 Patrick Kotecki           SR Saint Louis              51.22   1 
 17 Jarrett Davis             FR Oral Roberts             51.53   1 
 18 Ryan Ahern                FR Saint Louis              52.27   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leoman Momoh              JR Arkansas               1:49.17  
  2 Anthony Lieghio           JR Arkansas               1:49.25  
  3 Tomas Squella                Unat Arkansas          1:49.43  
  4 Ryan Thomas                  Unat Arkansas          1:50.25  
  5 Zebo Zebe                 SO Illinois               1:50.53  
  6 Malcolm Taylor            SO Illinois               1:51.51  
  7 Andrew Pisechko              Unat Arkansas          1:51.81  
  8 Tyler Banks               FR Oral Roberts           1:52.62  
  9 Tyler Payton              SO Oklahoma Sta           1:52.69  
 10 Sean Canavin              FR Saint Louis            1:53.00  
 11 Josh Jones                FR Illinois               1:53.40  
 12 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  1:54.91  
 13 Stewart Van Horne         SO Saint Louis            1:55.24  
 14 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               1:55.79  
 15 Nathaniel Rogers          SR Southwest Ba           1:55.85  
 16 Sam Pogue                 JR Missouri Sou           1:57.11  
 17 Kevin Fallon              FR Saint Louis            1:57.16  
 18 Jose Mendez               SO Saint Louis            1:57.98  
 -- mohammed aboi                UNAT                       DNF  
 -- Dey Dey                      Unat Arkansas              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bill Martin               SR Tulsa                  3:46.11  
  2 Patrick Rono              FR Arkansas               3:46.30  
  3 German Fernandez          JR Oklahoma Sta           3:46.32  
  4 Fabian Clarkson           FR Oklahoma Sta           3:46.33  
  5 Danny Thater              SO Tulsa                  3:46.74  
  6 Shane Moskowitz           SO Oklahoma Sta           3:46.97  
  7 Tommy Casey               FR Oklahoma Sta           3:50.19  
  8 Graham Farnsworth         SR Illinois               3:50.47  
  9 Tom Marshall              SR Tulsa                  3:50.57  
 10 Kyle King                    UNAT                   3:51.05  
 11 Justin Vilhauer           FR Oklahoma Sta           3:51.27  
 12 Neal Smith                SO Oklahoma Sta           3:52.45  
 13 Zach Wills                FR Oklahoma Sta           3:53.82  
 14 Aaron Thornburg           FR Tulsa                  3:56.00  
 15 Taylor Monaghan           JR Oklahoma Sta           3:57.28  
 16 Brian Gohlke              FR Oklahoma Sta           3:58.04  
 17 Chris DeSilva             SR Illinois               3:58.75  
 18 Nick Thorp                SO Oklahoma Sta           3:59.25  
 19 Klaus Schmidt             JR Oklahoma Sta           3:59.35  
 20 Henry Arndt               FR Saint Louis            3:59.82  
 21 Mark Nelson               SR Oklahoma Sta           4:00.06  
 22 Andrew Webster            FR Missouri Sou           4:00.59  
 23 Drew Butler               SO Arkansas               4:03.80  
 24 Will Herrington           SR Saint Louis            4:03.84  
 -- Thomas Cattin-Masson      SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Raul Botezan              JR Oklahoma Sta               DNF  
 -- Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane Boyer                SR Arkansas              14:27.69  
  2 Phil Pompei               JR Illinois              14:28.70  
  3 Brian Holdmeyer           SR Saint Louis           14:29.11  
  4 Hunter Mickow             JR Illinois              14:29.64  
  5 Colin Mickow              SR Illinois              14:39.28  
  6 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas              14:55.63  
  7 Michael Scolarici         FR Saint Louis           14:56.33  
  8 Tim Zellmer               FR Saint Louis           14:56.92  
  9 Archie Robertson             Unat Arkansas         15:35.02  
 10 Jack Hostettler           SO Saint Louis           15:40.71  
 11 Leif Peterson             FR Oral Roberts          16:03.46  
 12 Ryan Masey                FR Oral Roberts          16:16.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.25q  1.2  2 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.40q  2.4  1 
  3 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.94q  1.2  2 
  4 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 14.15q  2.4  1 
  5 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.24q  2.4  1 
  6 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 14.33q  1.2  2 
  7 Quinton Smith             FR Missouri Sou             14.54q  2.4  1 
  8 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 14.57q  1.2  2 
  9 Nathaniel Winfrey         JR Oklahoma                 14.66q  1.2  2 
 10 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              14.68   2.4  1 
 11 Jazz Allen                FR Missouri Sou             15.16   1.2  2 
 12 Jayce Thomas              FR Missouri Sou             15.46   2.4  1 
 13 Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                 15.49   2.4  1 
 14 Jonathan Reed             SR Oral Roberts             15.56   1.2  2 
 15 Steve Monte               SO Illinois                 16.58   1.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Prelim/Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.25   0.9 
