2012 MAC Championships - Complete Meet Results

Recap

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/3/2012 09:47 PM
              2012 Men's MAC Championship - 3/1/2012 to 3/3/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:20.07        1997 University of Toledo                       
                         Draeger, Fries, McCann, Powells                   
        POOL:   1:19.58    3/1/1997 University of Toledo                       
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                1:17.69  DV 1
                1:21.57  DV1B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        1:19.61!DV1B   
     1) Wolfe, Justin D JR              2) Wolfe, Shaun E FR              
     3) Bradd, Jared T SR               4) Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M SO     
  2 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      1:19.67!DV1B   
     1) Meints, Josh C JR               2) Hogan, Matt T JR               
     3) Dugan, Mike R SO                4) Heine, Jared L SR              
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:20.96 DV1B   
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E FR           2) Gunnels, Chris R SR            
     3) Cavanaugh, Michael P SO         4) Nemeth, Dan C SO               
  4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         1:21.27 DV1B   
     1) Ivry, Oded FR                   2) Hanson, Jacob D JR             
     3) Moore, Brian V FR               4) Everson, Gus F SO              
  5 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           1:21.40 DV1B   
     1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Baryshok, Vitalii FR           
     3) Bentz, Jeff SR                  4) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
  6 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                            1:23.79        
     1) Spradley, Will SR               2) Seward, Alexander JR           
     3) Harrington, Jacob SR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
  7 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:24.52        
     1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) Oaks, Michael S SO             
     3) Morris, Joe M SO                4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:21.84        2007 Paul Ricard, MIA, Miami                    
        POOL:   4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:25.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:27.33    4:24.34 DV1B   
  2 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV       4:25.83    4:24.94 DV1B   
  3 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:28.88    4:26.88        
  4 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV       4:29.99    4:28.77        
  5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:29.11    4:29.11        
  6 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:27.86    4:29.20        
  7 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:29.56    4:29.87        
  8 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:29.39    4:32.35        
B - Final
  9 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI           4:31.75    4:29.05        
 10 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:35.54    4:29.52        
 11 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:33.44    4:29.90        
 12 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  4:30.20    4:30.48        
 13 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:34.77    4:32.62        
 14 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:32.20    4:35.08        
 15 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:33.38    4:35.67        
 16 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN        4:36.37    4:37.20        
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:21.84        2007 Paul Ricard, MIA, Miami                    
        POOL:   4:23.61   3/21/2008 David Curtis, Denison                      
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:25.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV                  4:25.83 q      
  2 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:27.33 q      
  3 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:27.86 q      
  4 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:28.88 q      
  5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:29.11 q      
  6 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:29.39 q      
  7 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:29.56 q      
  8 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV                  4:29.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:30.20 q      
 10 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI                      4:31.75 q      
 11 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:32.20 q      
 12 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:33.38 q      
 13 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:33.44 q      
 14 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 4:34.77 q      
 15 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI                 4:35.54 q      
 16 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN                   4:36.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV                  4:36.72        
 18 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN                   4:39.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henry, Aaron R            JR Missouri St-MV                  4:39.66        
 20 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI                      4:41.55        
 21 Jordan, Chris T           SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:42.89        
 22 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN                   4:45.78        
 23 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             4:45.91        
 24 Johnson, Garrett S        FR Evansville-IN                   4:47.47        
 25 Newland, Matthew S        FR Evansville-IN                   4:48.14        
 26 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN                   4:51.25        
 27 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                   4:54.08        
 28 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN                   4:55.58        
 -- Rice, Zach J              JR Buffalo-NI                     X4:35.83        
 -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                 X4:36.13        
 -- Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV                 X4:36.52        
 -- DeMaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                X4:36.90        
 -- Coots, Caleb M            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X4:42.59        
 -- Linder, Rickard L         JR Eastern Mich-MI                X4:43.15        
 -- Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV                 X4:43.73        
 -- Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X4:47.62        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:47.86        2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                1:44.05  DV 1
                1:49.25  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:46.82    1:45.38!DV1B   
  2 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI           1:48.54    1:46.76!DV1B   
  3 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV       1:48.44    1:48.74 DV1B   
  4 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:50.84    1:49.22 DV1B   
  5 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI      1:49.60    1:49.40        
  6 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:50.67    1:49.43        
  7 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV       1:49.74    1:49.75        
  8 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI           1:48.64    1:49.80        
B - Final
  9 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:51.85    1:50.09        
 10 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN        1:52.15    1:50.95        
 11 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:51.85    1:51.20        
 12 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV       1:51.15    1:51.27        
 13 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN        1:52.05    1:51.36        
 14 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV       1:52.22    1:52.40        
 15 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.01    1:52.83        
 16 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI           1:51.73    1:54.57        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:47.86        2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:48.27        1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                1:44.05  DV 1
                1:49.25  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:46.82!qDV1B  
  2 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV                  1:48.44 qDV1B  
  3 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI                      1:48.54 qDV1B  
  4 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI                      1:48.64 qDV1B  
  5 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:49.60 q      
  6 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV                  1:49.74 q      
  7 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:50.67 q      
  8 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:50.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:51.01 q      
 10 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV                  1:51.15 q      
 11 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI                      1:51.73 q      
 12 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:51.85 q      
 12 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:51.85 q      
 14 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN                   1:52.05 q      
 15 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN                   1:52.15 q      
 16 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV                  1:52.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:52.55        
 18 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:52.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:52.91        
 20 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:53.05        
 21 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV                  1:53.23        
 22 Garman, Paul D            JR Buffalo-NI                      1:53.49        
 23 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:54.87        
 24 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:54.91        
 25 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                   1:55.09        
 26 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:55.37        
 27 Shotwell, Justin          JR Evansville-IN                   1:56.60        
 28 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN                   1:57.04        
 29 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                   1:57.82        
 30 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:58.27        
 31 Labrake, Carder           SO Evansville-IN                   2:01.18        
 32 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:01.69        
 33 Cecil, Vince              FR Evansville-IN                   2:10.60        
 34 Schroers, Jeremy S        FR Evansville-IN                   2:13.05        
 -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                      X         
 -- Olson, Will E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:58.23        
 -- Capen, Tyler C            JR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:58.52        
 -- Spencer, Andrew A         FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X1:58.92        
 -- Lawson, Aaron T           SO Eastern Mich-MI                X1:59.54        
 -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                  X2:00.70        
 -- Chen, Jeff J              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X2:03.62        
 -- Barrett, Zachary C        FR Evansville-IN                        DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
 -- Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI                      DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derrick Roe, Eastern Mich                    
        POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                19.35  DV 1
                20.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ    19.98      20.02 DV1B   
  2 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI             20.22      20.11 DV1B   
  3 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI             20.08      20.22 DV1B   
  4 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.42      20.39        
  5 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        20.49      20.40        
  6 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    20.46      20.41        
  7 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV         20.25      20.42        
  8 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    20.53      20.48        
B - Final
  9 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI             20.58      20.46        
