Recap

                  2014 Kansas Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/19/2014                  
                               Lawrence, Kansas                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally Watt                    Pine Creek               11.75q  5 
  2 Anglerne Annelus             Grandview                12.07q  2 
  3 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             12.15q  3 
  4 Ashley Henderson             Hazelwood Ce             12.26q  4 
  5 Heide Baron                  Pine Creek               12.30q  3 
  6 Raianna Maples               Topeka                   12.36q  3 
  7 Jody Knight                  Bentonville              12.37q  4 
  8 Taylor Mahone                Bentonville              12.43q  4 
  9 Imani Hutchinson             Raytown Sout             12.52q  4 
 10 Jasmine Thomas               Olathe-East              12.52   5 
 11 Sierra Smith                 Atchison                 12.54   1 
 12 Megan Wurts                  Olathe-North             12.64   5 
 13 Christy Cook                 Bishop Hogan             12.65   4 
 14 Mackenzie Howie              Pine Creek               12.67   2 
 15 Latiyera Yeargin             Topeka                   12.67   1 
 16 Kennedy Bright               St. Teresa's             12.67   2 
 17 Sharee Zombo                 North Kansas             12.69   2 
 18 Adrianna Sirls               Kansas City-             12.75   3 
 19 Alexis Rolle                 Bentonville              12.77   5 
 20 Givonne Miles                Kansas City-             12.81   4 
 21 Tristian Davis               Kansas City-             12.81   1 
 22 Jade Von Leggett             Raytown Sout             12.82   5 
 23 Jacque Darby                 Olathe-South             12.83   4 
 24 Madelyn Baron                Pine Creek               12.84   4 
 25 Irea Brown                   Grandview                12.86   1 
 26 Makayla Moore                Blue Springs             12.88   1 
 27 Marcya Spivey                Hazelwood Ce             12.92   1 
 28 Grace Williams               Olathe-South             12.93   3 
 29 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             12.94   3 
 30 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  12.97   2 
 31 Sabrina Anderson             North Kansas             12.97   3 
 32 Taylor Needham               Cheney                   12.99   2 
 33 Marriah Clayton              Basehor-Linw             13.14   1 
 34 Makenna Watson               Clinton                  13.15   1 
 35 Breanna Weiss                Olathe-South             13.16   5 
 36 Lindsay Shupe                Minneapolis              13.17   5 
 37 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                 13.32   2 
 38 Reegan Riner                 Topeka-Seama             13.32   4 
 39 Sarra Regimand               Olathe-South             13.42   2 
 40 Alexander Amanda             Park Hill                13.58   2 
 41 Mekeba Nash                  Smith-Cotton             13.69   5 
 -- Morgan Stone                 Jackson                    DNS   1 
 -- Kiera Vaughn                 Shawnee Miss               DNS   3 
 -- Ebony McClendon              Brooks Colle               DNS   3 
 -- Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                    DNS   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                  56.43q  3 
  2 Ashanti Hutton               Grandview                56.84q  4 
  3 Morgan Prather               Penney                   57.46q  2 
  4 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             57.76q  1 
  5 Rhema Taylor                 Lee's Summit             58.42q  1 
  6 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro                58.72q  2 
  7 Morgan Lober                 Baldwin                  58.90q  2 
  8 Allison Bailey               Kickapoo                 58.90q  4 
  9 Morgan Andersen              Blair                    59.26q  1 
 10 Sydnee Mitchell              Grandview                59.51   3 
 11 Aliyah Hakim                 Lee's Summit             59.76   3 
 12 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             59.77   4 
 13 Caroline Bingham             Shawnee Miss           1:00.04   1 
 14 Wumi Omare                   Op-Blue Vall           1:00.08   2 
 15 Laura Kennard                Lawrence-Fre           1:00.09   3 
 16 Hanna Williams               Plattsburg             1:00.12   3 
 17 Madolyn Palodichuk           Christ Prepa           1:00.23   3 
 18 Taylor Needham               Cheney                 1:00.42   2 
 19 Meghan Kearney               Notre Dame d           1:00.51   4 
 20 Sharee Zombo                 North Kansas           1:00.60   3 
 21 Emily Hines                  Olathe-North           1:00.82   1 
 22 April Graham                 Plattsmouth            1:01.16   1 
 23 Carli Knott                  Jackson                1:01.32   2 
 24 Grace Peters                 Minneapolis            1:01.42   3 
 25 Emma Drees                   Ell-Saline             1:01.69   1 
 26 Nikki Smith                  Lawson                 1:01.78   4 
 27 Whitney Holloman             Topeka                 1:02.05   2 
 28 Makenna Watson               Clinton                1:02.55   4 
 29 Gabby Gunnerson              Stilwell-Blu           1:02.70   4 
 30 Danielle McNeal              Raytown Sout           1:03.37   4 
 31 Emma Taylor                  Perry-Lecomp           1:03.47   1 
 -- Kacie Tripp                  DeSoto                      DQ   1 
 -- Jordan Gittemeier            Timberland                 DNS   2 
 -- Morgan Stone                 Jackson                    DNS   3 
 -- Anna Siemens                 Providence A               DNS   4 
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Jenks              Linn-Mar               2:12.38   3 
  2 Rebekah Topham               Griswold               2:12.90   3 
  3 Molly Sughroue               McCook                 2:14.21   3 
  4 Kelsey Lathrop               Olathe-East            2:17.32   3 
  5 Sabrina Monsees              Winnetonka             2:17.44   3 
  6 Courtney Griffiths           Winfield               2:18.63   2 
  7 Morgan Prather               Penney                 2:18.88   3 
  8 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac           2:19.71   2 
  9 April Graham                 Plattsmouth            2:20.43   2 
 10 Meghan Kearney               Notre Dame d           2:20.54   3 
 11 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro              2:21.42   2 
 12 Victoria Mitchell            Bentonville            2:21.71   3 
 13 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs           2:21.79   2 
 14 Rebecca Turney               Francis Howe           2:21.81   2 
 15 Merrit Miller                Fossil Ridge           2:22.22   3 
 16 Lauren Frederick             Paola                  2:22.57   2 
 17 Jade Raynor                  Kickapoo               2:23.28   2 
 18 Haley Florsheim              Shorewood              2:23.47   1 
 19 Grace Quinlan                Shawnee Miss           2:24.14   2 
 20 Chelsea Drum                 Jackson                2:24.19   2 
 21 Gabby Gunnerson              Stilwell-Blu           2:24.63   2 
 22 Victoria Robinson            Lansing                2:25.58   1 
 23 Loretta Achoki               Olathe-North           2:25.91   2 
 24 Katie Kotoucek               Bentonville            2:26.67   1 
 25 Hanna Williams               Plattsburg             2:27.18   3 
 26 Caitlin Gervich              Fort Zumwalt           2:27.36   3 
 27 Natalie Kopplin              Olathe-East            2:27.92   1 
 28 Emily Ellis                  Owensville             2:28.04   3 
 29 Miranda Tenove               Gardner-Edge           2:28.28   1 
 30 Grace Peters                 Minneapolis            2:29.31   1 
 31 McKenzie Miller              Hutchinson             2:29.94   1 
 32 Adele Loomis                 Pratt                  2:30.84   1 
 33 Morgan McClone               Neenah                 2:31.47   1 
 -- Kristen Adams                Francis Howe               DNS   1 
 -- Tabitha Griffith             Farmington                 DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Adams                Francis Howe          10:38.84  
  2 Jill Whitman                 Cor Jesu Aca          10:40.04  
  3 Amy Davis                    Edgewood              10:43.68  
  4 Morgan Florsheim             Shorewood             10:54.27  
  5 Alaina Schroeder             Manhattan             10:55.75  
  6 Nicole Lee                   Clinton               10:59.13  
  7 Emily Venters                Lawrence-Fre          10:59.80  
  8 Ann Cambell                  St. Teresa's          11:01.94  
  9 Claire Sanner                Lawrence-Fre          11:11.69  
 10 Maddie Brown                 Jenks                 11:13.28  
 11 Sara Hillring                Op-Blue Vall          11:14.15  
 12 Arnica Zitting               Francis Howe          11:14.73  
 13 Emma Evans                   Winnetonka            11:16.56  
 14 Hayley Redwine               Norman                11:17.74  
 15 Grace Barber                 Jenks                 11:19.48  
 16 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac          11:20.93  
 17 Sada Kernodle                Shawnee Miss          11:21.60  
 18 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs          11:28.34  
 19 Olivia Franklin              Kearney               11:29.23  
 20 Kiley Deain                  Raymore-Pecu          11:49.20  
 21 Katie Berger                 Smithville            12:10.75  
 -- Sydney O'Brien               Fort Zumwalt               DNS  
 -- Tabitha Griffith             Farmington                 DNS  
 -- Katie Adam                   Ell-Saline                 DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  14.24q  5 
  2 Logan Morton                 Bentonville              15.14q  4 
  3 Sarah Hines                  Howard West Elk          15.25q  1 
  4 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             15.53q  5 
  5 Jewell Bolden                Wichita-Collegia         15.54q  5 
  6 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                15.55q  2 
  7 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             15.59q  3 
  8 Gabbi Dabney                 Lawrence-Fre             15.67q  5 
  9 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             15.75q  2 
 10 Alliah McClendon             Hazelwood Ce             15.76   2 
 11 Kiesha Bailey                North Kansas             15.89   1 
 12 Talia Highbarger             Towanda-Circ             15.91   1 
 13 Chante Stonewall             University (             15.91   4 
 14 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  15.95   3 
 15 Emreigh Taylor               Wichita Home             15.97   4 
 16 Shaelyn Martin               Salina Centr             16.01   3 
 17 Chelsea Gabriel              Grain Valley             16.06   2 
 18 Seana Young                  Raytown                  16.10   1 
 19 Madison Hays                 Fossil Ridge             16.11   2 
 20 Jhaere Mitchell              Hazelwood Ce             16.13   3 
 21 Chloe Woest                  Fossil Ridge             16.14   4 
 22 Holly Webb                   Mill Valley              16.21   3 
 23 Mattie Stafford              Stilwell-Blu             16.25   5 
 24 Tyjai Adams                  Hutchinson               16.25   3 
 25 Mary Jane Kapp               Maysville                16.27   3 
 26 Emily Wedlock                Mound City               16.32   4 
 27 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's             16.34   5 
 28 Samantha Fulte               Orrick                   16.43   2 
 29 Mariona Ward                 Smith-Cotton             16.47   2 
 30 Keiona Doctor                Emporia                  16.66   4 
 31 Courtney Norris              Basehor-Linw             16.70   5 
 32 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              16.81   2 
 33 Taylor Claybon               Gardner-Edge             16.89   5 
 34 Anna Mahoney                 Wichita-Kapa             16.92   1 
 35 Mckenzie Wallace             Maryville                17.06   2 
 36 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             17.13   3 
 37 Haley White                  Kansas City-             17.24   3 
 38 Hayley Tobias                Fulton                   17.42   4 
 39 Alexis Alexander             Kansas City-             17.66   1 
 40 Maddie Ogle                  Baldwin                  17.72   1 
 41 Victoria Webb                Kansas City-             18.08   4 
 42 Isabella Lotz                Christ Prepa             22.92   1 
 -- Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East                 FS   5 
 -- Peyton Osborne               Norman                      FS   4 
 -- Mona Gottschaemmer           Wichita Home               DNS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  43.14   5 
  2 Chante Stonewall             University (             45.58   5 
  3 Taylor Needham               Cheney                   46.61   4 
  4 Emily Wedlock                Mound City               46.61   5 
  5 Seana Young                  Raytown                  46.73   2 
  6 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             46.99   5 
  7 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             47.03   5 
  8 Mckenzie Wallace             Maryville                47.30   5 
  9 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             47.62   2 
 10 Mollie Currid                Lawson                   47.97   5 
 11 Madison Hays                 Fossil Ridge             48.02   3 
 12 Taylor Claybon               Gardner-Edge             48.04   4 
 13 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                48.23   5 
 14 Shaelyn Martin               Salina Centr             48.25   4 
 15 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             48.29   4 
 16 Chloe McMahon                Shawnee Miss             48.40   4 
 17 Nicole Kallenberger          Lee's Summit             48.51   3 
 18 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              48.55   3 
 19 Kylin Grubb                  Odessa                   48.82   1 
 20 Kaelyn Sturgell              Lamar                    48.84   4 
 21 Emma Taylor                  Perry-Lecomp             49.00   1 
 22 Mariona Ward                 Smith-Cotton             49.13   1 
 23 Tyjai Adams                  Hutchinson               49.14   1 
 24 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  49.16   4 
 25 Kira Williams                Topeka-Seama             49.24   3 
 26 Kylah Perry                  Grandview                49.50   2 
 27 Anna Mahoney                 Wichita-Kapa             49.60   2 
 28 Talia Highbarger             Towanda-Circ             49.85   3 
 29 Megan Vanderpool             Shawnee Miss             49.91   2 
 30 Brianna Smith                Hazelwood Ce             49.99   2 
 31 Alliah McClendon             Hazelwood Ce             50.09   3 
 32 Maddie Ogle                  Baldwin                  50.32   3 
 33 Jordan Hirsbrunner           Monroe                   50.41   2 
 34 Emily Ellis                  Owensville               50.54   1 
 35 Sara Ory                     Micds                    50.90   1 
 36 Nicole Sanchez               Shawnee Miss             51.01   2 
 37 Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East              51.04   4 
 38 Alexis Alexander             Kansas City-             51.43   3 
 39 Haley White                  Kansas City-             51.44   1 
 40 Saige Weaver                 Osawatomie               52.23   4 
 41 Regan Aylward                Chanute                  54.12   3 
 42 Kylie Holliman               Shawnee Miss             54.18   2 
 -- Courtney Ferguson            Timberland                 DNS   1 
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 teams advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentonville                                           47.79q  6 
     1) Alexis Rolle                    2) Taylor Mahone                  
     3) Logan Morton                    4) Jody Knight                    
  2 Pine Creek                                            48.09q  4 
     1) Mackenzie Howie                 2) Madelyn Baron                  
     3) Heide Baron                     4) Ally Watt                      
  3 Grandview                                             48.11q  1 
     1) Natiesha Smith                  2) Ashanti Hutton                 
     3) Irea Brown                      4) Anglerne Annelus               
  4 Hazelwood Central                                     49.23q  5 
     1) Marcya Spivey                   2) Brittney Johnson               
     3) Shondrea Frazier                4) Ashley Henderson               
  5 Topeka                                                49.41q  3 
     1) Rhianna Maples                  2) Precious Posey                 
     3) Jailyn Lee                      4) Latiyera Yeargin               
  6 Blue Springs South                                    49.74q  1 
     1) Melissa Cramer                  2) Jahliah Clay                   
     3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Makayla Moore                  
  7 Olathe-North                                          49.87q  6 
     1) Sarah Hines                     2) Emily Hines                    
     3) Traci Blue                      4) Megan Wurts                    
  8 Raytown South                                         50.06q  5 
     1) Tyara Williams                  2) Chance Truss                   
     3) Jade Von Leggett                4) Imani Hutchinson               
  9 Norman                                                50.18q  6 
     1) Peyton Osborne                  2) Sabrina Dixon                  
     3) Eryn Stafford                   4) Stevie Stevens                 
 10 North Kansas City                                     50.19   2 
     1) Ariel Williams                  2) Sabrina Anderson               
     3) Kiesha Bailey                   4) Sharee Zombo                   
 11 Olathe-South                                          50.22   4 
     1) Breanna Weiss                   2) Grace Williams                 
     3) Emma Davis                      4) Jacque Darby                   
 12 Blue Springs                                          50.31   2 
     1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Jessica Lawson                 
     3) Jenna Jacoby                    4) Gabby Hall                     
 13 Olathe-East                                           50.56   5 
     1) Valencia Hinton-Scott           2) Taiylor Sharp                  
     3) Ryan Beard                      4) Jasmine Thomas                 
 14 Kansas City-Schlagle                                  50.67   2 
     1) Dajynae Houston                 2) Micha'l Davis                  
     3) DaQuasha Garrett                4) Givonne Miles                  
 15 Lawrence                                              50.68   3 
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
 16 Shawnee Mission West                                  51.21   4 
     1) Mckenna Stout                   2) Megan Vanderpool               
     3) Porscha Bland                   4) Kiera Vaughn                   
 17 Shawnee Mission North                                 51.22   2 
     1) Ashley Ross                     2) Darian Dozier                  
     3) Jade Williams                   4) Jazmin Williams                
 18 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.23   2 
     1) Gabbi Dabney                    2) Kiara Clark                    
     3) Brogan Scott                    4) Laura Kennard                  
 19 St. Teresa's Academy                                  51.24   1 
     1) Jewell Allen                    2) Kennedy Bright                 
     3) Machella Dunlea                 4) Cari Reardon                   
 20 Minneapolis                                           51.26   3 
     1) Lucy Giles                      2) Kynedi Allison                 
     3) Lindsay Shupe                   4) Grace Peters                   
 21 Basehor-Linwood                                       51.27   1 
     1) Katie Hickman                   2) Sierra Smith                   
     3) Katey Trower                    4) Marriah Clayton                
 22 Lincoln College Prep                                  51.79   6 
     1) Erin Paul                       2) Tasjia Thomas                  
     3) Camry Bradford                  4) Helima Jackson                 
 23 Shawnee Heights                                       51.84   4 
     1) Alona Harrison                  2) Taylor Rand                    
     3) Abby Rebollar                   4) Jade Tice                      
 24 Raytown                                               51.85   3 
     1) Maya Johnson                    2) Skylar Thompson                
     3) Terri Saunders                  4) Destiny Standifer              
 25 Kansas City-Piper                                     51.90   3 
     1) Victoria Webb                   2) Maya Morrow                    
     3) Madee Erwin                     4) Tristian Davis                 
 26 Olathe-Northwest                                      51.95   6 
     1) Rachel Mayberry                 2) Lauren Gay                     
     3) Deanna Dougherty                4) Tatum Heller                   
 27 Leavenworth                                           51.96   3 
     1) Moraya Goodman                  2) Angel Harris                   
     3) Anna Hernandez                  4) Daysha Thomas                  
 28 Atchison                                              51.97   3 
     1) Imogene Bratton                 2) Peyton Welch                   
     3) Mady Shipley                    4) Sierra Smith                   
 29 Lawson                                                52.03   4 
     1) Kerstin Huffman                 2) Mollie Currid                  
     3) Peyton Greathouse               4) Nikki Smith                    
 30 Fossil Ridge                                          52.27   5 
     1) Mallory Kellum                  2) Lisa Thoke                     
     3) Paige Bernhoft                  4) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
 31 Lamar                                                 52.33   5 
     1) Kylie Riegal                    2) Chynna Moore                   
     3) Madie Baldwin                   4) Kaelyn Sturgell                
 32 Smith-Cotton                                          52.42   1 
     1) Mekeba Nash                     2) Sarah Hughes                   
     3) Drae Marcum                     4) Mariona Ward                   
 33 Topeka-Seaman                                         52.60   5 
     1) Meghan Sumner                   2) Reegan Riner                   
     3) Jessi Hubach                    4) Sydney McNorton                
 33 Paola                                                 52.60   1 
     1) Rylie Edwards                   2) Remick Paulsen                 
     3) Rheanna Leckner                 4) Carra Mader                    
 35 Farmington                                            53.08   6 
     1) Essance Harris                  2) Mattie Bradley                 
     3) Caitlyn Cassimatis              4) Destinee Harris                
 36 Grain Valley                                          53.15   2 
     1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Sarah Turner                   
     3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Chelsea Gabriel                
 37 Notre Dame de Sion                                    53.28   3 
     1) Kaitlin Wagner                  2) Christine Rieger               
     3) Brelahn Wyatt                   4) Katie Donnelly                 
 38 Liberty North                                         53.36   5 
     1) Alyssa Borron                   2) Erin Umland                    
     3) Mikayla Gascich                 4) Koryn Dale                     
 39 Carthage                                              53.39   2 
     1) Kim Teed                        2) Sierra Barrett                 
     3) Amy Keller                      4) Sierra Teegarden               
 40 Osawatomie                                            53.90   4 
     1) Tori Cole                       2) Cristy Feriera                 
     3) Marley Murrow                   4) Saige Weaver                   
 41 Lansing                                               53.94   4 
     1) JoLee Ritchhart                 2) Mia Cooper                     
     3) Chante Wilson                   4) Lindsay Davis                  
 42 Mill Valley                                           54.04   4 
     1) Holly Webb                      2) Kameron Smith                  
