Missouri State @ Drury Results

Recap

Licensed to Drury University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/23/2013 08:18 PM
                    2013 Missouri State Univ vs. Drury Univ                    
                        January 23, 2013 - Breech Pool                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                             1:39.12    1:46.44   11  
     1) Brown, Molly C 21               2) Ostrowska, Agnieszka           
     3) Haines, Jacquelyn G 22          4) Yu, Wai Ting                   
                  27.62       58.00 (30.38)     1:23.47 (25.47)     1:46.44 (22.97)
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:43.41    1:46.80    4  
     1) Ahlin, Anna 21                  2) Sander, Renata 21              
     3) Balzam, Roni 22                 4) Uzcategui, Andrea 23           
                  27.20       56.51 (29.31)     1:22.75 (26.24)     1:46.80 (24.05)
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    1:49.72    2  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A 19            2) Powers, Alyssa L 20            
     3) Simcox, Ibby N 18               4) Myer, Shannon N 19             
                  28.01       58.53 (30.52)     1:25.75 (27.22)     1:49.72 (23.97)
  4 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    1:54.18  
     1) Smith, Jordan L                 2) Hellbusch, Karalynn J          
     3) Ottaviano, Hilary J             4) Tilton, Tessa B                
                  28.85     1:01.61 (32.76)     1:29.24 (27.63)     1:54.18 (24.94)
  5 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT   x1:55.78  
     1) Chesser, Emily R 18             2) Burroughs, Andi C 18           
     3) Winter, Brittney D 21           4) Brown, Katie 23                
                  29.67     1:02.25 (32.58)     1:29.68 (27.43)     1:55.78 (26.10)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:30.62    1:30.86   11  
     1) Le, Paul N 20                   2) Springer, Isaac C 19           
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 20            4) Baryshok, Vitalii 22           
                  23.01       48.30 (25.29)     1:10.55 (22.25)     1:30.86 (20.31)
  2 Drury University  'A'                             1:26.26    1:31.11    4  
     1) Westby, Taylor G 22             2) Pelczynski, Kacper             
     3) Kuzmin, Stanislav 26            4) McCarthy, Nick M               
                  23.68       49.32 (25.64)     1:10.84 (21.52)     1:31.11 (20.27)
  3 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    1:34.03    2  
     1) Montseny, Jordi 22              2) Borja, Banjo                   
     3) Olson, Samuel C                 4) Roughton, Matt G               
                  24.24       50.12 (25.88)     1:12.63 (22.51)     1:34.03 (21.40)
  4 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    1:34.13  
     1) Garanito, Yuri 20               2) Dennis, Aaron M 20             
     3) Bulak, Michal 21                4) Sims, Jacob M 22               
                  23.76       50.21 (26.45)     1:13.13 (22.92)     1:34.13 (21.00)
  5 Drury University  'C'                                  NT   x1:40.98  
     1) Weiss, Nathan M                 2) Sandoval, Angel G              
     3) Smitham, Robert G               4) Ross, Walter E                 
                  25.50       54.55 (29.05)     1:18.95 (24.40)     1:40.98 (22.03)
  6 Drury University  'D'                                  NT   x1:44.65  
     1) Hand, Taylor                    2) Paganoni, Joseph B             
     3) Daly, Tony J                    4) Clingan, Kyle                  
                  27.12       56.05 (28.93)     1:20.59 (24.54)     1:44.65 (24.06)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pullen, Sarah                DRURY               10:30.42   10:21.38    9  
                  28.18       58.67 (30.49)     1:29.74 (31.07)     2:00.72 (30.98)
        2:31.91 (31.19)     3:02.87 (30.96)     3:34.06 (31.19)     4:05.44 (31.38)
        4:36.58 (31.14)     5:07.86 (31.28)     5:39.13 (31.27)     6:10.53 (31.40)
        6:42.00 (31.47)     7:13.38 (31.38)     7:45.09 (31.71)     8:16.69 (31.60)
        8:48.17 (31.48)     9:19.62 (31.45)     9:50.85 (31.23)    10:21.38 (30.53)
  2 Reynolds, Allie              DRURY               10:24.91   10:27.77    4  
                  29.14     1:00.09 (30.95)     1:31.50 (31.41)     2:02.74 (31.24)
        2:34.32 (31.58)     3:05.87 (31.55)     3:37.50 (31.63)     4:09.04 (31.54)
        4:40.19 (31.15)     5:11.45 (31.26)     5:42.87 (31.42)     6:14.14 (31.27)
        6:45.97 (31.83)     7:17.73 (31.76)     7:49.43 (31.70)     8:21.21 (31.78)
        8:53.07 (31.86)     9:24.90 (31.83)     9:56.63 (31.73)    10:27.77 (31.14)
