Recap

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2014 04:51 PM
                    Missouri State_Lindenwood_Missouri S&T                     
                               January 25, 2014                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:44.24    3:53.45  
     1) Ahlin, Anna 22                  2) Sander, Renata 22              
     3) Balzam, Roni 23                 4) Myer, Shannon N 20             
  2 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT    3:58.06  
     1) Chesser, Emily R 19             2) Pavel, Lauren M 18             
     3) Amparano, Rebecca L 18          4) Elsey, Shawna M 18             
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT   x3:58.69  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A 20            2) Powers, Alyssa L 21            
     3) Simcox, Ibby N 19               4) Bump, Anna M 19                
  4 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     3:52.89    4:05.98  
     1) Tweesmann, Maike 22             2) Coleman, Aly L 20              
     3) Vinyard, Hannah G 18            4) Thornton, Audra M 19           
  5 Missouri State-MV  'D'                                 NT   x4:08.47  
     1) Horozewski, Briana R 18         2) Burroughs, Andi C 19           
     3) Gean, Olivia M 20               4) Howell, Quincy V 18            
  6 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                          NT    4:17.25  
     1) Porter, MacKenzie C 21          2) Cramer, Storrie M 21           
     3) Hutton, Kelsey M 21             4) Rosenhauer, Kay L 21           
  7 Missouri State-MV  'E'                                 NT   x4:28.16  
     1) Frazier, Marissa E 19           2) Reichard, Glory D 21           
     3) Richards, Genny J 19            4) Uhlman, Morgan T 20            
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:15.10    3:18.05  
     1) Le, Paul N 21                   2) Springer, Isaac C 20           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii 23            4) Kalnins, Uvis 20               
  2 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:23.97  
     1) Garanito, Yuri 21               2) Tazans, Uldis 20               
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 21            4) McKnight, Isaac T 21           
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     3:17.68    3:26.83  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas 22              2) Pacholczyk, Mateusz 21         
     3) Munoz, Victor M 22              4) Friedhoff, Cody L 22           
  4 Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'A'                 NT    3:34.44  
     1) Kamrath, Nate 22                2) Chavez, Miguel                 
     3) Davis, Chase S 19               4) Layne, Ryan M 20               
  5 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                          NT    3:40.76  
     1) Potkonjak, Ivan 22              2) Martin, Joey M 18              
     3) Sajewski, Alex L 19             4) Brunfman, Ilan 23              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV      10:25.08   10:22.68  
  2 Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV      10:46.86   10:27.97  
  3 Kirchner, Lena            19 Lindenwood-OZ       10:21.95   10:36.91  
  4 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     21 Missouri St-MV      10:26.01   10:37.28  
  5 Troxel, Kyleigh S         18 Lindenwood-OZ       10:10.04   10:38.13  
  6 Rembisz, Natalie          19 Lindenwood-OZ       10:21.08   11:02.28  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV       9:33.24    9:32.82  
  2 Borowicz-Skoneczny, Sylw  21 Lindenwood-OZ        9:07.96    9:37.35  
  3 Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       9:33.29    9:43.82  
  4 Mijatovic, Igor           19 Lindenwood-OZ        9:24.38    9:43.91  
  5 McCauley, Blake A         18 Lindenwood-OZ        9:57.74   10:22.82  
  6 Martinez, Alfredo         22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT   10:26.74  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGillivray, Alecia N     18 Lindenwood-OZ        1:53.09    1:56.44  
  2 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV       1:52.71    1:56.61  
  3 Wright, Carly A           20 Missouri St-MV       1:52.49    1:58.15  
  4 Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV       1:55.71    1:58.82  
  5 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV       1:54.63   x1:59.20  
  6 Davila Gallego, Daniela   18 Lindenwood-OZ        1:55.92    1:59.63  
  7 Connors, Morgan E         18 Lindenwood-OZ        1:56.66    2:02.49  