  2 Andrew Riley              SR Illinois                 13.28   0.9 
  3 Tre' Lathan               JR Oklahoma                 13.98   0.9 
  4 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 14.33   0.9 
  5 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 14.37   0.9 
  6 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 14.37   0.9 
  7 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 14.59   0.9 
  8 Nathaniel Winfrey         JR Oklahoma                 14.64   0.9 
  9 Quinton Smith             FR Missouri Sou             14.80   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffery Gibson            JR Oral Roberts             50.69  
  2 Caleb Cross               JR Arkansas                 51.11  
  3 Kyle Dunn                 FR Arkansas                 51.70  
  4 Andrew Pennington         SR Arkansas                 52.34  
  5 Hunter Bourke             JR Arkansas                 52.66  
  6 Travis Southard           SO Arkansas                 52.85  
  7 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              55.15  
  8 Gary Ford                 FR Illinois                 56.42  
  9 Jonathan Reed             SR Oral Roberts           1:00.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Timed Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Mutai                 ULM                    9:06.07  
  2 Patrick Gomez             SO Oklahoma               9:08.00  
  3 Phillip Miller            JR Southwest Ba           9:08.96  
  4 Danny Nicolls             FR Oklahoma               9:17.84  
  5 Steven Busch              SR Drury                  9:20.22  
  6 Emmett Cookson            SO Tulsa                  9:22.22  
  7 Allen Ernst               SR Missouri S&T           9:23.16  
  8 Raymond Joseph               Unat Arkansas          9:28.88  
  9 Layne Nixon               JR Arkansas               9:31.12  
 10 Alex Mason                SO Missouri Sou           9:35.88  
 11 Colton Wooldridge         FR Missouri Sou           9:43.33  
 -- James Keilbarth           JR Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois                                              39.88  
     1) Andrew Riley SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek FR           
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  2 Arkansas                                              39.90  
     1) Caleb Cross JR                  2) Akheem Gauntlett JR            
     3) Neil Braddy SO                  4) Hunter Bourke JR               
  3 Oklahoma                                              40.19  
     1) Evan Pierson SR                 2) Eric Cray SR                   
     3) Ethan Baker FR                  4) Jamel Wood JR                  
  4 Missouri Southern                                     41.82  
     1) Jazz Allen FR                   2) Jeffrey Fraley FR              
     3) Anthony Price FR                4) Clark Tanksley SO              
  5 Saint Louis                                           42.27  
     1) William Whitehead JR            2) Dahmar Smiles SR               
     3) Patrick Kotecki SR              4) Tommy Whittaker FR             
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNF  
     1) Dustin Gehrke JR                2) Zuva Bvekerwa FR               
     3) Brandon Williams SR             4) Boyea Lockett SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:08.40  
     1) Ben Skidmore SR                 2) Travis Southard SO             
     3) Akheem Gauntlett JR             4) Neil Braddy SO                 
  2 Oral Roberts                                        3:11.75  
     1) Jeramy Roberts SR               2) Brandon Williams SR            
     3) John Bradford FR                4) Jeffery Gibson JR              
  3 Tulsa                                               3:12.72  
     1) Matt Davis JR                   2) David Fitter SR                
     3) Julian Frazier SO               4) Justin Smith SR                
  4 Arkansas  'B'                                       3:14.68  
     1) Kyle Dunn FR                    2)                                
     3) Leoman Momoh JR                 4) Caleb Cross JR                 
  5 Missouri Southern                                   3:15.14  
     1) Clark Tanksley SO               2) Jazz Allen FR                  
     3) Jeffrey Fraley FR               4) Anthony Price FR               
  6 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   3:21.45  
     1) Michael Roberts SR              2) Jarrett Davis FR               
     3) Zuva Bvekerwa FR                4) Tyler Banks FR                 
  7 Saint Louis                                         3:21.86  
     1) Tommy Whittaker FR              2) Sean Canavin FR                
     3) Patrick Kotecki SR              4) Stewart Van Horne SO           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:1.91,1.96,2.01,2.06,2.11,2.14,2.17,2.20,2.23,2.26