 10 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    20.96      20.54        
 11 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI             20.58      20.57        
 12 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN          20.61      20.58        
 13 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI        20.91      20.64        
 14 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI        20.67      20.74        
 15 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV         20.82      20.82        
 16 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV         20.68      20.98        
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derrick Roe, Eastern Mich                    
        POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                19.35  DV 1
                20.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ               19.98 qDV1B  
  2 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI                        20.08 qDV1B  
  3 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI                        20.22 qDV1B  
  4 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV                    20.25 qDV1B  
  5 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   20.42 q      
  6 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               20.46 q      
  7 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   20.49 q      
  8 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               20.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI                        20.58 q      
  9 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                        20.58 q      
 11 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN                     20.61 q      
 12 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI                   20.67 q      
 13 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV                    20.68 q      
 14 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV                    20.82 q      
 15 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI                   20.91 q      
 16 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               20.96 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI                        20.99        
 18 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV                    21.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tiemann, Kyle             JR Evansville-IN                     21.02        
 20 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   21.29        
 21 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI                        21.30        
 22 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV                    21.33        
 23 Spradley, Will            SR Evansville-IN                     21.46        
 24 Steele, Tommy A           SO Buffalo-NI                        21.47        
 24 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               21.47        
 26 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN                     21.48        
 27 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN                     21.52        
 28 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI                   21.54        
 29 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN                     21.64        
 30 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   21.90        
 30 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ               21.90        
 32 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN                     22.05        
 33 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN                     22.06        
 34 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN                     22.35        
 35 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN                     22.49        
 36 Weisheit, Christopher     SO Evansville-IN                     22.90        
 37 Sprick, Conor G           FR Evansville-IN                     23.00        
 38 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN                     23.09        
 39 Gray, Colin               SR Evansville-IN                     23.48        
 40 Davlantis, Nick A         FR Evansville-IN                     24.72        
 -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                       X         
 -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                  X20.62        
 -- Reeder, Sam               FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X21.49        
 -- Childs, Sam H             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X21.59        
 -- Minkel, George A          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X21.63        
 -- Madeira, Marco G          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X22.04        
 -- Lynk, Eddy P              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X22.08        
 -- Williams, Curtis B        SR Buffalo-NI                       X22.57        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 367.45        2011 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL:   388.30   12/3/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI       342.90     365.20        
  2 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       367.56     352.35        
  3 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   303.05     344.20        
  4 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI       321.30     334.20        
  5 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI       329.50     326.70        
  6 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       312.10     317.20        
  7 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       285.60     290.45        
  8 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI       299.65     283.70        
B - Final
  9 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   272.90     296.15        
 10 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI            281.50     278.05        
 11 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV        283.25     274.50        
 12 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   242.65     272.60        
 13 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI            278.85     272.20        
 14 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN         242.25     267.90        
 15 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI       261.65     261.20        
 16 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI       237.65     218.75        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 367.45        2011 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
        POOL:   388.30   12/3/2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami (OHIO)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  367.56!q      
  2 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  342.90 q      
  3 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                  329.50 q      
  4 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI                  321.30 q      
  5 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  312.10 q      
  6 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              303.05 q      
  7 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  299.65 q      
  8 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  285.60 q      
  9 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV                   283.25 q      
 10 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI                       281.50 q      
 11 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI                       278.85 q      
 12 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              272.90 q      
 13 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI                  261.65 q      
 14 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              242.65 q      
 15 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN                    242.25 q      
 16 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI                  237.65 q      
 17 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St-MV                   218.95        
 18 Mcaninch, Derrick         SO Buffalo-NI                       218.20        
 19 Reid, Mallet              SO Evansville-IN                    182.65        
 20 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St-MV                   174.00        
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:14.98    3/3/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                         P Aronica, J Meints, M Schwippert, M Hogan        
        POOL:   3:16.77     12/2007 Oakland                                    
                         Unoid, Horvath, Tansel, Kellog                    
                3:08.22  DV 1
                3:17.63  DV1B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      3:13.77!DV1B   
     1) Aronica, Phil J SO              2) Meints, Josh C JR              
     3) Schwippert, Matt T JR           4) Hogan, Matt T JR               
  2 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         3:15.11 DV1B   
     1) Hanson, Jacob D JR              2) Esentan, Troy D SR             
     3) Kinross, Michael F JR           4) Everson, Gus F SO              
  3 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           3:16.28 DV1B   
     1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Carpenter, Chris FR            
     3) Bulak, Michal SO                4) Baryshok, Vitalii FR           
  4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        3:17.17 DV1B   
     1) Perez- Martinez, Cesar A SR     2) Wood, Steve S SR               
     3) Wolfe, Justin D JR              4) Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M SO     
  5 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:20.51        
     1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) McNeeley, Gavin L SR           
     3) Krupa, Chris J SR               4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:23.43        
     1) Kline, Mike E SO                2) Profitt, Jonathan R SO         
     3) Cavanaugh, Michael P SO         4) Baumgartner, Joe E FR          
 -- University of Evansville-IN  'A'                                 DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Metzger, Ryan SO                2) Gray, Colin SR                 
     3) Weisheit, Christopher SO        4) Spradley, Will SR              
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:27.87    3/4/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                         P Aronica, M Hogan, M Schwippert, J Heine         
        POOL:   1:29.16   3/21/2008 Kenyon                                     
                         Ingems, Ohning, Harris, Mitchell                  
                1:25.40  DV 1
                1:29.94  DV1B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      1:28.34 DV1B   
     1) Schwippert, Matt T JR           2) Meints, Josh C JR              
     3) Zorsch, Cory J JR               4) Heine, Jared L SR              
  2 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         1:29.61 DV1B   
     1) Hanson, Jacob D JR              2) Fisher, Mike M FR              
     3) Kinross, Michael F JR           4) Everson, Gus F SO              
  3 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           1:30.62        
     1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Dennis, Aaron M FR             
     3) Bulak, Michal SO                4) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
  4 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             1:31.18        
     1) Gunnels, Chris R SR             2) Whipp, Anderson JR             
     3) Rogers, Kegan D SR              4) Nemeth, Dan C SO               
  5 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               1:31.19        
     1) Weber, Mike J JR                2) McNeeley, Gavin L SR           
     3) Krupa, Chris J SR               4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
 -- University of Evansville-IN  'A'                                 DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Labrake, Carder SO              2) Gray, Colin SR                 
     3) Seward, Alexander JR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
 -- Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                             DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wolfe, Justin D JR              2) Wood, Steve S SR               
     3) Lucheon, Jake M SO              4) Bradd, Jared T SR              
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:51.47        2007 Dan Wohl, EMU, Eastern Mich                
        POOL:   3:50.92   12/1/1998 Honza Vitazka, U Cincinnati                
                3:43.68  DV 1
                3:54.86  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI                3:53.14 DV1B   
  2 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                3:55.57        
  3 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI                3:56.13        
  4 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV                 3:56.59        
  5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            3:56.70        
