• print  
  • email  
  • font +
  • font -
Missouri State vs. Truman State Results

Recap

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2013 03:21 PM
                       MSU vs. Truman State - 1/19/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:44.24    3:42.13   11  
     1) Ahlin, Anna 21                  2) Sander, Renata 21              
     3) Balzam, Roni 22                 4) Uzcategui, Andrea 23           
       23.02    43.44    34.76  1:01.88    31.28    57.64    29.09    59.17
  2 Truman State University-OZ  'A'                   3:53.74    3:47.36    4  
     1) Shanel, Ashley 19               2) Hempen, Abby 19                
     3) Eyanson, Beth A 21              4) Jepsen, Casey N 20             
       16.01    46.94    35.97  1:04.92    32.09    57.67    57.83         
  3 Truman State University-OZ  'B'                        NT    3:58.30    2  
     1) Wilkes, Melanie 19              2) Kent, Margaux E 20             
     3) Kingery, Calla 22               4) Rempe, Shannon 18              
       16.77    49.20    36.95  1:05.87    34.31  1:02.45    30.37  1:00.78
 -- Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT   X3:46.10  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A 19            2) Oishi, Melissa A 22            
     3) Kiss, Dora 18                   4) Molden, Hannah P 20            
       16.01    47.17    35.80  1:02.54    31.34    57.75    28.54    58.64
 -- Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT   X3:46.55  
     1) Steffen, Kaylee M 21            2) Powers, Alyssa L 20            
     3) Simcox, Ibby N 18               4) Swain, Merideth A 19           
       16.50    46.91    36.32  1:04.17    32.17    57.39    58.08         
 -- Missouri State-MV  'D'                                 NT   X3:55.20  
     1) Amparano, Rebecca L 17          2) Burroughs, Andi C 18           
     3) Snyder, Heather M 19            4) Winter, Brittney D 21          
       16.35    49.76    37.52  1:06.55    32.93    59.63    59.26         
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:21.80   11  
     1) Garanito, Yuri 20               2) Carpenter, Chris N 20          
     3) Le, Paul N 20                   4) McKnight, Isaac T 20           
       24.16    50.18    26.06    56.33    23.23    49.27    21.81    46.02
  2 Truman State University-OZ  'B'                        NT    3:58.30    4  
     1) Senholtz, Tim 18                2) Tuisl, Andrew                  
     3) John, Conner 19                 4) Winkelmolen, Lars              
       29.35  1:00.57    28.46  1:03.38    28.15  1:01.42    24.64    52.93
 -- Truman State University-OZ  'A'                   3:32.48   X3:42.83  
     1) Hanks, Levi 19                  2) Hernandez, Tony A 21           
     3) Thro, Etienne 19                4) DeVilbiss, Ben 18              
       27.49    56.73    28.37  1:02.10    24.79    54.29    23.37    49.71
 -- Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:16.28         DQ  
     1) Kalnins, Uvis 19                2) Springer, Isaac C 19           
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 20            4) Snow, Jack H 18                
       24.96    51.58    25.81    55.60    23.15    49.88    22.29    46.82
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:46.09    9  
      29.28   31.22   31.58   31.81   32.28   32.38   32.47   32.55
      32.63   32.77   33.04   32.65   32.85   33.03   32.91   33.06
      32.89   33.06   32.19   31.44                                
  2 Guardado, Brynn           19 Truman St.-OZ       10:51.52   11:05.25    4  
      29.94   33.19   33.23   33.33   32.67   32.77   33.51   33.91
      33.48   33.53   33.58   33.69   33.75   34.40   33.63   33.58
      34.38   33.26   33.25   32.17                                
  3 Voelker, Taylor           18 Truman St.-OZ             NT   11:19.22    3  
      30.41   33.01   33.83   34.19   34.03   34.17   34.74   34.22
      34.28   34.42   34.10   34.25   34.43   34.63   34.45   34.66
      34.02   34.36   34.17   32.85                                
  4 Smith, Alyssa M           21 Truman St.-OZ       11:32.93   11:22.53    2  
    1:06.35   35.02   34.81   34.45   34.68   34.08   34.51   34.17
      33.82   33.66   33.67   33.92   34.08   34.09   34.14   34.09
      34.49   34.32   34.18                                        
  5 Imhof, Nikki M            20 Truman St.-OZ       11:26.27   11:38.61    1  
      31.79   34.34 1:10.75   35.17 1:11.07   35.68   35.14 1:10.34
                                              34.85   34.73   35.02
      35.40   35.24   34.95   34.11                                
 -- Gean, Olivia M            19 Missouri St-MV            NT  X11:17.14  
      30.78   33.06   33.61   33.73   34.07   33.96   33.94   34.33
