Recap

Licensed to University of Northern Iowa HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2014 05:29 PM
            2014 Missouri Valley Conference - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014             
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                       Cedar Falls, Iowa - Northern Iowa                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St              7.36       7.31Q  2 
  2 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St             7.56       7.55Q  1 
  2 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St             7.59       7.55Q  3 
  4 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL               7.62       7.59q  1 
  5 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St              7.59       7.60q  3 
  6 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL             7.63       7.65q  2 
  7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              7.66       7.66q  1 
  8 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              7.65       7.68q  2 
  9 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                   7.71       7.70   3 
 10 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St             7.72       7.71   1 
 11 Amiris Warren             JR Southern IL             7.77       7.72   1 
 12 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                   7.71       7.73   3 
 13 Ariel Kinlow              JR Drake                   7.80       7.77   1 
 14 Desiree White             JR Southern IL             7.75       7.82   2 
 15 Krista Kuss               SO Loyola IL               7.77       7.88   3 
 16 Jessica Campbell          FR Drake                   7.78       7.91   3 
 17 Marli Bartlett            SO Wichita St              7.83       7.98   2 
 18 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     JR Loyola IL               7.99       8.01   2 
 -- Printassia Johnson        JR Illinois St             7.74         DQ   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St              7.31       7.30   10   
  2 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St              7.60       7.58    8   
  3 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St             7.55       7.61    6   
  4 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St             7.55       7.62    5   
  5 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              7.66       7.64    4   
  6 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL               7.59       7.66    3   
  7 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL             7.65       7.70    2   
  8 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              7.68       7.72    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St             24.42      24.42Q  4 
  2 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            24.45      24.52Q  5 
  3 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            24.53      24.62Q  6 
  4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St            24.97      24.70Q  1 
  5 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St             24.91      24.76Q  2 
  6 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL              24.59      25.04Q  3 
  7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             25.16      24.72q  4 
  8 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             24.77      24.83q  1 
  9 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St            24.85      24.95   2 
 10 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             25.18      25.08   5 
 11 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri St            25.52      25.18   1 
 12 Amiris Warren             JR Southern IL            25.44      25.25   1 
 13 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois St            25.46      25.27   2 
 14 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                  25.05      25.37   3 
 15 Nirupama Sunderraj        JR Southern IL            25.08      25.47   6 
 16 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                  25.18      25.51   4 
 17 Ariel Kinlow              JR Drake                  25.51      25.52   2 
 18 Jessica Campbell          FR Drake                  25.39      25.58   3 
 19 Printassia Johnson        JR Illinois St            25.12      25.65   5 
 20 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri St            25.69      25.82   3 
 21 Krista Kuss               SO Loyola IL              25.23      26.41   6 
 22 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri St            26.09      26.41   6 
 23 Josie Dyke                SO Missouri St            26.64      26.71   4 
 24 Alyssa Pace-Patterson     JR Loyola IL              26.36      27.70   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St             24.42      24.04   2  10   
  2 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            24.62      24.28   1   8   
  3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            24.52      24.30   2   6   
  4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St            24.70      24.66   1   5   
  5 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             24.83      24.74   1   4   
  6 Demetra Camble            JR Indiana St             24.76      24.80   2   3   
  7 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             24.72      25.03   1   2   
  8 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL              25.04      25.24   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            54.31      55.55Q  2 
  2 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             54.80      56.06Q  4 
  3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            54.93      56.22Q  6 
  4 Maddie Beeler             SO Northern IA            56.63      56.32Q  3 
  5 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             54.93      56.47Q  5 
  6 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri St            56.00      57.14Q  1 
  7 Allison Christiani        FR Illinois St            57.20      56.69q  2 
  8 Jade Kinney               JR Loyola IL              56.94      56.73q  4 
  9 Amber Davis               SO Loyola IL              57.14      56.99   2 
 10 Kiara Giles               SR Wichita St             56.68      56.99   5 
 11 Sarah Mussallem           SO Illinois St            57.23      57.21   4 
 12 Alisha Jones              FR Northern IA            55.94      57.23   3 
 13 Rosalie Pringle           FR Missouri St            56.55      57.63   1 
 14 Darian Samuelson          JR Northern IA            56.82      57.78   6 
 15 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri St          1:00.00      59.09   1 
 16 Virginia Hill             SO Drake                  58.57      59.21   3 
 17 Rayanne Wright            FR Illinois St            58.71      59.30   1 
 18 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri St            58.43      59.33   5 
 19 India Knight              SO Drake                  58.17    1:00.23   6 
 20 Josie Dyke                SO Missouri St          1:00.32    1:00.73   3 
 21 Melody Mercado            FR Bradley              1:05.23    1:06.43   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri St            55.55      54.47   2  10   
  2 Alethia Marrero           FR Indiana St             56.06      55.33   2   8   
  3 Shandel Ellis             SR Illinois St            56.22      55.55   1   6   
  4 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St             56.47      55.91   2   5   
  5 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri St            57.14      56.66   2   4   
  6 Jade Kinney               JR Loyola IL              56.73      56.90   1   3   
  7 Allison Christiani        FR Illinois St            56.69      56.96   1   2   
  8 Maddie Beeler             SO Northern IA            56.32      57.12   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          2:12.05    2:11.85Q  2 
  2 Rebecca Stearns           SO Loyola IL            2:10.32    2:12.68Q  1 
  3 Emily Delvo               SO Bradley              2:11.30    2:13.23Q  3 
  4 Mobola Rotibi             JR Southern IL          2:09.79    2:12.05q  2 
  5 Amber Clock               JR Northern IA          2:13.24    2:13.15q  2 
  6 Alyssa Allison            SR Southern IL          2:11.64    2:13.39q  3 
  7 Brette Correy             FR Northern IA          2:13.44    2:13.43q  3 
  8 Shelby Higginbottom       SR Indiana St           2:13.53    2:13.96q  3 
  9 Mary Whitmore             SR Loyola IL            2:11.88    2:14.37   1 
 10 Kyela Specht              JR Bradley              2:13.34    2:15.19   1 
 11 Theresa Connelly          FR Northern IA          2:13.82    2:15.37   1 
 12 Nora Zajovics             FR Wichita St           2:16.41    2:15.39   1 
 13 Tenaly Smith              SO Missouri St          2:17.42    2:17.47   3 
 14 Katie Wampole             SO Bradley              2:19.49    2:19.20   3 
 15 Sarah Wright              FR Wichita St           2:16.11    2:19.52   2 
 16 Sarah Higgins             SR Bradley              2:28.73    2:21.75   2 
 17 Molly Leveille            FR Bradley              2:22.15    2:24.47   2 
 18 Cindy Forde               JR Missouri St          2:21.65    2:25.90   1 
 19 Clarissa Johnson          SR Wichita St           2:15.79    2:32.42   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Delvo               SO Bradley              2:13.23    2:10.61   10   
  2 Rebecca Stearns           SO Loyola IL            2:12.68    2:11.98    8   
  3 Brette Correy             FR Northern IA          2:13.43    2:12.56    6   
  4 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          2:11.85    2:12.99    5   
  5 Amber Clock               JR Northern IA          2:13.15    2:13.11    4   
  6 Mobola Rotibi             JR Southern IL          2:12.05    2:14.24    3   
  7 Shelby Higginbottom       SR Indiana St           2:13.96    2:16.49    2   
  8 Alyssa Allison            SR Southern IL          2:13.39    2:17.31    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Wilson               JR Northern IA          4:53.35    4:56.53Q 
  2 Haley Goers               SO Illinois St          4:56.29    5:08.59Q 
  3 Rachel Sudbury            SO Bradley              5:11.60    4:57.64Q 
  4 Kaley Ummel               SO Illinois St          5:00.89    5:08.60Q 
  5 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          4:50.50    4:57.90Q 
  6 Alyvia Clark              SR Loyola IL            4:49.48    5:08.63Q 
  7 Samantha Shukla           SR Wichita St           4:58.42    4:57.94Q 
  8 Audrey Michaelson         FR Loyola IL            5:05.18    5:08.74Q 
  9 Kelly McShea              SO Illinois St          5:11.63    4:58.10Q 
 10 Kelley Gallagher          JR Southern IL          5:02.92    5:09.09Q 
 11 Taylor Scholl             SO Drake                5:09.48    4:58.97q 
 12 Ashley Kamin              JR Illinois St          5:04.93    5:01.29q 
 13 Lauren Cunningham         FR Bradley              5:08.37    5:04.23  
 14 Taylor Johnson            JR Bradley              5:10.18    5:09.36  
 15 Savannah Wright           FR Wichita St           5:05.89    5:11.40  
 16 Kimberly Christensen      JR Illinois St          4:55.19    5:12.64  
 17 Cassie Lohmeier           SR Bradley              5:09.76    5:13.45  