  6 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV                 3:57.71        
  7 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            4:00.66        
  8 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:00.87        
  9 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            4:01.07        
 10 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV                 4:01.70        
 11 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI                4:02.55        
 12 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:03.59        
 13 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV                 4:03.70        
 14 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI                     4:03.73        
 15 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV                 4:04.47        
 16 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                4:05.97        
 17 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI                     4:07.06        
 18 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                  4:10.04        
 19 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                  4:13.67        
 20 Johnson, Garrett S        FR Evansville-IN                  4:14.05        
 21 Newland, Matthew S        FR Evansville-IN                  4:15.65        
 22 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN                  4:17.31        
 23 Metzger, Ryan             SO Evansville-IN                  4:33.54        
 -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X4:07.32        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 47.91        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, Miami                   
        POOL:   47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              47.29!DV1B   
  2 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI                       47.73!DV1B   
  3 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                       47.86!DV1B   
  4 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI                       48.38        
  5 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN                    49.02        
  6 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN                    49.24        
  7 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.38        
  8 Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI                  49.49        
  9 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI                       49.63        
 10 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.68        
 11 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  49.71        
 12 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV                   49.85        
 13 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.86        
 14 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              50.15        
 15 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI                       50.30        
 16 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN                    50.38        
 17 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  50.46        
 18 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV                   50.49        
 19 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              51.17        
 20 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.33        
 21 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV                   51.63        
 22 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  52.47        
 23 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN                    52.89        
 24 Weisheit, Christopher     SO Evansville-IN                    53.79        
 -- Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV                  X50.95        
 -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.48        
 -- Lawson, Aaron T           SO Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.65        
 -- Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X51.99        
 -- Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X52.46        
 -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                   X54.11        
 -- Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                     DQ        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:36.44        1997 Dan Draeger, UT, Toledo                    
        POOL:   1:36.44    3/1/1997 Dan Draeger, Toledo                        
                1:33.61  DV 1
                1:38.09  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV                 1:36.16!DV1B   
  2 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI                     1:37.15 DV1B   
  3 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI                1:37.80 DV1B   
  4 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI                1:38.19        
  5 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI                     1:38.80        
  6 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV                 1:39.28        
  7 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:39.32        
  8 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:39.49        
  9 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:39.72        
 10 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:39.82        
 11 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI                1:40.14        
 12 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV                 1:40.52        
 13 Jordan, Chris T           SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:40.64        
 14 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN                  1:40.83        
 15 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV                 1:40.89        
 16 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.09        
 17 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.22        
 18 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                1:41.55        
 19 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN                  1:41.64        
 20 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI                1:41.77        
 21 Garman, Paul D            JR Buffalo-NI                     1:41.82        
 22 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN                  1:42.08        
 23 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI                1:42.18        
 24 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV                 1:42.38        
 25 Steele, Tommy A           SO Buffalo-NI                     1:42.40        
 26 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI                     1:42.84        
 27 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI                1:42.92        
 28 Spradley, Will            SR Evansville-IN                  1:43.58        
 29 Tiemann, Kyle             JR Evansville-IN                  1:43.98        
 30 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN                  1:44.27        
 31 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN                  1:44.28        
 32 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:44.32        
 33 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI                     1:44.62        
 34 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN                  1:45.26        
 35 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                  1:46.83        
 -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                X1:41.63        
 -- Lynk, Eddy P              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ           X1:42.11        
 -- Childs, Sam H             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               X1:42.12        
 -- Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV                X1:42.33        
 -- Minkel, George A          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ           X1:42.75        
 -- DeMaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI               X1:43.22        
 -- Rice, Zach J              JR Buffalo-NI                    X1:43.84        
 -- Madeira, Marco G          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ           X1:45.56        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 54.33        2001 Bryson Tan, EMU, Eastern Mich                
        POOL:   54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleveland State                
                52.87  DV 1
                55.51  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI                       54.94 DV1B   
  2 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI                       55.69        
  3 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              55.88        
  4 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI                  55.92        
  5 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  56.02        
  6 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV                   56.34        
  7 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI                  56.36        
  8 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN                    56.53        
  9 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  56.64        
 10 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI                  56.65        
 11 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN                    56.76        
 12 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI                       56.86        
 13 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              57.03        
 14 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              57.80        
 15 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV                   58.18        
 16 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN                    58.65        
 17 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  59.61        
 18 Gray, Colin               SR Evansville-IN                  1:00.06        
 19 Shotwell, Justin          JR Evansville-IN                  1:00.22        
 20 Cecil, Vince              FR Evansville-IN                  1:02.77        
 21 Sprick, Conor G           FR Evansville-IN                  1:03.19        
 22 Barrett, Zachary C        FR Evansville-IN                  1:04.65        
 23 Schroers, Jeremy S        FR Evansville-IN                  1:04.80        
 -- Olson, Will E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X58.40        
 -- Williams, Curtis B        SR Buffalo-NI                      X58.64        
 -- Chen, Jeff J              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ             X59.30        
 -- Spencer, Andrew A         FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             X59.71        
 -- Capen, Tyler C            JR Eastern Mich-MI               X1:01.17        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 47.67        2010 Roko Simunic, MSU, Missouri State            
        POOL:   47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                46.28  DV 1
                48.59  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  47.88 DV1B   
  2 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI                       48.21 DV1B   
  3 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV                   48.39 DV1B   
  4 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                       49.09        
  5 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV                   49.78        
  6 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  49.81        
  7 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI                       49.82        
  8 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              49.86        
  9 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI                       49.96        
 10 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI                       50.56        
 11 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV                   51.25        
 12 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.51        
 13 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.54        
 14 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                  51.56        
 15 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  52.10        
 16 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                  52.21        
 17 Metzger, Ryan             SO Evansville-IN                    53.36        
 18 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN                    53.50        
 19 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN                    54.41        
 20 Labrake, Carder           SO Evansville-IN                    54.64        
 21 Davlantis, Nick A         FR Evansville-IN                    56.23        
 -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.19        
 -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.30        
 -- Reeder, Sam               FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X53.03        
 -- Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 X54.46        
 -- Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN                       DQ        
 
