Recap

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/1/2013 07:02 PM
            Missouri State v. Evansville.November 2013 - 11/1/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:43.41    1:48.12   11  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A 20            2) Sander, Renata 22              
     3) Simcox, Ibby N 19               4) Engelbrecht, Janke 22          
  2 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  1:49.26    1:48.94    4  
     1) Kent, Michaela A 18             2) Powell, Mackenzie R 20         
     3) Ball, Melissa A 21              4) Freeman, Danielle L 18         
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    1:49.52    2  
     1) Chesser, Emily R 19             2) Pavel, Lauren M 18             
     3) Amparano, Rebecca L 18          4) Bump, Anna M 19                
  4 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT    1:50.27  
     1) Horozewski, Briana R 18         2) Powers, Alyssa L 20            
     3) Balzam, Roni 23                 4) Uhlman, Morgan T 19            
  5 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    1:54.47  
     1) Shotwell, Taylor N 20           2) Lee, Caroline M 21             
     3) Montgomery, Sam J 21            4) Harty, Caitlin M 21            
  6 Missouri State-MV  'D'                                 NT    1:56.08  
     1) Howell, Quincy V 18             2) Gean, Olivia M 20              
     3) Burroughs, Andi C 19            4) Frazier, Marisa E 19           
  7 University of Evansville-IN  'C'                       NT    1:59.09  
     1) Davidson, Taylor M 18           2) Lechner, Charlotte M 19        
     3) Cary, Erin K 20                 4) Yenzer, Abby L 20              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            1:30.62    1:30.51   11  
     1) Le, Paul N 20                   2) Springer, Isaac C 20           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii 22            4) Kalnins, Uvis 20               
  2 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  1:42.16    1:37.59    4  
     1) O'Rourke, Ethan D 19            2) Burger, Troy W 19              
     3) Weisheit, Chris J 22            4) Bishop, Ashton D 20            
  3 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    1:42.65    2  
     1) Mobley, Reid A 20               2) Sprick, Conor G 21             
     3) Labrake, Carder L 21            4) Steele, Tom R 18               
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'C'                       NT    1:48.97  
     1) Davlantis, Nick A 20            2) Mobley, Wade M 18              
     3) Shinn, Skyler F 20              4) Newland, Matt S 20             
 -- Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT   X1:32.98  
     1) Garanito, Yuri 21               2) Dennis, Aaron M 21             
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 21            4) McKnight, Isaac T 20           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:41.10    9  
  2 Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:45.50    4  
  3 Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV      11:04.72   10:46.86    3  
  4 Magnusson, Maja C         21 Evansville-IN       10:59.56   10:56.81    2  
  5 Horton, Sam K             21 Evansville-IN             NT   11:41.55    1  
  6 Thurman, Melissa A        21 Evansville-IN             NT   11:45.66  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV            NT    9:33.24    9  
  2 Berg, Hayden P            19 Evansville-IN             NT   10:13.97    4  
  3 Riffel, Nicholas R        18 Evansville-IN             NT   11:07.10    3  
 -- Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT   X9:46.78  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:53.43    9  
  2 Tipton, Michelle C        20 Evansville-IN        1:57.64    1:55.83    4  
  3 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:57.79    3  
  4 Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:59.11    2  
  5 Harris, Mackenzie G       19 Evansville-IN        2:00.11    2:00.32    1  
  6 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:00.72  
  7 Lechner, Charlotte M      19 Evansville-IN             NT    2:04.59  
  8 Shotwell, Taylor N        20 Evansville-IN             NT    2:10.06  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV       1:36.07    1:39.99    9  
  2 Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       1:42.38    1:47.99    4  
  3 Bowen, Cooper J           19 Evansville-IN        1:47.11    1:48.26    3  
  4 Cotton, Andrew W          18 Evansville-IN        1:50.99    1:51.58    2  
  5 Newland, Matt S           20 Evansville-IN        1:53.07    1:55.15    1  
  6 Davlantis, Nick A         20 Evansville-IN             NT    2:08.33  
 -- Davila, Miguel A          19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:44.01  
 -- Wilson, Matthew T         21 Missouri St-MV       1:44.13   X1:45.14  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Danielle L       18 Evansville-IN          24.00      24.11    9  
  2 Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV         23.78      24.85    4  
  3 Bump, Anna M              19 Missouri St-MV            NT      24.98    3  
  4 Smith, Abby N             20 Evansville-IN          24.55      25.08    2  
  5 Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV         24.30      25.27    1  
  6 Uhlman, Morgan T          19 Missouri St-MV            NT      25.67  
  7 Ball, Melissa A           21 Evansville-IN          25.71      26.21  
 -- Frazier, Marisa E         19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X26.49  
