Recap

Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 13.48  4/30/2011   Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
     Stadium: S 12.93  6/27/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana St               13.65Q -0.8  1 
  2 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                 13.83Q -1.2  2 
  3 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                 13.90Q -0.4  3 
  4 Chris Caldwell            SO Iowa Central             13.96Q -0.6  4 
  5 Jordan Moore              FR Texas Christ             14.02q -0.4  3 
  6 Brandon Winters           SR Purdue                   14.15q -0.4  3 
  7 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                   14.16q -0.4  3 
  8 Durell Busby              SR UW-Milwaukee             14.18q -0.8  1 
  9 Aaron Mallett             FR Iowa                     14.20  -0.6  4  14.194
 10 Teivaskie Lewin           SO S Dakota U               14.20  -0.6  4  14.196
 11 Pierre Banks              SR Wayland Bapt             14.33  -0.4  3 
 12 Ryan Sander               SR Iowa St                  14.35  -0.4  3 
 13 Sean Pille                SO Nebraska                 14.37  -0.8  1  14.362
 14 Nickola Shingles          JR Central Meth             14.37  -1.2  2  14.367
 15 David Kendziera           FR Illinois                 14.38  -1.2  2 
 16 William Barnes            JR Kent St                  14.41  -1.2  2 
 17 Myles Hunter              FR Minn St Mankato          14.52  -1.2  2 
 18 Keith Brown               JR Iowa                     14.58  -0.4  3 
 19 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                 14.60  -1.2  2 
 20 Joey Wilkin               SO Air Force                14.67  -0.8  1 
 21 Chris Williams            SO Washington               14.71  -0.6  4 
 22 Daniel Trevor             JR Eastern Ill              14.78  -0.6  4 
 23 Bryce Lindsey             SO Eastern Mich             14.83  -0.6  4 
 24 Slater Powell             SR Minn St Mankato          14.85  -0.8  1 
 25 Ben Holcomb               FR Minnesota                14.88  -0.8  1 
 26 Benjamin Ojika            FR Minn St Mankato          14.94  -1.2  2 
 27 Travis Marsh              SR Drake                    15.05  -1.2  2 
 -- Adarius Washington        SO Indiana St                 DNF  -0.6  4 
 -- Sven Zellner              SO Texas-El Paso              DNF  -0.8  1 
 -- Davon Wilson-Angel        SR Long Beach St               DQ  -0.6  4  Rule 5.6D
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 39.57  4/28/2012   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                  
                       R Grey, D Hill, J Manuel, R Lewis                 
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.73Q  1 
     1) Wesley Best SO                  2) Romel Lewis SR                 
     3) Michael Ashley SR               4) Romone Hill JR                 
  2 Wayland Baptist                                       40.99Q  3 
     1) Justin Scruggs SO               2) Stephen Sutherland SO          
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR              4) Durawn Howard JR               
  3 Iowa Western                                          41.03Q  4 
     1) Travion Clark FR                2) DeAndre McBride SO             
     3) Gemechu Godi SO                 4) Corneil Lionel SO              
  4 Emporia St                                            41.84Q  2 
     1) AJ West FR                      2) Dukiya Tibbs FR                
     3) Brady Huckabay FR               4) Ryan Dickson JR                
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                         41.27q  1 
     1) Brandon Zarnoth JR              2) Cory White JR                  
     3) Matt Hartje SO                  4) Thurgood Dennis JR             
  6 UW-Whitewater                                         41.33q  1 
     1) Moriarity Brown-Griffin SR      2) Dylan Crafton SR               
     3) Bryce Rudebeck SO               4) Corey Broussard SO             
  7 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  41.35q  4 
     1) Myles Hunter FR                 2) Jerrell Hancock SR             
     3) Carmono Lane SR                 4) Anthony Gustafson JR           
  8 Augustana (IL)                                        41.36q  4 
     1) David Devore JR                 2) Nowlan Savage JR               
     3) Jay Graffagna SR                4) Keith Cline JR                 
  9 McKendree                                             41.53   1 
     1) Donovan Friscia SO              2) Eddie Lusk FR                  
     3) CJ James SO                     4) Jordon Henderson SR            
 10 UW-La Crosse                                          41.56   3 
     1) Troy Brooks SR                  2) Alex Koenen SO                 
     3) Sam Smith FR                    4) Payton Hanson SO               
 11 Lindenwood                                            41.58   3 
     1) Jermaine Unanka SR              2) Jonas Kerhbraum SR             
     3) Brannon Wright FR               4) Juwan Cubit JR                 
 12 UW-Platteville                                        41.86   2 
     1) Mitchell Dowell SO              2) Caleb Mertens SO               
     3) Brandon Navin SO                4) Patrick Kessenich SR           
 13 Central Missouri                                      41.87   1 
     1) Marquis Jones FR                2) Kendall Preston FR             
     3) Chase McCoy FR                  4) Michael Lockhart SO            
 14 Northwestern (IA)                                     42.00   4 
     1) Jordan Strofaci JR              2) Jesse Selgeby SR               
     3) Alex Van Roekel SO              4) Jeriah Dunk SR                 
 15 Central Methodist                                     42.03   4 
     1) Raymond Bradley SR              2) Nickola Shingles JR            
     3) Cameron Blanton SO              4) DeMarcus Jackson SO            
 16 Concordia (NE)                                        42.24   3 
     1) Noah Smith SR                   2) Garrett Golke JR               
     3) CJ Muller FR                    4) Taiheem Pleasant JR            
 17 Dakota St                                             42.25   2 
     1) D'Artist Williams SO            2) Spencer Carlson FR             
     3) Trevor Jacobsen FR              4) Seth Boomsma JR                
 18 Iowa Central                                          42.37   4 
     1) Chris Caldwell SO               2) Darrion Sanders FR             
     3) Aaron Taylor FR                 4) Xaivier McAllister SO          
 19 UW-Oshkosh                                            42.62   3 
     1) Naji Allan SO                   2) Reid Zanoya JR                 
     3) Mike Servais JR                 4) Brian Beaudo JR                
 20 Hamline                                               42.72   4 
     1) Freddie Galloway JR             2) DJ Weil SR                     
     3) Derek Wilson SR                 4) Tom Larson SO                  
 21 UW-Stevens Pt                                         42.80   2 
     1) Dejuan Wright FR                2) Matt Sosinsky FR               
     3) Jerry Williams FR               4) Matt Gerber SO                 
 22 Grand View Univ.                                      42.89   4 
     1) Jordan Cheatem FR               2) Keonte White JR                
     3) Tyler Patten SR                 4) Tre Porter SO                  
 23 Loras                                                 42.93   1 
     1) Kyle Ward JR                    2) Payne Finn SR                  
     3) Nick Ball SO                    4) Zac Gassman JR                 
 24 Carthage                                              43.10   3 
     1) Rob Liss SO                     2) Kendric Cornelius SO           
     3) Aryan Avant SR                  4) Mike Brown JR                  
 25 Augustana (SD)                                        43.12   2 
     1) Ryan Heuer SO                   2) Jason Greenway SO              
     3) Justin Greenway SO              4) Trevor DeSchepper FR           
 26 Briar Cliff                                           43.16   3 
     1) Dillian Broadnax SR             2) Rusty Muncy SO                 
     3) Robert Iron Shell FR            4) Frank Wallace SR               
 -- Millikin                                                DNF   3 
     1) Richard Long SO                 2) Alex Kemp SO                   
     3) Bemajedareki Williams FR        4) Jacob Segrest SO               
 -- St. Thomas (MN)                                         DNF   1 
     1) Tremayne Williams SR            2) Jeff Rada SR                   
     3) Cole Boughner SO                4) Brian Jarvey SO                
 -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Rick Valcin JR                  2) Kyle Williams JR               
     3) Jamie Medina FR                 4) Evan Zurbuchen SR              
 -- North Central                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Robert Lott SR                  2) Derek Nelson JR                
     3) Zach Kirby FR                   4) Dionte Hackler SR              
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 38.96  1983        Alabama                                     
     Stadium: S 38.38  6/8/2011    Texas A&M  & LSU 2012                       
                       T Howell, G Phiri, D Pinder, P Hardy Jr           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor                                                39.61Q  4 
     1) Alex Reece SO                   2) Blake Heriot SR                
     3) Everett Walker SR               4) Trayvon Bromell FR             
  2 Illinois                                              39.72Q  1 
     1) Julian Smith SR                 2) Brandon Stryganek JR           
     3) Stephon Pamilton SR             4) DJ Zahn JR                     
  3 Arkansas                                              39.86Q  3 
     1) Omar McLeod FR                  2) Jarrion Lawson SO              
     3) Neil Braddy SR                  4) Curtis Brown FR                
  4 Eastern Michigan                                      40.04Q  2 
     1) Cameron Bolton JR               2) Jeff Elam SO                   
     3) Chris Scott SR                  4) Tyler Brown FR                 
  5 Purdue                                                39.97q  4 
     1) Tyler Askew JR                  2) Raheem Mostert JR              
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Eric Harris SR                 
  6 Georgia                                               40.08q  2 
     1) Jamario Calhoun SO              2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Brandon Thompson FR             4) Johnathan Smith SR             
  7 Iowa                                                  40.20q  1 
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR              2) O'Shea Wilson FR               
     3) Brendan Thompson SO             4) James Harrington SO            
  8 Nebraska                                              40.21q  3 
     1) John Welk JR                    2) Dexter McKenzie JR             
     3) Ricco Hall SO                   4) Tim Thompson SR                
  9 Notre Dame                                            40.44   4 
     1) Josh Atkinson JR                2) Christopher Giesting JR        
     3) Keith Mesidor JR                4) Patrick Feeney SR              
 10 Eastern Illinois                                      40.47   3 
     1) Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen FR  2) Calvin Edwards SO              
     3) Jamal Robinson FR               4) Kaleel Johnson SR              
 11 Texas-El Paso                                         40.53   4 
     1) Reginald Hinson FR              2) James Bias SO                  
     3) Abiola Onakoya SR               4) Mark Jackson SR                
 12 Kent St                                               40.58   3 
     1) Nathaniel Scales SR             2) Riak Reese FR                  
     3) William Barnes JR               4) Wayne Gordon SO                
 13 Abilene Christian                                     40.81   1 
     1) Maliek Golden FR                2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR       
     3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR           4) Darian Hogg SR                 
 14 Kansas                                                40.85   2 
     1) Shawn Smith SR                  2) Jaime Wilson SO                
     3) Michael Stigler JR              4) DeMario Johnson SR             
 15 Loyola (Illinois)                                     40.94   1 
     1) Jaz Hayes FR                    2) Chris Strup SO                 
     3) Bay Abbott SR                   4) Kevin Glastetter JR            
 16 UW-Milwaukee                                          41.09   1 
     1) Durell Busby SR                 2) Matt Ferry JR                  
     3) Davontae Johnson SO             4) Washington Farrington SR       
 17 South Dakota                                          41.23   2  41.227
     1) Jeff O'Connell JR               2) Teivaskie Lewin SO             
     3) Erik Hill JR                    4) Christian Nielsen SO           
 18 Minnesota                                             41.23   4  41.230
     1) Jacob Capek SR                  2) Brad Neumann FR                
     3) Jordan Charles FR               4) Trevor Yedoni FR               
 19 Long Beach St                                         41.24   4 
     1) Dylan McCloskey SO              2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         4) Jahmani Lockett FR             
 20 Northern Iowa                                         41.30   4 
     1) Brandon Carnes FR               2) Ryan Newtoff SR                
     3) Marshall Hill JR                4) Derek Kramer SR                
 21 Washington                                            41.33   3 
 22 Indiana St                                            41.41   1  41.403
     1) Devyn Mikell FR                 2) Jaynard Keys FR                
     3) Israel Mercado JR               4) Carl McQuay FR                 
 23 Drake                                                 41.41   1  41.410
     1) Kai Asberry SO                  2) Scott Goad SO                  
     3) Travis Marsh SR                 4) Steven Jordan JR               
 24 Air Force                                             41.76   3 
     1) Blue Kearney JR                 2) Zach Johnson FR                
     3) Jake Spuller JR                 4) David Ptacek SR                
 25 DePaul                                                41.86   3 
     1) Xavier Jones FR                 2) Charles Bottoms FR             
     3) Mac Melto SO                    4) Brandon Threats SO             
 26 Illinois State                                        42.03   2 
     1) Nathan Schreiber JR             2) Raimon Clay FR                 
     3) Fabian Norgrove FR              4) Anderson Devonish FR           
 27 North Dakota St                                       42.10   3 
     1) Donte Smart JR                  2) Colin Paarmann SO              
     3) Nathan Mattson SR               4) Benjamin Neyers FR             
 28 South Dakota St                                       42.17   1 
     1) Marc Husman FR                  2) Bo Arnold FR                   
     3) Joe Bednar SO                   4) LeAndre Kennedy SO             
 29 Chicago St                                            43.13   2 
     1) Tyler Whittler FR               2) Kameron Jackson SO             
     3) Kory Jackson SO                 4) Tyler Odom SR                  
 
Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
      Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        Prarie View                               
                         (yards)                                           
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:32.00  
     1) Travis Hinton JR                2) Adam Godwin SR                 
     3) Jywayne Allen SO                4) Clay Shepperson SO             
  2 Northwestern (IA)                                   7:33.66  
     1) Taylor Bodin SR                 2) Logan Hovland JR               
     3) Skyler Giddings JR              4) Kyle Anderson SO               
  3 Central Missouri                                    7:33.67  
     1) Cole Davis SO                   2) Ross Lorber SR                 
     3) Justin Romero FR                4) Kellin Loch SO                 
  4 Morningside                                         7:35.76  
     1) Jay Welp JR                     2) Drew Schiltz FR                
     3) Alec DeVries FR                 4) Jacob Willey SO                
  5 Iowa Central                                        7:36.08  
     1) Josh Prohaska FR                2) Dylan Eigenberger FR           
     3) Dean Cronin FR                  4) Kyle Hosting FR                
  6 Dordt                                               7:38.29  
     1) Sam Wensink FR                  2) Stephan McNamara JR            
     3) Tim Bierma SR                   4) Trent Kischer JR               
  7 St. Thomas (MN)                                     7:42.78  
     1) Doug Thoreson SR                2) Samual Bach SR                 
     3) Ryan Trapp FR                   4) Tyler Krpan JR                 
  8 Augustana (IL)                                      7:44.00  
     1) Dan Popek SO                    2) Chris Madison SR               
     3) Keegan Buttimer JR              4) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR          
  9 Loras                                               7:44.64  
     1) Zach Frey SO                    2) Nathan Kimbrell FR             
     3) Matt Marter SO                  4) Sam Whan SO                    
 10 NW Missouri St                                      7:50.11  
     1) Tim Grundmayer FR               2) Trevor Obecny FR               
     3) Wick Cunningham FR              4) Ryan Cox SO                    
 11 Simpson                                             7:51.08  
     1) Leif Jeppson SR                 2) Miles Kirts SO                 
     3) Anthony Burton SR               4) Joe Farrand SR                 
 12 Hamline                                             7:52.05  
     1) Will Warmka JR                  2) Ryan Peterson JR               
     3) Isaac Krause FR                 4) Cole Konczal SO                
 13 Wartburg                                            7:54.62  
     1) Ryan Hermsen SO                 2) Nicholas Green SO              
     3) Justin Hochstetler JR           4) Chase Moser JR                 
 14 Concordia-Moorhead                                  8:14.76  
     1) Ethan Spittle FR                2) Matthew Lillehaugen            
     3) Carl Wahlin FR                  4) Taylor Lauermann SO            
 
Event 120  Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:39.65  1984        Cal Poly Pomona                           
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        SMU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustana (SD)                                      9:51.78  
     1) Jordan Slusser FR               2) Skyler Kuil JR                 
     3) Aduo Omot SR                    4) Harald Karbo SO                
  2 North Central                                       9:51.97  
     1) Matt Muth JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SR              
     3) Richie Ruske JR                 4) John Crain SR                  
  3 UW-La Crosse                                        9:53.05  
     1) Jacob Peterson SR               2) Garrett Kerska JR              
     3) Tom Linner JR                   4) David Stilin SR                
  4 Central                                             9:58.32  
     1) Austin O'Brien SR               2) Mason Zimmerman JR             
     3) Drew Jackson JR                 4) Eli Horton JR                  
  5 Bethel                                             10:01.62  
     1) Zach Haskins SR                 2) Patrick Klamm FR               
     3) Matt Schafer SR                 4) Matt Berens JR                 
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan                                  10:08.84  
     1) Zach Lind SR                    2) Hayden Schuerman JR            
     3) Tanner Dewey FR                 4) Brock Taute JR                 
  7 UW-Stevens Pt                                      10:09.65  
     1) Dennis Haak JR                  2) Brian Ironmonger SR            
     3) Ryan Wierzba JR                 4) Calvin VanRyzin SO             
  8 Augustana (IL)                                     10:09.85  
     1) Tanner Osing FR                 2) Kyle Bennett JR                
     3) Matt Simo JR                    4) Keith Sands SO                 
  9 Luther                                             10:11.13  
     1) Kurt Hellmann SO                2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR        
     3) John Donovan SO                 4) Scott Mittman SR               
 10 Lindenwood                                         10:13.30  
     1) Solomon Kipserem JR             2) Harrison Weber FR              
     3) Mike Reynoso SR                 4) Nicholas Stewart FR            
 11 Iowa Western                                       10:16.34  
     1) Justin Thorstad FR              2) Kevin Harris SO                
     3) Cade Cleaveland SO              4) Nick Fly SO                    
 12 UW-Parkside                                        10:17.26  
     1) Troy Cunningham JR              2) Justin Armstrong JR            
     3) Dylan Rivard JR                 4) Evan Lewandowski FR            
 13 Iowa Central                                       10:23.22  
     1) Kyle Hosting FR                 2) Owen Sutherland SO             
     3) Ethan Pancow FR                 4) Isaac Lalang FR                
 14 Aurora                                             10:25.65  
     1) Matt Meyers FR                  2) Wade Robinson SR               
     3) Kyle Kayzar JR                  4) Calvin Robinson SO             
 15 Northwestern (IA)                                  10:30.10  
     1) Zach Wittenberg SR              2) Kevin Martinson SO             
     3) Elliott Johnson SO              4) Will Norris FR                 
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
     Stadium: S 81.72m  4/25/2008   Chris Hill, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Derr                 FR Bethany                 63.87m     209-06 
  2 MaCauley Garton           FR Missouri                62.85m     206-02 
  3 Adam McDonnell            SR Northern Iowa           62.78m     206-00 
  4 Quinn Baumann             SO North Dakota            61.72m     202-06 
  5 Pete Miroke               SR Arkansas                60.90m     199-10 
  6 Blake Mayberry            SR Baylor                  60.62m     198-11 
  7 Phillip Beeler            SR Drake                   59.72m     195-11 
  8 John Krzyszkowski         FR Marquette               59.66m     195-09 
  9 Sam Joens                 SO Iowa                    58.06m     190-06 
 10 Adam Coykendall           JR North Dakota            57.84m     189-09 
 11 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                57.28m     187-11 
 12 David Silkman             SO Drake                   57.05m     187-02 
 13 David Johansson           JR Eastern Ill             56.69m     186-00 
 14 Taylor Hulslander         FR Air Force               56.68m     185-11 
 15 Tyler Parker              SO North Dakota            56.27m     184-07 
 16 Daniel Poh                JR UW-Plattevil            55.91m     183-05 
 17 Richard Hansen            JR Baylor                  55.15m     180-11 
 18 Aaron Wilks               FR Illinois                54.03m     177-03 
 19 Adam Kovacs               JR DePaul                  53.70m     176-02 
 20 Brenner Stage             SO Indiana St              53.40m     175-02 
 21 Ben Dodds                 SO Illinois                52.67m     172-10 
 22 Connor Johnson            JR Concordia-Mo            52.58m     172-06 
 23 Sam Shaw                  SO Nebraska                52.09m     170-11 
 -- Riley Dolezal                Nike                   X76.40m     250-08 
 -- Sam Humphries                Unattached             X76.34m     250-05 
 -- Matt Byers                   Unattached             X73.81m     242-02 
 -- Tim Glover                   Unattached             X73.09m     239-09 
 
Event 245  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 12.87  4/30/2011   Letecia Wright, Ohio St                     
     Stadium: S 12.65  4/24/2010   Damu Cherry, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jade Barber               JR Notre Dame               12.97Q -0.3  1 
  2 Janice Jackson            SR Texas-El Paso            13.33Q  0.3  4 
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   13.38Q  0.9  3 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                 13.54Q -0.4  2 
  5 Kristen Brown             SR San Diego St             13.50q -0.3  1 
  6 Ann Marie Duffus          SR Kent St                  13.63q -0.3  1 
  7 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                    13.66q -0.4  2 
  8 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                 13.67q -0.4  2 
  9 Ciana Tabb                SR Purdue                   13.69  -0.4  2 
 10 Anna-Kay James            JR Texas-El Paso            13.73  -0.3  1 
 11 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 13.75   0.3  4 
 12 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                   13.76   0.3  4 
 13 Deborah John              FR North Dakota             13.77   0.9  3 
 14 Alexandria Johnson        JR Ohio State               13.81   0.3  4 
 15 Jalisa Paramore           SR Eastern Ill              13.87  -0.3  1 
 16 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                   13.88   0.9  3 
 17 Carmelia Stewart          JR Indiana St               13.90  -0.4  2 
 18 Ladonna Richards          JR Lincoln (MO)             13.92   0.3  4  13.915
 19 Taryn Hartfield           JR Mississippi              13.92   0.9  3  13.920
 20 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             13.94   0.3  4 
 21 Brianna McGhee            SO Texas-El Paso            13.95   0.9  3  13.941
 22 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame               13.95  -0.4  2  13.946
 23 Kawanna Brooks            SR Illinois                 14.04   0.9  3 
 24 Devynne Charlton          FR Purdue                   14.07  -0.3  1 
 25 Juneille Barker           SR Lincoln (MO)             14.14  -0.4  2 
 26 Jallycia Pearson          JR Texas-El Paso            14.18   0.3  4 
 27 Nikki Wetstein            SR Emporia St               14.30   0.9  3  14.292
 28 Greta Kerekes             JR Texas-El Paso            14.30  -0.4  2  14.297
 29 Makaila Flannigan         FR Texas Christ             14.33   0.3  4  14.323
 30 Mobolaji Adeokun          SO Illinois                 14.33  -0.3  1  14.329
 31 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 14.40  -0.3  1 
 32 Lexus Williams            JR Abilene Chr              14.41   0.9  3 
 
