Recap

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 09:15 PM
            2014 Holiday Inn Invitational - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014             
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Diamond               Kansas                  7.50       7.48q  6 
  2 Valentine, Tianna            Kansas                  7.38       7.50q  6 
  3 Sanni, Zainab                Kansas                  7.47       7.63q  6 
  4 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                7.65       7.67q  5 
  5 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri State          7.48       7.68q  6  7.676
  6 Hinker, Rachel               N. Colorado             7.68       7.68q  5  7.680
  7 Carter, Destiny              Iowa Central            7.70       7.71q  5  7.701
  8 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                  7.55       7.71q  6  7.708
  9 Momo, Michelle               Missouri KC             7.56       7.75   6  7.742
 10 Huschle, Analisa             South Dakota            7.55       7.75   6  7.746
 11 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                  7.61       7.76   5 
 12 Borders, Chelsie             Missouri State          7.61       7.77   5 
 13 Caston, LaDonna              Siu-Edwards             7.82       7.89   4  7.881
 14 Jackson, Jazmin              Iowa Central            7.92       7.89   3  7.887
 15 McCoy, Jazmin                Nebraska                7.68       7.89   5  7.888
 16 Williams, Shanelle           Missouri KC             7.81       7.92   4 
 17 Johnson, Alexis              Kansas                  7.81       7.93   4 
 18 Harvey, Ne'Kole              Missouri KC             7.96       7.94   3  7.935
 19 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                7.87       7.96   3 
 20 Ashby, Amoni                 N. Colorado             7.62       8.00   5 
 21 Newell, Adriana              Kansas                  8.00       8.02   3 
 22 Cottingham, Lynette          Missouri KC                        8.03   1  8.022
 22 Oranika, Jessica             Siu-Edwards             8.10       8.03   2  8.022
 24 Barnes, Tiffany              Iowa Western            7.92       8.03   3  8.027
 25 Malone, Morgan               Air Force               7.83       8.04   4 
 26 Ohanta, Jane                 Cloud County            8.17       8.05   2 
 27 Allen, Alisha                N. Colorado             7.85       8.09   3 
 28 Evans, Brianna               NW Missouri             7.72       8.10   4 
 29 Conrad, Hilary               Siu-Edwards             8.15       8.11   2  8.104
 30 Stewart, Jorriel             Iowa Western            8.10       8.11   2  8.110
 31 Fender, Samantha             NW Missouri             7.82       8.15   4 
 32 Ricks, Anika                 Cloud County            8.51       8.16   1 
 33 Horacek, Payton              Nebraska-Omaha          8.10       8.19   2 
 34 Kott, Ravan                  South Dakota            7.75       8.21   4 
 35 Harris, Zenova               NW Missouri                        8.23   1 
 36 Logan, Alexis                Cloud County            8.40       8.25   1 
 37 Albrecht, Courtney           South Dakota            8.00       8.34   3 
 38 Diggs, Madison               Nebraska-Omaha          8.38       8.56   1 
 39 Wardyn, Alivia               Neb Wesleyan            8.30       8.59   2 
 40 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Omaha          8.40       8.60   1 
 41 Moncherry, Merica            Missouri State          7.54       8.76   6 
 -- Griva, Mara                  Unattached              7.94      X7.94   3  7.932
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             2:11.00    2:13.03   2  10   
  2 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kearney     2:08.72    2:13.60   2   8   
  3 King, Rhavean                Kansas               2:14.82    2:13.94   2   6   
  4 Citireag, Ioana              Unattached           2:10.00    2:14.48   2   5   
  5 Manning, Haley               NW Missouri          2:20.98    2:16.94   1   4   
  6 Atkin, Ashley                N. Colorado          2:10.67    2:17.21   2   3   
  7 Esselstein, Rebecca          Air Force            2:13.31    2:17.48   2   2   
  8 Weinandt, Rachel             South Dakota         2:15.19    2:20.98   2   1   
  9 Forde, Cindy                 Missouri State       2:13.50    2:21.65   2 
 10 Wells, Kaitlyn               Nebraska-Kearney     2:19.24    2:21.70   1 
 11 Minnick, Anna                Nebraska             2:19.00    2:22.70   1 
 12 Smith, Tenaly                Missouri State       2:15.76    2:23.90   2 
 13 Sikorski, Francesca          Siu-Edwards                     2:24.63   1 
 14 Montileaux, Lindsey          South Dakota         2:17.20    2:25.19   1 
 15 Feyereisen, Emily            South Dakota         2:29.81    2:28.94   1 
 16 Whyte, Sherene               Iowa Western         2:22.00    2:32.47   1 
 17 Moore, Emily                 Nebraska-Omaha       2:38.00    2:52.51   1 
 18 Cunningham, Claire           Nebraska-Omaha       2:38.00    2:54.79   1 
 19 Jackson, Jayden              Cloud County         2:50.00    3:13.36   1 
 -- Farmer, Kaylee               Kansas               2:20.49         DQ   1  Rule 5.26
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eichenberger, Annette        Air Force            2:52.00    2:51.19   10   
  2 Saggau, Lydia                Kansas               2:53.13    2:56.56    8   
  3 Wetzstein, Katie             South Dakota         3:03.50    2:57.94    6   
  4 McKenna, Kelli               Kansas               2:56.14    3:00.47    5   
  5 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas               3:00.23    3:00.96    4   
  6 Drolshagen, Taylor           Air Force            3:05.00    3:04.36    3   
  7 Schmidt, Nicole              South Dakota         3:09.00    3:06.18    2   
  8 Latimer, Cidni               Iowa Central         3:12.76    3:10.23    1   
  9 Feldman, Jessica             South Dakota         3:07.60    3:12.18  
 10 Hansen, Jena                 Nebraska-Kearney     3:08.00    3:13.64  
 11 Miller, Hanna                Missouri KC          3:10.98    3:13.98  
 12 Gannon, Angel                Missouri KC          3:05.25    3:14.06  
 13 Reid, Trishauna              Iowa Western         3:18.00    3:18.23  
 14 Carey, Chandelar             NW Missouri          3:14.53    3:19.83  