  3 Snyder, Heather M         19 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:34.70    3  
                  28.73       59.79 (31.06)     1:31.48 (31.69)     2:02.84 (31.36)
        2:34.70 (31.86)     3:06.60 (31.90)     3:38.45 (31.85)     4:10.01 (31.56)
        4:42.02 (32.01)     5:14.43 (32.41)     5:46.29 (31.86)     6:18.46 (32.17)
        6:50.90 (32.44)     7:23.44 (32.54)     7:55.90 (32.46)     8:27.62 (31.72)
        8:59.53 (31.91)     9:31.49 (31.96)    10:03.56 (32.07)    10:34.70 (31.14)
  4 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     20 Missouri St-MV      10:26.01   10:36.29    2  
                  29.48     1:00.78 (31.30)     1:32.56 (31.78)     2:04.39 (31.83)
        2:36.24 (31.85)     3:08.34 (32.10)     3:40.16 (31.82)     4:11.99 (31.83)
        4:43.98 (31.99)     5:16.24 (32.26)     5:48.12 (31.88)     6:20.23 (32.11)
        6:52.53 (32.30)     7:24.71 (32.18)     7:56.68 (31.97)     8:28.98 (32.30)
        9:01.09 (32.11)     9:33.13 (32.04)    10:05.09 (31.96)    10:36.29 (31.20)
  5 Sorenson, Deanna R        22 DRURY               10:40.60   10:38.55    1  
                  29.69     1:01.66 (31.97)     1:34.02 (32.36)     2:06.25 (32.23)
        2:38.46 (32.21)     3:10.71 (32.25)     3:43.35 (32.64)     4:15.99 (32.64)
        4:48.36 (32.37)     5:20.71 (32.35)     5:52.58 (31.87)     6:24.34 (31.76)
        6:56.46 (32.12)     7:28.19 (31.73)     8:00.12 (31.93)     8:32.04 (31.92)
        9:03.98 (31.94)     9:35.66 (31.68)    10:07.25 (31.59)    10:38.55 (31.30)
  6 Gleason, Meghan E            DRURY               10:59.97  x10:47.04  
                  28.99     1:00.96 (31.97)     1:33.01 (32.05)     2:05.51 (32.50)
        2:38.13 (32.62)     3:10.55 (32.42)     3:43.12 (32.57)     4:15.81 (32.69)
        4:48.47 (32.66)     5:21.12 (32.65)     5:53.73 (32.61)     6:26.20 (32.47)
        6:59.17 (32.97)     7:32.29 (33.12)     8:05.01 (32.72)     8:38.02 (33.01)
        9:10.87 (32.85)     9:43.85 (32.98)    10:16.04 (32.19)    10:47.04 (31.00)
  7 Steffen, Kaylee M         21 Missouri St-MV      10:51.92   10:48.42  
                  29.22     1:01.57 (32.35)     1:33.88 (32.31)     2:06.22 (32.34)
        2:38.80 (32.58)     3:10.98 (32.18)     3:43.52 (32.54)     4:16.19 (32.67)
        4:48.97 (32.78)     5:21.46 (32.49)     5:54.04 (32.58)     6:26.97 (32.93)
        6:59.48 (32.51)     7:32.24 (32.76)     8:05.15 (32.91)     8:38.09 (32.94)
        9:10.99 (32.90)     9:44.11 (33.12)    10:16.64 (32.53)    10:48.42 (31.78)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arabejo, Ryan A           23 DRURY                9:26.20    9:40.41    9  
                  25.82       53.86 (28.04)     1:22.16 (28.30)     1:50.54 (28.38)
        2:19.06 (28.52)     2:47.62 (28.56)     3:16.23 (28.61)     3:44.97 (28.74)
        4:13.71 (28.74)     4:42.88 (29.17)     5:12.12 (29.24)     5:41.50 (29.38)
        6:10.82 (29.32)     6:40.40 (29.58)     7:10.34 (29.94)     7:40.41 (30.07)
        8:10.51 (30.10)     8:40.91 (30.40)     9:10.75 (29.84)     9:40.41 (29.66)
  2 Feher, Sean F                DRURY                9:38.31    9:42.56    4  
                  26.09       54.24 (28.15)     1:23.14 (28.90)     1:52.09 (28.95)
        2:21.19 (29.10)     2:50.07 (28.88)     3:19.14 (29.07)     3:48.42 (29.28)
        4:17.73 (29.31)     4:47.00 (29.27)     5:16.22 (29.22)     5:45.53 (29.31)
        6:14.93 (29.40)     6:44.52 (29.59)     7:14.28 (29.76)     7:44.13 (29.85)
        8:14.07 (29.94)     8:44.14 (30.07)     9:13.76 (29.62)     9:42.56 (28.80)
  3 Roberts, Jared S          20 Missouri St-MV       9:33.29    9:47.44    3  
                  26.27       54.37 (28.10)     1:22.79 (28.42)     1:51.65 (28.86)
        2:20.56 (28.91)     2:49.83 (29.27)     3:19.15 (29.32)     3:48.60 (29.45)
        4:18.22 (29.62)     4:48.22 (30.00)     5:18.03 (29.81)     5:47.60 (29.57)
        6:17.39 (29.79)     6:47.47 (30.08)     7:17.87 (30.40)     7:48.33 (30.46)
        8:18.59 (30.26)     8:48.96 (30.37)     9:19.02 (30.06)     9:47.44 (28.42)
  4 Mcvey, Cory               22 DRURY                9:50.49    9:48.39    2  
                  26.77       56.32 (29.55)     1:26.16 (29.84)     1:56.14 (29.98)
        2:25.63 (29.49)     2:55.41 (29.78)     3:25.02 (29.61)     3:54.35 (29.33)
        4:23.97 (29.62)     4:53.58 (29.61)     5:22.96 (29.38)     5:52.91 (29.95)
        6:22.54 (29.63)     6:52.41 (29.87)     7:22.38 (29.97)     7:52.30 (29.92)
        8:22.09 (29.79)     8:51.42 (29.33)     9:20.59 (29.17)     9:48.39 (27.80)
  5 Davila, Miguel A          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:01.86    1  
                  27.42       56.36 (28.94)     1:25.59 (29.23)     1:55.10 (29.51)