     3) Emily Leonard                   4) Jasmine Cousins                
 43 Oak Grove                                             54.46   6 
     1) Easton Harmon                   2) Sophie Heldenbrand             
     3) Becca Mendenhall                4) Alyssa Groseclose              
 44 William Chrisman                                      54.91   2 
     1) Sydney Carter                   2) Alliyah Mayweather             
     3) Deja Hall                       4) Kyana Mason                    
 45 Owensville                                            56.32   6 
     1) Kayla Charboneau                2) Savannah Ellis                 
     3) Morgan Belloir                  4) Hailey Diestelkamp             
 -- Kansas City-Washington                                   DQ   1 
     1) Adrianna Sirls                  2) Tyona Hernadez                 
     3) Jazmine Sykes                   4) Gyana Bradley                  
 -- Baldwin                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Kyna Smith                      2) Morgan Lober                   
     3) Kylee Bremer                    4) Carlyn Cole                    
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNS   6 
     1) Matilda Brooks                  2) Annie Little                   
     3) Mattie Stafford                 4) Azia Lynch                     
 -- Timberland                                              DNS   5 
     1) Jordan Gittemeier               2) Courtney Ferguson              
     3) Alicia Alexander                4) Mia Hopkins                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit North                                  4:00.47q  2 
     1) Aliyah Hakim                    2) Kala Taylor                    
     3) Jenny Krause                    4) Rhema Taylor                   
  2 Lawrence                                            4:01.26q  2 
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
  3 Olathe-East                                         4:01.82q  1 
     1) Ciara Thuston                   2) Nicole Friend                  
     3) Valencia Hinton-Scott           4) Kelsey Lathrop                 
  4 Fossil Ridge                                        4:04.48q  1 
     1) Isabel Ross                     2) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
     3) Merrit Miller                   4) Mallory Kellum                 
  5 Bentonville                                         4:05.47q  4 
     1) Morgan Norvell                  2) Mandy Pittman                  
     3) Jody Knight                     4) Logan Morton                   
  6 Shawnee Mission East                                4:06.21q  6 
     1) Kaycee Mayfield                 2) Phoebe Aguiar                  
     3) Hope Dunn                       4) Grace Quinlan                  
  7 Blue Springs                                        4:06.31q  5 
     1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Lydia Alipio                   
     3) Elyse Valdivia                  4) Gabby Hall                     
  8 Micds                                               4:06.72q  6 
     1) Margaret Sliney                 2) Katherine Laughlin             
     3) Sara Ory                        4) Geneva Lee                     
  9 Baldwin                                             4:07.72q  4 
     1) Kyna Smith                      2) Hannah Hutton                  
     3) Carlyn Cole                     4) Morgan Lober                   
 10 Olathe-North                                        4:09.18   6 
     1) Megan Wurts                     2) Traci Blue                     
     3) Loretta Achoki                  4) Emily Hines                    
 11 Kickapoo                                            4:09.34   6 
     1) Maddie Marshall                 2) Jade Raynor                    
     3) Makenzie Ozee                   4) Allison Bailey                 
 12 Minneapolis                                         4:09.49   5 
     1) Lindsay Shupe                   2) Lucy Giles                     
     3) Kynedi Allison                  4) Grace Peters                   
 13 Hazelwood Central                                   4:09.51   3 
     1) Destiney Nash                   2) Devyn Torbert                  
     3) Gabrielle Jenkins               4) Ariana Phillips                
 14 Raytown South                                       4:10.45   1 
     1) Jade Von Leggett                2) Chance Truss                   
     3) Imani Hutchinson                4) Danielle McNeal                
 15 Paola                                               4:11.96   3 
     1) Carra Mader                     2) Remick Paulsen                 
     3) Rebecca Wright                  4) Lauren Frederick               
 16 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:12.18   5 
     1) Taylor Claybon                  2) Sierra Coen                    
     3) Cortlyn Tryon                   4) Miranda Tenove                 
 17 Shawnee Mission West                                4:12.49   3 
     1) Chloe McMahon                   2) Riley Kaiser                   
     3) Megan Vanderpool                4) Emma Stamm                     
 18 Blue Springs South                                  4:13.05   3 
     1) Makayla Moore                   2) Jahliah Clay                   
     3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Melissa Cramer                 
 19 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:13.06   3 
     1) Erin Findlay                    2) Ashlyn Crews                   
     3) Bethany Vonada                  4) Caroline Bingham               
 20 Shawnee Mission North                               4:13.42   1 
     1) Jade Williams                   2) Sarah Horne                    
     3) Jolee Williams                  4) Jazmin Williams                
 21 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:14.52   4 
     1) Lauren Gay                      2) Deanna Dougherty               
     3) Kristin Hartzell                4) Tatum Heller                   
 22 Shawnee Heights                                     4:15.97   3 
     1) Taylor Rand                     2) Jade Tice                      
     3) Mikala Wells                    4) Abby Rebollar                  
 23 Norman                                              4:16.08   2 
     1) Eryn Stafford                   2) Stevie Stevens                 
     3) Hayley Redwine                  4) Sabrina Dixon                  
 24 Notre Dame de Sion                                  4:16.49   4 
     1) Lauren Blando                   2) Kaitlin Wagner                 
     3) Katie Donnelly                  4) Meghan Kearney                 
 25 Lawson                                              4:16.90   4 
     1) Nikki Smith                     2) Kerstin Huffman                
     3) Mollie Currid                   4) Malorie Rash                   
 26 Lansing                                             4:17.28   5 
     1) Elizabeth Palleson              2) JoLee Ritchhart                
     3) Lindsay Davis                   4) Victoria Robinson              
 27 Emporia                                             4:17.62   4 
     1) Kayla Ayer                      2) Kylia Floyd                    
     3) Taylor Birch                    4) Raegan Sanchez                 
 28 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:17.80   1 
     1) Kiara Clark                     2) Bailey Sullivan                
     3) Marilee Neutel                  4) Laura Kennard                  
 29 Kansas City-Piper                                   4:18.29   1 
     1) Maya Morrow                     2) Madee Erwin                    
     3) Jasmine Wayne                   4) Jessica Wayne                  
 30 Topeka                                              4:18.46   6 
     1) Maria Cisneros                  2) Ngozika Nzekwe                 
     3) Lakeisha Harris                 4) Whitney Holloman               
 31 Central (St. Joseph)                                4:18.98   3 
     1) Chelsea Simmons                 2) Megan Kneib                    
     3) Madison Ideker                  4) Skyler Evans                   
 32 Grain Valley                                        4:19.49   6 
     1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Claire Rose                    
     3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Chelsea Gabriel                
 33 Ell-Saline                                          4:19.50   4 
     1) Lara Brockway                   2) Katie Adam                     
     3) Emma Drees                      4) Aubrey Wilson                  
 34 Blair                                               4:20.46   4 
     1) Shannen Jennings                2) Jayme Anderson                 
     3) Olivia Frost                    4) Morgan Schenck                 
 35 Mill Valley                                         4:21.02   2 
     1) Emma Hansen                     2) Emily Leonard                  
     3) Margo Wieschhaus                4) Ellie Wilson                   
 36 Clinton                                             4:21.59   2 
     1) Allie Lowe                      2) Julie Jones                    
     3) Katelyn Gladfelter              4) Makenna Watson                 
 37 Perry-Lecompton                                     4:21.94   6 
     1) Lexia Jamison                   2) Halsten Coyle                  
     3) Kaylee Visser                   4) Emma Taylor                    
 38 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:24.48   5 
     1) Tatyana Legette                 2) Jessi Hubach                   
     3) Kira Williams                   4) Sydney McNorton                
 39 Carthage                                            4:25.75   2 
     1) Madison Burt                    2) Amy Keller                     
     3) Piera Johnson                   4) Sierra Teegarden               
 40 Lincoln College Prep                                4:26.54   3 
     1) Erin Paul                       2) Helima Jackson                 
     3) Shyann Stevenson                4) Camry Bradford                 
 41 Lamar                                               4:26.86   5 
     1) Grace Compton                   2) Madie Baldwin                  
     3) Megan McManis                   4) Kaelyn Sturgell                
 42 Liberty North                                       4:27.45   1 
     1) Kari Clark                      2) Shelby Prather                 
     3) AnnaLynn Blackwell              4) Erin Umland                    
 43 Atchison                                            4:27.87   2 
     1) Jaihlyn Bratton                 2) Anna Shipley                   
     3) Kate McCoole                    4) Mady Shipley                   
 44 Owensville                                          4:28.41   2 
     1) Emily Ellis                     2) Kayla Charboneau               
     3) Savannah Ellis                  4) Breanna Baker                  
 45 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:29.64   1 
     1) Kara Black                      2) Kalmus Maya                    
     3) Rachel Allard                   4) Mary Gibson                    
 46 Thayer Central                                      4:35.89   6 
     1) Mariah Hintz                    2) Rachel Heitmann                
     3) Haley Huhman                    4) Trinty Call                    
 -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   6 
     1) Justice Rappel                  2) Anna Hernandez                 
     3) Devin Wheeler                   4) Katrina Nnadozie               
 -- Osawatomie                                              DNS   5 
     1) Tori Cole                       2) Madison Lofing                 
     3) Marley Murrow                   4) Saige Weaver                   
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNS   5 
     1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Gabby Gunnerson                
     3) Mattie Stafford                 4) Annie Little                   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis Howell                                     21:01.97  
     1) Maddi Leigh                     2) Arnica Zitting                 
     3) Rebecca Turney                  4) Kristen Adams                  
  2 Pine Creek                                         21:30.81  
     1) Katherine Sered                 2) Calyssa Trautner               
     3) Athena Kuehn                    4) Gabrielle Sered                
  3 Rock Bridge                                        21:33.32  
     1) Kayla Funkenbusch               2) Sam Farmer                     
     3) Becca Rubinstein                4) Marilise Stamps                
  4 Olathe-East                                        22:07.56  
     1) Allison Vermillion              2) Emily Schmeeckle               
     3) Emily LaRocco                   4) Kayla Davis                    
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                   22:13.12  
     1) Kami Tabor                      2) Kiley Deain                    
     3) Jamie Wharton                   4) Breanna Birkett                
  6 Fossil Ridge                                       22:15.58  
     1) Marah Guzman                    2) Kate Leatherman                
     3) Michaela Bonenberger            4) Ashley Bock                    
  7 Bentonville                                        22:26.69  
     1) Victoria Mitchell               2) Katie Andrews                  
     3) Carmen Hedstrom                 4) Cami Hedstrom                  
  8 Shawnee Mission West                               22:30.79  
     1) Amber Reed                      2) Alex Elliott                   
     3) Riley Kiser                     4) Emma Stamm                     
  9 Blue Springs                                       22:31.35  
     1) Emily Hubner                    2) Maria Wendell                  
     3) Corinne Rinne                   4) Elyse Valdivia                 
 10 Farmington                                         22:33.99  
     1) Tabitha Griffith                2) Courtney Armon                 
     3) Sophi Thurman                   4) Mackenzie Weakley              
 11 Liberty                                            22:46.76  
     1) Jennifer Myers                  2) Jordan Cowger                  
     3) Johnna McGaughlin               4) Madison Nasteff                
 12 Liberty North                                      22:51.76  
     1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Yesenia Gomez                  
     3) Kelsey Cox                      4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
 13 Rogers                                             22:52.68  
     1) Lisa Lauschke                   2) Lauren Harrell                 
     3) Jordan Maass                    4) Braelyn Smith                  
 14 Shawnee Mission North                              22:54.33  
     1) Samantha Taylor                 2) Emily Stava                    
     3) Gretchen Burchstead             4) Nicole Revels                  
 15 Olathe-North                                       23:01.38  
     1) Loretta Achoki                  2) Abby Friesen                   
     3) Taylor Walters                  4) Libby Friesen                  
 16 Lee's Summit West                                  23:04.73  
     1) Samantha Phillips               2) Ally Iseman                    
     3) Cori Persinger                  4) Kourtney West                  
 17 St. Teresa's Academy                               23:13.39  
     1) Hayden Lee                      2) Emma Kate Callahan             
     3) Brit Maguire                    4) Anna Bauman                    
 18 Hiawatha                                           23:34.99  
     1) Molly Kettler                   2) Kailey Davis                   
     3) Courtney Brockhoff              4) Jordan Puvogel                 
 19 Lawrence-Free State                                23:38.19  
     1) Molly McCord                    2) Marlee Yost-Wolff              
     3) Abigail Zenger                  4) Kiran Cordes                   
 20 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               24:05.13  
     1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Marie Young                    
     3) Rachel Campbell                 4) Lindsay Davis                  
 21 Raytown South                                      24:47.09  
     1) Nia Lunn                        2) Rachel Evans                   
     3) Emily McIntire                  4) Emma Franklin                  
 22 Cornerstone Family School                          27:59.09  
     1) Kelly Brinckman                 2) Hannah Carr                    
     3) Bryttni Schlesener              4) Rebekah Reid                   
 -- Plattsmouth                                             DNS  
     1) Autumn Graham                   2) Baylor Graham                  
     3) Hayley Wagner                   4) Trinity Mott                   
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:27.29  
     1) Annika Sisson                   2) Jamie Newsome                  
     3) Kourtney West                   4) Elizabeth Nolke                
  2 Lawrence-Free State                                12:31.82  
     1) Claire Sanner                   2) Marilee Neutel                 
     3) Emily Venters                   4) Bailey Sullivan                
  3 Francis Howell                                     12:35.72  
     1) Arnica Zitting                  2) Taylor Knoche                  
     3) Maddi Leigh                     4) Kristen Adams                  
  4 Fossil Ridge                                       12:50.53  
     1) Emily Weber                     2) Marah Guzman                   
     3) Kate Leatherman                 4) Ashley Bock                    
  5 Bentonville                                        12:59.76  
     1) Emily Davis                     2) Katie Kotoucek                 
     3) Sophie Quandt                   4) Katie Andrews                  
  6 Shawnee Mission West                               13:07.61  
     1) Alex Elliott                    2) Emma Stamm                     
     3) Riley Kiser                     4) Amber Reed                     
  7 Hiawatha                                           13:08.34  
     1) Molly Kettler                   2) Brianna Schmitz                
     3) Kailey Davis                    4) Jordan Puvogel                 
  8 Girard                                             13:09.81  
     1) Christian Provence              2) Gabbie Riddle                  
     3) Kendra Samuels                  4) Cailie Logue                   
  9 Blue Springs                                       13:10.34  
     1) Maria Wendell                   2) Lydia Alipio                   
     3) Sierra Spinler                  4) Corinne Rinne                  
 10 Farmington                                         13:11.11  
     1) Courtney Armon                  2) Mackenzie Weakley              
     3) Sophi Thurman                   4) Tabitha Griffith               
 11 Liberty North                                      13:18.59  
     1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Kari Clark                     
     3) Shelby Prather                  4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
 12 Pleasant Hill                                      13:19.96  
     1) Courtney Bakken                 2) Paige Johnson                  
     3) Heather Hughes                  4) Lauren Larkins                 
 13 Rogers                                             13:21.23  
     1) Lisa Lauschke                   2) Braelyn Smith                  
     3) Jordan Maass                    4) Lauren Harrell                 
 14 Manhattan                                          13:21.25  
     1) Mackenzie Gwinner               2) Taylor Efurd                   
     3) Rachel Beach                    4) Megan Ochoa                    
 15 Mill Valley                                        13:22.87  
     1) Ellie Wilson                    2) Emma Hansen                    
     3) Savannah Rudicel                4) Margo Wieschhaus               
 16 Plattsmouth                                        13:23.09  
     1) Autumn Graham                   2) Hayley Wagner                  
     3) Trinity Mott                    4) Baylor Graham                  
 17 Liberty                                            13:27.02  
     1) Johnna McGaughlin               2) Sydney Offield                 
     3) Jennifer Myers                  4) Jordan Cowger                  
 18 Olathe-North                                       13:35.99  
     1) Taylor Walters                  2) Emily Hines                    
     3) Abby Friesen                    4) Libby Friesen                  
 19 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:38.15  
     1) Hayden Lee                      2) Emma Kate Callahan             
     3) Brie Hussey                     4) Emily Laird                    
 20 Leavenworth                                        13:41.21  
     1) Taryn Schoen                    2) Daysha Thomas                  
     3) Zoie Hayward                    4) Alyson Ransom                  
 21 Plattsburg                                         14:04.97  
     1) Cecilia Lawrence                2) Brooklyn Adam                  
     3) Abby Cross                      4) Ashton Lile                    
 22 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               14:06.23  
     1) Marie Young                     2) Annie Little                   
     3) Amanda Brown                    4) Lindsay Davis                  
 23 Owensville                                         14:26.78  
     1) Shalynn Uzzle                   2) Morgan Belloir                 
     3) Kayla Charboneau                4) Hannah Baehr                   
 24 Shawnee Heights                                    14:34.30  
     1) Victoria Andrew                 2) Haley Meier                    
     3) Aubrey Busenitz                 4) Lauren Maisberger              
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra Maddox                Jackson                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicole Kallenberger          Lee's Summit             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chloe Woest                  Fossil Ridge             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Morgan Griffiths             St. Charles              3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Elliett Kulkin               Jenks                    3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Steph Weides                 Kearney                  3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Georgia Richardson           Central (Par             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Selam Ball                   Great Bend               3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jade Donnell                 Bentonville              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Carlie Queen                 Summit Chris             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Halie Turner                 Salina Centr             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jannell Clampitt             DeSoto                   3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Isabel Neal                  Bentonville              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Cofield Taylor               Park Hill                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Alyssa Wheeler               Wichita-Kapa             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Abby Buie                    Gardner-Edge             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Brooklyn Sisk                Clinton                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Tre Voegeli                  Monroe                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Laramie Leakey               Winchester-J             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Ashley Dickey                North County             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 21 Alexa Smith                  Micds                    2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Vanderpool             Shawnee Miss                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Erika Clark                  Blair                       NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Hawthorne            Home School                 NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Shelby Jordan                Emporia                     NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Savannah Ko                  Prairie Vill                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Vogel                  Lee's Summit                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maddie Wipfler               Rock Bridge             11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.46m  FOUL  11.37m  11.31m  FOUL  11.42m
