• print  
  • email  
  • font +
  • font -


Recap

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 05:49 PM
              Indiana University Relays - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012               
                          Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
  NCAA Div I: $  7.23                                                          
       USATF: *  7.55                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Margret              Louisville              7.44     * 7.49q  1 
  2 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Michigan        7.62       7.68q  7 
  3 Williams, Monique            South Floridida         7.62       7.69q  8 
  4 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.77       7.72q  7 
  5 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville          7.70       7.73q  4 
  6 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State          7.60       7.73q  5 
  7 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State          7.58       7.74q  3 
  8 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                 7.65       7.74q  6 
  9 Teape, Melissa               South Floridida         7.60       7.75q  6 
 10 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State          7.71       7.75q  4 
 11 Jackson, Dariel              South Floridida         7.62       7.75q  8 
 12 Johnson, Latrice             Ala-Huntsville          7.70       7.78q  1 
 13 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Michigan        7.60       7.80q  4 
 14 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State          7.71       7.80q  2 
 15 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.64       7.81q  7 
 16 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan        7.72       7.81q  6 
 17 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis                   7.75       7.82   8 
 18 Yeadon, Morgan               Unattached              7.70       7.83   2 
 19 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois        7.70       7.83   3 
 20 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley            7.85       7.84   7 
 21 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley            7.74       7.86   7 
 22 Oliver, Shambrey             South Floridida         7.80       7.86   3 
 23 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                  7.90       7.87   5 
 24 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri State          7.72       7.88   5 
 25 Wheat, Candice               Unattached              7.80       7.90   1 
 26 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                  7.92       7.90   1 
 27 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Michigan        7.70       7.91   1 
 28 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois        7.94       7.92   3 
 29 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley            7.85       7.92   5 
 29 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.85       7.92   8 
 31 Bogatz, Samantha             Edge Elite              7.80       7.94   2 
 32 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan        7.90       7.95   6 
 33 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  7.78       7.97   6 
 34 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley            7.94       7.99   2 
 35 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis                   7.83       8.00   4 
 36 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.91       8.02   2 
 37 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached              7.90       8.03   3 
 37 Turner, Ciara                S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.86       8.03   8 
 39 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Michigan        7.81       8.04   3 
 40 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                  7.93       8.05   1 
 41 Johnson, Prentassia          Illinois State          7.80       8.08   1 
 42 Prophet, Ja'Liza             Indiana State           7.95       8.09   8 
 43 Nigbur, Megan                St. Louis U.            7.98       8.10   8 
 44 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State           7.95       8.11   6 
 45 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  7.94       8.13   5 
 46 King, Kayla                  Lewis                   7.90       8.14   4 
 47 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale               8.10       8.16   5 
 48 Jenkins, Jen                 Illinois State          7.95       8.16   7 
 49 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier                  7.90       8.18   7 
 50 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois        7.78       8.22   5 
 51 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale               8.15       8.30   3 
 52 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                 8.13       8.31   4 
 53 Stone, Tori                  Indiana State           8.04       8.41   6 
 54 Williams, Kelsie             Olivet Nazarerne        7.94       8.42   4 
 -- Robertson, Sharifah          Chicago State           7.75         FS   8 
 -- Barber, Katelin              Ala-Huntsville          7.85        DNS   6 
 -- Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State          7.71        DNS   3 
 -- Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri             8.18        DNS   2 
 -- Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri             7.66        DNS   5 
 -- Robertson, Neshia            Chicago State           8.02        DNS   7 
 -- Hayes, logan                 Unattached              7.50        DNS   2 
 -- Mims, Lana                   Unattached              7.80        DNS   2 
 -- Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.79        DNS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
  NCAA Div I: $  7.23                                                          
       USATF: *  7.55                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Margret              Louisville              7.49       7.63q  1 
  2 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Michigan        7.68       7.68q  2 
  3 Williams, Monique            South Floridida         7.69       7.69q  2 
  4 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville          7.73       7.71q  1 
  5 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                 7.74       7.73q  1 
  6 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State          7.74       7.74q  2  7.733
  7 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State          7.73       7.74q  2  7.739
  8 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.81       7.75q  2  7.742
  9 Teape, Melissa               South Floridida         7.75       7.75   1  7.743
 10 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State          7.75       7.75   2  7.750
 11 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Michigan        7.80       7.78   1 
 12 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State          7.80       7.78   2 
 13 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.72       7.78   1 
 14 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan        7.81       7.81   1 
 15 Johnson, Latrice             Ala-Huntsville          7.78       7.82   1 
 -- Jackson, Dariel              South Floridida         7.75        DNS   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis                   7.82                
 18 Yeadon, Morgan               Unattached              7.83                
 19 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois        7.83                
 20 Scott, Carly                 Grand Valley            7.84                
 21 Jackson, Brittney            Grand Valley            7.86                
 22 Oliver, Shambrey             South Floridida         7.86                
 23 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                  7.87                
 24 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri State          7.88                
 25 Wheat, Candice               Unattached              7.90                
 26 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                  7.90                
 27 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Michigan        7.91                
 28 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois        7.92                
 29 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley            7.92                
 29 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.92                
 31 Bogatz, Samantha             Edge Elite              7.94                
 32 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan        7.95                
 33 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  7.97                
 34 Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley            7.99                
 35 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis                   8.00                
 36 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  8.02                
 37 Turner, Ciara                S.I.U.- Edwardsv        8.03                
 37 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached              8.03                
 39 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Michigan        8.04                
 40 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                  8.05                
 41 Johnson, Prentassia          Illinois State          8.08                
 42 Prophet, Ja'Liza             Indiana State           8.09                
 43 Nigbur, Megan                St. Louis U.            8.10                
 44 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State           8.11                
 45 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.13                
 46 King, Kayla                  Lewis                   8.14                
 47 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale               8.16                
 48 Jenkins, Jen                 Illinois State          8.16                
 49 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier                  8.18                
 50 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois        8.22                
 51 Byron, Elise                 Hillsdale               8.30                
 52 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                 8.31                
 53 Stone, Tori                  Indiana State           8.41                
 54 Williams, Kelsie             Olivet Nazarerne        8.42                
 -- Robertson, Sharifah          Chicago State            FS                 
 -- Barber, Katelin              Ala-Huntsville          DNS                 
 -- Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State          DNS                 
 -- Robertson, Neshia            Chicago State           DNS                 
 -- Mims, Lana                   Unattached              DNS                 
 -- Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv        DNS                 
 -- Hayes, logan                 Unattached              DNS                 
 -- Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri             DNS                 
 -- Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri             DNS                 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
  NCAA Div I: $  7.23                                                          
       USATF: *  7.55                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Margret              Louisville              7.63       7.57  
  2 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Michigan        7.68       7.59  
  3 Williams, Monique            South Floridida         7.69       7.63  
  4 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.75       7.66  
  5 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                 7.73       7.68  
  6 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State          7.74       7.69  
  7 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State          7.74       7.70  
  8 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville          7.71       7.72  
Semi-Finals
  9 Teape, Melissa               South Floridida         7.75             
 10 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State          7.75             
 11 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Michigan        7.78             
 12 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State          7.78             
 13 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.78             
 14 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan        7.81             
 15 Johnson, Latrice             Ala-Huntsville          7.82             
 -- Jackson, Dariel              South Floridida                          
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         24.64      24.56   1 
  2 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State         24.64      24.84   1 
  3 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State         24.80      24.89   2 
  4 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             24.80      24.93   2 
  5 Teape, Melissa               South Floridida        24.85      25.09   2 
  6 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan       25.24      25.13   4 
  7 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 25.29      25.16   5 
  8 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                 24.60      25.18   1 
  9 Woodard, Ebony               Purdue                 25.34      25.21   5 
 10 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri            25.25      25.21   4 
 11 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State         24.68      25.22   1 
 12 Quinones, Emily              Eastern Illinois       25.16      25.40   3 
 13 White, Rosie                 Eastern Michigan       24.75      25.43   1 
 14 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             25.25      25.44   4 
 15 Graham, Kara                 Missouri State         24.80      25.46   2 
 16 Johnson, Latrice             Ala-Huntsville         24.88      25.49   2 
 17 Ellis, Shandel               Illinois State         25.08      25.52   2 
 18 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Floridida        25.25      25.54   4 
 19 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 25.34      25.65   5 
 20 Banister, Brittney           Grand Valley           25.32      25.68   5 
 21 Hall, Rebecca                Western Michigan       25.28      25.70   4 
 22 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan State         25.20      25.77   3 
 23 Simpson, Kedeshia            Ala-Huntsville         25.36      25.80   5 
 24 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illinois       25.30      25.81   5 
 25 Camble, Demetra              Indiana State          25.23      25.85   3 
 26 Yeadon, Morgan               Unattached             24.70      26.00   1 
 27 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis                  25.10      26.16   3 
 28 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             26.76      26.66   3 
 29 McNeal, Angelique            Indianapolis           25.25      27.53   4 
 -- Martin, LaTisha              Indianapolis           25.10         DQ   3 
 -- Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 27.24        SCR     
 -- Moore, Hilary                Olivet Nazarerne       27.94        SCR     
 -- Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                25.20        SCR     
 -- Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale              27.00        SCR     
 -- Beck, Alex                   Ala-Huntsville         26.91        SCR     
 -- Williams, Nia                Xavier                 27.80        SCR     
 -- Cloudy, Brittney             St. Louis U.                        SCR     
 -- Goedhart, Kamaria            Olivet Nazarerne       26.98        SCR     
 -- Nigbur, Megan                St. Louis U.           27.33        SCR     
 -- Townsell, Mysta              Chicago State          31.02        SCR     
 
Women 200 Meter Dash A.M Sections
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Ayana                Shorter                25.40      25.47   1 
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv       25.50      25.58   1 
  3 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale              25.55      26.01   2 
  4 Oliver, Shambrey             South Floridida        25.50      26.09   1 
  5 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.82      26.10   4 
  6 Cloudy, Brittney             St. Louis U.                      26.19   1 
  7 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri            25.50      26.21   2 
  8 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                25.87      26.25   4 
  9 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U.- Edwardsv       25.65      26.25   3 
 10 Hayes, logan                 Unattached             25.60      26.29   3 
 11 Johnson, Prentassia          Illinois State         25.50      26.35   1 
 12 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley           25.60      26.36   3 
 13 Borner, Tianna               SE Missouri            25.55      26.37   2 
 14 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached             25.50      26.41   1 
 15 Tazioli, Noelle              Dayton                 26.12      26.56   5 
 16 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                26.10      26.56   5 
 17 Roche, Ashley                St. Louis U.           26.25      26.63   6 
 18 Lindsey, Mariah              Ashland                26.03      26.64   5 
 18 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State          25.88      26.64   4 
 20 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                 25.87      26.70   4 
 21 Wheat, Candice               Unattached             25.90      26.72   4 
 22 Grandstaff, Cassie           Dayton                 25.80      26.75   3 
 23 Goedhart, Kamaria            Olivet Nazarerne                  26.85   2 
 24 Turner, Ciara                S.I.U.- Edwardsv       26.19      26.87   5 
 25 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 26.24      27.02   6 
 26 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale              26.50      27.03   6 
 27 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis                  26.34      27.08   6 
 28 Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley           25.91      27.29   4 
 29 Badertscher, Joyce           Ashland                26.68      27.39   6 
 30 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                            27.42   3 
 31 Schwarz, Kayla               DePaul                 25.81      27.77   3 
 -- Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis           25.97        DNF   5 
 -- King, Kayla                  Lewis                  26.21         DQ   6 
 -- Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                 25.51        DNS   2 
 -- Williams, Kelsie             Olivet Nazarerne       25.99        DNS   5 
 -- Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame             25.55        DNS   2 
 -- Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv       25.60        SCR     
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Michigan       24.43      24.47   3 
  2 Jackson, Dariel              South Floridida        24.56      24.59   3 
  3 Harris, Margret              Louisville             24.09      24.61   1 
  4 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                24.54      24.65   3 
  5 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State         24.41      24.78   2 
  6 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan       24.43      24.82   2 
  7 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Michigan       24.28      24.92   2 
  8 Bogatz, Samantha             Edge Elite             24.10      25.22   1 
  9 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illinois       24.50      25.42   3 
 10 Sealy, Sade                  Illinois State         24.33      25.84   2 
 -- Vinson, Shana                Motor City             24.20        DNS   1 
 -- Floyd, Najah                 Motor City             24.25        DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 52.60                                                          
       USATF: * 54.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James, Rachael               South Floridida        56.20      55.06   1 
  2 Arnold, Andrea               Western Michigan       56.19      55.11   1 
  3 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State          56.72      55.85   2 
  4 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                 56.30      56.65   1 
  5 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri            56.39      56.83   1 
  6 McAfee, Alia                 Illinois State         56.31      56.84   1 
  7 Woodard, Ebony               Purdue                 56.75      57.14   2 
  8 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                 57.32      57.17   3 
  9 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame             57.25      57.24   3 
 10 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                 58.34      57.37   5 
 11 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Floridida        57.21      57.74   3 
 12 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                56.92      57.88   2 
 13 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan       57.46      58.03   3 
 14 Higginbottom, Shelby         Indiana State          56.96      58.23   2 
 15 Graham, Kara                 Missouri State         56.80      58.25   2 
 16 Bruno, Hadassah              Louisville             57.90      58.53   4 
 17 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                57.95      58.57   4 
 18 Lofton, Debonie              S.I.U.- Edwardsv       59.22      58.62   8 
 19 Wedderburn, Kimberly         Eastern Michigan       57.50      58.79   3 
 20 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                 56.50      58.88   1 
 21 Bogatz, Samantha             Edge Elite             58.42      59.01   5 
 22 Borner, Tianna               SE Missouri            58.99      59.11   7 
 23 Monroe, Morgan               Purdue                 58.99      59.23   7 
 24 Roche, Ashley                St. Louis U.           59.95      59.31  10 
 25 Hess, Leiah                  Grand Valley           57.06      59.31   2 
 26 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                58.66      59.39   6 
 27 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 58.35      59.44   5 
 28 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             58.67      59.52   6 
 29 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri            57.99      59.52   4 
 30 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                58.00      59.58   4 
 31 Dugger, Mallory              St. Louis U.           59.07      59.66   7 
 32 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv       59.15      59.76   8 
 33 Cunningham, Angelique        Ashland                59.19      59.79   8 
 34 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             57.55      59.82   3 
 35 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Michigan       58.80    1:00.04   6 
 36 Clark, Allison               Grand Valley           59.48    1:00.15   9 
 37 Hayes, logan                 Unattached             58.00    1:00.20   4 
 38 Davis, Shaun-Pri             Ala-Huntsville       1:00.05    1:00.43  10 
 39 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                  59.69    1:00.51   9 
 40 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland              1:00.22    1:00.67   4 
 41 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                  58.83    1:00.67   6 
 42 Hoskins, Dominique           Shorter              1:00.20    1:00.96  10 
 43 Maxson, Sarah                Unattached             59.80    1:01.02   9 
 44 Frey, Jordan                 Illinois State         59.89    1:01.15   9 
 45 Helm, Daisy                  Shorter                59.40    1:01.41   8 
 46 Curtis, Mariah               Dayton               1:00.28    1:01.57  11 
 47 Williams, Eden               Ala-Huntsville         59.12    1:01.76   7 
 48 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 59.14    1:01.86   7 
 49 Puent, Natalie               Olivet Nazarerne     1:01.26    1:02.21  11 
 50 Askew, Shakyla               Vincennes              59.13    1:02.25   7 
 51 Burkins, Ashley              Indianapolis           59.89    1:02.33  10 
 52 Brinkmann, Caitlyn           St. Louis U.         1:00.27    1:02.38  11 
 53 Reutman, Rebecca             Indianapolis           59.78    1:02.39   9 
 54 Kolodziej, Julie             Dayton               1:00.89    1:02.42  11 
 55 Walker, Jasmine              Chicago State        1:00.00    1:03.03  10 
 56 Williams, Nia                Xavier               1:02.10    1:03.73  11 
 57 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler               1:01.26    1:04.10  11 
 58 Rascoe, Lauren               Indianapolis                    1:04.31   8 
 -- Jones, Mia                   Shorter                58.60        DNF   6 
 -- Badertscher, Joyce           Ashland                59.98         DQ  10 
 -- Damisch, Shawnisha           Missouri State         58.11        DNS   5 
 -- James, Rebecca               South Floridida        58.50        DNS   5 
 -- Kober, Andrea                Grand Valley           59.48        DNS   8 
 -- Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                58.20        DNS   5 
 -- Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Vincennes              58.79        DNS   6 
 -- Clay, Janessa                Eastern Illinois       59.75        DNS   9 
 -- Walker, Ayana                Shorter                57.60        SCR     
 -- VanDyke, Jordan              Indianapolis           59.46        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 52.60                                                          
       USATF: * 54.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vinson, Shana                Motor City             54.00      55.04   1 
  2 Floyd, Najah                 Motor City             54.21      55.70   1 
  3 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Michigan       54.25      56.09   1 
  4 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windsor Al       56.00      56.13   3 
  5 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan State         55.65      56.22   2 
  6 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Michigan       55.90      56.52   2 
  7 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             55.25      56.85   2 