        2:24.69 (29.59)     2:54.53 (29.84)     3:24.50 (29.97)     3:54.80 (30.30)
        4:25.02 (30.22)     4:55.46 (30.44)     5:26.19 (30.73)     5:56.73 (30.54)
        6:27.25 (30.52)     6:57.69 (30.44)     7:28.30 (30.61)     7:59.20 (30.90)
        8:30.30 (31.10)     9:01.16 (30.86)     9:32.01 (30.85)    10:01.86 (29.85)
  6 Pratt, Max D              20 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:12.36  
                  27.65       57.31 (29.66)     1:27.62 (30.31)     1:58.10 (30.48)
        2:28.45 (30.35)     2:58.97 (30.52)     3:30.01 (31.04)     4:00.86 (30.85)
        4:31.88 (31.02)     5:03.29 (31.41)     5:34.29 (31.00)     6:05.32 (31.03)
        6:36.45 (31.13)     7:07.76 (31.31)     7:38.68 (30.92)     8:09.70 (31.02)
        8:40.96 (31.26)     9:12.07 (31.11)     9:42.88 (30.81)    10:12.36 (29.48)
  7 Petrich, Jeremy O            DRURY               10:20.30  x10:25.13  
                  28.22       58.28 (30.06)     1:28.90 (30.62)     1:59.95 (31.05)
        2:30.95 (31.00)     3:01.97 (31.02)     3:33.36 (31.39)     4:04.68 (31.32)
        4:36.18 (31.50)     5:07.65 (31.47)     5:39.38 (31.73)     6:11.41 (32.03)
        6:43.10 (31.69)     7:14.84 (31.74)     7:46.89 (32.05)     8:18.46 (31.57)
        8:50.78 (32.32)     9:22.45 (31.67)     9:54.00 (31.55)    10:25.13 (31.13)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Tiffany             22 DRURY                1:49.94    1:52.71    9  
                  26.80       55.77 (28.97)     1:24.64 (28.87)     1:52.71 (28.07)
  2 Kiss, Dora                18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:53.06    4  
                  26.65       55.39 (28.74)     1:24.63 (29.24)     1:53.06 (28.43)
  3 Andrews, Tinsley M           DRURY                1:50.95    1:55.07    3  
                  27.58       56.73 (29.15)     1:25.87 (29.14)     1:55.07 (29.20)
  4 Reed, Leah E                 DRURY                1:49.99    1:55.10    2  
                  27.92       56.86 (28.94)     1:25.96 (29.10)     1:55.10 (29.14)
  5 Uzcategui, Andrea         23 Missouri St-MV       1:58.91    1:55.15    1  
                  27.90       56.94 (29.04)     1:26.11 (29.17)     1:55.15 (29.04)
  6 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:56.37  
                  27.56       56.70 (29.14)     1:26.47 (29.77)     1:56.37 (29.90)
  7 Ottaviano, Hilary J          DRURY                1:53.45   x1:58.22  
                  28.03       58.09 (30.06)     1:28.29 (30.20)     1:58.22 (29.93)
  8 Simcox, Ibby N            18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x1:58.31  
                  27.88       57.67 (29.79)     1:28.52 (30.85)     1:58.31 (29.79)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV       1:36.07    1:38.24    9  
                  23.05       47.71 (24.66)     1:13.06 (25.35)     1:38.24 (25.18)
  2 Dilman, Artur V              DRURY                     NT    1:39.87    4  
                  23.35       48.30 (24.95)     1:13.73 (25.43)     1:39.87 (26.14)
  3 Schuermann, Caleb C       20 Missouri St-MV       1:39.28    1:40.58    3  
                  23.66       48.99 (25.33)     1:14.65 (25.66)     1:40.58 (25.93)
  4 Padalkin, Olexandr           DRURY                1:37.97    1:43.04    2  
                  23.30       48.04 (24.74)     1:14.26 (26.22)     1:43.04 (28.78)
  5 Garanito, Yuri            20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:45.07    1  
                  23.71       49.72 (26.01)     1:16.58 (26.86)     1:45.07 (28.49)
  6 Kowal, Igor                  DRURY                1:38.74    1:47.87  
                  24.18       50.40 (26.22)     1:18.09 (27.69)     1:47.87 (29.78)
  7 Roughton, Matt G             DRURY                1:44.23   x1:48.94  
                  24.56       51.45 (26.89)     1:19.85 (28.40)     1:48.94 (29.09)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Wai Ting                 DRURY                  23.05      23.44    9  
  2 De Villiers, Peggy        19 DRURY                     NT      24.23    4  
  3 Gately, Katherine L       18 Missouri St-MV            NT      24.53    3  
  4 Myer, Shannon N           19 Missouri St-MV         24.30      24.80    2  
  5 Swain, Merideth A         19 Missouri St-MV         24.72      25.07    1  
  6 Tilton, Tessa B              DRURY                  24.23      25.24  
  7 Engelbrecht, Janke        21 Missouri St-MV         23.78     x25.28  
 -- Beck, Sara M                 DRURY                  25.78     X25.67  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         20.67      20.71    9  
  2 McCarthy, Nick M             DRURY                  20.21      20.86    4  
  3 Sidorkin, Vladimir           DRURY                  20.50      21.11    3  