 15 Shepherd, Melissa            NW Missouri          3:08.22    3:23.92  
 16 Lambert, Katie               Cloud County         3:18.00    3:27.14  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Rikki              N. Colorado          4:55.00    4:57.75   2  10   
  2 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Omaha       4:51.00    5:02.59   2   8   
  3 Baker, Nashia                Kansas               4:56.13    5:05.60   2   6   
  4 Baker, Malika                Kansas               4:58.14    5:08.73   2   5   
  5 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Omaha       4:59.00    5:09.14   2   4   
  6 Braun, Caroline              N. Colorado          5:15.00    5:13.12   2   3   
  7 Oslund, Kristi               Nebraska             5:12.00    5:14.40   2   2   
  8 Connick, Heather             Air Force            5:20.00    5:17.06   1   1   
  9 Waller, Britni               South Dakota         5:06.72    5:18.60   2 
 10 Doom, Jilanne                South Dakota         5:31.23    5:21.32   1 
 11 Johns - Goodenough, Rene     Siu-Edwards          5:22.51    5:21.63   1 
 12 Barrett, Kelsey              South Dakota         5:27.80    5:25.83   1 
 13 Schaffer, Rachael            Kansas               5:18.76    5:29.95   2 
 14 Davison, Catherine           Nebraska-Omaha       5:15.00    5:32.23   2 
 15 Woodruff, Taylor             NW Missouri          5:13.62    5:35.73   2 
 16 Larsen, Jamie                Neb Wesleyan         5:40.00    5:39.30   1 
 17 Swantek, Brooklyn            Neb Wesleyan         5:45.00    5:40.00   1 
 18 Hale, Kirby                  Siu-Edwards          5:26.45    5:41.20   1 
 19 Kaps, Kenzie                 Nebraska-Kearney                5:55.81   1 
 20 Phillips, Sydney             Nebraska-Kearney                5:56.03   1 
 21 Messbarger, Kelly            Nebraska-Kearney                5:56.63   1 
 22 Korte, Taylor                NW Missouri                     5:59.34   1 
 23 Jeffries, Abby               NW Missouri                     6:13.86   1 
 24 Kim, Tabitha                 Barton County        5:50.12    6:16.94   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Becker, Natalie              Kansas               9:36.45    9:40.86   2  10   
  2 Richardson, Hannah           Kansas               9:40.18   10:11.78   2   8   
  3 Eichkorn, Amber              South Dakota         9:55.43   10:12.78   2   6   
  4 Brown, Claire                Siu-Edwards         10:31.53   10:13.68   2   5   
  5 Kilwein, Kyra                Kansas               9:45.15   10:18.14   2   4   
  6 Andrade, Isabel              Nebraska            10:14.88   10:19.23   2   3   
  7 Coppinger, Courtney          Kansas               9:56.13  x10:21.85   2 
  8 Everson, Hannah              Air Force           10:00.00   10:25.34   2   2   
  9 Hilson, Megan                South Dakota        10:11.53   10:28.95   2   1   
 10 Steffen, Kristin             South Dakota        10:09.36   10:29.28   2 
 11 Adams, Briana                Nebraska-Kearney    10:28.50   10:31.21   2 
 12 Francis, Hayley              Kansas              10:00.76  x10:33.60   2 
 13 Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri         10:35.30   10:33.70   2 
 14 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kearney    10:32.93   10:40.48   2 
 15 Linnartz, Kirsten            Air Force           10:40.00   10:40.63   1 
 16 Benesch, Morgan              Nebraska-Kearney    10:45.91   10:49.93   1 
 17 Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska            10:25.47   10:57.05   2 
 18 Stahl, Siara                 Missouri KC         10:20.10   10:57.71   2 
 19 Hicks, Maci                  NW Missouri                    11:00.54   1 
 20 Lush, Megan                  Nebraska                       11:08.60   1 
 21 Ellis, Brooklyn              NW Missouri                    11:12.78   1 
 22 Gutierrez, Perla             Unat-Nebraska       10:45.00   11:13.70   1 
 23 King, Conradette             Siu-Edwards         10:54.90   11:16.57   1 
 24 Briggs, Haley                Siu-Edwards                    11:22.89   1 
 25 Fehringer, Melanie           Neb Wesleyan        12:00.00   11:30.91   1 
 26 Hamilton, Nicole             Neb Wesleyan        12:00.00   11:44.06   1 
 27 Oestmann, Lexi               Neb Wesleyan        12:00.00   12:00.36   1 
 28 Keller, Theresa              Nebraska                      x12:01.89   1 
 29 Schmidt, Avery               Nebraska-Omaha      11:57.10   12:11.73   1 
 30 Keenan, Christine            Midland             12:10.15   12:26.55   1 
 -- Larson, Sarah                Nebraska            10:34.84        DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grey, McKayla                N. Colorado         17:47.97   17:50.82   10   
  2 Jenkins, Gabi                Neb Wesleyan        18:03.43   18:00.12    8   
  3 Mato, Lydia                  Barton County       16:45.23   18:06.98    6   
  4 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Omaha      18:20.00   18:51.16    5   
  5 Jackson, Tara                Iowa Central        18:50.75   18:55.06    4   
  6 Bruns, Lindsey               Nebraska-Omaha      18:20.00   18:55.72    3   
  7 Edwards, Hannah              Nebraska            19:19.62   19:14.97    2   
  8 Johnson, Jessica             NW Missouri         19:54.22   19:34.02    1   
  9 Dooley, Whitney              Midland             19:20.36   20:00.92  
 10 Kinning, Alyssa              Midland             20:10.00   20:18.56  
 11 Clarkson, Emily              Iowa Western        20:09.38   20:30.38  
 12 Wignall, Emily               NW Missouri                    21:02.63  
 13 Weaver, Breezy               Iowa Western        20:30.00   21:55.82  
 -- Kennedy, Erin                Siu-Edwards                         DNF  
 -- Conlon, Emily                Siu-Edwards                         DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  8.47       8.55q  6 
  2 Caston, LaDonna              Siu-Edwards             8.69       8.65q  6 
  3 Wright, Jatavia              Siu-Edwards             8.62       8.66q  6 
  4 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Omaha          8.66       8.67q  6 
  5 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                8.77       8.79q  6 
  6 Williams, Shanelle           Missouri KC             8.75       8.81q  6 
  7 Darker, Sydia                Missouri KC             8.98       8.97q  5  8.962