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Kittelson            SO Arkansas                 2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Brede Ellingsen           JR Arkansas                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dwayne Golbek             SO Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Landon Sharp              SO Oklahoma                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Clark Tanksley            SO Missouri Sou             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Steve Monte               SO Illinois                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Michel               SO Illinois                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.71, 4.86, 5.01, 5.16, 5.31, 5.46, 5.61, 5.72
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Whitt                JR Oral Roberts             5.46m   17-11.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 5.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Irwin              FR Arkansas                 5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Josh Hodur                SO Illinois                 5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dustin Gehrke             JR Oral Roberts             4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Cody Klein                SO Illinois                 4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michael Juergens          JR Missouri Sou             4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Stuart Sparks             SR Arkansas                 4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Alex Baldwin              JR Illinois                 4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zack Steffen              SR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Willy Lucero              SR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Raymond Woldtvedt         FR Missouri Sou                NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Huddleston           SO Oklahoma                    NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Bane              SO Illinois                    NH            
     4.71 4.86 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ethan Pearson             FR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ray Higgs                    Unat Arkansas            8.07m   1.9  26-05.75 
     7.83m(2.0) FOUL      8.07m(1.9) FOUL      7.90m(0.5) 7.93m(1.9)
  2 Rudon Bastian                Unat Arkansas            7.69m   2.6  25-02.75 
     7.48m(0.7) FOUL      7.69m(2.6) FOUL      7.16m(1.8) FOUL     
  3 Clive Chafausipo          SR Oral Roberts             7.66m   1.4  25-01.75 
     7.54m(1.8) 7.66m(1.4) 7.66m(2.3) 7.55m(2.2) 7.66m(1.8) FOUL     
  4 Mycheal Stewart              Unat Arkansas            7.57m   0.8  24-10.00 
     7.07m(1.6) 7.15m(1.3) 7.22m(1.1) 7.53m(2.4) 7.57m(0.8) FOUL     
  5 Alex Madkins              SR Oklahoma                 7.43m   1.7  24-04.50 
     7.10m(1.3) 7.43m(1.7) 7.09m(0.5) 7.36m(1.9) 7.10m(1.1) 7.30m(1.9)
  6 Anthony May                  Unat Arkansas            7.21m   1.2  23-08.00 
     7.17m(1.9) 7.02m(1.9) 7.05m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.21m(1.2)
  7 Nii Ayi                   SR Arkansas                 7.12m   0.6  23-04.50 
     7.12m(0.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  8 Taylor McClelland         JR Missouri Sou             7.02m   0.7  23-00.50 
     6.79m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.66m(0.1) 7.02m(0.7)
  9 Darion Boure              FR Missouri Sou             6.80m   3.8  22-03.75 
     6.72m(0.8) FOUL      6.34m(1.4) 6.80m(3.8) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.38m(0.7)
 10 Clark Tanksley            SO Missouri Sou             6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.57m(+0.0) 6.35m(3.4) 6.34m(1.2)            
 11 Cody Kenny                FR Oklahoma Sta             6.23m   1.4  20-05.25 
     6.17m(0.6) FOUL      6.23m(1.4)            
 -- Jayce Thomas              FR Missouri Sou              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fred Brown                   UNAT                    15.75m   0.8  51-08.25 
     15.69m(0.4) 15.28m(0.7) 15.62m(0.3) FOUL      15.75m(0.8) FOUL     
  2 Anthony May                  Unat Arkansas           15.15m   0.7  49-08.50 
     14.73m(0.5) 14.85m(1.7) FOUL      15.11m(1.3) FOUL      15.15m(0.7)
  3 Wayne Walls               JR Oklahoma                15.01m   1.1  49-03.00 
     14.82m(0.4) 14.81m(0.6) 14.77m(-0.2) 14.87m(0.8) 15.01m(1.1) 14.94m(1.0)
  4 Taylor McClelland         JR Missouri Sou            14.94m   0.3  49-00.25 
     FOUL      14.12m(1.6) 14.63m(0.8) 14.38m(0.6) 14.18m(0.9) 14.94m(0.3)
  5 Darion Boure              FR Missouri Sou            14.81m  -0.2  48-07.25 
     FOUL      14.55m(1.4) 14.21m(1.1) 13.95m(0.5) 14.49m(0.4) 14.81m(-0.2)
  6 Mycheal Stewart              Unat Arkansas           14.50m   0.4  47-07.00 
     FOUL      14.40m(0.7) FOUL      14.50m(0.4) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Jayce Thomas              FR Missouri Sou            14.38m   2.6  47-02.25 
     FOUL      14.38m(2.6) 14.10m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      13.72m(0.5)
  8 Branden Tanthavong        FR Illinois                14.23m   2.0  46-08.25 
     13.90m(0.8) 14.23m(2.0) 14.04m(0.7) 13.65m(0.9) FOUL      13.99m(0.7)
  9 Phillip Butler            SR Arkansas                14.02m   0.8  46-00.00 
     14.02m(0.8) FOUL      13.85m(1.4) FOUL      13.91m(-0.8) 13.68m(0.6)
 10 Tim Jones II              SO Oral Roberts            13.86m   1.6  45-05.75 