Event 250  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
===================================================================
      Relays: D 55.37  4/28/2007   Ajoke Odomusu, S Alabama                    
     Stadium: S 54.45  2008        Nikiesha Wilson, Louisiana St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State               57.81   3 
  2 Kayla Stueckle            SR Washington               57.96   3 
  3 Gianna Woodruff           JR Washington               58.25   3 
  4 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                 58.38   3 
  5 Ellie Grooters            SR Nebraska                 58.43   3 
  6 Tia Gamble                SO Kansas St                59.06   2 
  7 Megan Yanik               SR Notre Dame               59.19   3 
  8 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             59.20   3 
  9 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri St              59.36   1 
 10 Kita Alvares              SR Saint Louis              59.69   2 
 11 Sarah Yeager              SR Drake                    60.21   1 
 12 Ashley Heinze             JR North Dakota             60.22   1 
 13 Michelle Rotondo          JR Notre Dame               60.36   2 
 14 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg                 60.38   2 
 15 Montayla Holder           SO Iowa                     60.45   2 
 16 Tamara Keane              SR Lincoln (MO)             60.75   2 
 17 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 60.84   2 
 18 Alyssa Johnson            FR Utah                     60.86   1 
 19 Angela Hart               SR Kansas St                62.20   1 
 20 Alexis Hull               JR Western Mich             62.45   1 
 21 Aspen Marical             JR Oklahoma Bap             63.05   1 
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 44.19  4/27/2013   Academy Art, Academy Art                    
                       J Purvis, B Stewart, V Thomas, J Raymond          
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       46.48Q  1 
     1) Kesley Gittens SO               2) Alexis Browner FR              
     3) Angie Quiah JR                  4) Gortia Ferguson SR             
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                          46.59Q  3 
     1) Judith Riley SR                 2) Yanique Ellington JR           
     3) Kimberley Bailey FR             4) Janae Johnson JR               
  3 UW-La Crosse                                          46.69Q  4  46.690
     1) Jaime Ludwigson JR              2) Meg Heafy SO                   
     3) Claire Elliott JR               4) Maya Vazquez JR                
  4 Wartburg                                              47.08Q  2 
     1) Becca Cherry FR                 2) Tashina McAllister SR          
     3) Sarah Boraas SR                 4) Libbey Schubert SR             
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                      46.69q  1  46.683
     1) Stacy Warrior SR                2) Jura Levy SR                   
     3) Mykia Jones SO                  4) Chelsea Abinah JR              
  6 Iowa Central                                          46.82q  4 
     1) Skyler Dantzler FR              2) Ariel Jackson FR               
     3) Jazmin Jackson FR               4) Destiny Carter FR              
  7 UW-Eau Claire                                         47.31q  3 
     1) Kayla Kelsey JR                 2) Megan Mulligan JR              
     3) Brooke Patterson JR             4) Carly Fehler JR                
  8 Doane                                                 47.65q  4 
     1) Kalli Brannagan SR              2) Kalyn Brannagan FR             
     3) Jordan Wietzki FR               4) Sandrae Farquharson SO         
  9 Emporia St                                            47.73   3 
     1) Morgan Flowers FR               2) Peyton Weiss JR                
     3) Nikki Wetstein SR               4) Carmen King JR                 
 10 Iowa Western                                          47.74   2 
     1) Cierra Jones SO                 2) Khadesha James FR              
     3) Tiffany Barnes SO               4) Anika Charles SO               
 11 Monmouth (IL)                                         47.96   3 
     1) Kimarri Campbell SR             2) Lacey Hainline SR              
     3) Bailey Jackson SR               4) Briana Gardner SO              
 12 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  48.01   2 
     1) Zevin Carter JR                 2) Sid'Reshia Floyd JR            
     3) Holly Suss SO                   4) Brieanna Puckett FR            
 13 Buena Vista                                           48.40   3 
     1) Casey James JR                  2) Maggie Marker JR               
     3) Katie Larsen JR                 4) Laura Eberly JR                
 14 Central Missouri                                      48.49   3 
     1) Nikki Douglas SO                2) Jessica Fennewald JR           
     3) Kailey Fuchs FR                 4) Madison Smith JR               
 15 UW-Oshkosh                                            48.53   4 
     1) Samantha Blue JR                2) Becklyn Hunter SO              
     3) Ashley Holicek SO               4) Alesha Malueg JR               
 16 Aurora                                                48.60   2 
     1) Lisa Rodriguez FR               2) Crystal Abernathy FR           
     3) Destinie Willis FR              4) Loretta Johnson JR             
 17 St. Thomas (MN)                                       48.69   1 
     1) Erika Tipp JR                   2) Angela Tipp JR                 
     3) Christina Rozeske SR            4) Mallory Burnham SR             
 18 Central                                               48.94   4 
     1) Monica Ruiz SO                  2) Abigail Davis SO               
     3) McKenna Zimmerman SO            4) Camie Kibbee JR                
 19 Grand View Univ.                                      48.95   3 
     1) Dede Ayers SO                   2) Hannah Stouffer FR             
     3) Ragan Duax SO                   4) Kelley Carden FR               
 20 Lindenwood                                            49.13   2 
     1) Taylor Gibson                   2) Shamela Gray JR                
     3) Maya Mason SO                   4) Jerrelle Jones SO              
 21 Bethel                                                49.16   4 
     1) Jillian Krier FR                2) Courtney Fregeau SR            
     3) Tessa Peterson SO               4) Ashley Magelssen SR            
 22 St. Ambrose                                           49.30   4 
     1) April Devore JR                 2) Trineisha Gray SO              
     3) Sara Lampe FR                   4) Molly Jo Smith FR              
 23 Concordia-SP                                          49.35   2 
     1) Gloria Williams FR              2) Alyssa Christianson SR         
     3) Sarah Pieper JR                 4) Michelle Ndely SO              
 24 Augustana (SD)                                        49.40   4 
     1) Kyerra Titus-Baer FR            2) Laura Popanz JR                
     3) Kirsten Nyberg JR               4) Karmen Nyberg SR               
 25 Northwestern (IA)                                     49.43   1 
     1) Aubrey Lindgren SR              2) Ashley Schneider SR            
     3) Emily Culver SO                 4) Jana Vermeer FR                
 26 Dordt                                                 49.46   1 
     1) Sarah Faber SO                  2) Marisa Broersma SO             
     3) Kelli Boer FR                   4) Robyn Blount SO                
 27 Simpson                                               49.73   2 
     1) Sarah Ney JR                    2) Lauren Martin JR               
     3) Sarah Galbraith SO              4) Bayley Fleshner JR             
 28 Dubuque                                               49.75   1 
     1) Jasmine Bethea FR               2) Tieisha Starks SR              
     3) Nikki McKenzie JR               4) Rachael Busjahn JR             
 29 N Iowa Area CC                                        50.13   2  50.123
     1) Priscillar John FR              2) Adrine Monagi                  
     3) Dieuwertje Boelen SO            4) Shante Hawkins FR              
 30 UW-Whitewater                                         50.13   1  50.127
     1) Megan Linse FR                  2) Jennifer Rathsack SO           
     3) Haley Precia FR                 4) Beth Dreikosen JR              
 31 Augsburg                                              50.63   3 
     1) Ashley Waalen FR                2) Callie Jones FR                
     3) Molly Allen JR                  4) Kai Mason SO                   
 32 Northern St                                           50.91   1 
     1) Elizabeth Raecke FR             2) Madeline Fluharty FR           
     3) Molly Wynn FR                   4) Makenzie Hageman SO            
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 43.58  4/28/2012   Texas, Texas                                
                       M Snow, A Peter, C Udoh, C Goodman                
     Stadium: S 42.59  2008        Texas A&M                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas                                                44.63Q  2 
     1) Alisha Keys SR                  2) Diamond Dixon SR               
     3) Tianna Valentine SO             4) Sydney Conley SO               
  2 Iowa                                                  44.85Q  3 
     1) Lake Kwaza SO                   2) Elexis Guster FR               
     3) Montayla Holder SO              4) Brittany Brown FR              
  3 Ohio State                                            44.93Q  1 
     1) Aliyah Everson SO               2) Ashlee Abraham SR              
     3) Chesna Sykes JR                 4) Adenike Pedro SR               
  4 Texas-El Paso                                         45.56Q  4 
     1) Brianna McGhee SO               2) Janice Jackson SR              
     3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
  5 Notre Dame                                            44.90q  2 
     1) Kaila Barber JR                 2) Jade Barber JR                 
     3) Michelle Brown SR               4) Aijah Urssery SR               
  6 Baylor                                                45.13q  2 
     1) Kehri Jones JR                  2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Alyssa Nichols SR               4) Justise Dayries SO             
  7 Nebraska                                              45.19q  3 
     1) Breunna McCarty JR              2) Mara Weekes SR                 
     3) Brena Andrews FR                4) Kadecia Baird FR               
  8 Indiana St                                            45.48q  3 
     1) Demetra Camble JR               2) Katie Wise SO                  
     3) Alethia Marrero FR              4) Chidera Obasih JR              
  9 Texas Christian                                       45.53   1 
     1) Iphona Paiement FR              2) Sabrina Moore FR               
     3) Veronica Jones SR               4) Judy Emeodi FR                 
 10 Mississippi                                           45.69   4 
     1) Kiannah Alexander SO            2) Shari Russell JR               
     3) Breanna Tate FR                 4) Destiny Lundy JR               
 11 Arkansas                                              45.86   1 
     1) Chrishuna Williams SR           2) Daina Harper FR                
     3) Brianna Swinton FR              4) Shekara Boakye JR              
 12 Illinois                                              46.15   1 
     1) Kymbriona Taylor SO             2) Claire Kieger SO               
     3) Asia Thomas JR                  4) Kawanna Brooks SR              
 13 Western Michigan                                      46.22   2 
     1) Andrea Arnold SR                2) Naiomi Dulaney FR              
     3) Sarita Dotson FR                4) Artia Gunn SO                  
 14 Drake                                                 46.30   4 
     1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Tiara Winston SR               
     3) Jessica Campbell FR             4) Ariel Kinlow FR                
 15 Eastern Michigan                                      47.06   4 
     1) Danielle Clark JR               2) Aaliyah McKinney SO            
     3) Morgan Yeadon SO                4) Iesha Hardiman SO              
 16 DePaul                                                47.19   3 
     1) Shayna Nwokenkwo FR             2) MaShayla Kirksy FR             
     3) Taylor Farley SO                4) Ayesha Ewing JR                
 17 South Dakota St                                       47.28   2 
     1) Jacleen Patterson FR            2) Jazzelena Black                
     3) Gina Fritz JR                   4) Carly Carper SO                
 18 Loyola (Illinois)                                     47.95   1 
     1) Krista Kuss SO                  2) Breanna Walker SO              
     3) Alyssa Pace-Patterson JR        4) Jade Kinney JR                 
 19 UW-Milwaukee                                          47.96   1 
     1) CherRay Dixon SO                2) Anuli Okonkwo SO               
     3) Michelle Garner SO              4) Simbi Laaro SR                 
 20 Marquette University                                  48.10   4 
     1) Katie Kemmerer SR               2) Anna Strong FR                 
     3) Arra Strong FR                  4) Gretchen Homan SR              
 21 Chicago St                                            48.17   1 
     1) Zhate Jackson FR                2) Summer Allen JR                
     3) Pearl Chitava SR                4) Shaquilla Jackson SO           
 22 Air Force                                             48.22   4 
     1) Kassie Gurnell SR               2) Naomi Alston SO                
     3) Morgan Malone JR                4) Mikayla Robertson FR           
 23 Saint Louis                                           48.26   3 
     1) Maddie Bryan FR                 2) Rachel Staab FR                
     3) Kelsey Gentry SO                4) Britta Engstrom SO             
 24 South Dakota                                          48.98   3 
     1) Molly Ervin FR                  2) Amber Ewers SO                 
     3) DeAsia Garrett FR               4) Ravan Kott FR                  
 -- Washington                                              DNF   1 
     1) Gianna Woodruff JR              2) Haley Jacobson JR              
     3) Krista Armstead SO              4) Kayla Stueckle SR              
 -- Long Beach St                                           DNF   3 
     1) Saedra Wright SR                2) Kayla Goosby JR                
     3) Alex Kruthers JR                4) Jasmine Askew JR               
 -- Kent St                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Ann Marie Duffus SR             2) Roseanne Erickson JR           
     3) Katie Reiser SR                 4) Chanitta Westbrooks JR         
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ   4  Rule 5.9c
     1) Devynne Charlton FR             2) Carmiesha Cox FR               
     3) Twyla Winfrey SO                4) Ciana Tabb SR                  
 
Event 320  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
      Relays: D 11:26.59  4/27/2007   Olivet Nazarene                          
                          C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy           
     Stadium: S 11:03.59  2003        Stanford                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustana (SD)                                     11:32.87  
     1) Kyle Blakeslee SR               2) Carina Hofmeister SO           
     3) Kayla Mescher JR                4) Kristin Brondbo SR             
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                       11:37.28  
     1) Jhevere Hall SO                 2) Marcia Harrison SR             
     3) Willomena Williams SO           4) Monique Thompson JR            
  3 Wartburg                                           11:43.28  
     1) Haddie Vawter SR                2) Kayla Kregel JR                
     3) Taylor Moore JR                 4) Sammi Bruett SR                
  4 UW-La Crosse                                       11:48.75  
     1) Alyssa Luker SR                 2) Claire Gordee SO               
     3) Kayla Anderson SO               4) Laura Mead JR                  
  5 Minnesota-Duluth                                   11:51.60  
     1) Hannah Olson SO                 2) Amelia Maher JR                
     3) Kaitlin Hassing SR              4) Samantha Rivard FR             
  6 Iowa Central                                       11:55.20  
     1) Cidni Latimer SO                2) Kianna Carter SO               
     3) Jessica James SO                4) Hanna Maina SO                 
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                   11:55.31  
     1) Kelsey Graham SO                2) Taylor Moore SR                
     3) Halie Herbert JR                4) Whitney Warfield SO            
  8 Dordt                                              11:58.75  
     1) Justine Van Zee FR              2) Katie Bonnema SR               
     3) Kayla Byl SO                    4) Abby De Vries JR               
  9 Luther                                             11:59.66  
     1) Kayla Uphoff SR                 2) Anna Lampe JR                  
     3) Maggie Pierson SR               4) Tricia Serres SO               
 10 Augustana (IL)                                     11:59.98  
     1) Jessica Bacon JR                2) Kierra Smith SR                
     3) Kate Benge SR                   4) Becca Sund JR                  
 11 St. Thomas (MN)                                    12:03.41  
     1) Emily Gapinski SO               2) Jackie Destache SR             
     3) Kayla Goeman JR                 4) Megan Terukina SO              
 12 UW-Parkside                                        12:08.62  
     1) Amanda Zittleman JR             2) Moriah Palmer FR               
     3) Kelsey Steenstrup SO            4) Jessica Watychowicz SR         
 13 Winona St                                          12:33.39  
     1) Jordan Skelly JR                2) Madeline Tompach FR            
     3) Natalie Jech SR                 4) Chelsea Schrubbe JR            
 14 Minnesota St-Mankato                               12:34.27  
     1) Halee Peterson JR               2) Madison Alexander JR           
     3) Maddi Sjelin FR                 4) Jessie DeJong SR               
 15 Hamline                                            12:50.12  
     1) Dani Vitali SR                  2) Emily Brown-Phillips SR        
     3) Andrea Haus JR                  4) Hannah Toedter SR              
 16 N Iowa Area CC                                     13:00.59  
     1) Lindsay Brunson SO              2) Priscillar John FR             
     3) Kalama Towarup FR               4) Hannah Palmeter FR             
 
Event 340  Women Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D    6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                        
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  2013        Brittney Reese, NIke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.30m   1.5  20-08.00 
  2 Lorraine Ugen             SR Texas Christ             6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
  3 Sami Spenner              SR Omaha                    6.14m  -1.2  20-01.75 
  4 Nikki Nunn                SR Purdue                   6.13m   2.0  20-01.50 
  5 Tierra Williams           FR Nebraska                 6.04m   2.1  19-09.75 
  6 Kierra White              JR Mississippi              6.02m   2.4  19-09.00 
  7 Carisa Leacock            SR Iowa                     5.99m  -1.8  19-08.00 
  8 Roseanne Erickson         JR Kent St                  5.97m  -0.7  19-07.00 
  9 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                     5.91m   0.1  19-04.75 
 10 Carlye Schuh              SR Marquette                5.77m   0.8  18-11.25 
 11 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             5.75m  -1.0  18-10.50 
 12 Makaila Flannigan         FR Texas Christ             5.74m   0.6  18-10.00 
 13 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                  J5.74m   0.6  18-10.00 
 14 Jalisa Paramore           SR Eastern Ill              5.66m   1.3  18-07.00 
 15 Elizabeth Dadzie          FR Iowa Central             5.65m   2.2  18-06.50 
 16 Ann Marie Duffus          SR Kent St                  5.62m   1.6  18-05.25 
 17 Kathie-Lee Laidley        SR Omaha                    5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 17 Kari Heck                 SO Nebraska                 5.61m  -0.8  18-05.00 
 19 Jazmin McCoy              FR Nebraska                 5.53m   0.5  18-01.75 
 20 Anna Robinson             FR Texas Christ             5.48m   1.9  17-11.75 
 21 Shari Russell             JR Mississippi              5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
 22 Bianca Walton             JR Ohio State               5.41m   1.0  17-09.00 
 23 Peyton Weiss              JR Emporia St               5.38m   0.8  17-08.00 
 24 Nickiesha Beaumont        SR Lincoln (MO)             4.49m   0.4  14-08.75 
 -- Ashley Stacey             SR Michigan St               FOUL                 
 -- Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              X6.28m   2.4  20-07.25 
 -- Mara Griva                   Unattached              X6.17m   0.6  20-03.00 
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rico Gafford              SR Dowling C- W             10.81q -0.6  2 
  2 Bryson Runge              JR IC- City Hig             11.10q -1.2  1 
  3 Meliek Meyer              SR Lynnvlle-Sully           11.14q -1.2  1 
  4 Tate Christensen          SR SE Polk                  11.16q -1.1  3 
  5 Lance Dunn                SR WAT West                 11.17q -1.1  3  11.164
  6 Ronald Nash               SR SC- East                 11.17q -0.6  2  11.169
  7 Tanner Dunkin             JR Knoxville                11.23q -0.6  2 
  8 Cray Washington           JR Fort Dodge               11.30q -1.5  4 
  9 Jake Rodgers              SR Lewis Centra             11.32  -0.6  2 
 10 Dylan Kalinay             SR S Tama Cty,              11.34  -1.2  1 
 11 Gabe Rees                 SR Bettendorf               11.36  -1.2  1  11.352
 12 Jay Scheel                SR Union- LaPor             11.36  -1.5  4  11.354
 13 Cory Harding              JR Norwalk                  11.38  -1.5  4 
 14 Devin Howard              SR S Hamilton-              11.39  -1.5  4 
 15 Timmy Williams            JR W Burlington             11.41  -1.5  4 
 16 Isaiah Kramme             JR Ankeny Cent              11.45  -1.5  4 
 17 Derrick Kuehner           JR N Fayette Va             11.46  -1.2  1 
 18 Nihad Ejubovic            SR Waukee                   11.48  -1.1  3 
 19 Bailee Samson             SR Lynnvlle-Sully           11.50  -0.6  2 
 20 Alex Schultz              SR Albia                    11.54  -1.2  1 
 21 Brennan Dostal            SR Van Meter                11.60  -0.6  2 
 22 Hooch Johnson             SR St. Albert CB            11.63  -1.1  3  11.622
 23 Bryce Kemp                JR CMB- Baxter              11.63  -0.6  2  11.624
 24 Hunter Weldon             SO Albia                    11.64  -1.1  3 
 25 Brady Wall                   SB-Luton                 11.69  -1.5  4 
 26 Deshond Robinson          SR Clinton                  11.84  -1.1  3 
 27 carl sivels               SR Washington HS            11.86  -0.6  2 
 28 Sam Kroepel                  Shenandoah               11.89  -1.2  1 
 29 Blake Beymer              SR Denison-Schl             11.95  -1.5  4 
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sydne Davis               SR DSM- Rosevlt             14.40q -1.0  3 
  2 Jayvon Matthews           SR DVPT- Cntral             14.51q  0.3  1 
  3 Deonne Harris             JR Newton                   14.70q  0.3  1 
  4 Elijah Young              SR DSM Lincoln              14.76q -1.0  4 
  5 Cole Phillips             JR Mt Pleasant              14.81q  0.3  1  14.804
  6 Jared Brdicko             SR Waukee                   14.81q -1.0  2  14.808
  7 Josh Brdicko              SR Waukee                   15.00q -1.0  3 
  8 Kole Butler               SR IC- City Hig             15.02q -1.0  3  15.011
  9 Ben Cuvelier              SR Dike-NH                  15.02  -1.0  4  15.017
 10 Bryce Kemp                JR CMB- Baxter              15.03  -1.0  2 
 11 Dane Kruse                JR Glenwood                 15.07  -1.0  2  15.063
 12 Kentrell Killins          SR Ames                     15.07  -1.0  3  15.066
 13 Hunter Pollpeter          SR Fort Madison             15.13  -1.0  4 
 14 Darius Scott-Crayton      SR Woodward Aca             15.14  -1.0  3 
 15 Noah Larrison             SR Waukee                   15.17  -1.0  4 
 16 Matt Goedken              SR Wahlert- Dub             15.19  -1.0  4 
 17 Austin Konsor             SR Underwood                15.23   0.3  1 
 18 Davonn Phothiboupha       SR SE Polk                  15.30  -1.0  2 
 19 Quinn Cannoy              SR Marion                   15.34  -1.0  3 
 20 Spencer White             JR Mt Pleasant              15.36  -1.0  2 
 21 Dylon Van't Hof           SR Sioux Center             15.38  -1.0  4 
 22 Allen Jensen              SR Emmetsburg               15.50  -1.0  3 
 23 Conner Riehm              SR Cedar Falls              15.54  -1.0  4 
 24 Isaac Schroeder           JR Muscatine                15.55   0.3  1 
 25 Dylan Kalinay             SR S Tama Cty,              15.56  -1.0  2 
 26 Connor Nosbisch           SR Clear Lake               15.65  -1.0  2 
 27 Spencer Halloran          SR West Fork- S             15.91  -1.0  3 
 28 Tanner Bandy              JR Clear Crk-Am             16.03  -1.0  2 
 -- Connor Ham                JR Solon                      DNF  -1.0  4 
 -- Chris Francis             SR DUB Hempstead              DNF   0.3  1 
 -- Josh Sparks               SR DSM- Rosevlt                DQ   0.3  1  hooked hurdle
 -- Adam Lynn                 SR Ankeny Cent                 DQ   0.3  1  Touched hurdle
 
Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 14.04  2009        Jordan Mullen, Atlantic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydne Davis               SR DSM- Rosevlt             14.20  -0.5 
  2 Elijah Young              SR DSM Lincoln              14.28  -0.5 
  3 Jared Brdicko             SR Waukee                   14.51  -0.5 
  4 Deonne Harris             JR Newton                   14.55  -0.5 
  5 Cole Phillips             JR Mt Pleasant              14.57  -0.5 
  6 Jayvon Matthews           SR DVPT- Cntral             14.78  -0.5 
  7 Kole Butler               SR IC- City Hig             14.92  -0.5 
  8 Josh Brdicko              SR Waukee                   15.03  -0.5 
 