  2 Jamie Newsome                Lee's Summit            11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  10.77m  11.37m  11.16m
  3 Alexis Hart                  Truman                  11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL  10.61m
  4 Tasjia Thomas                Lincoln Coll            11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.93m  11.09m  FOUL  10.57m  FOUL
  5 Kaylie Doll                  Great Bend              10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  10.36m  10.44m  10.51m  FOUL
  6 Megan Rosenbohm              Nodaway-Holt            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.18m  10.31m  10.71m  10.48m  10.63m
  7 Samantha Fulte               Orrick                  10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.27m  10.64m  10.28m  PASS  10.71m  10.71m
  8 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley             10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.25m  10.67m  10.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Alicia Starr                 Blue Springs            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.46m  10.56m  10.64m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Amelia Harvey                Pine Creek              10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  9.66m  10.58m            
 11 Whitney Nelson               Olathe-East             10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.14m  10.31m  10.55m            
 12 Sierra Barrett               Carthage                10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  FOUL  10.15m            
 13 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.86m  9.99m  10.51m            
 13 Hailey Diestelkamp           Owensville              10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.28m  10.37m  10.51m            
 15 Kim Teed                     Carthage                10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.75m  10.08m  10.37m            
 16 Dakota Divitch               Pine Creek              10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  10.27m  10.36m            
 17 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's            10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.91m  10.33m  10.10m            
 18 Whitney Holloman             Topeka                  10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  10.20m  10.23m            
 19 Raven Bunn                   Fort Osage              10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  10.09m  10.14m            
 20 Destiny Brown                Hazelwood Ce            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.00m  10.23m            
 21 Kiarrah Moore                Raymore-Pecu            10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  10.27m            
 22 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  9.69m  FOUL            
 23 Kylin Grubb                  Odessa                  10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  10.23m  10.12m            
 24 Mattie Bradley               Farmington              10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.97m  10.01m            
 25 Caitlin Broadwell            Lawrence                10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.98m  9.80m  10.08m            
 26 Sierra Smith                 Basehor-Linw            10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.79m  10.07m  9.99m            
 27 Odalis Hernandez             Emporia                 10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.77m  10.06m  9.77m            
 28 Bryce Lang                   Lee's Summit            10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  9.84m  FOUL            
 28 Esther Loukawila             Winnetonka              10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East              9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.87m  9.98m  FOUL            
 31 Taylor Corbitt               Mill Valley              9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  9.42m  9.52m            
 32 Kelsie Doll                  Great Bend               9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.56m  9.79m  9.53m            
 33 Lindsay Davis                Lansing                  9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.35m  9.34m  9.73m            
 34 Victoria Webb                Kansas City-             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.56m  9.62m  9.56m            
 -- Brooke Holmes                Shawnee Miss              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarah Hines                  Howard West Elk            DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Raven Lingard                Micds                      DNS            
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Meyer                   Superior                145-08     44.39m 
      143-04  143-07  141-01  FOUL  145-08  FOUL
  2 CeCilya Johnson              Lutheran Sou            142-01     43.30m 
      142-01  135-10  FOUL  137-02  136-02  131-09
  3 Kelsey Slawson               Paola                   139-04     42.46m 
      101-02  136-04  117-05  118-08  122-01  139-04
  4 Matia Finley                 Lawrence                136-09     41.68m 
      113-08  124-08  131-03  136-09  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rebecca Finley               Lawrence                135-08     41.35m 
      135-08  133-08  129-04  FOUL  133-00  132-07
  6 Alexia Stein                 Baldwin                 133-06     40.69m 
      127-04  127-00  133-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Paige Husa                   Fairbury                130-07     39.80m 
      118-04  109-06  128-11  128-01  124-02  130-07
  8 Allie Webb                   Truman                  129-03     39.39m 
      FOUL  129-03  117-11  118-05  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Asia Cole                    Fort Osage              128-08     39.21m 
      123-08  128-08  115-08  113-08  126-08  FOUL
 10 Ryann Goodsell               Springdale              127-00     38.70m 
      117-03  FOUL  127-00         
 11 Jan Steinbrueck              Lutheran Sou            124-03     37.87m 
      124-03  123-07  120-00           
 12 Whitney Harvey               Shawnee Miss            118-10     36.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  118-10           
 13 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               117-11     35.94m 
      FOUL  115-02  117-11         
 14 Leah Meyer                   Superior                115-08     35.25m 
      102-04  103-03  115-08           
 15 Keiryn Swenson               Maize                   114-10     35.00m 
      113-11  114-10  95-08            
 16 Emily Gartner                Hiawatha                113-07     34.62m 
      113-07  110-00  102-10           
 17 Kennedy O'Dell               Eudora                  111-11     34.11m 
      99-00  107-01  111-11          
 18 Madison O'Brien              Paola                   108-01     32.94m 
      105-06  101-08  108-01            
 19 DeeNia McMiller              Winnetonka              108-00     32.91m 
      108-00  100-00  97-03         
 20 Haley Record                 Owensville              106-09     32.53m 
      FOUL  106-06  106-09         
 21 Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                  99-04     30.27m 
      FOUL  99-04  97-11          
 -- Paige Larison                West Platte                DNS            
 -- Sierra Masoner               Chanute                    DNS            
 -- Anna Williams                Blue Springs               DNS            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keiryn Swenson               Maize                   47.30m     155-02 
      46.64m  47.30m  43.76m  45.60m  47.05m  47.14m
  2 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  40.71m  37.17m  38.87m  38.82m  FOUL
  3 Carlea Holt                  Cheney                  43.45m     142-07 
      FOUL  42.47m  38.84m  39.49m  40.44m  43.45m
  4 Ally Zerbe                   Eskridge-Mis            42.67m     140-00 
      37.10m  40.19m  42.67m  40.88m  41.85m  35.50m
  5 Andrea Navarro               Wichita-East            41.84m     137-03 
      37.50m  39.01m  39.47m  40.14m  40.00m  41.84m
  6 Haley Taylor                 Chanute                 41.16m     135-00 
      34.27m  41.16m  40.91m  37.65m  35.23m  37.57m
  7 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            39.57m     129-10 
      37.35m  39.57m  FOUL  39.18m  38.69m  37.70m
  8 Nicole Hopkins               Louisburg HS            39.21m     128-08 
      29.34m  38.08m  34.23m  34.34m  39.21m  33.13m
  9 Scout Wiebe                  Lawrence-Fre            37.52m     123-01 
      36.23m  37.52m  36.81m  34.72m  36.12m  35.20m
 10 Abby Buie                    Gardner-Edge            37.46m     122-11 
      36.48m  36.83m  37.46m            
 11 Kelsey Kehl                  Baldwin                 37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  35.76m  35.41m            
 12 Kayla Vermulm                Olathe-North            36.82m     120-10 
      36.82m  34.30m  35.27m            
 13 Allie Twietmeyer             Cheney                  35.94m     117-11 
      29.82m  32.62m  35.94m            
 14 Taylor Fuller                Perry-Lecomp            35.88m     117-08 
      35.88m  32.70m  31.51m            
 15 Kelsey Tenbrink              Shawnee Heig            35.52m     116-06 
      34.96m  34.79m  35.52m            
 16 Lexie Logue                  Op-Blue Vall            35.26m     115-08 
      32.81m  35.26m  32.91m            
 17 Quin McKinnis                Hutchinson              34.73m     113-11 
      33.93m  34.01m  34.73m            
 18 Jill Starling                Gardner-Edge            34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  32.59m  32.35m            
 19 Jade Hodge                   Eskridge-Mis            33.39m     109-06 
      30.32m  31.36m  33.39m            
 20 Kate Helfrich                Shawnee Miss            33.37m     109-06 
      31.43m  29.11m  33.37m            
 21 Molly Malone                 Paola                   33.19m     108-11 
      32.94m  33.19m  32.55m            
 22 Morgan Stessman              Shawnee Heig            32.64m     107-01 
      32.64m  29.85m  FOUL            
 23 Emily Baldwin                Little River            31.29m     102-08 
      FOUL  28.21m  31.29m            
 24 Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                 26.52m      87-00 
      26.52m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Valentine             Kansas                   11.62Q  5 
  2 Zainab Sanni                 Kansas                   11.66Q  2 
  3 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              11.88Q  4 
  4 Pernell Joseph               Missouri Sta             11.91Q  3 
  5 Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta             12.01Q  1 
  6 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                 11.89q  2 
  7 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   11.90q  4 
  8 Tina Davis                   Neosho Count             11.91q  5 
  9 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             12.01q  3 
 10 Breunna McCarty              Nebraska                 12.03   4 
 11 Brena Andrews                Nebraska                 12.04   5 
 12 Kim Mitchell                 Coffeyville              12.07   2 
 13 Rickera Moxey                Neosho Count             12.13   4 
 14 Amiris Warren                Southern Ill             12.15   2 
 15 Lauren Cheadle               Southern Ill             12.19   3 
 16 Jazmin McCoy                 Nebraska                 12.19   1 
 17 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc                12.28   5 
 18 Jammeria Higdon              Coffeyville              12.29   4 
 19 Judith Riley                 Lincoln (Mo.             12.30   2 
 20 Angeline Vailas              Friends                  12.31   3 
 21 Sarah Boraas                 Wartburg                 12.33   5 
 22 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              12.34   2 
 23 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               12.35   5 
 24 Billi Pipes                  Baker                    12.39   5 
 25 Raven Davis                  Cloud County             12.46   1 
 26 Rachel Staab                 Saint Louis              12.47   4 
 27 Lexi Riedel                  Fort Hays St             12.48   1 
 28 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St             12.49   2 
 29 Nirupama Sunderraj           Southern Ill             12.53   2 
 30 Alexis Johnson               Kansas                   12.53   3 
 31 Tashina McAllister           Wartburg                 12.54   1 
 32 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts             12.60   3 
 33 Lynette Cottingham           UMKC                     12.60   1 
 34 Desiree White                Southern Ill             12.63   4 
 35 Michelle Leichleiter         Hastings                 12.64   3 
 36 Merica Moncherry             Missouri Sta             12.75   5 
 37 Kimberley Bailey             Lincoln (Mo.             12.82   4 
 38 Brittni Campbell             Truman                   12.86   5 
 39 Brittney Brisco              Missouri Val             12.93   4 
 40 Anika Ricks                  Cloud County             13.08   3 
 -- Friday Landfard              Kansas City                DNS   3 
 -- Joi Townsend                 Kansas City                DNS   1 
 -- Diamond Dixon                Kansas                     DNS   1 
 -- Samantha Woodburn            Fort Hays St               DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Flowers               Emporia St.                DNS   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janae Johnson                Lincoln (Mo.             23.85Q  3 
  2 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   24.07Q  1 
  3 Mara Weekes                  Nebraska                 24.14Q  2 
  4 Destiny Carter               Iowa Central             24.17Q  4 
  5 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln (Mo.             24.26q  2 
  6 Ariel Jackson                Iowa Central             24.36q  4 
  7 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              24.40q  3 
  8 Shavonne Husbands            Missouri Sta             24.58q  4 
  9 Carina Hofmeister            Augustana (S             24.76q  3 
 10 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             24.81   2 
 11 Libbey Schubert              Wartburg                 24.82   4 
 12 Amiris Warren                Southern Ill             24.84   1 
 13 Brena Andrews                Nebraska                 24.85   3 
 14 Skylar Dantzler              Iowa Central             24.88   2 
 15 Simone Martin                Rice                     25.02   1 
 16 Billi Pipes                  Baker                    25.05   2 
 17 Eboni Sutherland             Rice                     25.13   4 
 18 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               25.22   3 
 19 Kari Heck                    Nebraska                 25.24   3 
 20 Anika Charles                Iowa Western             25.25   3 
 21 Nirupama Sunderraj           Southern Ill             25.26   1 
 22 Stephanie Aidoo              Coffeyville              25.37   4 
 23 Judith Riley                 Lincoln (Mo.             25.41   2 
 24 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              25.56   4 
 25 Kimberley Bailey             Lincoln (Mo.             25.56   1 
 26 Precious Knighton            Rice                     25.64   1 
 27 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St             25.67   4 
 28 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts             25.70   1 
 29 Desiree White                Southern Ill             25.75   3 
 30 Chelsie Horton               Missouri Sta             25.85   2 
 31 Merica Moncherry             Missouri Sta             26.01   1 
 32 Karmen Nyberg                Augustana (S             26.32   2 
 -- Samantha Woodburn            Fort Hays St               DNS   3 
 -- Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Adriana Newell               Kansas                     DNS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paris Daniels                Unattached               54.48Q  3 
  2 Madison Reynolds             Oral Roberts             54.63Q  2 
  3 Althia Maximilien            Missouri Sta             55.41Q  1 
  4 Diamond Dixon                Kansas                   55.47Q  4 
  5 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln (Mo.             55.77q  2 
  6 Adelaide Nkrumah             Iowa Central             55.79q  1 
  7 Lovan Palmer                 Lincoln (Mo.             55.93q  1 
  8 Allison Walter               Saint Louis              56.21q  4 
  9 Willomena Williams           Lincoln (Mo.             56.59q  1 
 10 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.             57.58   3 
 11 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea             57.83   2 
 12 Hannah Rohde                 Saint Louis              57.90   3 
 13 Chrissa Harris               Iowa Central             58.04   2 
 14 Porche Parnell               Hastings                 58.31   3 
 15 Dominique Staats             Emporia St.              58.57   4 
 16 Kendra Knight                Sioux Falls              58.63   4 
 17 Erin Roberson                Oral Roberts             58.71   3 
 18 Maisha Mitchell              Oral Roberts             58.77   1 
 19 Lindsey Kunkel               Emporia St.              58.93   1 
 20 Kayla Kregel                 Wartburg                 58.93   2 
 21 Emily Toennies               Iowa State               59.43   3 
 22 Britney Williams             Iowa State               59.58   2 
 23 Jessica Jump                 Southern Ill             59.83   2 
 24 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.24   2 
 25 Erin Roebuck                 Missouri Sta           1:00.48   3 
 26 Dorothy Adams                Missouri Val           1:00.62   1 
 27 Thronda Craig                Coffeyville            1:00.73   4 
 28 Karly Cochrane               Wartburg               1:00.75   4 
 29 Olivia Terry                 Oral Roberts           1:02.75   4 
 -- Nicole Neville               Truman                     DNS   2 
 -- Briana Carter                Unat Umkc                  DNS   4 
 -- Adriana Newell               Kansas                     DNS   3 
 -- Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                       DNS   3 
 -- Kianna Carter                Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 -- Terika Henry                 Allen County               DNS   4 
 -- Stephanie Aidoo              Coffeyville                DNS   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharae Bates                 Neosho Count             13.81Q  3 
  2 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.             14.02Q  5 
  3 Vanessa Style                Allen County             14.07Q  4 
  4 Shakiesha Miller             Lincoln (Mo.             14.25Q  2 
  5 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              14.38Q  1 
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   13.83q  3 
  7 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta             14.41q  4 
  8 Martiesha Caines             Iowa Central             14.54q  4 
  9 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood               14.58q  1 
 10 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               14.65   2 
 11 Elesha Alyn                  Allen County             14.66   4 
 12 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                 14.67   2 
 13 Tyler Sloan                  Baker                    14.75   1 
 14 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                   14.77   5 
 15 Sarah Boraas                 Wartburg                 14.82   5 
 16 Nadia Harriott               Lincoln (Mo.             14.91   3 
 17 Katlyn Sawtelle              Sioux Falls              14.93   5 
 18 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               14.97   3 
 19 Kirsten Townley              Sioux Falls              14.99   3 
 20 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                   15.03   1 
 21 Shaneice Bufford             Southern Ill             15.10   3 
 22 Deara Thomas                 Coffeyville              15.15   4 
 23 Taylor Dinyer                Truman                   15.19   2 
 24 Vallerie Norgaisse           Coffeyville              15.20   1 
 25 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             15.25   5 
 26 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling                 15.26   5 
 27 Kaci Storm                   Iowa State               15.28   3 
 28 Tyler Kelly                  Neosho Count             15.30   1 
 29 Tashina McAllister           Wartburg                 15.42   3 
 30 Ashley DeMarco               Unattached               15.86   1 
 31 Corby White                  Augustana (S             15.90   5 
 32 Calliann Brunswig            Augustana (S             15.90   5 
 33 Taylor Klein                 Unattached - Kan         15.98   2 
 34 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                    16.23   2 
 35 Kristen Powell               Benedictine              16.62   1 
 36 Whitney Stanley              Oral Roberts             17.56   3 
 -- Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.               DNF   2 
 -- Gabrielle Garza              Oral Roberts               DNF   4 
 -- Sarah Yeager                 Drake                      DNS   4 
 -- Kiana Winston                Barton Count               DNS   4 
 -- Altoniece Williams           Iowa Central               DNS   5 
 -- Kaylyn Williams              Johnson Coun               DNS   4 
 -- Celeste Robinson             Omaha Creigh               DNS   2 
 -- Kathie-Lee Laidley           Omaha Creigh               DNS   1 
 -- Modesty Lorick               Barton Count               DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellie Grooters               Nebraska               1:00.26Q  5 
  2 Kita Alvares                 Saint Louis            1:00.93Q  4 
  3 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta           1:01.07Q  3 
  4 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:01.59Q  1 
  5 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                 1:02.35Q  2 
  6 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                 1:01.93q  1 
  7 Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.68q  4 
  8 Kayla Mescher                Augustana (S           1:02.76q  5 
  9 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.16q  3 
 10 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood             1:03.34   1 
 11 Ashanna Hodge                Butler CC              1:03.71   2 
 12 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.            1:04.01   4 
 13 Timmie Morris                Kansas                 1:04.76   1 
 14 Vallerie Norgaisse           Coffeyville            1:04.91   2 
 15 Brenda Barnett               Cloud County           1:05.08   5 
 16 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.           1:05.14   3 
 17 Kaci Storm                   Iowa State             1:05.31   4 
 18 Taylor Klein                 Unattached - Kan       1:05.45   4 
 19 Jessica Murray               Kansas                 1:05.45   5 
 20 Corby White                  Augustana (S           1:05.57   5 
 21 Mindy Wilson                 Fort Hays St           1:05.71   3 
 22 Linsey Chapa                 Unattached             1:06.07   4 
 23 Talia Marquez                Unattached - Kan       1:06.18   5 
 24 Morgan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea           1:06.19   2 
 25 McKenzie White               Southern Ill           1:06.19   1 
 26 Avery Loyd                   Kansas State           1:06.67   3 
 27 Brianna Blackwell            Cloud County           1:06.75   5 
 28 Kristen Powell               Benedictine            1:06.77   1 
 29 Altoniece Williams           Iowa Central           1:07.06   4 
 30 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling               1:07.16   2 
 31 Tyler Sloan                  Baker                  1:07.73   2 
 32 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                  1:08.32   3 
 -- Whitney Stanley              Oral Roberts               DNF   5 
 -- Mila Andric                  Nebraska                   DNS   2 
 -- Leslie Schilsky              Rice                       DNS   4 
 -- Sarah Yeager                 Drake                      DNS   1 