  8 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame             55.50      57.29   2 
  9 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame             56.05      57.54   3 
 10 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier                 56.14      57.75   3 
 11 Sanchez, Bridget             Eastern Illinois       55.00      57.78   1 
 12 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U.- Edwardsv       56.15      58.25   3 
 13 Sealy, Sade                  Illinois State         55.14      58.39   1 
 14 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State         56.00      58.43   3 
 -- Evans, Alicia                Michigan State         55.60         DQ   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota  
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lofton, Debonie              S.I.U.- Edwardsv     1:35.92    1:33.79   2 
  2 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illinois     1:34.28    1:34.51   1 
  3 Citireag, Veronica           S.I.U.- Edwardsv     1:37.70    1:34.94   3 
  4 Kerkman, Jilana              Illinois State       1:38.00    1:35.10   3 
  5 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan     1:33.98    1:35.82   1 
  6 Noon, Aftan                  S.I.U.- Edwardsv     1:36.92    1:36.24   2 
  7 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter              1:36.40    1:36.68   2 
  8 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue               1:36.47    1:36.89   2 
  9 Daniels, Kelcie              DePaul               1:36.99    1:36.98   3 
 10 Arnold, Andrea               Western Michigan     1:34.50    1:37.07   1 
 11 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame           1:34.56    1:37.30   1 
 12 Munwam, Leya                 Western Michigan     1:34.63    1:37.50   1 
 13 Jones, Mia                   Shorter              1:36.60    1:37.63   2 
 14 Alvares, Kita                St. Louis U.         1:39.78    1:37.76   4 
 15 Delvo, Emily                 Bradley              1:42.33    1:38.07   8 
 16 Muller, Alex                 DePaul               1:38.00    1:38.22   3 
 17 Thomas, Kassy                Dayton               1:39.00    1:38.48   4 
 18 Walter, Allison              St. Louis U.         1:39.83    1:38.52   5 
 19 Booker, Hannah               Bradley              1:39.44    1:38.74   4 
 20 Arnold, Ariel                Western Michigan     1:35.58    1:38.82   1 
 21 Moreland, Tia                Shorter              1:39.40    1:40.05   4 
 22 Biehler, Paige               Eastern Illinois     1:38.19    1:40.11   4 
 23 Foltys, Erika                Eastern Illinois     1:39.00    1:40.92   4 
 24 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Michigan     1:39.90    1:41.11   5 
 25 Shelley, Suzannah            Xavier               1:40.00    1:41.68   5 
 26 Housel, Brittany             Indiana State        1:40.88    1:41.79   6 
 27 Gonzalez, Tara               Olivet Nazarerne     1:42.27    1:43.37   8 
 28 Stone, Tori                  Indiana State        1:41.37    1:44.15   6 
 28 Hoskins, Dominique           Shorter              1:42.00    1:44.15   6 
 30 Askew, Shakyla               Vincennes            1:42.00    1:44.16   6 
 31 Wenning, Hillary             Indianapolis         1:45.67    1:45.27   7 
 32 Heys, Courtney               Xavier                          1:45.85   7 
 33 Ponsetto, Katie              Olivet Nazarerne     1:42.03    1:46.68   6 
 34 Riethman, Madison            Xavier               1:45.00    1:47.11   7 
 35 Walker, Jasmine              Chicago State        1:38.00    1:48.07   3 
 36 Wright, Amy                  Butler               1:43.00    1:48.07   6 
 37 Walker, Maegan               Ala-Huntsville       1:49.00    1:48.08   7 
 38 Sanford, Jennifer            Chicago State        1:40.42    1:49.15   5 
 39 Alamgir, Ashley              Chicago State        1:40.00    2:10.62   5 
 -- Higgins, Sarah               Bradley              1:43.22         DQ   8 
 -- Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame           1:36.00        DNS   2 
 -- Weber, Rachel                Dayton               1:37.13        DNS   3 
 -- Helm, Daisy                  Shorter              1:39.80        DNS   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota  
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan State       1:30.05    1:29.96   2 
  2 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony              1:28.50    1:30.47   1 
  3 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan State       1:29.94    1:31.21   1 
  4 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan State       1:28.82    1:31.38   1 
  5 Chambers, Shaniel            South Floridida      1:33.48    1:31.68   2 
  6 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Michigan     1:32.35    1:32.13   1 
  7 Michl, Leeann                Indiana State        1:32.44    1:32.29   2 
  8 Spencer, Ahlivia             Louisville           1:32.15    1:32.65   1 
  9 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Michigan     1:33.50    1:32.74   2 
 10 Baker, Ashley                Indiana              1:33.72    1:33.35   2 
 -- Gray, Jordan                 Indiana              1:31.26        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
  NCAA Div I: $ 2:04.50                                                        
       USATF: * 2:08.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 2:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leinert, Shannon             Big River R.C.       2:08.00    2:07.42*  2 
  2 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana              2:11.17    2:10.80   1 
  3 Raby, Arianne                Unattached           2:11.71    2:11.89   2 
  4 Tinney, Steph                Unattached           2:07.80    2:13.10   2 
  5 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley         2:10.82    2:13.18   1 
  6 Maximilien, Althia           Missouri State       2:09.01    2:13.23   1 
  7 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame           2:11.09    2:13.62   1 
  8 Olson, Mara                  Butler               2:11.00    2:13.87   1 
  9 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Michigan     2:06.86    2:13.92   1 
 10 Gingerich, Megan             Eastern Illinois     2:10.90    2:14.01   1 
 11 Galasso, Lisa                Grand Valley         2:12.00    2:15.45   2 
 12 Clark, Rachel                Xavier               2:13.00    2:16.61   2 
 13 Kasal, Jackie                DePaul               2:11.50    2:16.77   2 
 -- Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illinois     2:12.01         DQ   2 
 -- Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              2:12.87        DNS   2 
 -- Baker, Ashley                Indiana              2:11.12        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
  NCAA Div I: $ 2:04.50                                                        
       USATF: * 2:08.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 2:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitley, Rachel              Western Michigan     2:13.21    2:11.37  
  2 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana              2:13.32    2:12.15  
  3 Citireag, Veronica           S.I.U.- Edwardsv     2:16.47    2:13.50  
  4 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Michigan     2:13.90    2:14.30  
  5 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Michigan     2:14.38    2:14.55  
  6 Plenus, Megan                Purdue               2:16.54    2:14.59  
  7 Cremeans, Cara               Western Michigan     2:16.40    2:15.14  
  8 Janecke, Jessica             Grand Valley         2:14.00    2:16.30  
  9 Twitchell, Kristy            Indiana State        2:15.80    2:16.33  
 10 Shaffer, Jennifer            Hillsdale            2:17.00    2:17.09  
 11 Delvo, Emily                 Bradley              2:17.39    2:17.20  
 12 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey           Xavier               2:16.80    2:17.28  
 13 Siebenaller, Dana            St. Louis U.         2:18.07    2:17.67  
 14 Noon, Aftan                  S.I.U.- Edwardsv     2:15.00    2:17.74  
 15 Molodynia, Michelle          Louisville           2:15.00    2:17.98  
 16 Kerst, Amy                   Hillsdale            2:18.00    2:18.75  
 17 Staples, Breanna             Illinois State       2:17.00    2:18.95  
 18 Klem, Kacie                  Indiana State        2:18.37    2:19.02  
 19 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis                2:17.10    2:19.22  
 20 Sparks, Leah                 Ala-Huntsville       2:16.73    2:19.39  
 21 Clark, Lauren                Dayton               2:20.00    2:19.65  
 22 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               2:19.23    2:20.02  
 23 McCarthy, Caitlin            St. Louis U.         2:20.17    2:20.52  
 24 McDonald, Kelsey             Dayton               2:19.00    2:21.21  
 25 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis                2:17.30    2:21.42  
 26 Dalton, Kalli                Indiana State        2:19.89    2:21.56  
 27 Biehler, Paige               Eastern Illinois     2:19.19    2:21.81  
 28 Thate, Nicole                Missouri State       2:13.27    2:22.02  
 29 Roberson, Dana               Missouri State       2:17.12    2:22.05  
 30 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Michigan     2:20.00    2:23.77  
 31 VanHook, Chelsey             Dayton               2:21.00    2:24.19  
 32 Mion, Anna                   Ashland              2:23.00    2:24.29  
 33 Mead, Tiffany                SE Missouri          2:25.00    2:25.46  
 34 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley              2:18.44    2:26.20  
 35 Albers, Jessica              Xavier               2:23.00    2:26.22  
 36 Farson, Amanda               Ashland              2:23.00    2:26.67  
 37 Roth, Mckenzie               Ashland              2:24.00    2:27.66  
 38 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan                2:28.00    2:38.80  
 -- Higgins, Sarah               Bradley              2:20.34         DQ  
 -- Love, Kaitlyn                Butler               2:15.00        DNS  
 -- Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame           2:14.07        DNS  
 -- Godwin, Sha'Doris            Shorter              2:24.00        DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: * 4:47.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 4:31.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana              4:44.67    4:42.89*  4:24.97 @ 1500M
  2 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana              4:44.44    4:42.90*  4:24.78 @ 1500M
  3 Praught, Aisha               Illinois State       4:46.00    4:44.40*  4:25.60 @ 1500M
  4 Putt, Amanda                 Hillsdale            4:45.00    4:46.43*  4:27.60 @ 1500M
  5 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              4:52.55    4:50.56   4:33.12 @ 1500m
  6 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan State       4:47.00    4:50.83   4:31.25 @ 1500M
  7 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           4:48.89    4:55.79   4:36.28 @ 1500M
  8 Davidson, Madie              Louisville           4:50.24    4:57.95   4:37.81 @ 1500M
  9 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan State       4:50.00    4:57.97   4:36.01 @ 1500M
 10 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           4:45.22    5:01.01   4:41.04 @ 1500M
 11 Watson, Elizabeth            Michigan State       4:49.00    5:06.74   4:43.41 @ 1500M
 -- Raby, Arianne                Unattached           4:49.38        DNF  
 -- Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana              4:48.50        DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: * 4:47.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 4:31.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Erika                 Eastern Illinois     4:55.59    4:53.67  
  2 Prendergast, Allie           South Floridida      4:55.00    4:57.95  
  3 McDonald, Karie              Grand Valley         4:56.50    5:01.50  
  4 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Michigan     4:54.90    5:02.21  
  5 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley         4:54.30    5:03.27  
  6 Richardson, Margo            St. Louis U.         5:02.35    5:03.78  
  7 Osborn, Hannah               Grand Valley         4:54.10    5:06.13  
  8 Molodynia, Michelle          Louisville           5:10.24    5:06.21  
  9 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue               5:11.81    5:06.68  
 10 Rodts, Madie                 Grand Valley         4:56.60    5:07.18  
 11 Winters, Molly               Indiana              5:09.20    5:07.67  
 12 Feslier Holmes, Alice        Purdue               5:05.34    5:07.91  
 13 Chester, Jordan              Grand Valley         4:54.20    5:08.48  
 14 Spoerle, Devin               South Floridida      5:10.00    5:09.17  
 15 Imgrund, Lisa                Missouri State       5:09.67    5:09.23  
 16 Williams, Kelli              South Floridida      5:00.00    5:09.35  
 17 DeLone, Helene               Indiana              5:08.57    5:09.72  
 18 Nemetz, Shannon              Illinois State       5:10.00    5:09.80  
 19 Whitehead, Britney           Eastern Illinois     5:05.74    5:10.51  
 20 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Michigan     5:05.65    5:12.96  
 21 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley         4:56.40    5:13.62  
 22 Ritter, Abby                 South Floridida      5:13.00    5:14.51  
 23 Prusz, Andrea                Indiana State        5:12.14    5:14.52  
 24 Gammon, Gwen                 Ala-Huntsville       5:14.00    5:15.43  
 25 Stoffel, Stephanie           Ashland              4:59.10    5:15.80  
 26 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Ind         5:08.00    5:16.90  
 27 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Michigan     5:05.00    5:16.99  
 28 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier               5:20.00    5:17.43  
 29 Roberson, Dana               Missouri State       5:29.93    5:17.59  
 30 Brunmeier, Amber             Western Michigan     5:12.09    5:18.35  
 31 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame           4:58.77    5:19.70  
 32 Govero, Jennifer             SE Missouri          5:22.00    5:21.38  
 33 Thate, Nicole                Missouri State       5:10.18    5:21.75  
 34 Johnston, Christine          South Floridida      5:03.00    5:22.40  
 35 Frigo, Maria                 Louisville           5:00.24    5:22.88  
 36 McCaffrey, Victoria          Hillsdale            5:25.00    5:23.63  
 37 Schrader, Augusta            Southern Ind         5:11.00    5:24.07  
 38 Stephan, Chelsea             Butler               5:18.00    5:26.22  
 39 Dohogne, Mary                SE Missouri          5:28.00    5:27.10  
 40 List, Mary                   Dayton               5:21.00    5:30.35  
 41 Grayson, Autumn              Western Michigan     5:29.99    5:32.37  
 42 Hancock, Haley               Ala-Huntsville       5:23.00    5:32.63  
 43 Lucius, KC                   Southern Ind         5:19.00    5:32.73  
 44 Staresinic, Emily            Xavier               5:35.89    5:35.35  
 45 Hallstein, Sarah             Bradley              5:36.93    5:35.89  
 46 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Michigan     5:25.00    5:36.37  
 47 Peisker, Stephanie           Eastern Illinois     5:16.62    5:36.59  
 48 Collins, Megan               Dayton               5:24.00    5:38.24  
 49 McGinn, Micayla              Xavier               5:25.00    5:46.41  
 50 Davidson, Emily              Ala-Huntsville       5:41.00    5:56.15  
 51 Hickman, Brianna             Chicago State                   6:41.47  
 52 Melvin, Brooke               Chicago State                   6:59.16  
 -- Massey, Sarah                Shorter              5:05.00        DNS  
 -- Love, Kaitlyn                Butler               5:02.00        DNS  
 -- McKillop, Lauren             Butler               4:58.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00                                                        
       USATF: * 9:27.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 9:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brender, Melanie             Michigan State      10:00.00    9:55.90  
  2 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley             10:05.61    9:58.16  
  3 Edwards, Erin                Missouri State      10:07.16    9:58.51  
  4 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame          10:00.00    9:58.83  
  5 Rozario, Nicole              South Floridida     10:00.00   10:01.45  
  6 Zillmer, Kristen             Illinois State      10:02.00   10:06.00  
  7 Marin, Teresa                Western Michigan    10:19.93   10:17.65  
  8 Cummings, Lindsey            Dayton              10:10.00   10:18.84  
  9 Hoefert, Jessica             St. Louis U.        10:44.20   10:21.22  
 10 Ollier, Katie                Dayton              10:25.00   10:21.80  
 11 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana State       10:21.50   10:22.89  
 12 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Michigan    10:20.00   10:25.08  
 13 Klaus, Olivia                Eastern Illinois    10:12.85   10:25.44  
 14 McCurdy, Kayla               Purdue              10:20.34   10:27.53  
 15 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Michigan    10:09.49   10:31.22  
 16 Duenas, Gabriela             Eastern Illinois    10:20.78   10:32.19  
 17 Napoleoni, Caitlin           Eastern Illinois    10:21.64   10:36.87  
 18 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier              10:35.00   10:37.32  
 19 Roth, Mckenzie               Ashland             10:34.00   10:40.47  
 20 Prendergast, Jessie          South Floridida     10:45.00   10:42.54  
 21 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier              10:37.20   10:42.54  
 22 Lawson, Rebekah              SE Missouri         10:35.00   10:43.43  
 23 Massey, Sarah                Shorter             10:15.00   10:45.52  
 24 Forsythe, Alex               Western Michigan    10:39.25   10:45.63  
 25 Tinney, Breanna              Illinois State      10:15.00   10:46.65  
 26 Peacock, Becca               Western Michigan    11:02.42   10:47.15  
 27 Roche, Janalis               Olivet Nazarerne    11:08.56   10:49.96  
 28 Roche, Janina                Olivet Nazarerne    11:56.05   10:50.12  
 29 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              10:50.96   10:51.60  
 30 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis        11:10.65   10:53.19  
 31 Brown, Claire                S.I.U.- Edwardsv    10:49.28   10:53.52  
 32 Gray, Kristen                Southern Ind        11:00.00   10:55.66  
 33 Mion, Anna                   Ashland             10:38.00   10:56.24  
 34 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier              10:45.00   11:02.17  
 35 Farson, Amanda               Ashland             10:33.00   11:03.53  
 36 Stallard, Ladi               Southern Ind        11:00.00   11:05.22  
 37 Howland, Jackie              Indianapolis        11:12.95   11:05.58  
 38 Odle, Emily                  Olivet Nazarerne    11:12.22   11:06.35  
 39 Condra, Kimberly             Indianapolis        11:15.95   11:11.62  
 -- Patterson, Kayla             Lewis               10:55.50        DNF  
 -- Spoerle, Devin               South Floridida     10:15.00        DNS  
 -- Ritter, Abby                 South Floridida     10:30.00        DNS  
 -- Roush, Elizabeth             Lewis               10:55.60        DNS  
 -- Grassley, Colleen            Dayton              10:30.00        DNS  
 -- Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan               11:05.00        SCR  
 -- Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul              11:01.24        SCR  
 -- Staples, Haley               Indiana             10:48.00        SCR  
 -- Olsen, Liz                   Bryan               11:05.00        SCR  
 -- Haines, Emily                Southern Ind        10:55.00        SCR  
 -- Stockton, Jessica            Bryan               11:05.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00                                                        
       USATF: * 9:27.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 9:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cathey, Mason                Saucony              9:19.00    9:21.52* 
  2 Clark, Katie                 Butler               9:27.09    9:22.17* 
  3 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler               9:19.60    9:23.12* 
  4 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           9:38.02    9:34.15  
  5 Shadle, Anne                 Unattached           9:45.00    9:46.33  
  6 Goldkamp, Mary               Unattached           9:35.76    9:48.83  
  7 Johnson, Brianna             Unattached           9:46.00    9:49.13  
  8 McKillop, Lauren             Butler               9:45.00   10:00.61  
  9 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame           9:51.00   10:01.02  
 10 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Michigan     9:39.50   10:03.45  
 11 Phillips, Terry              Missouri State       9:35.40   10:03.71  
 12 Sigg, Elise                  Illinois State       9:35.00   10:07.71  
 13 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan State       9:55.00   10:09.37  
 14 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan State       9:55.00   10:09.47  
 15 Beaver, Emily                Missouri State       9:56.20   10:12.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers, Indiana University     
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence College            
  NCAA Div I: $ 15:57.00                                                       
       USATF: * 16:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ginther, Samantha            Unattached          16:56.65   16:31.23  
  2 Ridderman, Erica             Unattached          16:40.84   16:35.96  
  3 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana             16:35.00   16:41.96  
  4 Haines, Katie                Michigan State      16:35.00   16:50.30  
  5 Smeltzer, Rebekah            Michigan State      16:35.00   17:06.24  
  6 Edwards, Erin                Missouri State      17:46.54   17:22.89  
  7 Howarth, Becky               Butler              17:20.00   17:24.54  
  8 Essad, Klare                 Michigan State      17:10.00   17:25.69  
  9 Brewer, Rachael              Illinois State      17:40.00   17:30.26  
 10 Calka, Courtney              Eastern Michigan    16:37.17   17:33.12  
 11 Cary, Lisa                   Unattached          17:00.00   17:47.07  
 12 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Ind        17:45.00   18:06.62  
 13 Kamin, Ashley                Illinois State      17:40.00   18:14.52  
 14 Stoffel, Stephanie           Ashland             17:32.76   18:19.06  
 -- Engel, Caitlin               Indiana             17:03.36        DNF  
 -- Beaver, Emily                Missouri State      17:46.54        DNS  
 -- Walter, Rebecca              Unattached          16:30.00        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers, Indiana University     
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence College            
  NCAA Div I: $ 15:57.00                                                       
       USATF: * 16:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Jessica           SE Missouri         18:00.00   17:53.94  
  2 Ellingboe, Kortney           Olivet Nazarerne    17:58.44   17:56.90  
  3 Minor, Lauren                Southern Ind        18:05.00   18:14.11  
  4 Spicher, Shea                Shorter             18:10.00   18:20.67  
  5 Kruse, Michelle              Ala-Huntsville      18:37.00   18:24.39  
  6 Kincaid, Tiffany             Eastern Michigan    17:54.00   18:27.43  
  7 Dole, Elizabeth              Eastern Illinois    18:30.60   18:32.72  
  8 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler              18:14.32   18:35.43  
  9 Hilton, Skylair              Southern Ind        18:05.00   18:44.15  
 10 Wetlake, Gloria              SE Missouri         18:45.00   18:55.90  
 11 Arthur, Brittany             Eastern Illinois    18:30.00   18:56.61  
 12 Clark, Samantha              Olivet Nazarerne    18:59.69   18:58.90  
 13 Traxler, Haily               Western Michigan    18:39.39   19:00.88  
 14 Hutson, Amber                Eastern Michigan    17:55.50   19:05.08  
 15 Moyer, Ashley                Western Michigan    19:41.09   19:15.63  
 16 Falconer, Chantalle          Olivet Nazarerne    18:43.79   19:20.56  
 17 Snyder, Kaylie               Ashland             19:10.00   19:21.10  
 18 Sondgeroth, Chelsea          Eastern Illinois    18:30.00   19:27.49  
 19 Stockton, Jessica            Bryan               19:10.00   19:29.51  
 20 Olsen, Liz                   Bryan               19:10.00   19:38.26  
 21 Lacey, Melanie               SE Missouri         19:15.00   19:44.69  
 22 Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan               19:10.00   19:54.97  
 23 Milroy, Samantha             Xavier              19:32.14   20:02.76  
 24 Kuhn, Gabrielle              Vincennes           19:40.00   20:20.67  
 -- Prendergast, Jessie          South Floridida     18:45.00        DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  NCAA Div I: $  8.10                                                          
       USATF: *  8.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^  8.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              8.12     * 8.41q  1 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windsor Al        8.45       8.51q  2 
  3 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Vincennes               8.51       8.59q  4 
  4 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan State          8.47       8.60q  3 
  5 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley            8.67       8.69q  4 
  6 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame              8.54       8.71q  6 
  7 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              8.51       8.71q  5 
  8 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan        8.74       8.76q  1 
  9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.77       8.78q  4 
 10 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 8.81       8.79q  6 
 11 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State           8.74       8.80q  1 
 12 Wheat, Candice               Unattached              8.80       8.84q  5 
 13 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan State          8.76       8.85q  2 
 14 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.63       8.91q  5 
 15 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri State          8.70       8.91q  2 
 16 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.83       8.95q  4 
 17 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan        8.99       8.98   4 