 -- Reichard, Glory D         21 Missouri St-MV            NT     X27.25  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         20.67      20.35    9  
  2 Bishop, Ashton D          20 Evansville-IN          21.17      21.77    4  
  3 Stevenson, Phil E         21 Evansville-IN          22.25      22.41    3  
  4 Springer, Isaac C         20 Missouri St-MV            NT      22.65    2  
  5 Selby, Preston J          18 Missouri St-MV            NT      22.69    1  
  6 Shinn, Skyler F           20 Evansville-IN          23.42      23.72  
  7 Weisheit, Chris J         22 Evansville-IN          23.71      24.12  
 -- McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV         20.82     X21.73  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       2:03.49    2:09.85    9  
  2 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:10.51    4  
  3 Powell, Mackenzie R       20 Evansville-IN        2:10.84    2:15.13    3  
  4 Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:15.39    2  
  5 Lee, Caroline M           21 Evansville-IN        2:15.21    2:15.76    1  
  6 Davidson, Taylor M        18 Evansville-IN        2:18.76    2:17.46  
  7 Thurman, Melissa A        21 Evansville-IN        2:15.69    2:18.60  
  8 Balzam, Roni              23 Missouri St-MV       2:05.81    2:18.63  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV       1:53.23    1:57.29    9  
  2 Glasscock, Will G         18 Evansville-IN        2:01.50    2:01.25    4  
  3 Mobley, Reid A            20 Evansville-IN        2:01.25    2:01.94    3  
  4 Mobley, Wade M            18 Evansville-IN        2:06.79    2:08.27    2  
  5 Labrake, Carder L         21 Evansville-IN             NT    2:10.96    1  
 -- Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:58.84  
 -- Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV       1:55.62   X1:59.99  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Stephanie H         21 Evansville-IN         226.15     228.30    9  
  2 Hart, Alex D              19 Evansville-IN         233.70     219.37    4  
  3 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV            NP     195.82    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        327.38     292.12    9  
  2 Wheeler, Zachary          20 Missouri St-MV        237.68     285.45    4  
  3 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        213.30     260.25    3  
  4 Reid, Mallet R            22 Evansville-IN         276.70     245.17    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Sam J         21 Evansville-IN             NT      58.14    9  
  2 Amparano, Rebecca L       18 Missouri St-MV            NT      58.50    4  
  3 Balzam, Roni              23 Missouri St-MV         56.00      59.07    3  
  4 Simcox, Ibby N            19 Missouri St-MV            NT      59.61    2  
  5 Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:00.43    1  
  6 Cary, Erin K              20 Evansville-IN             NT    1:06.71  
  7 Harty, Caitlin M          21 Evansville-IN        1:12.17    1:11.22  
 -- Burroughs, Andi C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:02.11  
 -- Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       1:00.35   X1:02.48  
 -- Gean, Olivia M            20 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:05.02  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         50.63      48.97    9  
  2 Berg, Hayden P            19 Evansville-IN          54.66      54.34    4  
  3 Burger, Troy W            19 Evansville-IN             NT      54.74    3  
  4 Steele, Tom R             18 Evansville-IN             NT      57.43    2  
 -- Wilson, Matthew T         21 Missouri St-MV         50.47     X49.65  
 -- Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV         49.69     X50.99  
 -- Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV         49.55     X52.03  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tipton, Michelle C        20 Evansville-IN          54.28      53.74    9  
  2 Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV         53.59      54.39    4  
  3 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT      55.22    3  
  4 Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV         52.70      55.44    2  
  5 Smith, Abby N             20 Evansville-IN          55.23      55.98    1  
  6 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT      56.05  
  7 Yenzer, Abby L            20 Evansville-IN          57.43      57.20  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV            NT      47.76    9  
  2 O'Rourke, Ethan D         19 Evansville-IN             NT      48.37    4  
  3 Bowen, Cooper J           19 Evansville-IN          49.20      49.18    3  
  4 Stevenson, Phil E         21 Evansville-IN          49.41      49.77    2  
  5 Musselwhite, Dan P        21 Evansville-IN             NT      51.85    1  
 -- Davila, Miguel A          19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X48.60  
 -- Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV            NT     X48.79  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Michaela A          18 Evansville-IN          58.63      59.39    9  
  2 Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV         57.51      59.42    4  
  3 Holthoff, Megan A         20 Missouri St-MV         55.93      59.57    3  
  4 Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV            NT      59.66    2  
  5 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:01.28    1  
  6 Davidson, Taylor M        18 Evansville-IN        1:02.13    1:01.86  
  7 Shotwell, Taylor N        20 Evansville-IN        1:02.42    1:04.74  
  8 Lechner, Charlotte M      19 Evansville-IN             NT    1:05.40  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV         49.78      50.11    9  