  8 Caines, Martiesha            Iowa Central            9.04       8.97q  4  8.969
  9 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                8.81       9.01   5 
 10 Babolayi, Oarabile           Missouri State          8.99       9.04   5 
 11 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Omaha          8.96       9.08   5 
 12 Keller, Kourtney             Kansas                  9.45       9.10   3 
 13 Bennett, Yanique             Iowa Western            8.96       9.11   5  9.102
 14 Solomon, Amber               N. Colorado             9.35       9.11   3  9.104
 15 Steckelberg, Ashton          Neb Wesleyan            9.08       9.14   4 
 16 Short, Mallory               Missouri KC             9.27       9.18   4 
 17 Klaver, Mackenzie            Kansas                  9.20       9.46   4 
 18 Chacon, Alexa                Air Force               9.02       9.48   5  9.471
 19 Miller, Patricia             Missouri KC                        9.48   2  9.478
 20 Englund, Brianne             Nebr Wesleyan           9.35       9.50   3 
 21 Meister, Ali                 South Dakota            9.00       9.52   5 
 22 Ervin, Molly                 South Dakota            9.10       9.56   4 
 23 Knight  Papaioannou, Kay     Midland                 9.88       9.65   2 
 24 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri             9.71       9.75   2 
 25 James, Khadesha              Iowa Western            9.45       9.77   3  9.763
 26 Kroese, Gretchen             NW Missouri             9.54       9.77   2  9.766
 27 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri             9.81       9.81   2 
 28 Marquez, Talia               Kansas                  9.40       9.84   3 
 29 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri             9.50       9.87   3 
 30 Shaw, Denneil                Nebraska-Omaha          9.20       9.89   4 
 31 Nathan, Keiarey              Iowa Western            9.50       9.91   3 
 32 Barnett, Brenda              Cloud County           10.60       9.99   1 
 33 Leslie, Kirstie              Missouri State          9.75      10.02   2 
 34 Hauschild, Kaley             NW Missouri             9.52      10.10   3 
 35 Davis, Raven                 Cloud County           10.63      10.17   1 
 36 Johnson, Ti'ara              Cloud County           10.55      10.18   1 
 37 Hauser, Julia                Midland                 9.80      10.53   2 
 -- Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                8.77        DNF   6 
 -- Pattie-Belleli, Holly        Missouri State          9.31        DNF   4 
 -- Clarke, Tansha               South Dakota            8.97        DNF   5 
 -- Yeager, Sarah                Unattached              8.41      X8.53   6  Won Prelim
 
Women High Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Khadesha              Iowa Western           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Leonce, Sharnique            Iowa Western           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Bowden, Briquelle            South Dakota           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Richard, Emily               Air Force              1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Migilozzi, Natalie           N. Colorado            1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Eyre, Taelor                 Air Force              1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Scott, Haley                 Missouri State         1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mason, Dasjah                Missouri KC            1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri                       1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Shumaker, Ashley             NW Missouri            1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hauser, Julia                Midland                1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Coslor, Kendra               Iowa Western           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Krig, Sarah                  Missouri KC            1.57m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hamlin, Ajia                 Cloud County           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Hauschild, Kaley             NW Missouri            1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Brooke            Nebraska-Kearney       3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rathje, Mandy                Nebraska-Kearney       3.45m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Leslie, Kirstie              Missouri State         3.21m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hillburn, Carly              Nebraska-Kearney       3.45m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Fegter, Courtney             Nebraska-Kearney       3.69m     x3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Martiny, Kendra              NW Missouri            3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Mckenzi              NW Missouri            2.91m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.70 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Krig, Sarah                  Missouri KC            3.20m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- McCurry, Colleen             Missouri State         3.00m         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- O'Dell, Holly                Missouri State         3.00m         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                 6.20m      6.18m   20-03.50  10   
      5.85m  6.00m  6.18m            
  2 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Omaha         6.34m      5.89m   19-04.00   8   
      5.68m  5.77m  5.89m            
  3 McCoy, Jazmin                Nebraska               6.17m      5.81m   19-00.75   6   
      5.50m  5.76m  5.81m            
  4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska               5.62m      5.75m   18-10.50   5   
      5.75m  5.71m  5.60m            
  5 Hinker, Rachel               N. Colorado            6.18m      5.73m   18-09.75   4   
      5.73m  5.45m  5.57m            
  6 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska               6.24m      5.69m   18-08.00   3   
      FOUL  5.68m  5.69m            
  7 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               5.85m     x5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.63m  5.67m  5.36m            