  4 Olson, Samuel C              DRURY                  20.48      21.14    2  
  5 Snow, Jack H              18 Missouri St-MV         22.62      21.38    1  
  6 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV         20.82      21.59  
  7 Sims, Jacob M             22 Missouri St-MV         21.01     x21.69  
  8 Ross, Walter E               DRURY                  21.12     x22.49  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alyabyeva, Ekaterina      24 DRURY                2:11.33    2:07.67    9  
                  27.11       58.97 (31.86)     1:36.82 (37.85)     2:07.67 (30.85)
  2 Stein, Gretchen A            DRURY                2:04.67    2:08.85    4  
                  27.47       59.94 (32.47)     1:38.30 (38.36)     2:08.85 (30.55)
  3 Sander, Renata            21 Missouri St-MV       2:03.49    2:09.06    3  
                  29.33     1:03.35 (34.02)     1:38.90 (35.55)     2:09.06 (30.16)
  4 Ahlin, Anna               21 Missouri St-MV       2:03.83    2:10.58    2  
                  27.68       59.51 (31.83)     1:39.24 (39.73)     2:10.58 (31.34)
  5 Ostrowska, Agnieszka         DRURY                2:06.94    2:12.50    1  
                  28.97     1:01.70 (32.73)     1:39.34 (37.64)     2:12.50 (33.16)
  6 Amparano, Rebecca L       17 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:14.03  
                  28.19     1:02.21 (34.02)     1:42.40 (40.19)     2:14.03 (31.63)
  7 Chesser, Emily R          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:16.65  
                  29.09     1:02.44 (33.35)     1:43.68 (41.24)     2:16.65 (32.97)
  8 Hellbusch, Karalynn J        DRURY                2:13.25   x2:18.80  
                  29.62     1:05.24 (35.62)     1:44.93 (39.69)     2:18.80 (33.87)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Chris N        20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:52.67    9  
                  24.75       53.53 (28.78)     1:26.07 (32.54)     1:52.67 (26.60)
  2 Kalnins, Uvis             19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:53.64    4  
                  24.09       51.24 (27.15)     1:25.00 (33.76)     1:53.64 (28.64)
  3 Hill, Colin J             20 Missouri St-MV       1:54.71    1:53.70    3  
                  24.25       53.48 (29.23)     1:25.80 (32.32)     1:53.70 (27.90)
  4 Jansen, Daan              22 Missouri St-MV       1:51.15   x1:54.06  
                  25.39       53.66 (28.27)     1:26.41 (32.75)     1:54.06 (27.65)
  5 Borja, Banjo                 DRURY                1:49.11    1:55.34    2  
                  24.32       53.49 (29.17)     1:26.86 (33.37)     1:55.34 (28.48)
  6 Swietlicki, Daniel           DRURY                1:49.31    1:56.01    1  
                  24.35       52.18 (27.83)     1:26.65 (34.47)     1:56.01 (29.36)
  7 Pelczynski, Kacper           DRURY                1:50.17    1:57.29  
                  24.74       54.99 (30.25)     1:28.06 (33.07)     1:57.29 (29.23)
  8 Nichols, Matt M              DRURY                1:52.44   x1:59.10  
                  25.21       54.73 (29.52)     1:29.49 (34.76)     1:59.10 (29.61)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Lindsey              Missouri St-MV            NP     263.84    9  
  2 Bartholomew, Laurel          DRURY                     NP     244.42    4  
  3 Laupp, Rebekah N             DRURY                     NP     226.79    3  
  4 Koebbe, Paige                Missouri St-MV            NP     205.49    2  
  5 Wodetzki, Darya              Missouri St-MV            NP     134.63    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett              Missouri St-MV            NP     346.35    9  
  2 Allard, Jesse             21 DRURY                     NP     265.20    4  
  3 Wheeler, Zachary             Missouri St-MV            NP     264.90    3  
  4 Swaim, Elijah                Missouri St-MV            NP     230.40    2  
  5 Baker, Dwight             22 DRURY                     NP     225.82    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Jacquelyn G       22 DRURY                  56.10      56.67    9  
                  26.58       56.67 (30.09)                                        
  2 Alyabyeva, Ekaterina      24 DRURY                     NT      58.71    4  
                  27.77       58.71 (30.94)                                        
  3 Balzam, Roni              22 Missouri St-MV         56.00      58.73    3  
                  27.72       58.73 (31.01)                                        
  4 Kagami, Juliana M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT      58.99    2  
  5 Amparano, Rebecca L       17 Missouri St-MV            NT      59.44    1  