Event 750  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:27.18  2004        Iowa City High                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            3:26.89D  3 
     1) Tristan Freese JR               2) Daniel Gorsich SO              
     3) Dalton Gosch FR                 4) Josh Evans SR                  
  2 Dowling C- WDM                                      3:28.08   3 
     1) Rico Gafford SR                 2) Nick Hernandez JR              
     3) Joe Gorsche JR                  4) Ryan Schweizer SO              
  3 Algona                                              3:29.98   3 
     1) Keagan Zwiefel                  2) Joe Teague                     
     3) Esden Carroll                   4) Bo Hjelle                      
  4 Johnston                                            3:31.97   2 
     1) Camden Van Brocklin SR          2) Jared Seay JR                  
     3) Jack Bergstrom JR               4) Josh Borwick JR                
  5 Pleasant Valley                                     3:32.08   1 
     1) Kyle Werning                    2) Tyler Benge SR                 
     3) Tyler Flanders JR               4) Andrew Dixon JR                
  6 IC- West                                            3:32.39   3 
     1) Jacob Sanderson JR              2) Alexander Baller SR            
     3) Andrew Gilbaugh SR              4) Kaleb Greiner SR               
  7 Fort Madison                                        3:32.67   2 
     1) Hunter Pollpeter SR             2) Logan Huffman SR               
     3) Jeremy Maldonado SR             4) Nick Guzman SR                 
  8 Ames                                                3:34.03   3 
     1) Darrius Martin SO               2) Thomas Hansen SR               
     3) Daniel Chan JR                  4) Atem Akok JR                   
  9 Muscatine                                           3:34.27   3 
     1) Yeinye Soko SR                  2) Spencer Beatty FR              
     3) Jon Centeno SR                  4) Bennett Luedtke SR             
 10 Ankeny Centennial                                   3:34.45   3 
     1) Isaiah Kramme JR                2) Jaysen Pruitt SR               
     3) Adam Lynn SR                    4) Nick Paulson SR                
 11 Pella                                               3:35.11   1 
     1) Derrick Akers SR                2) Nathan Henry SO                
     3) Lukas Steenhoek SR              4) Jordan Pingel SR               
 12 Center Point                                        3:35.34   2 
     1) JoJo Frost FR                   2) Ryan Richmond SR               
     3) Michael Marshall JR             4) Josh Yeager JR                 
 13 North Polk- A                                       3:35.45   1 
     1) Matt Cox SO                     2) Russell Greene SR              
     3) Reed Smith SR                   4) Ryley Sandberg SR              
 14 Cedar Falls                                         3:35.50   1 
     1) Matt Turcotte JR                2) Hunter Lavallee SO             
     3) Zach Shippy SR                  4) Dylan Southall JR              
 15 Waukee                                              3:35.92   2 
     1) Koy Schneiter JR                2) Carter Neilsen SR              
     3) Ross Vogel JR                   4) Josh Andrews FR                
 16 Monticello                                          3:36.30   2 
     1) Trent Aitchison JR              2) Nick Meyers SR                 
     3) Matt Manternach SO              4) Ben Ahlrichs SR                
 17 DUB Hempstead                                       3:38.20   1 
     1) Tay Collins FR                  2) Matt Zenner JR                 
     3) Jacob Hodge SR                  4) Jon Specht SR                  
 18 Valley- WDM                                         3:38.22   2 
     1) Adam Harris SR                  2) Trevor Bell JR                 
     3) Colin Skellenger FR             4) Collin Coffey JR               
 19 SE Polk                                             3:38.25   1 
     1) Moussa Kuyateh JR               2) Tyler Rager JR                 
     3) Tate Christensen SR             4) Drake Clouse JR                
 20 DSM Lincoln                                         3:39.24   2 
     1) Kaleb Kesselring SR             2) Zach Lyon JR                   
     3) Finn Hoogensen SR               4) Sam McMichael JR               
 21 IC- City High                                       3:41.18   2 
     1) Cory Lindsey SR                 2) Alec James JR                  
     3) Ali Omar SO                     4) Tom McDowell SO                
 22 DUB Senior                                          3:42.05   1 
     1) Jared Schulz SR                 2) Lee Bonifas SO                 
     3) Nick Hoftender SR               4) Cole Folken SR                 
 23 Prairie- CR                                         3:44.12   1 
     1) trevor northrup SO              2) jalen rima SO                  
     3) connor neuhaus SR               4) ross adams SR                  
 -- SC- East                                                 DQ   3  Out of Zone
     1) Taylon Flemister FR             2) Ross Godfrey SO                
     3) Ronald Nash SR                  4) Carter Lilly SR                
 
Event 755  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  7-03  1981        Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Giannettino          JR W Burlington           7-00.00      2.13m 
  2 Jared Seay                JR Johnston               6-08.00      2.03m 
  3 Xavior Williams           SO W Burlington          J6-08.00      2.03m 
  4 Cody Jamison              SR Monticello             6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Willie Rhoads             JR CR Kennedy            J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Reese Iverson             SR DC-Grimes             J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7 Marquise Busch            SR Cedar Falls           J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7 Will Moore                SR Newman Cath           J6-05.00      1.95m 
  9 Zach Cassens              SR Lawton-Brons          J6-05.00      1.95m 
  9 Carson Parker             SR Dike-NH               J6-05.00      1.95m 
 11 Blake Vande Hoef          SO Hinton                 6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Dexter Cox                SR Applntn-Park          J6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Dustin Amos               SR Mt Pleasant           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 14 Cody Durbin                  OA-BCIG                6-01.00      1.85m 
 14 Conner Young                 Davis County           6-01.00      1.85m 
 14 Nate Glisar                  SB-Luton               6-01.00      1.85m 
 14 Levi Hudnutt              SR Madrid                 6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Brady Arment              SR Marshalltown          J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Tyler Hunke               SR Waukee                      NH            
 -- Parker Powers             FR Fremont-Mills               NH            
 -- Brock Fisher              SR GMG- Garwin                 NH            
 -- Kuony Deng                SO Storm Lake                  NH            
 
Event 770  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 67-02.25  1968        Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Ferguson           SR Solon                 55-04.50     16.87m 
  2 Jacob Barents             SR Lewis Centra          54-11.75     16.75m 
  3 Zach Samson               SR CMB- Baxter           53-05.50     16.29m 
  4 Seth Snitker              SR Waukon                53-02.75     16.22m 
  5 Keegan Tritle             JR Lisbon                52-02.75     15.91m 
  6 Daniel Pike               SR Monticello            52-01.25     15.88m 
  7 Clay Meinders             JR AGWSR                 51-11.75     15.84m 
  8 Nathan Harden             SR Clinton               51-03.75     15.64m 
  9 Colton Phelps             SR Kingsly-P/Wo          50-09.00     15.46m 
 10 Nathan Winters            JR Knoxville             50-03.00     15.31m 
 11 Jake Kirvin               SR Dowling C- W          50-02.25     15.29m 
 12 Wade Webster              SR Bettendorf            50-02.00     15.29m 
 13 Ross Reynolds             SR Waukee                49-11.75     15.23m 
 14 Drew Heitland             SR CR Kennedy            49-03.50     15.02m 
 15 Robbie Peters                Mt Vernon             48-08.50     14.84m 
 16 Eric Adam                 SR Pekin                 48-06.00     14.78m 
 17 Lajashiene Williams       SR WAT West              47-03.00     14.40m 
 18 Tommy Peterson            JR Washington HS         47-01.75     14.37m 
 19 Ryan Moser                   Clayton Ridge         46-02.00     14.07m 
 20 Hezekiah Applegate        JR Johnston              45-08.50     13.93m 
 21 Jesse Bennett             SR A-D-M- Adel           45-06.75     13.88m 
 22 Royal Silver              JR CR Washington         45-04.50     13.83m 
 23 Coy Kirkpatrick           FR Madrid                45-03.50     13.80m 
 24 Isaac Holtz               SR Monticello            44-01.00     13.43m 
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      SR DSM- Rosevlt             12.32q -0.4  4 
  2 Talia Buss                SO Waukee                   12.43q -1.0  2 
  3 Briyana Carter            SO DSM- Rosevlt             12.53q  0.5  3 
  4 Kari Dufoe                JR A-D-M- Adel              12.59q -1.0  1 
  5 Katie Maschmann           SO Montezuma                12.70q  0.5  3 
  6 Maddie Bell               JR Hudson                   12.71q -0.4  4 
  7 Shariah Smith             FR Fort Dodge               12.75q -1.0  1 
  8 Monaijah Jones            JR DSM Lincoln              12.77q -0.4  4  12.761
  9 Sarah Plock               JR IC- City Hig             12.77   0.5  3  12.766
 10 Alicia Harrington         SO Cedar Falls              12.81   0.5  3 
 11 Tamika Tucker             SR DVPT- North              12.83  -1.0  1 
 12 Emily Paul                SO Pleasant Val             12.85  -1.0  2 
 13 Kadejah Sanders           SR CR Washington            12.86  -1.0  2 
 14 Kate Patton               SR Murray                   12.87  -1.0  1 
 15 Jasmine Staebler          JR Clayton Ridge            12.89  -1.0  1  12.887
 16 Sydney Reysack            SO Ankeny Cent              12.89  -1.0  2  12.889
 17 Ellie Herzberg            SR Manson NW We             12.91  -1.0  2 
 18 Britney Calvillo          SR SC- East                 12.96  -1.0  1 
 19 Tasia Comer               SO Bettendorf               12.97   0.5  3 
 20 Gabi Gaines               JR Waukee                   13.00  -0.4  4 
 21 Markel Mommsen            SR Assumption               13.02  -0.4  4  13.011
 22 Dajae Hanson              SO North Scott              13.02   0.5  3  13.018
 23 Dani Reicherts            SO Dunkerton                13.02  -1.0  1  13.019
 24 Rebekah Muilenburg        JR MOC-FV                   13.05   0.5  3 
 25 Allie Flaws               SO Webster City             13.10  -1.0  2 
 26 Brianna Dellamuth         SO Williamsburg             13.16   0.5  3  13.154
 27 Alyssa Simon              SR Pleasant Val             13.16  -0.4  4  13.159
 28 Emily Thole               JR W Delaware               13.25  -1.0  2 
 29 Tierra Hildebrandt        JR Northeast, G             13.28  -0.4  4 
 30 Ashley Henkenius             South Centra             13.38  -0.4  4 
 31 Halley Morgan             SR Linn-Mar                 13.43  -1.0  1 
 32 Cierra Fischer            SR W Delaware               13.82  -1.0  2 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
      Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mary Young                SR Urbandale                14.94q  1.1  4 
  2 Kelsi Phipps              JR Mt Pleasant              15.04q  0.2  3 
  3 Madison Ranschau          SR CR Jefferson             15.19q  0.1  2 
  4 Mallory Vawter            JR BCLUW                    15.21q  0.2  3 
  5 Emily Mathews             SR Garner-Hay/V             15.36q  0.2  3  15.353
  6 Aleenah Marcucci          SO Northeast, G             15.36q -0.1  1  15.360
  7 KELLIE WONG               SR Ankeny Cent              15.46q -0.1  1 
  8 Leslie Taylor             SR Mt Pleasant              15.50q  0.1  2 
  9 Elizabeth Welu            SR Wahlert- Dub             15.52   1.1  4 
 10 Tadaisha Thornton         SR DVPT- Cntral             15.82   0.1  2 
 11 Dimetrea Hamilton         FR DSM- East                15.90   0.2  3 
 12 Kenzie Keune                 Sioux Ctrl SR            15.92   1.1  4 
 13 Danielle Modrell          SO Waukee                   15.95   0.1  2 
 14 Hannah Becker             JR Mt Pleasant              16.10   1.1  4 
 15 Mallary Erbes             JR Urbandale                16.11  -0.1  1 
 16 Olivia Sandvig            SO Decorah                  16.15   0.1  2 
 17 Abby Musser               JR Woodward-Gra             16.16   0.1  2 
 18 Olivia Reifert               Wilton                   16.20  -0.1  1 
 19 Amanda Riniker            JR E Buchanan W             16.23   0.2  3 
 20 Lydia VanEe               JR Pella                    16.28   0.2  3 
 21 Lexi Kain                 SR PCM- Monroe              16.30  -0.1  1 
 22 Grace Young               SO IC- West                 16.36  -0.1  1 
 23 Mia Smith                 JR Clear Crk-Am             16.47  -0.1  1 
 24 Hailee Montgomery         SR Prairie- CR              16.50   1.1  4  16.496
 25 Kelsey Krohn              SR SB-Luton                 16.50   1.1  4  16.499
 26 Haley Alexander           JR Cedar Falls              16.68   0.1  2  16.676
 27 Carly Donahue             SO Pleasant Val             16.68   1.1  4  16.679
 28 Autumn Golly              SR Burlington               16.70   0.2  3 
 29 Kendall Cornick           JR Mason City               16.72   0.2  3 
 30 Katey Trecker             SR Carroll                  16.89   1.1  4 
 31 Madi Mills                JR Ames                     17.34   0.1  2 
 -- Mallory Smith             SR Waukee                      FS  -0.1  1 
 
Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 14.46  2010        Alex Gochenour, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Young                SR Urbandale                14.30D  0.2 
  2 Madison Ranschau          SR CR Jefferson             15.01   0.2 
  3 Kelsi Phipps              JR Mt Pleasant              15.06   0.2 
  4 Aleenah Marcucci          SO Northeast, G             15.20   0.2 
  5 Emily Mathews             SR Garner-Hay/V             15.36   0.2 
  6 Mallory Vawter            JR BCLUW                    15.41   0.2 
  7 Leslie Taylor             SR Mt Pleasant              15.48   0.2 
  8 KELLIE WONG               SR Ankeny Cent              15.71   0.2 
 
Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:44.98  1985        , Des Moines Roosevelt                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assumption                                          1:45.79   3 
     1) Emma Bassier SR                 2) Markel Mommsen SR              
     3) Maddie Irmen SR                 4) Rose Ripslinger SR             
  2 Urbandale                                           1:45.91   3 
     1) Lexus Lovan JR                  2) Sydney Lafrentz JR             
     3) Mary Young SR                   4) Ashley Norem SR                
  3 CR Jefferson                                        1:48.18   3 
     1) Madison Ranschau SR             2) Abilene Ranschau SO            
     3) Lucy Schneekloth JR             4) Jasmine Blue SO                
  4 Johnston                                            1:49.12   2 
     1) Ronnoja Ayers SR                2) Maddie MacGregor JR            
     3) Kristen Stucker JR              4) Elle Brown FR                  
  5 Pleasant Valley                                     1:49.28   3 
     1) Emily Paul SO                   2) Jordan Simon JR                
     3) Alyssa Simon SR                 4) Addie Swanson FR               
  6 Hudson                                              1:49.29   2 
     1) Chelsea Miller SR               2) Casey Miles SR                 
     3) Lindsey Koch JR                 4) Maddie Bell JR                 
  7 Waukee                                              1:49.52   3 
     1) Maddie Sehman SO                2) Gabi Gaines JR                 
     3) Talia Buss SO                   4) Taylor Gates SO                
  8 Boone                                               1:49.64   2 
     1) Payton Lyons SO                 2) Breann Aspengren JR            
     3) Bailey Schminke JR              4) Diana Slight FR                
  9 Linn-Mar                                            1:49.83   2 
     1) Halley Morgan SR                2) Katie Sommer SR                
     3) Rachel Perry SR                 4) Amber Decker SO                
 10 IC- West                                            1:50.16   3 
     1) Kristina Bauer SR               2) Alicia Hardin SR               
     3) Taleah Smith FR                 4) Tia Saunders SO                
 11 Decorah                                             1:50.23   1 
     1) Alexis Hove SR                  2) Tess Olinger JR                
     3) Kalle Solberg SO                4) Taylor Schuring SO             
 12 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:50.24   3 
     1) Brittany Allendorf JR           2) Katy Fricano SO                
     3) Laura Sherman SO                4) Betsy Duehr SR                 
 13 N Linn- TM                                          1:50.32   2 
     1) Abby Klendworth SO              2) Kayla Newbauer SO              
     3) Maddie Boer JR                  4) Nicole Miller JR               
 14 Clayton Ridge                                       1:50.39   1 
     1) Taylor Schaefers JR             2) Erica Armstrong JR             
     3) Jade Staebler FR                4) Jasmine Staebler JR            
 15 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:50.90   1 
     1) Savannah Ingham SR              2) Michaela Cunningham JR         
     3) Kaila Konz SR                   4) Emma Kasap SR                  
 16 Valley- WDM                                         1:50.96   1 
     1) Sarah Phillips SR               2) Bri Andrew SO                  
     3) Myranda Johnson SO              4) Katie Iles JR                  
 17 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:51.19   2 
     1) Teanna Lewis FR                 2) Briyana Carter SO              
     3) Jaelyn Johnson SO               4) Ashley Brown JR                
 18 SE Polk                                             1:51.57   2 
     1) Destiny McGinnis JR             2) Shelby Uhl JR                  
     3) Mackenzie Woodard FR            4) Jordan Donels SR               
 19 Pella                                               1:52.14   3 
     1) Klaire Wisniewski SR            2) Jessica Holterhaus JR          
     3) Makenna Bogaard SO              4) Mackenzie Gustafson JR         
 20 Solon                                               1:52.48   1 
     1) Emma Moss JR                    2) Emily Ira JR                   
     3) Sydney Lawson SO                4) Jordan Smith JR                
 21 Mason City                                          1:52.88   2 
     1) Ashley Alert FR                 2) Kayla Till FR                  
     3) Jenna Cornick JR                4) Kendall Cornick JR             
 22 A-D-M- Adel                                         1:53.10   1 
     1) Madi Bertman JR                 2) Haley Schepers SR              
     3) Brianna Mueller SO              4) Torrie Hook SR                 
 23 Ankeny Centennial                                   1:53.58   1 
     1) SERENA MOSS JR                  2) Kylee Macke FR                 
     3) HANNAH DRAAYER SO               4) Sydney Reysack SO              
 24 IC- City High                                       1:56.57   1 
     1) Delaney Johnson SO              2) Lauryn Alderson SR             
     3) Hazel Crew JR                   4) Fanta Traore SO                
 
Event 865  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 19-03.75  2004        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      SR DSM- Rosevlt          19-00.00   1.0     5.79m 
  2 Kiera Washpun             SR IC- City Hig          18-04.75  -0.4     5.60m 
  3 Mallory Vawter            JR BCLUW                 17-07.50  -1.0     5.37m 
  4 Elizabeth Bohlmann        SR SC- East              17-03.50  +0.0     5.27m 
  5 Kaisha Billings           SR SC- North             17-03.25   1.5     5.26m 
  6 Leslie Taylor             SR Mt Pleasant           17-02.00   1.0     5.23m 
  7 Katie Cross               JR Dowling C- W          17-01.25   1.7     5.21m 
  8 Dani Reicherts            SO Dunkerton             16-10.50  +0.0     5.14m 
  9 Lexus Lovan               JR Urbandale             16-08.25   1.2     5.08m 
 10 Bailey Schminke           JR Boone                 16-06.00  +0.0     5.02m 
 11 Sarah Schoel              SR Central Clntn         16-05.75  -0.5     5.02m 
 12 Hayleigh Sharp            JR Davis County          16-04.50   0.1     4.99m 
 13 Jessica Holterhaus        JR Pella                 16-04.25  +0.0     4.98m 
 14 Jenna McCoy               JR Spirit Lake           16-03.25   0.9     4.95m 
 15 Larkin Chapman            SO Muscatine             16-03.00   1.7     4.95m 
 16 Amara Taylor              FR CR Washington         16-01.25  +0.0     4.90m 
 17 Shaye Witte               SO Waukee                15-09.00   0.5     4.80m 
 18 Dajanique Jackson         SR DVPT- Cntral          15-08.00   1.3     4.77m 
 19 Taleah Smith              FR IC- West              15-05.50   1.8     4.71m 
 20 Tasia Comer               SO Bettendorf            15-03.00   0.1     4.64m 
 21 Lindsey Koch              JR Hudson                15-01.50   1.0     4.61m 
 22 Madi Bertman              JR A-D-M- Adel           14-10.00  +0.0     4.52m 
 23 Diana Slight              FR Boone                 14-08.75   0.5     4.48m 
 -- Taylor Richardson         JR Oskaloosa                 FOUL                 
 
Event 870  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 153-04  4/25/2013   Kiana Phelps, Kingsly-P/Wo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiana Phelps              SO Kingsly-P/Wo            151-10     46.27m 
  2 Erin Bramble              SR Waukee                  140-02     42.72m 
  3 Maddie Nilles             JR Wahlert- Dub            136-08     41.65m 
  4 Kate Birchmier            JR Davis County            135-05     41.27m 
  5 Hope Koerperich           SR DUB Hempstead           129-03     39.39m 
  6 Sarah Kalkhoff            JR Newton                  127-03     38.78m 
  7 Kennedy Salow             SR Center Point            123-03     37.56m 
  8 Mary Wester               JR Mt Pleasant             123-01     37.51m 
  9 Abby Brayton              SR IC- West                120-08     36.77m 
 10 Katelynn Rheingans        JR North Scott             119-08     36.47m 
 11 Ashley Gaffey             JR Regina- IC              119-07     36.44m 
 12 Talia Zook                JR Norwalk                 118-06     36.11m 
 13 Allison Griffin           JR Cedar Falls             118-03     36.04m 
 14 Shelby Lane               JR Panorama- P             116-08     35.56m 
 15 Emily Creery              SO N Fayette Va            115-02     35.10m 
 16 Lou Krieger-Coen          JR Winfield-Mt.            114-03     34.82m 
 17 Shelby Gunnells           JR Solon                   114-01     34.77m 
 18 Kassie Hoyme              JR Decorah                 113-02     34.49m 
 19 Sarah Snavely             SR Danville                108-07     33.09m 
 20 Lauren Janning            SR Carroll                 107-09     32.84m 
 21 Madison Mason             JR Hampton-Dumo            105-07     32.18m 
 22 Naomi Dalton              SR Madrid                  101-01     30.81m 
 23 Lexi Reynolds             JR Pella                    87-02     26.56m 
 -- Caitlin Himes             SO Tipton                    FOUL            



Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 10.11  1983        Calvin Smith, Alabama                       
     Stadium: S  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                   10.16Q  2.0  4 
  2 Ronnie Baker              SO Texas Christ             10.29Q  1.0  3 
  3 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  10.38Q -0.6  1 
  4 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                     10.48Q  0.6  2 
  5 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent St                  10.36q  1.0  3 
  6 Johnathan Farquarshon     JR Abilene Chr              10.44q  2.0  4 
  7 Thurgood Dennis           JR UW-Eau Clair             10.48q -0.6  1 
  8 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   10.51q -0.6  1  10.507
  9 Jerrell Hancock           SR Minn St Mankato          10.51   2.0  4  10.510
 10 Kolby Listenbee           FR Texas Christ             10.52   0.6  2 
 11 Tevin-Cee Mincy           SR Iowa                     10.55   1.0  3  10.544
 12 Corneil Lionel            SO Iowa Western             10.55   1.0  3  10.545
 13 Tim Thompson              SR Nebraska                 10.56   1.0  3 
 14 Alex Koenen               SO UW-La Crosse             10.59   2.0  4 
 15 Juwan Cubit               JR Lindenwood               10.60   1.0  3 
 16 Josh Atkinson             JR Notre Dame               10.70   0.6  2 
 17 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                  10.74  -0.6  1 
 18 Reggie Davis              FR Georgia                  10.75  -0.6  1 
 19 Chris Strup               SO Loyola IL                10.77  -0.6  1 
 20 Reginald Hinson           FR Texas-El Paso            10.79   0.6  2  10.787
 21 Seth Boomsma              JR Dakota St                10.79   2.0  4  10.790
 22 DeMarcus Jackson          SO Central Meth             10.83   0.6  2 
 23 Jordon Henderson          SR McKendree                10.88   0.6  2 
 24 Nathaniel Scales          SR Kent St                  11.41   1.0  3 
 -- Riak Reese                FR Kent St                     FS  -0.6  1 
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:22.42  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     1:24.62   3 
     1) Stephen Sutherland SO           2) Justin Scruggs SO              
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus SR              4) Durawn Howard JR               
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:26.16   3 
     1) Wesley Best SO                  2) Romone Hill JR                 
     3) Khorey Spalding JR              4) Michael Ashley SR              
  3 Olivet Nazarene                                     1:26.52   2 
     1) Ty'rel Fields SR                2) Jonathan Hutchison SO          
     3) Rey Keys SO                     4) Jared Carl JR                  
  4 UW-Platteville                                      1:26.84   2 
     1) Mitchell Dowell SO              2) Caleb Mertens SO               
     3) Patrick Kessenich SR            4) TJ Valley SR                   
  5 Lindenwood                                          1:26.96   3 
     1) Brannon Wright FR               2) Jermaine Unanka SR             
     3) Joshua Newman                   4) Juwan Cubit JR                 
  6 Northwestern (IA)                                   1:27.02   2 
     1) Jordan Strofaci JR              2) Jesse Selgeby SR               
     3) Alex Van Roekel SO              4) Jeriah Dunk SR                 
  7 Concordia (NE)                                      1:27.30   3 
     1) Garrett Golke JR                2) Taiheem Pleasant JR            
     3) Noah Smith SR                   4) John Cartier SR                
  8 Augustana (IL)                                      1:27.39   3 
     1) Isaac Smith FR                  2) Antonio Owens                  
     3) Jay Graffagna SR                4) Keith Cline JR                 
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   1:27.46   2 
     1) Zach Holka FR                   2) Garrett Teel FR                
     3) John Hower SR                   4) Craig Timmons FR               
 10 St. Ambrose                                         1:28.37   1 
     1) Michael Ohioze FR               2) Evan Frazier JR                
     3) Ryan Giesemann JR               4) Joseph Torres JR               
 11 Buena Vista                                         1:28.42   1 
     1) Christian Cottingham SR         2) Seth Woodson JR                
     3) Peter Winterton SR              4) Ryan Eberly SR                 
 12 Iowa Wesleyan                                       1:28.47   1 
     1) Raul Becerril JR                2) Anthony Harris SO              
     3) Michael Klostermann JR          4) Duane Lee SR                   
 13 Central Methodist                                   1:28.59   2 
     1) Raymond Bradley SR              2) Nickola Shingles JR            
     3) Cameron Blanton SO              4) Spenser Clark FR               
 14 Wayne State                                         1:28.88   1 
     1) Mike King SR                    2) William Ernst JR               
     3) Mickey Doerr SR                 4) Zach Thomsen JR                
 15 UW-River Falls                                      1:30.20   2 
     1) David Paynotta SO               2) Tucker Malecha SO              
     3) John Maillette FR               4) Matt Griffin SO                
 16 Bethel                                              1:30.25   1 
     1) Zack Barringer SR               2) Matt Davis SR                  
     3) Mark Rice SR                    4) Anthony Puckett SR             
 17 Augsburg                                            1:30.39   1 
     1) Phil Putratz FR                 2) Barinedum Kordah FR            
     3) Fabien Dubbe JR                 4) Undre Smith-Brewer FR          
 18 Northern St                                         1:30.45   1 
     1) Raekwon Robinson FR             2) Zachery Six FR                 
     3) Joe Parsley FR                  4) Andrew Johnson JR              
 -- UW-Stevens Pt                                           DNF   2 
     1) Andrew Peot FR                  2) Jerry Williams FR              
     3) Takuto Kobayashi FR             4) Daniel Ostrowski JR            
 -- Ashford                                                  DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) DeMykhal Teague SR              2) Martell Simon FR               
     3) Dion Williams SO                4) Mike Malone JR                 
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        Wayland Baptist                           
     Stadium: S 3:00.02  2012        Florida                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:10.53Q  1 
     1) Cody Prince JR                  2) Jake Dennis-Oehling SR         
     3) Jimmy Paske FR                  4) Thurgood Dennis JR             
  2 Iowa Western                                        3:10.62Q  3 
     1) Gemechu Godi SO                 2) Strymar Livingston FR          
     3) Travion Clark FR                4) DeAndre McBride SO             
  3 Augustana (IL)                                      3:11.40Q  4 
     1) Isaac Smith FR                  2) David Devore JR                
     3) Nowlan Savage JR                4) David Voland JR                
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:11.71Q  2 
     1) Travis Hinton JR                2) Henry Caster SR                
     3) Jywayne Allen SO                4) Clay Shepperson SO             
  5 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:11.25q  3 
     1) Roger Blake SO                  2) Jermaine Blake SR              
     3) Michael Ashley SR               4) Winston Edwards SO             
  6 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:11.51q  1 
     1) Keith Turner SR                 2) Ryan Olson JR                  
     3) Kenny Andri JR                  4) Matthew Loehr JR               
  7 Central Missouri                                    3:12.02q  2 
     1) Michael Lockhart SO             2) Marquis Jones FR               
     3) Osvaldo Granillo FR             4) Kellin Loch SO                 
  8 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:12.38q  1 
     1) Mike Servais JR                 2) Reid Zanoya JR                 
     3) Corey Wilch SR                  4) Brian Beaudo JR                
  9 North Central                                       3:12.77   2 
     1) Derek Nelson JR                 2) Dionte Hackler SR              
     3) Mustapha Olaoye JR              4) Zach Kirby FR                  
 10 Iowa Central                                        3:12.97   1 
     1) Ratutir Narara SO               2) Owen Sutherland SO             
     3) Dean Cronin FR                  4) Kion Joseph FR                 
 11 Wayland Baptist                                     3:13.92   4 
     1) Stephen Sutherland SO           2) De'Vion Simpson FR             
     3) Denard Steele SR                4) Lorenzo Dolphus SR             
 12 Concordia (NE)                                      3:14.09   4 
     1) CJ Muller FR                    2) Alex Heiden SR                 
     3) Benjamin Hinckfoot SR           4) John Cartier SR                
 13 Emporia St                                          3:14.86   1 
     1) Ryan Dickson JR                 2) Ashton Proctor SO              
     3) Jordan Smith SO                 4) Dukiya Tibbs FR                
 14 Monmouth (IL)                                       3:14.89   1 
     1) Ethan Reschke FR                2) Adam Parr SO                   
     3) Garrett Daniel SR               4) Raimius Foulkes JR             
 15 UW-La Crosse                                        3:15.47   4 
     1) Zak Wallenfang FR               2) Cyrus Mason JR                 
     3) Sam Smith FR                    4) Ross Denman FR                 
 16 UW-Whitewater                                       3:15.53   3 
     1) Bryce Rudebeck SO               2) Alex Sharrock FR               
     3) D.Q. Wynn-Smith FR              4) Jared Denu JR                  
 17 Lindenwood                                          3:15.92   3 
     1) Brannon Wright FR               2) Jonas Kerhbraum SR             
     3) Harrison Weber FR               4) Mike Reynoso SR                
 18 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:16.08   2 
     1) Tanner Dewey FR                 2) Zach Holka FR                  
     3) John Hower SR                   4) Garrett Teel FR                
 19 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:16.79   2 
     1) Daniel Ostrowski JR             2) Matt Gerber SO                 
     3) Nick Melotte SO                 4) Matt Sosinsky FR               
 20 Carthage                                            3:18.31   2 
     1) Cale Brown SR                   2) Aryan Avant SR                 
     3) Mike Gulik SO                   4) Kendric Cornelius SO           
 21 St. Thomas (MN)                                     3:18.58   4 
     1) Doug Thoreson SR                2) Cole Boughner SO               
     3) Nick Harrison SR                4) Brian Jarvey SO                
 22 Bethel                                              3:18.95   4 
     1) Patrick Klamm FR                2) Matt Davis SR                  
     3) Zach Haskins SR                 4) Mark Rice SR                   
 23 Wartburg                                            3:18.98   3 
     1) Dallas Koppes JR                2) Drew Schwartz FR               
     3) Dominique Fagan SR              4) Nicholas Green SO              
 24 Grand View Univ.                                    3:19.39   1 
     1) Alex Alvarez SR                 2) Tre Porter SO                  
     3) Seth Harjes SO                  4) Zach Vos SR                    
 25 Northwestern (IA)                                   3:20.58   4 
     1) Taylor Bodin SR                 2) Kevin Martinson SO             
     3) Elliott Johnson SO              4) Kyle Anderson SO               
 26 Buena Vista                                         3:20.65   3 
     1) Peter Winterton SR              2) Seth Woodson JR                
     3) Garrett Woodson SR              4) Ryan Eberly SR                 
 27 Morningside                                         3:20.73   3 
     1) Nick Misukanis JR               2) Jacob Willey SO                
     3) Jay Welp JR                     4) Ben Van Dyke SO                
 28 UW-River Falls                                      3:21.16   2 
     1) Matt Griffin SO                 2) Jordan Crockett                
     3) Matt Pechacek SO                4) Scott Jensen SR                
 29 Augustana (SD)                                      3:21.90   4 
     1) Skyler Kuil JR                  2) Zach Jones SO                  
     3) Jeremy Botzet JR                4) Aduo Omot SR                   
 -- Central                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Mason Zimmerman JR              2) Jaemin Powell SO               
     3) Austin Witt FR                  4) Jordan Sump SR                 
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:00.78  1984        Southern Illinois                         
     Stadium: S 3:00.02  2012        Florida                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Christian                                     3:05.81Q  2 
     1) Narada Jackson SR               2) Kolby Listenbee FR             
     3) Justin Chambers SR              4) Ronnie Baker SO                
  2 Baylor                                              3:05.86Q  3 
     1) Isaiah Duke SO                  2) Timothy Holmes FR              
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) Blake Heriot SR                
  3 Notre Dame                                          3:05.94Q  4 
     1) Christopher Giesting JR         2) Jarrod Buchanon SR             
     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Patrick Feeney SR              
  4 Arkansas                                            3:07.12Q  1 
     1) Eric Janise FR                  2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Jarrion Lawson SO               4) Neil Braddy SR                 
  5 Illinois                                            3:05.84q  2 
     1) DJ Zahn JR                      2) Joe McAsey SO                  
     3) Kenneth Allen FR                4) Stephon Pamilton SR            
  6 Nebraska                                            3:06.24q  4 
     1) Drew Wiseman FR                 2) Christian Sanderfer SO         
     3) Jake Bender SO                  4) Levi Gipson SO                 
  7 Eastern Michigan                                    3:06.54q  3 
     1) Jeff Elam SO                    2) Cameron Bolton JR              
     3) Mason Waynes SO                 4) Tyler Brown FR                 
  8 Georgia                                             3:07.08q  3 
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Derrick White FR               
     3) Drew Branch JR                  4) Aryian Evans FR                
  9 Texas-El Paso                                       3:07.48   1 
     1) Carnell Horn SO                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell JR           
     3) Roberto Camacho JR              4) Abiola Onakoya SR              
 10 Kansas                                              3:07.72   3 
     1) Michael Stigler JR              2) DeMario Johnson SR             
     3) Jaime Wilson SO                 4) Kenneth McCuin JR              
 11 Purdue                                              3:07.78   2 
     1) Andre' Peart SR                 2) Andrew Kendrick SR             
     3) Obokhare Ikpefan FR             4) Raheem Mostert JR              
 12 Long Beach St                                       3:08.39   4  3:08.382
     1) Dylan McCloskey SO              2) Cameron Glasgow JR             
     3) Michael Perez-Rogers SO         4) Jahmani Lockett FR             
 13 Minnesota                                           3:08.39   4  3:08.388
     1) Jacob Capek SR                  2) Goaner Deng SO                 
     3) Mitch Hechsel FR                4) Nate Roese FR                  
 14 Indiana St                                          3:09.25   4 
     1) Arqeil Shaw JR                  2) Kevin Piraino SR               
     3) Jonathan Jackson JR             4) Max Tuttle SR                  
 15 Kent St                                             3:09.61   2 
     1) Matthew Tobin FR                2) Miles Dunlap JR                
     3) Danny Young SO                  4) Laron Brown III SR             
 16 Illinois State                                      3:09.87   2 
     1) Antonio Farley SO               2) Fabian Norgrove FR             
     3) Coty Kramer SR                  4) Anderson Devonish FR           
 17 Iowa                                                3:10.21   1 
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave JR             2) Brendan Thompson SO            
     3) Aaron Mallett FR                4) Brennan Davey JR               
 18 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:10.31   1 
     1) Mike Wetzel SR                  2) Jaz Hayes FR                   
     3) Bay Abbott SR                   4) Kevin Glastetter JR            
 19 DePaul                                              3:11.48   2 
     1) Xavier Jones FR                 2) Brandon Threats SO             
     3) Charles Bottoms FR              4) Mac Melto SO                   
 20 Northern Iowa                                       3:12.08   3 
     1) Jordan Guske JR                 2) Ryan Newtoff SR                
     3) Jesse Davenport JR              4) Marshall Hill JR               
 21 Iowa St                                             3:12.20   1 
     1) Derek Jones FR                  2) Kris Brander FR                
     3) Trey Achterhoff FR              4) Jacob Hoogensen SO             
 22 Central Arkansas                                    3:12.55   3 
     1) Tevon Boyd FR                   2) Kelton Ray JR                  
     3) Dustie Smith JR                 4) Chance Tanner JR               
 23 Air Force                                           3:15.59   2 
     1) Josh Nielsen SR                 2) David Ptacek SR                
     3) Jordan McCool SO                4) Jake Spuller JR                
 24 South Dakota St                                     3:16.71   1 
     1) Justin Carson SR                2) Marc Husman FR                 
     3) Traxton Priebe SO               4) Levi Winkels JR                
 25 North Dakota St                                     3:16.72   4 
     1) Jerome Begin JR                 2) Donte Smart JR                 
     3) Alec Espeland SR                4) Alex Neumiller SO              
 26 Saint Louis                                         3:17.83   3 
     1) Luke Hibbeler SR                2) Kyle Clinkingbeard FR          
     3) Tommy Whittaker JR              4) Griffin McCurren FR            
 -- South Dakota                                             DQ   3  Rule 5.2b
     1) Lukas Bernard JR                2) Jeff O'Connell JR              
     3) Mach Dojiok FR                  4) Erik Hill JR                   
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 5.65m  1991        Billy Payne, Baylor                         
     Stadium: S 5.81m  2007        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Geraghty            SR Eastern Ill              5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas                J5.50m   18-00.50 
  3 Steven Cahoy              FR Nebraska                 5.40m   17-08.50 
  4 Max Babits                SR Eastern Mich             5.30m   17-04.50 
  5 Zach Siegmeier            SR Minnesota               J5.30m   17-04.50 
  6 Jesse Oxley               SO Kent St                  5.15m   16-10.75 
  7 Michael Viken             SR Eastern Ill             J5.15m   16-10.75 
  7 Josh Dangel               SR Cincinnati              J5.15m   16-10.75 
  9 Tommy Brady               JR Kansas St               J5.15m   16-10.75 
  9 Cort Rogers               SR Air Force               J5.15m   16-10.75 
 11 Cody Klein                SR Illinois                 5.00m   16-04.75 
 11 Kyle Ballew               SR S Dakota U               5.00m   16-04.75 
 11 Byron Ferrell             JR Indiana St               5.00m   16-04.75 
 14 Corey Szamlewski          JR Northern Iowa           J5.00m   16-04.75 
 15 Craig Driver              JR Nebraska                J5.00m   16-04.75 
 16 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                 J5.00m   16-04.75 
 17 Peter Chapman             SO S Dakota U               4.85m   15-11.00 
 18 Scott Greenman            SO Sioux Falls             J4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Jagger Gran               SO Sioux Falls                 NH            
 -- Preston Perkins           SO S Dakota U                  NH            
 -- Blaze Galardy             SO Illinois                    NH            
 -- Beau Simmons              SO Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Christian Sanderfer       SO Nebraska                    NH            
 -- Kyle Campbell             SR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Kyle Wait                 SR Kansas St                   NH            
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 8.26m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
     Stadium: S 8.40m  6/9/2011    Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Raedler           SR Nebraska                 7.76m   1.4  25-05.50 
  2 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                 7.72m   1.2  25-04.00 
  3 Willie Alexander          FR Long Beach St            7.62m   1.4  25-00.00 
  4 Will Williams             FR Iowa Western             7.54m   2.1  24-09.00 
  5 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                     7.53m   1.9  24-08.50 
  6 Blue Kearney              JR Air Force                7.50m   3.0  24-07.25 
  7 Jerry Westerfield         FR Iowa Central             7.47m   1.5  24-06.25 
  8 Brandon Moss              SO Texas-El Paso            7.44m   0.9  24-05.00 
  9 Wayne Northover           JR Wayland Bapt             7.37m   1.3  24-02.25 
 10 Andreas Soerensen         FR Iowa Western             7.31m   3.7  23-11.75 
 11 Weston Riesselman         SO Northern Iowa            7.28m   1.0  23-10.75 
 12 Antwon James              SO Loyola IL                7.27m  -1.3  23-10.25 
 13 Travis Englund            SR Nebraska                 7.19m   0.7  23-07.25 
 14 Mark Johnson              JR Iowa St                  7.13m   1.2  23-04.75 
 15 Seth Wiedel               JR Nebraska                J7.13m   1.6  23-04.75 
 16 Ramone Bailey             JR Texas Christ            J7.13m   2.6  23-04.75 
 17 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.11m   2.4  23-04.00 
 18 Johnathan Osifuye-White   FR Drake                    7.07m   1.8  23-02.50 
 19 Jeff O'Connell            JR S Dakota U               7.06m   3.2  23-02.00 
 20 Keith Mesidor             JR Notre Dame               7.00m   1.8  22-11.75 
 21 Trevor Yedoni             FR Minnesota                6.96m   2.2  22-10.00 
 22 Tyler Askew               JR Purdue                   6.91m   0.1  22-08.00 
 23 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                  6.89m   2.6  22-07.25 
 24 Logan Renwick             SR Notre Dame               6.88m   2.2  22-07.00 
 25 Justin Bowers             JR UW-Whitewate            J6.88m   2.6  22-07.00 
 26 Devin Field               SO Kansas St                6.77m   3.0  22-02.50 
 -- Eric Bertelsen               Unattached              X7.70m   0.5  25-03.25 
 -- Rudon Bastian                Unattached              X7.66m   4.1  25-01.75 
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:53.89  4/27/2007   Kip Janvrin, Warrensburg, MO              
     Stadium: S 1:45.31  2008        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lance Elliott                Edina MN               2:03.50  
  2 Gary Roseman                 Denver CO              2:04.11  
  3 David Nash                   Sioux City IA          2:04.21  
  4 Ron Kochanowicz              Smithville MO          2:04.98  
  5 Marc Peterson                Ames IA                2:05.60  
  6 Jeff Burris                  Cedar Falls IA         2:07.31  
  7 Eric Goers                   Iowa City IA           2:09.18  
  8 Vic Morales                  Johnston IA            2:09.89  
  9 Louis DeWild                 Des Moines IA          2:11.24  
 10 John Armon                   Cedar Rapids IA        2:11.72  
 11 Troy Wolf                    Ft Collins CO          2:13.19  
 12 Dan Bonthius                 Iowa City IA           2:13.55  
 13 Brandon Kipp                 Burlington IA          2:14.62  
 14 Wayne Douet                  Ames IA                2:14.79  
 15 Roger Cassil                 Fairfax IA             2:15.51  
 16 Guy Greigg                   Sioux City IA          2:15.62  
 17 John Holcomb                 Winterset IA           2:18.16  
 18 Jason Hahn                   Des Moines IA          2:19.21  
 19 Mike Furrow                  Clive IA               2:19.30  
 20 David Bakker                 Dodgeville Wisc        2:19.91  
 21 Steven Staebler              Guttenberg IA          2:22.97  
 22 Kelly Sloan                  Harker Heights T       2:28.12  
 23 Chris Lampe                  Bellevue IA            2:28.79  
 24 Joe Keitges                  Ames IA                2:32.33  
 25 Tom Loch                     Cedar Rapids IA        2:39.92  
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
      Relays: D 11.19  1995        Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan           
     Stadium: S 11.06  4/24/2010   Lashauntea Moore, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Wise                SO Indiana St               11.33Q -0.8  2 
  2 Jura Levy                 SR Oklahoma Bap             11.47Q  1.2  3 
  3 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               11.62Q -1.8  1 
  4 Sabrina Moore             FR Texas Christ             11.94Q -1.4  4 
  5 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                   11.66q  1.2  3  11.654
  6 Lake Kwaza                SO Iowa                     11.66q  1.2  3  11.659
  7 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                     11.69q -1.8  1 
  8 Roseanne Erickson         JR Kent St                  11.76q -0.8  2 
  9 Adenike Pedro             SR Ohio State               11.81   1.2  3 
 10 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  11.84  -1.8  1 
 11 Destiny Carter            FR Iowa Central             11.86  -1.8  1  11.851
 12 Tiara Winston             SR Drake                    11.86   1.2  3  11.860
 13 Aijah Urssery             SR Notre Dame               11.93  -0.8  2 
 14 Myasia Jacobs             FR Georgia                  11.95  -1.8  1 
 15 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri St              11.96  -0.8  2 
 16 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri St              11.98  -0.8  2 
 17 Tanesha Maxwell           SR Central Ark              11.99  -0.8  2 
 18 Aaliyah McKinney          SO Eastern Mich             12.05  -1.8  1 
 19 Iphona Paiement           FR Texas Christ             12.06  -0.8  2 
 20 Danyelle Cole             JR Drake                    12.13  -1.4  4 
 21 Breanna Walker            SO Loyola IL                12.15  -1.4  4 
 22 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              12.19  -1.4  4 
 23 Judy Emeodi               FR Texas Christ             12.29   1.2  3 
 
Event 220  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:02.99  2001        Svetlana Badrankova, Texas-El Paso        
     Stadium: S 2:01.68  1998        Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:03.61  
  2 Annette Eichenberger      SR Air Force              2:04.52  
  3 Rosalie Waller            SR Utah                   2:04.71  
  4 Christy Cazzola           SR UW-Oshkosh             2:05.68  
  5 Ali Eisenbeiss            JR Utah                   2:05.84  
  6 Paige Stratioti           JR North Dakota           2:06.04  
  7 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               2:06.43  
  8 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:06.69  
  9 Katie Borchers            JR Ohio State             2:06.99  
 10 Ahlivia Spencer           SR Illinois               2:07.04  
 11 Te'Shon Adderly           SR Minnesota              2:07.19  
 12 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas               2:07.91  
 13 Chloe Schmidt             JR Illinois               2:11.79  
 