 -- Andrea Werth                 Fort Hays St               DNS   3 
 -- Emily Meyers                 Johnson Coun               DNS   3 
 -- Kaylyn Williams              Johnson Coun               DNS   2 
 -- Katlyn Meier                 Missouri S&T               DNS   5 
 -- Mary Bradshaw                Missouri S&T               DNS   3 
 -- Kiana Winston                Barton Count               DNS   4 
 -- Modesty Lorick               Barton Count               DNS   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the fastest next time (9 teams) advance
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas                                                44.77q  2 
     1) Zainab Sanni                    2) Diamond Dixon                  
     3) Tianna Valentine                4) Sydney Conley                  
  2 Missouri State                                        45.37q  1 
     1) Chelsey Borders                 2) Pernell Joseph                 
     3) Althia Maximilien               4) Shavonne Husbands              
  3 Nebraska                                              45.49q  3 
     1) Jazmin McCoy                    2) Mara Weekes                    
     3) Brena Andrews                   4) Breunna McCarty                
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         45.85q  3 
     1) Judith Riley                    2) Yanique Ellington              
     3) Kimberley Bailey                4) Janae Johnson                  
  5 Rice                                                  46.24q  1 
     1) Simone Martin                   2) Eboni Sutherland               
     3) Precious Knighton               4) Tyneisha McCoy                 
  6 Coffeyville CC                                        46.54q  2 
     1) Kim Mitchell                    2) Precious Hitchcock             
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
  7 Southern Illinois                                     46.61q  2 
     1) Lauren Cheadle                  2) Nirupama Sunderraj             
     3) Desiree White                   4) Amiris Warren                  
  8 Iowa Central CC                                       46.65q  1 
     1) Skylar Dantzler                 2) Ariel Jackson                  
     3) Destiny Carter                  4) Jazmin Jackson                 
  9 Iowa Western CC                                       47.40q  3 
     1) Cierra Jones                    2) Khadesha James                 
     3) Tiffany Barnes                  4) Anika Charles                  
 10 Wartburg                                              47.73   2 
     1) Becca Cherry                    2) Tashina McAllister             
     3) Sarah Boraas                    4) Libbey Schubert                
 11 Cloud County CC                                       47.82   1 
     1) Anika Ricks                     2) Jane Ohanta                    
     3) Alexis Logan                    4) Raven Davis                    
 12 Johnson County CC                                     48.04   2 
     1) Dakkota Edmonds                 2) Emily Meyers                   
     3) Kaylyn Williams                 4) Brya Greene                    
 13 Baker                                                 48.07   3 
     1) Kiana Turner                    2) Tyler Sloan                    
     3) Lauren Allen-Brown              4) Billi Pipes                    
 14 Hastings                                              48.24   3 
     1) Porche Parnell                  2) Michelle Leichleiter           
     3) Tahja Doublin                   4) Courtney Mills                 
 15 Saint Louis                                           48.37   2 
     1) Rachel Staab                    2) Maddie Bryan                   
     3) Kelsey Gentry                   4) Britta Engstrom                
 16 Emporia St.                                           48.46   3 
     1) Maggie Wilson                   2) Peyton Weiss                   
     3) Nikki Wetstein                  4) Carmen King                    
 17 Friends                                               48.58   1 
     1) Abby Simon                      2) Angeline Vailas                
     3) Connor Reh                      4) Maddie Behny                   
 18 Lindenwood                                            48.67   1 
     1) Taylor Gibson                   2) Shamela Gray                   
     3) Maya Mason                      4) Jerrelle Jones                 
 19 Augustana (S.D.)                                      49.29   3 
     1) Kyerra Titus-Baer               2) Laura Popanz                   
     3) Kirsten Nyberg                  4) Karmen Nyberg                  
 20 Missouri Valley                                       49.61   3 
     1) Brittney Brisco                 2) Fanny Bertalan                 
     3) Dorothy Adams                   4) Satina Edwards                 
 21 Truman                                                49.64   2 
     1) Brittni Campbell                2) Na'Kea Shepherd                
     3) Cara Tom                        4) Taylor Dinyer                  
 22 Fort Hays St.                                         49.80   1 
     1) Lexi Riedel                     2) Whitney Taylor                 
     3) Hanna Pfannenstiel              4) Ashli Dryden                   
 -- Neosho County CC                                        DNF   1 
     1) Tina Davis                      2) Sharae Bates                   
     3) Guttu Dakorson                  4) Tierica Dixon                  
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   2 
     1) Kirsten Burnett                 2) Madison Reynolds               
     3) Maisha Mitchell                 4) Tamaira Williams               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:44.82Q  3 
     1) Lovan Palmer                    2) Donna-Lee Hylton               
     3) Jhevere Hall                    4) Willomena Williams             
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:46.20Q  1 
     1) Kianna Carter                   2) Chrissa Harris                 
     3) Adelaide Nkrumah                4) Skylar Dantzler                
  3 Rice                                                3:53.20Q  2 
     1) Precious Knighton               2) Nicole Johnston                
     3) Cybil Obiozor                   4) Imani Mark                     
  4 Kansas                                              3:46.80q  1 
     1) Alisha Keys                     2) Whitney Adams                  
     3) Lindsay Vollmer                 4) Rhavean King                   
  5 Saint Louis                                         3:48.05q  3 
     1) Allison Walter                  2) Kita Alvares                   
     3) Laura Schlueter                 4) Hannah Rohde                   
  6 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:49.59q  3 
     1) Carina Hofmeister               2) Anne Parsley                   
     3) Colleen Everson                 4) Kayla Mescher                  
  7 Lindenwood                                          3:49.61q  1 
     1) Jerrelle Jones                  2) Terah Fullman-Ege              
     3) Maya Mason                      4) Shamela Gray                   
  8 Wartburg                                            3:50.74q  1 
     1) Libbey Schubert                 2) Kristin Canning                
     3) Kayla Kregel                    4) Tashina McAllister             
  9 Emporia St.                                         3:53.11q  3 
     1) Nikki Wetstein                  2) Peyton Weiss                   
     3) Lindsey Kunkel                  4) Dominique Staats               
 10 Sioux Falls                                         3:56.03   2 
     1) Kendra Knight                   2) Katlyn Sawtelle                
     3) Kirsten Townley                 4) Haley Kruger                   
 11 Iowa Western CC                                     3:56.99   3 
     1) Anika Charles                   2) Petrene Plummer                
     3) Cierra Jones                    4) Khadesha James                 
 12 Southern Illinois                                   3:58.45   2 
     1) McKenzie White                  2) Amiris Warren                  
     3) Jessica Jump                    4) Nirupama Sunderraj             
 13 Cloud County CC                                     3:58.92   1 
     1) Brenda Barnett                  2) Tangie Hileman                 
     3) Jane Ohanta                     4) Brianna Blackwell              
 14 Fort Hays St.                                       3:59.12   2 
     1) Hanna Pfannenstiel              2) Whitney Taylor                 
     3) Mindy Wilson                    4) Sam Szczublewski               
 15 Johnson County CC                                   3:59.46   3 
     1) Mickalla Mitchell               2) Emily Meyers                   
     3) N'Dia Harris                    4) Madison Williams               
 16 Hastings                                            3:59.76   2 
     1) Michelle Leichleiter            2) Ali Johnson                    
     3) Courtney Mills                  4) Porche Parnell                 
 17 Truman                                              4:02.29   3 
     1) Cara Tom                        2) Na'Kea Shepherd                
     3) Nora Kueny                      4) Lauren Westen                  
 18 Coffeyville CC                                      4:06.22   3 
     1) Vallerie Norgaisse              2) Precious Hitchcock             
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
 19 Butler CC                                           4:19.89   1 
     1) Jonelle Reinert                 2) Nhaieemah Horne                
     3) Sueshi-Ann Halliman             4) Janelle Kidd                   
 -- Baker                                                   DNS   3 
     1) Ariella Harrison                2) Alex Garbarino-Herman          
     3) Khadijah Lane                   4) Billi Pipes                    
 -- Barton County CC                                        DNS   1 
     1) Agnes Abu                       2) Modesty Lorick                 
     3) Kiana Winston                   4) Lahni Clifton                  
 -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS   1 
     1) CJ Frizzell                     2) Maranda Rodriguez              
     3) Ana Lopez                       4) Emma Ramirez                   
 -- Missouri State                                          DNS   2 
     1) Oarabile Babolayi               2) Shavonne Husbands              
     3) Althia Maximilien               4) Rosalie Pringle                
 -- Iowa State                                              DNS   2 
     1) Britney Williams                2) Jessica Nichols                
     3) Emily Toennies                  4) Kaci Storm                     
 -- Neosho County CC                                        DNS   2 
     1) Guttu Dakorson                  2) Tina Davis                     
     3) Tierica Dixon                   4) Rickera Moxey                  
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   1 
     1) Maisha Mitchell                 2) Erin Roberson                  
     3) Olivia Terry                    4) Madison Reynolds               
 -- Missouri Valley                                         DNS   2 
     1) Fanny Bertalan                  2) Satina Edwards                 
     3) Sarah Niemeir                   4) Dorothy Adams                  
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   20:26.57  
     1) Kyle Blakeslee                  2) Meritxell Delga Do             
     3) Kaitlyn Yoerg                   4) Kristin Brondbo                
  2 Rice                                               20:58.95  
     1) Meredith Gamble                 2) Kylie Cullinan                 
     3) Allie Schaich                   4) Ellen Diemert                  
  3 SE Missouri                                        21:48.85  
     1) Alyssa Rebecca                  2) Megan Parks                    
     3) Gloria Westlake                 4) Mary Dohogne                   
  4 Fort Hays St.                                      22:02.75  
     1) Marie Schaller                  2) Micki Krzesinski               
     3) Ramsey McCarter                 4) Kylie Gaughan                  
  5 Lindenwood                                         23:09.63  
     1) Carina Bungard                  2) Amanda Brisso                  
     3) Jennifer Carter                 4) Aaryn Edge                     
 -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS  
     1) Cristina Alcantar               2) Abigail Gonzalez               
     3) Janel Campbell                  4) Gabriela Ruiz                  
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) Alison Bailey                   2) Abi Hartzell                   
     3) Katie Nelson                    4) Sydney Simpson                 
 
Women Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             11:31.21  
     1) Hannah Richardson               2) Whitney Adams                  
     3) Rhavean King                    4) Natalie Becker                 
  2 Rice                                               11:49.16  
     1) Ellen Diemert                   2) Leslie Schilsky                
     3) Heather Olson                   4) Allie Schaich                  
  3 Iowa State                                         11:52.70  
     1) Colleen Riley                   2) Maryn Lowry                    
     3) Madison Nagle                   4) Heidi Engelhardt               
  4 Augustana (S.D.)                                   12:23.87  
     1) Emma Anderson                   2) Corby White                    
     3) Charissa Etrheim                4) Cassidy Soli                   
  5 Iowa Central CC                                    12:40.21  
     1) Cidni Latimer                   2) Kianna Carter                  
     3) Jessica James                   4) Hannah Maina                   
  6 Fort Hays St.                                      12:47.44  
     1) Micki Krzesinski                2) Sam Szczublewski               
     3) Carman Hill                     4) Ramsey McCarter                
  7 Lindenwood                                         12:56.79  
     1) Aaryn Edge                      2) Jerrelle Jones                 
     3) Jennifer Carter                 4) Ann Cherotich                  
  8 Kansas Wesleyan                                    13:14.24  
     1) Tara Davis                      2) Kara Reimer                    
     3) Hillary Callaway                4) Valarie Segay                  
  9 Butler CC                                          14:08.53  
     1) Janelle Kidd                    2) Terra Flores                   
     3) Tricia Trupe                    4) Lindi Young                    
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) Paige Miller                    2) Sydney Simpson                 
     3) Abi Hartzell                    4) Madison Williams               
 -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS  
     1) Ana Lopez                       2) Maranda Rodriguez              
     3) CJ Frizzell                     4) Cristina Alcantar              
 
Women High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naya Owusu                   Saint Louis              1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Colleen O'Brien              Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Marusa Cernjul               Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Grace Pickell                Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kenya Culmer                 Southern Ill             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jillanna Scanlan             Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Natalie O'Keefe              Southwest Ba             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Ashley DeMarco               Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Brant                 Emporia St.              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Sydney Cornett               Truman                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Taryn Derickson              Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Tori Declue                  Southwest Ba             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kelsey Kaufmann              Augustana (S             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 17 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cetrena Simmons              Southern Ill                NH            
     1.59 1.64 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Alauna Ray                   Southern Ill                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Natasha Jones                Baker                       NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Rockers                Baker                       NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Uhrich             Saint Louis                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Gemma Smith                  Missouri Sta                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Khadesha James               Iowa Western               DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Emily Everitt                Unattached                 DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Daisy Ding                   Rice                       DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Katie Smith                  Nebraska                   DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mckenzie Johnson             Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalia Bartnovskaya         Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Paula Andrie                 Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Brigitte Gross               Sioux Falls              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jamie House                  Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lauren McFarland             Oral Roberts             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Swanson               Cloud County             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Trupp                  Southern Ill             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Daniella Szabo               Oral Roberts             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lacy Harris                  Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Courtney Crandall            Sioux Falls              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tess Merrill                 Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sophie Harano                Sioux Falls              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Caselyn Harding              Southern Ill             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 Staci Wickersham             Southwest Ba             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Abby Row                     Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Linhchi Lai                  Oral Roberts             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Melanie Blum                 Nebraska                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Alicia Janke                 Rice                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Katlyn Sawtelle              Sioux Falls              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Natasha Maldonado            Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Wilson                Emporia St.                 NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Ederle                Missouri S&T               DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Taylor Cipicchio             Missouri S&T               DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 
Women Triple Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (Unattached must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.40m  12.80m  12.65m  12.55m  12.58m  12.43m
  2 Mollie Gribbin               Nebraska                12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.49m  12.51m  12.64m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL
  3 Robiann Broomfield           Missouri Sta            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.41m  12.62m  FOUL  12.18m  12.61m  11.99m
  4 Daisy Ding                   Rice                    12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anna Weigandt                Nebraska                12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Briana Carter                Unat Umkc               12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.96m  12.14m  11.98m  11.94m  12.24m  11.95m
  7 Daniele Newman               Lincoln (Mo.            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Elizabeth Dadzie             Iowa Central            12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m  PASS
  9 Elesha Alyn                  Allen County            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL
 10 Jonelle Campbell             Lincoln (Mo.            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.95m  11.55m  12.06m            
 11 Kenya Culmer                 Southern Ill            11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  PASS  PASS            
 12 Courtney Mills               Hastings                11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.57m  11.81m  11.53m            
 12 Ashley Stanford              Sterling                11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  11.48m            
 14 Amanda Caines                Kansas                  11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m            
 15 Tameca Wallace               Cloud County            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.74m            
 16 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St            11.71m   38-05.00 
      9.70m  11.71m  11.45m            
 17 Simone Martin                Rice                    11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.95m  11.51m  11.34m            
 18 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc               11.36m   37-03.25 
      9.98m  10.77m  11.36m            
 19 Sarah Rautio                 Southern Ill            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  10.97m  11.30m            
 20 Cybil Obiozor                Rice                    11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.75m  10.73m            
 21 Cetrena Simmons              Southern Ill            11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.65m  PASS            
 22 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St            10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.95m  10.97m  10.85m            
 23 Alauna Ray                   Southern Ill            10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.39m  10.95m            
 24 Ethanity Dunn                Iowa Central            10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  FOUL            
 25 Shaneice Bufford             Southern Ill            10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.38m  10.81m  10.19m            
 26 Jalen Peet                   Southern Ill            10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  10.68m  10.33m            
 -- Gemma Smith                  Missouri Sta               DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Jalisa Brice                 Johnson Coun               DNS            
 -- Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta               DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unatt athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Gaston                Southern Ill            52.84m     173-04 
      49.86m  50.08m  FOUL  FOUL  52.84m  51.80m
  2 Erica Brand                  Unattached              51.78m     169-10 
      49.28m  FOUL  45.59m  49.89m  51.78m  FOUL
  3 Anastasiya Muchkayev         Kansas                  51.46m     168-10 
      46.21m  47.41m  51.46m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL
  4 Claire Uke                   Rice                    48.92m     160-06 
      48.92m  40.40m  48.79m  FOUL  44.15m  42.99m
  5 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  FOUL  46.64m  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tayla Greene                 Coffeyville             46.75m     153-04 
      46.51m  FOUL  44.81m  43.83m  44.73m  46.75m
  7 Racquel Williams             Coffeyville             45.22m     148-04 
      45.22m  40.24m  FOUL  42.60m  41.93m  FOUL
  8 Jessica Ecker                Unattached              44.60m     146-04 
      44.03m  42.17m  44.03m  44.40m  FOUL  44.60m
  9 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              44.07m     144-07 