                  28.22       59.44 (31.22)                                        
  6 Stein, Gretchen A            DRURY                     NT      59.65  
                  27.77       59.65 (31.88)                                        
  7 Simcox, Ibby N            18 Missouri St-MV            NT     x59.99  
                  28.39       59.99 (31.60)                                        
  8 Ottaviano, Hilary J          DRURY                1:00.27   x1:01.43  
                  28.96     1:01.43 (32.47)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuzmin, Stanislav         26 DRURY                     NT      49.80    9  
                  23.38       49.80 (26.42)                                        
  2 Wilson, Matthew T         20 Missouri St-MV         50.47      50.54    4  
                  23.73       50.54 (26.81)                                        
  3 Olson, Samuel C              DRURY                  49.25      50.74    3  
                  23.56       50.74 (27.18)                                        
  4 Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV         49.55      51.37    2  
                  24.16       51.37 (27.21)                                        
  5 Hill, Colin J             20 Missouri St-MV            NT      52.23    1  
                  24.52       52.23 (27.71)                                        
  6 Dennis, Aaron M           20 Missouri St-MV         52.59     x52.47  
                  24.29       52.47 (28.18)                                        
  7 Daly, Tony J                 DRURY                  52.25      55.60  
                  25.68       55.60 (29.92)                                        
  8 Paganoni, Joseph B           DRURY                  52.78     x56.03  
                  26.00       56.03 (30.03)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Tiffany             22 DRURY                  50.68      52.23    9  
                  25.44       52.23 (26.79)                                        
  2 Gately, Katherine L       18 Missouri St-MV            NT      53.39    4  
                  25.82       53.39 (27.57)                                        
  3 Uzcategui, Andrea         23 Missouri St-MV         51.88      53.40    3  
                  25.90       53.40 (27.50)                                        
  4 Andrews, Tinsley M           DRURY                  51.92      53.59    2  
                  26.27       53.59 (27.32)                                        
  5 De Villiers, Peggy        19 DRURY                     NT      53.66    1  
                  26.05       53.66 (27.61)                                        
  6 Molden, Hannah P          20 Missouri St-MV         52.70      54.65  
                  26.55       54.65 (28.10)                                        
  7 Reed, Leah E                 DRURY                  52.17     x55.39  
                  26.83       55.39 (28.56)                                        
  8 Swain, Merideth A         19 Missouri St-MV         54.41     x55.42  
                  26.11       55.42 (29.31)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV         43.92      45.15    9  
                  21.89       45.15 (23.26)                                        
  2 Sidorkin, Vladimir           DRURY                  44.05      45.68    4  
                  21.94       45.68 (23.74)                                        
  3 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV         45.66      46.26    3  
                  22.63       46.26 (23.63)                                        
  4 Padalkin, Olexandr           DRURY                  44.74      46.74    2  
                  22.66       46.74 (24.08)                                        
  5 Sims, Jacob M             22 Missouri St-MV         46.42      47.52    1  
                  23.30       47.52 (24.22)                                        
  6 Kowal, Igor                  DRURY                  46.54      48.78  
                  23.22       48.78 (25.56)                                        
  7 Weiss, Nathan M              DRURY                     NT     x50.07  
                  23.83       50.07 (26.24)                                        
 -- Nichols, Matt M              DRURY                  46.14     X48.87  
                  23.74       48.87 (25.13)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Molly C            21 DRURY                  57.19      57.91    9  
                  28.37       57.91 (29.54)                                        
  2 Ahlin, Anna               21 Missouri St-MV         55.24      57.96    4  
                  28.37       57.96 (29.59)                                        
  3 Holthoff, Megan A         19 Missouri St-MV         55.93    1:00.66    3  