 18 Emma Huston               SO Drake                5:00.31    5:13.72  
 19 Casey Kramer              FR Bradley              5:04.32    5:16.29  
 20 Molly Leveille            FR Bradley              5:18.58    5:17.71  
 21 Mackenzie Griffin         FR Bradley              5:19.46    5:26.21  
 22 Megan Price               FR Bradley              5:19.71    5:30.89  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyvia Clark              SR Loyola IL            5:08.63    4:54.51   10   
  2 Alex Wilson               JR Northern IA          4:56.53    4:55.09    8   
  3 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois St          4:57.90    4:57.97    6   
  4 Samantha Shukla           SR Wichita St           4:57.94    4:59.10    5   
  5 Audrey Michaelson         FR Loyola IL            5:08.74    5:01.80    4   
  6 Haley Goers               SO Illinois St          5:08.59    5:03.94    3   
  7 Ashley Kamin              JR Illinois St          5:01.29    5:04.02    2   
  8 Kelly McShea              SO Illinois St          4:58.10    5:06.64    1   
  9 Kelley Gallagher          JR Southern IL          5:09.09    5:07.24  
 10 Taylor Scholl             SO Drake                4:58.97    5:10.94  
 11 Rachel Sudbury            SO Bradley              4:57.64    5:17.21  
 12 Kaley Ummel               SO Illinois St          5:08.60    5:22.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyvia Clark              SR Loyola IL            9:36.64    9:39.51   10   
  2 Kristen Busch             SO Bradley              9:44.97    9:40.70    8   
  3 Sydney Stuenkel           SO Loyola IL            9:45.47    9:42.14    6   
  4 Samantha Shukla           SR Wichita St           9:58.89    9:44.86    5   
  5 Sarah McMahon             JR Bradley              9:45.94    9:48.14    4   
  6 Sadie Darnell             JR Southern IL          9:44.82    9:49.55    3   
  7 Sidney Hirsch             FR Wichita St           9:51.40    9:50.71    2   
  8 Krista Menghini           JR Southern IL          9:43.41    9:51.17    1   
  9 Alex Wilson               JR Northern IA          9:46.54    9:52.79  
 10 Caitlin Busch             SO Bradley              9:54.63    9:54.26  
 11 Haley Goers               SO Illinois St          9:59.33    9:54.36  
 12 Ebeissa Nyandwi           JR Wichita St          10:07.47    9:55.85  
 13 Kelly McShea              SO Illinois St         10:15.36    9:58.00  
 14 Megan Janezic             SR Loyola IL            9:46.00   10:02.24  
 15 Whitney Schumacher        SR Bradley             10:07.34   10:03.69  
 16 Nicole Lucas              JR Indiana St          10:05.48   10:08.83  
 17 Lauren Cunningham         FR Bradley              9:57.91   10:11.08  
 18 Emma Huston               SO Drake                9:54.63   10:11.76  
 19 Lacey Gibson              JR Southern IL         10:09.22   10:13.38  
 20 Emilea Finley             FR Wichita St                     10:15.06  
 21 Taylor Scholl             SO Drake                          10:15.46  
 22 Kelsey Kirchoff           FR Northern IA         10:20.16   10:15.99  
 23 Kayla Deighan             SO Wichita St          10:14.92   10:17.08  
 24 Krista Maguire            JR Drake               10:44.70   10:19.09  
 25 Ashley Kamin              JR Illinois St         10:11.16   10:19.32  
 26 Hannah Magnuson           SO Loyola IL                      10:19.94  
 27 Ally Spiroff              JR Loyola IL           10:19.49   10:20.08  
 28 Ella Tracy                SO Loyola IL           10:14.75   10:26.28  
 29 Ericka LaViste            SO Loyola IL           10:30.83   10:27.40  
 30 Lauren Friese             SO Bradley                        10:34.27  
 31 Melissa Parks             JR Drake                          10:37.28  
 32 Nicole Lopez-Villegas     FR Bradley             10:34.92   10:42.66  
 33 Rebecca Gosselin          FR Bradley             10:47.31   10:57.00  
 -- Kelley Gallagher          JR Southern IL         10:08.29        DNF  
 -- Savannah Wright           FR Wichita St                          DNF  
 -- Sarah Wright              FR Wichita St                          DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Busch             SO Bradley             16:52.88   16:35.05   10   
  2 Sarah McMahon             JR Bradley             16:40.07   16:42.96    8   
  3 Sadie Darnell             JR Southern IL                    16:48.74    6   
  4 Rachael Brewer            SR Illinois St         16:42.16   16:49.08    5   
  5 Sydney Stuenkel           SO Loyola IL           16:37.57   17:00.03    4   
  6 Ebeissa Nyandwi           JR Wichita St          17:32.17   17:06.69    3   
  7 Sidney Hirsch             FR Wichita St          17:22.10   17:10.93    2   
  8 Megan Janezic             SR Loyola IL           17:08.47   17:19.89    1   
  9 Krista Menghini           JR Southern IL                    17:21.58  
 10 Whitney Schumacher        SR Bradley             18:05.81   17:36.89  
 11 Lacey Gibson              JR Southern IL         17:36.16   17:56.59  
 12 Ally Spiroff              JR Loyola IL           18:31.41   18:06.64  
 13 Ericka LaViste            SO Loyola IL           18:00.47   18:20.16  
 14 Ella Tracy                SO Loyola IL           17:43.49   18:37.29  
 -- Kayla Deighan             SO Wichita St          17:50.47        DNF  
 -- Caitlin Pribble           SO Bradley                             DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St              8.51       8.42Q  2 
  2 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St              8.54       8.55Q  1 
  3 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              8.60       8.47Q  2 
  4 Christine MacNeill        SO Northern IA             8.66       8.59Q  1 
  5 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA             8.62       8.67q  2 
  6 Taylor Thomas             SO Wichita St              8.81       8.78q  2 
  7 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St              8.67       8.83q  1 
  8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             8.84       8.85q  1 
  9 Tessa Gorsuch             FR Northern IA             8.87       8.87   2 
 10 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              8.59       8.93   1 
 11 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St              8.98       9.05   2 
 12 Destani Welch             SO Drake                   8.81       9.05   2 
 13 Jaleesa Holmes            SO Indiana St              9.02       9.08   1 
 14 Ashley Johnson            SO Drake                   8.83       9.15   1 
 15 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                 9.23       9.57   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St              8.42       8.44   10   
  2 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St              8.47       8.47    8   
  3 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St              8.55       8.54    6   
  4 Christine MacNeill        SO Northern IA             8.59       8.69    5   
  5 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA             8.67       8.71    4   
  6 Natalie Morerod           SR Wichita St              8.83       8.81    3   
  7 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             8.85       8.84    2   
  8 Taylor Thomas             SO Wichita St              8.78       8.86    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loyola IL  'A'                                    3:46.23    3:44.92   2  10   
     1) Amber Davis SO                  2) Jade Kinney JR                 
     3) Rebecca Stearns SO              4) Breanna Walker SO              
  2 Northern IA  'A'                                  3:44.43    3:45.07   2   8   
     1) Darian Samuelson JR             2) Alisha Jones FR                
     3) Maddie Beeler SO                4) Paige Knodle SO                
  3 Missouri St  'A'                                  3:46.67    3:45.26   2   6   
     1) Oarabile Babolayi SO            2) Shavonne Husbands SO           
     3) Althia Maximilien JR            4) Rosalie Pringle FR             
  4 Wichita St  'A'                                   3:43.52    3:46.58   2   5   
     1) Gavyn Yetter SO                 2) Taylor Thomas SO               
     3) Kiara Giles SR                  4) Natalie Morerod SR             
  5 Illinois St  'A'                                  3:46.65    3:47.89   2   4   
     1) Allison Christiani FR           2) Sarah Mussallem SO             
     3) Kristen Zillmer SR              4) Shandel Ellis SR               
  6 Indiana St  'A'                                   3:44.40    3:51.23   2   3   
     1) Shelby Higginbottom SR          2) Demetra Camble JR              
     3) Bridget Murphy FR               4) Alethia Marrero FR             
  7 Southern IL  'A'                                  3:50.33    3:52.14   1   2   
     1) McKenzie White JR               2) Amiris Warren JR               
     3) Jessica Jump FR                 4) Nirupama Sunderraj JR          
  8 Drake  'A'                                        3:56.22    3:53.90   1   1   
     1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Virginia Hill SO               
     3) Jessica Campbell FR             4) India Knight SO                
  9 Bradley  'A'                                      4:17.44    3:58.33   1 
     1) Emily Delvo SO                  2) Kyela Specht JR                
     3) Rachel Sudbury SO               4) Casey Kramer FR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois St  'A'                                 11:47.14   11:50.80   10   
     1) Haley Goers SO                  2) Allison Christiani FR          
     3) Kaley Ummel SO                  4) Kelly McShea SO                
  2 Southern IL  'A'                                 11:48.26   11:54.96    8   
     1) Alyssa Allison SR               2) Jessica Jump FR                
     3) Allison Gallo JR                4) Mobola Rotibi JR               
  3 Bradley  'A'                                     11:45.06   11:56.98    6   
     1) Rachel Sudbury SO               2) Cassie Lohmeier SR             
     3) Kyela Specht JR                 4) Emily Delvo SO                 
  4 Drake  'A'                                       12:15.58   12:02.51    5   
     1) Melissa Parks JR                2) Virginia Hill SO               
     3) Samantha Nielsen FR             4) Krista Maguire JR              
  5 Northern IA  'A'                                            12:08.12    4   
     1) Theresa Connelly FR             2) Emily Roberts SR               
     3) Holly Salzbrenner JR            4) Kelsey Kirchoff FR             
  6 Loyola IL  'A'                                   11:43.87   12:09.20    3   
     1) Claire Knaus FR                 2) Jade Kinney JR                 
     3) Mia Wrey FR                     4) Hannah Magnuson SO             
  7 Wichita St  'A'                                             12:18.01    2   
     1) Savannah Wright FR              2) Taylor Thomas SO               
     3) Sarah Wright FR                 4) Emilea Finley FR               
  8 Indiana St  'A'                                  12:47.01   12:22.37    1   
     1) Sydney Dickerson FR             2) Elizabeth Herron SO            
     3) Bridget Murphy FR               4) Nicole Lucas JR                
  9 Missouri St  'A'                                            13:10.21  
