Recap

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/4/2013 07:38 PM
                Missouri State v. Southern Illinois - 11/2/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:44.24    3:54.89   11  
     1) Chesser, Emily R 19             2) Sander, Renata 22              
     3) Simcox, Ibby N 19               4) Myer, Shannon N 20             
  2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'              3:48.42    3:57.63    4  
     1) James, Sarah 18                 2) Johnson, Holly M 20            
     3) Castro, Isabela M 22            4) Brumley, Shailey L 22          
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:58.47    2  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A 20            2) Powers, Alyssa L 20            
     3) Balzam, Roni 23                 4) Engelbrecht, Janke 22          
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:16.28    3:21.99   11  
     1) Garanito, Yuri 21               2) Springer, Isaac C 20           
     3) Wilson, Matthew T 21            4) Baryshok, Vitalii 22           
  2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'              3:17.17    3:27.97    4  
     1) Rabota, Oleg 22                 2) Kolar, Calvin C 21             
     3) Frey, Matt W 21                 4) Sparks, Eric 24                
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:33.91    2  
     1) Selby, Preston J 18             2) Dennis, Aaron M 21             
     3) Bulak, Michal 21                4) Naik, Naresh K 18              
  4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    3:39.42  
     1) Wiedeman, Evan J 21             2) Ross, Andy 18                  
     3) Vukobrat, Dusan 18              4) Ray, Nathan 20                 
  5 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'C'                   NT    3:40.06  
     1) Lucheon, Jake M 22              2) Spencer, Andrew A 20           
     3) Vuong, Brandon 19               4) Minkel, George A 21            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benitez, Pamela P         22 SIU-OZ              10:06.13   10:16.29    9  
  2 Amorium, Helena           20 SIU-OZ              10:28.84   10:30.60    4  
  3 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     21 Missouri St-MV      10:26.01   10:33.65    3  
  4 Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:42.17    2  
  5 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:48.08    1  
  6 Ovington, Katy            18 SIU-OZ              11:02.64   10:58.73  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davila, Miguel A          19 Missouri St-MV            NT    9:24.10    9  
  2 Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT    9:45.10    4  
  3 Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       9:33.29    9:48.26    3  
  4 Troxel, Kristian          19 SIU-OZ              10:06.87   10:00.32    2  
  5 Coots, Caleb M            21 SIU-OZ              10:00.04   10:05.37    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benitez, Pamela P         22 SIU-OZ               1:49.69    1:51.85    9  
  2 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:53.55    4  
  3 Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.78    1:57.42    3  
  4 Otto, Marcella G          21 SIU-OZ               1:58.49    1:58.30    2  
  5 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:59.47    1  
  6 Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:00.49  
  7 Schneider, Sam            21 SIU-OZ               1:59.97    2:06.45  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pallmann, Till L          20 SIU-OZ               1:40.42    1:39.81    9  
  2 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV       1:36.07    1:42.53    4  
  3 Rabota, Oleg              22 SIU-OZ               1:42.77    1:43.20    3  
  4 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV       1:40.52    1:44.06    2  
  5 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:44.94    1  
  6 Andrade, Steve-O          19 SIU-OZ               1:45.15    1:45.34  
  7 Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV       1:41.63   x1:48.44  
  8 Lynk, Eddy P              21 SIU-OZ               1:42.11   x1:49.33  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Luisa D         21 SIU-OZ                 23.57      24.11    9  
  2 Gately, Katherine L       19 Missouri St-MV            NT      24.47    4  
  3 Johnson, Holly M          20 SIU-OZ                 23.81      24.81    3  
  4 Bump, Anna M              19 Missouri St-MV            NT      24.83    2  
  5 Schroedter, Riley         18 SIU-OZ                 25.35      24.85    0.5
  5 Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV         23.78      24.85    0.5
  7 Brumley, Shailey L        22 SIU-OZ                 23.90     x24.88  
 -- Stockton, Lauren          18 SIU-OZ                 25.96     X25.43  
 -- Ksarjian, Kristina        18 SIU-OZ                 25.99     X26.06  
 -- Buchanan, Mardi E         20 SIU-OZ                 25.58     X26.32  
 -- Handley, Kiley            19 SIU-OZ                 25.22     X26.48  
 -- Schlupp, Carly C          22 SIU-OZ                 25.83     X27.57  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         20.67      20.52    9  
  2 Sanchez, Andreas          18 SIU-OZ                 21.44      21.52    4  
  3 Wolfe, Shaun E            20 SIU-OZ                 20.54      21.69    3  
  4 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV         21.94      21.97    2  
  5 Vukobrat, Dusan           18 SIU-OZ                 21.94      21.99    1  
  6 Ray, Nathan               20 SIU-OZ                 21.95     x22.76  
  7 Selby, Preston J          18 Missouri St-MV            NT      22.85  
 -- Frey, Matt W              21 SIU-OZ                    NT     X22.28  