                  28.65     1:00.66 (32.01)                                        
  4 Smith, Jordan L              DRURY                  57.55    1:01.02    2  
                  29.38     1:01.02 (31.64)                                        
  5 Engelbrecht, Janke        21 Missouri St-MV         57.51    1:01.12    1  
                  29.48     1:01.12 (31.64)                                        
  6 Staab, Chelsea L             DRURY                  58.07    1:01.29  
                  30.25     1:01.29 (31.04)                                        
  7 Chesser, Emily R          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x1:02.69  
                  30.45     1:02.69 (32.24)                                        
 -- Brown, Katie              23 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:04.33  
                  30.83     1:04.33 (33.50)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         47.91      48.69    9  
                  23.72       48.69 (24.97)                                        
  2 Garanito, Yuri            20 Missouri St-MV         49.78      50.71    4  
                  24.57       50.71 (26.14)                                        
  3 Swietlicki, Daniel           DRURY                  49.16      51.05    3  
                  24.62       51.05 (26.43)                                        
  4 Westby, Taylor G          22 DRURY                  48.76      51.33    2  
                  24.98       51.33 (26.35)                                        
  5 Montseny, Jordi           22 DRURY                     NT      51.57    1  
                  25.06       51.57 (26.51)                                        
  6 Snow, Jack H              18 Missouri St-MV         53.65      51.70  
                  25.48       51.70 (26.22)                                        
  7 Castro-Diaz, Arturo D     22 DRURY                  52.52     x53.72  
                  25.88       53.72 (27.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                18 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:00.82    9  
                  28.49       58.79 (30.30)     1:29.71 (30.92)     2:00.76 (31.05)
        2:31.57 (30.81)     3:00.85 (29.28)     3:30.32 (29.47)     4:00.27 (29.95)
        4:30.59 (30.32)     5:00.82 (30.23)                                        
  2 Pullen, Sarah                DRURY                4:56.90    5:05.20    4  
                  28.05       58.92 (30.87)     1:30.15 (31.23)     2:01.11 (30.96)
        2:31.89 (30.78)     3:02.84 (30.95)     3:33.54 (30.70)     4:04.52 (30.98)
        4:35.29 (30.77)     5:05.20 (29.91)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Allie              DRURY                4:55.08    5:08.77    3  
                  28.58       58.95 (30.37)     1:29.83 (30.88)     2:00.95 (31.12)
        2:32.13 (31.18)     3:02.93 (30.80)     3:34.46 (31.53)     4:06.13 (31.67)
        4:37.82 (31.69)     5:08.77 (30.95)                                        
  4 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:13.56    2  
                  28.43       58.87 (30.44)     1:30.01 (31.14)     2:01.36 (31.35)
        2:32.95 (31.59)     3:04.71 (31.76)     3:36.79 (32.08)     4:09.13 (32.34)
        4:41.64 (32.51)     5:13.56 (31.92)                                        
  5 Sorenson, Deanna R        22 DRURY                5:04.75    5:14.02    1  
                  29.00     1:00.42 (31.42)     1:32.30 (31.88)     2:04.28 (31.98)
        2:36.09 (31.81)     3:07.95 (31.86)     3:39.72 (31.77)     4:11.60 (31.88)
        4:43.30 (31.70)     5:14.02 (30.72)                                        
  6 Gleason, Meghan E            DRURY                5:07.27   x5:15.22  
                  29.21     1:00.89 (31.68)     1:32.83 (31.94)     2:04.56 (31.73)
        2:36.78 (32.22)     3:09.14 (32.36)     3:41.34 (32.20)     4:13.40 (32.06)
        4:44.70 (31.30)     5:15.22 (30.52)                                        
  7 Snyder, Heather M         19 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:17.05  
                  28.84     1:00.10 (31.26)     1:31.98 (31.88)     2:04.02 (32.04)
        2:36.35 (32.33)     3:08.33 (31.98)     3:40.57 (32.24)     4:13.18 (32.61)
        4:45.29 (32.11)     5:17.05 (31.76)                                        
  8 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     20 Missouri St-MV       4:59.97   x5:17.06  
                  29.38     1:00.65 (31.27)     1:32.50 (31.85)     2:04.35 (31.85)
        2:36.55 (32.20)     3:08.99 (32.44)     3:41.29 (32.30)     4:13.61 (32.32)
        4:45.57 (31.96)     5:17.06 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arabejo, Ryan A           23 DRURY                4:27.09    4:36.60    9  