Event 13  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 6:37.12    3/4/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                         P Aronica, J Heine, S Proudfoot, M Hogan          
        POOL:   6:36.26   12/1/2002 Kenyon                                     
                         Courtney-Brooks, Rodriques, Monteiro, Boon        
                6:20.76  DV 1
                6:42.42  DV1B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      6:30.94!DV1B   
     1) Hogan, Matt T JR                2) Schwippert, Matt T JR          
     3) Dugan, Mike R SO                4) Heine, Jared L SR              
  2 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           6:33.53!DV1B   
     1) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            2) Sims, Jacob M JR               
     3) Schuermann, Caleb C FR          4) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        6:35.67!DV1B   
     1) Badrawi, El SR                  2) Jordan, Chris T SR             
     3) Kruse, Matt S SR                4) Parsons, Matt SR               
  4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         6:39.54 DV1B   
     1) Moore, Brian V FR               2) Ivry, Oded FR                  
     3) Tento, Sean P FR                4) Zavislak, Matt R SR            
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             6:43.10        
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E FR           2) Joyce, Ian JR                  
     3) Kilkenny, Andy W FR             4) Melling, Brendan E SR          
  6 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                            6:54.06        
     1) Spradley, Will SR               2) Seward, Alexander JR           
     3) Harrington, Jacob SR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
  7 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               6:54.97        
     1) Stevens, Nick A JR              2) Hale, Tucker M SO              
     3) Lamb, Andy R FR                 4) Oaks, Michael S SO             
 