 18 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                 8.93       9.00   1 
 19 Moore, Justine               Eastern Illinois        9.11       9.04   1 
 20 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier                  8.90       9.07   2 
 21 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illinois        8.77       9.09   3 
 22 Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv        8.60       9.09   6 
 23 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                 9.00       9.11   5 
 24 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan        8.91       9.13   1 
 25 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            8.95       9.14   3 
 26 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State           9.21       9.16   6 
 27 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley            9.06       9.19   4 
 28 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Michigan        8.80       9.19   6 
 29 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State          8.82       9.22   5 
 30 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv        9.07       9.23   3 
 31 Alvares, Kita                St. Louis U.            9.15       9.25   3 
 32 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                 9.09       9.27   2 
 33 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  8.95       9.28   2 
 34 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illinois        8.85       9.29   3 
 35 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.33       9.30   4 
 36 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley            9.20       9.32   5 
 37 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State           9.18       9.34   4 
 38 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                   9.04       9.45   5 
 39 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan        9.24       9.58   6 
 40 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale               9.35       9.78   2 
 41 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State          9.00       9.82   6 
 42 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                   9.27       9.88   5 
 43 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                   9.34      10.33   3 
 -- Booker, Bria                 Butler                  9.11        DNS   1 
 -- Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame              9.01        DNS   6 
 -- Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Michigan        9.14        DNS   2 
 -- Etienne, Rachel              South Floridida         9.45        DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Ena                 South Floridida         8.68        DNS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  NCAA Div I: $  8.10                                                          
       USATF: *  8.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^  8.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              8.41     * 8.41q  1 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windsor Al        8.51     * 8.47q  2 
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan State          8.60       8.59q  1 
  4 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame              8.71       8.63q  2 
  5 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State           8.80       8.66q  2 
  6 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              8.71       8.68q  2 
  7 Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Vincennes               8.59       8.70q  2 
  8 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley            8.69       8.74q  1 
  9 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan        8.76       8.82   1 
 10 Wheat, Candice               Unattached              8.84       8.85   1 
 10 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.78       8.85   1 
 12 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan State          8.85       8.85   1 
 13 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 8.79       8.85   2 
 14 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri State          8.91       8.92   2 
 15 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.91       8.94   2 
 16 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 8.95       9.01   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan        8.98                
 18 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                 9.00                
 19 Moore, Justine               Eastern Illinois        9.04                
 20 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier                  9.07                
 21 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illinois        9.09                
 22 Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv        9.09                
 23 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                 9.11                
 24 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan        9.13                
 25 Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis            9.14                
 26 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State           9.16                
 27 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley            9.19                
 28 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Michigan        9.19                
 29 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State          9.22                
 30 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv        9.23                
 31 Alvares, Kita                St. Louis U.            9.25                
 32 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                 9.27                
 33 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  9.28                
 34 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illinois        9.29                
 35 Maj, Rebecca                 Dayton                  9.30                
 36 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley            9.32                
 37 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana State           9.34                
 38 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                   9.45                
 39 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan        9.58                
 40 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale               9.78                
 41 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State          9.82                
 42 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                   9.88                
 43 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                  10.33                
 -- Booker, Bria                 Butler                  DNS                 
 -- Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame              DNS                 
 -- Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Michigan        DNS                 
 -- Etienne, Rachel              South Floridida         DNS                 
 -- Johnson, Ena                 South Floridida         DNS                 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  NCAA Div I: $  8.10                                                          
       USATF: *  8.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^  8.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached              8.41       8.33* 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windsor Al        8.47       8.42* 
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan State          8.59       8.50* 
  4 Sorenson, Nevada             Notre Dame              8.63       8.56  
  5 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State           8.66       8.57  
  6 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley            8.74       8.75  
  7 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              8.68       8.79  
 -- Brathwaite, Kenrisha         Vincennes               8.70        DNS  
Semi-Finals
  9 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan        8.82             
 10 Wheat, Candice               Unattached              8.85             
 10 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 8.85             
 12 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan State          8.85             
 13 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                 8.85             
 14 Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella       Missouri State          8.92             
 15 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.94             
 16 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                 9.01             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 3:38.89  2007        , University of Illinois                  
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , University of Texas                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, & Richards            
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michigan State University  'A'                    3:40.10    3:39.79   1 
     1) Lewis, Brittany                 2) Bannister, Amelia              
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
  2 Western Michigan University  'A'                  3:40.04    3:40.65   1 
     1) Campbell, Iris                  2) Munwam, Leya                   
     3) Chatman, Victoria               4) Arnold, Andrea                 
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:45.00    3:44.62   2 
     1) Rawls, Asia                     2) Marigna, ReJeana               
     3) Elcock, Beverly                 4) Williams, Shantavia            
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:43.90    3:46.21   1 
     1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Barber, Jade                    4) Barber, Kaila                  
  5 University of South Florida  'A'                  3:48.00    3:46.72   2 
     1) Poole-Trice, Christine          2) James, Rachael                 
     3) Teape, Melissa                  4) Chambers, Shaniel              
  6 Indiana University  'A'                           3:42.96    3:46.73   1 
     1) Clarke, Ann-Marie               2) Christopher, Ruth              
     3) Roller, Brie                    4) Baker, Ashley                  
  7 University of Louisville  'A'                     3:42.47    3:47.69   1 
     1) Harris, Margret                 2) Lockhart, Charachesicia        
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Bruno, Hadassah                
  8 Indiana State University  'A'                     3:48.65    3:47.74   2 
     1) Weatherford, Stacia             2) Higginbottom, Shelby           
     3) Black, Macey                    4) Michl, Leeann                  
  9 Purdue University  'A'                            3:39.79    3:48.00   1 
     1) Woodard, Ebony                  2) Glass, Elise                   
     3) Monroe, Morgan                  4) Morrison, Taylor               
 10 Missouri State University  'A'                    3:44.00    3:49.57   2 
     1) Llewellyn, Shantel              2) Dull, Alyx                     
     3) Maximilien, Althia              4) Graham, Kara                   
 11 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  3:50.60    3:51.10   3 
     1) Quinones, Emily                 2) Gingerich, Megan               
     3) Ramos, Erika                    4) Sanchez, Bridget               
 12 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:46.18    3:53.80   2 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle              2) Hess, Leiah                    
     3) Franklin, Kalena                4) Lemanski, Aileen               
 13 DePaul University  'A'                            3:56.18    3:54.13   4 
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) Daniels, Kelcie                
     3) Holden, Ashley                  4) Ewing, Ayesha                  
 14 Western Michigan University  'B'                  3:49.97    3:54.40   3 
     1) Hufnagel, Lindsey               2) Hall, Rebecca                  
     3) Pickett, Kathryn                4) Calhoun, Brittany              
 15 Univeristy of Dayton  'A'                         3:54.15    3:56.67   3 
     1) Grandstaff, Cassie              2) McDonald, Kelsey               
     3) Thomas, Kassy                   4) Weber, Rachel                  
 16 SE Missouri University  'A'                       3:52.00    3:57.07   3 
     1) Borner, Tianna                  2) Lewis, Jerika                  
     3) Mead, Tiffany                   4) Edwards, Magan                 
 17 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:53.95    3:57.77   3 
     1) McNeal, Angelique               2) VanDyke, Jordan                
     3) Martin, LaTisha                 4) Miller, Haley                  
 18 St. Louis U.  'A'                                 3:56.80    3:58.21   4 
     1) Alvares, Kita                   2) Roche, Ashley                  
     3) Brinkmann, Caitlyn              4) Dugger, Mallory                
 19 Ashland University  'A'                           3:56.32    3:58.37   4 
     1) Bourne, Cheryl                  2) Lindsey, Mariah                
     3) Cunningham, Angelique           4) Badertscher, Joyce             
 20 Lewis University  'A'                             3:54.50    3:58.42   4 
     1) Mercer, Shakea                  2) Polhemus, Amy                  
     3) Marchildon, Megan               4) Ferguson, Kamille              
 21 Purdue University  'B'                            4:05.00    3:59.18   6 
     1) Plenus, Megan                   2) Parks, Alexandra               
     3) Becker, Emily                   4) Smith, Bre'Anna                
 22 Hillsdale College  'A'                            4:00.00    3:59.94   6 
     1) Caldwell, Kayla                 2) Wackernagel, Chelsea           
     3) Benjamin, Erin                  4) Byron, Elise                   
 23 Grand Valley State University  'B'                3:56.75    4:02.47   4 
     1) Galasso, Lisa                   2) Schiller, Victoria             
     3) Clark, Allison                  4) Hull, Jade                     
 24 Xavier (Ohio) University  'A'                     4:00.00    4:02.57   5 
     1) Shelley, Suzannah               2) Williams, Nia                  
     3) Birchfield, Samantha            4) Peltz, Brittani                
 25 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                  3:58.00    4:02.81   5 
     1) Simpson, Kedeshia               2) Davis, Shaun-Pri               
     3) Beck, Alex                      4) Tolbert, Mariah                
 26 Eastern Michigan University  'B'                  3:59.00    4:02.89   5 
     1) Wedderburn, Kimberly            2) Churchwell, Morgan             
     3) Scuillo, Brooke                 4) Webb, Natalie                  
 27 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'B'                  3:58.00    4:08.97   5 
     1) Anwah, Ifeoma                   2) Williams, Eden                 
     3) Barber, Katelin                 4) Nagle, Julia                   
 28 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   4:06.86    4:09.20   6 
     1) Ortiz, Alexandra                2) Puent, Natalie                 
     3) Ponsetto, Katie                 4) Carman, Rachel                 
 29 Univeristy of Dayton  'B'                         4:05.00    4:09.55   6 
     1) Tazioli, Noelle                 2) VanHook, Chelsey               
     3) Clark, Lauren                   4) Kolodziej, Julie               
 30 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   3:59.95    4:19.08   5 
     1) Burkins, Ashley                 2) Owens, Kenya                   
     3) Rascoe, Lauren                  4) Reutman, Rebecca               
 -- Indiana University  'B'                           3:55.00        DNF   4 
     1) Espinoza, Fabrina               2) Dunkley, Shona                 
     3) Franklin, Antonia               4) Hunter, Elise                  
 -- Chicago State University  'A'                     4:07.53        DNF   6 
     1) Glover, Tayari                  2) Rosalia, Tejopryetno           
     3) Townsell, Mysta                 4) Townsell, Mia                  
 -- Illinois State University  'A'                    3:44.74        DNF   2 
     1) McAfee, Alia                    2) Ellis, Shandel                 
     3) Frey, Jordan                    4) Sealy, Sade                    
 -- Shorter University  'A'                           3:50.20        DNS   3 
     1) Walker, Ayana                   2) Stewartson, Ashlie             
     3) Jones, Mia                      4) Holden, Kennisha               
 -- Butler University  'A'                            4:03.14        DNS   6 
     1) Shelley, Kiley                  2) Cassidy, Maddie                
     3) Davidson, Kelly                 4) Wright, Amy                    
 -- Shorter University  'B'                           3:57.50        DNS   5 
     1) Helm, Daisy                     2) Hoskins, Dominique             
     3) Moreland, Tia                   4) Jude, Sarah                    
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 8:49.71  1988        , Indiana University                      
  Collegiate: C 8:25.50  2/7/1987    , Villanova University                    
                         Procaccio, Grant, DiMuro, & Halliday              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   8:51.63    8:54.80  
     1) Curran, Kelly                   2) Aragon, Alexa                  
     3) Schroeder, Allison              4) Schulz, McKinzie               
  2 Western Michigan University  'A'                  8:57.16    9:03.62  
     1) Tucker, Jeriesha                2) Hodge, Aisha                   
     3) Cremeans, Cara                  4) Whitley, Rachel                
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'                9:18.00    9:14.14  
     1) Janecke, Jessica                2) Rodts, Madie                   
     3) McDonald, Karie                 4) Botham, Ashley                 
  4 Bradley University  'A'                           9:12.43    9:14.44  
     1) Dahlquist, Molly                2) Specht, Kyela                  
     3) Booker, Hannah                  4) Johnson, Taylor                
  5 Illinois State University  'A'                    9:20.00    9:21.91  
     1) Kerkman, Jilana                 2) Sigg, Elise                    
     3) Nemetz, Shannon                 4) Staples, Breanna               
  6 St. Louis U.  'A'                                 9:23.01    9:24.13  
     1) Romano, Jenna                   2) Richardson, Margo              
     3) Walter, Allison                 4) Holmes, Jamee                  
  7 Xavier (Ohio) University  'A'                     9:35.00    9:26.47  
     1) Price, Kaitlin                  2) Erlenbaugh, Kelsey             
     3) Albers, Jessica                 4) Clark, Rachel                  
  8 Western Michigan University  'B'                             9:27.92  
     1) Arnold, Ariel                   2) Grayson, Autumn                
     3) Marin, Teresa                   4) Forsythe, Alex                 
  9 S.I.U.- Edwardsville  'A'                         9:20.00    9:29.60  
     1) Lofton, Debonie                 2) Noon, Aftan                    
     3) Brown, Claire                   4) Citireag, Veronica             
 10 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   9:43.43    9:39.34  
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah                2) Lippencott, Kylie              
     3) Trank, Christy                  4) Gonzalez, Tara                 
 -- Grand Valley State University  'B'                9:22.00        DNS  
     1) Osborn, Hannah                  2) Chester, Jordan                
     3) Nowak, Julia                    4) Galasso, Lisa                  
 
Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Michigan University  'A'                 11:49.50   11:43.28  
     1) Cremeans, Cara                  2) Hufnagel, Lindsey              
     3) Tucker, Jeriesha                4) Whitley, Rachel                
  2 University of South Florida  'A'                 11:40.00   11:45.04  
     1) Rozario, Nicole                 2) James, Rachael                 
     3) Williams, Kelli                 4) Prendergast, Allie             
  3 Illinois State University  'A'                   11:50.00   11:55.03  
     1) Praught, Aisha                  2) McAfee, Alia                   
     3) Kerkman, Jilana                 4) Zillmer, Kristen               
  4 Indiana State University  'A'                    12:03.94   12:00.65  
     1) Dalton, Kalli                   2) Black, Macey                   
     3) Twitchell, Kristy               4) Klem, Kacie                    
  5 Bellarmine University  'A'                       12:02.05   12:02.19  
     1) Shagena, Meghan                 2) Hamrick, Kristin               
     3) Martin, Carissa                 4) Musk, Angela                   
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                           11:55.00   12:04.71  
     1) Kerst, Amy                      2) Byron, Elise                   
     3) Shaffer, Jennifer               4) Putt, Amanda                   
  7 University of Louisville  'A'                    12:10.00   12:05.44  
     1) Frigo, Maria                    2) Jackson, Gabrielle             
     3) Molodynia, Michelle             4) Davidson, Madie                
  8 Bradley University  'A'                          11:58.25   12:12.24  
     1) Specht, Kyela                   2) Johnson, Taylor                
     3) Dahlquist, Molly                4) Schumacher, Whitney            
  9 St. Louis U.  'A'                                12:10.00   12:16.31  
     1) Romano, Jenna                   2) McCarthy, Caitlin              
     3) Siebenaller, Dana               4) Holmes, Jamee                  
 10 Missouri State University  'A'                   12:16.86   12:18.20  
     1) Thate, Nicole                   2) Dull, Alyx                     
     3) Roberson, Dana                  4) Imgrund, Lisa                  
 11 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                 12:10.00   12:22.95  
     1) Whitehead, Britney              2) Ryan, Katie                    
     3) Foltys, Erika                   4) Klaus, Olivia                  
 12 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  12:32.62   12:35.21  
     1) Lippencott, Kylie               2) Ortiz, Alexandra               
     3) Trank, Christy                  4) Endrizzi, Hannah               
 13 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                 12:21.57   12:36.68  
     1) Sparks, Leah                    2) Tolbert, Mariah                
     3) Hancock, Haley                  4) Gammon, Gwen                   
 14 SE Missouri University  'A'                      12:45.00   12:51.18  
     1) Dohogne, Mary                   2) Borner, Tianna                 
     3) Mead, Tiffany                   4) Govero, Jennifer               
 15 University of Indianapolis  'A'                  12:50.35   12:56.47  
     1) Wittig, Haley                   2) Wenning, Hillary               
     3) Crump, Kathryn                  4) Knapp, Sutton                  
 -- Indiana University  'A'                          12:05.00        DNS  
 -- Grand Valley State University  'A'               11:39.50        DNS  
     1) McDonald, Karie                 2) Galasso, Lisa                  
     3) Rodts, Madie                    4) Nowak, Julia                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.52m +.05m to 1.67. then .+03m
Gladstein FH: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
  NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m                                                          
       USATF: * 1.81m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cummins, Maura               Eastern Illinois       1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri State         1.65m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Grandi, Ellie                Dayton                 1.67m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Norton, Abbie                Unattached             1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Owusu, Naya                  St. Louis U.           1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    X    O  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Becky              Illinois State         1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Rosenberger, Alex            South Floridida        1.65m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                          J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illinois       1.55m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Maxson, Sarah                Unattached             1.60m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 McCowen, Kelsey              Missouri State         1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Becker, Emily                Purdue                 1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Cooke, Paige                 South Floridida        1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Snearley, Nikole             Indiana State          1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Harvoth, Amy                 Illinois State         1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State          1.67m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Michigan       1.68m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale              1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kiser, Jordyn                Grand Valley           1.61m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Lawniczak, Juliana           Dayton                 1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Cleghorn, Lyndsey            Bradley                1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 23 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan       1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 23 Beachy, Tiffany              Eastern Illinois       1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 23 Turpin, Beatrice             Purdue                 1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 23 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                  1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Seroka, Katelyn              St. Louis U.           1.55m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Araiinejad, Nadia            Ala-Huntsville         1.54m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State         1.68m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Booker, Bria                 Butler                 1.52m        DNS            
 -- Fenton, Amanda               Western Michigan       1.55m        DNS            