      34.35   34.07   34.18   34.00   34.48   34.25   34.33   34.41
      34.29   34.20   33.95   33.15                                
 -- Chesser, Emily R          18 Missouri St-MV            NT  X11:27.27  
      30.93   33.98   33.66   33.63   34.35   34.36   34.65   34.82
      35.14   35.09   35.08   35.02   34.53   34.88   34.90   34.69
      34.71   34.74   34.20   33.91                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simek, Jerod W            22 Truman St.-OZ       10:00.51    9:54.04    9  
      26.50   29.94   30.62   30.71   30.01   30.41   30.39   30.33
      30.38   30.13   29.92   29.57   29.62   30.10   29.76   30.06
      30.02   29.10   29.11   27.36                                
  2 Pratt, Max D              20 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:12.96    4  
      28.08   30.23   31.24   31.32   31.35   31.96   31.62   31.77
      31.63   31.68   30.99   30.69   30.73   30.80   30.79   30.25
      29.96   29.26   29.48   29.13                                
  3 Barabolak, Nick           19 Truman St.-OZ       11:09.72   11:18.59    3  
      30.00   34.42   35.57   35.39   35.44   35.48   36.04   35.93
      33.74   33.95   34.15   34.63   31.94   32.99   33.35   33.79
      32.15   32.96   33.75   32.92                                
 -- Davila, Miguel A          18 Missouri St-MV            NT  X10:20.19  
      26.41   28.74   29.77   30.24   30.41   31.21   31.21   31.40
      31.11   31.62   31.87   31.89   32.01   32.11   32.21   32.19
      31.78   31.60   31.83   30.58                                
 -- Springer, Isaac C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT  X11:06.05  
      29.25   32.22   33.01   33.87   33.45   33.70   34.12   34.23
      35.17   34.70   34.25   34.01   34.82   34.06   33.92   32.31
      31.75   33.37   32.72   31.12                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:54.49    9  
      27.12   28.52   29.48   29.37                                
  2 Van Oost, Kristi          18 Truman St.-OZ        2:02.12    1:59.78    4  
      28.56   30.54   30.50   30.18                                
  3 Harding, Allison N        21 Truman St.-OZ        2:03.21    2:01.09    3  
      28.46   30.70   30.90   31.03                                
  4 Shanel, Ashley            19 Truman St.-OZ        2:00.81    2:02.05    2  
      28.62   31.09   31.39   30.95                                
  5 Senne, Meghan             18 Truman St.-OZ        1:59.73    2:02.13    1  
      28.45   30.75   31.61   31.32                                
 -- Molden, Hannah P          20 Missouri St-MV       1:52.78   X1:59.43  
      27.72   30.22   30.75   30.74                                
 -- Engelbrecht, Janke        21 Missouri St-MV       1:58.99   X2:00.08  
      29.39   31.71   29.68   29.30                                
 -- Amparano, Rebecca L       17 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:01.55  
      28.43   30.62   31.46   31.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Caleb C       20 Missouri St-MV       1:39.28    1:42.03    9  
      24.27   26.13   25.60   26.03                                
  2 Hanks, Levi               19 Truman St.-OZ        1:42.01    1:44.77    4  
      24.35   26.47   27.15   26.80                                
  3 Hill, Colin J             20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:48.13    3  
      24.98   27.13   27.76   28.26                                
  4 Morgan, Alec              19 Truman St.-OZ        1:45.63    1:49.54    2  
      24.89   27.23   28.51   28.91                                
  5 DeVilbiss, Ben            18 Truman St.-OZ        1:55.04    1:57.08    1  
      26.17   29.14   30.38   31.39                                
 -- McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV       1:40.52   X1:44.89  
      24.50   26.45   27.31   26.63                                
 -- Garanito, Yuri            20 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:46.52  
      25.05   27.32   26.74   27.41                                
 -- Dowdy, George             19 Truman St.-OZ        1:49.68   X1:52.59  
      25.63   28.62   29.45   28.89                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Katherine L       18 Missouri St-MV            NT      24.64    9  
  2 Jepsen, Casey N           20 Truman St.-OZ          24.67      25.25    4  
  3 Rempe, Shannon            18 Truman St.-OZ          26.03      27.06    3  
  4 Lanser, Haley C           20 Truman St.-OZ             NT      27.79    2  
  5 Wackel, Hanna             18 Truman St.-OZ          27.54      27.81    1  
 -- Uzcategui, Andrea         23 Missouri St-MV         24.19     X24.91  
 -- Ahlin, Anna               21 Missouri St-MV         24.02     X25.27  