                  25.81       53.85 (28.04)     1:22.31 (28.46)     1:50.60 (28.29)
        2:18.87 (28.27)     2:46.89 (28.02)     3:15.01 (28.12)     3:42.75 (27.74)
        4:10.21 (27.46)     4:36.60 (26.39)                                        
  2 Schuermann, Caleb C       20 Missouri St-MV       4:24.94    4:36.73    4  
                  25.22       53.47 (28.25)     1:21.40 (27.93)     1:49.93 (28.53)
        2:18.47 (28.54)     2:46.63 (28.16)     3:14.90 (28.27)     3:42.53 (27.63)
        4:10.35 (27.82)     4:36.73 (26.38)                                        
  3 Dilman, Artur V              DRURY                     NT    4:38.62    3  
                  25.49       53.65 (28.16)     1:21.88 (28.23)     1:49.89 (28.01)
        2:17.98 (28.09)     2:46.07 (28.09)     3:14.49 (28.42)     3:42.80 (28.31)
        4:11.17 (28.37)     4:38.62 (27.45)                                        
  4 Feher, Sean F                DRURY                4:28.29    4:45.83    2  
                  25.88       54.26 (28.38)     1:23.24 (28.98)     1:52.49 (29.25)
        2:20.95 (28.46)     2:50.08 (29.13)     3:19.15 (29.07)     3:48.14 (28.99)
        4:17.04 (28.90)     4:45.83 (28.79)                                        
  5 Jansen, Daan              22 Missouri St-MV       4:45.38    4:48.43    1  
                  25.75       54.53 (28.78)     1:23.80 (29.27)     1:53.00 (29.20)
        2:22.20 (29.20)     2:51.57 (29.37)     3:20.88 (29.31)     3:50.26 (29.38)
        4:19.68 (29.42)     4:48.43 (28.75)                                        
  6 Kalnins, Uvis             19 Missouri St-MV            NT    4:48.80  
                  25.36       53.00 (27.64)     1:21.03 (28.03)     1:50.09 (29.06)
        2:18.87 (28.78)     2:48.51 (29.64)     3:18.13 (29.62)     3:48.06 (29.93)
        4:18.46 (30.40)     4:48.80 (30.34)                                        
  7 Mcvey, Cory               22 DRURY                4:35.97   x4:51.32  
                  26.75       55.71 (28.96)     1:25.25 (29.54)     1:54.97 (29.72)
        2:24.57 (29.60)     2:54.00 (29.43)     3:23.77 (29.77)     3:53.45 (29.68)
        4:22.67 (29.22)     4:51.32 (28.65)                                        
  8 Roberts, Jared S          20 Missouri St-MV       4:28.77   x4:53.79  
                  26.33       55.44 (29.11)     1:25.37 (29.93)     1:55.33 (29.96)
        2:25.10 (29.77)     2:54.91 (29.81)     3:24.90 (29.99)     3:54.61 (29.71)
        4:23.95 (29.34)     4:53.79 (29.84)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laupp, Rebekah N             DRURY                     NP     263.32    9  
  2 Conway, Lindsey              Missouri St-MV            NP     234.97    4  
  3 Bartholomew, Laurel          DRURY                     NP     227.77    3  
  4 Koebbe, Paige                Missouri St-MV            NP     203.77    2  
  5 Wodetzki, Darya              Missouri St-MV            NP     153.53    1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett              Missouri St-MV            NP     324.82    9  
  2 Baker, Dwight             22 DRURY                     NP     310.58    4  
  3 Allard, Jesse             21 DRURY                     NP     304.13    3  
  4 Wheeler, Zachary             Missouri St-MV            NP     251.70    2  
  5 Swaim, Elijah                Missouri St-MV            NP     246.15    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            21 Missouri St-MV       1:02.35    1:03.90    9  
                  30.24     1:03.90 (33.66)                                        
  2 Alyabyeva, Ekaterina      24 DRURY                1:06.97    1:06.21    4  
                  31.59     1:06.21 (34.62)                                        
  3 Ostrowska, Agnieszka         DRURY                1:05.05    1:06.79    3  
                  31.42     1:06.79 (35.37)                                        
  4 Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       1:06.11    1:06.94    2  
                  31.90     1:06.94 (35.04)                                        
  5 Oishi, Melissa A          22 Missouri St-MV       1:03.77    1:07.63    1  
                  32.09     1:07.63 (35.54)                                        
  6 Gean, Olivia M            19 Missouri St-MV            NT   x1:09.05  
                  32.81     1:09.05 (36.24)                                        
  7 Hellbusch, Karalynn J        DRURY                1:09.56    1:11.96  
                  33.96     1:11.96 (38.00)                                        
 -- Burroughs, Andi C         18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:09.66  