Event 14  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 15:04.58        1998 Mark Leonard, EMU, Eastern Mich           
        POOL:   15:18.34    3/1/1997 Mark Leonard, Eastern Mich                
                14:51.15  DV 1
                15:30.69  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jared S          SO Missouri St-MV                15:16.67 DV1B   
  2 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV                15:21.13 DV1B   
  3 Petrone, Franco           FR Eastern Mich-MI               15:23.83 DV1B   
  4 McAllister, Colin P       FR Buffalo-NI                    15:31.55        
  5 Gercsak, Csaba            JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ           15:40.47        
  6 Reinhardt, Alex           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH               15:49.31        
  7 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI                    15:52.88        
  8 Renard, Gilles            SR Eastern Mich-MI               15:58.36        
  9 Kilkenny, Andy W          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               15:58.72        
 10 Tento, Sean P             FR Eastern Mich-MI               16:05.65        
 11 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV                16:05.93        
 12 Stevens, Nick A           JR Ball State-IN                 16:13.00        
 13 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV                16:13.15        
 14 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH               16:13.20        
 15 Lamb, Andy R              FR Ball State-IN                 16:14.67        
 16 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH               16:21.49        
 17 Aziz, Mazen M             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ           16:26.11        
 18 Henry, Aaron R            JR Missouri St-MV                16:32.29        
 19 Newland, Matthew S        FR Evansville-IN                 16:34.47        
 20 Johnson, Garrett S        FR Evansville-IN                 16:43.35        
 -- DeMaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI              X16:05.27        
 -- Coots, Caleb M            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ          X16:16.64        
 -- Rice, Zach J              JR Buffalo-NI                   X16:23.01        
 -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH              X16:30.00        
 -- Linder, Rickard L         JR Eastern Mich-MI              X16:41.53        
 -- Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV               X16:43.22        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:43.83    3/5/2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:42.28    1:43.03!DV1B   
  2 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI           1:45.14    1:43.93 DV1B   
  3 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV       1:44.59    1:44.89 DV1B   
  4 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV       1:47.75    1:47.13        
  5 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI           1:47.84    1:47.89        
  6 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI           1:48.92    1:48.99        
  7 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:48.94    1:49.24        
  8 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:49.05    1:49.54        
B - Final
  9 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:49.87    1:49.81        
 10 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN        1:50.18    1:50.67        
 11 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV       1:50.95    1:51.30        
 12 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI           1:49.24    1:51.38        
 12 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.01    1:51.38        
 14 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.50    1:51.84        
 15 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:55.05    1:55.57        
 16 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN        1:55.62    1:56.65        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:43.83    3/5/2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Jacob D           JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:42.28!qDV1B  
  2 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV                  1:44.59 qDV1B  
  3 Schwippert, Matt T        JR Buffalo-NI                      1:45.14 qDV1B  
  4 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV                  1:47.75 q      
  5 Bohn, Travis L            FR Buffalo-NI                      1:47.84 q      
  6 Aronica, Phil J           SO Buffalo-NI                      1:48.92 q      
  7 Gunnels, Chris R          SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:48.94 q      
  8 Perez- Martinez, Cesar A  SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:49.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forrester, Eric R         FR Buffalo-NI                      1:49.24 q      
 10 Kline, Mike E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:49.87 q      
 11 Joyce, Ian                JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:50.01 q      
 12 Henry, Aaron R            JR Missouri St-MV                  1:50.17 q      
 13 Weber, Mike J             JR Ball State-IN                   1:50.18 q      
 14 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV                  1:50.95 q      
 15 Flessner, Sam J           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:51.50 q      
 16 Emery, Logan E            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:55.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:55.33        
 18 Harrington, Jacob         SR Evansville-IN                   1:55.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                   1:56.00        
 20 Metzger, Ryan             SO Evansville-IN                   1:56.03        
 21 Hale, Tucker M            SO Ball State-IN                   1:56.16        
 22 Labrake, Carder           SO Evansville-IN                   1:57.71        
 23 Watters, Cam W            SO Ball State-IN                   1:58.51        
 24 Hostetler, Andrew J       SR Ball State-IN                   1:59.80        
 25 Davlantis, Nick A         FR Evansville-IN                   2:03.61        
 -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:51.73        
 -- Capen, Tyler C            JR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:58.58        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 43.62        1998 Dan Draeger, UT, Toledo                      
        POOL:   43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI             44.40      43.45!DV1B   
  2 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI             44.12      43.84 DV1B   
  3 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV         44.12      43.92 DV1B   
  4 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI             44.29      44.39        
  5 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    44.98      44.49        
  6 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        44.77      44.53        
  7 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ    44.77      45.36        
  8 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ    44.32      49.94        
B - Final
  9 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI        45.03      45.05        
 10 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI        45.00      45.10        
 11 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI        45.10      45.15        
 12 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI             45.39      45.22        
 13 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        45.27      45.50        
 14 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV         45.49      45.56        
 15 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN          45.61      45.73        
 16 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI        45.56      45.78        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 43.62        1998 Dan Draeger, UT, Toledo                      
        POOL:   43.62   12/6/2008 Marcin T Unold, Oakland                      
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV                    44.12 qDV1B  
  1 Dugan, Mike R             SO Buffalo-NI                        44.12 qDV1B  
  3 Heine, Jared L            SR Buffalo-NI                        44.29 qDV1B  
  4 Arbelaez Osorio, Juan M   SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ               44.32 qDV1B  
  5 Hogan, Matt T             JR Buffalo-NI                        44.40 q      
  6 Bradd, Jared T            SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               44.77 q      
  6 Baumgartner, Joe E        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   44.77 q      
  8 Badrawi, El               SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               44.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zavislak, Matt R          SR Eastern Mich-MI                   45.00 q      
 10 Moore, Brian V            FR Eastern Mich-MI                   45.03 q      
 11 Ivry, Oded                FR Eastern Mich-MI                   45.10 q      
 12 Nemeth, Dan C             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                   45.27 q      
 13 Smrekar, Ryan P           JR Buffalo-NI                        45.39 q      
 14 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV                    45.49 q      
 15 Everson, Gus F            SO Eastern Mich-MI                   45.56 q      
 16 Schroeder, Casey A        SR Ball State-IN                     45.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV                    45.66        
 18 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               45.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan, Chris T           SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ               46.03        
 20 Spradley, Will            SR Evansville-IN                     46.20        
 21 Tiemann, Kyle             JR Evansville-IN                     46.39        
 22 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV                    46.42        
 23 Whipp, Anderson           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   46.55        
 24 Steele, Tommy A           SO Buffalo-NI                        46.66        
 25 Oaks, Michael S           SO Ball State-IN                     46.93        