 -- Kagami, Juliana M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT     X25.38  
 -- Myer, Shannon N           19 Missouri St-MV         24.30     X25.38  
 -- Uhlman, Morgan T          19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X25.81  
 -- Reichard, Glory D         20 Missouri St-MV            NT     X27.39  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         20.67      20.82    9  
  2 Hernandez, Tony A         21 Truman St.-OZ          21.65      22.47    4  
  3 Holbrook, Seth M          21 Truman St.-OZ          22.26      22.71    3  
  4 Thro, Etienne             19 Truman St.-OZ          22.07      22.78    2  
  5 Ramm, Nick                18 Truman St.-OZ          23.90      24.26    1  
 -- Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV         20.25     X20.93  
 -- Dennis, Aaron M           20 Missouri St-MV         22.50     X22.59  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            21 Missouri St-MV       2:03.49    2:11.83    9  
      30.54   34.93   35.81   30.55                                
  2 Hempen, Abby              19 Truman St.-OZ        2:09.45    2:12.65    4  
      29.59   36.40   36.52   30.14                                
  3 Balzam, Roni              22 Missouri St-MV       2:05.81    2:13.79    3  
      29.21   33.82   39.21   31.55                                
  4 Rudd, Adrian              18 Truman St.-OZ        2:09.42    2:16.41    2  
      28.55   34.30   40.38   33.18                                
  5 Snyder, Heather M         19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:18.07    0.5
      30.03   36.15   40.97   30.92                                
  5 Birsa, Taylor M           21 Truman St.-OZ        2:10.23    2:18.07    0.5
      30.01   35.80   39.11   33.15                                
  7 Brown, Katie              23 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:19.05  
      29.96   37.17   39.54   32.38                                
 -- Holthoff, Megan A         19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:19.40  
      29.36   34.02   43.38   32.64                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:51.77    9  
      25.19   27.91   31.92   26.75                                
  2 Carpenter, Chris N        20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:55.10  
      25.37   29.58   32.76   27.39                                
  3 Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV       1:55.62    2:00.72  
      25.22   30.96   35.73   28.81                                
  4 Wilson, Matthew T         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:01.55  
      24.96   30.96   36.88   28.75                                
  5 Fountain, Patrick         19 Truman St.-OZ        2:00.18    2:06.02    4  
      27.22   30.68   37.50   30.62                                
  6 Zott, Ricky J             20 Truman St.-OZ        2:00.99    2:06.70    3  
      26.62   32.76   38.15   29.17                                
  7 Senholtz, Tim             18 Truman St.-OZ        2:02.16    2:08.65    2  
      26.51   32.98   38.46   30.70                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Lindsey           20 Missouri St-MV        254.63     253.05  
  2 Koebbe, Paige             20 Missouri St-MV        220.79     218.02  
  3 Wodetzki, Darya           19 Missouri St-MV            NP     132.67  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        327.38     332.32  
  2 Wheeler, Zachary          20 Missouri St-MV        237.68     252.37  
  3 Swaim, Elijah             18 Missouri St-MV        213.30     241.72  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simcox, Ibby N            18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.58    9  
      28.68   32.46   33.29   34.15                                
  2 Balzam, Roni              22 Missouri St-MV       2:01.78    2:08.62  
      29.47   32.73   33.13   33.29                                
  3 Rudd, Adrian              18 Truman St.-OZ        2:06.91    2:09.36    4  
      29.30   33.02   33.34   33.70                                
  4 Kagami, Juliana M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:09.48  
      30.57   33.24   32.63   33.04                                
  5 Brown, Katie              23 Missouri St-MV       2:07.78    2:17.18  
      30.81   34.03   35.55   36.79                                
  6 Rempe, Shannon            18 Truman St.-OZ        2:19.27    2:24.51    3  
      32.95   35.86   38.63   37.07                                
  7 Kingery, Calla            22 Truman St.-OZ        2:11.43    2:25.74    2  
      31.78   37.57   38.48   37.91                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Colin J             20 Missouri St-MV       1:56.71    1:54.54    9  