  8 Wright, Jatavia              Siu-Edwards            5.90m      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
      5.40m  5.45m  5.59m            
  9 Carter, Destiny              Iowa Central                      5.56m   18-03.00   1   
      5.56m  5.49m  5.42m            
 10 Laidley, Kathie-Lee          Nebraska-Omaha         6.21m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.39m  5.39m  5.52m            
 11 Momo, Michelle               Missouri KC            6.00m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.41m  5.41m            
 
Women Long Jump Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Destiny              Iowa Central           5.25m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.33m  5.38m  5.68m            
  2 Gribbin, Mollie              Nebraska               5.84m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.48m  5.44m  5.53m            
  3 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska               5.66m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.45m            
  4 Allen, Alisha                N. Colorado            5.69m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  FOUL  5.20m            
  5 Broomfield, Robiann          Missouri State         5.62m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.26m  5.31m  5.34m            
  6 Scott, Haley                 Missouri State         5.43m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.18m            
  7 Comstock, Mackenzie          N. Colorado            5.40m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.23m  5.20m  5.25m            
  8 Dadzie, Elizabeth            Iowa Central           5.23m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m            
  9 Wallace, Tameca              Cloud County           5.54m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m            
 -- Fender, Samantha             NW Missouri            5.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri            5.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cottingham, Lynette          Missouri KC            5.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Alexis              Kansas                 5.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sharemet, Meg                Missouri KC            5.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Horacek, Payton              Nebraska-Omaha         5.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darker, Sydia                Missouri KC            5.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ochs, Tahje                  Barton County          5.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri            5.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gaskins, Annette             Barton County          5.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clifton, Lahni               Barton County          5.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chacon, Alexa                Air Force              5.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Marquez, Talia               Kansas                 5.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan, Keiarey              Iowa Western           5.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McCorkle, Allanah            Iowa Western           5.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pattie-Belleli, Holly        Missouri State         5.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Blackwell, Brianna           Cloud County           5.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dunn, Ethanity               Iowa Central           5.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska              19.39m     18.65m   61-02.25  10   
      17.20m  17.38m  17.45m  17.46m  18.01m  18.65m
  2 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska              17.50m     17.24m   56-06.75   8   
      17.24m  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m
  3 Dyson, Dahlia                Missouri KC           18.01m     16.78m   55-00.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  16.58m  FOUL  16.78m
  4 Maroszek, Jessica            Kansas                16.90m     16.48m   54-01.00   5   
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Kayla               South Dakota          16.31m     15.99m   52-05.50   4   
      15.79m  14.78m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  15.99m
  6 Lloyd, Mary                  Nebraska              16.20m     15.77m   51-09.00   3   
      14.28m  15.17m  15.77m  FOUL  15.50m  FOUL
  7 Benoit, Kelsey               Missouri KC           16.18m     15.69m   51-05.75   2   
      14.16m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hampl, Elizabeth             Siu-Edwards           17.67m     15.56m   51-00.75   1   
      14.65m  15.24m  15.46m  15.53m  15.56m  FOUL
  9 Howe, Andrea                 Nebraska-Kearney      16.30m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m            
 10 Tabb, Danielle               Air Force             16.65m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  14.53m            
 11 Thompson, Liz                Nebraska-Omaha        14.49m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  14.33m  15.34m            
 12 Hoesing, Megan               Midland               14.00m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      FOUL  14.91m  15.26m            
 13 Coons, Danyell               Nebraska-Kearney      15.83m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  14.50m  FOUL            
 14 Lester, Kayla                South Dakota          13.97m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  14.55m  FOUL            
 15 Bauman, Becca                Air Force             16.91m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.82m            
 16 Potter, Molly                N. Colorado           16.37m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL            
 17 Musaddiq, Yasmin             Missouri KC           16.07m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  14.37m  FOUL            
 18 Tsema, Dasha                 Kansas                14.83m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  14.07m  14.38m            
 19 Waldner, Danielle            South Dakota          14.00m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL            