      39.04m  44.07m  40.44m  42.92m  FOUL  38.71m
 10 Jamesia Milton               Cowley Count            43.28m     142-00 
      41.34m  38.79m  42.14m  43.28m  42.77m  FOUL
 11 Janessa Kobza                Fort Hays St            42.03m     137-11 
      41.10m  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.31m
 12 Sophia Lozano                Southern Ill            42.02m     137-10 
      39.38m  42.02m  36.87m            
 13 Ijeoma Ugwunze               Rice                    41.94m     137-07 
      FOUL  41.11m  41.94m            
 14 Morgan Gilliland             Emporia St.             40.83m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.83m  FOUL            
 15 Stephanie Nelson             Baker                   40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  40.63m  FOUL            
 16 Leah Bannister               Neosho Count            40.40m     132-06 
      36.49m  40.40m  FOUL            
 17 Alexus Scott                 Southern Ill            40.29m     132-02 
      36.68m  40.29m  38.52m            
 18 Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea            40.19m     131-10 
      40.19m  37.89m  39.23m            
 19 Brooke Regier                Fort Hays St            39.50m     129-07 
      38.35m  FOUL  39.50m            
 20 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.10m  35.53m            
 21 Bernicia Holifield           Coffeyville             37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Ashley Parrott               Emporia St.             37.55m     123-02 
      33.06m  37.55m  FOUL            
 23 Anna Linton                  Cloud County            35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  32.45m  FOUL            
 -- Jennifer Maag                Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             10.58q  3 
  2 Joe Reagan                   Topeka-Seama             10.74q  4 
  3 Jaymes Kelly                 Grandview                11.11q  5 
  4 Dresden Wilbur               Olathe-South             11.12q  5 
  5 Cade Payne                   Lamar                    11.13q  1 
  6 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr             11.14q  4 
  7 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             11.14q  5 
  8 Jalen Allison                Papillion-La             11.17q  5 
  8 Devin Dempsey                Wichita-Kapa             11.17q  2 
 10 Elijah McGill                Fort Osage               11.18   2 
 11 Jaylon Radel                 Gardner-Edge             11.19   4 
 12 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                  11.23   4 
 13 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                  11.23   2 
 14 Cody Campbell                Emporia                  11.23   3 
 15 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  11.24   2 
 16 Cameron Booty                Jenks                    11.24   3 
 17 Parker Evans                 Olathe-East              11.25   1 
 18 Irving Moorehead             Ritenour                 11.25   4 
 19 Jordan Williams              North Kansas             11.27   5 
 19 Xavier Harris                Topeka                   11.27   1 
 21 Adam Thompson                Glendale                 11.28   5 
 21 Brett Ty                     Jenks                    11.28   1 
 23 Tanner Green                 Olathe-South             11.28   3 
 24 Kyle Evans                   Olathe-East              11.29   3 
 25 Antonio Moore                Kansas City-             11.34   2 
 25 Tai Nguyen                   Mill Valley              11.34   1 
 27 Josh Napper                  West Frankli             11.35   2 
 28 Michael Spears               Grandview                11.36   1 
 29 Stephen Bowers               Papillion-La             11.36   3 
 30 Lincoln Omollo               Shawnee Miss             11.37   2 
 31 Isiah Adams                  Kansas City-             11.37   1 
 32 Jeff Silva                   Olathe-South             11.38   1 
 33 Scott Beecher                Medicine Lod             11.38   4 
 34 DaJuane Box                  Olathe-East              11.39   5 
 35 Jacob Kingsley               Kearney                  11.45   2 
 36 Dion Saunders                Kansas City-             11.47   5 
 37 Daniel Peters                Cheney                   11.50   3 
 38 Demarco Jackson              East St. Lou             11.50   3 
 39 J.D. Woods                   Lawrence                 11.51   4 
 40 Seth Calaway                 Monroe                   11.54   3 
 41 Marvin Millett               Ritenour                 11.59   2 
 42 Xavier Bridges               Fillmore Cen             11.79   5 
 -- Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh               DNS   4 
 -- Sam Thomas                   Olathe-North               DNS   1 
 -- Malik Corbin-Jackson         Topeka                     DNS   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit             48.58q  4 
  2 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             48.96q  3 
  3 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce             49.05q  1 
  4 Sain-Thomas Mathew           Har-Ber                  49.31q  2 
  5 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce             49.64q  1 
  6 Kenzo Cotton                 Papillion-La             49.72q  4 
  7 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  49.93q  2 
  8 Colin Coleman                Perry-Lecomp             50.04q  1 
  9 Luke Stenzel                 DeSoto                   50.07q  2 
 10 Chris Martin                 Manhattan                50.53   2 
 11 Tanner Green                 Olathe-South             50.75   3 
 12 Scott Beecher                Medicine Lod             50.77   4 
 13 Isaiah Hutchinson            Raytown Sout             50.81   3 
 14 Aidan Johnson                Shawnee Miss             50.85   2 
 15 Luke Guier                   Smith-Cotton             50.87   3 
 16 Dominick Fleeks              Stewartsvill             50.91   3 
 17 Dillon Stoner                Jenks                    51.01   4 
 18 Joe Johnson                  Raytown Sout             51.12   2 
 19 Doug Kueser                  Osawatomie               51.15   1 
 20 Terry Lee                    Liberty Nort             51.16   2 
 21 Kyle Oglesbee                Ellinwood                51.21   4 
 22 Derek Templeman              Gretna                   51.21   3 
 23 Kevin Johnson                East St. Lou             51.32   4 
 24 Wyatt Sander                 Louisburg HS             51.52   2 
 25 Cole Murphy                  Olathe-North             52.12   3 
 26 Trevor Bowley                Olathe-North             52.24   2 
 27 Justin Hall                  Hazelwood Ce             52.53   4 
 28 Mason Mohn                   Emporia                  53.28   1 
 29 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             53.42   1 
 30 Daniel Mahurin               Grain Valley             54.66   1 
 31 Marcus Blake                 Kansas City-             54.69   4 
 -- Jerel Alexander              Grandview                  DNS   3 
 -- Roosevelt Davis              East St. Lou               DNS   4 
 -- Ezekial Welch                Maize                      DNS   1 
 -- Jake Peterson                Fossil Ridge               DNS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit           1:53.36   3 
  2 Derek Templeman              Gretna                 1:56.09   3 
  3 Josh Hanna                   Winfield               1:56.35   3 
  4 Zach Penrod                  Raytown                1:56.44   3 
  5 Cory Plugge                  Papillion-La           1:56.94   3 
  6 Alex Conn                    Beloit                 1:56.97   1 
  7 Kurt Loevenstein             Mill Valley            1:57.26   2 
  8 Myles Cameron                Hazelwood Ce           1:57.41   3 
  9 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce           1:57.79   3 
 10 Kyle Oglesbee                Ellinwood              1:58.88   3 
 11 Calvin Lysell                Jackson                1:59.10   2 
 12 Ben Southwick                Carthage               1:59.22   2 
 13 Doug Kueser                  Osawatomie             1:59.50   2 
 14 Parker Nostrand              Fossil Ridge           1:59.55   1 
 15 Sam Oxandale                 Kearney                1:59.82   2 
 16 Aidan Johnson                Shawnee Miss           1:59.87   2 
 17 Dallas Steiner               Maysville              1:59.94   1 
 18 Mitchell Shurtz              Wichita-Nort           2:00.43   3 
 18 Will Henry,                  Oak Park               2:00.43   2 
 20 Garrett Cross                Oak Grove              2:00.46   2 
 21 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce           2:00.97   3 
 22 Dillon Willis                Central (Par           2:01.22   1 
 23 Luis Murillo                 DeSoto                 2:01.25   1 
 24 Luke Wilson                  Paola                  2:01.83   2 
 25 Joe Nail                     Op-Blue Vall           2:01.93   2 
 26 Jared Reinke                 Olathe-South           2:02.51   2 
 27 Easton Moore                 Olathe-North           2:03.56   2 
 28 Aaron Miller                 Ottawa                 2:05.16   1 
 29 Dashawn Baldwin              East St. Lou           2:05.92   1 
 30 Jwauhn Askew                 East St. Lou           2:06.23   3 
 31 Drake Juenemann              Bennington             2:10.93   1 
 -- Ben Willis-Teff              Scottsbluff                DNS   3 
 -- Zac Miller                   Central (St.               DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Camp                 Har-Ber                    DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Haik                 Glendale               9:05.04  
  2 Caden Callaway               Scandia-Pike           9:09.52  
  3 Ethan Moehn                  Monroe                 9:10.08  
  4 Sam Guinn                    Op-Blue Vall           9:12.07  
  5 Chris Melgares               Manhattan              9:16.86  
  6 Ben Burchstead               Shawnee Miss           9:18.28  
  7 Chris Staub                  Jenks                  9:21.42  
  8 Wyatt McGuire                North Platte           9:23.65  
  9 Riley Osen                   Winfield               9:32.25  
 10 Jacob Janzen                 Jenks                  9:33.93  
 11 Keaton Schelir               Fossil Ridge           9:36.38  
 12 Tyson Miehe                  Darlington             9:37.14  
 13 Clayton Adams                Kearney                9:39.82  
 14 Joe Gorthy                   Stilwell-Blu           9:40.18  
 15 Pedro Montoya                Ellinwood              9:42.21  
 16 Alex Finestead               Olathe-North           9:43.08  
 17 Quinlan Moll                 Kickapoo               9:44.72  
 18 Sam Kuhlmann                 Shorewood              9:45.72  
 19 Michael Melgares             Manhattan              9:47.01  
 20 Austin Throckmorton          Liberty                9:48.05  
 21 Matt Alvey                   Liberty                9:59.80  
 22 Zac Miller                   Central (St.          10:01.01  
 23 Luke Embry                   Op-Blue Vall          10:18.37  
 -- Kyle Pudenz                  Park Hill                  DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   14.51q  3 
  2 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             14.62q  2 
  3 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             14.67q  3 
  4 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             14.71q  1 
  5 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                14.71q  4 
  6 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  14.74q  5 
  7 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              14.84q  4 
  8 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               14.88q  1 
  9 Mitchell Scott               Hillsboro                14.92q  2 
 10 Byron Gardner                Kansas City-             14.99   3 
 11 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    15.03   1 
 12 Durell Davis                 Jenks                    15.26   2 
 12 Jacob White                  Kearney                  15.26   4 
 14 Maliek Kendall               Grandview                15.32   3 
 15 Erik Harken                  Shawnee Miss             15.37   5 
 16 Malik Livingston             Emporia                  15.40   2 
 17 Chandler Carson              Labette Coun             15.50   2 
 18 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie               15.53   4 
 19 Demetrius Heath              Leavenworth              15.55   1 
 20 William Ohlde                Clifton-Clyd             15.56   2 
 21 Skyler Hulse                 Oak Grove                15.57   4 
 22 Nate Lechtenberg             Papillion-La             15.61   2 
 23 Ross Puritty                 Wichita-Kapa             15.67   5 
 24 Ben Johnson                  Tonganoxie               15.68   1 
 25 Hunter Thuro                 Wellsville               15.69   4 
 26 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh             15.70   5 
 27 Garett Britton               Labette Coun             15.73   3 
 28 Austen Eskew                 Lawson                   15.90   3 
 29 Cody Deas                    Mill Valley              15.92   1 
 30 Trezelle Ray                 Grain Valley             16.01   5 
 31 Parker Richardson            Kansas City-             16.27   3 
 32 Justin Wright                Towanda-Circ             16.30   1 
 33 Luke Hardman                 Lamar                    16.35   4 
 34 Nathan Chaplin               Towanda-Circ             16.47   1 
 35 Damacias Nielson             Topeka                   16.52   5 
 36 Devin McIntosh               Kansas City-             16.62   5 
 37 Seyvon Kenney                Ritenour                 16.66   4 
 38 Chase Holub                  Paola                    16.81   4 
 -- William Oakley               Shawnee Miss               DNF   2 
 -- Kyle Johnson                 Darlington                 DNS   5 
 -- Devin Ramsey                 Ellinwood                  DNS   3 
 -- Brandon Armstrong            Bellevue Wes               DNS   2 
 -- Rasheed McAlpin              Shawnee Heig               DNS   5 
 -- Tyler Blair                  Blue Springs               DNS   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             38.43   5 
  2 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               38.96   5 
  3 Byron Gardner                Kansas City-             39.05   3 
  4 Hunter Thuro                 Wellsville               39.71   5 
  5 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                39.74   5 
  6 Durell Davis                 Jenks                    39.98   3 
  7 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    40.28   5 
  8 Maliek Kendall               Grandview                40.38   3 
  9 Max Roberts                  Libertyville             40.50   5 
 10 Tabais Knight                Hazelwood Ce             40.57   4 
 11 Garett Britton               Labette Coun             40.73   4 
 12 Devon Dowler                 Owensville               40.80   4 
 13 Josh Alt                     Fort Osage               40.83   2 
 14 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  41.15   2 
 15 Alex Jimenez                 Liberty                  41.31   4 
 16 William Ohlde                Clifton-Clyd             41.35   5 
 17 Nathan Chaplin               Towanda-Circ             41.42   3 
 18 Cody Masters                 Kearney                  41.46   3 
 19 Seth Fisher                  Lincoln Coll             41.49   1 
 20 Jimmy Hartigan               Papillion-La             41.49   1 
 21 Erik Harken                  Shawnee Miss             41.60   2 
 22 Keonta Pearson               East St. Lou             41.68   3 
 23 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              41.69   3 
 24 William Oakley               Shawnee Miss             41.84   1 
 25 Seyvon Kenney                Ritenour                 41.90   4 
 26 Dominic Nelson               East St. Lou             42.00   4 
 27 Cody Deas                    Mill Valley              42.10   2 
 28 Albert Nash                  Smith-Cotton             42.45   4 
 29 Justin Toney                 Hazelwood Ce             42.63   1 
 30 Nate Lechtenberg             Papillion-La             42.76   2 
 31 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   42.81   2 
 32 Jesse Rose                   Olathe-North             42.93   1 
 33 Parker Richardson            Kansas City-             42.97   2 
 34 Chase Holub                  Paola                    43.28   1 
 35 Michael Chernookiy           Smith-Cotton             43.63   3 
 36 Anthony Batiz                Emporia                  43.77   1 
 37 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie               43.81   2 
 38 Ian Mertlik                  Blair                    44.04   1 
 39 Jacob Witt                   Platte Count             45.02   2 
 40 Jacob White                  Kearney                  45.04   4 
 -- Malik Jefferson              Raytown Sout                DQ   3 
 -- Seneque Goldner              Lansing                    DNS   4 
 -- Rasheed McAlpin              Shawnee Heig               DNS   5 
 -- Tyler Blair                  Blue Springs               DNS   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 teams advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East St. Louis                                        42.61q  2 
     1) Jeffery Thomas                  2) Natereace Strong               
     3) Kevin Johnson                   4) Keonta Pearson                 
  2 Jenks                                                 43.01q  4 
     1) Durell Davis                    2) Carson Epps                    
     3) Cameron Booty                   4) Brett Ty                       
  3 Olathe-East                                           43.03q  6 
     1) DaJuane Box                     2) Kyle Evans                     
     3) Caleb White                     4) Parker Evans                   
  4 Bentonville                                           43.20q  1 
     1) Dylan Little                    2) Tyrone Mahone                  
     3) Kary Collier                    4) Jose Ramirez                   
  5 Lamar                                                 43.28q  2 
     1) Mark Bartlett                   2) Luke Hardman                   
     3) Jared Beshore                   4) Cade Payne                     
  6 Blue Springs South                                    43.31q  3 
     1) Marquan Hughes                  2) Josh McClary                   
     3) Tyrell Jeffries                 4) Brandin Dandridge              
  7 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.37q  5 
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Louis Rollins                  
     3) Kenny McKenzie                  4) Lincoln Omollo                 
  8 Grandview                                             43.53q  2 
     1) Brian Harris                    2) Caulin Graves                  
     3) Michael Spears                  4) Jaymes Kelly                   
  9 Olathe-South                                          43.55q  6 
     1) Jeff Silva                      2) Tanner Green                   
     3) Tyler Heidebrecht               4) Dresden Wilbur                 
 10 Topeka                                                43.56   3 
     1) Khalil Austin                   2) Xavier Harris                  
     3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
 11 Kearney                                               43.58   4 
     1) Tristen Pegg                    2) Jacob Kingsley                 
     3) Colton Eberle                   4) Tyler Gillen                   
 12 Liberty                                               43.74   1 
     1) Ervin Leonard                   2) Jared Rohm                     
     3) Caleb Taylor                    4) Clay Newberry                  
 13 Raytown South                                         43.76   3 
     1) Glen Pargo                      2) Joe Johnson                    
     3) Markees Jackson                 4) Isaiah Hutchinson              
 14 Olathe-North                                          43.80   3 
     1) Jesse Krump                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
     3) Cole Murphy                     4) Venus Triplett                 
 15 Liberty North                                         43.96   1 
     1) Bry Moffett                     2) Jon Redmond                    
     3) Charlton Miller                 4) Richard Richardson             
 16 William Chrisman                                      44.07   4 
     1) Domnick Braswell                2) D'Vontae Brown                 
     3) Bret Wolf                       4) Dalvin Wilkerson               
 17 Blue Springs                                          44.18   5 
     1) Cobi Bissell                    2) Kane Harmon                    
     3) Taysean Goodwin                 4) Tamarick Quinney               
 18 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 44.24   6 
     1) Jeffrice Wilson                 2) Lydell Porter                  
     3) Lidarius Eatmon                 4) Antonio Moore                  
 19 Lawrence                                              44.35   4 
     1) Cor'tae Brady                   2) J'Mony Bryant                  
     3) Nick Benton                     4) J.D. Woods                     
 20 Shawnee Heights                                       44.38   5 
     1) Austen Hubert                   2) Corey Ballentine               
     3) Troy Henry                      4) DeJuan Gardenhire              
 21 Park Hill                                             44.42   4 
     1) Matt Harris                     2) Kenyatte Harris                
     3) Quintavious Kelly               4) Charles Leapheart              
 22 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.43   6 
     1) Cody Williams                   2) Seth Surface                   
     3) Colin Coleman                   4) Will Hinrichson                
 23 Hazelwood Central                                     44.46   5 
     1) Dominick Johnson                2) Justin Hall                    
     3) Quran Banks                     4) Justin Toney                   
 24 Shawnee Mission North                                 44.67   3 
     1) Greg Sloan                      2) Jesse Patterson                
     3) Jake Buchanan                   4) Scott Johnson                  
 25 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.70   2 
     1) Jacob Woods                     2) Brendan Watkins                
     3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
 26 Grain Valley                                          44.80   1 
     1) Brice Quinn                     2) Blake Lacey                    
     3) Hunter Ramirez                  4) Zach Clark                     
 27 Central (Park Hills)                                  44.83   4 
     1) Daniel Marler                   2) Brandon Maberry                
     3) Blake Oliver                    4) Dillon Willis                  
 28 Smith-Cotton                                          44.86   2 
     1) Henry Contreras                 2) Albert Nash                    
     3) Alex Diaz                       4) Luke Guier                     
 29 Carthage                                              44.86   1 
     1) Dausen Gourley                  2) Drew Scott                     
     3) Kennan Harrison                 4) Cameron Priester               
 30 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.97   4 
     1) Tejas Patel                     2) Frank Robovsky                 
     3) Jordan Carroll                  4) Miles Alexander                
 31 Lawrence-Free State                                   45.02   3 
     1) Avin Lane                       2) Tyler Odell                    
     3) Ronald White                    4) Isaac King                     
 32 Baldwin                                               45.03   1 
     1) Joel Halford                    2) Tim Craig                      
     3) Chad Berg                       4) Darius Johnson                 
 33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.18   5 
     1) Cedric Lee                      2) Jason Johanek                  
     3) Trystin Ducker                  4) James Scott                    
 34 Lawson                                                45.33   3 
     1) Josh Sutphin                    2) Collin Gagnon                  
     3) Seth Hendrickson                4) Joseph Jones                   
 35 Oak Grove                                             45.74   4 
     1) Skyler Hulse                    2) Tanner Kanak                   
     3) Ethan Fugitt                    4) Hunter Myers                   
 36 Mount Ayr                                             45.84   2 