 26 Breger, Chris R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                   46.94        
 27 Garman, Paul D            JR Buffalo-NI                        46.97        
 28 Fennig, Neal P            FR Ball State-IN                     48.21        
 29 Fredrickson, Ben R        FR Ball State-IN                     50.25        
 -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                  X45.27        
 -- Childs, Sam H             JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X46.40        
 -- Madeira, Marco G          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X47.00        
 -- Reeder, Sam               FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  X47.10        
 -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                   X47.30        
 -- Minkel, George A          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X47.49        
 -- Lynk, Eddy P              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              X47.72        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:59.27    3/5/2010 Scott Murphy, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI      1:59.44    1:58.23!DV1B   
  2 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:59.53    1:58.27!DV1B   
  3 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI           2:00.36    2:00.00        
  4 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  2:01.95    2:00.49        
  5 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI           2:02.05    2:01.21        
  6 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  2:01.77    2:01.83        
  7 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV       2:02.61    2:01.88        
  8 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV       2:03.03    2:03.24        
B - Final
  9 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI      2:03.06    2:00.65        
 10 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.10    2:01.69        
 11 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN        2:03.27    2:02.45        
 12 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI           2:05.57    2:02.85        
 13 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI      2:03.81    2:03.43        
 14 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.56    2:04.00        
 14 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI      2:03.51    2:04.00        
 16 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV       2:03.76    2:04.40        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:59.27    3/5/2010 Scott Murphy, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:58.98   12/5/2009 Jeremy Peter, U Cincinnati                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esentan, Troy D           SR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:59.44 qDV1B  
  2 Fisher, Mike M            FR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:59.53 qDV1B  
  3 Meints, Josh C            JR Buffalo-NI                      2:00.36 q      
  4 Wood, Steve S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             2:01.77 q      
  5 Kolar, Calvin C           FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             2:01.95 q      
  6 Nord, John L              FR Buffalo-NI                      2:02.05 q      
  7 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV                  2:02.61 q      
  8 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV                  2:03.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swain, Mike D             JR Eastern Mich-MI                 2:03.06 q      
 10 Crockett, Sam             FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:03.10 q      
 11 McNeeley, Gavin L         SR Ball State-IN                   2:03.27 q      
 12 Schwarz, Grant G          FR Eastern Mich-MI                 2:03.51 q      
 13 Melling, Brendan E        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:03.56 q      
 14 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV                  2:03.76 q      
 15 Heyblom, Jake A           SR Eastern Mich-MI                 2:03.81 q      
 16 Muller, Christian S       JR Buffalo-NI                      2:05.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morris, Joe M             SO Ball State-IN                   2:06.92        
 18 Neff, Ryan                SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:07.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garcia, Sebastian A       FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             2:07.74        
 20 Wood, David               JR Ball State-IN                   2:09.06        
 21 Gray, Colin               SR Evansville-IN                   2:10.93        
 22 Shotwell, Justin          JR Evansville-IN                   2:11.96        
 23 Profitt, Jonathan R       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 2:15.83        
 24 Cecil, Vince              FR Evansville-IN                   2:19.22        
 25 Sprick, Conor G           FR Evansville-IN                   2:21.01        
 26 Barrett, Zachary C        FR Evansville-IN                   2:23.22        
 27 Schroers, Jeremy S        FR Evansville-IN                   2:25.93        
 -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                       X         
 -- Olson, Will E             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X2:09.84        
 -- Williams, Curtis B        SR Buffalo-NI                     X2:11.33        
 -- Chen, Jeff J              SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X2:11.76        
 -- Spencer, Andrew A         FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X2:13.95        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:45.83        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, Miami                 
        POOL:   1:45.19    3/1/1997 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon                     
                1:42.95  DV 1
                1:48.09  DV1B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:47.59    1:47.71 DV1B   
  2 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:48.40    1:48.33        
  3 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN        1:49.51    1:49.30        
  4 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV       1:49.37    1:49.35        
  5 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:49.37    1:49.38        
  6 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV       1:49.71    1:49.48        
  7 Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:49.27    1:50.38        
  8 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI           1:49.61    1:52.75        
B - Final
  9 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:50.42    1:50.56        
 10 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN        1:52.51    1:51.26        
 11 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.11    1:51.27        
 12 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV       1:51.48    1:51.68        
 13 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN        1:51.20    1:52.41        
 14 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI           1:51.44    1:52.73        
 15 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:52.59    1:52.88        
 16 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ  1:53.42    1:53.60        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:45.83        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, Miami                 
        POOL:   1:45.19    3/1/1997 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon                     
                1:42.95  DV 1
                1:48.09  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsons, Matt             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:47.59 qDV1B  
  2 Wolfe, Justin D           JR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:48.40 q      
  3 Kinross, Michael F        JR Eastern Mich-MI                 1:49.27 q      
  4 Bulak, Michal             SO Missouri St-MV                  1:49.37 q      
  4 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                 1:49.37 q      
  6 Krupa, Chris J            SR Ball State-IN                   1:49.51 q      
  7 Culver, Eric R            SO Buffalo-NI                      1:49.61 q      
  8 Wilson, Matthew T         FR Missouri St-MV                  1:49.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Defay, Thomas             FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:50.42 q      
 10 Cavanaugh, Michael P      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:51.11 q      
 11 Tharp, Drew W             SO Ball State-IN                   1:51.20 q      
 12 Berloth, Chris M          SR Buffalo-NI                      1:51.44 q      
 13 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV                  1:51.48 q      
 14 Seward, Alexander         JR Evansville-IN                   1:52.51 q      
 15 Kruse, Matt S             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:52.59 q      
 16 Frey, Matt W              FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:53.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                   1:54.69        
 18 Rogers, Kegan D           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                 1:55.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lucheon, Jake M           SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ             1:58.19        
 20 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                   1:58.33        
 21 Weisheit, Christopher     SO Evansville-IN                   1:59.44        
 -- DeMaria, Frankie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                      X         
 -- Lawson, Aaron T           SO Eastern Mich-MI                X1:51.14        
 -- Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV                 X1:53.09        
 -- Cain, Maxwell S           SO Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:53.58        
 -- Heavilon, Michael D       FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:54.88        
 -- Sullivan, Sean P          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH                X1:55.22        
 -- Coots, Caleb M            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ            X1:55.49        
 -- Linder, Rickard L         JR Eastern Mich-MI                X1:58.47        
 -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                  X2:04.52        
 
Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 399.35        2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami                          
        POOL:   476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI       341.80     391.45        
  2 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       374.25     385.90        
  3 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI       362.80     382.10        
  4 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       331.50     369.60        
  5 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   322.05     348.10        
  6 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       327.20     345.35        
  7 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV        329.40     321.90        
  8 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI       324.10     267.55        
B - Final
  9 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   313.05     333.10        
 10 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI       278.25     309.55        
 11 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI            302.85     303.00        
 12 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ   255.95     302.15        
 13 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI       251.20     291.50        
 14 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI       261.65     285.40        
 15 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN         251.65     277.60        
 16 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI            302.85     267.00        
 
Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 399.35        2010 Jimmy Beres, Miami                          
        POOL:   476.70        2008 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beres, Jimmy              SR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  374.25 q      
  2 Craig, Jeffrey E          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  362.80 q      
  3 Saunders, Andrew M        JR Eastern Mich-MI                  341.80 q      
  4 Hoppler, Chris            JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  331.50 q      
  5 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV                   329.40 q      
  6 Grainger, Michael         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH                  327.20 q      
  7 Keelean, Tyler            FR Eastern Mich-MI                  324.10 q      
  8 Ruszkowski, Justin J      SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              322.05 q      
  9 Skelton, Kegan E          FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              313.05 q      
 10 Patrican, Colin           SR Buffalo-NI                       302.85 q      
 10 Iafrati, Chris            SO Buffalo-NI                       302.85 q      
 12 Douglas, Kevin K          JR Eastern Mich-MI                  278.25 q      
 13 Johnson, Dakoda           FR Eastern Mich-MI                  261.65 q      
 14 Day, Nathan J             SR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              255.95 q      
 15 Brehmer, Jake D           SO Ball State-IN                    251.65 q      
 16 Stephens, Sage Z          FR Eastern Mich-MI                  251.20 q      
 17 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St-MV                   217.40        
 18 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St-MV                   213.45        
 19 Mcaninch, Derrick         SO Buffalo-NI                       200.25        
 20 Reid, Mallet              SO Evansville-IN                    176.30        
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:56.60    3/5/2011 Buffalo, State University of N             
                         S Proudfoot, M Dugan, J Heine, M Hogan            
        POOL:   2:58.07    3/1/1997 Univ Toledo                                
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
                2:51.26  DV 1
                3:01.09  DV1B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                      2:56.31!DV1B   
     1) Heine, Jared L SR               2) Zorsch, Cory J JR              
     3) Dugan, Mike R SO                4) Hogan, Matt T JR               
  2 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                           2:58.55 DV1B   
     1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            4) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                        2:58.92 DV1B   
     1) Badrawi, El SR                  2) Bradd, Jared T SR              
     3) Wolfe, Justin D JR              4) Parsons, Matt SR               
  4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                         3:00.10 DV1B   
     1) Ivry, Oded FR                   2) Moore, Brian V FR              
     3) Hanson, Jacob D JR              4) Zavislak, Matt R SR            
  5 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                             3:00.99 DV1B   
     1) Baumgartner, Joe E FR           2) Nemeth, Dan C SO               
     3) Gunnels, Chris R SR             4) Cavanaugh, Michael P SO        
  6 Ball State University-IN  'A'                               3:03.58        
     1) Krupa, Chris J SR               2) Weber, Mike J JR               
     3) Oaks, Michael S SO              4) Schroeder, Casey A SR          
  7 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                            3:06.11        
     1) Seward, Alexander JR            2) Spradley, Will SR              
     3) Harrington, Jacob SR            4) Tiemann, Kyle JR               
 