 -- Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri            1.58m        DNS            
 
Women High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 1.67m +.05m to 1.77m then .+03m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached             1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Theophille, Michelle         Louisville             1.79m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Schubert, Megan              Louisville             1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                1.72m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville             1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
  7 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley           1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame             1.80m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             1.71m         NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Linck, Samantha              Lewis                  1.72m         NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Michigan       1.70m         NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame             1.78m        DNS            
 -- Anderson, Courtney           South Floridida        1.78m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
 3.65m, 3.80m +.10m to 4.20m then +.05m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neuenswander, Vera           Unattached             4.17m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hope, Nicole                 Indiana State          4.08m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                4.00m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bartnovskaya, Natalia        Vincennes              4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hemingway, Jessica           Essx Pole Vault        4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Kimble, Richelle             Indiana State          3.80m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Riebold, Jade                Eastern Illinois       4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley           3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley           3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Harbert, Rachelle            Illinois State         3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame             3.85m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                3.85m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale              3.85m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.40m, +.15m to 3.70m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
  NCAA Div I: $ 4.35m                                                          
       USATF: * 4.30m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 4.52m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Sarah                  Western Michigan       3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale              3.65m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Nicole                South Floridida        3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri            3.72m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Schmitz, Abigail             Eastern Illinois       3.70m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Downey, Amanda               Purdue                 3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Stover, Elizabeth            Purdue                 3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Steinhauser, Katrina         Dayton                 3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Leonardi, Carissa            South Floridida        3.71m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                 3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Krizmanic, Hanna             Dayton                 3.70m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Redman, Mackenzie            Indiana                3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame             3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Foster, Jennifer             Ashland                3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Swift, Emily                 Illinois State         3.50m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Lucas, Chelsea               Louisville             3.75m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 McKnight, Hannah             Indiana State          3.40m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 London, Brittany             South Floridida        3.71m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schornak, Jennifer           Eastern Michigan       3.55m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame             3.55m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                 3.37m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Acton, Hannah                Unattached             3.45m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri            3.60m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Lauren                 Indiana State          3.60m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri            3.57m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame             3.60m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                   Purdue                 6.30m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.12m  6.21m  FOUL  5.90m
  2 Mims, Lana                   Unattached             6.27m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  FOUL  5.69m  5.59m  5.17m  5.39m
  3 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Louisville             6.12m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  4.59m  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Williams, Monique            South Floridida        6.04m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.88m  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL
  5 Cloudy, Brittney             St. Louis U.           5.80m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.39m  5.60m  5.52m  5.82m  5.57m  5.45m
  6 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame             5.80m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.58m  5.67m  5.47m  FOUL
  7 White, Rosie                 Eastern Michigan       5.85m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.64m  5.32m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                 5.90m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.34m  5.64m  5.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Campbell, Iris               Western Michigan       5.88m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m  5.38m  5.26m  5.57m
 10 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland                5.88m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.25m  5.31m  5.49m         
 11 Harris, Margret              Louisville             6.00m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.12m  5.29m  4.81m         
 -- Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame             5.80m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 6.45m                                                          
       USATF: * 6.15m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 6.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State         5.71m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.48m  5.62m  5.81m  FOUL  5.61m  5.60m
  2 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                5.69m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.38m  5.57m  5.67m  5.07m  5.60m  5.68m
  2 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached             5.55m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  5.40m  5.53m  5.45m  5.23m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri State         5.62m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.19m  5.31m  5.46m  5.40m  5.62m  5.48m
  5 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.36m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.39m  5.34m  FOUL  5.51m
  6 Wynne, Willita               Illinois State         5.50m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.33m  5.31m  PASS  PASS   
  7 Higginbottom, Shelby         Indiana State          5.66m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  5.24m  5.26m  5.19m
  7 Stewart, Natasha             South Floridida        5.78m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.37m
  9 Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri            5.57m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.31m  5.20m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.03m
 10 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                 5.75m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.17m  5.25m  5.36m         
 11 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                  5.49m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.22m  5.17m         
 12 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri State         5.56m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.19m         
 13 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville             5.70m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.10m  5.14m  5.29m         
 14 Roy, Jaimee                  Eastern Illinois       5.56m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.09m  5.05m  5.25m           
 15 Bartnovskaya, Natalia        Vincennes              5.80m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m         
 16 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 5.37m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.11m  5.23m  5.17m           
 17 Etienne, Rachel              South Floridida        5.52m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  PASS  PASS         
 18 Hobler, Hilary               Illinois State         5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.85m  5.15m  FOUL         
 18 Loeffel, Carly               Notre Dame             5.35m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.08m  5.15m          
 20 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Michigan       5.33m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.79m  5.14m  FOUL         
 20 Skipper, Miriam              South Floridida        5.50m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.06m         
 20 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached             5.48m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.05m         
 23 Schiller, Victoria           Grand Valley           5.34m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  FOUL  4.70m         
 24 Rush, Kendall                Illinois State         5.35m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.08m  4.73m  5.12m         
 25 MacEachen, Jill              Eastern Illinois       5.22m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.07m  5.10m  FOUL           
 26 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              5.05m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.86m  5.09m  5.00m         
 26 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis                  5.32m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.86m  5.04m  5.09m         
 28 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                5.48m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL         
 29 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Michigan       5.40m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  5.04m         
 29 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Michigan       5.28m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  5.03m  FOUL         
 31 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazarerne       5.17m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                5.32m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL         
 33 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Michigan       5.10m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.62m  4.64m  4.97m         
 34 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv       5.67m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  4.91m  4.96m         
 34 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                5.31m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  4.96m         
 36 Yancho, Nicole               Hillsdale              5.20m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m         
 37 Race, Sydney                 Unattached             5.20m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.57m  4.67m         
 38 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri            5.12m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Lymon, Ekate                 Missouri State         5.54m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.55m  4.70m  4.60m         
 40 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake              5.20m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  FOUL  4.43m         
 41 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                  5.23m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.56m  4.51m  4.57m          
 -- Camble, Demetra              Indiana State          5.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana                5.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lewis, Michaela              Grand Valley           5.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State          5.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Seidl, Lauren                Southern Ind           5.08m        DNS            
 -- Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                5.50m        DNS            
 -- Edwards, Camille             Indianapolis           5.20m        DNS            
 -- Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U.- Edwardsv       5.60m        DNS            
 -- Lemanski, Aileen             Grand Valley           4.80m        SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Universi      
  NCAA Div I: $ 13.30m                                                         
       USATF: * 12.75m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 14.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Charachesicia      Louisville            12.22m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.02m  12.36m  12.33m  FOUL  12.20m  12.35m
  2 Allen, Chiara                Western Michigan      12.13m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.44m  11.70m  12.03m  FOUL  11.97m
  3 Stallworth, Marqueshia       South Floridida       12.63m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.92m  11.69m  12.01m  12.00m  12.00m  12.08m
  4 Cloudy, Brittney             St. Louis U.          12.28m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.99m  12.04m  12.02m  12.02m  FOUL  11.66m
  5 Simmers, Malina              Louisville            12.22m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.83m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stewart, Natasha             South Floridida       11.82m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.31m  11.72m  FOUL  11.44m  11.44m  FOUL
  7 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri State        12.12m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.45m  11.47m  11.62m  PASS  PASS  11.65m
  8 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri State        12.02m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.00m  11.29m  11.39m  11.05m  11.43m  FOUL
  9 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame            11.80m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.34m  11.42m  11.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana               11.73m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  11.35m  11.04m         
 11 Todd, Tralonda               South Floridida       11.50m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.28m         
 12 Rush, Kendall                Illinois State        11.68m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.24m         
 13 Aoufoh, Cynthia              South Floridida       12.71m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m           
 14 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                11.20m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.71m  10.97m  11.06m         
 15 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis                 11.52m    J11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m         
 16 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.59m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.03m         
 17 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            11.80m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  10.93m         
 18 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U.- Edwardsv      11.90m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.84m  10.97m  10.70m         
 19 Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville            11.31m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  FOUL          
 20 Wynne, Willita               Illinois State        10.28m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.73m  10.92m         
 21 Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri           11.00m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.76m  10.51m  10.85m         
 22 Winter, Shaunisha            Ashland               10.74m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.84m         
 23 Roy, Jaimee                  Eastern Illinois      10.81m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.72m  FOUL         
 24 Owusu, Naya                  St. Louis U.          11.27m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.49m  10.62m  PASS         
 25 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                11.01m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.28m  FOUL  10.48m          
 26 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Michigan      10.20m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  FOUL          
 27 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri           11.31m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.90m  9.95m  10.12m           
 28 Summers-Hernandez, Jessi     Lewis                 10.77m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.53m  9.55m  9.23m         
 -- Grant, Kimsue                Missouri State        12.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake             11.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Adeboyejo, Queenie           Eastern Illinois      11.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Monique            South Floridida       12.58m        DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
  NCAA Div I: $ 17.20m                                                         
       USATF: * 15.00m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached            16.50m     16.02m*  52-06.75 
      15.61m  FOUL  15.43m  15.45m  16.02m  15.95m
  2 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State        14.30m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      12.40m  13.52m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m
  3 Slinden, Liberty             Purdue                14.64m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.19m  14.16m  13.92m  FOUL  14.38m  13.97m
  4 Stinson, Zakeya              Vincennes             13.36m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.07m  13.58m  13.71m  12.50m  14.28m  13.15m
  5 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           14.28m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                14.51m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.15m  13.28m  14.03m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  7 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana               14.46m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Michigan      13.59m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.02m  12.39m  13.80m  FOUL  12.99m  13.42m
  9 Tessarzik, Janine            Ashland               14.00m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  13.51m  13.32m  13.59m  FOUL  13.56m
 10 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland               14.60m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      11.86m  13.52m  13.48m         
 11 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            13.75m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.17m  13.06m           
 12 Kacsandi, Abby               Unattached            14.12m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.39m  13.22m  FOUL         
 13 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            13.38m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.63m  12.76m  13.21m           
 14 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes             13.97m    J13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL           
 15 Gates, Patrice               Louisville            13.27m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Hiler, Andrea                Western Michigan      13.61m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.48m  12.47m  13.08m           
 17 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             13.04m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      11.92m  13.03m  FOUL         
 18 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago State         13.42m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.18m  11.91m  13.01m           
 19 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan State        14.16m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL         
 20 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Floridida       14.00m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.74m  12.88m  FOUL         
 21 Perigo, Tara                 Indiana State         14.10m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  12.67m         
 22 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan State        12.95m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.44m  12.62m  12.25m           
 23 Kuenzel, Hannah              St. Louis U.          12.99m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.19m  12.40m           
 24 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazarerne      12.72m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  11.99m           
 25 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois      13.20m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.25m  12.00m  12.34m           
 26 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Michigan      11.93m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  12.11m           
 27 Donner, Alisha               Eastern Illinois      12.85m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.38m  11.51m  11.74m           
 28 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier                12.53m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m           
 29 Baskin, Elisa                Ala-Huntsville        13.18m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.21m  FOUL  11.63m         
 30 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana               11.33m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.45m  11.46m  PASS           
 31 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                12.03m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.32m  11.34m  10.78m           
 32 Thompson, Melanie            Eastern Illinois      12.24m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.05m  11.07m  10.73m           
 33 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarerne      12.09m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  10.39m  FOUL           
 34 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                11.19m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  FOUL  10.00m           
 35 Mathews, Alisia              Ala-Huntsville        10.80m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.03m  10.14m  9.16m            
 36 Collins, Amber               Butler                10.75m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.82m  9.81m  9.89m           
 37 Calderon, Shanilinin         Eastern Michigan      11.58m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.88m  9.78m           
 38 Van Munster, Sydney          Chicago State                     9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.51m  8.66m  9.11m            
 39 Martin, Dominique            Chicago State                     8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.10m  8.43m  8.58m           
 40 Peatross, Jessica            Chicago State                     8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.48m  8.56m  8.48m            
 -- Dahnweih, Mahnker            Illinois State        12.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- serafin, rachel              Unattached            12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lewis, Shatora               Michigan State        14.54m        DNS            
 -- Burnett, Janie               Vincennes             12.75m        DNS            
 -- Araiinejad, Nadia            Ala-Huntsville        10.03m        SCR            
 -- Luetkemeyer, Callan          St. Louis U.          10.29m        SCR            
 
Women Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached            16.89m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.28m  16.55m  16.75m  16.20m  16.76m  16.98m
  2 Abdullah, Khadija            Louisville            16.96m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.93m  FOUL  16.12m  16.48m  FOUL  15.84m
  3 Smith, Brittany              Illinois State        17.17m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  15.24m  16.32m  FOUL
  4 Riddick, Monique             Indiana               15.67m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      14.57m  16.01m  16.21m  FOUL  15.62m  15.96m
  5 Theisen, Mary                Indiana State         15.66m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.71m  15.38m  15.92m  14.59m  15.32m  15.55m
  6 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                15.79m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m
  7 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley          15.00m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  14.94m  14.88m  14.80m  15.15m
  8 Johnson, Felisha             Indiana State         16.64m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.70m  14.50m  14.84m  14.22m  15.32m  FOUL
  9 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley          16.10m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.74m  14.84m  15.04m  14.82m  FOUL  15.14m
 10 Ash, Kelly                   Ashland               15.20m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  14.08m  13.87m         
 11 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               14.71m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.69m         
 12 Ziegler, Victoria            Illinois State        15.98m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  14.68m         