      25.17   29.38   29.16   30.83                                
  2 Schuermann, Caleb C       20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:02.16    4  
      26.59   30.42   32.14   33.01                                
  3 Morgan, Alec              19 Truman St.-OZ        1:57.32    2:02.78    3  
      27.14   31.20   32.99   31.45                                
  4 Thro, Etienne             19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:04.02    2  
      26.66   32.12   32.73   32.51                                
  5 Senholtz, Tim             18 Truman St.-OZ        2:02.86    2:10.20    1  
      28.68   32.86   34.08   34.58                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uzcategui, Andrea         23 Missouri St-MV         51.88      53.17    9  
      25.90   27.27                                                
  2 Jepsen, Casey N           20 Truman St.-OZ          52.61      54.09    4  
      26.11   27.98                                                
  3 Senne, Meghan             18 Truman St.-OZ          55.70      57.51    3  
      27.41   30.10                                                
  4 Wackel, Hanna             18 Truman St.-OZ        1:00.52    1:00.95    2  
      29.11   31.84                                                
  5 Lanser, Haley C           20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    1:02.38    1  
      29.38   33.00                                                
 -- Myer, Shannon N           19 Missouri St-MV         53.59     X55.87  
      26.70   29.17                                                
 -- Swain, Merideth A         19 Missouri St-MV         54.41     X56.48  
      27.05   29.43                                                
 -- Uhlman, Morgan T          19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X56.61  
      27.13   29.48                                                
 -- Chesser, Emily R          18 Missouri St-MV            NT     X57.52  
      27.25   30.27                                                
 -- Reichard, Glory D         20 Missouri St-MV            NT     X59.25  
      28.33   30.92                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         45.42      46.07    9  
      22.56   23.51                                                
  2 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV         45.66      47.68    4  
      23.35   24.33                                                
  3 Dennis, Aaron M           20 Missouri St-MV         49.54      48.72    3  
      23.59   25.13                                                
  4 Hernandez, Tony A         21 Truman St.-OZ          49.04      50.16    2  
      23.48   26.68                                                
  5 Dowdy, George             19 Truman St.-OZ          49.38      50.65    1  
      24.31   26.34                                                
  6 DeVilbiss, Ben            18 Truman St.-OZ          47.66      51.25  
      24.49   26.76                                                
  7 Holbrook, Seth M          21 Truman St.-OZ          50.46      52.45  
      24.29   28.16                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlin, Anna               21 Missouri St-MV       1:58.17    2:07.46    9  
      29.52   34.81   32.76   30.37                                
  2 Van Oost, Kristi          18 Truman St.-OZ        2:08.16    2:13.49    4  
      31.99   33.67   34.13   33.70                                
  3 Steffen, Kaylee M         21 Missouri St-MV       2:05.71    2:13.64    3  
      31.04   34.06   34.54   34.00                                
  4 Engelbrecht, Janke        21 Missouri St-MV       2:10.55    2:14.80    2  
      32.21   35.16   34.20   33.23                                
  5 Eyanson, Beth A           21 Truman St.-OZ        2:08.09    2:16.40    1  
      32.48   34.93   34.82   34.17                                
  6 Molden, Hannah P          20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:16.79  
      32.71   34.93   35.07   34.08                                
  7 Wilkes, Melanie           19 Truman St.-OZ        2:07.31    2:17.26  
      32.46   34.95   35.24   34.61                                
  8 Voelker, Taylor           18 Truman St.-OZ        2:08.57    2:18.65  
      32.60   34.83   35.80   35.42                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Daan              22 Missouri St-MV       1:55.89    1:53.20    9  
      26.93   28.46   28.95   28.86                                
  2 Wilson, Matthew T         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:58.09    4  
      27.56   29.27   30.08   31.18                                
  3 Fountain, Patrick         19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:04.19    3  