Event 270  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:34.84  4/23/2010   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                
                         N Cole, A Campbell, S Hackett, T Rolle            
     Stadium: S 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     1:36.03   3 
     1) Angie Quiah JR                  2) Alexis Browner FR              
     3) Shani Adams FR                  4) Gortia Ferguson SR             
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:36.29   3 
     1) Tamara Keane SR                 2) Janae Johnson JR               
     3) Yanique Ellington JR            4) Donna-Lee Hylton SR            
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:36.91   3 
     1) Chelsea Abinah JR               2) Jura Levy SR                   
     3) Taylor Moore SR                 4) Stacy Warrior SR               
  4 Lindenwood                                          1:40.44   3 
     1) Michaela Mason SO               2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR           
     3) Jerrelle Jones SO               4) Shamela Gray JR                
  5 St. Thomas (MN)                                     1:41.17   2 
     1) Angela Tipp JR                  2) Erika Tipp JR                  
     3) Christina Rozeske SR            4) Mallory Burnham SR             
  6 Northwestern (IA)                                   1:41.90   1 
     1) Karen Hutson JR                 2) Ashley Schneider SR            
     3) Jahdai Dunk FR                  4) Lauren Spranger SO             
  7 Wartburg                                            1:42.11   3 
     1) Becca Cherry FR                 2) Rachael Cheeseman JR           
     3) Mia Purnell SR                  4) Sarah Boraas SR                
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                     1:42.63   3 
     1) Taneka Lawson SO                2) Kamaria Goedhart JR            
     3) Alexandra Ortiz JR              4) Peyton Kirkland SO             
  9 Concordia-SP                                        1:42.64   1 
     1) Gloria Williams FR              2) Sarah Pieper JR                
     3) Michelle Ndely SO               4) Alyssa Christianson SR         
 10 Buena Vista                                         1:42.70   3 
     1) Casey James JR                  2) Maggie Marker JR               
     3) Katie Larsen JR                 4) Laura Eberly JR                
 11 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   1:43.48   2 
     1) Ashton Steckelberg SO           2) Amanda Diaz FR                 
     3) Abbie Hunke FR                  4) Katie Krick FR                 
 12 Dubuque                                             1:44.30   1 
     1) Jasmine Bethea FR               2) Tieisha Starks SR              
     3) Nikki McKenzie JR               4) Rachael Busjahn JR             
 13 Augustana (SD)                                      1:44.33   2 
     1) Kirsten Nyberg JR               2) Karmen Nyberg SR               
     3) Katie Tonner SR                 4) Charissa Etrheim SO            
 14 UW-Stevens Pt                                       1:44.34   2 
     1) Abigail Clement FR              2) Jacklyn Butler FR              
     3) Hannah School SR                4) Jasmine Haines JR              
 15 Loras                                               1:44.54   1 
     1) Brittnee Powers SO              2) Laura Wondra SR                
     3) Donna Johnston SR               4) Alexis Hanson FR               
 16 Luther                                              1:44.96   1 
     1) Erin Kammer SO                  2) Marea Holkesvik SO             
     3) Leah Broderick JR               4) Anna Lampe JR                  
 17 Northern St                                         1:45.67   2 
     1) Elizabeth Raecke FR             2) Molly Wynn FR                  
     3) Madeline Fluharty FR            4) Makenzie Hageman SO            
 18 Augsburg                                            1:46.83   1 
     1) Ashley Waalen FR                2) Callie Jones FR                
     3) Molly Allen JR                  4) Kai Mason SO                   
 19 UW-River Falls                                      1:47.11   2 
     1) Emily Philips JR                2) Grace Curran FR                
     3) Sherahlynn Linkert FR           4) Kimberly Lueck SR              
 -- Monmouth (IL)                                            DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Lacey Hainline SR               2) Kimarri Campbell SR            
     3) Beka Wollenburg FR              4) Briana Gardner SO              
 -- UW-La Crosse                                             DQ   3  Rule 5.9c
     1) Jaime Ludwigson JR              2) Maggie Slatter FR              
     3) Courtney Purcell FR             4) Meg Heafy SO                   
 -- Minnesota St-Mankato                                     DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Zevin Carter JR                 2) Bonnie Pickford JR             
     3) Mackenzie Beals SO              4) Rachel Lindquist JR            
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ   1  Rule 5.9c
     1) Jillian Krier FR                2) Ashley Quick SR                
     3) Rachel Kalk SR                  4) Tessa Peterson SO              
 -- Aurora                                                   DQ   2  Rule 5.9c
     1) Destinie Willis FR              2) Rosalyn Dunson FR              
     3) Lena Palmer SO                  4) Liz Canaday SO                 
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:34.52  4/27/2013   Lincoln (MO), Lincoln (MO)                
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, D Hylton         
     Stadium: S 3:24.52  2012        Oregon                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:43.46Q  3 
     1) Alexis Browner FR               2) Shani Adams FR                 
     3) Kesley Gittens SO               4) Angie Quiah JR                 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:43.59Q  2 
     1) Willomena Williams SO           2) Juneille Barker SR             
     3) Donna-Lee Hylton SR             4) Jhevere Hall SO                
  3 Iowa Central                                        3:45.06Q  1 
     1) Skyler Dantzler FR              2) Kianna Carter SO               
     3) Adelaide Nkrumah FR             4) Jazmin Jackson FR              
  4 Augustana (SD)                                      3:46.58Q  4 
     1) Carina Hofmeister SO            2) Anne Parsley SO                
     3) Colleen Everson SR              4) Kayla Mescher JR               
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:44.96q  3 
     1) Taylor Moore SR                 2) Abby Mayfield FR               
     3) Mykia Jones SO                  4) Stacy Warrior SR               
  6 UW-La Crosse                                        3:45.45q  1 
     1) Jenna Halvorson SR              2) Claire Gordee SO               
     3) Shannon Klein JR                4) Claire Elliott JR              
  7 Lindenwood                                          3:45.99q  2 
     1) Jerrelle Jones SO               2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR           
     3) Maya Mason SO                   4) Shamela Gray JR                
  8 NW Missouri St                                      3:47.38q  2 
     1) Alexis Boyd JR                  2) Audrey Bolinger SO             
     3) Haley Manning FR                4) Ashton Nibert SR               
  9 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:48.24   1 
     1) Stephanie Jahn SR               2) Caitlyn McCormick SO           
     3) Lizzie Pospyhalla FR            4) Kylee Verhasselt JR            
 10 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:48.26   4 
     1) Jessie Reineck                  2) Brooke Patterson JR            
     3) Jess Rupnow FR                  4) Steph Rouse JR                 
 11 UW-Stout                                            3:48.36   1 
     1) Jada Hamilton JR                2) Jessika Smith SR               
     3) Laurisa Titterud SO             4) Meagan Ward JR                 
 12 Central Missouri                                    3:48.81   3 
     1) Madison Smith JR                2) Kailey Fuchs FR                
     3) Katie Cassidy FR                4) Nikki Douglas SO               
 13 Winona St                                           3:49.90   4 
     1) Kelsey Bethke JR                2) Taylor Vogel SO                
     3) Katie Bagley SO                 4) Catherine Whitcomb JR          
 14 Wartburg                                            3:51.34   2 
     1) Libbey Schubert SR              2) Kayla Kregel JR                
     3) Kaly Adkins SR                  4) Tashina McAllister SR          
 15 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:51.57   3 
     1) Jenni Vanttinen JR              2) Taylor Glover FR               
     3) Madison Alexander JR            4) Taylor Naatz FR                
 16 UW-Whitewater                                       3:52.28   4 
     1) Beth Dreikosen JR               2) Brooke Linse FR                
     3) Candice Wayne SO                4) Lexie Sondgeroth JR            
 17 Central                                             3:52.45   4 
     1) Allie McBroom JR                2) Abigail Davis SO               
     3) Camie Kibbee JR                 4) Monica Ruiz SO                 
 18 Iowa Western                                        3:52.56   4 
     1) Khadesha James FR               2) Petrene Plummer SO             
     3) Cierra Jones SO                 4) Yanique Bennett FR             
 19 Dordt                                               3:52.65   3 
     1) Siera Wilgenburg SO             2) Marisa Broersma SO             
     3) Robyn Blount SO                 4) Katie Bonnema SR               
 20 Northwestern (IA)                                   3:52.95   4 
     1) Megan Walhof JR                 2) Emily Culver SO                
     3) Karen Hutson JR                 4) Lauren Spranger SO             
 21 Morningside                                         3:53.27   3 
     1) Neeia Cooperwood JR             2) Shelby Hall SO                 
     3) Tori Figge FR                   4) Allison Schreiner SO           
 22 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:53.31   2 
     1) Abbie Hunke FR                  2) Ashton Steckelberg SO          
     3) Amanda Diaz FR                  4) Katie Krick FR                 
 23 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:54.97   4 
     1) Megan School FR                 2) Jasmine Haines JR              
     3) Sarah Vils FR                   4) Kristin Mathes JR              
 24 Bethel                                              3:55.10   2 
     1) Courtney Fregeau SR             2) Rebecca Wesley JR              
     3) Nicole Balzer FR                4) Ashley Magelssen SR            
 25 St. Scholastica                                     3:55.18   1 
     1) Maggie Kurtovich SO             2) Laurel Ohaju JR                
     3) Andrea Mogren FR                4) Brianna Buske JR               
 26 Carthage                                            3:55.87   2 
     1) Kristin LeCalir SR              2) Patti Laufenberg SR            
     3) Taylor Tenca FR                 4) Marissa Weiler SR              
 27 Aurora                                              3:58.77   1 
     1) Loretta Johnson JR              2) Emily Paull JR                 
     3) Lisa Rodriguez FR               4) Crystal Abernathy FR           
 28 Clarke                                              4:00.78   3 
     1) Megan Lehmkuhl SR               2) Myra Nichols JR                
     3) Austyn Their SO                 4) Samantha Francois JR           
 29 Grand View Univ.                                    4:03.83   2 
     1) Hannah Stouffer FR              2) Kelley Carden FR               
     3) Jasmine Nielsen JR              4) Jaidin Ross FR                 
 -- Emporia St                                               DQ   3  Impeded another runn
     1) Nikki Wetstein SR               2) Peyton Weiss JR                
     3) Lindsey Kunkel SR               4) Dominique Staats SO            
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:28.63  4/30/2011   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, B Hyter          
     Stadium: S 3:24.52  2012        Oregon                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:33.07Q  2 
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Michelle Nwachukwu SR           4) Raena Rhone JR                 
  2 Notre Dame                                          3:33.55Q  4 
     1) Jade Barber JR                  2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Amber Lalla JR                  4) Margaret Bamgbose SO           
  3 Iowa                                                3:36.09Q  1 
     1) Elexis Guster FR                2) Mahnee Watts FR                
     3) Alexis Hernandez FR             4) Lake Kwaza SO                  
  4 Purdue                                              3:36.14Q  3 
     1) Taylor Morrison SR              2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Kari Shoolbraid JR              4) Bre'Anna Smith SR              
  5 North Dakota St                                     3:34.64q  2 
     1) Morgan Milbrath FR              2) Ashley Heinze JR               
     3) Antoinette Goodman SR           4) Ashley Tingelstad SR           
  6 Iowa St                                             3:36.39q  1 
     1) Kendra White JR                 2) Eseroghene Okoro SR            
     3) Dana Christensen SR             4) Krista Shoeman SR              
  7 Arkansas                                            3:36.91q  3 
     1) Ivanique Kemp SR                2) Daina Harper FR                
     3) Brianna Swinton FR              4) Chrishuna Williams SR          
  8 Washington                                          3:39.40q  2 
     1) Krista Armstead SO              2) Kayla Stueckle SR              
     3) Haley Jacobson JR               4) Gianna Woodruff JR             
  9 Kansas                                              3:39.58   3 
     1) Diamond Dixon SR                2) Mercedes Smith SO              
     3) Rhavean King SO                 4) Whitney Adams FR               
 10 Nebraska                                            3:39.61   4 
     1) Mara Weekes SR                  2) Brena Andrews FR               
     3) Ellen Dougherty JR              4) Ellie Grooters SR              
 11 Kansas St                                           3:39.87   2 
     1) Sarah Kolmer JR                 2) Tia Gamble SO                  
     3) Angela Hart SR                  4) Jordan Matthews SO             
 12 Western Michigan                                    3:40.43   1 
     1) Alexis Hull JR                  2) Andrea Arnold SR               
     3) Chiara Allen SR                 4) Sarita Dotson FR               
 13 Ohio State                                          3:40.93   4 
     1) Rachel Weber FR                 2) Alexis Franklin SO             
     3) Sonikqua Walker SO              4) Aaliyah Barnes FR              
 14 Indiana St                                          3:41.13   1 
     1) Shelby Higginbottom SR          2) Demetra Camble JR              
     3) Chidera Obasih JR               4) Alethia Marrero FR             
 15 Texas Christian                                     3:41.56   3 
     1) Tiffany Terry FR                2) Veronica Jones SR              
     3) Alexandria Peters FR            4) Briyanni Thomas SR             
 16 Missouri St                                         3:42.05   4 
     1) Oarabile Babolayi SO            2) Althia Maximilien JR           
     3) Shavonne Husbands SO            4) Chelsie Horton SO              
 17 Eastern Michigan                                    3:42.75   2 
     1) Morgan Yeadon SO                2) Aaliyah McKinney SO            
     3) Danielle Clark JR               4) Iesha Hardiman SO              
 18 Northern Iowa                                       3:42.78   3 
     1) Darian Samuelson JR             2) Christine MacNeill SO          
     3) Alisha Jones FR                 4) Maddie Beeler SO               
 19 Utah                                                3:42.95   4 
     1) Alyssa Johnson FR               2) Rhianna Williams FR            
     3) Rosalie Waller SR               4) Ali Eisenbeiss JR              
 20 Georgia                                             3:43.38   4 
     1) Rashan Brown FR                 2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Torrenzia Lyles JR              4) Myasia Jacobs FR               
 21 Saint Louis                                         3:43.45   1 
     1) Allison Walter SR               2) Hannah Rohde FR                
     3) Kita Alvares SR                 4) Laura Schlueter SO             
 22 Texas-El Paso                                       3:43.48   3 
     1) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             2) Jallycia Pearson JR            
     3) Anna-Kay James JR               4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
 23 Illinois State                                      3:43.64   4 
     1) Sarah Mussallem SO              2) Jenna Combs SR                 
     3) Shandel Ellis SR                4) Allison Christiani FR          
 24 Kent St                                             3:44.23   2 
     1) Lynnese Beyan SR                2) Jorian Ordway FR               
     3) Kaila Gardner JR                4) Erica Hutson SR                
 25 Mississippi                                         3:44.24   1 
     1) Mariah Buford SO                2) Destiny Lundy JR               
     3) Kiannah Alexander SO            4) Tia Leake SR                   
 26 Marquette University                                3:45.67   4 
     1) Katie Kemmerer SR               2) Gretchen Homan SR              
     3) Anna Strong FR                  4) Kate Hein SR                   
 27 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:47.03   1 
     1) Krista Kuss SO                  2) Breanna Walker SO              
     3) Jade Kinney JR                  4) Rebecca Stearns SO             
 28 DePaul                                              3:47.22   2 
     1) Ayesha Ewing JR                 2) Rebecca Adamcheck SR           
     3) Julie Dambra SO                 4) Jacqueline Kasal JR            
 29 South Dakota                                        3:58.32   2 
     1) Amber Ewers SO                  2) Rachel Weinandt JR             
     3) Lindsey Montileaux JR           4) DeAsia Garrett FR              
 
Event 330  Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 1.88m  2002        Gina Curtis, Iowa St.                       
     Stadium: S 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Hurd                SO Cincinnati               1.84m    6-00.50 
  2 Dior Delophont            SO Kent St                 J1.84m    6-00.50 
  3 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Shinelle Proctor          JR Missouri                J1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Naya Owusu                SR Saint Louis             J1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Kelly McCoy               JR Iowa St                 J1.76m    5-09.25 
  7 Courtney Anderson         SR South Florid             1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Camille Hayes             JR Missouri                J1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Rachel Herald             SR Air Force               J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Marusa Cernjul            JR Nebraska                J1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 Aundrea Yancy             SO Long Beach St           J1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Kali Olson                SR S. Dakota St            J1.72m    5-07.75 
 13 Hannah Willms             JR Iowa St                 J1.72m    5-07.75 
 13 Kaylyn Schultz            SO Baylor                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
 15 Jaclyn Aremka             SO Drake                    1.68m    5-06.00 
 15 Kandie Bloch-Jones        FR Illinois                 1.68m    5-06.00 
 15 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.68m    5-06.00 
 18 Khanishah Williams        JR Iowa                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Jillanna Scanlan          SR Nebraska                J1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Kelsey Kaufmann           SO Augustana SD            J1.68m    5-06.00 
 21 Adatayo Oladele-Ajose     SO Iowa                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
 22 Ioanna Koltsidou          SO Indiana St               1.64m    5-04.50 
 22 Jasmine Glover            SO Ohio State               1.64m    5-04.50 
 22 Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas                 1.64m    5-04.50 
 25 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                J1.64m    5-04.50 
 26 Kaitlyn Davis             SR Bethany                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 26 Madison Rouw              FR Iowa                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 26 Chaley Rath               FR Northern Iowa            1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 350  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 61.81m  4/29/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: S 64.38m  4/24/2010   Becky Breisch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St              53.03m     174-00 
  2 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SR Kent St                 51.15m     167-10 
  3 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp      SO Illinois                50.77m     166-07 
  4 Taylor Gunn               JR Texas-El Paso           49.98m     164-00 
  5 Dakotah Goodell           SO Iowa                    49.76m     163-03 
  6 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  48.83m     160-02 
  7 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                  48.29m     158-05 
  8 Morgan Keller             FR Illinois Sta            46.92m     153-11 
  9 Asianna Covington         FR Georgia                 46.34m     152-00 
 10 Katelyn Weimerskirch      FR North Dakota            45.48m     149-02 
 11 Shelby Assmus             SR S. Dakota St            44.87m     147-02 
 12 Christina Hillman         JR Iowa St                 44.20m     145-00 
 13 Amanda Stahle             JR Iowa                    43.44m     142-06 
 14 Cydnee Reese              FR Air Force               42.84m     140-07 
 15 Taylor Torres             SR Baylor                  42.76m     140-03 
 16 Courtney Fritz            SR Iowa                    42.50m     139-05 
 17 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               42.04m     137-11 
 18 Samantha Hall             FR Texas-El Paso           41.08m     134-09 
 19 Chelsie Meeks             FR Purdue                  40.06m     131-05 
 -- Sara Wells                JR Wayne State               FOUL            
 -- Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana St                FOUL            
 -- Mariah Smith              JR Illinois                  FOUL            
 -- Breanna Janovy            JR S Dakota U                FOUL            
 -- Danniel Thomas            SO Kent St                   FOUL            
 
Event 360  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 59.24m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: S 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, ASICS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 52.22m     171-04 
  2 Victoria Paterra          SR Miami                   51.18m     167-11 
  3 Sarah Firestone           FR Nebraska                50.41m     165-05 
  4 Maggie Malone             SO Nebraska                49.82m     163-05 
  5 Sierra Rosenau            SO North Dakota            48.16m     158-00 
  6 Hailey Twietmeyer         FR Missouri                48.11m     157-10 
  7 Meghan Dennis             SO S Dakota U              45.75m     150-01 
  8 Elizabeth King            FR Concordia NE            45.49m     149-03 
  9 Cheryl Carlisle           SR Kent St                 43.85m     143-10 
 10 Amy Paulzine              SR S. Dakota St            43.34m     142-02 
 11 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                42.16m     138-04 
 12 Amanda Chamblee           SR Notre Dame              42.09m     138-01 
 13 Alexandra Webster         SR Northern St             41.41m     135-10 
 14 Amanda Stahle             JR Iowa                    41.39m     135-09 
 15 Amelia Mitchell           SR Abilene Chr             41.35m     135-08 
 16 Makena Schroder           SO Texas Christ            40.95m     134-04 
 17 Sandra Hampton            FR Missouri                40.54m     133-00 
 18 Amber Riopelle            SO North Dakota            39.99m     131-02 
 19 Taylor Torres             SR Baylor                  39.49m     129-07 
 20 Adrine Monagi                N Iowa Area             38.71m     127-00 
 21 Nicole Delesdernier       SO Saint Louis             36.01m     118-02 
 22 Maddie Osmundson          SO Nebraska                35.82m     117-06 
 23 Allison Gattone           SO Iowa                    35.24m     115-07 
 -- Kara Patterson               Asics                  X56.94m     186-10 
 -- Kimberley Hamilton           Unattached             X55.32m     181-06 
 -- Kateema Riettie              Unattached             X50.97m     167-03 
 
Event 365  Women Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
      Relays: D   18.57m  4/26/2013   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                     
     Stadium: S 63-00.25  2001        Teri Steer, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dani Bunch                SR Purdue                  17.16m   56-03.75 
  2 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana St              16.30m   53-05.75 
  3 Emily Morris              JR Notre Dame              15.88m   52-01.25 
  4 Dani Winters              SO Kansas St               15.47m   50-09.25 
  5 Amelia Strickler          SO Miami                   15.11m   49-07.00 
  6 Sara Wells                JR Wayne State             14.76m   48-05.25 
  7 Tristen Sharp             SO Nebraska                14.74m   48-04.50 
  8 Jamie Lindstrom           SO Northern Iowa           14.55m   47-09.00 
  9 Lekiesha McKnight         SR NW Missouri             14.45m   47-05.00 
 10 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois Sta            14.44m   47-04.50 
 11 Jackie Ziemke             SR Neb-Kearney             14.43m   47-04.25 
 12 Danielle Waldner          FR S Dakota U              14.27m   46-10.00 
 13 Jecel Klotz               JR UW-Oshkosh              14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SR Kent St                 14.20m   46-07.25 
 15 Courtney Fritz            SR Iowa                    14.18m   46-06.25 
 16 Whitney Walker            SO Indiana St              14.00m   45-11.25 
 17 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg                13.81m   45-03.75 
 18 Breanna Strupp            SR UW-Oshkosh              13.78m   45-02.50 
 19 Carly Fehringer           SR Wayne State             13.68m   44-10.75 
 20 Kristen Gaffey            SR Marquette               13.59m   44-07.00 
 21 Breanna Janovy            JR S Dakota U              13.52m   44-04.25 
 22 Val Veiock                JR Grand View              13.20m   43-03.75 
 23 Cherae Reeves             JR Concordia-Mo            13.13m   43-01.00 
 24 Rachel Curry              SR Iowa                    12.90m   42-04.00 
 25 Hannah Kuenzel            SR Saint Louis             12.23m   40-01.50 
 -- Danielle Tabb             JR Air Force                 FOUL            
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 10.61  4/27/2012   James Harrington, Cedar Falls               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rico Gafford              SR Dowling C- W             10.62   3.5 
  2 Bryson Runge              JR IC- City Hig             10.84   3.5  10.832
  3 Meliek Meyer              SR Lynnvlle-Sully           10.84   3.5  10.838
  4 Tate Christensen          SR SE Polk                  11.02   3.5  11.012
  5 Tanner Dunkin             JR Knoxville                11.02   3.5  11.013
  6 Ronald Nash               SR SC- East                 11.03   3.5 
  7 Lance Dunn                SR WAT West                 11.05   3.5 
  8 Cray Washington           JR Fort Dodge               11.48   3.5 
 
Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:55.18  4/27/2012   Neil Flattery, St. Edmond,                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter Lilly              SR SC- East               1:54.62D 
  2 Jay Wolfe                 JR Creston                1:55.05D 
  3 Daniel Chan               JR Ames                   1:55.94  
  4 tysen vandraska           SO Prairie- CR            1:56.17  
  5 Austin Krohnke            SR Waukee                 1:56.40  
  6 Daniel Lee                SR Ames                   1:57.10  
  7 Bo Hjelle                    Algona                 1:57.26  
  8 Bennett Luedtke           SR Muscatine              1:57.55  
  9 Isaiah Hanna              SO Waukee                 1:57.56  
 10 Jordan Pingel             SR Pella                  1:57.79  
 11 Michael Melchert          SR Monticello             1:57.84  
 12 Ryan Schweizer            SO Dowling C- W           1:58.10  
 13 Steve Kruse               SR Burlington             1:58.92  
 14 mitch pritts              SR Prairie- CR            1:58.97  
 15 Ben Ahlrichs              SR Monticello             1:58.99  
 16 Kaleb Greiner             SR IC- West               1:59.26  
 17 Ben Renner                JR Johnston               2:00.53  
 
Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:27.41  4/29/2011   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                  
                         L Toyosi, M Dowell, M Hill, J Harrington          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waukee                                              1:27.81   3 
     1) Nihad Ejubovic SR               2) Trevor Allen JR                
     3) AJ Allen SR                     4) Corbin Lowe SR                 
  2 CR Jefferson                                        1:28.56   3 
     1) Jacob Beaton SO                 2) Nate Karlan SR                 
     3) Dan Larson JR                   4) Dylan Chittick SR              
  3 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:28.65   3 
     1) Joe Gorsche JR                  2) Nick Hernandez JR              
     3) Neal Conn SR                    4) Rico Gafford SR                
  4 CR Kennedy                                          1:29.46   3 
     1) Jacob Shannon SR                2) Derek Jacobus SR               
     3) Marcus Perkins SR               4) Famiek Cook SR                 
  5 Albia                                               1:29.52   3 
     1) Ryan Sarver JR                  2) Brett Leshen SR                
     3) Luke Sarver JR                  4) Alex Schultz SR                
  6 IC- City High                                       1:30.25   1 
     1) Kole Butler SR                  2) Alec James JR                  
     3) Cory Lindsey SR                 4) Bryson Runge JR                
  7 Johnston                                            1:30.26   3 
     1) Anthony Kpedeh SR               2) Jack Bergstrom JR              
     3) Camden Van Brocklin SR          4) Jared Seay JR                  
  8 Prairie- CR                                         1:30.51   1 
     1) tristan beyer SR                2) mitch dellamuth SR             
     3) keagan pinter JR                4) jalen rima SO                  
  9 Cedar Falls                                         1:30.56   1 
     1) Matt Turcotte JR                2) Denison Harrington SO          
     3) Steven Thompson SR              4) Zach Shippy SR                 
 10 Clinton                                             1:30.64   2 
     1) Quavon Jones FR                 2) Eric Maddasion SR              
     3) Marquis Robinson SO             4) Deshond Robinson SR            
 11 WAT West                                            1:30.82   3 
     1) Lance Dunn SR                   2) Blake Thomas SR                
     3) Ke'Rone Williams SR             4) Tayshaun Cooper FR             
 12 Ames                                                1:30.86   2 
     1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah SR         2) Thomas Hansen SR               
     3) Gage Eller JR                   4) Darrius Martin SO              
 13 Bishop Heelan                                       1:31.08   1 
     1) Nick Bousquet SR                2) Joe Fox JR                     
     3) Philip Jacobson SR              4) Brady Mayo SR                  
 14 CR Washington                                       1:31.10   1 
     1) Alex Herzog SO                  2) Robert Bolden FR               
     3) Mason Taylor JR                 4) Landen Akers JR                
 15 SC- East                                            1:31.22   2 
     1) Taylon Flemister FR             2) Dom Flemister SO               
     3) Ross Godfrey SO                 4) Ronald Nash SR                 
 16 SE Polk                                             1:31.24   2 
     1) Moussa Kuyateh JR               2) Tate Christensen SR            
     3) Wade Gjersvik JR                4) Tyler Rager JR                 
 17 Solon                                               1:31.38   2 
     1) Brandon Childs SO               2) Emilio Villagrana JR           
     3) Jordan Wymer SR                 4) Connor Ham JR                  
 18 Pleasant Valley                                     1:32.00   2 
     1) Kyle Werning                    2) Tyler Benge SR                 
     3) CJ Carter FR                    4) Tyler Flanders JR              
 19 Glenwood                                            1:32.12   2 
     1) Brogan Weddum JR                2) Mavrick Decker FR              
     3) Corey Bertini SR                4) Cole Kennedy SR                
 20 Linn-Mar                                            1:32.27   1 
     1) Curtis McCrary SR               2) Tristan Freese JR              
     3) Bryce Miller SO                 4) Daniel Gorsich SO              
 21 DUB Hempstead                                       1:32.37   1 
     1) Tay Collins FR                  2) Bailey Paulsen JR              
     3) Cal Tauber SR                   4) Matt Zenner JR                 
 22 DSM Lincoln                                         1:33.10   1 
     1) Tanner Westmoreland JR          2) Victor Haskins JR              
     3) Bryan Richter SO                4) Kaleb Kesselring SR            
 -- Ankeny                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Sam Parker SO                   2) PJ Carey SR                    
     3) Drew Capesius JR                4) Brandon Beecham SR             
 -- Valley- WDM                                              DQ   3  Out of Lane
     1) Yash Manektala SR               2) Colin Skellenger FR            
     3) Adam Harris SR                  4) Trevor Bell JR                 
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
      Relays: D 12.13  2003        LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      SR DSM- Rosevlt             12.24  -2.1 
  2 Talia Buss                SO Waukee                   12.35  -2.1 
  3 Kari Dufoe                JR A-D-M- Adel              12.37  -2.1 
  4 Briyana Carter            SO DSM- Rosevlt             12.50  -2.1 
  5 Maddie Bell               JR Hudson                   12.73  -2.1  12.721
  6 Shariah Smith             FR Fort Dodge               12.73  -2.1  12.723
  7 Katie Maschmann           SO Montezuma                12.76  -2.1 
  8 Monaijah Jones            JR DSM Lincoln              12.98  -2.1 
 
Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:07.69  4/29/2011   Shelby Houlihan, SC- East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaley Ciluffo             JR Pleasant Val           2:10.23  
  2 Stephanie Jenks           SO Linn-Mar               2:11.65  
  3 Jasmine Staebler          JR Clayton Ridge          2:11.73  
  4 Rebekah Topham            JR Griswold               2:12.17  
  5 Karissa Schweizer         SR Dowling C- W           2:14.09  
  6 Nicole Miller             JR N Linn- TM             2:14.32  
  7 Abby Caldwell             SR Waverly-SR             2:15.06  
  8 Erika Lewis               JR Waukee                 2:15.26  
  9 Joy Ripslinger            FR Assumption             2:15.47  
 10 Kennedy King              SR Assumption             2:15.79  
 11 Joy Ihedilionye           SO DSM- Rosevlt           2:16.86  
 12 Abby Kohut-Jackson        SO Ballard                2:17.26  
 13 Grace Coen                SO Newton                 2:17.81  
 14 Amber Decker              SO Linn-Mar               2:18.15  
 15 Brianna Mueller           SO A-D-M- Adel            2:21.28  
 
Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:41.66  4/27/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve              
                         J Roberts-Lewis, M Schnack, A Sayeh, E Hawkins    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assumption                                          1:41.71   3 
     1) Emma Bassier SR                 2) Maddie Irmen SR                
     3) Rose Ripslinger SR              4) Markel Mommsen SR              
  2 CR Jefferson                                        1:42.04   3 
     1) Abilene Ranschau SO             2) Jasmine Blue SO                
     3) Morgan Meese JR                 4) Lucy Schneekloth JR            
  3 Waukee                                              1:43.43   3 
     1) Gabi Gaines JR                  2) Taylor Gates SO                
     3) Shaye Witte SO                  4) Talia Buss SO                  
  4 IC- City High                                       1:43.71   3 
     1) Maddie Deprenger SO             2) Sarah Plock JR                 
     3) Hazel Crew JR                   4) Kiera Washpun SR               
  5 MOC-FV                                              1:44.08   2 
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR           2) Daphne Heimensen JR            
     3) Katie Landhuis SR               4) Alexis Conaway SR              
  6 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:44.21   3 
     1) Elizabeth Welu SR               2) Katy Fricano SO                
     3) Laura Sherman SO                4) Abbie Denlinger JR             
  7 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:44.32   2 
     1) Katie Cross JR                  2) Michaela Cunningham JR         
     3) Kaila Konz SR                   4) Emma Kasap SR                  
  8 IC- West                                            1:44.38   3 
     1) Kristina Bauer SR               2) Valerie Welch FR               
     3) Tia Saunders SO                 4) Taleah Smith FR                
  9 Johnston                                            1:44.50   2 
     1) Ronnoja Ayers SR                2) Maddie MacGregor JR            
     3) Kristen Stucker JR              4) Elle Brown FR                  
 10 SE Polk                                             1:44.79   2 
     1) Mackenzie Woodard FR            2) Shelby Uhl JR                  
     3) Brianna Hersom FR               4) Jordan Donels SR               
 11 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:44.84   3 
     1) Teanna Lewis FR                 2) Briyana Carter SO              
     3) McKenna Schnack SR              4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR        
 12 A-D-M- Adel                                         1:45.63   2 
     1) Haley Schepers SR               2) Torrie Hook SR                 
     3) Regan Engleman SR               4) Kari Dufoe JR                  
 13 Cedar Falls                                         1:46.32   1 
     1) Kaz Brown SR                    2) Symone Robinson SR             
     3) Morgan DeMuth JR                4) Alicia Harrington SO           
 14 PCM- Monroe                                         1:46.53   1 
     1) Jayci Vos FR                    2) Mackenzie Clarke JR            
     3) Ashley Van Gorp SO              4) Lexi Kain SR                   
 15 Valley- WDM                                         1:46.66   2 
     1) Sarah Phillips SR               2) Bri Andrew SO                  
     3) Myranda Johnson SO              4) Katie Iles JR                  
 16 Decorah                                             1:47.05   1 
     1) Olivia Sandvig SO               2) Dailen Folkedahl SR            
     3) Alexis Hove SR                  4) Kalle Solberg SO               
 17 Harlan                                              1:47.14   1 
     1) Courtney Scheffler JR           2) Asia Kloewer JR                
     3) Hannah Havick SR                4) Mikayla Evers JR               
 18 Pleasant Valley                                     1:47.37   1 
     1) Alyssa Simon SR                 2) Claire Schwarz JR              
     3) Jordan Simon JR                 4) Emily Paul SO                  
 19 DVPT- West                                          1:47.38   1 
     1) Jonteonna Tucker FR             2) Hannah LaBrecque SR            
     3) Mary Perez SR                   4) Diamond Combs JR               
 20 Pella                                               1:47.41   1 
     1) Makenna Bogaard SO              2) Megan Kooker SO                
     3) Jessica Holterhaus JR           4) Mackenzie Gustafson JR         
 21 Linn-Mar                                            1:48.53   2 
     1) Halley Morgan SR                2) Katie Sommer SR                
     3) Brooke Lorenz SO                4) Rachel Perry SR                
 22 Newton                                              1:48.73   1 
     1) Sydney Jenkins SO               2) Alex Hutchinson SO             
     3) Leela Spencer JR                4) Amber Karsten SR               
 23 Urbandale                                           1:49.70   2 
     1) Jamaica Lovan JR                2) Bailey Mottet FR               
     3) Billie Mottet FR                4) Sophia Szakacs SO              
 -- SC- East                                                DNF   3 
     1) Katrina Diaz JR                 2) Rylie Zyzda SO                 
     3) Elizabeth Bohlmann SR           4) Britney Calvillo SR            


Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee                     
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/23/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:20.53  1994        Texas-El Paso                             
     Stadium: S 1:20.53  1994        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgia                                             1:22.50   3 
     1) Jamario Calhoun SO              2) Johnathan Smith SR             
     3) Reggie Glover FR                4) Maurice Freeman SO             
  2 Purdue                                              1:23.07   3 
     1) Eric Harris SR                  2) Raheem Mostert JR              
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Andre' Peart SR                
  3 Abilene Christian                                   1:24.69   2 
     1) Maliek Golden FR                2) Johnathan Farquarshon JR       
     3) Osei Allyene-Forte SR           4) Darian Hogg SR                 
  4 Iowa                                                1:24.86   3 
     1) James Harrington SO             2) Brendan Thompson SO            
     3) Kaleb Van Cleave JR             4) Aaron Mallett FR               
  5 UW-Milwaukee                                        1:25.41   2 
     1) Marquis Johnson SO              2) Davontae Johnson SO            
     3) Washington Farrington SR        4) Dexter Schleis SR              
  6 Texas-El Paso                                       1:25.76   2 
     1) Sven Zellner SO                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell JR           
     3) Carnell Horn SO                 4) James Bias SO                  
  7 Loyola (Illinois)                                   1:25.84   2 
     1) Mike Wetzel SR                  2) Lino Mogorovic FR              
     3) Bay Abbott SR                   4) Antwon James SO                
  8 Drake                                               1:25.92   3 
     1) Travis Marsh SR                 2) Kai Asberry SO                 
     3) Scott Goad SO                   4) Steven Jordan JR               
  9 Northern Iowa                                       1:26.24   2 
     1) Jordan Guske JR                 2) Raheem Black FR                
     3) Marshall Hill JR                4) Brandon Carnes FR              
 10 Air Force                                           1:26.50   2 
     1) Jake Spuller JR                 2) Zach Johnson FR                
     3) Josh Nielsen SR                 4) David Ptacek SR                
 11 Illinois State                                      1:27.16   1 
     1) Raimon Clay FR                  2) Antonio Farley SO              
     3) Coty Kramer SR                  4) Nathan Schreiber JR            
 12 North Dakota St                                     1:27.65   1 
     1) Nathan Mattson SR               2) Alex Neumiller SO              
     3) Benjamin Neyers FR              4) Wesley DeLong FR               
 13 Chicago St                                          1:28.16   1 
     1) Tyler Odom SR                   2) Khalil Tookes FR               
     3) Denzel Tucker JR                4) Tyler Whittler FR              
 14 Indiana St                                          1:28.32   1 
     1) Jaynard Keys FR                 2) Israel Mercado JR              
     3) Carl McQuay FR                  4) Marcus Neely FR                
 -- Kent St                                                  DQ   3  Out of Zone
     1) William Barnes JR               2) Riak Reese FR                  
     3) Laron Brown III SR              4) Wayne Gordon SO                
 -- Iowa St                                                  DQ   3  Beyond the Zone
     1) Mark Sitek JR                   2) Jared Ingram FR                
     3) Ivan Tamba SR                   4) Kris Brander FR                
 
Event 85  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington                                          7:18.50  
     1) Derrick Daigre SO               2) Nick Harris SO                 
     3) Bradley Whitley                 4) Izaic Yorks FR                 
  2 Arkansas                                            7:18.82  
     1) Cale Wallace FR                 2) Tomas Squella JR               
     3) Andrew Pisechko FR              4) Patrick Rono JR                
  3 Illinois                                            7:23.07  
     1) Zebo Zebe SR                    2) Malik Lee FR                   
     3) Josh Jones JR                   4) Joe McAsey SO                  
  4 Loyola (Illinois)                                   7:29.32  
     1) Jacob Autio SR                  2) Jake Mazanke SO                
     3) Ryan Van Portfliet JR           4) Alex Baker FR                  
  5 Minnesota                                           7:30.13  
     1) Bradley Johnson FR              2) Alex Brend SO                  
     3) John Simons SR                  4) Goaner Deng SO                 
  6 Kansas St                                           7:31.11  
     1) Kyle Hanson SR                  2) Logan Smith JR                 
     3) Kain Ellis FR                   4) Ryan Hershner                  
  7 Nebraska                                            7:34.50  
     1) Sidney Madlock JR               2) Nolan Border SO                
     3) Jackson Barbour FR              4) Alney Tobias JR                
  8 Missouri                                            7:38.93  
     1) TJ Carey FR                     2) Cody Johnson FR                
     3) Cain Winebrenner FR             4) Jon Hughes JR                  
  9 Illinois State                                      7:42.67  
     1) Aidan Askin SO                  2) Ryan Bybee SO                  
     3) Ryan Rutherford JR              4) Paul Steeno FR                 
 10 North Dakota St                                     7:45.55  
     1) Dalton Herding FR               2) Pres Harris FR                 
     3) Matthew Jennings FR             4) Jonah Warwick FR               
 11 Air Force                                           7:49.44  
     1) Charlie Perkins SR              2) Stone Shoaf SO                 
     3) Grant Garst FR                  4) Jason Engel FR                 
 
Event 275  Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
      Relays: D 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
     Stadium: S 1:31.96  1989        Texas Southern                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          1:34.54   3 
     1) Kaila Barber JR                 2) Margaret Bamgbose SO           
     3) Michelle Brown SR               4) Aijah Urssery SR               
  2 Kansas                                              1:34.66   1 
     1) Diamond Dixon SR                2) Alisha Keys SR                 
     3) Tianna Valentine SO             4) Sydney Conley SO               
  3 North Dakota St                                     1:35.48   3 
     1) Morgan Milbrath FR              2) Ashley Tingelstad SR           
     3) Rose Jackson FR                 4) Antoinette Goodman SR          
  4 Indiana St                                          1:35.53   2 
     1) Demetra Camble JR               2) Alethia Marrero FR             
     3) Chidera Obasih JR               4) Katie Wise SO                  
  5 Drake                                               1:36.95   3 
     1) Danyelle Cole JR                2) Tiara Winston SR               
     3) Ariel Kinlow FR                 4) Sarah Yeager SR                
  6 Purdue                                              1:37.08   3 
     1) Carmiesha Cox FR                2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Devynne Charlton FR             4) Ciana Tabb SR                  
  7 Missouri St                                         1:37.12   3 
     1) Pernell Joseph SR               2) Althia Maximilien JR           
     3) Shavonne Husbands SO            4) Chelsie Horton SO              
  8 Western Michigan                                    1:37.62   2 
     1) Andrea Arnold SR                2) Sarita Dotson FR               
     3) Chiara Allen SR                 4) Naiomi Dulaney FR              
  9 South Dakota St                                     1:39.83   1 
     1) Jacleen Patterson FR            2) Jazzelena Black                
     3) Gina Fritz JR                   4) Carly Carper SO                
 10 Chicago St                                          1:40.29   1 
     1) Zhate Jackson FR                2) Pearl Chitava SR               
     3) Summer Allen JR                 4) Shaquilla Jackson SO           
 11 Marquette University                                1:40.32   1 
     1) Arra Strong FR                  2) Gretchen Homan SR              
     3) Anna Strong FR                  4) Carlye Schuh SR                
 -- Long Beach St                                            DQ   2  Beyond The Zone
     1) Kayla Goosby JR                 2) Alex Kruthers JR               
     3) Jasmine Askew JR                4) Saedra Wright SR               
 -- Air Force                                                DQ   2  Before the Zone
     1) Kassie Gurnell SR               2) Naomi Alston SO                
     3) Morgan Malone JR                4) Mikayla Robertson FR           
 
Event 295  Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
      Relays: D 8:27.42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
     Stadium: S 8:27.42  4/27/2007   Minnesota                                 
                         J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              8:34.19  
     1) Bre'Anna Smith SR               2) Megan Plenus SR                
     3) Kiara McIntosh FR               4) Kari Shoolbraid JR             
  2 Baylor                                              8:38.73  
     1) Mariah Kelly SR                 2) Maggie Montoya FR              
     3) Kristina Brown SR               4) Olicia Williams SO             
  3 Missouri                                            8:45.14  
     1) Landon Wachter JR               2) Kayla Wolf FR                  
     3) Teylar Adelsberger FR           4) Alison Ross JR                 
  4 Northern Iowa                                       8:45.71  
     1) Amber Clock JR                  2) Brette Correy FR               
     3) Theresa Connelly FR             4) Alex Wilson JR                 
  5 Arkansas                                            8:46.15  
     1) Jessica Kamilos SO              2) Regan Ward FR                  
     3) Victoria Feole FR               4) Paige Johnston SR              
  6 Illinois State                                      8:47.27  
     1) Kristen Zillmer SR              2) Jackie Mink SO                 
     3) Kimberly Sanden SO              4) Kaley Ummel SO                 
  7 Illinois                                            8:48.16  
     1) Chloe Schmidt JR                2) Ahlivia Spencer SR             
     3) Lindsey Rakosnik FR             4) Stephanie Morgan SR            
  8 Iowa                                                8:49.95  
     1) Katharina Trost FR              2) Shannon Maser JR               
     3) Adrianne Alexia JR              4) Kaitlyn Nelson SO              
  9 Kansas St                                           8:52.38  
     1) Sonja Schneider SO              2) Sonia Gaskin SO                
     3) Marija Stambolic FR             4) Marie Taylor FR                
 10 South Dakota St                                     9:01.40  
     1) Jessica Eibs SO                 2) Lindsey Strait FR              
     3) Bobbie McLaury JR               4) Karley Konkel SO               
 11 South Dakota                                        9:05.44  
     1) Katie Wetzstein SO              2) Amber Eichkorn SO              
     3) Nicole Schmidt FR               4) Jessica Feldman FR             
 
Event 390  Men 400 Meter Dash Moscow Games Rematch
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.44  
  2 Kirani James                 Nike                     44.60  
  3 Luguelin Santos              Puma                     44.72  
  4 Yousef Al-Masrahi            Saudi Arabia             45.02  
  5 Christian Taylor             Li-Ning                  45.17  
  6 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   45.46  
  7 Josh Mance                   USA                      45.83  
  8 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   46.90  
 
Event 400  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hansle Parchment             Jamaica                  13.14   1.0 
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.23   1.0 
  3 Ryan Wilson                  Mizuno                   13.30   1.0 
  4 Jeff Porter                  Nike                     13.35   1.0  13.341
  5 Andrew Riley                 Puma                     13.35   1.0  13.348
  6 Spencer Adams                USA BLUE                 13.40   1.0 
  7 Omo Osaghae                  USA                      13.50   1.0 
  8 Ryan Brathwaite              Barbados                 13.58   1.0 
 
Event 405  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Tinsley              Nike                     48.57  
  2 Javier Culson                Puerto Rico              48.68  
  3 Johnny Dutch                 USA                      49.24  
  4 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     49.25  
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.32  
  6 Felix Sanchez                Dominican Republ         49.84  
  7 Reggie Wyatt                 USA                      50.65  
  8 LaRon Bennett                USA                      50.82  
 
Event 415  Men High Jump Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Drouin                 Nike                     2.40m    7-10.50 
  2 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.35m    7-08.50 
  3 Dusty Jonas                  USA                     J2.35m    7-08.50 
  4 Trevor Barry                 Bahamas                  2.25m    7-04.50 
  5 Mickael Hanany               Nike                    J2.25m    7-04.50 
  6 Garrett Huyler               Zensah                   2.21m    7-03.00 
  7 Jessie Williams              Nike                    J2.21m    7-03.00 
  8 Geoff Davis                  USA                      2.16m    7-01.00 
  8 Mike Mason                   Canada                   2.16m    7-01.00 
  8 Jamaal Wilson                Bahamas                  2.16m    7-01.00 
 11 Donald Thomas                Bahamas                 J2.16m    7-01.00 
 12 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
 
Event 465  Women 1500 Meter Run Moscow Games Rematch
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Obiri                  Kenya                  4:04.88  
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:06.96  
  3 Heather Kampf                Asics                  4:07.15  
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:07.83  
  5 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:08.58  
  6 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:08.68  
  7 Katie Mackey                 USA                    4:08.78  
  8 Lea Wallace                  Unattached             4:09.34  
  9 Heather Wilson               Unattached             4:11.74  
 10 Amanda Winslow               USA                    4:14.24  
 11 Gabriele Grunewald           Team USA Minn          4:17.66  
 -- Molly Beckwith-Ludlow        Saucony                    DNF  
 
Event 480  Women Pole Vault Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yarisley Silva               Cuba                     4.66m   15-03.50 
  2 Mary Saxer                   Unattached               4.46m   14-07.50 
  3 Katerina Stefanidi           Greece                   4.36m   14-03.50 
  4 Becky Holliday               Asics                   J4.36m   14-03.50 
  5 Marion Flack                 Unattached              J4.36m   14-03.50 
  6 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                    J4.36m   14-03.50 
  7 April Steiner-Bennett        Asics                   J4.36m   14-03.50 
  8 Tori Pena                    Ireland                  4.26m   13-11.75 
  9 Melinda Owens                USA                     J4.26m   13-11.75 
 10 Melissa Gergel               USA                      4.11m   13-05.75 
 11 Marion Lotout                France                  J4.11m   13-05.75 
 
Event 487  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Special
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USA RED                                               50.93  
     1) Brianna Rollins                 2) Lolo Jones                     
     3) Vashti Thomas                   4) Queen Harrison                 
  2 Jamaica                                               52.01  
     1) Shermaine Williams              2) Andrea Bliss                   
     3) Monique. Morgan                 4) LaToya. Greaves                
 -- USA BLUE                                                DNF  
     1) Jackie Coward                   2) Candice Davis                  
     3) Teanya Jones                    4) Chelsea. Eades                 
 
Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 42.17  4/28/2012   Cedar Falls, Cedar Falls                    
                       M Dowell, L Toyosi, S Hagarty, J Harrington       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                                42.42q  2 
     1) Corbin Lowe SR                  2) AJ Allen SR                    
     3) Trevor Allen JR                 4) Nihad Ejubovic SR              
  2 IC- City High                                         42.84q  1 
     1) Chuck Riley JR                  2) Cory Lindsey SR                
     3) Kole Butler SR                  4) Bryson Runge JR                
  3 CR Kennedy                                            42.91q  1 
     1) Marcus Perkins SR               2) Famiek Cook SR                 
     3) Jacob Shannon SR                4) Derek Jacobus SR               
  4 WAT West                                              43.22q  2 
     1) Blake Thomas SR                 2) Lance Dunn SR                  
     3) Ke'Rone Williams SR             4) Tayshaun Cooper FR             
  5 Pleasant Valley                                       43.23q  3 
     1) Kyle Werning                    2) Tyler Benge SR                 
     3) CJ Carter FR                    4) Tyler Flanders JR              
  6 Cedar Falls                                           43.24q  2 
     1) Conner Riehm SR                 2) Michael Abbas SO               
     3) Matt Turcotte JR                4) Denison Harrington SO          
  7 Johnston                                              43.26q  2 
     1) T-Boy White SO                  2) Camden Van Brocklin SR         
     3) Jack Bergstrom JR               4) Jared Seay JR                  
  8 Ames                                                  43.34q  3 
     1) Clifford Kwaw-Mensah SR         2) Chris Sorrentino JR            
     3) Eli Ingram SR                   4) Darrius Martin SO              
  9 Valley- WDM                                           43.37   2 
     1) Yash Manektala SR               2) Adam Harris SR                 
     3) Scott Andrew SR                 4) Trevor Bell JR                 
 10 Dowling C- WDM                                        43.49   3 
     1) Nick Hernandez JR               2) Thomas Bell SR                 
     3) Aaron Krah FR                   4) Rico Gafford SR                
 11 Bishop Heelan                                         43.58   2 
     1) Brady Mayo SR                   2) Joe Fox JR                     
     3) Philip Jacobson SR              4) Connor Niles SR                
 12 SE Polk                                               43.59   1 
     1) Moussa Kuyateh JR               2) Tate Christensen SR            
     3) Davonn Phothiboupha SR          4) Tyler Rager JR                 
 13 SC- East                                              43.63   1 
     1) Ronald Carter SR                2) Dom Flemister SO               
     3) Ross Godfrey SO                 4) Ronald Nash SR                 
 14 CR Washington                                         43.80   3 
     1) Reid Snitker JR                 2) Landen Akers JR                
     3) Alex Herzog SO                  4) Robert Bolden FR               
 15 Lewis Central                                         43.88   6 
     1) Tony Rew SR                     2) Jake Rodgers SR                
     3) Conner Hanafan JR               4) Lincoln Rodenburg SR           
 16 Wapsie Val- F                                         43.94   7 
     1) Caleb Knipp JR                  2) Stone Kane SR                  
     3) Riley Woods JR                  4) Andrew Buzynski FR             
 17 SB-Luton                                              44.00   4 
     1) Matthew George                  2) Nick Grote                     
     3) Jack DeMoss                     4) Brady Wall                     
 18 W Burlington/ND                                       44.01   4 
     1) Timmy Williams JR               2) Brant Wrede JR                 
     3) Isaiah Trousil FR               4) Xavior Williams SO             
 19 Albia                                                 44.02   1  44.013
     1) Ryan Sarver JR                  2) Brett Leshen SR                
     3) Luke Sarver JR                  4) Alex Schultz SR                
 20 Cascade- WD                                           44.02   5  44.015
     1) Nate Bergfeld JR                2) Mitchell Oberbroeckling SR     
     3) Haris Takes SR                  4) Levi Dolphin SR                
 21 Urbandale                                             44.04   7 
     1) Tavien Gardner FR               2) Abdul Mansaray JR              
     3) Ben Moss JR                     4) Titus Kinyea JR                
 22 CR Jefferson                                          44.08   2  44.078
     1) Shaquille Harbor JR             2) Dylan Chittick SR              
     3) Jacob Beaton SO                 4) Nate Karlan SR                 
 23 Lynnville-Sully                                       44.08   6  44.080
     1) Bailee Samson SR                2) Sage Ehresman SO               
     3) Caden Doll SR                   4) Meliek Meyer SR                
 24 Clear Lake                                            44.10   6 
     1) Zach Tatum SO                   2) Jake Harle SR                  
     3) MaKean Bang JR                  4) Chandler Diercks JR            
 25 Solon                                                 44.15   3 
     1) Brandon Childs SO               2) Emilio Villagrana JR           
     3) Jordan Wymer SR                 4) Connor Ham JR                  
 26 DSM Lincoln                                           44.16   4 
     1) Kaleb Kesselring SR             2) Victor Haskins JR              
     3) Tanner Westmoreland JR          4) Robby Blaylock SO              
 27 Norwalk                                               44.18   1 
     1) Collin Schiltz SR               2) Will Fraser SO                 
     3) Caleb Klocko SR                 4) Cory Harding JR                
 28 DC-Grimes                                             44.19   4 
     1) Noah Weeks SR                   2) Austin Kloewer SO              
     3) Andrew Kramer SR                4) Chaz Chambers SR               
 29 Williamsburg                                          44.22   3 
     1) Aaron Schultz SR                2) Jake Lehmkuhl SR               
     3) Mitchell Stahl JR               4) Blake Hughes SO                
 30 Bond-Farrar                                           44.24   4 
     1) Aaron Johnson SR                2) Grant Petersen JR              
     3) Jarrid Clark SO                 4) Sam Duffy SR                   
 31 Linn-Mar                                              44.25   5 
     1) Zach Luehring SO                2) Tristan Freese JR              
     3) Griffin Freese FR               4) Daniel Gorsich SO              
 32 Sioux Center                                          44.28   5 
     1) Torin Huisman SR                2) Rylan Stewart SR               
     3) Christian Rozeboom JR           4) Derek Hooyer JR                
 33 Knoxville                                             44.35   5 
     1) Connor Bailey SO                2) Jerry Nichols SR               
     3) Nolan Wallace JR                4) Tanner Dunkin JR               
 34 S Winn- Calmar                                        44.39   7 
     1) Jared Schroeder SR              2) Treyton Jacobsen SO            
     3) Alex Shatek SR                  4) Jordan Rommes JR               
 35 Carlisle                                              44.42   8 
     1) Luke Murray SR                  2) Noah Smith JR                  
     3) Nathan Gerlach JR               4) Tyrell Erb JR                  
 36 DUB Hempstead                                         44.43   3 
     1) Tay Collins FR                  2) Payton Imhof JR                
     3) Cal Tauber SR                   4) Matt Zenner JR                 
 37 Madrid                                                44.44   5 
     1) Nick Novotny SR                 2) Michael Santi FR               
     3) Alex Schieltz FR                4) Owen Gibbons SR                
 38 Bettendorf                                            44.45   6 
     1) Dalton McGlaughlin SO           2) Alex Schmertman SO             
     3) Suni Lane FR                    4) Gabe Rees SR                   
 39 WAT East                                              44.48   7 
     1) Jordan Williams SR              2) Andrew Walker SO               
     3) Raytiris Haywood SO             4) Carlton Todd FR                
 40 Nevada                                                44.50   7 
     1) Peyton Sharp                    2) Erik Fevold                    
     3) Traye Pelzer                    4) Chase Dobson                   
 41 DSM- East                                             44.54   7 
     1) Brandon Trotter SO              2) Evian Akers JR                 
     3) Skyler Knutzen SR               4) Jaylin James JR                
 42 Clinton                                               44.56   4 
     1) Dustin Caldwell SR              2) Eric Maddasion SR              
     3) Alex Caldwell SR                4) Deshond Robinson SR            
 43 Davis County- B                                       44.57   9 
     1) Mathew Hopkins                  2) Dalton Kanselaar               
     3) Conner Young                    4) Andrew Cowles                  
 44 Beckman- D                                            44.60   4 
     1) Liam O'Connor JR                2) Noah Smith SO                  
     3) Mitch Steger SR                 4) Eric Boeckenstedt JR           
 45 Mt Pleasant                                           44.62   8 
     1) Justin Chalupa SR               2) Spencer White JR               
     3) Trey Magnani SR                 4) Cole Phillips JR               
 46 Xavier- CR                                            44.63   8 
     1) Chris Ball SR                   2) Sean Murphy SO                 
     3) Levi Miller SR                  4) Miles Sullivan SR              
 47 Panorama- P                                           44.64   5 
     1) Matthew Webner FR               2) Chase Hennen SR                
     3) Josiah Moulds SR                4) Luke Webner JR                 
 48 Prairie- CR                                           44.67   8 
     1) trevor northrup SO              2) matt hilligas SR               
     3) keagan pinter JR                4) mitch dellamuth SR             
 49 W Delaware                                            44.70   9 
     1) Austin Bishop SR                2) Timmy Tutton SR                
     3) Ryan Solomon JR                 4) Dionndre Gray SR               
 50 Ankeny                                                44.75   2 
     1) Sam Parker SO                   2) PJ Carey SR                    
     3) Evan Montgomery JR              4) Brandon Beecham SR             
 51 Woodward Acad                                         44.77   6 
     1) Kaelin King JR                  2) Darius Scott-Crayton SR        
     3) Rashaun McGee JR                4) Victor Fuller SR               
 52 Mount Ayr                                             44.83   7 
     1) Grant Staats JR                 2) Jacob Sobotka SR               
     3) Erik Freed SR                   4) Cody Stackhouse SR             
 53 Boone                                                 44.86  10 
     1) Ryan Sunstrom                   2) Elijah Johnson                 
     3) Alex Davis                      4) Sabin Hicks                    
 54 Pocahon Area                                          44.92  10  44.919
     1) Dominic Johnson JR              2) Jake Kopriva JR                
     3) Tyler Case SO                   4) Draven Barth SR                
 54 Fort Dodge                                            44.92   1  44.919
     1) Keegan Myers SO                 2) Sam Cook SO                    
     3) Brandon Schoenfeld SR           4) Zach Anderson SR               
 56 DSM North                                             44.95   6 
     1) Emanuel Zeo SR                  2) Moses Dreh FR                  
     3) Warren Krieg SR                 4) Kajuan Davenport SR            
 57 Shenandoah                                            45.01   9  45.004
     1) Jake Cerven                     2) Evan Lindburg                  
     3) Logan Roberts                   4) Sam Kroepel                    
 58 Waverly-SR                                            45.01   5  45.008
     1) Sky Holmgren SR                 2) Collin Werkman SR              
     3) Eric Willis SR                  4) Austin Durscher SR             
 59 Washington HS                                         45.07   3  45.061
     1) carl sivels SR                  2) gage redlinger JR              
     3) jack giardino SO                4) alex coker SR                  
 60 Fairfield                                             45.07   9  45.068
     1) LaQuan HIll JR                  2) Austin Francisco SR            
     3) Dakota Nye JR                   4) Jonathon Hoehne SR             
 61 Glenwood                                              45.09   8 
     1) Nick Beier SR                   2) Dane Kruse JR                  
     3) Spencer Smith SR                4) Mavrick Decker FR              
 62 Center Point                                          45.14  10 
     1) Ryan Richmond SR                2) JoJo Frost FR                  
     3) Logan Sarchett SO               4) Brandon Kinsey JR              
 63 Oskaloosa                                             45.15   8 
     1) Max Johnson JR                  2) Spencer Medlin SR              
     3) Mason Wisse SR                  4) Ki-Jana DeJong JR              
 64 New Hampton                                           45.16   8 
     1) Nathan Anderson JR              2) Cole McDonald JR               
     3) Trevor Ambrose SO               4) Connor Frerichs JR             
 65 Regina- IC                                            45.23   9 
     1) Bryan Amelon SR                 2) Ken Westrick SO                
     3) Sam Lincoln SO                  4) Jacob Brinkman JR              
 66 WACO- Waylnd                                          45.25   5 
     1) Brett Heseltien JR              2) Bryce Achen SO                 
     3) Cornell Hulme FR                4) Dylan Carlson SR               
 67 DUB Senior                                            45.28  10 
     1) Jared Blatz SR                  2) Jared Schulz SR                
     3) Matt Hesselman SR               4) Parker Hammel SR               
 68 CB- T Jefferson                                       45.37   9 
     1) Dylan Nightser JR               2) Jakahi Gregory SR              
     3) Griffin Koletzke SO             4) Aaron Pierce JR                
 69 Roland-Story                                          45.38  10 
     1) Charlie Messer SR               2) Alex Teig SO                   
     3) Andrew Schlatter JR             4) Blake Morgan SR                
 70 DVPT- West                                            45.42  10 
     1) Carlos Wright SR                2) Anthony Lotspeich SR           
     3) Dot Combs FR                    4) Tirael Malone JR               
 71 W Marshall- SC                                        45.53  10 
     1) Blake Young SR                  2) Elijah Streeter SR             
     3) Nick Juel JR                    4) Duncan Ferch SR                
 72 Spirit Lake Park                                      45.55   6 
     1) Jacob Jenness SR                2) Caleb Jennings JR              
     3) Pat Woizeschke SR               4) Blake Enderson JR              
 73 Lawton-Bronson                                        45.56   8 
     1) Brett Prenger JR                2) Brandon Thompson SR            
     3) Austin Peters SO                4) Anteras Ashley SO              
 74 Newton                                                45.67  10 
     1) Jarom Williams JR               2) Jeffery Thongvanh JR           
     3) Deonne Harris JR                4) Earl Kimmel SR                 
 -- Ankeny Centennial                                       DNF   4 
     1) Alec Doran FR                   2) Adam Lynn SR                   
     3) Jaysen Pruitt SR                4) Isaiah Kramme JR               
 -- Garner-Hay/Vent                                          DQ   9  Before the Zone
     1) Adam Monson SR                  2) Conner Shaw FR                 
     3) Spencer Shaw SR                 4) Kevin Boehnke JR               
 -- IC- West                                                 DQ   1  Beyond the zone
     1) Jacob Sanderson JR              2) Andrew Gilbaugh SR             
     3) Tyler Eads JR                   4) Anfernee Frazier SR            
 -- South Central Calhou                                     DQ   9  Beyond the Zone
     1) Kyler Case SR                   2) Jake Petzenhauser SR           
     3) Sam Spencer SR                  4) Kody Case FR                   
 -- Vinton-Shellbrg                                          DQ   6  Beyond the Zone
     1) Joel Barnes SO                  2) Nick Hyland SO                 
     3) Jordan Womochil SO              4) Chase Overton SR               
 -- West Liberty                                             DQ   7  Beyond the Zone
     1) Roberto Lopez SO                2) Riley Anderson SR              
     3) Evan Dalton SO                  4) Armando Revelez FR             
 
Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:17.77  4/29/2006   Valley of West Des Moines                 
                         B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albia                                               3:19.59q  1 
     1) Ryan Sarver JR                  2) Brett Leshen SR                
     3) Luke Sarver JR                  4) Alex Schultz SR                
  2 Waukee                                              3:21.66q  2 
     1) Ross Vogel JR                   2) Corbin Lowe SR                 
     3) Trevor Allen JR                 4) Noah Larrison SR               
  3 Ames                                                3:22.77q  1 
     1) Gage Eller JR                   2) Daniel Chan JR                 
     3) Thomas Hansen SR                4) Kentrell Killins SR            
  4 Ankeny                                              3:23.81q  1 
     1) Sam Parker SO                   2) Brandon Beecham SR             
     3) Steven Erredge JR               4) PJ Carey SR                    
  5 DUB Senior                                          3:24.19q  3 
     1) Bradley Ware JR                 2) Chad Manternach SR             
     3) Taylor Donner SR                4) Jase Grant SR                  
  6 Bishop Heelan                                       3:24.35q  2 
     1) Tony Tobin JR                   2) Joe Kayl JR                    
     3) Jake DeJong SR                  4) Philip Jacobson SR             
  7 Center Point                                        3:24.45q  3 
     1) Nick Thibault SR                2) Michael Marshall JR            
     3) Levi Gatrost SR                 4) Brandon Kinsey JR              
  8 DSM- Roosevelt                                      3:24.70q  2 
     1) Cameron Williams JR             2) Josh Sparks SR                 
     3) Prince Krah JR                  4) Sydne Davis SR                 
  9 Mason City                                          3:24.84   3 
     1) John Enright SR                 2) Brad Petersen SR               
     3) Shandon Green SO                4) Billy O'Neil JR                
 10 DSM Lincoln                                         3:24.87   2 
     1) Zach Lyon JR                    2) Finn Hoogensen SR              
     3) Sam McMichael JR                4) Elijah Young SR                
 11 Clinton                                             3:25.05   3 
     1) Delante Chamberlain SR          2) Eric Maddasion SR              
     3) Marquis Robinson SO             4) Deshond Robinson SR            
 12 Cascade- WD                                         3:25.18   1 
     1) Mitchell Oberbroeckling SR      2) Kurt Trumm SO                  
     3) Evan Simon JR                   4) Levi Dolphin SR                
 13 Pleasant Valley                                     3:25.30   1 
     1) Chandler Reed                   2) Adam Sargeant SR               
     3) Andrew Dixon JR                 4) Tyler Flanders JR              
 14 Mount Ayr                                           3:25.34   2 
     1) Kyle Dolecheck SO               2) Noah Larsen SR                 
     3) Erik Freed SR                   4) Jacob Sobotka SR               
 15 Dike-NH                                             3:25.44   1 
     1) Carson Parker SR                2) Ben Cuvelier SR                
     3) Connor Blough FR                4) John Crew SO                   
 16 IC- West                                            3:25.84   1 
     1) Alexander Baller SR             2) Andrew Gilbaugh SR             
     3) Xavier Koch JR                  4) Kaleb Greiner SR               
 17 Linn-Mar                                            3:25.85   3 
     1) Dalton Gosch FR                 2) Duggan Trenary SR              
     3) Greyson Dolezal JR              4) Joe A'Hearn JR                 
 18 Muscatine                                           3:26.82   3 
     1) Jon Centeno SR                  2) Bennett Luedtke SR             
     3) Jacob Schmelzer SR              4) Eric Heckman JR                
 19 Valley- WDM                                         3:26.94   3 
     1) Trevor Bell JR                  2) Collin Coffey JR               
     3) Caleb Floss SR                  4) Colin Skellenger FR            
 20 Glenwood                                            3:28.41   2 
     1) Brogan Weddum JR                2) Cole Kennedy SR                
     3) Jared Cook SR                   4) Brady Wheeler SR               
 21 Prairie- CR                                         3:29.14   2 
     1) tristan beyer SR                2) luke howes SR                  
     3) connor neuhaus SR               4) jalen rima SO                  
 22 DUB Hempstead                                       3:29.92   1 
     1) Matt Zenner JR                  2) Jacob Hodge SR                 
     3) Bailey Paulsen JR               4) Will Smith JR                  
 23 Dowling C- WDM                                      3:30.64   2 
     1) Joe Gorsche JR                  2) Neal Conn SR                   
     3) Nick Hernandez JR               4) Colin Creighton SR             
 -- Cedar Falls                                              DQ   3  3 steps on line
     1) Sam Ahrenholz SR                2) Zach Shippy SR                 
     3) Steven Thompson SR              4) Hunter Lavallee SO             
 
Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 47.55  4/28/2012   DSM- Roosevelt, DSM- Rooseve                
                       D Welch, A Sayeh, J Roberts-Lewis, E Hawkins      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assumption                                            48.55q  1 
     1) Emma Bassier SR                 2) Rose Ripslinger SR             
     3) Markel Mommsen SR               4) Maddie Irmen SR                
  2 CR Jefferson                                          48.89q  2 
     1) Lucy Schneekloth JR             2) Abilene Ranschau SO            
     3) Morgan Meese JR                 4) Jasmine Blue SO                
  3 DSM- Roosevelt                                        48.96q  3 
     1) Teanna Lewis FR                 2) Briyana Carter SO              
     3) McKenna Schnack SR              4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR        
  4 Waukee                                                49.31q  2 
     1) Maddie Sehman SO                2) Gabi Gaines JR                 
     3) Shaye Witte SO                  4) Talia Buss SO                  
  5 Fort Dodge                                            49.64q  2 
     1) Shariah Smith FR                2) Car'Maiya Mosley FR            
     3) Alexis Astor SR                 4) Tiana Mericle SR               
  6 Urbandale                                             49.67q  3  49.669
     1) Jamaica Lovan JR                2) Sydney Lafrentz JR             
     3) Jessie Hovey JR                 4) Mary Young SR                  
  7 SC- East                                              49.67q  1  49.670
     1) Katrina Diaz JR                 2) Rylie Zyzda SO                 
     3) Elizabeth Bohlmann SR           4) Britney Calvillo SR            
  8 Cedar Falls                                           49.86q  2 
     1) Melanie Stoss SR                2) Kaz Brown SR                   
     3) Symone Robinson SR              4) Alicia Harrington SO           
  9 Dowling C- WDM                                        50.01   3 
     1) Savannah Ingham SR              2) Michaela Cunningham JR         
     3) Kaila Konz SR                   4) Emma Kasap SR                  
 10 Wahlert- Dub                                          50.11   3 
     1) Elizabeth Welu SR               2) Katy Fricano SO                
     3) Allie Osterberger SO            4) Laura Sherman SO               
 11 IC- West                                              50.15   1 
     1) Kristina Bauer SR               2) Alicia Hardin SR               
     3) Tia Saunders SO                 4) Taleah Smith FR                
 12 Johnston                                              50.18   7 
     1) Ronnoja Ayers SR                2) Maddie MacGregor JR            
     3) Kristen Stucker JR              4) Elle Brown FR                  
 13 MOC-FV                                                50.27   5 
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR           2) Daphne Heimensen JR            
     3) Katie Landhuis SR               4) Alexis Conaway SR              
 14 Boone                                                 50.42   6 
     1) Alex Mullins JR                 2) Breann Aspengren JR            
     3) Linsey Schminke JR              4) Bailey Schminke JR             
 15 Cascade- WD                                           50.43   4 
     1) Celine Rickels FR               2) Sydney Rickels JR              
     3) Abbey Meyer SR                  4) Holly Hunt SR                  
 16 Washington HS                                         50.58   6 
     1) Dema Giardino SR                2) Grace Redlinger SR             
     3) Stephanie Fishback SR           4) Macy Marek JR                  
 17 Bettendorf                                            50.61   2 
     1) Anna Shaw SR                    2) Julia Lampe FR                 
     3) Olivia Drexler SR               4) Tasia Comer SO                 
 18 SE Polk                                               50.67   3 
     1) Destiny McGinnis JR             2) Jordan Donels SR               
     3) Shelby Uhl JR                   4) Mackenzie Woodard FR           
 19 DSM- Hoover                                           50.73   6 
     1) Maresha Robinson SO             2) Kassandra Claytor FR           
     3) Destiny Jackson FR              4) Artorria Jung SR               
 20 Ames                                                  50.78   4 
     1) Ella Bartlett JR                2) Kylie Morken SO                
     3) Phaedra Lipsey JR               4) Fatima Haron SO                
 21 WAT East                                              50.83   7 
     1) Shaylynn White JR               2) Mahleya Williams JR            
     3) Haley Beckner JR                4) Keunna Moore JR                
 22 Glenwood                                              50.85   2 
     1) Courtney Magnussen JR           2) Kecia Caudill SR               
     3) Sarah Salerno SR                4) Chelsea Webster SR             
 23 Pleasant Valley                                       50.96   1 
     1) Alyssa Simon SR                 2) Jennifer Kruse SR              
     3) Jordan Simon JR                 4) Emily Paul SO                  
 24 Mt Pleasant                                           50.98   5 
     1) Chloe Haffarnan SR              2) Hannah Becker JR               
     3) Kelsi Phipps JR                 4) Leslie Taylor SR               
 25 Oskaloosa                                             51.05   4 
     1) Taylor Richardson JR            2) Kenzie Gunter SR               
     3) Brey Hill SO                    4) Asia Laudermilch JR            
 26 Decorah                                               51.11   5 
     1) Monica Malila JR                2) Alexis Hove SR                 
     3) Monica Tappe SO                 4) Dailen Folkedahl SR            
 27 Xavier- CR                                            51.13   6 
     1) Sydney Oakley SO                2) Allison Schwach SR             
     3) Taylor Skala JR                 4) Molly Breitbach SR             
 28 Solon                                                 51.20   5  51.195
     1) Emma Moss JR                    2) Sydney Lawson SO               
     3) Haley Bell JR                   4) Jordan Smith JR                
 29 Clarinda                                              51.20   5  51.199
     1) Paige Fast SO                   2) Klarissa McElroy JR            
     3) Jenny Bair SR                   4) Jaedra Moses JR                
 30 Valley- WDM                                           51.24   4 
     1) Sarah Phillips SR               2) Bri Andrew SO                  
     3) Brooke Granzow FR               4) Myranda Johnson SO             
 31 Indianola                                             51.25   9 
     1) Madeline Green JR               2) Taylor Boozell SO              
     3) Bailee McVey FR                 4) Emma Chittenden SR             
 32 DC-Grimes                                             51.27   8 
     1) Brooke Kramer FR                2) Maci Masching SO               
     3) Bailey Norland SR               4) Kaitlin Wenell SR              
 33 Prairie- CR                                           51.30   3 
     1) Paige Pritts FR                 2) Alexa Martin SO                
     3) Amanda Pipolo SO                4) Madison Dellamuth SR           
 34 DSM Lincoln                                           51.31   2 
     1) Monaijah Jones JR               2) Sa'Lisa Berry SR               
     3) Summer Sanford SR               4) Talia Marquis SO               
 35 IC- City High                                         51.32   1 
     1) Delaney Johnson SO              2) Lauryn Alderson SR             
     3) Bryn Hanrahan FR                4) Kiera Washpun SR               
 36 Manson NW Web                                         51.37   9 
     1) Kim Hokinson SR                 2) Ellie Herzberg SR              
     3) Michelle Dolder SO              4) Cloie Herzberg FR              
 37 A-D-M- Adel                                           51.44   1 
     1) Madi Bertman JR                 2) Haley Schepers SR              
     3) Sydney Bertman FR               4) Kari Dufoe JR                  
 38 W Delaware                                            51.46   6 
     1) Katelyn Mangold FR              2) Jessie Dudak JR                
     3) Hannah Gaffney JR               4) Emily Thole JR                 
 39 Linn-Mar                                              51.48   4 
     1) Shelby Ham JR                   2) Katie Sommer SR                
     3) Kristie Sommer SR               4) Halley Morgan SR               
 40 Harlan                                                51.49   6 
     1) Courtney Scheffler JR           2) Asia Kloewer JR                
     3) Hannah Havick SR                4) Mikayla Evers JR               
 41 DUB Hempstead                                         51.50   9 
     1) Sarah Lauer JR                  2) Emily Kelleher SR              
     3) Keyonna Parnell JR              4) Nakiah Kimble SR               
 42 Ankeny Centennial                                     51.51   3 
     1) SERENA MOSS JR                  2) Kylee Macke FR                 
     3) KELLIE WONG SR                  4) Sydney Reysack SO              
 43 Clayton Ridge                                         51.57  10 
     1) Taylor Schaefers JR             2) Erica Armstrong JR             
     3) Jade Staebler FR                4) Jasmine Staebler JR            
 44 WAT West                                              51.59   9 
     1) Sammie Sproul SR                2) Allison Trenkamp FR            
     3) Jaclyn Spencer SO               4) Blaire Thomas SR               
 45 Northeast, GL                                         51.67   8  51.662
     1) Rylee Dickey SO                 2) Peyton Gray SR                 
     3) Aleenah Marcucci SO             4) Tierra Hildebrandt JR          
 45 DVPT- West                                            51.67   6  51.662
     1) Mary Perez SR                   2) Hannah LaBrecque SR            
     3) Chelsie Oberbroekling JR        4) Diamond Combs JR               
 47 Pella                                                 51.69   7 
     1) Klaire Wisniewski SR            2) Kristin Rundle FR              
     3) Jenna Murphy FR                 4) Jessica Holterhaus JR          
 48 Williamsburg                                          51.75   1 
     1) Brittni Gilbert FR              2) Brianna Dellamuth SO           
     3) Olivia Doehrmann JR             4) Paige Greiner SR               
 49 Ottumwa                                               51.77   4 
     1) Sarah Schulz                    2) Ellie Hammack                  
     3) Sarah Thordarson                4) Erin Sheehy                    
 50 Charles City                                          51.84   9  51.835
     1) Jessica Keifer JR               2) Jackie Foster JR               
     3) Leah Swartzrock JR              4) Katie Foster FR                
 51 Carlisle                                              51.84   4  51.837
     1) Nicole Christensen JR           2) Taylor Dubois FR               
     3) Elizabeth Fitzgerald SR         4) Shyanne Dubois JR              
 52 Hampton-Dumont                                        51.85   5 
     1) Jessica Speake SO               2) Shelby Tidman JR               
     3) Elvira Cavazos SR               4) Paige Wragge SR                
 53 PCM- Monroe                                           51.88   3 
     1) Jayci Vos FR                    2) Mackenzie Clarke JR            
     3) Emily Hugen SO                  4) Lexi Kain SR                   
 54 Springville                                           51.92   8 
     1) Chrissy Hoogland SO             2) Megan Wagaman SO               
     3) Kerrigan Riley SR               4) Daisha Hall SR                 
 55 Hudson                                                51.94   7 
     1) Lindsey Koch JR                 2) Casey Miles SR                 
     3) Lexi Kolterman JR               4) Maddie Bell JR                 
 56 Vinton-Shellbrg                                       52.02   8 
     1) LaDorshae Mull FR               2) Dawne Schminke JR              
     3) Payton Leonard JR               4) Sydney Robertson JR            
 57 Eddyvl-Blakes/F                                       52.05  10 
     1) Abby Boyer SR                   2) Sadie Baugher JR               
     3) Karlie Taylor SO                4) Tasha Alexander SR             
 58 Sibley-Ocheyedan                                      52.06  10 
     1) JADA CARLSON FR                 2) BRIDGET DOEDEN SR              
     3) ERIN SWENSON JR                 4) MALEAH DOEDEN SO               
 59 Burlington                                            52.15   8 
     1) Marissa Purdum JR               2) Heather Geiger FR              
     3) Rikki Wolfe SO                  4) Autumn Golly SR                
 60 Clinton                                               52.16  10 
     1) Raven Jones SO                  2) Elle Tubbs SO                  
     3) Hannah Burken SO                4) Erin Wenzel SR                 
 61 Grinnell                                              52.17   5  52.165
     1) Kailee Doty SO                  2) Regan Sharp SR                 
     3) Jessica Moore FR                4) Christa Follette JR            
 62 Newton                                                52.17   7  52.167
     1) Kacy Cazett SR                  2) Sydney Jenkins SO              
     3) Amber Karsten SR                4) Leela Spencer JR               
 63 N Linn- TM                                            52.18  10 
     1) Abby Klendworth SO              2) Kayla Newbauer SO              
     3) Cassie Rawson SO                4) Abbey Ingwersen SO             
 64 Marshalltown                                          52.19   8 
     1) Chione Brooks SR                2) Tabby Steffenson SR            
     3) Karli McClure JR                4) Cassidy Blackford JR           
 65 Central- Elkader                                      52.33  10 
     1) Abby Gifford                    2) Emily Asche                    
     3) Kiana Stender                   4) Haley Schroeder                
 66 Tri-Center- N                                         52.38  10 
     1) Michelle Mumm SR                2) Kari Witt SR                   
     3) Hailey Dollen SR                4) Nikki Paulson SR               
 67 Maquoketa                                             52.48   9 
     1) Hannah Gruenwald                2) Hailey Schwenker               
     3) Jenna Holtz                     4) Aubree Taylor                  
 68 Sheldon                                               52.49   7 
     1) Bryn Groff FR                   2) Katie Kneifl JR                
     3) Caitlin Cain SR                 4) Allegra St. Clair JR           
 69 CB- T Jefferson                                       52.50   7 
     1) Alissia Tallant JR              2) TeLeigha Starks JR             
     3) LaKendra Black JR               4) Megan Corey SO                 
 70 Carroll                                               52.52   6 
     1) Lauren Janning SR               2) Katey Trecker SR               
     3) Destiny Rummel FR               4) Kristin Honold SO              
 71 Mid-Prairie- W                                        52.73  10 
     1) Lexi Duwa JR                    2) Arissa Marine SR               
     3) Emily Cayton SO                 4) Alex Rath SO                   
 72 North Scott                                           52.82   5 
     1) McKenna Belk JR                 2) Bethany Denison SO             
     3) Chandler Lancina FR             4) Dajae Hanson SO                
 73 Mason City                                            52.83   8 
     1) Ashley Alert FR                 2) Jenna Cornick JR               
     3) Kayla Till FR                   4) Kendall Cornick JR             
 74 BCLUW                                                 52.85   9 
     1) Kendall Scurr SR                2) Nicolette Simpson SR           
     3) Jorie Oaks SO                   4) Mallory Vawter JR              
 75 OA-BCIG                                               52.89   1 
     1) Shania Wunschel SR              2) Lexie Petersen JR              
     3) Jensen Boger SR                 4) Madison Hemer JR               
 76 Pella Christian                                       53.00   9 
     1) Kathryn Van Tuyl FR             2) Sarah Meyer SO                 
     3) Taylor Bolt SO                  4) Leah Breon SR                  
 77 Gilbert                                               53.53   8 
     1) Megan Willroth SO               2) Taylor Gibbons JR              
     3) Carly Rahn FR                   4) Karli Rastetter FR             
 78 CR Washington                                         56.50   4 
     1) Jasmyne Jones SR                2) Mariah Ward FR                 
     3) Megan Muller SR                 4) Artiara Sanders JR             
 -- DVPT- Central                                           DNF   2 
     1) Cheryl Heald SO                 2) Lakayla Nimmers FR             
     3) Dajanique Jackson SR            4) Sarah Hegetschweiler SO        
 -- SC- North                                                DQ   7  5 steps on line
     1) Audrey Lovan SR                 2) Kaisha Billings SR             
     3) Mercy Oyadare FR                4) Shauna Folchert JR             
 
Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 3:50.21  4/24/2009   Waukee, Waukee                            
                         C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                     3:54.84q  3 
     1) Kaley Ciluffo JR                2) Carly Donahue SO               
     3) Addie Swanson FR                4) Claire Schwarz JR              
  2 Assumption                                          3:57.82q  2 
     1) Kennedy King SR                 2) Maddie Irmen SR                
     3) Mallory King SO                 4) Clare Carroll JR               
  3 Linn-Mar                                            3:58.59q  1 
     1) Hanna Saville FR                2) Kennedy Japenga SR             
     3) Rachel Perry SR                 4) Amber Decker SO                
  4 A-D-M- Adel                                         3:59.34q  1 
     1) Torrie Hook SR                  2) Brianna Mueller SO             
     3) Regan Engleman SR               4) Kari Dufoe JR                  
  5 Waukee                                              3:59.44q  1 
     1) Taylor Gates SO                 2) Kayla Sabotin JR               
     3) Miranda Wilson SO               4) Erika Lewis JR                 
  6 Wahlert- Dub                                        3:59.58q  3 
     1) Betsy Duehr SR                  2) Abbie Denlinger JR             
     3) Laura Sherman SO                4) Katy Fricano SO                
  7 MOC-FV                                              3:59.90q  2 
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg JR           2) Alexis Conaway SR              
     3) Daphne Heimensen JR             4) Katie Landhuis SR              
  8 Urbandale                                           4:01.57q  3 
     1) Nicki Smith SR                  2) Julia Noah SO                  
     3) Kayla Gajewsky SR               4) Ashley Norem SR                
  9 Decorah                                             4:02.90   1 
     1) Dailen Folkedahl SR             2) Taylor Schuring SO             
     3) Tess Olinger JR                 4) Kaitlyn Kregel JR              
 10 Pella                                               4:03.49   1 
     1) Lydia VanEe JR                  2) Larissa Downs SR               
     3) Makenna Bogaard SO              4) Mackenzie Gustafson JR         
 11 SE Polk                                             4:03.88   2 
     1) Brianna Hersom FR               2) Mackenzie Woodard FR           
     3) Courtney Neuendorf SR           4) Jordan Donels SR               
 12 IC- West                                            4:04.68   3 
     1) Rachel Collins JR               2) Miceala Gravelin FR            
     3) Valerie Welch FR                4) Tia Saunders SO                
 13 Johnston                                            4:05.72   2 
     1) Elle Brown FR                   2) Ronnoja Ayers SR               
     3) Maddy Bradley SO                4) Kristen Stucker JR             
 14 Cascade- WD                                         4:05.74   3 
     1) Lynsey Dolphin FR               2) Abbey Meyer SR                 
     3) Anna Hunt FR                    4) Holly Hunt SR                  
 15 Charles City                                        4:06.43   2 
     1) Jessica Keifer JR               2) Jackie Foster JR               
     3) Leah Swartzrock JR              4) Katie Foster FR                
 16 IC- City High                                       4:06.53   3 
     1) Maddie Deprenger SO             2) Soumba Traore SR               
     3) Hazel Crew JR                   4) Sarah Plock JR                 
 17 Ankeny                                              4:06.89   2 
     1) Katie Bosch SR                  2) Kara Roghair FR                
     3) Lyndsie Schinkel JR             4) Claire Netten JR               
 18 Valley- WDM                                         4:07.35   3 
     1) Emily Seibel JR                 2) Katie Iles JR                  
     3) Kara Neustrom SR                4) Mrinalini Manektala JR         
 19 DSM- Roosevelt                                      4:07.44   3 
     1) Julia Odir JR                   2) Zoe Herndon JR                 
     3) Desirae Moss SO                 4) Ashley Brown JR                
 20 CR Jefferson                                        4:07.45   2 
     1) Lucy Schneekloth JR             2) Jasmine Blue SO                
     3) Sam Kitterman SO                4) Meredith Koenigsfeld SO        
 21 Mason City                                          4:09.29   1 
     1) Jenna Cornick JR                2) Kendall Cornick JR             
     3) Ashley Alert FR                 4) Jaqueline Rier FR              
 22 SC- East                                            4:09.85   1 
     1) Katrina Diaz JR                 2) MaKenna Murray FR              
     3) Britney Calvillo SR             4) Kali Ryan FR                   
 23 Indianola                                           4:11.43   1 
     1) Kris Quijano JR                 2) Kayla Quijano JR               
     3) Paige Nicholson SO              4) Kate Bishop SR                 
 24 Bettendorf                                          4:14.33   2 
     1) Taylor Mitchell FR              2) Alli Wroblewski FR             
     3) Hailey Behning FR               4) Abby Sears JR                  
 
Event 905  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 47.93  4/26/2013   Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr. Hig         
                       A Hinkle, J Mahoney, C Kernon, B Naba             
     Stadium: S 47.93  4/26/2013   Stilwell Jr. High, Stilwell Jr. Hig         
                       A Hinkle, J Mahoney, C Kernon, B Naba             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stilwell Junior High                                  46.97S  3 
     1) Jaronte White                   2) Tashawn Buchanan               
     3) Jevon Mason                     4) Sam Ingoli                     
  2 Ankeny Northview                                      48.17   4 
     1) Ryan Van Beele                  2) Jensen Gates                   
     3) Chance Gibbons                  4) Jake Pinegar                   
  3 Merrill Middle School                                 48.32   3 
     1) Tariq Brown                     2) Sam Runkle                     
     3) Nabil Musa                      4) Dre Kar Jackman                
  4 St. Francis of Assisi School                          48.63   4 
     1) Matthew Bishop                  2) Charlie Johnson                
     3) Cole Willey                     4) Matt Moore                     
  5 Waukee North Middle School                            48.99   2 
     1) Payne Hoyt                      2) Jake Morrison                  
     3) Garret Skalnik                  4) Alex Whitmer                   
  6 Urbandale Middle School                               49.06   2 
     1) Ethan Kiehne                    2) Jake Carpenter                 
     3) Brennan Kennedy                 4) Chris Miller                   
  7 Meredith Middle School                                49.64   1 
     1) Domique Wright-Walton           2) Killyan Green                  
     3) Answer Gaye                     4) Dichon Francis                 
  8 Waukee South Middle School                            49.69   3 
     1) Carter Frey                     2) Sam DeVries                    
     3) Wilson Niyukuri                 4) Jordan Van Leer                
  9 Albia                                                 49.90   1 
     1) Tyler Stringfellow              2) Drew Winke                     
     3) Jer McAnich                     4) Cade Crall                     
 10 Indianola Middle School                               50.28   4 
     1) Quentin Linnan                  2) Cole Scott                     
     3) Jackson Bishop                  4) Carter Pennignton              
 11 Roland-Story Middle School                            50.29   1 
     1) Austin Hobbs                    2) Blake Sievers                  
     3) Derek Staker                    4) Lydon Heifner                  
 12 Callanan Middle School                                50.30   3 
     1) Josh Paskach                    2) Jarias Hurst                   
     3) Chase Madison                   4) Pedro Valdez                   
 13 Johnston Middle School                                50.41   3 
     1) Gavin Sullivan                  2) Trey Officer                   
     3) Keaton Duckett                  4) Chandler Heiser                
 14 Waverly-Shell Rock                                    50.67   1 
     1) Brandon Hinders                 2) Carter Durscher                
     3) Dalton Epley                    4) Kaleb Wikert                   
 15 Wood Intermediate School                              51.31   3 
     1) Carrington Hernandez            2) Rudy Juaresz                   
     3) Dakota Wright                   4) Stick Collins                  
 16 Weeks Middle School                                   51.46   4 
     1) Isaac Toluwalase                2) Malachi Thongvahn              
     3) Yair Nunez                      4) Daionn Harris                  
 17 Indian Hills Jr High                                  51.49   4 
     1) Alex Suh                        2) Adam Klinkner                  
     3) Matthew Kigin                   4) Jake Snyder                    
 18 Goodrell Middle School                                51.65   1 
     1) Jade Vivanh                     2) Jeff Metheny                   
     3) Tyrell Jones                    4) Jimmy Le                       
 19 McCombs Middle School                                 52.26   3 
     1) Kayion Hughes                   2) Cesar Corona                   
     3) Jett Witte                      4) Junior Totaye                  
 20 Assumption-Granger                                    52.36   1 
     1) Connor Erps                     2) Thomas Deery                   
     3) Ian Merry                       4) Jack Bertram                   
 21 Clayton Ridge Middle School                           52.68   2 
     1) Ben Schmelzer                   2) Hunter Friedrick               
     3) Brandon Wahls                   4) Eric Ihde                      
 22 Sacred Heart School                                   54.20   4 
     1) Marcus Miller                   2) Nathan Schneider               
     3) Joseph Evans                    4) Mason Walter                   
 23 Colfax-Mingo Middle School                            55.30   1 
     1) Jarod Nichols                   2) Ethan Summy                    
     3) Johnathan Jacobs                4) Alex Lewis                     
 24 Holy Family School                                    56.31   2 
     1) Jake Powell                     2) Alonso Franco                  
     3) Alex Castro                     4) Daniel Ordaz                   
 25 St. Theresa School                                    56.61   2 
     1) Austin Knoblauch                2) Adam Jackson                   
     3) Niall Moore                     4) Will Donaghy                   
 26 Holy Trinity School                                   57.06   2 
     1) Matthew Stilwell                2) Ben Ledyard                    
     3) Tim Merrick                     4) Jack Hughes                    
 27 Moulton Middle School                                 60.09   2 
     1) Robert Nishwimbe                2) Kent Johnson                   
     3) Sherrad Scales                  4) Javed Gomez                    
 28 St. Augustin School                                   60.76   1 
     1) Will McDonough                  2) Aaron Coffey                   
     3) Graham Geraty                   4) Max Belt                       
 29 Cowles-Montessori                                     61.03   4 
     1) Bobby McGee                     2) Jonah Larsen                   
     3) Samuel Hoff                     4) Jake Kruse                     
 30 Christ the King School                                61.99   3 
     1) Caleb Reiahon                   2) Jacob Miller                   
     3) Garret McLaugh                  4) Caden Last                     
 31 Bergman Academy                                       62.16   2 
     1) Forrest LaPrade                 2) Henry Reynal                   
     3) Nate Stenberg                   4) Zach Fry                       
 
Event 910  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
      Relays: D 52.99  4/27/2012   Merrill, Merrill                            
                       B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker          
     Stadium: S 52.99  4/27/2012   Merrill, Merrill                            
                       B Carter, T Koger, S Mathews, T Whitiker          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley Middle School                         52.63S  3 
     1) Alexa Neal                      2) Rory Donahue                   
     3) Taylor Gau                      4) Ellie Spelhaug                 
  2 Merrill Middle School                                 53.12   4 
     1) Tori Hall                       2) Kyndal Williams                
     3) Desarea Kimpton                 4) Kori Holman                    
  3 Clayton Ridge Middle School                           53.16   2 
     1) Haley Heitman                   2) Elayna Simon                   
     3) Taylor Palmer                   4) Blake Smith                    
  4 Ankeny Northview                                      53.17   2 
     1) Betsy Ridout                    2) Olivia Brown                   
     3) Katie Saddoris                  4) Keanna Williams                
  5 Meredith Middle School                                53.33   3 
     1) Nyakota Ding                    2) Taylan Olson                   
     3) Marionna Claytor                4) Crystal Parker                 
  6 Urbandale Middle School                               53.57   4 
     1) Morgan Jackson                  2) Allison Yoder                  
     3) Shauna Wiest                    4) Skyler Shellmyer               
  7 Wood Intermediate School                              53.69   4 
     1) Tayjah Brown                    2) Brooklyn Taylor                
     3) Lindsey Wardlow                 4) Coral Dillie                   
  8 Ankeny Southview                                      53.71   1 
     1) Annie McClure                   2) Riley Whitaker                 
     3) Peyton Daugherty                4) Ciara Gilliam                  
  9 Indian Hills Jr High                                  54.18   1 
     1) Cassie Yardley                  2) Claire Quigle                  
     3) Rachel Sinclair                 4) Ally Spencer                   
 10 Waukee South Middle School                            54.27   3 
     1) Alayna Werduyn                  2) Samantha Gehling               
     3) Lily Campbell                   4) Elma Vojic                     
 11 Johnston Middle School                                54.91   1 
     1) Emma Ford                       2) Meredith McDonald              
     3) Katherine McAllister            4) Jennah Johnson                 
 12 Waukee North Middle School                            55.51   2 
     1) Katie Slauson                   2) Taylor Spyksma                 
     3) Anna Keplinger                  4) Taylor Carey                   
 13 St. Augustin School                                   55.66   2 
     1) Molly Flood                     2) Anna Mattern                   
     3) Megan Nelson                    4) Ellen Strittmatter             
 14 Collins- Maxwell Baxter Middle                        55.91   2 
     1) Sailor Hinegardner              2) Mary Schabilion                
     3) Shasta Moody                    4) Brianda Bane                   
 15 Prairie Point Middle School                           56.13   1 
     1) Halle Person                    2) Alissa Neubauer                
     3) Paige Possehl                   4) Kirstin Skriver                
 16 Madrid Middle School                                  56.24   1 
     1) Molly Schaffer                  2) Rylan Santi                    
     3) Shayla Peters                   4) Taylor Renze                   
 17 Stilwell Junior High                                  56.44   4 
     1) Emma Cochran                    2) Randi Walters                  
     3) Caroline Smoldt                 4) Leah Jimmerson                 
 18 Waverly-Shell Rock                                    56.45   3 
     1) Avery Buseman                   2) Jayme Willemssen               
     3) Kayla Tiebkes                   4) Krissa Larson                  
 19 Indianola Middle School                               56.46   3 
     1) Abbey Bowers                    2) Maggie Brommel                 
     3) Mackenzie Warnock               4) Carrington Keuhl               
 20 Goodrell Middle School                                57.17   4 
     1) Carly Reynolds                  2) Alayna Paulsen                 
     3) Honor Edmonds                   4) Alyssa Aversman                
 21 St. Theresa School                                    57.23   3 
     1) Abagayle Ingamells              2) Aubreyann Kowalcyk             
     3) Avery Jorgensen                 4) Juru Okwaramoi                 
 22 Holy Trinity School                                   57.36   4 
     1) Adaora Nwizu                    2) Anna Kerr                      
     3) Jade Sharp                      4) Roz Hevckendorf                
 23 McCombs Middle School                                 57.38   4 
     1) Emaginee Lee-Cain               2) Amariana Casey                 
     3) Amie Berndt                     4) Jolynn Harris                  
 24 Weeks Middle School                                   57.68   1 
     1) Abby Belleh                     2) Hala Deng                      
     3) Arianna Cunningham              4) Lamontaija Walls               
 25 Callanan Middle School                                57.89   4 
     1) Daphie Kaiser                   2) Haley Brocker                  
     3) Nadine Veasley                  4) Mabel Koun                     
 26 Holy Family School                                    58.89   3 
     1) Marina Mubarak                  2) Lisa Ratska                    
     3) Pamela Odir                     4) Nicole Quang                   
 27 St. Anthony School                                    59.53   2 
     1) Daniell Shepard                 2) Maddie Allen                   
     3) Kayla Swesey                    4) McKenna Ackerman               
 28 Colfax-Mingo Middle School                            60.26   1 
     1) Annalee Workman                 2) Reese Wilson                   
     3) Mackensie Brown                 4) Rhiannon Haley                 
 29 Sacred Heart School                                   60.37   2 
     1) Anna Tystahl                    2) Becca Nielsen                  
     3) Megan Kaylock                   4) Susan Alverio                  
 30 Bergman Academy                                       60.41   3 
     1) Kiki Levy                       2) Maeve Cleary                   
     3) Sinclair Bagwell                4) Rebecca Melde                  
 31 Assumption-Granger                                    64.78   1 
     1) Anna Moellenbeck                2) Lillian Creighton              
     3) Tristen Lyddon                  4) Megan Burkhart                 
 32 Christ the King School                                65.17   2 
     1) Mia Kindig                      2) Shirley Ortega                 
     3) Maddie Mathis                   4) Peyton Riewer                  

Official Store

    Watch Video