 13 Anderson, Terri              Purdue                15.45m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  13.68m         
 -- Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville            15.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Throw1Deep            20.97m     21.03m   69-00.00 
      20.86m  20.32m  21.03m  FOUL  19.96m  19.99m
  2 Johnson, Felisha             Indiana State         22.69m     20.87m   68-05.75 
      20.67m  FOUL  20.68m  FOUL  FOUL  20.87m
  3 Kendall, Amashi-Ali          Louisville            19.69m     20.66m   67-09.50 
      19.19m  20.14m  20.66m  19.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan State        20.39m     20.63m   67-08.25 
      20.14m  19.97m  19.86m  19.90m  20.63m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Brittany              Illinois State        20.82m     20.62m   67-08.00 
      FOUL  20.07m  20.62m  FOUL  20.02m  20.53m
  6 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                20.54m     20.11m   65-11.75 
      FOUL  20.11m  18.90m  FOUL  18.20m  18.05m
  7 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan State        18.95m     20.06m   65-09.75 
      FOUL  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  19.75m  20.06m
  8 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland               19.30m     19.60m   64-03.75 
      18.15m  18.69m  19.60m  19.26m  18.80m  19.19m
  9 Riddick, Monique             Indiana               18.32m     18.85m   61-10.25 
      17.37m  FOUL  18.64m  18.12m  17.53m  18.85m
 10 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley          19.92m     18.42m   60-05.25 
      18.42m  18.21m  17.90m         
 11 Ash, Kelly                   Ashland               20.25m     18.37m   60-03.25 
      18.24m  FOUL  18.37m         
 12 Habegger, Kim                Ashland               19.09m     18.30m   60-00.50 
      17.69m  18.30m  FOUL         
 13 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley          19.25m     18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.55m  18.03m  18.26m         
 14 Gates, Patrice               Louisville            18.64m     18.11m   59-05.00 
      18.11m  18.04m  FOUL         
 15 Tessarzik, Janine            Ashland               19.01m     17.79m   58-04.50 
      FOUL  17.79m  16.85m         
 16 Ziegler, Victoria            Illinois State        18.78m     17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.28m  17.58m  17.60m         
 -- Berry, Gwendolyn             Unattached            22.50m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.00m                                                         
       USATF: * 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan State        17.79m     18.22m   59-09.50 
      17.62m  16.85m  17.76m  17.55m  17.11m  18.22m
  2 Dirksen, Kathy               Hillsdale             17.58m     18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.92m  18.01m  17.52m  17.37m  17.39m  FOUL
  3 Theisen, Mary                Indiana State         17.77m     17.54m   57-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  17.03m  FOUL  17.37m
  4 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley          17.86m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  16.61m  16.28m  17.45m  FOUL  16.89m
  5 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Michigan      17.38m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.33m  16.82m  17.37m  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State        16.82m     17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.24m  FOUL  16.55m  15.71m  16.26m  17.19m
  7 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan State        17.17m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      15.36m  17.02m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            16.72m     16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.37m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.74m
  9 Fife, Bre                    Purdue                16.58m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.05m  16.63m  FOUL  15.97m  16.12m  16.49m
 10 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               18.00m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  FOUL           
 11 Williams, Jianna             Illinois State        17.58m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  15.86m  15.84m         
 12 Moore, Taja                  Indiana               15.52m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.47m  16.20m  15.43m         
 13 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             17.12m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  15.46m  15.90m         
 14 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                17.31m     16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.66m  FOUL  16.02m         
 15 Baker, Hannah                Louisville            16.06m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.88m  15.77m  15.99m          
 16 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                17.07m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  15.69m         
 17 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes             16.09m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      13.91m  15.61m  15.67m         
 18 Bashaw, Mason                Notre Dame            16.35m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.31m  15.50m  FOUL          
 19 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             16.09m     15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  12.91m  15.28m         
 20 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Michigan      15.94m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  15.26m         
 21 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                17.08m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL         
 22 Branam, Sara                 Unattached            15.23m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  14.39m  14.18m         
 23 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Michigan      14.92m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  14.54m  FOUL         
 24 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Michigan      13.86m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      12.80m  14.15m  14.45m          
 25 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazarerne      14.15m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.13m  14.40m  12.44m         
 26 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Michigan      15.53m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.32m  13.34m         
 27 Kuenzel, Hannah              St. Louis U.          14.78m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  14.03m  14.27m         
 28 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana               14.27m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.70m  FOUL  14.19m         
 29 Stinson, Zakeya              Vincennes             15.20m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.83m  14.15m  FOUL         
 29 Thompson, Melanie            Eastern Illinois      14.56m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.05m  13.04m  14.15m         
 29 Hiler, Andrea                Western Michigan      15.55m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  13.97m  13.56m         
 32 Kahle, Kasey                 Indiana State         16.22m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL         
 33 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            15.63m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  13.53m  13.55m         
 34 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           15.03m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois      14.60m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Floridida       16.00m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.25m  11.93m  13.49m         
 37 Webb, Ashley                 Eastern Illinois      15.10m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL         
 38 Luetkemeyer, Callan          St. Louis U.          13.09m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.38m  FOUL         
 39 McGinley, Delaney            Lewis                 13.89m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL         
 40 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarerne      13.35m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis                 13.78m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.60m  12.22m  11.50m          
 42 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago State         14.25m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Leckenby, Emily              Purdue                17.70m        DNS            
 -- Burnett, Janie               Vincennes             13.33m        DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: *  6.75                                                          
        IAAF: ^  6.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                 6.67     * 6.74q  1 
  2 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake               6.79       6.81q  5 
  3 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illinois        6.70       6.82q  3 
  4 Pipkin, Devin                Unattached              6.77       6.83q  4 
  5 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.85       6.87q  7 
  6 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida         6.86       6.89q  5 
  7 Atkinson III, George         Notre Dame              6.88       6.90q  3 
  8 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.88       6.91q  2 
  9 Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville          6.84       6.92q  7 
 10 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.90       6.93q  8 
 11 Matadi, Emmanuel             Louisville              6.85       6.95q  8 
 12 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley            6.96       6.96q  5 
 13 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois        6.87       6.97q  4 
 14 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake               6.97       6.97q  2 
 15 Allen, Clint                 Unattached              6.70       6.98q  2 
 16 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.90       6.98q  3 
 17 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv        6.95       7.02   6 
 18 Williams, Nick               Xavier                  6.90       7.02   4 
 19 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                 6.89       7.03   2 
 19 Cage, Dezmen                 Ala-Huntsville          6.86       7.03   6 
 21 Jackson, Bennett             Notre Dame              6.90       7.04   7 
 22 May, Rico                    Ala-Huntsville          6.90       7.04   6 
 23 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                 7.02       7.07   3 
 24 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.89       7.07   1 
 25 Housley, Keith               Vincennes               7.03       7.08   4 
 26 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State           6.99       7.09   1 
 27 Danko, William               Hillsdale               7.05       7.10   7 
 28 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                  6.90       7.11   5 
 29 Bush, Gary                   Purdue                  7.03       7.12   5 
 30 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                  6.96       7.13   4 
 30 Ephraim, Jamal               Chicago State           7.11       7.13   7 
 32 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.00       7.13   2 
 33 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri             7.15       7.14   6 
 34 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri             7.13       7.15   8 
 35 Price, Devin                 Indiana State           7.08       7.15   3 
 36 Cunningham, Tom              T.A.P.                  7.10       7.15   1 
 37 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville              6.89       7.18   1 
 38 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana State           7.10       7.18   6 
 39 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                 7.09       7.18   1 
 40 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                   6.95       7.21   7 
 41 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                 7.04       7.23   6 
 42 Sparkman, Benjamin           Illinois State          6.97       7.23   3 
 43 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes               7.06       7.24   7 
 44 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                 7.09       7.24   2 
 45 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale               7.10       7.26   3 
 46 Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake               7.08       7.26   4 
 47 Adegoke, Kayode              Illinois State          6.91       7.27   8 
 48 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale               7.15       7.28   8 
 49 Hoppel, Jordan               Unattached              7.10       7.28   2 
 50 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier                  7.10       7.31   5 
 51 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazarerne        7.24       7.33   2 
 51 Inniger, John                Belmont                 7.20       7.33   4 
 53 Ward, Laderrick              S.I.U.- Edwardsv        6.99       7.34   1 
 54 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                   7.05       7.38   8 
 54 Whitehead, William           St. Louis U.            7.17       7.38   5 
 -- Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                 6.85         FS   8 
 -- Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois State          7.15        DNS   7 
 -- Gardner, Garrett             Chicago State           7.23        DNS   3 
 -- Mitchell, Jacob              Eastern Illinois        6.81        DNS   6 
 -- Bond, Zac                    Lewis                   7.05        DNS   8 
 -- Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                  7.07        DNS   5 
 -- Wilson, Sam                  Butler                  7.10        DNS   4 
 -- Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame              7.07        DNS   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: *  6.75                                                          
        IAAF: ^  6.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illinois        6.82       6.79q  2 
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.91       6.81q  1  6.806
  3 Pipkin, Devin                Unattached              6.83       6.81q  1  6.809
  4 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.87       6.83q  1 
  5 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                 6.74       6.84q  1 
  6 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake               6.81       6.85q  2 
  7 Atkinson III, George         Notre Dame              6.90       6.88q  2 
  8 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.93       6.93q  2  6.930
  9 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida         6.89       6.94   2  6.931
 10 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake               6.97       6.95   2 
 11 Allen, Clint                 Unattached              6.98       6.97   2 
 12 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.98       6.97   1 
 13 Matadi, Emmanuel             Louisville              6.95       7.00   2 
 14 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley            6.96       7.00   1 
 15 Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville          6.92       7.05   1 
 16 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois        6.97       7.09   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.02                
 18 Williams, Nick               Xavier                  7.02                
 19 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                 7.03                
 19 Cage, Dezmen                 Ala-Huntsville          7.03                
 21 Jackson, Bennett             Notre Dame              7.04                
 22 May, Rico                    Ala-Huntsville          7.04                
 23 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                 7.07                
 24 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 7.07                
 25 Housley, Keith               Vincennes               7.08                
 26 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State           7.09                
 27 Danko, William               Hillsdale               7.10                
 28 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                  7.11                
 29 Bush, Gary                   Purdue                  7.12                
 30 Ephraim, Jamal               Chicago State           7.13                
 30 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                  7.13                
 32 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.13                
 33 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri             7.14                
 34 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri             7.15                
 35 Price, Devin                 Indiana State           7.15                
 36 Cunningham, Tom              T.A.P.                  7.15                
 37 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville              7.18                
 38 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana State           7.18                
 39 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                 7.18                
 40 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                   7.21                
 41 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                 7.23                
 42 Sparkman, Benjamin           Illinois State          7.23                
 43 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes               7.24                
 44 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                 7.24                
 45 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale               7.26                
 46 Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake               7.26                
 47 Adegoke, Kayode              Illinois State          7.27                
 48 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale               7.28                
 49 Hoppel, Jordan               Unattached              7.28                
 50 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier                  7.31                
 51 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazarerne        7.33                
 51 Inniger, John                Belmont                 7.33                
 53 Ward, Laderrick              S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.34                
 54 Whitehead, William           St. Louis U.            7.38                
 54 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                   7.38                
 -- Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                  FS                 
 -- Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois State          DNS                 
 -- Mitchell, Jacob              Eastern Illinois        DNS                 
 -- Wilson, Sam                  Butler                  DNS                 
 -- Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame              DNS                 
 -- Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                  DNS                 
 -- Bond, Zac                    Lewis                   DNS                 
 -- Gardner, Garrett             Chicago State           DNS                 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: *  6.75                                                          
        IAAF: ^  6.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illinois        6.79       6.75* 
  2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                 6.84       6.79  
  3 Pipkin, Devin                Unattached              6.81       6.80   6.793
  4 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State          6.81       6.80   6.800
  5 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake               6.85       6.83  
  6 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.83       6.86  
  7 Atkinson III, George         Notre Dame              6.88       6.92  
  8 Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                 6.93       7.02  
Semi-Finals
  9 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida         6.94             
 10 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake               6.95             
 11 Allen, Clint                 Unattached              6.97             
 12 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.97             
 13 Matadi, Emmanuel             Louisville              7.00             
 14 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley            7.00             
 15 Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville          7.05             
 16 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois        7.09             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 21.17  1989        John Story                                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kirk                 Shorter                22.00      21.72   3 
  2 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland                21.89      21.88   1 
  3 Piraino, Kevin               Indiana State          21.80      21.93   1 
  4 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             22.00      21.94   3 
  5 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                 21.97      22.03   2 
  6 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale              22.25      22.06   5 
  7 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.- Edwardsv       21.82      22.07   1 
  8 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 22.21      22.09   5 
  9 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State          21.99      22.10   2 
 10 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake              21.95      22.19   2 
 11 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland                22.02      22.25   3 
 12 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                21.96      22.29   2 
 13 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley           22.17      22.38   4 
 14 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illinois       22.00      22.46   3 
 15 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                 21.97      22.49   2 
 16 Exilien, Reshaw              South Floridida        21.83      22.50   1 
 17 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley           22.19      22.54   4 
 18 Knight, Tyler                Illinois State         22.28      22.61   5 
 19 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame             22.20      22.71   4 
 19 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville             22.00      22.71   3 
 21 Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv       22.10      22.82   4 
 22 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan State         22.25      22.82   5 
 23 Williams, Peirre             Vincennes              22.17      22.82   4 
 24 Boarman, Cody                Eastern Illinois       22.28      22.95   5 
 -- Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv       21.82         DQ   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boey, Zye                    Eastern Illinois       20.73      21.07G  1 
  2 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                20.93      21.47   1 
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan State         21.55      21.80   1 
  4 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake              21.60      21.81   2 
  5 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             21.68      21.94   2 
  6 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                21.64      22.05   2 
  7 Williams, Nick               Xavier                 21.70      22.14   3 
  8 Stull, Andrew                Indiana State          21.57      22.22   1 
  9 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri            21.75      22.28   3 
 10 Smith, Adika                 Shorter                21.70      22.34   3 
 -- Cunningham, Tom              T.A.P.                 21.78        DNS   3 
 -- Adegoke, Kayode              Illinois State         21.60        DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash A.M Sections
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                22.30      22.27   1 
  2 Fair, Malik                  Shorter                22.30      22.45   1 
  3 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale              22.50      22.55   4 
  4 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             22.43      22.56   3 
  5 Cage, Dezmen                 Ala-Huntsville         22.30      22.63   1 
  6 VanEnk, Brent                Grand Valley           22.43      22.73   3 
  7 Inniger, John                Belmont                22.60      22.81   5 
  8 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale              22.50      22.85   4 
  9 Housley, Keith               Vincennes              22.30      22.85   2 
 10 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri            22.30      23.04   1 
 11 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                22.85      23.05   6 
 12 Carl, Jared                  Olivet Nazarerne       22.96      23.12   7 
 13 Ward, Laderrick              S.I.U.- Edwardsv       22.50      23.15   4 
 14 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier                 22.90      23.24   6 
 15 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                 22.96      23.28   7 
 16 Hoppel, Jordan               Unattached             22.35      23.36   2 
 17 Schwartz, Kyle               Indianapolis           22.47      23.38   3 
 18 Bermudez, Devin              Ashland                22.75      23.54   5 
 19 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                 22.90      23.55   6 
 20 Willis, Sam                  Olivet Nazarerne       23.27      23.73   7 
 21 Alsup, John                  Vincennes              22.41      23.90   3 
 22 Johnson, Ross                Olivet Nazarerne       23.36      23.96   7 
 23 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier                 23.50      24.26   4 
 24 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                  22.55      24.38   5 
 25 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago State          22.47      24.77   4 
 -- Lane, Christopher            Unattached             23.00         DQ   7 