  8 Rosenhauer, Kay L         21 Lindenwood-OZ        2:00.33   x2:06.44  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         23 Missouri St-MV       1:36.07    1:39.27  
  2 Silva Santa, Gustavo M    20 Lindenwood-OZ        1:39.96    1:42.73  
  3 Schuermann, Caleb C       21 Missouri St-MV       1:39.28    1:42.76  
  4 McKnight, Isaac T         21 Missouri St-MV       1:40.52    1:44.76  
  5 Glaser, Jonathan D        18 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:45.30  
  6 Norris, Luke A            21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:47.88  
  7 Pacholczyk, Mateusz       21 Lindenwood-OZ             NT    1:49.31  
  8 Thomas, Spencer E         19 Lindenwood-OZ        1:45.84    1:49.72  
  9 Hutten, Tyler M           19 Lindenwood-OZ        1:43.16   x1:51.63  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Kate L            19 Missouri St-MV         23.39      24.14  
  2 Holthoff, Megan A         20 Missouri St-MV         23.79      25.21  
  3 Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV         23.78      25.24  
  4 Dahl, Niki G              18 Lindenwood-OZ          24.25      25.35  
  5 Porter, MacKenzie C       21 Lindenwood-OZ          24.70      25.60  
  6 Ishikawa, Trisha H        19 Lindenwood-OZ          26.85      26.23  
  7 Cramer, Storrie M         21 Lindenwood-OZ             NT     x26.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                21 Missouri St-MV         20.22      20.36  
  2 Kerc, Al                  23 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      21.24  
  3 Snow, Jack H              19 Missouri St-MV         20.86      21.32  
  4 Sponsler, Keith R         20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      21.39  
  5 Nesrala, Luis             22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      21.63  
  6 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV         21.47      21.77  
  7 Bulak, Michal             22 Missouri St-MV         21.33     x21.87  
  8 Xavier Cabral, Carlos     18 Lindenwood-OZ          21.71      22.74  
  9 Bernard, Thomas T         19 Lindenwood-OZ          21.74      23.75  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV       2:07.56    2:10.04  
  2 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       2:03.18    2:11.12  
  3 Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV       2:10.42    2:13.08  
  4 Tweesmann, Maike          22 Lindenwood-OZ        2:08.79    2:14.75  
  5 Thornton, Audra M         19 Lindenwood-OZ        2:06.95    2:18.06  
  6 Howell, Quincy V          18 Missouri St-MV       2:17.56   x2:19.62  
  7 Nettles, Kelsey A         21 Lindenwood-OZ             NT    2:24.05  
  8 Hutton, Kelsey M          21 Lindenwood-OZ        2:18.37   x2:25.48  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV       1:47.51    1:50.24  
  2 Hill, Colin J             21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.38    1:55.40  
  3 Eigel, Felix              20 Lindenwood-OZ        1:49.83    1:57.58  
  4 Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.22    1:58.60  
  5 Goldfarb, Ethan S         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:00.47  
  6 Larkins, Drew S           20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:00.52  
  7 Lohff, Christopher M      20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:01.44  
  8 Martin, Joey M            18 Lindenwood-OZ        1:53.57    2:04.22  
  9 Potkonjak, Ivan           22 Lindenwood-OZ        1:55.65    2:09.28  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Lindsey           21 Missouri St-MV        264.10     282.82  
  2 Werkema, Shelby L         18 Lindenwood-OZ         218.10     252.52  
  3 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV        227.17     240.30  
  4 Wayne, Carleen L          19 Lindenwood-OZ         195.70     239.92  
  5 Privitera, Nina M         18 Missouri St-MV        223.75     216.60  
  6 Brady, Samantha E         20 Lindenwood-OZ         204.40     167.32  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Zach             21 Missouri St-MV        285.45     323.85  
  2 Nevels, Garrett           21 Missouri St-MV        357.67     297.67  
  3 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        260.25     235.20  
  4 Cochran, David J          19 Lindenwood-OZ         263.35     216.75  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amparano, Rebecca L       18 Missouri St-MV       2:02.66    2:08.93  
  2 Vinyard, Hannah G         18 Lindenwood-OZ        2:05.70    2:09.96  
  3 Kirchner, Lena            19 Lindenwood-OZ        2:06.97    2:13.51  
  4 Schneider, Dyana L        20 Lindenwood-OZ        2:13.85    2:21.38  