 -- Raterman, Melanie            Missouri State        14.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dantin, Jessica              Missouri State        14.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Moloney, Fiona               NW Missouri           11.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adams, Megan                 Nebraska-Omaha        13.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri           13.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McKnight, Lekiesha           NW Missouri           15.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lauzon, Megan                Siu-Edwards                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, DeMario             Kansas                  6.84       6.79q  7 
  2 Grady, Isaiah                N. Colorado             6.77       6.82q  7 
  3 Lionel, Corneil              Iowa Western            6.85       6.88q  7 
  4 Self, Sharod                 Iowa Western            6.89       6.89q  7 
  5 Welk, John                   Nebraska                6.88       6.91q  7  6.904
  6 McHenry, Gavin               Air Force               6.81       6.91q  7  6.908
  7 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota            6.92       6.95q  6 
  8 Smith, Darius                Siu-Edwards             6.95       6.96q  6 
  9 Brown, Will                  Barton County           6.99       6.97   5 
 10 Clark, Travion               Iowa Western            6.93       6.99   6 
 11 Smith, Shawn                 Kansas                  6.95       7.00   5  6.996
 12 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwards             6.93       7.00   6  7.000
 13 Roach, Kenny                 Missouri KC             7.00       7.01   5 
 14 Birkel, Zach                 Nebraska                7.13       7.03   3  7.023
 15 Caldwell, Chris              Iowa Central            6.97       7.03   5  7.024
 16 Mead, Alex                   N. Colorado             6.82       7.07   7  7.065
 17 Wilson, Jamie                Kansas                  7.04       7.07   4  7.068
 18 Martin, Jason                Missouri KC             6.95       7.08   6 
 19 Smith, Davinn                Siu-Edwards             7.17       7.09   3 
 20 Thony, Jack                  South Dakota            7.05       7.10   4  7.091
 21 Brown, Jaiden                Barton County           6.96       7.10   5  7.095
 22 Prioleau, Daniel             Missouri KC             7.03       7.11   4 
 23 Moreland, Alex               Midland                 7.21       7.12   2 
 24 Spuller, Jake                Air Force               7.03       7.13   4 
 25 Sutherland, Owen             Iowa Central            7.25       7.15   2  7.144
 26 Johnson, Zach                Air Force               7.02       7.15   5  7.150
 27 Franklin, Caleb              Midland                 7.06       7.16   4 
 28 Worden, Luke                 South Dakota            7.15       7.21   3 
 29 Adams, Brady                 Missouri KC             7.07       7.22   4  7.215
 30 Person, Del                  Iowa Central            7.17       7.22   3  7.216
 31 Holka, Zach                  Neb Wesleyan            7.20       7.22   3  7.219
 32 Beatty, Corey                Midland                 7.16       7.23   3 
 33 Jackson, Desmand             NW Missouri             7.05       7.25   4 
 34 Kobelik, Cale                NW Missouri             7.35       7.29   1 
 35 Robinson, Courtland          Barton County           7.16       7.33   3 
 36 Rupe, Alec                   N. Colorado             7.22       7.36   2 
 37 Smith, Richard               Kansas                  7.32       7.41   2 
 38 Harsley, Jon                 NW Missouri             7.13       7.45   3 
 39 Budreau, Austin              Cloud County            7.65       7.97   1 
 -- Lawrence, Brijesh            Unattached              6.72         FS   7 
 -- Leitis, Janis                Unattached              6.92         DQ   6 
 -- Dightman, Gregory            Unattached              6.95         DQ   5 
 -- Carter, Bobby                Unattached              6.90         DQ   6 
 -- McCaleb, Ben                 Unattached              7.31         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Husted, Mark                 Brooks Running       1:48.54    1:50.60   3  10   
  2 Pape, Paul                   Nebraska-Kearney     1:51.02    1:52.82   3   8   
  3 Holtmeier, Jacob             Nebraska             1:53.75    1:53.15   3   6   
  4 Soucie, Brendan              Kansas               1:50.21    1:53.22   3   5   
  5 Croin, Dean                  Iowa Central         1:53.22    1:55.79   3   4   
  6 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska             1:52.00    1:55.91   3   3   
  7 Dojiok, Mach                 South Dakota         1:53.78    1:56.34   2   2   
  8 Azumah, Sampson              Barton County        1:51.37    1:56.84   3   1   
  9 Sternhagen, Tyler            South Dakota         1:55.63    1:57.39   2 
 10 Caldwell, Matt               Air Force            1:52.81    1:57.95   3 
 11 Caswell, Grant               Air Force            1:53.80    1:57.99   2 
 12 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas               1:53.95    1:58.27   2 
 13 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska             1:56.00    1:58.29   2 
 14 Lind, Zach                   Neb Wesleyan         2:02.00    1:59.34   1 
 15 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota         1:55.29    2:00.04   2 
 16 Goracke, Shilo               Cloud County         2:00.00    2:00.57   1 
 17 Bohlken, Connor              Neb Wesleyan         2:02.10    2:00.64   1 
 18 Sablan, Jimmy                N. Colorado          2:00.42    2:00.96   1 
 19 Streicher, Colin             NW Missouri          2:02.01    2:01.10   1 
 20 Cleaveland, Cade             Iowa Western         1:58.58    2:01.40   2 
 21 Obecny, Trevor               NW Missouri          1:59.11    2:01.76   2 
 22 Dlouhy, Curtis               Neb Wesleyan         2:05.59    2:02.71   1 
 23 Justesen, Tanner             Midland              2:05.49    2:02.92   2 
 24 Glaub, Jessy                 Siu-Edwards          2:00.00    2:02.93   1 
 25 Stansbury, Jake              NW Missouri          2:05.31    2:04.74   1 
 26 Lappe, Keegan                N. Colorado          2:00.00    2:05.06   1 
 27 Scheibe, Gavin               Cloud County         2:01.90    2:06.25   1 
 28 Wilson, Zach                 Barton County        2:03.21    2:06.75   1 