 -- Ephraim, Jamal               Chicago State          22.32         DQ   2 
 -- Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville         22.44        DNS   3 
 -- Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame             22.75        DNS   5 
 -- Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois State         22.80        DNS   6 
 -- Gardner, Garrett             Chicago State          22.93        DNS   6 
 -- Bond, Zac                    Lewis                  22.32        DNS   2 
 -- McNair, Robert               Purdue                 22.38        DNS   2 
 -- Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake              22.30        DNS   1 
 -- Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             22.60        DNS   5 
 -- Stouder, Chase               Indianapolis           22.55        DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
  NCAA Div I: $ 46.00                                                          
       USATF: * 47.40                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 46.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis           48.59      48.99   1 
  2 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale              48.75      49.08   2 
  3 Hoffman, Logan               Grand Valley           48.99      49.13   2 
  4 Gorol, Stefan                Eastern Illinois       49.00      49.28   2 
  5 Jackson, Jonathan            Indiana State          49.78      49.37   5 
  6 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 49.21      49.49   3 
  7 Mosely, Franklin             South Floridida        49.15      49.56   3 
  8 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.- Edwardsv       48.67      49.77   1 
  9 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                 49.22      49.81   3 
 10 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           48.45      49.94   1 
 11 Boarman, Cody                Eastern Illinois       48.99      50.08   2 
 12 Steele, Michael              Unattached             49.00      50.08   3 
 13 Kramer, Coty                 Illinois State         50.31      50.11   7 
 14 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                 49.46      50.21   4 
 15 McNair, Robert               Purdue                 49.98      50.29   6 
 16 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana State          50.51      50.31   8 
 17 Winner, Damian               Ashland                49.58      50.39   4 
 18 Rice, Cole                   Shorter                49.60      50.45   5 
 19 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan State         49.50      50.53   4 
 20 Scruggs, Terence             Shorter                50.60      50.54   8 
 21 Augustine, Joseph            Eastern Illinois       50.50      50.58   7 
 22 Golowach, Anthony            Rend Lake              49.60      50.62   4 
 23 Hobbs, Marcellus             Louisville             48.94      50.68   2 
 24 Rayford, Jaion               Ala-Huntsville         49.60      50.69   5 
 25 Hampton, Stephon             Ala-Huntsville         50.80      50.72   9 
 26 Thomas, Josh                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv       49.79      50.74   5 
 27 Hurst, Deonte                Grand Valley           50.23      50.90   7 
 28 Taylor, Maurice              Rend Lake              51.00      51.04   9 
 29 Warren, Da'Quann             Vincennes              50.10      51.11   7 
 30 Goddard, Adrian              Ala-Huntsville         49.60      51.12   4 
 31 Fair, Malik                  Shorter                48.70      51.27   1 
 32 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes              50.51      51.29   8 
 33 Smith, Adika                 Shorter                50.00      51.42   6 
 34 Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley           49.89      51.52   5 
 35 Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier                 50.00      51.69   6 
 36 Sterling, Robert             Lewis                  49.98      51.81   6 
 37 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                 50.72      51.96   8 
 38 Kotecki, Patrick             St. Louis U.           51.65      52.18   9 
 39 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri            50.50      52.24   8 
 40 Bell, William                Louisville             50.00      52.89   7 
 41 Whittaker, Tommy             St. Louis U.           53.56      52.91   9 
 42 Inniger, John                Belmont                51.10      52.96  10 
 43 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont                51.20      53.61  10 
 44 Lillard, Bryson              Bryan                  50.50      53.71   8 
 45 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State          52.00      54.09  10 
 46 Whitehead, William           St. Louis U.           53.55      55.16   9 
 -- Berry, Alex                  Butler                 49.23        DNF   3 
 -- Shaw, Arqeil                 Indiana State          50.78         DQ   9 
 -- Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv       48.68        DNS   1 
 -- Fraeyman, Nathan             Grand Valley           50.00        DNS   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
  NCAA Div I: $ 46.00                                                          
       USATF: * 47.40                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             47.21      47.38*  3 
  2 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             47.10      47.59^  3 
  3 Orelus, Pascal               South Floridida        47.95      48.11^  3 
  4 Gardner, Robert              Indianapolis           48.16      48.14^  2 
  5 Aristil, David               South Floridida        48.15      48.55^  2 
  6 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                47.80      49.10^  3 
  7 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State         47.95      49.12^  2 
  8 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             48.23      49.39^  1 
  9 Brattain, Nick               Unattached             48.20      49.78^  1 
 10 Norgrove, Fabian             Illinois State         48.19      49.79^  1 
 11 Kuyoro, Uri                  Chicago State          48.09      50.61^  2 
 12 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri            48.26      50.65^  1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wiggan, Sean                 Eastern Illinois     1:20.98    1:19.70   1 
  2 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana State        1:21.42    1:20.86   1 
  3 Carmichael, Jacob            Unattached           1:21.22    1:21.12   1 
  4 Dorsey, Ephraim              Eastern Illinois     1:22.02    1:21.19   2 
  5 Smoody, Matthew              Illinois State       1:20.90    1:21.41   1 
  6 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:21.36    1:21.81   1 
  7 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame           1:22.30    1:22.28   2 
  8 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame           1:23.41    1:22.52   3 
  9 Moore, Joshua                Indiana              1:22.39    1:22.63   2 
 10 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame           1:22.80    1:22.96   2 
 11 Thomas, Josh                 S.I.U.- Edwardsv     1:24.01    1:23.15   3 
 12 Henrickson, Ryan             Indiana State        1:24.09    1:23.37   3 
 13 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri          1:23.50    1:24.19   3 
 14 Scruggs, Terence             Shorter              1:25.50    1:24.50   4 
 15 Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake            1:20.80    1:24.66   1 
 16 Rice, Cole                   Shorter              1:24.70    1:24.86   4 
 17 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illinois     1:25.86    1:24.99   4 
 18 Kaiser, Gunnar               Olivet Nazarerne     1:25.33    1:25.51   4 
 19 Pineda, Chris                Bryan                1:22.50    1:25.73   2 
 20 Hiromura, Ben                DePaul               1:24.13    1:25.79   3 
 21 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont              1:30.00    1:26.21   5 
 22 Johnson, Terrence            Indianapolis         1:25.55    1:26.38   4 
 23 Gains, Jahi                  Butler               1:28.00    1:27.59   5 
 24 Calderon, Camilo             South Floridida      1:23.00    1:28.09   2 
 25 Bucher, Matt                 St. Louis U.         1:26.33    1:28.12   4 
 26 Lee, Aaron                   Ala-Huntsville                  1:28.16   6 
 27 Thornhill, Wes               Ala-Huntsville                  1:28.59   6 
 28 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont              1:30.00    1:29.09   5 
 29 Mullins, Andrew              Belmont              1:30.00    1:33.18   5 
 -- Phillip, Malcolm             Chicago State        1:30.00        DNF   6 
 -- Lillard, Bryson              Bryan                1:24.50        DNS   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana              1:19.10    1:18.75   1 
  2 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Invaders     1:19.37    1:20.48   1 
  3 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame           1:20.68    1:20.59   2 
  4 Frazier, Jordon              Louisville           1:19.50    1:20.76   1 
  5 Keyser, Mitch                Purdue               1:19.27    1:21.16   1 
  6 Gornall, Jordan              Unattached           1:20.75    1:21.81   2 
  7 Bell, Ricardo                Indiana Invaders     1:19.28    1:22.10   1 
 -- Pawlaczyk, Luke              Team Michiga         1:19.80        DNS   2 
 -- Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan State       1:20.36        DNS   2 
 -- Miller, Ian                  Michigan State       1:20.75        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
  NCAA Div I: $ 1:47.30                                                        
       USATF: * 1:50.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sterling, Drake              Indiana Invaders     1:49.97    1:50.52   1 
  2 O'Brien, James               Indiana Invaders     1:49.49    1:50.54   1 
  3 Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame           1:49.15    1:50.65   1 
  4 Curr, Tom                    Butler               1:51.00    1:51.10   2 
  5 Springer, Jason              Indiana Invaders     1:50.19    1:51.13   1 
  6 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan State       1:50.40    1:51.68   2 
  7 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame           1:51.24    1:51.76   2 
  8 Wiggan, Sean                 Eastern Illinois     1:51.20    1:51.93   2 
  9 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue               1:51.32    1:51.93   2 
 10 Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame           1:50.24    1:52.60   1 
 -- Wissler, Austin              Michigan State       1:50.20        DNS   1 
 -- Holahan, Joe                 Unattached           1:51.11        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
  NCAA Div I: $ 1:47.30                                                        
       USATF: * 1:50.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Tom                   Ashland              1:53.60    1:52.06  
  2 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana              1:52.70    1:53.62  
  3 Windle, Drew                 Ashland              1:51.90    1:53.78  
  4 Gornall, Jordan              Unattached           1:53.72    1:53.96  
  5 Sussman, Jacob               Ashland              1:54.10    1:53.97  
  6 Bradley, Josh                Unattached           1:54.00    1:54.37  
  7 Souleiman, Mohamed           SE Missouri          1:54.00    1:54.44  
  8 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame           1:51.88    1:54.45  
  9 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville           1:53.42    1:54.62  
 10 Rogers, Simon                Purdue               1:54.70    1:54.74  
 11 Porter, Dan                  Purdue               1:54.49    1:54.85  
 12 Hamilton, Christopher        Illinois State       1:56.15    1:54.92  
 13 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana State        1:53.62    1:54.94  
 14 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               1:52.50    1:55.04  
 15 Jemilo, Matt                 Lewis                1:53.67    1:55.08  
 16 Weatherford, Andy            Unattached           1:53.01    1:55.19  
 17 Ellis, Harry                 Butler               1:52.00    1:55.31  
 18 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul               1:53.42    1:55.98  
 19 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame           1:52.80    1:56.17  
 20 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame           1:53.06    1:56.22  
 21 Dorsey, Ephraim              Eastern Illinois     1:55.70    1:56.24  
 22 Mohamed, Mohamed             Grand Valley         1:52.85    1:56.28  
 23 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue               1:53.00    1:56.44  
 24 McKeel, Scott                Grand Valley         1:56.36    1:56.67  
 25 Basting, Reid                Eastern Illinois     1:56.21    1:57.00  
 26 Love, Connor                 Butler               1:53.75    1:57.08  
 27 Quick, Trey                  Vincennes            1:57.51    1:57.18  
 28 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                1:56.50    1:57.20  
 29 Van Horne, Stewart           St. Louis U.         1:58.35    1:57.33  
 30 Carmichael, Jacob            Unattached           1:55.40    1:57.47  
 31 Wood, Curt                   SE Missouri          1:56.00    1:57.53  
 32 Junk, Luke                   DePaul               1:55.77    1:57.80  
 33 Holmes, Tyler                SE Missouri          1:58.00    1:57.87  
 34 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                1:54.60    1:57.87  
 35 Gibson, Kurtis               Belmont              1:55.60    1:58.03  
 36 Morgan, Dameon               Rend Lake            1:54.60    1:58.17  
 37 Wilk, Jeremy                 Grand Valley         1:54.50    1:58.38  
 38 Ocasio, Gabe                 Indiana State        1:57.15    1:58.71  
 39 Lawrence, Ben                Xavier               1:58.86    1:58.99  
 40 Sherrer, Holland             Rend Lake            1:56.50    1:59.03  
 41 Ferrigan, Kasey              Olivet Nazarerne     1:58.94    2:00.18  
 42 Everett, David               Belmont              1:57.90    2:00.44  
 43 Nykaza, Griffin              Illinois State       1:55.50    2:00.57  
 44 Hawes, Travis                Xavier               1:59.00    2:00.65  
 45 Endrizzi, Roman              Olivet Nazarerne     2:00.65    2:00.93  
 46 Trancoso, Jakob              Olivet Nazarerne     2:00.37    2:01.14  
 47 Perkins, Jerry               Hillsdale            1:56.00    2:01.23  
 48 Lewis, Remy                  Indiana State        2:00.58    2:01.37  
 49 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier               1:59.00    2:01.66  
 50 Mendez, Jose                 St. Louis U.         2:00.08    2:01.89  
 51 Pineda, Chris                Bryan                1:55.50    2:02.45  
 52 Wilson, Jeff                 Ala-Huntsville       1:59.20    2:02.73  
 53 Renshaw, Ken                 Vincennes            2:01.15    2:03.10  
 54 McKinney, Samuel             Chicago State                   2:03.33  
 55 Medhane, Amanuel             Southern Ind         1:58.00    2:05.63  
 56 Lopp, John                   Louisville           1:57.00    2:13.82  
 -- Taylor, D.J.                 Vincennes            1:58.58         DQ  
 -- Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame           1:51.94        DNS  
 -- Moshier, Josh                Ala-Huntsville       1:57.10        DNS  
 -- Humes, Stephen               Michigan State       1:51.40        DNS  
 -- Canavin, Sean                St. Louis U.         1:54.52        DNS  
 -- Harper, Bryson               Bryan                1:54.50        DNS  
 -- Roche, Josua                 Unattached           1:56.24        DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
  Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina     
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.00                                                        
       USATF: * 4:01.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              3:57.75    3:58.23^  3:42.10 at 1,500
  2 Gauson, Kristopher           Athletic Annex       3:58.99    3:59.95*  3:44.10 at 1,500
  3 Bishop, David                Unattached           4:00.38    4:00.10*  3:43.86 at 1,500
  4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              4:00.46    4:00.13*  3:43.86 at 1,500
  5 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana              4:00.47    4:00.78*  3:44.10 at 1,500
  6 Mullett, Rob                 Saucony              3:59.37    4:01.18*  3:44.82 at 1,500
  7 Boyle, Ian                   Unattached           4:05.00    4:06.80   3:50.17 at 1,500
  8 Vaughan, Jeremiah            Indiana State        4:04.04    4:06.83   3:51.49 at 1,500
  9 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:07.56    4:07.07   3:51.79 at 1,500
 10 Clarke, Ross                 Butler               4:02.00    4:07.09   3:49.30 at 1,500
 11 Jordan, Craig                Butler               4:07.79    4:08.61   3:52.51 at 1,500
 12 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame           4:04.14    4:09.14   3:52.51 at 1,500
 13 Weatherford, Andy            Unattached           4:02.80    4:10.93   3:53.20 at 1,500
 14 Curr, Tom                    Butler               4:00.50    4:10.98   3:52.56 at 1,500
 -- Dentamo, Adu                 Team IN Elite        4:02.00        DNS  
 -- Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana              4:04.44        DNS  
 -- McAlary, Josh                Michigan State       4:03.00        DNS  
 -- Ricardi, John                Team IN Elite        4:03.00        DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
  Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina     
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.90                                                        
       USATF: * 4:01.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana              4:07.08    4:11.57  
  2 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan State       4:07.00    4:13.02  
  3 Lovelace, Luke               Louisville           4:10.24    4:13.13  
  4 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                4:06.50    4:13.26  
  5 Betz, Dustin                 Indiana State        4:09.06    4:15.22  
  6 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis                4:12.89    4:15.39  
  7 Perkins, Matthew             Hillsdale            4:14.00    4:15.92  
  8 Dircksen, Blake              Indiana              4:14.63    4:15.97  
  9 Wysong, Jeffrey              Hillsdale            4:16.00    4:16.32  
 10 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           4:13.36    4:18.12  
 11 Landy, Mike                  Unattached           4:14.67    4:18.76  
 12 Wise, Philip                 South Floridida      4:11.00    4:18.98  
 13 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan State       4:12.00    4:19.05  
 14 Basting, Bryce               Eastern Illinois     4:24.42    4:19.21  
 15 Bradley, Josh                Unattached           4:16.00    4:19.24  
 16 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville           4:16.90    4:19.57  
 17 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                4:17.00    4:20.54  
 18 Callison, Michael            Southern Ind         4:18.00    4:21.96  
 19 Whitehead, Michael           Southern Ind         4:22.00    4:22.92  
 20 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana State        4:12.33    4:23.01  
 21 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                4:16.00    4:23.48  
 22 Ortega, Jose                 Ala-Huntsville       4:22.00    4:24.00  
 23 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis         4:25.85    4:24.87  
 24 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul               4:19.31    4:24.95  
 25 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazarerne     4:26.71    4:25.08  
 26 Hibbs, Evan                  Unattached           4:19.00    4:25.42  
 27 Schenkel, Keith              Xavier               4:25.00    4:26.03  
 28 Flores, Efrain               Southern Ind         4:23.00    4:26.88  
 29 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul               4:18.00    4:27.22  
 30 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis         4:25.50    4:27.40  
 31 Trancoso, Jakob              Olivet Nazarerne     4:29.73    4:27.87  
 32 Everett, David               Belmont              4:25.00    4:33.13  
 33 Canavin, Sean                St. Louis U.         4:25.04    4:34.46  
 34 Kobunski, Nicholas           Xavier               4:25.00    4:34.52  
 35 Scarano, Myles               Ala-Huntsville       4:28.00    4:34.95  
 36 Orlando, Matt                Xavier               4:30.00    4:35.26  
 37 Holmes, Tyler                SE Missouri          4:26.00    4:42.54  
 -- Baum, Brian                  Ashland              4:12.90        DNS  
 -- Roche, Josua                 Unattached           4:16.20        DNS  
 -- White, Charles               Purdue               4:16.67        DNS  
 -- Sherman, Andrew              Unattached           4:10.00        DNS  
 -- Collins, Brent               SE Missouri          4:28.00        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30                                                        
       USATF: * 8:03.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 7:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fife, Jordan                 Team IN Elite        8:05.00    8:14.10  
  2 Madrigal, David              Michigan State       8:15.00    8:19.49  
  3 Dooley, Gordon               Louisville           8:25.80    8:22.01  
  4 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan State       8:15.00    8:25.92  
  5 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame           8:27.01    8:26.95  
  6 Ricardi, John                Team IN Elite                   8:28.15  
  7 Wolter, Mattias              Louisville           8:26.00    8:29.33  
  8 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame           8:25.00    8:31.39  
  9 Dentamo, Adu                 Team IN Elite                   8:31.50  
 10 Martin, James                Butler               8:22.00    8:32.62  
 11 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame           8:22.00    8:33.25  
 12 Padgett, Craig               Indiana State        8:15.83    8:33.29  
 13 Sorenson, Daniel             Shorter              8:25.00    8:37.26  
 14 Owen, Skeete                 Unattached           8:23.70    8:42.46  
 15 N'Getich, Eliud              Shorter              8:25.00    8:48.84  
 -- Graham, Matthew              DePaul               8:09.75        DNS  
 -- Ogwaro, Oscar                Shorter              8:05.00        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30                                                        
       USATF: * 8:03.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 7:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Brock                Ashland              8:34.00    8:24.55  
  2 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame           8:28.50    8:33.04  
  3 Zisser, Alex                 SE Missouri          8:42.00    8:34.91  
  4 O'Herren, Hale               Indiana              8:32.00    8:35.32  
  5 Miller, Matt                 Belmont              8:28.00    8:36.39  
  6 Helton, Josh                 Belmont              8:34.00    8:37.58  
  7 Stratman, Matt               Unattached           8:30.00    8:39.67  
  8 Black, Matt                  Eastern Illinois     8:51.31    8:42.79  
  9 Westfall, Nathan             Iupui                8:35.00    8:44.08  
 10 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont              8:44.00    8:44.34  
 11 Feldhake, Matt               Eastern Illinois     8:46.57    8:44.64  
 12 Head, Taylor                 Indiana State        8:40.19    8:46.23  
 13 Sandoval, Andrew             Illinois State       8:45.00    8:46.94  
 14 Moore, Nick                  S.I.U.- Edwardsv     8:56.24    8:47.05  
 15 Nolan, Trent                 Southern Ind         8:44.00    8:47.50  
 16 Johnson, Colton              Ashland              8:37.00    8:49.20  
 17 Hogston, Will                Southern Ind         8:47.00    8:49.51  
 18 johnson, cameron             Unattached           8:31.00    8:49.95  
 19 Navarro, John                Illinois State       8:33.03    8:50.50  
 20 Meyer, Clay                  Southern Ind         8:49.00    8:50.58  
 21 Strotheide, Colten           SE Missouri          8:48.00    8:50.72  
 22 Lepkowski, Andrew            Indiana State        8:32.46    8:51.88  
 23 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier               8:55.00    8:53.02  
 24 Metto, Elisha                Unattached           8:36.00    8:54.03  
 25 Haglund, Gary                Ashland              8:38.00    8:57.44  
 26 Thompson, Drew               Bryan                9:05.00    8:58.13  
 27 Ford, David                  Butler               9:05.00    8:59.52  
 28 Chancellor, Tyler            Unattached           8:30.00    8:59.77  
 29 Werths, Aaron                S.I.U.- Edwardsv     8:59.67    9:00.30  
 30 Lambus, David                Rend Lake            8:40.00    9:00.58  
 31 Piropato, Andrew             Indianapolis         8:55.35    9:00.61  
 32 Hickman, Luke                Hillsdale            8:46.00    9:01.12  
 33 Eccleston, Jordan            Hillsdale            8:45.00    9:03.13  
 34 Munie, Craig                 SE Missouri          8:58.00    9:03.55  
 35 Marowski, Cody               Iupui                8:35.00    9:03.78  
 36 Mills, Blake                 Unattached           8:48.00    9:03.79  
 37 Walters, Campbell            S.I.U.- Edwardsv     9:02.11    9:04.96  
 38 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           8:34.47    9:05.35  
 39 Proctor, Matt                Butler               9:00.00    9:06.74  
 40 Campbell, Thomas             Lewis                8:50.12    9:07.74  
 41 Liechty, Spencer             Xavier               9:13.58    9:09.74  
 42 Wells, Daniel                Olivet Nazarerne     8:59.03    9:10.27  
 43 Cutter, Ryan                 Iupui                8:35.00    9:18.10  
 44 Dorsey, Dante                Ala-Huntsville       9:11.00    9:19.68  
 45 casey, kameron               Unattached           9:27.00    9:20.78  
 46 Hawn, Marshall               Olivet Nazarerne     9:03.55    9:22.34  
 47 Kluchki, Alex                Lewis                9:05.34    9:25.02  
 -- Woods, Adam                  Lewis                8:50.45         DQ  
 -- Mack, Andy                   Unattached           8:48.00        DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.    