  5 Hutton, Kelsey M          21 Lindenwood-OZ        2:19.06   x2:27.69  
 -- Simcox, Ibby N            19 Missouri St-MV       2:03.74   X2:07.48  
 -- Balzam, Roni              23 Missouri St-MV       2:01.78   X2:12.11  
 -- Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV       2:07.23   X2:15.12  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew T         21 Missouri St-MV       1:48.71    1:50.69  
  2 Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:56.01  
  3 Brunfman, Ilan            23 Lindenwood-OZ        1:50.04    1:56.27  
  4 Hill, Colin J             21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.43    1:56.31  
  5 Munoz, Victor M           22 Lindenwood-OZ        1:53.37    1:56.44  
  6 Davis, Chase S            19 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:58.50  
  7 Sajewski, Alex L          19 Lindenwood-OZ        1:54.71    2:02.82  
  8 Xavier Cabral, Carlos     18 Lindenwood-OZ        1:55.12   x2:03.46  
  9 Lohff, Christopher M      20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:05.52  
 -- Bulak, Michal             22 Missouri St-MV       1:49.35   X1:53.52  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Kate L            19 Missouri St-MV         51.20      52.53  
  2 Tweesmann, Maike          22 Lindenwood-OZ          52.41      54.57  
  3 Connors, Morgan E         18 Lindenwood-OZ             NT      56.32  
  4 Dahl, Niki G              18 Lindenwood-OZ          53.71      56.53  
  5 Rosenhauer, Kay L         21 Lindenwood-OZ             NT     x57.90  
 -- Bump, Anna M              19 Missouri St-MV         54.16     X53.53  
 -- Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV         53.24     X53.87  
 -- Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV         52.62     X55.31  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         23 Missouri St-MV         43.92      45.51  
  2 Friedhoff, Cody L         22 Lindenwood-OZ          45.36      47.26  
  3 Sponsler, Keith R         20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      47.56  
  4 Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV         47.30      49.03  
  5 Norris, Luke A            21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      49.11  
  6 Nesrala, Luis             22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT      49.21  
  7 Thomas, Spencer E         19 Lindenwood-OZ             NT      50.17  
  8 Bernard, Thomas T         19 Lindenwood-OZ          49.02      50.47  
  9 Selby, Preston J          19 Missouri St-MV            NT      52.81  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlin, Anna               22 Missouri St-MV       1:58.17    2:03.69  
  2 McGillivray, Alecia N     18 Lindenwood-OZ             NT    2:10.56  
  3 Howell, Quincy V          18 Missouri St-MV       2:08.76    2:13.81  
  4 Thornton, Audra M         19 Lindenwood-OZ             NT    2:24.10  
  5 Davila Gallego, Daniela   18 Lindenwood-OZ        2:22.74    2:39.15  
 -- Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV       2:06.10   X2:08.29  
 -- Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV       2:03.75   X2:11.77  
 -- Holthoff, Megan A         20 Missouri St-MV       2:01.95   X2:12.96  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                21 Missouri St-MV       1:43.42    1:45.71  
  2 Paknys, Ramunas           22 Lindenwood-OZ        1:47.31    1:50.63  
  3 Eigel, Felix              20 Lindenwood-OZ        1:49.18    1:56.12  
  4 Kamrath, Nate             22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    1:59.48  
  5 McCauley, Blake A         18 Lindenwood-OZ        1:55.31    2:03.72  
  6 Layne, Ryan M             20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:03.88  
  7 Potkonjak, Ivan           22 Lindenwood-OZ        1:56.08   x2:06.69  
 -- Weissman, Brandon S       19 Missouri St-MV       1:55.93   X1:53.99  
 -- Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV       1:47.13   X1:54.01  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV       4:52.20    5:07.93  
  2 Troxel, Kyleigh S         18 Lindenwood-OZ        5:00.07    5:16.24  
  3 Rembisz, Natalie          19 Lindenwood-OZ        5:09.31    5:21.81  
  4 Ishikawa, Trisha H        19 Lindenwood-OZ        5:20.25    5:45.91  
 -- Wright, Carly A           20 Missouri St-MV       5:01.90   X5:16.26  
 -- Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV       4:57.75   X5:24.21  
 -- Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV       5:03.56   X5:37.03  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuermann, Caleb C       21 Missouri St-MV       4:24.94    4:36.38  