     1) Grant Staats                    2) Jacob Sobotka                  
     3) Erik Freed                      4) Cody Stackhouse                
 37 Atchison                                              45.96   5 
     1) Parker Welch                    2) Shane Johnston                 
     3) Wade Gassman                    4) Bennie Smith                   
 38 Lansing                                               46.02   6 
     1) Kyle Saunders                   2) Jalen Douglas                  
     3) De'Waun Wilkes                  4) Anderson Anfernee              
 39 Fossil Ridge                                          46.05   2 
     1) Caleb Aslor                     2) Joey Campain                   
     3) Jared Brannen                   4) Andrew Spraberry               
 40 Owensville                                            46.09   5 
     1) Devon Dowler                    2) Devon Ridenhour                
     3) Andrew Garner                   4) Tristan Crofford               
 41 Monroe                                                46.19   5 
     1) Seth Calaway                    2) Blake Bast                     
     3) Dakota Phillips                 4) Forrest Klug-Hanson            
 42 Bonner Springs                                        46.26   6 
     1) Marcel Holmes                   2) Chris Broome                   
     3) Deion McQuarters                4) Jordan Jackson                 
 43 Bennington                                            46.67   6 
     1) Bryan Weary                     2) Gunner Mick                    
     3) Kyler Mick                      4) Heath Thornhill                
 44 Kansas City-Washington                                47.65   6 
     1) Brandon Egans                   2) Donte Berry                    
     3) Donald Tobler                   4) Jason Young                    
 45 Kansas City-Piper                                     48.67   1 
     1) Travon Jones                    2) Marquel Gatson                 
     3) Tyrone Hooks                    4) Dion Saunders                  
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNF   1 
     1) Gannon Cornley                  2) Frankie Gomez                  
     3) Logan Brettell                  4)                                
 -- Mill Valley                                             DNF   5 
     1) Chase Midyett                   2) Andrew Hicks                   
     3) Christian Jegen                 4) Tai Nguyen                     
 -- Rogers                                                  DNF   6 
     1) Brandon Workman                 2) Cole Evans                     
     3) Ty Galyean                      4) Jose Campos                    
 -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   3 
     1) Jauan Potts                     2) isaiah Ross                    
     3) Clifford Robinson               4) Devoantay Knight               
 -- Ritenour                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Marvin Millett                  2) Trevor Hicks                   
     3) Devin Alexander                 4) Irving Moorehead               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenks                                               3:23.69q  3 
     1) Dillon Stoner                   2) Durell Davis                   
     3) Carson Epps                     4) Ross Stacy                     
  2 Hazelwood Central                                   3:24.07q  6 
     1) Justin Hall                     2) Marcus Davis                   
     3) Tabais Knight                   4) Brandon Chunn                  
  3 Olathe-East                                         3:24.20q  2 
     1) Kyle Evans                      2) Nathan Matters                 
     3) Tyler Brennecke                 4) Parker Evans                   
  4 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:24.33q  1 
     1) Colin Coleman                   2) Seth Surface                   
     3) Cody Williams                   4) Will Hinrichson                
  5 Bentonville                                         3:24.41q  2 
     1) Jose Ramirez                    2) Miguel Contreras               
     3) Tyrone Mahone                   4) Hunter Smithpeters             
  6 East St. Louis                                      3:25.18q  5 
     1) Jwauhn Askew                    2) Kevin Johnson                  
     3) Tyshaun Stanback                4) Keonta Pearson                 
  7 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:26.07q  5 
     1) Joe Reagan                      2) Kaleb Murdoff                  
     3) Christopher Essman              4) Luke Shaw                      
  8 Blue Springs                                        3:26.25q  3 
     1) Taysean Goodwin                 2) Eli Leavell                    
     3) Colton Gurera                   4) Kane Harmon                    
  9 Raytown South                                       3:26.67q  6 
     1) James Lyles                     2) Justice Burks                  
     3) Isaiah Hutchinson               4) Joe Johnson                    
 10 Liberty North                                       3:28.98   4 
     1) Terrence Williams               2) Terry Lee                      
     3) Zack Beck                       4) Andrew Madison                 
 11 Millard South                                       3:29.08   4 
     1) Cody Knapp                      2) Connor Menard                  
     3) Reno Law                        4) Terance Johnson                
 12 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:29.24   6 
     1) Trystin Ducker                  2) Jake Davis                     
     3) James Scott                     4) TJ Romero                      
 13 Mount Ayr                                           3:29.69   5 
     1) Kyle Dolecheck                  2) Noah Larsen                    
     3) Erik Freed                      4) Jacob Sobotka                  
 14 Shawnee Heights                                     3:29.73   4 
     1) DeJuan Gardenhire               2) Cole Thorton                   
     3) Corey Ballentine                4) Austen Hubert                  
 15 Fossil Ridge                                        3:29.74   6 
     1) Andrew Spraberry                2) Zach Feuer                     
     3) Parker Nostrand                 4) Joey Campain                   
 16 Mill Valley                                         3:29.88   5 
     1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Kyal Long                      
     3) Jason Biesma                    4) Kurt Loevenstein               
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:30.03   1 
     1) Matt Wilkinson                  2) Thomas Carlyle                 
     3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
 18 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:30.19   5 
     1) Dion Saunders                   2) Ibrahima Bah                   
     3) Logan Stacer                    4) Sean Pahls                     
 19 Baldwin                                             3:30.77   1 
     1) Dakota Helm                     2) Joel Halford                   
     3) Chad Berg                       4) Joe Pierce                     
 20 Shawnee Mission West                                3:31.59   2 
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Lincoln Omollo                 
     3) Deray Johnson                   4) Nigel Houston                  
 21 West Platte                                         3:32.09   1 
     1) Conner Salmons                  2) Colton Goodlet                 
     3) Adam Roe                        4) Dillon Crockett                
 22 DeSoto                                              3:32.60   3 
     1) Luke Stenzel                    2) Luis Murillo                   
     3) Travis Hodge                    4) Nick Mechler                   
 23 Smith-Cotton                                        3:33.22   3 
     1) Luke Guier                      2) Henry Contreras                
     3) Albert Nash                     4) Taylor Gilliam                 
 24 Shawnee Mission North                               3:33.76   4 
     1) Jake Buchanan                   2) Scott Johnson                  
     3) Noah Kaifes                     4) Greg Sloan                     
 25 Olathe-North                                        3:33.80   4 
     1) Luis Adelid                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
     3) Cyrus Muema                     4) Cole Murphy                    
 26 Lincoln College Prep                                3:33.96   5 
     1) Sterling Hargrove               2) Seth Fisher                    
     3) Roderick Smith                  4) Kwajo MenAbMensah              
 27 Grain Valley                                        3:34.57   1 
     1) Ethan Lasley                    2) Michael Pellham                
     3) Daniel Mahurin                  4) Jose Doubledee                 
 28 Ritenour                                            3:34.89   1 
     1) Irving Moorehead                2) DaQuwain Dunn                  
     3) Seyvon Kenney                   4) Carlton Blanton                
 29 Park Hill                                           3:35.07   3 
     1) Dustin Sage                     2) Logan Leavel                   
     3) Christian Fisher                4) Kenyatte Harris                
 30 Thayer Central                                      3:35.56   3 
     1) Simon Wiedel                    2) Jamie Lange                    
     3) Landon Schmitt                  4) Jared Marsh                    
 31 Lamar                                               3:35.65   2 
     1) Landon Compton                  2) Nicholas Ray                   
     3) Kevin Clements                  4) Mark Bartlett                  
 32 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:36.45   6 
     1) Colton McCumber                 2) Matthew Morris                 
     3) William Evans                   4) Ryan Edmonds                   
 33 Emporia                                             3:36.96   2 
     1) Tanner Taylor                   2) Seth Tilton                    
     3) Chase Henton                    4) Mason Mohn                     
 34 Lansing                                             3:37.04   6 
     1) Kyle Saunders                   2) Seneque Goldner                
     3) Taner Sass                      4) Briscoe Elliott                
 35 Lawrence                                            3:37.47   2 
     1) Nick Benton                     2) Tre Moore                      
     3) Cor'tae Brady                   4) J.D. Woods                     
 36 Bonner Springs                                      3:37.58   2 
     1) Tre Scott                       2) Austin Schuler                 
     3) Riley Ballou-Lingstadt          4) Deion McQuarters               
 37 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:38.28   4 
     1) Ian Sellens                     2) Stan Skwarlo                   
     3) Tyler Odell                     4) Elijah Harvey                  
 38 Paola                                               3:38.39   5 
     1) Cayman Long                     2) Gunnar Karr                    
     3) Chase Holub                     4) Luke Wilson                    
 39 Kansas City-Turner                                  3:38.59   4 
     1) David Navarrette                2) Marcus Blake                   
     3) Thaddeus Green                  4) Marco Loma                     
 40 Leavenworth                                         3:39.86   4 
     1) Nick Starnes                    2) Gunner Freeman                 
     3) Jean Teisserenc                 4) Devoantay Knight               
 41 Owensville                                          3:41.18   2 
     1) Devon Dowler                    2) Tristan Crofford               
     3) Andrew Garner                   4) Devon Ridenhour                
 42 Carthage                                            3:42.15   6 
     1) Ben Southwick                   2) Carter Hensley                 
     3) Tom Simmons                     4) Drew Scott                     
 43 Bennington                                          3:43.57   1 
     1) Heath Thornhill                 2) Bryan Weary                    
     3) Kyler Mick                      4) Gunner Mick                    
 44 Central (Park Hills)                                3:44.16   1 
     1) Blake Oliver                    2) Brandon Maberry                
     3) Luke Oliver                     4) Dillon Willis                  
 45 Topeka-West                                         3:48.39   3 
     1) Ian McCall                      2) Rylan Prieb                    
     3) Joshua Staniec                  4) Richard Steele                 
 -- Topeka                                                  DNS   3 
     1) Khalil Austin                   2) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
     3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Xavier Harris                  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-North                                       17:50.88  
     1) Easton Moore                    2) Wyatt Heikes                   
     3) Alex Finestead                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
  2 Omaha Creighton Prep                               17:53.39  
     1) Jack Polerecky                  2) Blake Kanger                   
     3) Thomas Doran                    4) John Nownes                    
  3 Rogers                                             18:05.03  
     1) Ian Smith                       2) Christian Liddell              
     3) Austin Salazar                  4) Taylor Bryant                  
  4 Rock Bridge                                        18:06.27  
     1) Evan Schulte                    2) Josh Ripley                    
     3) Lucas Harrington                4) Zach Cook                      
  5 Millard South                                      18:11.99  
     1) Waylon Matson                   2) Reno Law                       
     3) Dan Shriver                     4) Nate Wendt                     
  6 Liberty                                            18:19.71  
     1) Matt Alvey                      2) Brandon Colner                 
     3) Austin Throckmorton             4) Kyle Gabrielson                
  7 Manhattan                                          18:27.34  
     1) Jack Keeley                     2) Isaiah Koppes                  
     3) Nick Bandy                      4) Josue Alavardo                 
  8 Raymore-Peculiar                                   18:27.56  
     1) Jason Fambrough                 2) Justin Howard                  
     3) Rhett Hammers                   4) Keaton Wasson                  
  9 Papillion-LaVista South                            18:33.04  
     1) Brady Caverzagie                2) Will Jones                     
     3) Joe Fox                         4) Thomas Taylor                  
 10 Baldwin                                            18:38.56  
     1) Joe Pierce                      2) Ethan Hartzell                 
     3) George Letner                   4) Dakota Helm                    
 11 Lawrence-Free State                                18:38.73  
     1) Tanner Hockenberry              2) Thomas Becker                  
     3) Ethan Donley                    4) Ryan Liston                    
 12 Fossil Ridge                                       18:43.21  
     1) Joseph Krafsur                  2) Ryan Baeverstad                
     3) Matthew Hanson                  4) Keaton Schelir                 
 13 Shawnee Mission West                               18:53.97  
     1) Reilly Wiscombe                 2) Chris Sharp                    
     3) Jacob Thomas                    4) Ian Wiscombe                   
 14 Bentonville                                        18:54.83  
     1) Joshua Kruse                    2) Ryan Graziani                  
     3) Jacob Shiohira                  4) Nathan Ley                     
 15 Darlington                                         18:58.50  
     1) Dane Siegenthaler               2) Jaden Komprood                 
     3) Thomas Shultz                   4) Tyson Miehe                    
 16 Kickapoo                                           19:02.47  
     1) Nathan Hall                     2) Andy Wilkins                   
     3) Jon Cox                         4) Ben Wingo                      
 17 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               19:18.30  
     1) Keegan Donahue                  2) Blake Berger                   
     3) Jake Mikuls                     4) David Coventry                 
 18 Shawnee Mission South                              19:23.23  
     1) Brandon Maxey                   2) Sandis Simchuk                 
     3) Ernesto Lopez                   4) Jersey Boydstun                
 19 Blue Springs                                       20:07.46  
     1) Cody Berry                      2) Quentin Bliss                  
     3) Jourden Gilstorf                4) Collin Portz                   
 -- Jenks                                                   DNS  
     1) Cody Jones                      2) Matt Young                     
     3) Noah Soap                       4) Matt Yanik                     
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omaha Creighton Prep                               10:31.77  
     1) John Nownes                     2) Trystin Ducker                 
     3) Thomas Doran                    4) Jack Polerecky                 
  2 Jenks                                              10:39.60  
     1) Cody Jones                      2) Ross Stacy                     
     3) Blake Larsen                    4) Noah Soap                      
  3 Shorewood                                          10:43.20  
     1) Johnnie Papineau                2) Taylor Dennis                  
     3) Jacob Goldberg                  4) Charles Stahl                  
  4 Blue Springs                                       10:46.06  
     1) Colton Gurera                   2) Kane Harmon                    
     3) Eli Leavell                     4) Stephen Mugeche                
  5 Rogers                                             10:46.56  
     1) Christian Liddell               2) Jose Campos                    
     3) Taylor Bryant                   4) Ian Smith                      
  6 Bentonville                                        10:47.63  
     1) Ryan Graziani                   2) Hunter Smithpeters             
     3) Miguel Contreras                4) Joshua Kruse                   
  7 Olathe-North                                       10:49.11  
     1) Easton Moore                    2) Cole Murphy                    
     3) Chryspus Muema                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
  8 Manhattan                                          10:51.57  
     1) Josue Alvarado                  2) Chris Martin                   
     3) Brandon Religa                  4) Jack Keeley                    
  9 Lawrence-Free State                                10:52.46  
     1) Tanner Hockenberry              2) Ian Sellens                    
     3) Ryan Liston                     4) Stan Skwarlo                   
 10 Olathe-East                                        10:53.27  
     1) Tyler Brennecke                 2) Braxton Love                   
     3) Nathan Matters                  4) Nicholas Skinner               
 11 Papillion-LaVista South                            10:58.17  
     1) Will Jones                      2) Thomas Taylor                  
     3) Ethan Clark                     4) Brady Caverzagie               
 12 Shawnee Mission North                              11:00.73  
     1) Noah Stevenson                  2) Scott Johnson                  
     3) Colin Dujakovich                4) Ben Burchstead                 
 13 Liberty North                                      11:03.07  
     1) Logan Kavanaugh                 2) Zack Beck                      
     3) Brandon Drew                    4) Ty Hughes                      
 14 Shawnee Mission West                               11:10.90  
     1) Chris Sharp                     2) Jonathan Wilson                
     3) Jacob Thomas                    4) Reilly Wiscombe                
 15 Shawnee Mission East                               11:11.28  
     1) George Miller                   2) Will Clough                    
     3) Dylan Martz                     4) Jack McDonald                  
 16 Mill Valley                                        11:13.33  
     1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Drew Nelson                    
     3) Teddy Gillespie                 4) Jakob Coacher                  
 17 Lansing                                            11:15.15  
     1) Cole Hoing                      2) Seneque Goldner                
     3) Briscoe Elliott                 4) Matt Hanks                     
 18 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               11:16.77  
     1) Blake Berger                    2) Connor Lotz                    
     3) Keegan Donahue                  4) Joe Gorthy                     
 19 Fossil Ridge                                       11:16.79  
     1) Matthew Hanson                  2) Oscar Hagman                   
     3) Ryan Baeverstad                 4) Joseph Krafsur                 
 20 Emporia                                            11:32.99  
     1) Allen Luthi                     2) Tanner Taylor                  
     3) Mason Mohn                      4) Seth Tilton                    
 21 Hiawatha                                           11:35.48  
     1) Brandt Houk                     2) Brendan Steele                 
     3) Conner Bigham                   4) Tyler Boeckman                 
 22 Farmington                                         11:39.95  
     1) Evan Reeves                     2) Zac Weber                      
     3) DJ Hardy                        4) Adam Griffith                  
 -- Topeka-Seaman                                           DNF  
     1) Kyler Weingartner               2) Luke Shaw                      
     3) Kaleb Murdoff                   4) Daniel Kramer                  
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Ryan                  Papillion-La             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Matt Birzer                  Op-Blue Vall             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Keaton Matthews              Op-Blue Vall             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Louis Rollins                Shawnee Miss             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jake Hirsbrunner             Monroe                   1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 John Williams                Emporia                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 kevin schultz                Platte Count             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kal Hamm                     Yates Center             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Keith Wehmeyer               Owensville               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Joel Long                    Topeka                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Drew David                   Girard                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Matt Bauer                   Pleasanton               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Chance Johnson               Smith-Cotton             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Matt Sebelski                Kearney                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Isaac Smith                  Lincoln Coll             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 James Atwood                 Op-Blue Vall             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Christopher Alleman          Raymore-Pecu             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Mitch Wade                   Shawnee Miss             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Austin Crandall              Paola                    1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Charles Norman               Hutchinson               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 24 isaiah Ross                  Leavenworth              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bret Wolf                    William Chri                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Washington              Stilwell-Blu                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Nic Camper                   Caney Valley                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Jessie Douglas               East St. Lou                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Leo Wotzak                   Bentonville                 NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Kai Rowden                   Olathe-North                NH            