     1) Megan Nickles FR                2) Merica Moncherry JR            
     3) Cindy Forde JR                  4) Tenaly Smith SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kenya Culmer              SR Southern IL            1.79m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
  2 Ashley Petersen           SO Wichita St             1.77m      1.77m    5-09.75   8   
  3 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             1.65m      1.71m    5-07.25   6   
  4 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St             1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00   5   
  5 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St             1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
  6 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St            1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00   3   
  7 Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern IL            1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00   2   
  8 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            1.60m      1.68m    5-06.00   1   
  9 Ioanna Koltsidou          SO Indiana St             1.69m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Macy Ebert                JR Wichita St             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Amy Rzepczynski           FR Southern IL            1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Emily Endelman            SO Northern IA            1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Nikolina Madjer           JR Loyola IL              1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Betsy Borgsmiller         SO Missouri St            1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Jaclyn Aremka             SO Drake                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Katie Bekavac             JR Indiana St             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA            1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 18 Stephanie Knab            FR Wichita St             1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 18 Alauna Ray                FR Southern IL            1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 18 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA            1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 21 Kassidy Sharp             FR Northern IA            1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                1.48m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kimyanna Rudolph          SO Indiana St             4.17m      4.23m   13-10.50  10   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Ott                 FR Illinois St            4.05m      4.08m   13-04.50   7   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXP  PPX 
  2 Libby Torresani           JR Northern IA            4.02m      4.08m   13-04.50   7   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XPP  PXX 
  4 Cara Detmer               JR Wichita St             3.75m      3.88m   12-08.75   5   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Katie Trupp               FR Southern IL            3.87m      3.73m   12-02.75   3   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Rice               SR Indiana St             3.76m      3.73m   12-02.75   3   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Roche            JR Northern IA            3.70m      3.73m   12-02.75   3   
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Meg Loontjer              JR Wichita St             3.80m      3.73m   12-02.75   0.50
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Caselyn Harding           JR Southern IL            3.67m      3.73m   12-02.75   0.50
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor Corkum             FR Northern IA            3.60m      3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hannah McKnight           SR Indiana St             3.67m      3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 McKenzee Kroeschell       FR Wichita St             3.54m      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Knauf              FR Illinois St            3.52m      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Markiewicz         JR Indiana St             3.37m      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kaylee Eklund             JR Wichita St             3.53m      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Kathryn Ambrose           FR Drake                  3.31m      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Janelle Wilgers           SO Wichita St             3.65m      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Cara Engel                FR Southern IL            3.67m      3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Kacy Murphy               FR Southern IL            3.37m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St            3.35m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Kaitlyn Neiheisel         SO Illinois St            3.56m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Cheadle            JR Southern IL            5.86m      6.05m   19-10.25  10   
      4.76m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  5.95m
  2 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA            5.70m      5.89m   19-04.00   8   
      5.47m  5.55m  5.79m  5.73m  5.85m  5.89m
  3 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri St            5.67m      5.85m   19-02.50   6   
      5.38m  5.70m  5.70m  5.67m  5.41m  5.85m
  4 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St             5.82m      5.84m   19-02.00   5   
      5.44m  5.84m  5.72m  5.68m  5.75m  5.65m
  5 Sarah Rautio              SR Southern IL            5.62m      5.72m   18-09.25   4   
      5.35m  5.52m  FOUL  FOUL  5.72m  5.58m
  6 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             5.69m      5.63m   18-05.75   3   
      FOUL  5.56m  5.62m  5.46m  FOUL  5.63m
  7 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St             5.65m      5.63m   18-05.75   2   
      5.55m  5.11m  5.34m  5.63m  5.56m  5.46m
  8 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             5.49m      5.60m   18-04.50   1   
      5.59m  5.60m  5.39m  FOUL  5.59m  5.50m
  9 Tatiana Rice              SO Northern IA            5.69m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.57m  FOUL  5.41m  5.47m
 10 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            5.36m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.44m  5.41m  5.51m            
 11 Mandy Jones               FR Indiana St             5.46m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.49m            
 12 Jalen Peet                SO Southern IL            5.36m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL            
 13 Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern IL            5.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.35m  5.36m            
 13 Lexi Ellis                SO Loyola IL              5.47m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.29m  5.17m            
 15 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                5.23m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.15m  5.32m  FOUL            
 16 Emily Wandling            SR Northern IA            5.31m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.15m  5.31m  FOUL            
 17 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St            5.17m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.17m  4.81m            
 18 Kaylee Eklund             JR Wichita St                        5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  4.97m  5.15m            
 19 Stephanie Knab            FR Wichita St             5.28m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.24m  5.21m            
 20 Taylor Larch-Miller       FR Wichita St             5.46m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.13m  5.15m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shanice Andrews           JR Wichita St            12.20m     12.79m   41-11.50  10   
      12.13m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St            12.58m     12.54m   41-01.75   8   
      12.11m  12.52m  12.31m  11.79m  12.54m  12.54m
  3 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri St           12.50m     12.50m   41-00.25   6   
      12.24m  12.23m  FOUL  12.50m  12.24m  FOUL
  4 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St           11.54m     12.24m   40-02.00   5   
      11.65m  11.91m  12.16m  11.96m  12.21m  12.24m
  5 Kenya Culmer              SR Southern IL           12.27m     12.18m   39-11.50   4   
      12.16m  12.09m  12.18m  11.83m  12.03m  12.15m
  6 Kayla Bell                SO Drake                 11.73m     11.78m   38-07.75   3   
      11.12m  FOUL  11.78m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL           11.48m     11.59m   38-00.25   2   
      11.20m  11.59m  11.03m  11.18m  11.16m  10.86m
  8 Cetrena Simmons           JR Southern IL           11.92m     11.58m   38-00.00   1   
      11.42m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  11.23m  11.17m
  9 Annette Hodges            FR Wichita St            11.29m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  11.25m
 10 Sarah Rautio              SR Southern IL           11.73m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.45m  11.52m  11.51m            
 11 Tatiana Rice              SO Northern IA           11.43m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.09m  11.33m  11.09m            
 12 Lexi Ellis                SO Loyola IL             11.07m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  FOUL            
 13 Alauna Ray                FR Southern IL           11.59m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  10.78m  11.04m            
 14 Jalen Peet                SO Southern IL           10.93m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.64m  10.68m  11.02m            
 15 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St           11.26m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St            17.30m     17.17m   56-04.00  10   
      16.57m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL
  2 Alexus Scott              SO Southern IL           15.62m     15.25m   50-00.50   8   
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  14.96m
  3 Whitney Walker            SO Indiana St            14.69m     14.90m   48-10.75   6   
      13.67m  14.48m  14.56m  14.20m  14.90m  14.82m
  4 Alison Szykowny           JR Loyola IL             14.64m     14.43m   47-04.25   5   
      13.29m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  13.62m  13.99m
  5 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern IA           15.02m     14.41m   47-03.50   4   
      13.52m  13.90m  14.26m  14.37m  14.41m  FOUL
  6 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois St           14.71m     14.40m   47-03.00   3   
      13.27m  14.40m  14.38m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morgan Keller             FR Illinois St           13.64m     14.32m   46-11.75   2   
      13.70m  13.68m  14.29m  14.32m  14.06m  FOUL
  8 Emily Cook                JR Wichita St            14.07m     14.29m   46-10.75   1   
      13.52m  14.29m  13.47m  13.92m  13.79m  13.81m
  9 Ashley Gaston             JR Southern IL           15.94m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana St            13.89m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.60m           
 11 Meagan Williams           FR Wichita St            14.15m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m            
 12 Dawnielle Passmore        SO Indiana St            13.51m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.36m  13.50m  FOUL            
 13 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita St            12.96m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.07m  13.14m  13.46m            
 14 Erin Scott                JR Southern IL           13.75m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.39m  FOUL           
 15 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern IA           13.80m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.82m  12.92m  12.14m            
 -- Melanie Raterman          FR Missouri St           10.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Freya Block               FR Southern IL           13.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sophia Lozano             JR Southern IL           20.82m     20.89m   68-06.50  10   
      20.02m  19.77m  19.73m  20.31m  20.89m  20.76m
  2 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St            19.11m     20.28m   66-06.50   8   
      17.90m  19.11m  18.71m  19.20m  19.26m  20.28m
  3 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois St           19.45m     19.44m   63-09.50   6   
      19.44m  18.82m  FOUL  FOUL  19.29m  FOUL
  4 Ashley Gaston             JR Southern IL           19.38m     19.42m   63-08.75   5   
      18.91m  FOUL  19.06m  FOUL  19.34m  19.42m
  5 DeAnna Price              JR Southern IL           20.75m     19.25m   63-02.00   4   
      17.78m  19.25m  19.23m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  6 Alexus Scott              SO Southern IL           18.54m     18.49m   60-08.00   3   
      17.53m  17.25m  16.65m  17.46m  FOUL  18.49m
  7 Dawnielle Passmore        SO Indiana St            18.88m     18.37m   60-03.25   2   
      FOUL  17.13m  17.96m  18.37m  17.92m  FOUL
  8 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern IA           17.60m     17.81m   58-05.25   1   
      17.81m  17.02m  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alison Szykowny           JR Loyola IL             18.73m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  FOUL  17.55m  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL
 10 Sydney Rabon              JR Northern IA           17.89m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      17.09m  17.32m  17.45m            
 11 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana St            16.95m     17.13m   56-02.50 
      FOUL  16.10m  17.13m            
 12 Freya Block               FR Southern IL           16.44m     16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  15.47m  FOUL            
 13 Erin Scott                JR Southern IL           17.94m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.29m  16.58m  FOUL           
 14 Emily Cook                JR Wichita St            15.71m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  16.37m  FOUL            
 15 Abigail Plecki            FR Southern IL           16.00m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.54m  15.68m  16.19m            
 16 Sadie Suenram             SO Wichita St            16.13m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  14.41m  FOUL            
 17 Melanie Raterman          FR Missouri St           14.81m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.98m  FOUL  15.70m            
 18 Meagan Williams           FR Wichita St            16.00m     15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  15.02m  15.27m            
 19 Chloe Schmidt             SO Northern IA           15.49m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  13.72m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St             2:16.66   2    869
  2 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St             2:19.34   2    832
  3 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St             2:22.25   2    793
  4 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St            2:22.53   1    789
  5 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St             2:24.19   2    767
  6 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St             2:26.73   1    734
  7 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St             2:27.10   2    730
  7 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St             2:27.10   1    730
  9 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                2:28.93   1    706
 10 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St            2:29.68   1    697
 11 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St             2:30.31   2    689
 12 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St            2:35.18   2    629
 13 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St            2:36.82   1    610
 14 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA            2:36.99   1    608
 15 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St            2:37.73   2    599
 16 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA            2:39.76   2    576
 17 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St            2:40.36   1    569
 18 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL            2:48.27   1    482
 -- Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA                DNF   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA               8.57   2   1002
  2 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St                8.57   2   1002
  3 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA               8.84   2    944
  4 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St                8.87   2    937
  5 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St                8.88   5    935
  6 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St                9.01   5    908
  7 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St                9.02   5    906
  8 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL               9.08   5    893
  9 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St               9.15   3    879
 10 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St                9.31   4    846
 11 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St               9.34   4    840
 12 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St               9.37   3    834
 13 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA               9.41   4    826
 14 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                   9.50   3    808
 15 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St                9.54   1    800
 16 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St               9.65   1    779
 17 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St                9.92   4    727
 18 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              10.08   1    697
 19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              10.48   1    625
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA              1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St              1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  FOUL  5.71m            
  2 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              5.71m   18-09.00    762
      5.17m  5.49m  5.71m            
  3 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St               5.69m   18-08.00    756
      FOUL  5.49m  5.69m            
  4 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St               5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.05m  5.67m  FOUL            
  5 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St              5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.57m  5.57m  5.59m            
  6 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL            
  7 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St               5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.49m  5.15m  5.15m            
  8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA              5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.24m  5.23m  5.48m            
  9 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.35m  5.24m  5.10m            
 10 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              5.24m   17-02.25    626
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m            
 11 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.78m  5.16m  4.95m            
 12 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  5.12m            
 13 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.89m  5.09m  4.79m            
 14 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  5.08m   16-08.00    581
      5.07m  4.78m  5.08m            
 15 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL              5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.02m  5.04m  5.01m            
 16 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.75m  4.85m  4.99m            
 17 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.66m  4.78m  4.77m            
 18 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.65m  4.73m  4.57m            
 19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St              4.72m   15-06.00    485
      FOUL  4.72m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St              12.09m   39-08.00    667
      11.84m  11.51m  12.09m            
  2 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St              12.05m   39-06.50    664
      12.05m  10.59m  11.87m            
  3 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St              11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  FOUL  11.31m            
  4 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St              11.23m   36-10.25    610
      10.64m  11.23m  10.74m            
  5 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St             11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.68m  10.79m  11.12m            
  6 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St              11.06m   36-03.50    599
      10.35m  10.62m  11.06m            
  7 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St             10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.95m  10.43m  10.45m            
  8 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.33m  10.31m  9.53m            
  9 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL             10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  9.80m  9.29m            
 10 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St              10.23m   33-06.75    545
      10.23m  9.87m  9.24m            
 11 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA              9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.88m  9.71m  9.63m            
 12 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.85m  9.70m  9.80m            
 13 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St              9.75m   32-00.00    513
      8.41m  9.75m  8.88m            
 14 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St               9.59m   31-05.75    503
      8.91m  9.23m  9.59m            
 15 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St              9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.81m  8.67m  9.07m            
 16 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                  9.06m   29-08.75    468
      9.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St              9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.77m  8.54m  9.02m            
 18 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St              8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.81m  8.91m  8.78m            
 19 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA              8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.82m  8.35m  8.30m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nikki Larch-Miller        FR Wichita St                         3996   10   
  2 Kelly Steffen             SR Indiana St              3739       3859    8   
  3 Breanne Borman            FR Wichita St                         3847    6   
  4 Gavyn Yetter              SO Wichita St              3590       3691    5   
  5 Rachael Johnson           SR Indiana St              3593       3663    4   
  6 Jaclyn Abrahamian         JR Wichita St                         3657    3   
  7 Rachel Peth               SO Northern IA             3454       3524    2   
  8 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri St             3250       3483    1   
  9 Jenna Combs               SR Illinois St             3268       3380  
 10 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri St             3213       3357  
 11 Haley Scott               SO Missouri St             3312       3342  
 12 Elizabeth Dutcher         SO Bradley                 3145       3218  
 13 Amy Fanella               JR Indiana St              3136       3165  
 14 Emily Doffing             FR Wichita St              2977       3151  
 15 Shaneice Bufford          FR Southern IL             2916       3114  
 16 Kirstie Leslie            FR Missouri St             3046       3046  
 17 Chaley Rath               FR Northern IA             3022       2998  
 18 Paige Knodle              SO Northern IA             3903       2975  
 19 Cassandra Schwab          SO Missouri St             2639       2805  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA             6.81       6.74Q  1 
  2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL               6.92       6.86Q  2 
  3 Keith Housley             SR Indiana St              6.85       6.89Q  3 
  4 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              6.85       6.90q  2 
  5 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL               6.88       6.90q  3 
  6 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             6.90       6.93q  1 
  7 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                   6.96       6.95q  3 
  8 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St              6.99       6.98q  3 
  9 LaSteven McKinney         JR Southern IL             7.05       7.01   1 
 10 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita St              7.16       7.06   2 
 11 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois St             7.06       7.07   1 
 12 Alex Reed                 SO Wichita St                         7.07   1 
 13 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois St             7.13       7.08   3 
 14 Cam Brown                 JR Northern IA             7.04       7.08   2 
 15 Kendall Owens             FR Drake                   6.89       7.09   2 
 16 Demetri Alimissis         SO Illinois St             7.16       7.09   1 
 17 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St              7.10       7.16   3 
 18 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             7.10       7.17   2 
 19 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St              6.91       7.46   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA             6.74       6.79   10   
  2 Keith Housley             SR Indiana St              6.89       6.91    8   
  3 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL               6.90       6.92    6   
  4 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             6.93       6.93    5   
  5 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                   6.95       6.95    4   
  6 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL               6.86       7.00    3   
  7 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              6.90       7.00    2   
  8 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St              6.98       7.14    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA            21.50      21.91Q  4 
  2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL              21.80      21.93Q  2 
  3 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St             21.93      21.95Q  6 
  4 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             22.08      21.96Q  3 
  5 Steven Jordan             JR Drake                  21.97      22.06Q  5 
  6 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL              21.79      22.08Q  7 
  7 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             21.97      22.18Q  1 
  8 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St             22.19      22.11q  4 
  9 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL            21.97      22.20   1 
 10 Deshaun Jordan            FR Illinois St            22.25      22.21   7 
 11 Marshall Hill             JR Northern IA            22.06      22.23   6 
 12 Kai Asberry               SO Drake                  22.10      22.24   7 
 13 Tate Annis                FR Wichita St             21.81      22.29   3 
 14 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             22.04      22.33   5 
 15 Kendall Owens             FR Drake                  22.85      22.47   6 
 16 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois St            22.72      22.56   5 
 17 Ryan Shull                FR Drake                  22.44      22.58   6 
 18 Raheem Black              FR Northern IA            22.27      22.59   3 
 19 Nathan Schreiber          JR Illinois St            22.46      22.63   1 
 20 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita St             22.15      22.80   4 
 21 William Davis             FR Southern IL            22.68      22.83   1 
 22 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                             22.86   3 
 23 Brett McCalla             FR Northern IA                       22.91   2 
 24 Spencer Jackson           JR Southern IL            22.10      22.94   2 
 -- Adonis Hill               SO Illinois St            22.46         DQ   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Carnes            FR Northern IA            21.91      21.66   2  10   
  2 Jaz Hayes                 FR Loyola IL              21.93      21.68   2   8   
  3 Steven Jordan             JR Drake                  22.06      21.88   2   6   
  4 Carl McQuay               FR Indiana St             21.95      21.94   1   5   
  5 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             21.96      21.96   1   4   
  6 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL              22.08      22.10   2   3   
  7 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St             22.11      22.12   1   2   
  8 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             22.18      22.13   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Glastetter          JR Loyola IL              47.50      48.40Q  2 
  2 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             48.51      48.86Q  4 
  3 Jesse Davenport           JR Northern IA            48.23      48.99Q  6 
  4 Mike Wetzel               SR Loyola IL              48.27      49.09Q  1 
  5 Brett Wright              SR Drake                             49.32Q  5 
  6 Mike Flores               SR Wichita St             49.80      49.45Q  3 
  7 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             48.83      49.03q  4 
  8 Ian Wells                 SR Drake                  49.00      49.22q  2 
  9 Antonio Farley            SO Illinois St            48.85      49.32   1 
 10 DJ Lindsay                SR Wichita St             48.93      49.33   5 
 11 Bay Abbott                SR Loyola IL              48.88      49.64   6 
 12 Raheem Black              FR Northern IA            49.66      49.71   4 
 13 Colton Mays               FR Wichita St             49.22      49.81   5 
 14 Marshall Hill             JR Northern IA            48.83      49.91   3 
 15 Lino Mogorovic            FR Loyola IL              48.97      50.08   2 
 16 Coty Kramer               SR Illinois St            49.66      50.13   1 
 17 Christian Lehman          SR Loyola IL              50.12      50.72   1 
 18 Jalen Lewis               FR Illinois St            50.08      50.78   4 
 19 Cody Scheck               FR Wichita St             49.24      51.51   6 
 20 Javar Cruz                JR Illinois St            50.29      52.27   6 
 -- Max Tuttle                SR Indiana St             48.59         DQ   3 
 -- Anderson Devonish         FR Illinois St            48.20         DQ   5 
 -- Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA            49.93         DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Glastetter          JR Loyola IL              48.40      47.64   2  10   
  2 Brett Wright              SR Drake                  49.32      48.58   2   8   
  3 Kevin Piraino             SR Indiana St             48.86      48.65   2   6   
  4 Jesse Davenport           JR Northern IA            48.99      48.66   1   5   
  5 Arqeil Shaw               JR Indiana St             49.03      48.78   1   4   
  6 Mike Wetzel               SR Loyola IL              49.09      49.01   1   3   
  7 Mike Flores               SR Wichita St             49.45      51.32   2   2   
 -- Ian Wells                 SR Drake                  49.22        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana St           1:51.56    1:53.02Q  2 
  2 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           1:51.77    1:54.24Q  1 
  3 Christopher Hamilton      SO Illinois St          1:51.32    1:53.29Q  2 
  4 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           1:53.97    1:54.95Q  1 
  5 Timauntay Jones           FR Northern IA          1:53.44    1:53.83q  2 
  6 Jake Mazanke              SO Loyola IL            1:52.65    1:53.88q  2 
  7 James Saxton              SO Drake                1:54.41    1:54.21q  2 
  8 Ryan Bybee                SO Illinois St          1:55.16    1:55.09q  2 
  9 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           1:54.08    1:55.75   1 
 10 Colynn Black              FR Northern IA          1:54.55    1:56.46   2 
 11 Ryan Van Portfliet        JR Loyola IL            1:52.40    1:56.57   1 
 12 Brad Adams                FR Indiana St           1:54.76    1:56.81   1 
 13 Andrew Arndt              FR Northern IA          1:54.59    1:57.15   1 
 14 Nicholas Prajka           FR Loyola IL            1:57.14    1:58.59   2 
 15 Kevin Perez               SO Loyola IL            1:58.30    2:11.86   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Jackson          JR Indiana St           1:53.02    1:52.57   10   
  2 Christopher Hamilton      SO Illinois St          1:53.29    1:52.65    8   
  3 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           1:54.95    1:53.12    6   
  4 James Saxton              SO Drake                1:54.21    1:53.74    5   
  5 Timauntay Jones           FR Northern IA          1:53.83    1:53.99    4   
  6 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           1:54.24    1:54.14    3   
  7 Ryan Bybee                SO Illinois St          1:55.09    1:54.93    2   
  8 Jake Mazanke              SO Loyola IL            1:53.88    1:55.02    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           4:05.02    4:14.07Q 
  2 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana St           4:16.95    4:25.30Q 
  3 David Eckhart             SO Illinois St          4:11.18    4:14.78Q 
  4 Ugis Jocis                FR Wichita St           4:10.60    4:25.93Q 
  5 Jacob Autio               SR Loyola IL            4:14.58    4:16.64Q 
  6 Robert McCann             SO Drake                4:12.72    4:26.25Q 
  7 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           4:11.10    4:16.65Q 
  8 Oscar Medina              JR Southern IL          4:10.95    4:26.78Q 
  9 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           4:09.74    4:18.71Q 
 10 Calvin Kibby              SR Northern IA          4:14.21    4:26.96Q 
 11 Doug Brady                SR Drake                4:14.51    4:19.87q 
 12 Alex Hess                 FR Indiana St           4:19.39    4:21.35q 
 13 Drew Gambill              JR Indiana St           4:17.93    4:24.17  
 14 Mitch Baum                SO Loyola IL            4:19.60    4:28.11  
 15 Aidan Askin               SO Illinois St          4:14.64    4:28.64  
 16 Andrew Gifford            FR Loyola IL            4:23.58    4:29.77  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ugis Jocis                FR Wichita St           4:25.93    4:10.90   10   
  2 David Timlin              FR Indiana St           4:14.07    4:11.18    8   
  3 Jacob Autio               SR Loyola IL            4:16.64    4:13.36    6   
  4 Oscar Medina              JR Southern IL          4:26.78    4:13.37    5   
  5 Calvin Kibby              SR Northern IA          4:26.96    4:16.08    4   
  6 David Eckhart             SO Illinois St          4:14.78    4:16.89    3   
  7 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St           4:18.71    4:17.91    2   
  8 Kelvin Busienei           SR Wichita St           4:16.65    4:18.00    1   
  9 Robert McCann             SO Drake                4:26.25    4:19.93  
 10 Doug Brady                SR Drake                4:19.87    4:22.20  
 11 Alex Hess                 FR Indiana St           4:21.35    4:24.52  
 12 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana St           4:25.30    4:25.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brogan Austin             SR Drake                8:12.06    8:16.89   10   
  2 Robert McCann             SO Drake                8:19.16    8:17.40    8   
  3 Ryan Rutherford           JR Illinois St          8:16.71    8:19.31    6   
  4 Alex Baker                FR Loyola IL            8:28.37    8:24.72    5   
  5 Oscar Medina              JR Southern IL          8:23.49    8:25.85    4   
  6 Tristan Selby             JR Indiana St           8:23.20    8:27.11    3   
  7 Sean Senf                 JR Illinois St          8:24.70    8:28.27    2   
  8 Andrew Fenske             JR Loyola IL            8:34.29    8:28.87    1   
  9 Conor Wells               JR Drake                8:47.44    8:32.36  
 10 David Eckhart             SO Illinois St          8:16.81    8:33.77  
 11 Paul Raymond              FR Wichita St           8:41.86    8:34.22  
 12 Al Escalera               SR Indiana St           8:23.42    8:34.77  
 13 Nick Miller               SO Loyola IL            8:45.77    8:35.54  
 14 Brady Johnson             FR Wichita St           8:34.34    8:36.23  
 15 Juan Carrera              JR Southern IL          8:31.48    8:37.33  
 16 Zach Buchheit             SO Northern IA          8:41.10    8:41.84  
 17 Justin Scott              JR Wichita St           8:36.84    8:42.12  
 18 Evan Ehrenheim            JR Southern IL          8:40.28    8:43.11  
 19 Levi Taylor               FR Indiana St           8:33.87    8:43.53  
 20 Alex Thornburg            SR Loyola IL            8:47.15    8:43.85  
 21 Nick Schrader             JR Southern IL          8:37.22    8:44.88  
 22 Chandler Diffee           FR Loyola IL            8:38.54    8:46.65  
 23 Guy Eckman                SR Drake                8:34.14    8:46.89  
 24 Mike Janusek              SR Loyola IL            8:37.92    8:46.93  
 25 Taylor Head               JR Indiana St           8:26.54    8:51.82  
 26 Jake Brown                FR Loyola IL            8:48.38    8:52.48  
 27 Gabe Ocasio               JR Indiana St           9:03.85    8:55.14  
 28 Terry Nielsen             SO Northern IA          8:40.51    8:58.42  
 29 Reed Fischer              FR Drake                8:37.70    9:00.89  
 -- Ugis Jocis                FR Wichita St           8:17.22        DNF  
 -- Andrew Swanson            SR Northern IA          8:30.30        DNF  
 -- Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita St                          DNF  
 -- Cole Allison              JR Southern IL          8:48.06        DNF  
 -- Mitch Baum                SO Loyola IL            8:35.71        DNF  
 -- Shane Kirchoff            SO Northern IA          8:39.43        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brogan Austin             SR Drake               13:59.71   14:13.67   10   
  2 Ryan Rutherford           JR Illinois St         14:10.88   14:14.24    8   
  3 John Mascari              SO Indiana St          13:59.06   14:16.12    6   
  4 Tristan Selby             JR Indiana St          14:23.26   14:36.14    5   
  5 Andrew Fenske             JR Loyola IL           14:36.49   14:41.24    4   
  6 Juan Carrera              JR Southern IL                    14:41.90    3   
  7 Al Escalera               SR Indiana St          14:43.13   14:50.38    2   
  8 Conor Wells               JR Drake                          14:51.41    1   
  9 Tyler Morse               SO Illinois St         14:51.08   14:52.20  
 10 Brady Johnson             FR Wichita St          14:34.01   14:58.46  
 11 Nick Schrader             JR Southern IL         15:10.55   15:00.38  
 12 Evan Ehrenheim            JR Southern IL         15:05.69   15:08.14  
 13 Reed Fischer              FR Drake                          15:12.72  
 14 Sean Senf                 JR Illinois St         14:41.81   15:15.38  
 -- Zach Buchheit             SO Northern IA                         DNF  
 -- Nick Miller               SO Loyola IL           15:21.33        DNF  
 -- Jake Brown                FR Loyola IL           15:23.51        DNF  
 -- Levi Taylor               FR Indiana St          15:10.23        DNF  
 -- Terry Nielsen             SO Northern IA         15:02.59        DNF  
 -- Alex Thornburg            SR Loyola IL           15:22.66        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              7.64       7.79Q  2 
  2 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana St              8.00       8.01Q  1 
  3 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana St              8.01       8.02Q  2 
  4 Kemar Jones               SO Southern IL             8.04       8.13Q  1 
  5 Sebastian Barth           JR Northern IA             8.02       8.08q  2 
  6 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             8.03       8.15q  1 
  7 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St              8.24       8.18q  1 
  8 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA             8.18       8.20q  2 
  9 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                   8.09       8.22   2 
 10 Steven Addison            SO Northern IA             8.37       8.28   2 
 11 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              8.31       8.39   2 
 -- Duane Brown               SR Indiana St              7.99         DQ   1 
 -- Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA             8.21         DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St              7.79       7.73   10   
  2 Adarius Washington        SO Indiana St              8.01       7.88    8   
  3 Matt Benes                SR Southern IL             8.15       8.02    6   
  4 Kemar Jones               SO Southern IL             8.13       8.07    5   
  5 Sebastian Barth           JR Northern IA             8.08       8.09    4   
  6 Jonathan Duvall           FR Wichita St              8.18       8.19    3   
  7 Ryan Newtoff              SR Northern IA             8.20       8.39    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola IL  'A'                                    3:09.38    3:15.18   10   
     1) Mike Wetzel SR                  2) Bay Abbott SR                  
     3) Jaz Hayes FR                    4) Kevin Glastetter JR            
  2 Indiana St  'A'                                   3:09.64    3:16.08    8   
     1) Arqeil Shaw JR                  2) Kevin Piraino SR               
     3) Jonathan Jackson JR             4) Max Tuttle SR                  
  3 Illinois St  'A'                                  3:15.75    3:17.02    6   
     1) Antonio Farley SO               2) Coty Kramer SR                 
     3) Javar Cruz JR                   4) Anderson Devonish FR           
  4 Northern IA  'A'                                  3:16.43    3:17.05    5   
     1) Jesse Davenport JR              2) Ryan Newtoff SR                
     3) Raheem Black FR                 4) Marshall Hill JR               
  5 Wichita St  'A'                                   3:14.76    3:18.02    4   
     1) Colton Mays FR                  2) Cody Scheck FR                 
     3) Isaac Poe FR                    4) DJ Lindsay SR                  
  6 Southern IL  'A'                                  3:19.89    3:27.48    3   
     1) Blake Green JR                  2) Kemar Jones SO                 
     3) Spencer Jackson JR              4) Andrew Carmin FR               
 -- Drake  'A'                                        3:13.77         DQ  
     1) Kai Asberry SO                  2) Travis Marsh SR                
     3) Brett Wright SR                 4) Steven Jordan JR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola IL  'A'                                   10:03.96   10:01.73   10   
     1) Jacob Autio SR                  2) Kevin Glastetter JR            
     3) Ryan Van Portfliet JR           4) Alex Baker FR                  
  2 Illinois St  'A'                                 10:01.10   10:04.00    8   
     1) Aidan Askin SO                  2) Anderson Devonish FR           
     3) Christopher Hamilton SO         4) David Eckhart SO               
  3 Drake  'A'                                       10:03.51   10:10.91    6   
     1) Doug Brady SR                   2) Ryan Shull FR                  
     3) George Webb FR                  4) Guy Eckman SR                  
  4 Wichita St  'A'                                             10:14.88    5   
     1) Paul Raymond FR                 2) Colton Mays FR                 
     3) Isaac Poe FR                    4) Justin Scott JR                
  5 Northern IA  'A'                                            10:16.74    4   
     1) Andrew Swanson SR               2) Ryan Newtoff SR                
     3) Bailey Wetherell FR             4) Calvin Kibby SR                
  6 Indiana St  'A'                                  10:19.18   10:24.26    3   
     1) Alex Hess FR                    2) Ryan Dickson JR                
     3) Tony Rigoni FR                  4) Drew Gambill JR                
  7 Southern IL  'A'                                            10:27.82    2   
     1) Andrew Carmin FR                2) Blake Green JR                 
     3) Kulayifi Haji SR                4) Cole Allison JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Landon               FR Southern IL            2.17m      2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kemar Jones               SO Southern IL            2.06m      2.09m    6-10.25   7   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Garret Lynch              SO Wichita St             2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25   7   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zach Budda                SO Wichita St             1.98m      2.06m    6-09.00   4.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dave Brandhoff            FR Wichita St             2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00   4.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kerry Graber              SO Wichita St             2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Cook                 SO Drake                  2.08m      2.06m    6-09.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jacob DeJaegher           JR Illinois St            2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Thomas Larson             SR Northern IA            2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St             2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St             1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Braydee Poore             FR Northern IA            2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St             2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Byron Ferrell             JR Indiana St             5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Wes Schenck               JR Indiana St             4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chase Pavelonis           JR Illinois St            4.90m      5.00m   16-04.75   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ethan Pearson             JR Wichita St             5.05m      5.00m   16-04.75   5   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Corey Szamlewski          JR Northern IA            5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lex Parsons               SR Wichita St             5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St             4.75m      4.80m   15-09.00   2   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St            4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00   1   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nathan Schuck             FR Southern IL            4.66m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St             4.60m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Chad Weaver               FR Southern IL            4.75m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Cirron Clark              FR Illinois St            4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Curley             SO Indiana St             4.77m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Alex Lietz                JR Southern IL            4.85m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Haeden Sweetin            FR Southern IL            4.40m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Charles Fenner            SO Northern IA            4.50m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Zachary Reed              FR Southern IL            4.45m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St             4.75m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Jean               JR Illinois St            4.65m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St             4.75m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- Adam Perkins              FR Drake                  4.16m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin Adams            FR Southern IL            7.19m      7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      7.36m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  7.28m  FOUL
  2 Maurice Lyke              SR Indiana St             7.41m      7.27m   23-10.25   8   
      6.59m  7.18m  FOUL  7.19m  7.27m  FOUL
  3 Antwon James              SO Loyola IL              7.26m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
      6.96m  6.97m  6.80m  6.80m  7.27m  6.93m
  4 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St             7.02m      7.26m   23-10.00   5   
      6.81m  6.99m  FOUL  7.10m  7.26m  7.22m
  5 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana St             7.10m      7.23m   23-08.75   4   
      7.00m  6.77m  6.80m  6.89m  7.23m  7.20m
  6 Weston Riesselman         SO Northern IA            7.42m      7.20m   23-07.50   3   
      6.94m  7.20m  7.12m  7.07m  7.03m  FOUL
  7 Tate Annis                FR Wichita St             7.05m      7.18m   23-06.75   2   
      FOUL  7.07m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.07m
  8 Charles Brown             SO Northern IA                       7.17m   23-06.25   1   
      FOUL  7.17m  7.05m  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL
  9 Johnathan Osifuye-White   FR Drake                  6.99m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.96m  FOUL  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL  6.84m
 10 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St             7.40m      6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.91m            
 11 William Davis             FR Southern IL            6.87m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.90m            
 12 Demetri Alimissis         SO Illinois St            6.85m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.42m  6.88m  6.59m            
 13 Adonis Hill               SO Illinois St            6.76m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.58m  6.62m  6.83m            
 14 Shazz Michael Lindo       SO Wichita St             6.69m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.59m  6.80m  6.65m            
 15 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             6.77m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.78m            
 16 Grant Ralston             JR Wichita St             6.88m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Luke James                JR Southern IL            6.81m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.53m  6.61m            
 18 Steven Addison            SO Northern IA            6.97m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL            
 19 Brett Wehmiller           SO Indiana St             6.88m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.39m  FOUL            
 20 Travon Diggins            FR Illinois St            6.77m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.43m  6.49m            
 21 Shawn Koch                FR Northern IA            6.99m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA            6.62m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.11m  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shazz Michael Lindo       SO Wichita St            14.64m     15.09m   49-06.25  10   
      13.88m  14.45m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  15.09m
  2 Luke James                JR Southern IL           14.47m     14.64m   48-00.50   8   
      FOUL  14.31m  12.73m  14.44m  14.51m  14.64m
  3 Shawn Koch                FR Northern IA           14.11m     14.41m   47-03.50   6   
      FOUL  14.24m  14.25m  14.22m  14.41m  13.98m
  4 Charles Brown             SO Northern IA                      14.36m   47-01.50   5   
      14.16m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m
  5 Johnathan Osifuye-White   FR Drake                 14.19m     14.35m   47-01.00   4   
      FOUL  12.45m  13.64m  13.97m  FOUL  14.35m
  6 Aaron Kennebrew           FR Illinois St           13.58m     14.03m   46-00.50   3   
      13.68m  14.03m  13.60m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Franklin Adams            FR Southern IL           14.27m     13.95m   45-09.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  13.73m  FOUL  13.86m
  8 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St            13.20m     13.80m   45-03.50   1   
      13.47m  13.50m  13.67m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St            13.44m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.11m  FOUL  13.51m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Devyn Mikell              FR Indiana St            13.51m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  13.09m  13.19m            
 11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL           12.79m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m            
 12 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St            14.11m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL            
 13 Weston Riesselman         SO Northern IA           13.58m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.61m  12.22m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois St           20.29m     18.81m   61-08.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.62m  18.81m  FOUL  18.73m
  2 Josh Freeman              SO Southern IL           19.43m     18.73m   61-05.50   8   
      18.11m  18.17m  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL  18.63m
  3 Curtis Wideman            JR Southern IL           17.84m     17.71m   58-01.25   6   
      16.37m  16.75m  17.71m  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL
  4 Justin Baker              JR Northern IA           18.23m     17.58m   57-08.25   5   
      16.12m  17.25m  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St            18.38m     17.31m   56-09.50   4   
      16.02m  16.04m  17.08m  17.31m  17.12m  FOUL
  6 Derek Bunch               SO Indiana St            17.17m     17.02m   55-10.25   3   
      16.56m  17.02m  16.17m  FOUL  16.62m  16.57m
  7 Jeff Stewart              JR Southern IL           16.52m     16.37m   53-08.50   2   
      16.07m  15.81m  16.37m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sean Dennis               SO Indiana St            16.28m     16.08m   52-09.25   1   
      15.00m  15.84m  16.08m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Akil Mills                JR Illinois St           15.93m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.72m  15.91m  15.72m  16.01m  15.71m  16.01m
 10 Adam Esau                 SR Wichita St            15.90m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.22m  15.43m            
 11 Jeff Conner               SR Wichita St            15.22m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.00m  14.78m  15.30m            
 12 Brad Walski               FR Northern IA           16.99m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m            
 13 Adam Clay                 FR Southern IL           14.78m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Akil Mills                JR Illinois St           21.23m     21.19m   69-06.25  10   
      20.76m  20.06m  21.19m  20.80m  FOUL  20.59m
  2 Curtis Wideman            JR Southern IL           20.72m     20.37m   66-10.00   8   
      20.31m  19.46m  20.37m  20.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chris Fields              SR Indiana St            20.68m     20.23m   66-04.50   6   
      19.14m  19.57m  20.23m  FOUL  19.12m  19.38m
  4 Justin Baker              JR Northern IA           18.91m     20.16m   66-01.75   5   
      19.07m  20.05m  20.16m  19.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois St           19.03m     19.58m   64-03.00   4   
      18.98m  19.07m  19.25m  19.58m  19.22m  FOUL
  6 Matt Schiffer             SR Northern IA           19.44m     19.25m   63-02.00   3   
      18.05m  18.89m  19.25m  18.86m  18.70m  18.68m
  7 Derek Bunch               SO Indiana St            18.40m     19.05m   62-06.00   2   
      17.78m  18.28m  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m
  8 Sean Dennis               SO Indiana St            18.83m     18.51m   60-08.75   1   
      17.72m  17.66m  18.45m  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adam McDonnell            SR Northern IA           18.65m     18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.27m  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL  18.48m  18.01m
 10 Weston Cottrell           SO Wichita St            18.75m     17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.81m  17.18m  FOUL            
 11 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana St            18.28m     17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.28m  17.52m  FOUL            
 12 Jeff Conner               SR Wichita St            18.59m     17.49m   57-04.75 
      FOUL  16.37m  17.49m           
 13 Andrew Curtis             SR Drake                 16.90m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Kyle Walker               JR Southern IL           17.41m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Josh Freeman              SO Southern IL           18.47m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St                6.93   2    907
  2 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St               7.11   2    844
  3 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St                7.17   2    823
  4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                7.18   2    819
  5 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St                7.19   2    816
  6 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA               7.29   2    782
  7 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St                7.29   2    782
  8 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St                7.31   1    775
  9 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St                7.33   2    769
 10 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA               7.37   1    755
 11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL               7.41   1    742
 12 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                     7.43   1    736
 13 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL               7.45   1    729
 14 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St                7.49   1    716
 15 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St               7.58   1    687
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                  2:45.44     814
  2 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St             2:47.57     791
  3 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St             2:48.38     783
  4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St             2:49.02     776
  5 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St            2:50.04     765
  6 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL            2:50.97     755
  7 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA            2:55.06     713
  8 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St             2:56.38     700
  9 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St             2:57.48     689
 10 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St             2:59.40     670
 11 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St            3:07.02     597
 12 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL            3:07.83     590
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St                8.32   1    903
  2 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St                8.35   4    896
  3 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St                8.42   4    879
  4 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St                8.58   3    841
  5 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                     8.59   2    839
  6 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA               8.60   3    836
  7 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St               8.64   2    827
  8 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St                8.69   3    816
  9 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL               8.77   1    797
 10 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL               8.84   2    781
 11 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St               9.10   2    724
 12 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St                9.34   1    673
 -- Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St                 DNF   3 
 -- Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA                 DQ   4 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO 
  2 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO    O 
  3 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  3 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O 
  5 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 10 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St               7.19m   23-07.25    859
      FOUL  FOUL  7.19m            
  2 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St               6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.64m  6.93m  6.71m            
  3 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL              6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.84m  6.74m  6.78m            
  4 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      FOUL  6.81m  6.82m            
  5 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St               6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.70m  6.68m  6.61m            
  6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St              6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.42m  6.67m  6.67m            
  7 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA              6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.42m  6.65m  6.49m            
  8 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA              6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.45m  6.61m  6.56m            
  9 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St               6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.54m  6.54m  FOUL            
 10 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St               6.49m   21-03.50    695
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL            
 11 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St               6.47m   21-02.75    691
      FOUL  FOUL  6.47m            
 12 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St              6.29m   20-07.75    650
      5.93m  6.29m  6.13m            
 13 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  6.26m  6.19m            
 14 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St               6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.10m  6.18m  5.97m            
 15 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL              5.86m   19-02.75    556
      FOUL  5.86m  5.69m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA             13.53m   44-04.75    700
      12.39m  13.12m  13.53m            
  2 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita St              13.44m   44-01.25    694
      13.33m  13.44m  FOUL            
  3 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              13.24m   43-05.25    682
      12.55m  12.37m  13.24m            
  4 Taylor Cross              SO Wichita St              12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.90m  FOUL  12.67m            
  5 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St             12.44m   40-09.75    633
      11.10m  11.14m  12.44m            
  6 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St              12.38m   40-07.50    629
      11.82m  11.87m  12.38m            
  7 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St              12.09m   39-08.00    612
      11.97m  12.09m  FOUL            
  8 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St              12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.44m  12.05m  11.24m            
  9 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      10.87m  11.51m  11.96m            
 10 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              11.79m   38-08.25    594
      10.93m  11.79m  FOUL            
 11 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL             11.66m   38-03.25    586
      10.99m  11.66m  11.65m            
 12 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL             11.59m   38-00.25    582
      10.20m  11.59m  11.24m            
 13 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             11.16m   36-07.50    556
      11.16m  9.50m  10.75m            
 14 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                   10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.03m  10.44m  10.60m            
 15 Jon Rus                   FR Northern IA             10.58m   34-08.50    521
      10.57m  10.13m  10.58m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Troxler              FR Wichita St              5211       5365   10   
  2 Robert Webb               SR Indiana St              5378       5339    8   
  3 Tobias Boese              SR Wichita St              5352       5189    6   
  4 Ben Lindaman              SR Northern IA                        5153    5   
  5 Hunter Veith              FR Wichita St              4973       5086    4   
  6 Kevin Fisch               JR Illinois St             5024       5022    3   
  7 John Nicholas             FR Wichita St              4779       4964    2   
  8 Dean Jordan               JR Southern IL                        4907    1   
  9 Chris Peters              SO Wichita St              4745       4833  
 10 Jeffery Foreman           JR Drake                   4494       4808  
 11 Xzavier Kimbrough         SR Southern IL                        4500  
 12 Dante Hutton              FR Illinois St             4276       4367  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana St                 130        2) Wichita St                116.50
    3) Southern IL                 92.50     4) Loyola IL                  68   
    4) Illinois St                 68        6) Northern IA                67   
    7) Missouri St                 66        8) Bradley                    46   
    9) Drake                        9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana St                 151        2) Wichita St                105   
    3) Southern IL                 95        4) Northern IA                85   
    5) Illinois St                 81        6) Loyola IL                  76   
    7) Drake                       64