  2 Borowicz-Skoneczny, Sylw  21 Lindenwood-OZ        4:26.93    4:39.56  
  3 Silva Santa, Gustavo M    20 Lindenwood-OZ        4:27.57    4:42.05  
  4 Mijatovic, Igor           19 Lindenwood-OZ        4:31.64    4:42.08  
  5 Glaser, Jonathan D        18 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    4:48.00  
  6 Kerc, Al                  23 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    4:53.18  
  7 Hutten, Tyler M           19 Lindenwood-OZ        4:41.75   x4:59.43  
  8 Martinez, Alfredo         22 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    5:04.62  
 -- Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV       4:30.49   X4:42.76  
 -- Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       4:28.77   X4:42.83  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       2:13.77    2:21.50  
  2 Burroughs, Andi C         19 Missouri St-MV       2:24.40    2:26.69  
  3 Coleman, Aly L            20 Lindenwood-OZ        2:20.74    2:26.72  
  4 Cramer, Storrie M         21 Lindenwood-OZ        2:24.95    2:34.78  
  5 Nettles, Kelsey A         21 Lindenwood-OZ        2:33.01    2:39.31  
 -- Powers, Alyssa L          21 Missouri St-MV       2:17.03   X2:25.09  
 -- Gean, Olivia M            20 Missouri St-MV       2:18.88   X2:29.32  
 -- Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV       2:22.23   X2:34.89  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Miguel               Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:05.28  
  2 Pacholczyk, Mateusz       21 Lindenwood-OZ        1:58.36    2:05.92  
  3 Goldfarb, Ethan S         21 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:07.66  
  4 Tazans, Uldis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:10.28  
  5 Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV       2:03.76    2:11.58  
  6 Larkins, Drew S           20 Missouri S & T-MV         NT    2:13.99  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:26.69    3:38.02  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke 22           2) Bump, Anna M 19                
     3) Wright, Carly A 20              4) Kiss, Dora 19                  
  2 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     3:32.30    3:40.16  
     1) Dahl, Niki G 18                 2) Davila Gallego, Daniela 18     
     3) McGillivray, Alecia N 18        4) Vinyard, Hannah G 18           
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                          NT    3:48.85  
     1) Ishikawa, Trisha H 19           2) Connors, Morgan E 18           
     3) Porter, MacKenzie C 21          4) Coleman, Aly L 20              
 -- Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT   X3:40.40  
     1) Simcox, Ibby N 19               2) Elsey, Shawna M 18             
     3) Etter, CeCe M 18                4) Snyder, Heather M 20           
 -- Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT   X3:46.33  
     1) Van Rensburg, Suzanne 21        2) Balzam, Roni 23                
     3) Chesser, Emily R 19             4) Amparano, Rebecca L 18         
 -- Lindenwood University-OZ  'C'                          NT   X3:52.78  
     1) Kirchner, Lena 19               2) Schneider, Dyana L 20          
     3) Rembisz, Natalie 19             4) Nettles, Kelsey A 21           
 -- Missouri State-MV  'D'                                 NT   X3:54.98  
     1) Uhlman, Morgan T 20             2) Richards, Genny J 19           
     3) Frazier, Marissa E 19           4) Reichard, Glory D 21           
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            2:58.30    3:07.45  
     1) McKnight, Isaac T 21            2) Schuermann, Caleb C 21         
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 21            4) Naik, Naresh K 18              
  2 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     3:00.89    3:07.84  
     1) Friedhoff, Cody L 22            2) Silva Santa, Gustavo M 20      
     3) Martin, Joey M 18               4) Paknys, Ramunas 22             
  3 Missouri Univ of Science and T-MV  'A'                 NT    3:10.76  
     1) Norris, Luke A 21               2) Sponsler, Keith R 20           
     3) Kerc, Al 23                     4) Glaser, Jonathan D 18          
  4 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                          NT    3:17.45  
     1) Mijatovic, Igor 19              2) Xavier Cabral, Carlos 18       
     3) Hutten, Tyler M 19              4) Eigel, Felix 20                
 -- Lindenwood University-OZ  'C'                          NT   X3:17.98  
     1) Munoz, Victor M 22              2) Sajewski, Alex L 19            
     3) Thomas, Spencer E 19            4) Bernard, Thomas T 19