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jalen Allison                Papillion-La               DNS            
     1.83 
      DNS 
 -- Austin Chippeaux             Goddard                    DNS            
     1.83 
      DNS 
 -- Joe Miller                   Topeka-Seama               DNS            
     1.83 
      DNS 
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                 14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.21m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jacob Peister                Blue Springs            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.52m  13.70m  13.96m  13.77m  14.21m  14.16m
  3 Brandon Workman              Rogers                  14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  14.07m  PASS  13.59m  13.97m  13.74m
  4 Davian Hawkins               Lee's Summit            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.00m  14.16m  13.87m  13.87m  13.93m  13.96m
  5 EJ Morgan                    Carthage                13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.58m  13.66m  13.69m  11.95m  13.77m
  6 Caelen Neal                  Olathe-East             13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.69m  13.64m  13.76m  12.95m  13.44m  13.41m
  7 Erik Parrish                 Lawrence                13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  8 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh            13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.22m  13.43m  13.48m  13.44m  13.56m  13.66m
  9 Jared Belardo                Leavenworth             13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.92m  13.53m  13.40m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dayo Akinmoladun             Grandview               13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  11.49m  12.60m            
 11 Ezekial Welch                Maize                   13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.30m  13.37m  12.96m            
 12 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge            13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.28m            
 13 DJ Morgan                    Op-Blue Vall            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m            
 14 Tyree Snorgrass              Raymore-Pecu            13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.69m  FOUL            
 14 Kennan Harrison              Carthage                13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.61m  13.04m  FOUL            
 16 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr            12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  12.78m            
 17 Scott Johnson                Shawnee Miss            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.80m  12.70m  12.95m            
 18 ExZavier Miller              Paola                   12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.84m            
 19 Dominick Turner              Excelsior Sp            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Ronald Sweeten               Pine Creek              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.69m            
 21 Barrett Jones                Topeka-Seama            12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.42m  12.37m  12.64m            
 22 Jordan Patrick               Bentonville             12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m            
 22 Landon Compton               Lamar                   12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.40m  12.48m  12.60m            
 24 Jordan Carroll               Op-Blue Vall            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  12.53m  12.14m            
 25 Keoni Hale                   Smith-Cotton            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.22m  11.95m  12.43m            
 26 Davonte Smith                East St. Lou            12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.89m  12.08m  12.23m            
 27 Kenny Roberson               East St. Lou            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Anthony Kubas                Bonner Sprin            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.77m  11.83m  11.80m            
 29 Papay Glaywulu               Park Hill               11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m            
 30 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie              11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.66m            
 31 Jordan Jackson               Bonner Sprin            11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.51m  11.52m  11.55m            
 31 Matthew Thuston              Olathe-East             11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Damacias Nielson             Topeka                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Keson Payton                 Bentonville                DNS            
 -- Harvey Kendall               Grandview                  DNS            
 -- Taylor Dennis                Shorewood                  DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson                Ottawa                  189-01     57.63m 
      179-03  FOUL  172-04  186-06  174-07  189-01
  2 Braden Smith                 Olathe-South            182-07     55.65m 
      172-02  169-01  161-02  182-07  173-03  FOUL
  3 Sam Bailey                   Lamar                   181-10     55.42m 
      157-10  FOUL  165-05  166-03  166-05  181-10
  4 Connor McMullen              Louisburg HS            178-00     54.25m 
      168-02  169-03  175-01  178-00  160-08  175-07
  5 Carlos Davis                 Blue Springs            177-03     54.02m 
      FOUL  169-01  169-05  172-10  177-03  156-02
  6 Zach Brittain                Grand Island            172-07     52.60m 
      166-04  160-02  167-03  152-07  172-07  154-05
  7 Khalil Davis                 Blue Springs            169-06     51.66m 
      135-09  116-06  169-03  150-08  169-06  131-01
  8 Clay Darnell                 Jackson                 168-09     51.43m 
      143-04  138-04  168-09  163-03  FOUL  167-03
  9 Willie Morrison              Leavenworth             168-08     51.40m 
      168-08  145-02  163-08  151-01  163-07  167-05
 10 Jacob Long                   Kearney                 164-09     50.21m 
      164-09  150-10  154-00         
 11 Levi Wyrick                  Caney Valley            163-09     49.91m 
      143-01  157-10  163-09           
 12 Kenny Brown                  Caney Valley            163-00     49.68m 
      160-09  163-00  FOUL         
 13 Wiley Nichols                Millard Sout            158-03     48.23m 
      152-04  FOUL  158-03         
 14 Adam Roe                     West Platte             157-07     48.03m 
      FOUL  113-09  157-07           
 15 Jake Bartling                Elm Creek               152-03     46.40m 
      149-06  FOUL  152-03         
 16 Quentin Overdick             Hiawatha                151-11     46.30m 
      FOUL  151-11  151-10           
 17 Kenton Kobza                 Aquinas                 150-00     45.72m 
      FOUL  150-00  FOUL         
 18 Ben Bailey                   Lamar                   148-06     45.26m 
      FOUL  148-06  FOUL         
 19 AJ Harris                    Stilwell-Blu            147-02     44.85m 
      FOUL  147-02  FOUL         
 20 Dallas Thompson              Madison                 143-04     43.68m 
      143-04  132-10  FOUL           
 21 Jayce Brack                  Great Bend              142-04     43.38m 
      FOUL  142-04  FOUL         
 22 Trent Flagler                Shawnee Miss            137-10     42.01m 
      FOUL  137-10  122-05         
 23 Jonathan Ortiz               Kansas City-            134-04     40.94m 
      FOUL  134-04  123-04         
 -- Isaiah Evans                 Mulvane                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Shot Put Downtown
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           Unattached              21.36m   70-01.00 
      20.85m  20.96m  FOUL  FOUL  21.36m  FOUL
  2 Kurt Roberts                 Unattached              21.23m   69-08.00 
      20.98m  21.23m  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reese Hoffa                  Unattached              20.96m   68-09.25 
      20.49m  20.74m  20.96m  20.64m  FOUL  20.54m
  4 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              20.78m   68-02.25 
      FOUL  20.32m  20.78m  FOUL  20.43m  FOUL
  5 Tim Nedow                    Unattached              20.71m   67-11.50 
      19.88m  20.71m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  20.52m
  6 Justin Rhode                 Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00 
      19.40m  FOUL  20.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cory Martin                  Unattached              20.17m   66-02.25 
      20.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.16m  FOUL
  8 Zach Lloyd                   Unattached              19.68m   64-07.00 
      18.42m  19.39m  FOUL  19.56m  19.68m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winters                Barton Count             10.44Q  1 
  2 Andre De Grasse              Coffeyville              10.55Q  5 
  3 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               10.63Q  4 
  4 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 10.65Q  2 
  5 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   10.67Q  3 
  6 Joshua Manuel                Stc Elite                10.66q  4 
  7 Corneil Lionel               Iowa Western             10.72q  3 
  8 Tim Thompson                 Nebraska                 10.78q  5 
  9 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 10.78q  4 
 10 John Welk                    Nebraska                 10.80   4 
 11 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.              10.82   5 
 12 Jethro St. Hubert            Allen County             10.82   3 
 13 Anthony Farrington           Colby CC                 10.87   4 
 14 Nelson Vazquez               Fort Hays St             10.87   5 
 15 Wesley Best                  Lincoln (Mo.             10.88   2 
 16 Michael Burns                Allen County             10.89   2 
 17 Alex Grier                   Tabor                    10.91   1 
 18 Justin Breaux                Butler CC                10.95   4 
 19 Joseph Reis-Herron           Oral Roberts             10.96   3 
 20 Phil Vutich                  Benedictine              11.08   2 
 21 Kentrell Miller              Unattached               11.09   2 
 22 Greyson Honsinger            Johnson Coun             11.10   3 
 23 Florisson Dieujuste          Garden City              11.11   4 
 24 Nicholas Anderson            Truman                   11.16   5 
 25 Henry Offiah                 Iowa Western             11.20   3 
 26 Kelvin Gant                  Allen County             11.22   1 
 27 Spencer Jackson              Southern Ill             11.22   1 
 28 Caleb Denman                 Johnson Coun             11.25   2 
 29 Jonathan Goodwin             Saint Louis              11.28   1 
 30 Phillip Girard               Oral Roberts             11.91   1 
 -- Khorey Spalding              Lincoln (Mo.                FS   5 
 -- Kyle Bennett                 Coffeyville                 FS   3 
 -- Will Brown                   Barton Count               DNS   2 
 -- Kawayne Fisher               Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Dexter Davis                 Friends                    DNS   4 
 -- Tracy Lide                   Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Mike Simmons                 Barton Count               DNS   3 
 -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Oliver Bradwell              Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State                 DNS   5 
 -- Kyle Clemons                 Unattached                 DNS   5 
 -- Edward Simmons               Garden City                DNS   2 
 -- Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens        Sioux Falls                DNS   1 
 -- Tanner Townsend              Sioux Falls                DNS   1 
 -- Jared Ingram                 Iowa State                 DNS   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maurice Mitchell             NIKE                     20.72Q  3 
  2 Dontrell Lyons               Colby CC                 21.33Q  2 
  3 Dexter McKenzie              Nebraska                 21.35Q  1 
  4 Romone Hill                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.60Q  4 
  5 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 21.27q  3 
  6 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 21.40q  1 
  7 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               21.43q  3 
  8 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                21.47q  1 
  9 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   21.49q  1 
 10 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.              21.59   3 
 11 Brannon Wright               Lindenwood               21.67   1 
 12 Justin Breaux                Butler CC                21.67   2 
 13 Steven Calloway              Butler CC                21.71   4 
 14 Deandre Henderson            Allen County             21.78   2 
 15 Wesley Best                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.84   2 
 16 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   21.85   2 
 17 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             21.87   4 
 18 Leron Moore                  Neosho Count             21.88   2 
 19 Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba             21.95   4 
 20 Travion Clark                Iowa Western             21.97   3 
 21 Tyler Hayle                  Coffeyville              22.12   4 
 22 Alex Hermes                  Kansas                   22.40   2 
 23 Blake Green                  Southern Ill             22.70   3 
 24 Louis Dotson                 Southern Ill             23.53   1 
 25 Khorey Spalding              Lincoln (Mo.             28.27   1 
 -- Tinashe Mutanga              Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
 -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Raphael Chihambakwe          Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
 -- Anthony Stephens             Colby CC                   DNS   4 
 -- Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State                 DNS   4 
 -- Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi          Barton Count               DNS   2 
 -- Dexter Davis                 Friends                    DNS   1 
 -- Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T               DNS   4 
 -- Ricco Hall                   Nebraska                   DNS   2 
 -- Jared Ingram                 Iowa State                 DNS   3 
 -- Oliver Bradwell              Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Shell                Southwest Ba             46.96Q  3 
  2 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               47.05Q  4 
  3 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                   47.53Q  1 
  4 DeMario Johnson              Kansas                   47.77Q  2 
  5 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                47.25q  3 
  6 Michael Ashley               Lincoln (Mo.             47.88q  1 
  7 Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba             48.08q  2 
  8 Keron Toussaint              Unattached               48.09q  4 
  9 Qhyle Elijah                 Garden City              48.14q  2 
 10 Jeremy Gathright             Unattached               48.18   2 
 11 Steven Calloway              Butler CC                48.34   2 
 12 Tanner Townsend              Sioux Falls              48.40   4 
 13 Jamie Wilson                 Kansas                   48.62   3 
 14 Dukiya Tibbs                 Emporia St.              48.65   3 
 15 Ratutira Narara              Iowa Central             48.75   1 
 16 Quick Stukes                 Barton Count             48.76   4 
 17 DeAndre McBride              Iowa Western             48.78   2 
 18 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   48.78   1 
 19 Gemechu Godi                 Iowa Western             49.08   1 
 20 Ashton Proctor               Emporia St.              49.80   3 
 21 Ebu Camara                   Barton Count             50.09   2 
 22 Jacob Hoogensen              Iowa State               50.10   4 
 23 Rhys Powell                  Kansas State             50.23   3 
 24 Alex Hermes                  Kansas                   50.51   1 
 25 Christopher Nightengale      Southern Ill             50.68   3 
 26 Roger Blake                  Lincoln (Mo.             51.08   2 
 27 Teddy Oteba                  Kansas                   51.60   2 
 28 Tinashe Mutanga              Oral Roberts             51.65   4 
 -- Remuro Henry                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Michael Hester               Unattached - Kan           DNS   1 
 -- James Henderson              Johnson Coun               DNS   4 
 -- Leroy Moore                  Butler CC                  DNS   4 
 -- Anthony Stephens             Colby CC                   DNS   1 
 -- Jake Bender                  Nebraska                   DNS   3 
 -- D'Khari Hicks                Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
 -- Drew Matthews                Kansas                     DNS   4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               14.33Q  5 
  2 Chris Caldwell               Iowa Central             14.36Q  3 
  3 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 14.37Q  1 
  4 Angelo Goss                  Coffeyville              14.43Q  4 
  5 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             14.62Q  2 
  6 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                     14.35q  5 
  7 Stallone Watson              Lincoln (Mo.             14.63q  1 
  8 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             14.84q  3 
  9 Dylan Barnum                 Southwest Ba             14.88q  4 
 10 William Smith                Truman                   15.27   2 
 11 Nathan Simpson               Fort Hays St             15.28   5 
 12 Ryan Heuer                   Augustana (S             15.46   4 
 13 Zodani Francois              Allen County             15.55   5 
 14 Markell Strickland           Missouri Val             15.66   2 
 15 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              15.81   3 
 16 Scott Filip                  Rice                     15.84   5 
 17 Jared Boyd                   Truman                   15.84   5 
 18 Travion Sharp                Johnson Coun             15.93   4 
 19 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                  15.94   1 
 20 Jessie Matthews              Baker                    15.99   1 
 21 Tyson Robke                  Baker                    16.08   2 
 22 Zach Jones                   Augustana (S             16.11   1 
 23 Travis Gonzales              Truman                   16.49   2 
 -- Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood                  FS   3 
 -- Evan Jennings                Fort Hays St               DNS   4 
 -- Andrew Etheridge             Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- Jimmy Adams                  Neosho Count               DNS   4 
 -- Brandon Gildemaster          Augustana (S               DNS   3 
 -- Devin Burton                 UMKC                       DNS   3 
 -- Reinis Kregers               Kansas State               DNS   2 
 -- Travis Marsh                 Drake                      DNS   2 
 -- Miles Ukaoma                 Nebraska                   DNS   5 
 -- Adam Deterding               Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                   DNS   2 
 -- Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                   DNS   3 
 -- Jusean Archibald             Missouri S&T               DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Sanderson             Iowa State                 DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Stigler              Kansas                   51.32Q  5 
  2 Mate Koroknai                Nebraska                 51.96Q  1 
  3 Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                 52.41Q  4 
  4 Eric Lund                    Unattached               52.61Q  2 
  5 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 54.91Q  3 
  6 Drew Wiseman                 Nebraska                 52.58q  4 
  7 Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                 53.50q  1 
  8 Mike Reynoso                 Lindenwood               53.66q  5 
  9 Winston Edwards              Lincoln (Mo.             53.71q  2 
 10 Darrius Brown                Iowa Central             54.11   1 
 11 Luke Hibbeler                Saint Louis              54.34   4 
 12 Kris Brander                 Iowa State               54.40   1 
 13 Nick Ucherek                 Kansas                   54.84   1 
 14 Antonio Duncan               Allen County             54.91   2 
 15 Mark Hilderbrand             Nebraska                 55.01   5 
 16 Jermaine Smith               Colby CC                 55.17   5 
 17 Dwayne Lawrence              Southwest Ba             55.40   3 
 18 Brandon Steggall             Wartburg                 55.55   2 
 19 Kyle Downing                 Emporia St.              55.56   1 
 20 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             55.72   5 
 21 Zachary Thomas               Truman                   55.76   4 
 22 Zach Jones                   Augustana (S             55.87   4 
 23 Ryan Heuer                   Augustana (S             56.08   5 
 24 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               56.09   1 
 25 Trevor Gonzales              Truman                   56.98   4 
 26 Devin Burton                 UMKC                     57.19   5 
 27 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                  57.59   3 
 28 Anthony Lawson               Graceland                57.67   3 
 29 Jessie Matthews              Baker                    57.77   4 
 30 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              57.80   3 
 31 Travion Sharp                Johnson Coun             57.85   1 
 32 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               59.08   2 
 33 Trey Achterhoff              Iowa State               59.26   3 
 34 Darren Powell                Neosho Count             59.32   2 
 -- Kion Joseph                  Iowa Central                DQ   4 
 -- Adebayo Braimah              Kansas                      DQ   2 
 -- James Hansen                 Unattached                 DNS   5 
 -- Andrew Neal                  Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- LaRon Bennett                Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Cale Fierro                  Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Michael Child                Emporia St.                DNS   1 
 -- Hardimann Dondrell           Johnson Coun               DNS   2 
 -- Travis Marsh                 Drake                      DNS   5 
 -- Romel Lewis                  Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   2 
 -- Marcus Greer                 Kansas City                DNS   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next fastest times (9 teams) advance
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas                                                40.06q  2 
     1) Shawn Smith                     2) Jamie Wilson                   
     3) Michael Stigler                 4) DeMario Johnson                
  2 Coffeyville CC                                        40.51q  3 
     1) Bryan Addo                      2) Andre De Grasse                
     3) Tyler Hayle                     4) Kyle Bennett                   
  3 Barton County CC                                      40.62q  3 
     1) Christian Black                 2) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi            
     3) Jaiden Brown                    4) David Winters                  
  4 Nebraska                                              40.74q  4 
     1) John Welk                       2) Dexter McKenzie                
     3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood              4) Tim Thompson                   
  5 Colby CC                                              40.76q  4 
     1) Anthony Farrington              2) Raheem Brown                   
     3) Dontrell Lyons                  4) Keenan Williams                
  6 Iowa Western CC                                       40.88q  1 
     1) Travion Clark                   2) DeAndre McBride                
     3) Corneil Lionel                  4) Henry Offiah                   