                  33.00     1:09.66 (36.66)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Isaac C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT      55.94    9  
                  26.79       55.94 (29.15)                                        
  2 Pelczynski, Kacper           DRURY                  56.99      55.97    4  
                  26.41       55.97 (29.56)                                        
  3 Borja, Banjo                 DRURY                  55.57      56.38    3  
                  26.75       56.38 (29.63)                                        
  4 Carpenter, Chris N        20 Missouri St-MV            NT      57.47    2  
                  26.85       57.47 (30.62)                                        
  5 Dennis, Aaron M           20 Missouri St-MV         56.34      59.03    1  
                  27.36       59.03 (31.67)                                        
  6 Hill, Colin J             20 Missouri St-MV         58.18     x59.04  
                  27.96       59.04 (31.08)                                        
  7 Westby, Taylor G          22 DRURY                1:04.14    1:03.03  
                  29.75     1:03.03 (33.28)                                        
  8 Sandoval, Angel G            DRURY                1:04.65   x1:05.47  
                  30.01     1:05.47 (35.46)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                             1:32.00    1:33.74   11  
     1) Bell, Tiffany 22                2) De Villiers, Peggy 19          
     3) Tilton, Tessa B                 4) Yu, Wai Ting                   
                  23.47       46.92 (23.45)     1:11.31 (24.39)     1:33.74 (22.43)
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:34.80    1:38.90    4  
     1) Gately, Katherine L 18          2) Engelbrecht, Janke 21          
     3) Swain, Merideth A 19            4) Myer, Shannon N 19             
                  24.51       49.72 (25.21)     1:14.67 (24.95)     1:38.90 (24.23)
  3 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    1:40.63    2  
     1) Andrews, Tinsley M              2) Beck, Sara M                   
     3) Stein, Gretchen A               4) Reed, Leah E                   
                  25.29       50.67 (25.38)     1:15.73 (25.06)     1:40.63 (24.90)
  4 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    1:41.31  
     1) Molden, Hannah P 20             2) Holthoff, Megan A 19           
     3) Kagami, Juliana M 20            4) Winter, Brittney D 21          
                  25.45       50.94 (25.49)     1:16.23 (25.29)     1:41.31 (25.08)
  5 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT   x1:45.33  
     1) Steffen, Kaylee M 21            2) Brown, Katie 23                
     3) Wright, Carly A 19              4) Amparano, Rebecca L 17         
                  26.47       52.88 (26.41)     1:19.22 (26.34)     1:45.33 (26.11)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                             1:20.11    1:22.34   11  
     1) McCarthy, Nick M                2) Kuzmin, Stanislav 26           
     3) Padalkin, Olexandr              4) Sidorkin, Vladimir             
                  21.20       41.60 (20.40)     1:02.21 (20.61)     1:22.34 (20.13)
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:21.40    1:24.84    4  
     1) McKnight, Isaac T 20            2) Schuermann, Caleb C 20         
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 20            4) Snow, Jack H 18                
                  21.64       42.63 (20.99)     1:04.20 (21.57)     1:24.84 (20.64)
  3 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    1:25.72    2  
     1) Dilman, Artur V                 2) Kowal, Igor                    
     3) Nichols, Matt M                 4) Roughton, Matt G               
                  21.07       42.68 (21.61)     1:04.42 (21.74)     1:25.72 (21.30)
  4 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    1:29.91  
     1) Bulak, Michal 21                2) Pratt, Max D 20                
     3) Davila, Miguel A 18             4) Jansen, Daan 22                
                  22.04       45.00 (22.96)     1:07.55 (22.55)     1:29.91 (22.36)
  5 Drury University  'C'                                  NT   x1:33.37  
     1) Clingan, Kyle                   2) Hand, Taylor                   
     3) Ross, Walter E                  4) Weiss, Nathan M                
                  24.76       48.43 (23.67)     1:10.82 (22.39)     1:33.37 (22.55)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Drury University                    149   2. Missouri State                       94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Missouri State                      134   2. Drury University                    109

Official Store

    Watch Video