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, University of Oregon         
  NCAA Div I: $ 13:44.60                                                       
       USATF: * 13:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poore, Andrew                Indiana             13:37.03   13:48.27  
  2 Adams, Tecumseh              Central Michigan    13:58.00   13:53.08  
  3 Graham, Matthew              DePaul              14:27.90   14:13.06  
  4 Mullett, Rob                 Saucony             14:04.00   14:18.61  
  5 Esselink, Evan               Indiana             14:12.80   14:21.23  
  6 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Ind        14:11.55   14:33.45  
  7 Escalera, Albaro             Indiana State       14:39.47   14:33.64  
  8 Ogwaro, Oscar                Shorter             14:10.00   14:34.53  
  9 Jordan, Michael              Southern Ind        14:21.00   14:42.79  
 10 Bizuneh, Benyam              Indiana             14:43.25   14:50.96  
 11 Moshier, Josh                Ala-Huntsville      14:39.00   14:51.22  
 12 Kauffmann, Tommy             Unattached          14:45.00   14:51.97  
 13 Ricker, JR                   Indiana             14:45.00   14:58.64  
 14 Morrow, Nate                 Indiana             14:40.07   15:04.39  
 15 Secor, Jacob                 Hillsdale           14:46.00   15:39.69  
 -- Sherman, Andrew              Unattached          14:30.00        DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 13:39.54  12/9/2011   Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.    
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, University of Oregon         
  NCAA Div I: $ 13:44.60                                                       
       USATF: * 13:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri         15:05.38   14:54.07  
  2 Roberts, Jon                 Illinois State      15:10.00   14:59.36  
  3 Selby, Tristan               Indiana State       15:19.00   15:04.22  
  4 Latta, John                  Southern Ind        15:05.00   15:07.54  
  5 Mirth, Joshua                Hillsdale           14:50.00   15:09.83  
  6 Moore, Nick                  S.I.U.- Edwardsv    15:42.11   15:10.46  
  7 McLeod, Jason                Bryan               15:15.00   15:11.87  
  8 Geer, Hank                   Xavier              15:15.00   15:13.01  
  9 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan               15:15.00   15:13.69  
 10 Shipley, Nate                SE Missouri         15:02.78   15:17.39  
 11 Smith, J.D.                  Iupui               15:15.00   15:18.00  
 12 Bemowski, Joey               Ala-Huntsville      15:48.74   15:18.70  
 13 Rutherford, Ryan             Illinois State      15:10.00   15:20.43  
 14 Mullen, Tyler                SE Missouri         15:29.00   15:21.72  
 15 Werths, Aaron                S.I.U.- Edwardsv    15:42.23   15:25.82  
 16 Collins, Brent               SE Missouri         15:29.00   15:27.97  
 17 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul              15:30.80   15:30.07  
 18 Jordan, Matthew              Chicago State       15:22.44   15:30.44  
 19 Walters, Campbell            S.I.U.- Edwardsv    15:45.55   15:33.35  
 20 Ragains, Pryce               Iupui               15:15.00   15:37.38  
 21 Yates, Madison               Bryan               16:20.00   15:48.19  
 22 Van Egmond, Matthew          Hillsdale           15:00.00   15:53.62  
 23 Kelly, Ryan                  Iupui               15:15.00   15:55.74  
 24 Jones, Jordan                Eastern Illinois    15:32.00   15:57.30  
 25 Wenrich, Orion               Butler              15:52.60   16:01.66  
 26 Sullinger, Kyle              Belmont             15:38.00   16:11.68  
 -- Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont             15:15.00        DNF  
 -- Reeves, Wade                 Illinois State      15:10.00        DNF  
 -- Skelding, Brandon            Chicago State                       DNF  
 -- Coniglio, Matt               Xavier              15:20.00        DNF  
 -- Scruton, Evan                Belmont             15:30.00        DNF  
 -- Vaughan, Jeremiah            Indiana State       14:55.50        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: *  7.92                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State           7.77       7.95q  1 
  2 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  8.03       8.08q  6 
  3 Aristil, David               South Floridida         7.99       8.09q  5 
  4 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State           8.17       8.16q  1 
  5 Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv        7.98       8.18q  4 
  6 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.11       8.19q  3 
  7 White, Kelvin                Chicago State           7.97       8.20q  3 
  8 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              8.19       8.21q  5 
  9 Pottinger, Lamarr            Eastern Illinois        8.09       8.21q  4 
 10 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake               8.22       8.22q  6 
 11 Washington, Adarius          Unattached              8.43       8.24q  3 
 12 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State          8.07       8.27q  5 
 13 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State          8.19       8.28q  4 
 14 James, Chris                 Rend Lake               8.18       8.29q  3 
 15 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  7.80       8.30q  2 
 16 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida         8.29       8.36q  6 
 17 Smiles, Dahmar               St. Louis U.            8.01       8.37   6 
 18 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illinois        8.11       8.44   2 
 19 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazarerne        8.44       8.45   2 
 20 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State          8.29       8.47   5 
 21 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley            8.52       8.50   6 
 22 Calderon, Camilo             South Floridida         8.60       8.57   1 
 23 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                   8.38       8.60   4 
 24 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale               8.50       8.60   5 
 25 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale               8.60       8.62   2 
 26 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                 8.48       8.63   3 
 27 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illinois        8.49       8.67   4 
 28 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           8.60       8.68   1 
 29 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               8.70       8.70   3 
 30 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley            8.46       8.77   2 
 31 Lee, Aaron                   Ala-Huntsville          8.53       8.77   5 
 32 Parks, Brennan               Ala-Huntsville          8.60       8.81   3 
 33 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             8.88       8.85   6 
 34 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame              8.65       8.86   2 
 35 Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame              9.23       9.37   5 
 36 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                 8.45       9.64   1 
 37 Stuedemann, Drake            Illinois State          8.53      10.32   6 
 38 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame              8.45      13.77   1 
 -- Betts, Evan                  Xavier                  8.56        DNF   4 
 -- Waller, Marcus               Olivet Nazarerne        8.87         DQ   5 
 -- Blackman, Reuben             Chicago State           8.12        DNS   1 
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              9.05        DNS   6 
 -- Willey, Mike                 Purdue                  8.17        DNS   2 
 -- Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago State           8.76        DNS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: *  7.92                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State           7.95     * 7.88q  1 
  2 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State          8.27       8.09q  1 
  3 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State           8.16       8.15q  1 
  4 Aristil, David               South Floridida         8.09       8.16q  2 
  5 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  8.08       8.16q  2 
  6 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake               8.22       8.17q  2 
  7 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              8.21       8.18q  1 
  8 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.19       8.19q  2 
  9 White, Kelvin                Chicago State           8.20       8.24   2 
 10 Washington, Adarius          Unattached              8.24       8.25   2 
 11 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  8.30       8.30   2 
 12 James, Chris                 Rend Lake               8.29       8.34   2 
 13 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State          8.28       8.35   1 
 14 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida         8.36       8.46   1 
 -- Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv        8.18         DQ   1 
 -- Pottinger, Lamarr            Eastern Illinois        8.21        DNS   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Smiles, Dahmar               St. Louis U.            8.37                
 18 Hall, Dominique              Eastern Illinois        8.44                
 19 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazarerne        8.45                
 20 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State          8.47                
 21 Kwasnik, Rick                Grand Valley            8.50                
 22 Calderon, Camilo             South Floridida         8.57                
 23 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                   8.60                
 24 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale               8.60                
 25 Raffin, Matthew              Hillsdale               8.62                
 26 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                 8.63                
 27 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illinois        8.67                
 28 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           8.68                
 29 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               8.70                
 30 Brown, Ryan                  Grand Valley            8.77                
 31 Lee, Aaron                   Ala-Huntsville          8.77                
 32 Parks, Brennan               Ala-Huntsville          8.81                
 33 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             8.85                
 34 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame              8.86                
 35 Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame              9.37                
 36 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                 9.64                
 37 Stuedemann, Drake            Illinois State         10.32                
 38 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame             13.77                
 -- Betts, Evan                  Xavier                  DNF                 
 -- Waller, Marcus               Olivet Nazarerne         DQ                 
 -- Blackman, Reuben             Chicago State           DNS                 
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              DNS                 
 -- Willey, Mike                 Purdue                  DNS                 
 -- Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago State           DNS                 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: *  7.92                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State           7.88       7.98  
  2 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  8.16       8.02  
  3 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State          8.09       8.06  
  4 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              8.18       8.11   8.103
  5 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.19       8.11   8.1097
  6 Aristil, David               South Floridida         8.16       8.13  
  7 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State           8.15       8.24  
  8 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake               8.17       8.24  
Semi-Finals
  9 White, Kelvin                Chicago State           8.24             
 10 Washington, Adarius          Unattached              8.25             
 11 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  8.30             
 12 James, Chris                 Rend Lake               8.34             
 13 Michael, Keenan              Michigan State          8.35             
 14 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida         8.46             
 -- Lindsey, William             S.I.U.- Edwardsv                         
 -- Pottinger, Lamarr            Eastern Illinois                         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 3:11.07  2007        , University of Minnesota                 
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , University of Florida                   
                         Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, & Clement              
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:12.61    3:12.99   1 
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Lorenz, Mitch                  
     3) Feeney, Patrick                 4) Giesting, Christopher          
  2 Ashland University  'A'                           3:11.00    3:13.23   1 
     1) Cook, Jacob                     2) Cleveland, Keith               
     3) Winner, Damian                  4) Lamar, Cory                    
  3 University of South Florida  'A'                  3:11.08    3:15.63   1 
     1) Aristil, David                  2) Orelus, Pascal                 
     3) Mosely, Franklin                4) Exilien, Reshaw                
  4 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  3:14.40    3:16.01   1 
     1) Gorol, Stefan                   2) Boey, Zye                      
     3) Wiggan, Sean                    4) Boarman, Cody                  
  5 Indiana University  'A'                           3:14.80    3:16.35   1 
     1) Vaughn, Chris                   2) Hindes, Ryan                   
     3) Turner, De'Sean                 4) Moore, Joshua                  
  6 Purdue University  'A'                            3:16.29    3:17.25   2 
     1) Arvia, Chris                    2) Lee, Josh                      
     3) McNair, Robert                  4) Kendrick, Andrew               
  7 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:15.36    3:18.21   2 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel          2) Hurst, Deonte                  
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed                4) Hoffman, Logan                 
  8 Indiana State University  'A'                     3:15.21    3:18.25   2 
     1) Piraino, Kevin                  2) Tuttle, Max                    
     3) Dickson, Ryan                   4) Jackson, Jonathan              
  9 Illinois State University  'A'                    3:16.06    3:18.92   2 
     1) Norgrove, Fabian                2) Kramer, Coty                   
     3) Smoody, Matthew                 4) Hamilton, Christopher          
 10 Rend Lake College  'A'                            3:18.50    3:20.38   3 
     1) Taylor, Maurice                 2) Sapp, Maurice                  
     3) Sherrer, Holland                4) Morgan, Dameon                 
 11 University of Louisville  'A'                     3:18.10    3:21.13   3 
     1) Frazier, Jordon                 2) Hobbs, Marcellus               
     3) Arsenault, Calvin               4) Bell, William                  
 12 Purdue University  'B'                            3:24.00    3:22.20   5 
     1) Pirtle, Gabe                    2) Keyser, Mitch                  
     3) Cosey, Mario                    4) Griffith, Kevin                
 13 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:21.85    3:22.95   4 
     1) Williams, Peirre                2) Leija, Gilberto                
     3) Quick, Trey                     4) Warren, Da'Quann               
 14 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                  3:22.79    3:23.34   4 
     1) Cage, Dezmen                    2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) Goddard, Adrian                 4) Hampton, Stephon               
 15 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:15.75    3:23.82   2 
     1) Kindred, Jermel                 2) Schwartz, Kyle                 
     3) Gardner, Robert                 4) Flournoy, Jerel                
 16 SE Missouri University  'A'                       3:17.00    3:24.63   3 
     1) Anderson, Alexander             2) Wood, Curt                     
     3) Souleiman, Mohamed              4) Simmons, DeAndre               
 17 Hillsdale College  'A'                            3:22.00    3:25.35   4 
     1) Jones, Maurice                  2) Dooley, Skylar                 
     3) Shaw, Michael                   4) Finch, Michael                 
 18 St. Louis U.  'A'                                 3:26.04    3:25.35   5 
     1) Smiles, Dahmar                  2) Kotecki, Patrick               
     3) Whittaker, Tommy                4) Van Horne, Stewart             
 19 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   3:23.18    3:25.74   5 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel                  2) Willis, Sam                    
     3) Kaiser, Gunnar                  4) Johnson, Ross                  
 20 Ashland University  'B'                           3:21.50    3:25.91   4 
     1) Bermudez, Devin                 2) Washington, Wesley             
     3) Baum, Brian                     4) Haglund, Gary                  
 21 Lewis University  'A'                             3:18.05    3:26.10   3 
     1) Sterling, Robert                2) Dorenkamper, Kevin             
     3) Lengsfeld, Peter                4) Kolanko, John                  
 22 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'B'                  3:24.11    3:26.23   5 
     1) Buchanan, Alex                  2) May, Rico                      
     3) Wilson, Richard                 4) Parks, Brennan                 
 23 Grand Valley State University  'B'                3:20.00    3:26.67   4 
     1) Brock, Brent                    2) Teitsma, Chris                 
     3) McKeel, Scott                   4) Wilk, Jeremy                   
 24 Xavier (Ohio) University  'A'                     3:25.00    3:29.42   5 
     1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Betts, Evan                    
     3) Armstrong, Brian                4) Schenkel, Keith                
 -- Chicago State University  'A'                     3:18.00        DNF   3 
     1) Kuyoro, Uri                     2) Anderson, Jeremy               
     3) Tucker, Denzel                  4) Dubose, Jershawn               
 -- Shorter University  'A'                           3:14.90        DNS   1 
     1) Dameron, Randall                2) Scruggs, Terence               
     3) Smith, Adika                    4) Fair, Malik                    
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: G 7:30.50  1978        , Murray State University                 
  Collegiate: C 7:17.45  3/11/1989   , Clemson University                      
                         Radziwinski, Wittman, Greying, & Herrington       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   7:40.00    7:41.30  
     1) Suriano, Zac                    2) Favorite, Jack                 
     3) Gibbons, Eddy                   4) Malette, J.P.                  
  2 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   7:51.00    7:49.73  
     1) Willoughby, Brian               2) Gallagher, Ethan               
     3) Powers, Thomas                  4) Jones, Justin                  
  3 Shorter University  'A'                           7:36.00    7:50.29  
     1) Perez, Carlos                   2) Limo, Peter                    
     3) N'Getich, Eliud                 4) Sorenson, Daniel               
  4 St. Louis U.  'A'                                 8:00.00    8:03.14  
     1) Fallon, Kevin                   2) Herrington, Will               
     3) Arndt, Henry                    4) Bucher, Matt                   
  5 Xavier (Ohio) University  'A'                     7:51.00    8:13.59  
     1) Kobunski, Nicholas              2) Hawes, Travis                  
     3) Buchholz, Connor                4) Lawrence, Ben                  
 -- Bryan University  'A'                             7:44.00        DNS  
     1) Harper, Bryson                  2) Stephens, Alex                 
     3) Pineda, Chris                   4) McLeod, Jason                  
 
Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashland University  'A'                           9:58.50    9:59.29  
     1) Sussman, Jacob                  2) Lamar, Cory                    
     3) Windle, Drew                    4) Baum, Brian                    
  2 Wabash College  'A'                               9:55.74   10:00.35  
     1) Hruskovich, Cole                2) Haley, John                    
     3) Waterman, Jake                  4) McCarthy, Kevin                
  3 SE Missouri University  'A'                      10:18.00   10:15.17  
     1) Souleiman, Mohamed              2) Wieser, Max                    
     3) Wood, Curt                      4) Zisser, Alex                   
  4 Purdue University  'A'                            9:57.39   10:16.19  
     1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Keyser, Mitch                  
     3) Pirtle, Gabe                    4) Porter, Dan                    
  5 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  10:20.36   10:17.96  
     1) Gallagher, Ethan                2) Johnson, Ross                  
     3) Willoughby, Brian               4) Jones, Justin                  
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                           10:11.50   10:21.16  
     1) Perkins, Matthew                2) Finch, Michael                 
     3) Perkins, Jerry                  4) Wysong, Jeffrey                
  7 Vincennes University  'A'                        10:29.85   10:22.96  
     1) Renshaw, Ken                    2) Warren, Da'Quann               
     3) Quick, Trey                     4) Taylor, D.J.                   