  7 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.25q  2 
     1) Stallone Watson                 2) Romone Hill                    
     3) Michael Ashley                  4) Wesley Best                    
  8 Butler CC                                             41.33q  1 
     1) Alfred Larry                    2) Steven Calloway                
     3) Justin Breaux                   4) Deandre Wade                   
  9 Allen County CC                                       41.54q  3 
     1) Jethro St. Hubert               2) Deandre Henderson              
     3) Kelvin Gant                     4) Michael Burns                  
 10 Iowa Central CC                                       41.61   4 
     1) Chris Caldwell                  2) Darrion Sanders                
     3) Aaron Taylor                    4) Xaivier McAllister             
 11 Southern Illinois                                     41.87   1 
     1) William Davis                   2) Franklin Adams                 
     3) Spencer Jackson                 4) Matt Benes                     
 12 Lindenwood                                            41.87   4 
     1) Jermaine Unanka                 2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
     3) Brannon Wright                  4) Juwan Cubit                    
 13 Truman                                                42.15   1 
     1) Nicholas Anderson               2) Zachary Thomas                 
     3) Jared Boyd                      4) William Smith                  
 14 Neosho County CC                                      42.20   2 
     1) Darrius Crowelll                2) David Jones                    
     3) Andre Bluiett                   4) Alton Marshall                 
 15 Johnson County CC                                     42.22   2 
     1) Anthony Arens                   2) Tyshawn Pennington             
     3) Caleb Denman                    4) Greyson Honsinger              
 16 Ottawa                                                42.66   4 
     1) Sheldon Smoote                  2) Sammie Ford III                
     3) Carl Whitaker                   4) Anthony Perry                  
 17 Sioux Falls                                           42.79   1 
     1) Benjamin Shield                 2) Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens          
     3) Dion Helgelien                  4) Tanner Townsend                
 18 Fort Hays St.                                         42.90   3 
     1) Nathan Simpson                  2) Nelson Vazquez                 
     3) Edward Williams                 4) DeAndre James                  
 19 Hastings                                              43.18   2 
     1) Dylan Miller                    2) Sean Robnett                   
     3) Adrian Lewis                    4) Devin Arnold                   
 20 Missouri Valley                                       43.86   3 
     1) Lewis Owens                     2) Cameron Carroll                
     3) Brynton Johnson                 4) Zhitavion Shelby               
 21 Saint Louis                                           43.90   4 
     1) Jonathan Goodwin                2) Kyle Clinkingbeard             
     3) Nathan Hall                     4) DeeJay Owens                   
 22 Baker                                                 44.10   4 
     1) Avery Parker                    2) David Gregory                  
     3) Ben Carpenter                   4) Birdsong Warren                
 -- Unattached                                              DNS   2 
     1) K Fisher                        2) Mandela C                      
     3) Joshua Manuel                   4) Oliver Brad well               
 -- Garden City CC                                          DNS   1 
     1) Florisson Dieujuste             2) Edward Simmons                 
     3) Diamond Williams                4) Qhyle Elijah                   
 -- Emporia St.                                             DNS   1 
     1) A.J. West                       2) Dukiya Tibbs                   
     3) Brady Huckabay                  4) Ryan Dickson                   
 -- Friends                                                 DNS   3 
     1) Lewis Taylor                    2) Dexter Davis                   
     3) Juante Baldwin                  4) Anthony White                  
 -- Cloud County CC                                         DNS   3 
     1) Gavin Scheibe                   2) Willie Young                   
     3) Nathan Lorson                   4) Damar Robinson                 
 -- Cowley County CC                                        DNS   2 
     1) Devantea Rochelle               2) Dameon Long                    
     3) Tucker Davis                    4) Elonte Battle                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:12.48Q  1 
     1) DeMario Johnson                 2) Dominque Manley                
     3) Kenneth McCuin                  4) Jamie Wilson                   
  2 Nebraska                                            3:13.52Q  4 
     1) Levi Gipson                     2) Christian Sanderfer            
     3) Jake Bender                     4) Cody Rush                      
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:13.85Q  2 
     1) Winston Edwards                 2) Jermaine Blake                 
     3) Roger Blake                     4) Michael Ashley                 
  4 Iowa Western CC                                     3:14.41Q  3 
     1) Gemechu Godi                    2) Strymar Livingston             
     3) Corneil Lionel                  4) DeAndre McBride                
  5 Iowa Central CC                                     3:14.05q  2 
     1) Ratutira Narara                 2) Owen Sutherland                
     3) Dean Cronin                     4) Kion Joseph                    
  6 Southwest Baptist                                   3:15.25q  1 
     1) William Shell                   2) Dwayne Lawrence                
     3) Dylan Barnum                    4) Maverick Bowleg                
  7 Emporia St.                                         3:15.65q  1 
     1) Ryan Dickson                    2) Ashton Proctor                 
     3) Jordan Smith                    4) Dukiya Tibbs                   
  8 Lindenwood                                          3:16.53q  2 
     1) Brannon Wright                  2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
     3) Harrison Weber                  4) Mike Reynoso                   
  9 Barton County CC                                    3:17.61q  3 
     1) Ebu Camara                      2) David Winters                  
     3) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi             4) Quick Stukes                   
 10 Allen County CC                                     3:18.53   4 
     1) Rickcardo Bailey                2) Deandre Henderson              
     3) Royal Gatson                    4) Kyle Smith                     
 11 Truman                                              3:18.71   4 
     1) Jairus Bryant                   2) Dominic Kacich                 
     3) Matthew Schaefer                4) Zachary Thomas                 
 12 Johnson County CC                                   3:19.04   4 
     1) James Henderson                 2) Hardimann Dondrell             
     3) Juan Ramos                      4) Kevin Acosta                   
 13 Hastings                                            3:19.31   1 
     1) Dylan Miller                    2) Adrian Lewis                   
     3) Matthew Giudice                 4) Devin Arnold                   
 14 Colby CC                                            3:20.58   2 
     1) Fabian Hayles                   2) Keenan Williams                
     3) Jermaine Smith                  4) Raheem Brown                   
 15 Cowley County CC                                    3:20.75   4 
     1) Devantea Rochelle               2) Elonte Battle                  
     3) Eric Gibson                     4) Nienkel Paljola                
 16 Wartburg                                            3:20.81   3 
     1) Nicholas Green                  2) Daniel Bonthius                
     3) Dominique Fagan                 4) Dallas Koppes                  
 17 Saint Louis                                         3:20.90   3 
     1) Luke Hibbeler                   2) Kyle Clinkingbeard             
     3) Nathan Hall                     4) Griffin McCurren               
 18 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:21.90   4 
     1) Zach Jones                      2) Skyler Kuil                    
     3) Justin Cook                     4) Aduo Omot                      
 19 Baker                                               3:22.01   1 
     1) David Gregory                   2) Tyler Randall                  
     3) Tosh Mihesuah                   4) Birdsong Warren                
 20 Neosho County CC                                    3:22.17   3 
     1) Darrius Crowelll                2) David Jones                    
     3) John Gould                      4) Andre Bluiett                  
 21 Sioux Falls                                         3:22.85   2 
     1) Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens           2) Kyle Tibke                     
     3) Blake Stevensen                 4) Tanner Townsend                
 22 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     3:24.50   2 
     1) Camron Callahan                 2) Aaron Potter                   
     3) Josh Whittaker                  4) Cory Waites                    
 23 Cloud County CC                                     3:25.06   1 
     1) Shilo Goracke                   2) Nathan Lorson                  
     3) Willie Young                    4) Gavin Scheibe                  
 -- Unattached                                              DNS   3 
 -- Iowa State                                              DNS   2 
     1) Trey Achterhoff                 2) Kris Brander                   
     3) Jacob Hoogensen                 4) Ivan Tamba                     
 -- Butler CC                                               DNS   1 
     1) Justin Breaux                   2) Steven Calloway                
     3) Deandre Wade                    4) Alfred Larry                   
 -- Garden City CC                                          DNS   1 
     1) Blake McKinzie                  2) Qhyle Elijah                   
     3) Alfredo Lebron                  4) Edward Simmons                 
 -- Southern Illinois                                       DNS   4 
     1) Christopher Nightengale         2) Kemar Jones                    
     3) Blake Green                     4) Andrew Carmin                  
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   3 
     1) John Bradford                   2) D'Khari Hicks                  
     3) Bennett Harris                  4) Blayne Hisquierdo              
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   17:34.78  
     1) Jordan Slusser                  2) Nathan Hauge                   
     3) TJ Gleason                      4) Paul Yak                       
  2 Oklahoma Christian                                 17:51.93  
     1) Brennym Kaelin                  2) Bryant Keirns                  
     3) Roberto Diaz                    4) Brayden Barrientez             
  3 Iowa Central CC                                    17:57.43  
     1) Josh Prohaska                   2) Kyle Hosting                   
     3) Dylan Eigenberger               4) Frankline Tonui                
  4 Fort Hays St.                                      18:07.11  
     1) Ryan Hopkins                    2) Nathan Purdue                  
     3) Jonny Bernasky                  4) Isaac Mills                    
  5 Oral Roberts                                       18:15.07  
     1) Jonathan Harper                 2) Joshua Lee                     
     3) Leif Peterson                   4) David Batchelder               
  6 Emporia St.                                        18:18.85  
     1) Daniel Claassen                 2) Paul Zimmerman                 
     3) Brian Mosier                    4) Jacob Bull                     
  7 Hays Track Club                                    18:37.72  
     1) Jason McCullough                2) Tanner Christensen             
     3) Matt Goetz                      4) Dan Yoder                      
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) James Bowlin                    2) Kamp Wiebe                     
     3) Sam Yoakum                      4) Grant Poje                     
 -- SE Missouri                                             DNS  
     1) Shane Brown                     2) Charles Johnson                
     3) Tyson Stoverink                 4) Colten Strotheide              
 -- Colby CC                                                DNS  
     1) Chris Speaks                    2) Omar Trevino                   
     3) Adrian Guevara                  4) Gabriel Johnson                
 -- Allen County CC                                         DNS  
     1) Connor Immenschuh               2) Dallas Snider                  
     3) Brandon Bernal                  4) Tucker Morgan                  
 
Men Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              9:59.52  
     1) Brendan Soucie                  2) Dominque Manley                
     3) Dalen Fink                      4) Reid Buchanan                  
  2 Rice                                               10:04.26  
     1) Alex Weinheimer                 2) Scott Filip                    
     3) Zach Watterson                  4) William Roberts                
  3 Iowa Central CC                                    10:11.96  
     1) Kyle Hosting                    2) Owen Sutherland                
     3) Dean Cronin                     4) Frankline Tonui                
  4 Saint Louis                                        10:13.49  
     1) Albert Marban                   2) Tommy Whittaker                
     3) Pat Sheil                       4) Henry Arndt                    
  5 Colby CC                                           10:15.05  
     1) Robert Monticone                2) Fabian Hayles                  
     3) Josh Quiroga                    4) Michael Kinuthia               
  6 Nebraska-Kearney                                   10:15.45  
     1) Jerod Schoneman                 2) Paul Pape                      
     3) Cody Wirth                      4) Cole Wellnitz                  
  7 Lindenwood                                         10:22.50  
     1) Solomon Kipserem                2) Harrison Weber                 
     3) Colin Cernik                    4) Nicholas Stewart               
  8 Hays Track Club                                    10:24.67  
     1) Dan Yoder                       2) Jason McCullough               
     3) Matt Goetz                      4) Tanner Christensen             
  9 Emporia St.                                        10:26.71  
     1) Daniel Claassen                 2) Kyle Downing                   
     3) Jordan Smith                    4) Paul Zimmerman                 
 10 Augustana (S.D.)                                   10:38.15  
     1) Henrik Hansson                  2) Jeremy Botzet                  
     3) Chance Freese                   4) Shane McCallum                 
 11 Baker                                              10:50.83  
     1) Andrew Emanuels                 2) Tosh Mihesuah                  
     3) Andrew Heim                     4) Vincent Tadokoro               
 -- Butler CC                                               DNS  
     1) Israel Mendoza                  2) Max Surmeier                   
     3) Baruf Kipchumba                 4) Edwin Serem                    
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) James Bowlin                    2) Kamp Wiebe                     
     3) Kevin Acosta                    4) Sam Yoakum                     
 -- Fort Hays St.                                           DNS  
     1) Isaac Mills                     2) Blake Stoppel                  
     3) Logan Garrett                   4) Jason Foster                   
 
Men Triple Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unatt attletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Latario Collie-Minns         Iowa Western            16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.39m  16.91m  16.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  PASS  16.38m
  3 Lathone Collie-Minns         Iowa Western            15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Devandrew Johnson            Nebraska                15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  14.81m  15.08m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL
  5 Richard Smith                Kansas                  14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.55m  14.35m  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  6 Corey Winston                Nebraska                14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.24m  14.55m  14.67m  FOUL  14.81m
  7 Byron Evans                  Missouri Val            14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Luke James                   Southern Ill            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.00m  14.38m  14.17m  14.18m
  9 Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Odion Agbi                   Garden City             14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  13.96m  FOUL            
 11 Tim Jones II                 Oral Roberts            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  14.02m            
 12 Jason Martin                 Unat Umkc               13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL            
 13 Anthony Scarbrough           Cowley Count            13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.70m            
 14 Jonas Elusme                 Wartburg                13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.97m  13.06m  12.71m            
 15 Ryan Fontenette-Mitchell     Kansas                  12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.96m            
 -- Louis Dotson                 Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michael Burns                Allen County              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samuel Okantey               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Chris Hercules               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Joshua Harden                UMKC                       DNS            
 -- Rex Parker                   Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Jahleel Lilly                Coffeyville                DNS            
 -- Kenneth Iheme                Fort Hays St               DNS            
 -- Davon Clark                  Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Jimmy Adams                  Neosho Count               DNS            
 -- Damar Robinson               Cloud County               DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unatt athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Wright                  Nebraska                60.32m     197-11 
      58.55m  57.26m  60.32m  59.09m  60.28m  57.48m
  2 Brian Bishop                 Unattached              54.73m     179-07 
      49.95m  FOUL  53.75m  53.39m  54.73m  53.99m
  3 Mitchell Cooper              Kansas                  54.16m     177-08 
      52.21m  53.05m  52.32m  FOUL  54.16m  49.49m
  4 Curtis Wideman               Southern Ill            52.07m     170-10 
      48.31m  52.07m  FOUL  47.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  48.42m  50.70m  49.85m  51.89m  49.85m
  6 Josh Freeman                 Southern Ill            51.51m     169-00 
      50.79m  FOUL  51.51m  FOUL  49.81m  47.86m
  7 Christian Hodson             Nebraska                50.59m     166-00 
      FOUL  46.88m  48.50m  50.59m  48.05m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings                49.41m     162-01 
      47.71m  47.09m  49.41m  47.75m  46.91m  48.42m
  9 Charvin Graham               Coffeyville             48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  43.58m  44.99m  47.01m  47.74m  45.79m
 10 Dakota Webber                Cloud County            47.27m     155-01 
      47.27m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m
 11 Kenny Boyer                  Kansas                  46.69m     153-02 
      46.69m  46.36m  FOUL            
 12 Payton Davidson              Nebraska                46.68m     153-02 
      FOUL  46.68m  FOUL            
 13 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             46.42m     152-03 
      46.42m  45.11m  44.42m            
 14 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            45.93m     150-08 
      45.93m  45.11m  45.66m            
 15 Nick Petersen                Nebraska-Kea            45.23m     148-05 
      45.23m  44.92m  44.91m            
 16 Alex Fellows                 Lindenwood              45.01m     147-08 
      44.85m  44.27m  45.01m            
 17 Alex Keele                   Hastings                43.80m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.80m            
 18 Kellon Alexis                Neosho Count            42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.88m            
 19 Justin Roberts               Hastings                41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.03m            
 -- Joshua Peck                  Baker                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurien Cary                  Oral Roberts               DNS            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Jonathan Miller              Kansas                     DNS            
 -- Ryan Hircock                 Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unatt advance to final
 (unattached must finish in top 9 in prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                   Unattached              76.65m     251-06 
      76.29m  76.65m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Matt Byers                   shocker trac            70.45m     231-02 
      FOUL  70.45m  69.05m  FOUL  FOUL  70.31m
  3 Reinhard Van Zyl             Cloud County            68.18m     223-08 
      62.82m  59.01m  64.59m  FOUL  68.18m  FOUL
  4 Evan Karakolis               Rice                    66.02m     216-07 
      65.71m  FOUL  59.22m  62.69m  FOUL  66.02m
  5 Emron Gibbs                  Neosho Count            63.26m     207-06 
      60.30m  63.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Iain Trimble                 Unattached              62.39m     204-08 
      57.56m  62.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ivan Hartung                 Kansas State            61.53m     201-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.08m  56.83m  61.53m  55.96m
  8 Derek Webb                   Johnson Coun            61.51m     201-10 
      59.14m  61.51m  60.58m  61.23m  PASS  PASS
  9 Dwight Davidson              Cloud County            57.94m     190-01 
      51.13m  56.57m  57.42m  57.94m  57.29m  52.61m
 10 Kyle Pfizenmaier             Emporia St.             56.83m     186-05 
      54.60m  56.83m  56.77m  55.29m  54.96m  55.75m
 11 Derek Racette                Friends                 55.78m     183-00 
      54.21m  54.00m  55.78m  52.57m  53.75m  53.05m
 12 Zachary Williams             Missouri Sou            55.57m     182-04 
      55.57m  55.29m  54.65m  FOUL  53.28m  52.39m
 13 Cody Viergever               Baker                   53.49m     175-06 
      53.28m  53.49m  49.78m            
 14 Joseph Taylor                Oral Roberts            53.05m     174-00 
      52.69m  FOUL  53.05m            
 15 Landon Cole                  Southwest Ba            52.76m     173-01 
      50.91m  50.73m  52.76m            
 16 Damien Odle                  Cowley Count            52.53m     172-04 
      52.53m  FOUL  49.78m            
 17 Dylan Grove                  Benedictine             52.31m     171-07 
      52.31m  51.09m  51.24m            
 18 Jacob Connealy               Benedictine             51.70m     169-07 
      48.66m  51.70m  49.74m            
 19 Jake Durham                  Fort Hays St            51.46m     168-10 
      FOUL  51.46m  47.47m            
 20 Sam Shaw                     Nebraska                50.34m     165-02 
      49.58m  49.52m  50.34m            
 21 Erik Maher                   Rice                    48.50m     159-01 
      48.50m  FOUL  48.47m            
 22 Nick Meyer                   Kansas                  47.61m     156-02 
      47.61m  46.90m  PASS            
 -- Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Alex Linsey                  Emporia St.                DNS            
 -- Scott Filip                  Rice                       DNS            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            

Official Store

    Watch Video