     13.70m(1.2) 13.86m(1.6) FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Einbecker           SO Illinois                16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.79m  FOUL  15.88m  15.48m  16.38m  16.13m
  2 Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Conrad Aaron              JR Oklahoma                16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dustin Green              JR Missouri Sou            16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Devin Randall                Unat Arkansas           16.05m   52-08.00 
      14.88m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.05m
  6 Brandon Noe               FR Illinois                15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.52m  FOUL  15.58m  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.89m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  15.18m
  8 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 James Hendrick            FR Oklahoma Sta            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  14.37m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Auston Chen               FR Arkansas                12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m            
 11 Todd Johnson              FR Saint Louis             12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  11.38m  12.07m            
 12 Andrew Gomez              SO Saint Louis             11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m            
 13 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.55m            
 14 Brett Turnbough           FR Saint Louis             11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.33m  11.39m  10.94m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Noe               FR Illinois                50.25m     164-10 
      49.48m  47.85m  FOUL  FOUL  50.25m  48.45m
  2 Dustin Green              JR Missouri Sou            49.77m     163-03 
      FOUL  42.46m  44.34m  45.47m  49.77m  FOUL
  3 Justin Holmes             SR Arkansas                47.95m     157-04 
      45.09m  44.54m  45.51m  47.95m  47.02m  46.54m
  4 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   47.76m     156-08 
      47.76m  FOUL  46.38m  44.45m  47.02m  45.23m
  5 Andrew Hudson             SO Oklahoma Sta            47.66m     156-04 
      47.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Devin Randall                Unat Arkansas           47.17m     154-09 
      FOUL  46.44m  46.29m  45.18m  FOUL  47.17m
  7 Marlon Dwyer              SR Arkansas                45.75m     150-01 
      41.37m  43.60m  42.58m  FOUL  FOUL  45.75m
  8 Brett Einbecker           SO Illinois                45.27m     148-06 
      45.09m  45.27m  43.74m  44.15m  44.95m  FOUL
  9 Nicklas Polizzi           FR Missouri Sou            44.49m     145-11 
      FOUL  39.60m  FOUL  43.68m  44.49m  44.27m
 10 Todd Johnson              FR Saint Louis             39.56m     129-09 
      37.10m  38.66m  39.56m            
 11 Brett Turnbough           FR Saint Louis             33.35m     109-05 
      29.90m  33.35m  FOUL            
 -- Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Prelims/Finals - Top 9 Advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               FR Oklahoma Sta            67.06m     220-00 
      67.06m  FOUL  65.21m  FOUL  65.99m  66.86m
  2 Brett Ramirez             SO Illinois                57.66m     189-02 
      FOUL  54.21m  55.35m  FOUL  57.36m  57.66m
  3 Holden Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                56.58m     185-07 
      55.33m  56.58m  56.01m  55.20m  FOUL  54.45m
  4 Dustin Green              JR Missouri Sou            52.27m     171-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.03m  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chase Sammons             FR Tulsa                   43.91m     144-01 
      41.23m  FOUL  FOUL  43.91m  43.08m  43.84m
  6 Nicklas Polizzi           FR Missouri Sou            38.23m     125-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.22m  37.82m  FOUL  38.23m
  7 Andrew Gomez              SO Saint Louis             37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brett Turnbough           FR Saint Louis             27.19m      89-02 
      FOUL  27.19m  FOUL  26.29m  FOUL  26.93m
 -- Davis Fraker              FR Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Everyone Advances with mark - 6 throws strait through
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pete Miroke                  Unat Arkansas           64.21m     210-08 
      55.97m  54.39m  59.50m  60.28m  60.18m  64.21m
  2 Luke Laird                SR Arkansas                63.97m     209-10 
      59.55m  FOUL  60.75m  FOUL  57.32m  63.97m
  3 Jeff Woods                JR Arkansas                57.80m     189-07 
      55.93m  56.31m  FOUL  FOUL  57.80m  56.95m
  4 Steve Monte               SO Illinois                57.43m     188-05 
      46.95m  54.13m  FOUL  56.96m  54.58m  57.43m
  5 Zachary Williams          FR Missouri Sou            50.13m     164-06 
      49.91m  50.13m  45.25m  FOUL  44.92m  PASS
  6 Corey Hammon              FR Illinois                50.09m     164-04 
      FOUL  48.63m  48.28m  50.09m  45.83m  FOUL
  7 Todd Johnson              FR Saint Louis             44.65m     146-06 
      39.09m  40.06m  39.12m  44.15m  44.65m  44.25m

Official Store

    Watch Video