Event 101  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derick Roe, EMU                              
        POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                19.35  DV 1
                20.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coates, Tom               SO Eastern Mich-MI                  21.63        
  2 Duong, Justin S           JR Eastern Mich-MI                  23.33        
 
Event 104  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X23.31        
 
Event 202  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Shaun E            FR Sthern Illiniois-OZ              23.99        
 
Event 206  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 47.67        2010 Roko Simunic, MSU, MSU                       
        POOL:   47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                46.28  DV 1
                48.59  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wiedeman, Evan J          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ              54.71        
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 47.91        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, MIA                     
        POOL:   47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBrota, Tony E           SR Ball State-IN                    51.57        
  2 Musselwhite, Daniel       SO Evansville-IN                    53.05        
 
Event 301  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 19.57        2009 Derick Roe, EMU                              
        POOL:   19.84   12/1/1998 Brennan Warren, Miami                        
                19.35  DV 1
                20.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Foos, Dexter R            SO Eastern Mich-MI                 X20.59        
 -- Forbes, Bryan             FR Ball State-IN                   X22.42        
 
Event 306  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 47.67        2010 Roko Simunic, MSU, MSU                       
        POOL:   47.42        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                        
                46.28  DV 1
                48.59  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Duski, Alan               SR Eastern Mich-MI                 X51.68        
 
Event 307  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 54.33        2001 Bryson Tan, EMU, EMU                         
        POOL:   54.03   12/1/2007 Jakub Dobies, Cleveland State                
                52.87  DV 1
                55.51  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snare, Conner N           FR Ball State-IN                  1:03.24        
 
Event 308  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 47.91        1999 Kevin Northrup, MIA, MIA                     
        POOL:   47.07   12/5/2009 Josh J Schneider, U Cincinnati               
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zorsch, Cory J            JR Buffalo-NI                       47.81!DV1B   
 
Event 309  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:36.44        1997 Dan Draeger, UT, UT                        
        POOL:   1:36.44    3/1/1997 Dan Draeger, Toledo                        
                1:33.61  DV 1
                1:38.09  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV                X1:41.70        
 
Event 310  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:43.83    3/5/2011 Jacob Hanson, Eastern Mich                 
        POOL:   1:45.15        2007 Marcin Unold, Oakland                      
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wiedeman, Evan J          SO Sthern Illiniois-OZ            1:57.88        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 313                    
 
  1. Eastern Michigan University       693.5   2. Buffalo, State University of N    674.5
  3. Southern Illinois University        596   4. Missouri State University           558
  5. Miami University (Ohio)             472   6. Ball State University               229
  7. University of Evansville             98                                             

Official Store

    Watch Video