      29.18   31.24   31.73   32.04                                
  4 Zott, Ricky J             20 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:10.16    2  
      29.87   33.59   33.90   32.80                                
  5 John, Conner              19 Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:13.08    1  
      31.68   33.43   34.14   33.83                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                18 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:01.83    9  
      28.26   30.39   30.17   30.41   30.31   30.29   30.52   30.85
      30.89   29.74                                                
  2 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     20 Missouri St-MV       4:59.97    5:16.94    4  
      29.37   31.08   31.38   31.91   32.32   32.24   32.20   32.54
      32.30   31.60                                                
  3 Harding, Allison N        21 Truman St.-OZ        5:07.07    5:20.09    3  
      30.33   32.73   32.21   32.12   32.13   32.23   32.25   32.44
      32.28   31.37                                                
  4 Guardado, Brynn           19 Truman St.-OZ        5:04.38    5:20.59    2  
      29.50   32.31   33.11   33.13   32.47   32.98   33.15   32.25
      31.47   30.22                                                
  5 Amparano, Rebecca L       17 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:20.80    1  
      29.18   31.83   32.07   32.18   32.91   32.99   33.28   33.07
      32.42   30.87                                                
  6 Winter, Brittney D        21 Missouri St-MV       5:17.25    5:28.18  
      30.62   32.93   33.41   33.32   33.39   32.77   32.81   33.41
      33.50   32.02                                                
  7 Shanel, Ashley            19 Truman St.-OZ        5:16.14    5:33.00  
      30.74   33.43   33.66   33.68   34.11   33.61   33.82   34.00
      33.29   32.66                                                
  8 Imhof, Nikki M            20 Truman St.-OZ        5:23.33    5:43.55  
      31.27   34.23   35.19   34.85   34.82   34.66   35.34   34.58
      34.74   33.87                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV       4:43.47    4:46.88    9  
      24.65   28.34   29.28   29.65   29.64   29.56   28.94   29.07
      29.15   28.60                                                
  2 Simek, Jerod W            22 Truman St.-OZ        4:32.05    4:49.30    4  
      26.23   28.85   29.95   29.79   29.76   29.15   29.36   29.45
      29.16   27.60                                                
  3 Garanito, Yuri            20 Missouri St-MV            NT    4:53.65    3  
      25.88   28.98   29.68   30.29   30.13   30.16   29.96   30.49
      29.67   28.41                                                
  4 Sims, Jacob M             22 Missouri St-MV       4:57.78    4:58.29    2  
      25.93   29.39   30.29   30.44   29.89   30.41   30.27   31.16
      31.05   29.46                                                
  5 Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:01.10    1  
      27.10   30.50   30.82   30.83   30.83   30.58   30.70   30.61
      29.93   29.20                                                
  6 Davila, Miguel A          18 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:06.43  
      27.36   28.83   30.26   31.01   31.25   31.61   31.70   31.48
      31.90   31.03                                                
  7 Barabolak, Nick           19 Truman St.-OZ        5:32.28    5:23.30  
      27.39   30.99   33.36   34.07   33.11   32.80   33.48   34.52
      32.99   30.59                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Lindsey           20 Missouri St-MV        236.33     253.87    9  
  2 Koebbe, Paige             20 Missouri St-MV        240.20     248.25    4  
  3 Wodetzki, Darya           19 Missouri St-MV            NP     134.62    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        317.40     350.85    9  
  2 Wheeler, Zachary          20 Missouri St-MV        269.48     295.42    4  
  3 Swaim, Elijah             18 Missouri St-MV        239.78     226.80    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            21 Missouri St-MV       2:15.31    2:22.61    9  
      33.13   36.16   36.83   36.49                                
  2 Hempen, Abby              19 Truman St.-OZ        2:22.77    2:25.25    4  
      33.41   36.96   37.10   37.78                                
  3 Kent, Margaux E           20 Truman St.-OZ        2:23.46    2:28.93    3  
      34.12   38.34   38.06   38.41                                
  4 Birsa, Taylor M           21 Truman St.-OZ        2:26.25    2:32.66    2  
      35.26   39.13   39.58   38.69                                