 -- Minkel, George A          21 SIU-OZ                 21.63     X22.32  
 -- Sparks, Eric              24 SIU-OZ                 22.12     X22.34  
 -- Spencer, Andrew A         20 SIU-OZ                 22.64     X22.86  
 -- Lucheon, Jake M           22 SIU-OZ                 21.90     X23.13  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       2:03.49    2:10.49    9  
  2 Pinion, Hannah M          21 SIU-OZ               2:03.32    2:10.82    4  
  3 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:11.24    3  
  4 Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:11.94    2  
  5 Castro, Isabela M         22 SIU-OZ               2:09.71    2:14.54    1  
  6 Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:16.58  
  7 James, Sarah              18 SIU-OZ               2:16.10    2:18.02  
  8 Richards, Genny J         18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:28.10  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:49.63    9  
  2 Kolar, Calvin C           21 SIU-OZ               1:51.20    1:56.18    4  
  3 Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.22    2:00.09    3  
  4 Ross, Andy                18 SIU-OZ               2:04.69    2:01.94    2  
  5 Vuong, Brandon            19 SIU-OZ               2:05.73    2:03.82    1  
  6 Springer, Isaac C         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:04.09  
  7 Chen, Jeff J              22 SIU-OZ               2:02.77   x2:08.10  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Cheri X            23 SIU-OZ                308.80     329.40    9  
  2 Chen, Esther              23 SIU-OZ                315.15     314.55    4  
  3 Weigel, Brittany M        21 SIU-OZ                281.81     269.32    3  
  4 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV            NP     227.17    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        327.38     327.90    9  
  2 Skelton, Kegan E          21 SIU-OZ                336.30     322.80    4  
  3 Wheeler, Zachary          20 Missouri St-MV        237.68     275.25    3  
  4 Chipps, Aiden             18 SIU-OZ                231.45     259.50    2  
  5 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        213.30     227.70    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:05.78    9  
  2 Castro, Isabela M         22 SIU-OZ               2:01.39    2:07.00    4  
  3 Balzam, Roni              23 Missouri St-MV       2:01.78    2:07.17    3  
  4 Simcox, Ibby N            19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.19    2  
  5 Amparano, Rebecca L       18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:10.31  
  6 Ovington, Katy            18 SIU-OZ               2:12.85    2:10.86    1  
  7 Pinion, Hannah M          21 SIU-OZ               2:13.30    2:14.34  
  8 Schlupp, Carly C          22 SIU-OZ               2:12.57   x2:25.94  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew T         21 Missouri St-MV       1:49.48    1:50.50    9  
  2 Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV       1:49.35    1:55.45    4  
  3 Frey, Matt W              21 SIU-OZ               1:53.42    1:59.65    2.5
  3 Vuong, Brandon            19 SIU-OZ               1:57.85    1:59.65    2.5
  5 Troxel, Kristian          19 SIU-OZ                    NT    2:00.65    1  
  6 Selby, Preston J          18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:00.81  
  7 Leclair, Josh             19 SIU-OZ               2:10.79   x2:12.07  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Katherine L       19 Missouri St-MV            NT      53.15    9  
  2 Brumley, Shailey L        22 SIU-OZ                 52.40      53.75    4  
  3 Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV         53.59      54.16    3  
  4 Silveira, Luisa D         21 SIU-OZ                 52.58      54.38    2  
  5 Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV         52.70      55.40    1  
  6 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT     x55.49  
  7 Barry, Rachael M          21 SIU-OZ                 52.15      55.81  
  8 Stockton, Lauren          18 SIU-OZ                 57.83     x56.32  
 -- Ksarjian, Kristina        18 SIU-OZ                    NT     X56.16  
 -- Uhlman, Morgan T          19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X56.81  
 -- Frazier, Marisa E         19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X57.27  
 -- Buchanan, Mardi E         20 SIU-OZ                 55.40     X58.69  
 -- Reichard, Glory D         21 Missouri St-MV            NT     X59.66  
 -- Richards, Genny J         18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:00.36  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT      45.76    9  
  2 Andrade, Steve-O          19 SIU-OZ                 47.09      47.51    4  
  3 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV         45.66      47.93    3  
  4 Sanchez, Andreas          18 SIU-OZ                 47.41      48.30    2  
  5 Sparks, Eric              24 SIU-OZ                 47.92      48.81    1  
  6 Wolfe, Shaun E            20 SIU-OZ                 45.96     x48.99  
  7 Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV         47.30      50.35  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Sarah              18 SIU-OZ               2:07.69    2:06.42    9  
  2 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.00    4  
  3 Holthoff, Megan A         20 Missouri St-MV       2:01.95    2:08.60    3  
  4 Timms, Morgan             18 SIU-OZ               2:02.41    2:10.05    2  
  5 Otto, Marcella G          21 SIU-OZ               2:04.85    2:11.78    1  
  6 Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:11.84  
  7 Howell, Quincy V          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:13.00  