 29 Kemnitz, Mark                Midland              2:03.00    2:11.18   1 
 30 Aschenbrenner, Ethan         Midland              1:59.80    2:25.26   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Zach                Air Force            2:25.00    2:27.33   2  10   
  2 Dorsey, Matt                 Air Force            2:26.50    2:27.83   2   8   
  3 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota         2:26.22    2:28.17   2   6   
  4 Koech, Daniel                Kansas               2:26.43    2:29.10   2   5   
  5 Grundmayer, Tim              NW Missouri          2:34.23    2:29.40   2   4   
  6 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota         2:28.50    2:29.46   2   3   
  7 Border, Nolan                Nebraska             2:30.00    2:30.55   2   2   
  8 Cox, Ryan                    NW Missouri          2:32.03    2:30.88   2   1   
  9 Tobias, Alney                Unattached           2:28.61    2:31.10   2 
 10 Madlock, Sidney              Unattached           2:29.00    2:32.14   2 
 11 Obermier, Alex               Nebraska-Kearney     2:35.36    2:34.88   1 
 12 Thorstad, Justin             Iowa Western         2:39.24    2:34.88   1 
 13 Abouhalkah, Luke             Missouri KC          2:35.32    2:36.20   1 
 14 Brownlee, Ben                Kansas               2:37.66    2:37.08   1 
 15 Jensen, Britt                Nebraska-Kearney     2:40.85    2:37.61   1 
 16 Rech, J.P.                   Nebraska-Kearney     2:36.82    2:38.00   1 
 17 Wiegert, Trevor              Unattached           2:38.00    2:38.41   1 
 18 Hamilton, Chase              Iowa Western         2:40.69    2:39.31   1 
 19 Soderberg, Tyler             Midland              2:33.80    2:40.15   2 
 20 Schmitz, Kyle                NW Missouri          2:43.56    2:41.66   1 
 21 Holler, Brady                Barton County        2:45.72    2:43.38   1 
 22 Sederberg, Matt              Neb Wesleyan         2:59.09    2:59.15   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska             4:05.55    4:09.39   2  10   
  2 Perkins, Charlie             Air Force            4:11.00    4:16.90   2   8   
  3 McLain, Mack                 Brc/Adidas           4:03.50    4:18.43   2   6   
  4 Olson, Jacob                 Nebraska             4:08.00    4:19.39   2   5   
  5 Eigenberger, Dylan           Iowa Central         4:16.89    4:20.23   2   4   
  6 Bapty, Sean                  Air Force            4:18.80    4:22.08   2   3   
  7 Kenyon, Garrett              Unattached           4:18.00    4:22.93   2   2   
  8 Schoneman, Jerod             Nebraska-Kearney     4:19.33    4:23.62   2   1   
  9 Spinks, Peter                Unattached           4:23.00    4:26.33   2 
 10 Knudson, Nick                Nebraska-Kearney     4:18.90    4:26.70   2 
 11 Coil, Joe                    Nebraska-Kearney     4:26.00    4:26.91   1 
 12 Bloch, Matthew               Nebraska                        4:28.26   1 
 13 Anger, Joe                   NW Missouri          4:29.31    4:28.38   1 
 14 Kiefer, Lucas                Unattached           4:25.00    4:31.92   1 
 15 Lalang, Isaac                Iowa Central         4:16.55    4:32.97   2 
 16 Brown, Tanner                Neb Wesleyan         4:40.00    4:34.92   1 
 17 Rumph, Taylor                Iowa Western         4:46.37    4:35.19   1 
 18 Lumpkin, Tyler               Barton County        4:30.25    4:39.64   1 
 19 Letz, Pat                    Unattached           4:30.00    4:40.08   1 
 20 Henry, Jake                  NW Missouri          4:31.80    4:43.40   1 
 21 Jones, John                  Neb Wesleyan         4:51.04    4:58.97   1 
 22 Pritschau, Kody              Neb Wesleyan         4:52.15    5:23.84   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corona, Patrick              Air Force            8:15.00    8:18.91   2  10   
  2 Gibson, Connor               Nebraska             8:27.78    8:21.82   2   8   
  3 Buchanan, Reid               Kansas               8:10.43    8:25.31   2   6   
  4 Myers, Elliot                Air Force            8:25.00    8:27.29   2   5   
  5 Sanabria, Al                 Nebraska-Kearney     8:35.18    8:27.70   2   4   
  6 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota         8:26.59    8:29.33   2   3   
  7 Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri          8:50.00    8:30.80   1   2   
  8 Wilson, James                Kansas               8:18.43    8:31.32   2   1   
  9 Taute, Brock                 Nebr Wesleyan        8:52.00    8:33.81   1 
 10 Keter, Benard                Cloud County         8:45.37    8:34.43   2 
 11 Carder, Kevin                Nebraska-Kearney     8:45.12    8:37.43   2 
 12 Morrissey, Colin             Team Nebraska        8:28.00    8:39.84   2 
 13 Kliem, Clint                 Siu-Edwards          8:45.22    8:48.03   2 
 14 Eller, Kyle                  Air Force            8:35.80    8:51.93   2 
 15 Gilbert, Matt                Nebraska             8:30.00    9:00.68   2 
 16 Falcon, Peter                Unattached           8:44.38    9:01.98   2 
 17 Anderson, Kit                NW Missouri          9:00.33    9:07.51   1 
 18 Moore, Nick                  Siu-Edwards          8:45.12    9:07.79   2 
 19 Landrigan, Jahn              Nebraska-Kearney     9:24.32    9:08.35   1 
 20 Meyer, Keith                 Siu-Edwards          9:00.00    9:08.65   1 
 21 Meiners, Nathan              Iowa Central         9:39.63    9:18.85   1 
 22 Fitzsimmons, Keegan          Iowa Western         9:25.00    9:30.30   1 
 23 Harley, Johnny               NW Missouri          9:05.25    9:42.62   1 
 24 Truong, Phil                 Neb Wesleyan        10:00.00   10:04.44   1 
 25 Bremer, Kyle                 Missouri KC          9:19.80   10:25.90   1 
 -- Gracey, Keaton               Midland              9:20.00        DNF   1 
 -- Coyle, Austin                Neb Wesleyan         9:40.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force           14:23.40   14:36.25   10   
  2 Musa, Mubarik                South Dakota        15:08.57   14:57.55    8   
  3 Cool, Kory                   KC Smoke            15:00.47   15:09.41    6   
  4 Keefer, Drew                 NW Missouri         14:56.43   15:10.55    5   
  5 Allen, Isaac                 South Dakota        15:04.49   15:17.55    4   
  6 Whalen, Blake                Iowa Central        15:30.00   15:19.44    3   
  7 Brown, Zach                  Neb Wesleyan        16:21.02   15:21.25    2   