  8 Illinois State University  'A'                   10:20.00   10:26.95  
     1) Sandoval, Andrew                2) Cruz, Javar                    
     3) Nykaza, Griffin                 4) Roberts, Jon                   
  9 Chicago State University  'A'                    12:10.95   10:27.65  
     1) McKinney, Samuel                2) Skelding, Brandon              
     3) Anderson, Jeremy                4) Jordan, Matthew                
 10 St. Louis U.  'A'                                10:25.00   10:29.86  
     1) Arndt, Henry                    2) Kotecki, Patrick               
     3) Mendez, Jose                    4) Stoddard, Eric                 
 11 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                 10:15.23   10:32.61  
     1) Black, Matt                     2) Augustine, Joseph              
     3) Basting, Bryce                  4) Mateas, Doug                   
 12 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                 10:09.00   10:36.49  
     1) Ortega, Jose                    2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) Wilson, Jeff                    4) Moshier, Josh                  
 13 Indiana State University  'A'                     9:59.41   10:37.31  
     1) Head, Taylor                    2) Shaw, Arqeil                   
     3) Lewis, Remy                     4) Ocasio, Gabe                   
 14 Southern Indiana  'A'                            10:33.00   10:41.00  
     1) Callison, Michael               2) Smith, Ethan                   
     3) Medhane, Amanuel                4) Suarez, Bryan                  
 15 Southern Indiana  'B'                            10:35.00   10:46.63  
     1) Whitehead, Michael              2) Gilles, Austin                 
     3) Flores, Efrain                  4) Scheiber, Eric                 
 16 Rend Lake College  'A'                           10:22.00   10:58.42  
     1) Burke, Shawn                    2) Morgan, Dameon                 
     3) Sherrer, Holland                4) Lambus, David                  
 -- Indiana University  'A'                          10:00.00        SCR  
     1) Dannemiller, Adrien             2) Moore, Joshua                  
     3) Nierman, Robby                  4) Dircksen, Blake                
 
Men High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 1.99m.+05m to 2.09m then +.03
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reiley, Zack                 Unattached                        2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                 2.21m     J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.12 2.15 2.18 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Edwards, Michael             Louisville             2.20m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.12 2.18 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Drouin, Derek                Unattached             2.15m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO    O 
  5 King, Darius                 Indiana                2.10m     J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Carr, Xavier                 Vincennes              2.13m      2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Onuscheck, Doug              Notre Dame             2.06m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Caldwell, Taylor             Louisville             2.09m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Meyers, Chase                South Floridida        2.09m         NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Jauregui, Travis             Indiana                2.03m         NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Chappell, Trent              Grand Valley           2.07m         NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Petion, Giscard              South Floridida        2.06m         NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.88m.+05m to 2.13m then +.03
Gladstein FH: G 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
  NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m                                                          
       USATF: * 2.15m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 2.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Micah            Rend Lake              2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Christensen, Jonathan        Indiana State          2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri            1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State          2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kilts, Brian                 South Floridida        2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley           1.92m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Golowach, Anthony            Rend Lake              1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO    O  XPP  PPP 
  7 Van Dyke, Steven             Indiana State          2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Limberg, Lucas               Olivet Nazarerne       1.97m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              1.95m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Boesso, Joe                  DePaul                 1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri            2.01m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             2.01m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 12 Harris, Danny                Eastern Illinois       1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Hampton, Jamal               Indiana State          1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                  1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Cole, Andrew                 Ala-Huntsville         2.00m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame             2.00m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Wang, Mick                   Butler                 1.82m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.45m +.15m to 4.90m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
  NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m                                                          
       USATF: * 5.50m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 5.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana                4.88m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.11 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Swinford, Steven             Indiana State          4.86m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Messmer, Derek               Unattached             4.75m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ziegler, Michael             Illinois State         4.90m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jackson, Kevin               Louisville             4.90m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schenk, Wes                  Indiana State          4.71m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley           4.65m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.55m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Michell, Brian               Olivet Nazarerne       4.35m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sebastian, Jacob             Unattached             4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Beck, Luke                   Ala-Huntsville         4.90m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Field, Tucker                Indiana State          4.56m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Austin, Isaac                Olivet Nazarerne       4.41m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley           4.65m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 
      XXO 
 -- Krcal, Craig                 Xavier                 4.55m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Samuel                 Southern Ind           4.35m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Heath, Tony                  Unattached             4.75m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Pavelonis, Chase             Illinois State         4.75m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame             4.50m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Gelo, Raphael                Grand Valley           4.80m         NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Comer, Cody                  Southern Ind           4.11m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Becker, Josiah               Olivet Nazarerne       4.56m         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Childress, Dexter            Indiana State          4.86m        DNS            
 -- Snider, Thomas               Southern Ind           4.41m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
 4.85m, 5.00m +.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached             5.52m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.62 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame             5.30m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Young, Sean                  Team Gheenoe           5.32m     J5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Coover, Jeff                 Team IN Elite          5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 DeLeo, Dustin                Unattached             5.51m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    O    P   XP 
  5 Volz, Drew                   South Floridida        5.08m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                 5.06m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Campbell, Kyle               Purdue                 5.06m     J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Mammoser, Scott              Eastern Illinois       5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illinois       5.38m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 5.10 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Metzger, Wyatt               South Floridida        5.00m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Noonan, Joe                  Eastern Illinois       5.03m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                 5.15m         NH            
     4.85 5.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
  NCAA Div I: $ 8.00m                                                          
       USATF: * 7.54m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 8.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State          7.13m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  7.03m  FOUL  6.98m
  2 Kilts, Brian                 South Floridida        7.10m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  6.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri            6.79m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.77m  6.55m  6.79m  6.75m  6.48m  FOUL
  4 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                7.08m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.62m  6.72m  6.62m  6.69m  6.48m  FOUL
  5 Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri            6.90m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.28m  5.50m  6.71m  6.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lewis, Shane                 South Floridida        7.10m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.64m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.51m
  6 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                6.78m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.61m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m
  8 Alsup, John                  Vincennes              7.15m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.12m  6.60m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL
  8 Spears, Nigel                Butler                 6.84m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.49m  6.65m  6.28m  6.55m  FOUL  6.35m
 10 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley           6.34m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.40m  6.55m  6.47m         
 11 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             7.16m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.41m  6.54m  6.38m         
 12 Fields, Ty'rel               Olivet Nazarerne       6.81m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.52m  6.52m         
 13 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             6.85m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  6.43m            
 14 Caldwell, Taylor             Louisville             6.50m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.47m  FOUL         
 15 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri            7.07m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      5.59m  5.71m  6.37m         
 16 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley           6.54m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.26m  4.98m         
 17 Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame             6.75m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m         
 18 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              6.70m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.08m  6.20m  6.15m         
 19 Alliu, Sodiq                 Eastern Illinois       6.30m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  5.96m         
 20 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                  6.67m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m         
 21 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                  6.81m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.57m  6.02m         
 22 Scott, CJ                    Shorter                6.70m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.93m  5.56m         
 23 Allen, Tyler                 Eastern Illinois       6.94m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  FOUL  4.89m         
 24 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont                6.44m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.49m  FOUL         
 25 Harrison, Thayer             S.I.U.- Edwardsv       6.20m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.37m  5.46m  5.59m         
 -- Brown, Adam                  Unattached             6.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley           6.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame             6.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wang, Mick                   Butler                 6.20m        DNS            
 -- Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State          7.03m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Blake                SE Missouri            7.35m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.15m  7.01m  6.78m  7.08m  7.12m  6.82m
  2 Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illinois       7.22m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  7.05m  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ward, Laderrick              S.I.U.- Edwardsv       7.31m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.96m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  6.53m
  4 Powell, Seon                 Louisville             7.54m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.99m  FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL
  5 Bush, Gary                   Purdue                 7.22m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.62m  FOUL  6.82m  6.86m  6.94m
  6 Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida        7.24m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  6.82m
  7 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                7.15m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.79m  6.54m  6.71m  6.60m
  8 Hunt, Akeem                  Purdue                 7.20m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.61m  6.31m  5.99m  PASS
  9 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame             7.26m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.16m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  6.56m
 10 White, Kelvin                Chicago State          7.24m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      5.89m  FOUL  6.40m         
 -- Smith, Wesley                Louisville             7.82m        DNS            
 -- Virgil, Seth                 Purdue                 7.39m        DNS            
 -- Parker, Rex                  Indiana                7.17m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.30m                                                         
       USATF: * 15.39m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 17.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Aarik                Team IN Elite         16.20m     16.50m$  54-01.75 
      16.19m  FOUL  16.22m  15.81m  16.40m  16.50m
  2 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana               15.62m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  15.26m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Powell, Seon                 Louisville            14.92m     15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.01m  FOUL  15.06m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lewis, Shane                 South Floridida       15.50m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  14.47m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  5 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame            15.09m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Parker, Rex                  Indiana               14.84m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  14.01m
  7 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley          13.93m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.20m  13.45m  13.56m  13.94m  13.88m  14.15m
  8 Harrison, Thayer             S.I.U.- Edwardsv      14.06m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.63m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri           14.75m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL
 10 Alliu, Sodiq                 Eastern Illinois      14.14m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  13.53m         
 11 Buchanan, Alex               Ala-Huntsville        13.60m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Brock, Brent                 Grand Valley          13.62m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m         
 13 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago State         13.69m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m         
 -- Taylor, Maurice              Rend Lake             14.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hogan, Bryce                 Eastern Illinois      14.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hodur, Phil                  Lewis                 14.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley          13.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri           13.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame            13.96m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               14.51m        DNS            
 -- Harris, Normondo             Purdue                14.35m        DNS            
 -- Massie, Brock                Lewis                 13.40m        DNS            
 -- Allen, Tyler                 Eastern Illinois      14.78m        DNS            
 -- Dzradosi, Marc               Indiana Invaders      15.64m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                20.01m     20.03m   65-08.75 
      19.34m  19.76m  20.03m  19.14m  FOUL  19.75m
  2 Werskey, Eric                Conquest              19.19m     19.03m   62-05.25 
      18.22m  19.03m  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vanek, Daniel                Grand Valley          19.09m     18.47m   60-07.25 
      18.39m  17.97m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  18.44m
  4 Hill, Zach                   Michigan State        18.77m     18.36m   60-03.00 
      18.21m  17.59m  FOUL  18.16m  18.27m  18.36m
  5 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois State        17.92m     18.13m   59-05.75 
      17.50m  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  17.93m  18.13m
  6 Barnas, Scott                Unattached            18.79m     18.04m   59-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  18.04m  FOUL
  7 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           18.52m     17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.86m  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m
  8 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.89m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.50m  16.80m  17.16m  16.07m  15.88m  16.39m
  9 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          17.09m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.14m  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
 10 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           16.91m     16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.07m  16.87m  FOUL         
 11 English, Nathan              Hillsdale             17.45m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.77m  16.38m         
 12 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                17.98m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                18.18m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.30m  16.61m  16.61m         
 14 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.88m     16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ide, Aaron                   Michigan State        16.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
  NCAA Div I: $ 19.35m                                                         
       USATF: * 18.08m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 20.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan State        16.64m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  16.82m  16.82m  17.73m
  2 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           16.39m     16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.64m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m  16.64m
  3 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville            16.06m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fields, Chris                Indiana State         15.93m     16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.16m  16.53m  FOUL  15.75m  16.05m  FOUL
  5 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            16.71m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  16.05m  15.95m  15.89m  15.60m  FOUL
  6 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illinois      15.59m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.17m  15.39m  15.86m  14.92m  15.49m  15.19m
  7 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake             14.75m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.52m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.77m
  8 Thomas, Jared                South Floridida       16.30m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Osking, Justin               South Floridida       16.00m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  14.42m  14.49m  14.83m  FOUL
 10 Wirth, Anthony               Illinois State        15.61m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.33m  4.08m  14.83m         
 11 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake             15.71m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  FOUL         
 12 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarerne      16.28m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  14.75m         
 13 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville            14.57m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  13.75m  14.50m         
 14 Kroeger, Michael             Illinois State        14.51m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State         13.33m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.31m  12.37m         
 16 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             15.32m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Gagnon, Braylon              Indiana State         14.18m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.49m  13.11m  13.27m         
 18 Lester, Wil                  Ala-Huntsville        12.50m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.37m  12.67m         
 19 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarerne      13.89m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.67m  12.59m  12.77m         
 20 Owen, Brad                   Butler                12.54m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.43m  12.01m  12.50m         
 21 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois      12.96m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Johnson, Todd                St. Louis U.          12.47m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.95m  11.39m         
 23 Lopp, John                   Louisville            12.00m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  11.46m  11.10m          
 24 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illinois      11.52m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.21m  11.17m  11.32m         
 25 Hughes, Zach                 Belmont               12.40m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.55m  11.23m  FOUL         
 26 Philips, Cole                Belmont               12.40m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.41m  10.55m  PASS         
 27 McCray, Brandon              Chicago State                     9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.71m  FOUL  9.81m         
 -- Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                13.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lillard, Briar               Vincennes             14.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan State        16.36m        DNS            
 -- Wise, Neamen                 South Floridida       11.83m        DNS            
 -- Meuleman, Cory               Ashland               15.75m        DNS            
 -- Gomez, Andrew                St. Louis U.          11.68m        SCR            
 -- Fleming, Daniel              Chicago State         10.35m        SCR            
 -- Turnbough, Brett             St. Louis U.          10.60m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.50m                                                         
       USATF: * 19.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri                      18.02m   59-01.50 
      FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  18.02m  FOUL  17.30m
  2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            18.05m     17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  17.22m  16.71m  17.25m  17.43m  FOUL
  3 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            17.81m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      16.99m  17.08m  17.40m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL
  4 Gorley, Andrew               Grand Valley          17.94m     17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  17.18m  15.96m  FOUL  17.38m
  5 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois State        17.92m     17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.32m  FOUL  16.52m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL
  6 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarerne      17.17m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.55m  FOUL  17.30m  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL
  7 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            17.66m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.47m  16.92m  17.03m  16.76m  16.87m  16.73m
  8 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             17.20m     16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  16.23m  16.14m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL
  9 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             15.96m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.78m  15.54m  16.61m         
 10 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley          17.56m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.32m  16.36m  FOUL         
 11 Wielgopolan, Luke            Illinois State        17.77m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.03m  16.19m  15.76m         
 12 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            17.26m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.12m  FOUL  15.57m         
 13 Smigelski, Mike              Notre Dame            16.35m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.59m  15.93m  FOUL           
 14 VanKampen, Lee               Grand Valley          16.96m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  14.79m  15.30m         
 14 Siemers, Jared               SE Missouri           15.60m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.75m  FOUL  15.84m         
 16 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake             15.50m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.48m  15.65m  FOUL         
 17 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           16.92m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.81m  15.17m  15.46m         
 18 Gagnon, Braylon              Indiana State         16.20m     15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m         
 19 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois      15.76m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.15m  14.16m  13.55m         
 20 Lillard, Briar               Vincennes             15.37m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.17m  13.03m         
 21 Holmes, Robert               Chicago State         13.09m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.67m  FOUL         
 22 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                13.68m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  13.62m         
 23 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                 14.76m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  12.43m  9.80m         
 24 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville            13.00m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.86m         
 25 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarerne      14.15m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.45m  FOUL         
 26 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                13.26m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake             15.25m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.11m  12.22m         
 28 Edwards, Casey               Ala-Huntsville        12.75m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.04m          
 29 Hughes, Zach                 Belmont               13.20m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.79m  10.91m         
 -- Fields, Chris                Indiana State         17.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gomez, Andrew                St. Louis U.          12.87m        SCR            
 -- Hendry, Steve                SE Missouri           16.64m        SCR            
 
Men Weight Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Maverick Thrower      21.33m     20.89m   68-06.50 
      FOUL  19.87m  FOUL  FOUL  20.89m  20.85m
  2 Quick, Richard               Ashland               20.45m     20.79m   68-02.50 
      19.60m  20.77m  20.79m  FOUL  FOUL  20.16m
  3 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan State        20.96m     20.77m   68-01.75 
      20.10m  FOUL  FOUL  20.23m  20.77m  20.55m
  4 James, Antonio               Michigan State        19.61m     20.59m   67-06.75 
      19.82m  20.01m  19.70m  20.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan State        20.15m     20.36m   66-09.75 
      FOUL  19.46m  FOUL  FOUL  19.73m  20.36m
  6 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State         20.61m     20.29m   66-07.00 
      FOUL  19.74m  18.17m  20.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mills, Akil                  Illinois State        18.50m     20.09m   65-11.00 
      19.44m  20.09m  19.80m  20.08m  19.94m  FOUL
  8 Grey, Garrett                Ashland               19.98m     19.81m   65-00.00 
      FOUL  18.70m  19.60m  18.78m  19.81m  19.21m
  9 Call, Craig                  Ashland               20.01m     19.18m   62-11.25 
      18.33m  18.34m  19.18m         
 10 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           19.13m     18.46m   60-06.75 
      18.09m  FOUL  18.46m         
 11 Thomas, Jared                South Floridida       18.75m     18.45m   60-06.50 
      FOUL  18.45m  FOUL         
 12 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville            18.51m     18.39m   60-04.00 
      FOUL  18.07m  18.39m         
 13 Galos, Daniel                Indiana               18.83m     18.32m   60-01.25 
      17.12m  FOUL  18.32m         
 14 Romero, Donald               Eastern Illinois      19.54m     18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.39m  18.23m  FOUL         
 15 Meuleman, Cory               Ashland               19.42m     18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.69m  18.03m  FOUL           
 16 McCulley, Connor             Purdue                19.21m     17.84m   58-06.50 
      17.39m  FOUL  17.84m         
 -- Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           19.33m        DNS            

Official Store

    Watch Video