 -- Gean, Olivia M            19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:26.07  
      33.28   36.92   37.93   37.94                                
 -- Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       2:24.29   X2:27.65  
      33.69   37.38   37.97   38.61                                
 -- Burroughs, Andi C         18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:32.96  
      35.51   38.68   39.10   39.67                                
 -- Van Rensburg, Suzanne     20 Missouri St-MV       2:27.61   X2:35.80  
      36.07   39.54   40.08   40.11                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Isaac C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:06.07    9  
      29.00   32.19   32.63   32.25                                
  2 Tuisl, Andrew                Truman St.-OZ        2:14.05    2:18.20    4  
      29.69   35.56   36.62   36.33                                
  3 Zott, Ricky J             20 Truman St.-OZ        2:19.73    2:21.56    3  
      31.64   36.60   37.08   36.24                                
  4 Winkelmolen, Lars            Truman St.-OZ             NT    2:23.38    2  
      30.32   35.49   37.99   39.58                                
  5 John, Conner              19 Truman St.-OZ        2:24.48    2:26.36    1  
      32.12   36.83   38.45   38.96                                
 -- Kalnins, Uvis             19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:07.06  
      28.96   32.65   32.58   32.87                                
 -- Jansen, Daan              22 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:12.43  
      29.83   33.88   34.20   34.52                                
 -- Pratt, Max D              20 Missouri St-MV       2:18.89   X2:24.43  
      32.73   36.50   37.10   38.10                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:34.80    1:40.75   11  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke 21           2) Swain, Merideth A 19           
     3) Holthoff, Megan A 19            4) Myer, Shannon N 19             
       25.60    24.94    25.45    24.76                                    
  2 Truman State University-OZ  'A'                   1:40.55    1:46.31    4  
     1) Peterson, Bailey W 20           2) Van Oost, Kristi 18            
     3) Rudd, Adrian 18                 4) Senne, Meghan 18               
       26.86    26.35    26.40    26.70                                    
  3 Truman State University-OZ  'B'                        NT    1:48.45    2  
     1) Eyanson, Beth A 21              2) Wilkes, Melanie 19             
     3) Guardado, Brynn 19              4) Harding, Allison N 21          
       27.65    27.20    26.29    27.31                                    
  4 Truman State University-OZ  'C'                        NT    1:52.69  
     1) Kingery, Calla 22               2) Lanser, Haley C 20             
     3) Wackel, Hanna 18                4) Birsa, Taylor M 21             
       29.12    29.22    27.82    26.53                                    
 -- Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT   X1:43.81  
     1) Simcox, Ibby N 18               2) Chesser, Emily R 18            
     3) Wright, Carly A 19              4) Winter, Brittney D 21          
       26.44    26.19    26.04    25.14                                    
 -- Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT   X1:44.16  
     1) Steffen, Kaylee M 21            2) Kagami, Juliana M 20           
     3) Brown, Katie 23                 4) Snyder, Heather M 19           
       26.38    25.12    26.24    26.42                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:21.40    1:24.09   11  
     1) Baryshok, Vitalii 22            2) Schuermann, Caleb C 20         
     3) Snow, Jack H 18                 4) Sims, Jacob M 22               
       20.99    21.02    21.10    20.98                                    
  2 Truman State University-OZ  'A'                   1:27.34    1:29.75    4  
     1) Morgan, Alec 19                 2) Dowdy, George 19               
     3) Holbrook, Seth M 21             4) Hanks, Levi 19                 
       22.79    22.93    22.31    21.72                                    
  3 Truman State University-OZ  'B'                        NT    1:38.23    2  
     1) Tuisl, Andrew                   2) Winkelmolen, Lars              
     3) Fountain, Patrick 19            4) Ramm, Nick 18                  
       24.52    25.48    24.13    24.10                                    
 -- Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT   X1:29.73  
     1) Dennis, Aaron M 20              2) Bulak, Michal 21               
     3) Davila, Miguel A 18             4) Hill, Colin J 20               
       22.32    22.02    23.31    22.08                                    

Official Store

    Watch Video