  8 Day, Conner                  Kansas              15:28.30   15:29.48    1   
  9 Hawkins, Jake                Air Force           14:45.00   15:36.42  
 10 Wieland, Tyson               Iowa Central        15:30.00   15:38.84  
 11 Barrera, Cruz                Iowa Western        15:36.22   15:49.73  
 12 Nilges, David                NW Missouri         15:31.01   15:50.35  
 13 Lightfoot, Eric              Kansas              15:20.13   16:12.41  
 14 Dunker, Matt                 Neb Wesleyan        16:00.00   16:13.51  
 15 Wagner, Reid                 Iowa Western        16:42.00   16:48.23  
 16 Heller, Rich                 Unattached          16:37.16   17:06.42  
 17 Way, Alex                    Midland             16:00.00   18:23.01  
 -- Snyder, Kyle                 Kansas              15:35.00        DNF  
 -- Perkins, Zach                Air Force                           DNF  
 -- Heng, Jonah                  Nebraska            15:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinmoladun, Oladapo         Nebraska                7.74       7.86q  5 
  2 Caldwell, Chris              Iowa Central            7.82       7.89q  5 
  3 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                8.00       8.15q  5 
  4 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                8.05       8.33q  5  8.324
  5 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota            8.16       8.33q  4  8.329
  6 Lewin, Teivaskie             South Dakota            8.15       8.37q  5 
  7 Thomas, Josh                 Siu-Edwards             8.43       8.49q  4 
  8 Wilkin, Joey                 Air Force               8.23       8.55q  4 
  9 Schirmer, Joshua             Missouri KC             8.50       8.61   4 
 10 Hansen, James                Unattached              8.35       8.63   4 
 11 McDowell, Evan               Air Force               8.52       8.73   3 
 12 Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri             8.84       8.95   2 
 13 Burton, Devin                Missouri KC             9.00       8.96   2 
 14 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached              9.20       9.02   2 
 15 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota            8.75       9.10   3 
 16 Dickinson, Scott             N. Colorado             8.74       9.19   3 
 17 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                           9.27   1 
 18 Schluter, Derrick            NW Missouri             9.08       9.29   2 
 19 Franzen, Preston             Neb Wesleyan            8.60       9.58   3 
 20 Hosler, Hunter               Cloud County            9.65       9.65   1 
 21 Von Seggern, Max             Midland                 9.56      10.07   1 
 -- Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri             8.79         FS   2 
 -- Budreau, Austin              Cloud County            8.98        DNF   2 
 -- Ross, Tyrell                 Unattached              8.00      X8.09   5  3rd Prelims
 -- Lund, Eric                   Unattached              8.15      X8.26   4  5th Prelims
 -- Bartels, Nick                Unattached              8.30      X8.41   4  9th Prelims
 -- Neal, Andy                   Unattached              8.20      X8.44   4  10th Prelims
 -- Walton, Cody                 Unattached              8.60      X8.50   3 
 
Men High Jump Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frank, Tyler                 South Dakota           1.98m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Westberry, Mitchell          Nebraska               2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harvey, Julian               Siu-Edwards            2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Kevin                 Kansas                 2.00m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lauber, Micah                Iowa Western           2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kidd, Travis                 Siu-Edwards            1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.99 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Walton, Cody                 Unattached                        1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 VanHaalen, Hunter            Iowa Western           2.03m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Lentsch, Hank                South Dakota           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Benson, Jared                NW Missouri            1.97m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gasper, Joe                  South Dakota           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Anderson, Jordan             Midland                1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached                        1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 14 Schluter, Derrick            NW Missouri            1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska               1.73m         NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Seeba, Mark                  Nebraska-Kearney       5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO 
  2 Schwanz, Tanner              Nebraska-Kearney       4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Longacre, Spencer            Nebraska-Kearney       4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Poirier, Dylan               Iowa Western           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pollard, Andre               Iowa Western           4.27m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                          3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Haahr, Collin                NW Missouri            4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dobson, Adam                 Midland                3.68m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Nordell, Derick              Cloud County           4.14m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gartrell, Kyle               Air Force              6.86m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.66m  6.79m  6.67m            
  2 Dightman, Gregory            Unattached             6.86m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.50m  6.49m            
  3 Legband, Zachary             Unattached                        6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  6.45m  FOUL            