  8 Handley, Kiley            19 SIU-OZ               2:15.35   x2:19.79  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV       1:44.59    1:45.61    9  
  2 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV       1:47.13    1:53.32    4  
  3 Rabota, Oleg              22 SIU-OZ               1:50.80    1:53.99    3  
  4 Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:56.20    2  
  5 Wiedeman, Evan J          21 SIU-OZ               1:57.88    2:04.16    1  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benitez, Pamela P         22 SIU-OZ               4:52.28    5:02.62    9  
  2 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:03.66    4  
  3 Amorium, Helena           20 SIU-OZ               4:58.25    5:08.27    3  
  4 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     21 Missouri St-MV       4:59.97    5:13.84    2  
  5 Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:17.09    1  
  6 Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x5:18.00  
  7 Schneider, Sam            21 SIU-OZ               5:24.46    5:39.78  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pallmann, Till L          20 SIU-OZ               4:31.93    4:34.22    9  
  2 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV            NT    4:40.49    4  
  3 Coots, Caleb M            21 SIU-OZ               4:42.59    4:52.38    3  
  4 Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       4:28.77    4:56.30    2  
  5 Troxel, Kristian          19 SIU-OZ               4:54.23    4:56.75    1  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Cheri X            23 SIU-OZ                351.60     341.25    9  
  2 Chen, Esther              23 SIU-OZ                338.35     337.20    4  
  3 Weigel, Brittany M        21 SIU-OZ                284.70     305.10    3  
  4 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV            NP     186.60    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skelton, Kegan E          21 SIU-OZ                355.48     367.42    9  
  2 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        317.40     354.22    4  
  3 Chipps, Aiden             18 SIU-OZ                220.65     264.37    3  
  4 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        239.78     255.97    2  
  5 Wheeler, Zachary          20 Missouri St-MV        269.48     247.50    1  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       2:15.31    2:21.73    9  
  2 Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       2:24.29    2:25.72    4  
  3 Gean, Olivia M            20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:26.60    3  
  4 Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:28.26  
  5 Pinion, Hannah M          21 SIU-OZ               2:34.00    2:33.37    2  
  6 Schroedter, Riley         18 SIU-OZ               2:37.10    2:34.02    1  
 -- Burroughs, Andi C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:29.08  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Isaac C         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:05.43    9  
  2 Kolar, Calvin C           21 SIU-OZ               2:00.49    2:05.93    4  
  3 Ross, Andy                18 SIU-OZ               2:12.21    2:12.49    3  
  4 Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV       2:03.76    2:12.55    2  
  5 Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:17.63    1  
  6 Spencer, Andrew A         20 SIU-OZ               2:13.95    2:17.72  
  7 Chen, Jeff J              22 SIU-OZ               2:11.76   x2:17.94  
 -- Leclair, Josh             19 SIU-OZ               2:23.32   X2:22.33  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:26.71    3:33.99   11  
     1) Gately, Katherine L 19          2) Engelbrecht, Janke 22          
     3) Holthoff, Megan A 20            4) Myer, Shannon N 20             
  2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'              3:02.67    3:34.96    4  
     1) Johnson, Holly M 20             2) Silveira, Luisa D 21           
     3) Amorium, Helena 20              4) Otto, Marcella G 21            
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:38.98    2  
     1) Elsey, Shawna M 18              2) Simcox, Ibby N 19              
     3) Molden, Hannah P 21             4) Bump, Anna M 19                
  4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    3:44.12  
     1) Stockton, Lauren 18             2) Ksarjian, Kristina 18          
     3) Ovington, Katy 18               4) Barry, Rachael M 21            
  5 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'C'                   NT    3:56.44  
     1) Handley, Kiley 19               2) Schlupp, Carly C 22            
     3) Hayen, Samantha 18              4) Buchanan, Mardi E 20           
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            2:58.55    3:02.58   11  
     1) Le, Paul N 20                   2) McKnight, Isaac T 20           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii 22            4) Kalnins, Uvis 20               
  2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'              2:58.90    3:05.54    4  
     1) Pallmann, Till L 20             2) Wolfe, Shaun E 20              
     3) Sanchez, Andreas 18             4) Andrade, Steve-O 19            
  3 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'B'                   NT    3:15.93    2  
     1) Ray, Nathan 20                  2) Lynk, Eddy P 21                
     3) Vukobrat, Dusan 18              4) Lucheon, Jake M 22             
  4 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'C'                   NT    3:19.57  
     1) Frey, Matt W 21                 2) Coots, Caleb M 21              
     3) Troxel, Kristian 19             4) Minkel, George A 21