  2 Mobley, Reid A            20 Evansville-IN          55.74      55.19    4  
  3 Riffel, Nicholas R        18 Evansville-IN             NT      59.86    3  
  4 Davlantis, Nick A         20 Evansville-IN        1:01.41    1:01.98    2  
 -- Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV         53.10     X53.95  
 -- Selby, Preston J          18 Missouri St-MV            NT     X55.70  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:01.66    9  
  2 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     21 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:14.17    4  
  3 Magnusson, Maja C         21 Evansville-IN        5:25.67    5:21.60    3  
  4 Howell, Quincy V          18 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:27.71    2  
  5 Harris, Mackenzie G       19 Evansville-IN             NT    5:32.27    1  
  6 Horton, Sam K             21 Evansville-IN             NT    5:44.16  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT    4:45.18    9  
  2 Glasscock, Will G         18 Evansville-IN             NT    5:01.53    4  
  3 Newland, Matt S           20 Evansville-IN        5:03.88    5:06.30    3  
  4 Sprick, Conor G           21 Evansville-IN             NT    5:25.00    2  
  5 Childress, Matt F         18 Evansville-IN             NT    5:43.54    1  
 -- Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV            NT   X4:57.38  
 -- McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV            NT   X5:00.11  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Stephanie H         21 Evansville-IN         211.85     218.47    9  
  2 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV            NP     208.95    4  
  3 Hart, Alex D              19 Evansville-IN         226.40     205.50    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        317.40     324.75    9  
  2 Reid, Mallet R            22 Evansville-IN         271.50     235.35    4  
  3 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        239.78     223.05    3  
 -- Wheeler, Zachary          20 Missouri St-MV        269.48    X265.87  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       1:02.35    1:05.10    9  
  2 Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       1:06.11    1:07.42    4  
  3 Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:08.67    3  
  4 Gean, Olivia M            20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:08.72    2  
  5 Burroughs, Andi C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:09.10    1  
  6 Lee, Caroline M           21 Evansville-IN        1:09.59    1:10.45  
  7 Thurman, Melissa A        21 Evansville-IN        1:10.02    1:12.42  
  8 Powell, Mackenzie R       20 Evansville-IN        1:07.87    1:16.20  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Isaac C         20 Missouri St-MV            NT      55.89    9  
  2 Mobley, Wade M            18 Evansville-IN        1:04.47    1:03.74    4  
  3 Cotton, Andrew W          18 Evansville-IN             NT    1:03.89    3  
  4 Shinn, Skyler F           20 Evansville-IN        1:07.53    1:06.83    2  
  5 Berg, Hayden P            19 Evansville-IN             NT    1:07.17    1  
 -- Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT     X56.87  
 -- Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV         56.34     X59.22  
 -- Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:03.68  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  3:34.49    3:35.69   11  
     1) Freeman, Danielle L 18          2) Smith, Abby N 20               
     3) Kent, Michaela A 18             4) Tipton, Michelle C 20          
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:26.71    3:38.13    4  
     1) Simcox, Ibby N 19               2) Molden, Hannah P 21            
     3) Elsey, Shawna M 18              4) Myer, Shannon N 20             
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:38.63    2  
     1) Kiss, Dora 19                   2) Holthoff, Megan A 20           
     3) Bump, Anna M 19                 4) Etter, CeCe M 18               
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    3:44.31  
     1) Montgomery, Sam J 21            2) Harris, Mackenzie G 19         
     3) Ball, Melissa A 21              4) Magnusson, Maja C 21           
  5 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT    3:48.69  
     1) Frazier, Marisa E 19            2) Uhlman, Morgan T 19            
     3) Wright, Carly A 19              4) Reichard, Glory D 21           
  6 University of Evansville-IN  'C'                       NT    4:00.70  
     1) Yenzer, Abby L 20               2) Cary, Erin K 20                
     3) Harty, Caitlin M 21             4) Horton, Sam K 21               
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                  3:14.97    3:11.65   11  
     1) Stevenson, Phil E 21            2) O'Rourke, Ethan D 19           
     3) Bowen, Cooper J 19              4) Bishop, Ashton D 20            
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            2:58.55    3:13.05    4  
     1) Bulak, Michal 21                2) Weissman, Brandon S 18         
     3) Pratt, Max D 21                 4) Naik, Naresh K 18              
  3 University of Evansville-IN  'C'                       NT    3:25.46    2  
     1) Musselwhite, Dan P 21           2) Glasscock, Will G 18           
     3) Cotton, Andrew W 18             4) Sprick, Conor G 21             
  4 University of Evansville-IN  'B'                       NT    3:26.02  
     1) Labrake, Carder L 21            2) Steele, Tom R 18               
     3) Weisheit, Chris J 22            4) Burger, Troy W 19