  4 Hardy, Harkera               Midland                6.64m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.61m            
  5 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached             6.58m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.44m  6.57m  6.47m            
  6 Walton, Cody                 Unattached             6.48m     x6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL            
  6 McDowell, Evan               Air Force              6.74m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
  8 Petersen, Josh               South Dakota           6.50m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.43m            
  9 Swanson, Mitchell            Midland                6.52m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.42m  FOUL            
 -- Schluter, Derrick            NW Missouri            6.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fitzsimmons, Connor          South Dakota           6.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fenske, Jed                  Nebraska                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Wullenwaber, Tyler           Unattached                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ray, Curtis                  Iowa Western           6.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fontenette-Mitchell, Rya     Kansas                 6.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri            6.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri            6.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Swallow, Adam                Midland                6.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska               7.87m      7.58m   24-10.50  10   
      7.37m  7.42m  FOUL  7.58m  FOUL  7.54m
  2 Trajkovski -soeresen, An     Iowa Western           7.50m      7.35m   24-01.50   8   
      7.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.35m
  3 Ward, Laderrick              Siu-Edwards            7.83m      7.27m   23-10.25   6   
      7.19m  FOUL  FOUL  7.19m  FOUL  7.27m
  4 Cowling, Caleb               Kansas                 7.06m      7.25m   23-09.50   5   
      FOUL  7.14m  6.93m  7.14m  7.25m  FOUL
  5 Wiedel, Seth                 Nebraska               7.60m      7.24m   23-09.00   4   
      7.06m  7.24m  FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  7.16m
  6 Westerfield, Jerry           Iowa Central           7.29m      7.07m   23-02.50   3   
      7.07m  7.04m  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  6.79m
  7 Gartrell, Kyle               Air Force                         6.81m   22-04.25   2   
      6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Harvey, Julian               Siu-Edwards            6.90m      6.77m   22-02.50   1   
      6.53m  6.77m  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota           7.41m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  6.44m  6.57m            
 10 Martin, Jason                Missouri KC            6.89m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.54m            
 11 Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                            6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.50m  FOUL            
 -- Rupe, Alec                   N. Colorado            6.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grunder, Brady               Iowa Central          16.99m     17.72m   58-01.75  10   
      17.21m  FOUL  17.27m  17.56m  17.72m  FOUL
  2 Leverette, Kris              Missouri KC           17.94m     17.68m   58-00.25   8   
      17.56m  17.68m  17.65m  FOUL  17.52m  FOUL
  3 Fooster, Jalen               Air Force             18.48m     17.42m   57-02.00   6   
      17.02m  FOUL  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  17.42m
  4 Kent, William                Air Force             19.15m     17.20m   56-05.25   5   
      16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m  17.16m  17.20m
  5 Stephens, Denton             South Dakota          18.20m     16.98m   55-08.50   4   
      16.43m  16.82m  16.41m  FOUL  16.98m  16.97m
  6 Pinion, Jake                 Nebraska              16.00m     16.73m   54-10.75   3   
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m
  7 Block, Greg                  Siu-Edwards           18.24m     16.34m   53-07.50   2   
      16.09m  16.23m  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thalken, Michael             Nebraska-Kearney      16.47m     15.96m   52-04.50   1   
      14.73m  15.87m  15.86m  FOUL  15.96m  15.83m
  9 Hircock, Ryan                Nebraska              16.00m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  15.02m  FOUL            
 10 Williams, Martin             Missouri KC           16.42m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.89m  FOUL  15.02m            
 11 Cooper, Mitchell             Kansas                16.00m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  14.46m  FOUL            
 12 Griess, Jacob                Nebraska              16.75m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jurgens, Colby               Nebraska-Kearney      16.73m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  14.86m  FOUL            
 14 Weber, Dakota                Cloud County          15.34m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.65m  FOUL            
 15 Davis, Allen                 Iowa Central          14.76m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL            
 -- Aldridge, David              Unattached            13.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota          15.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Snavely, Tyler               Cloud County          13.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ingram, Jackson              Unattached            14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hocking, Blake               Missouri KC           13.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Budde, Andrew                Midland               14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bendrick, Zac                NW Missouri           17.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mauer, William               Midland               14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dutton, Alec                 Siu-Edwards                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Golen, Paul                  Kansas                15.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL