Recap

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/8/2013 07:37 PM
                    Missouri State v. Missouri - 11/8/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                         NT    3:47.17   11  
     1) Doucette, Emily M 19            2) Ross, Katharine M 18           
     3) Spivak, Lexi D 21               4) Barbiea, Kellie M 20           
  2 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT    3:50.67    4  
     1) Bridges, Madi L 19              2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 20          
     3) Mercke, Miranda A 20            4) Bernstein, Arianna S 18        
  3 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:44.24    3:55.45    2  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke 22           2) Sander, Renata 22              
     3) Simcox, Ibby N 19               4) Gately, Kate L 19              
  4 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    4:01.43  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A 20            2) Powers, Alyssa L 20            
     3) Amparano, Rebecca L 18          4) Chesser, Emily R 19            
  5 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT   x4:01.54  
     1) Horozewski, Briana R 18         2) Pavel, Lauren M 18             
     3) Balzam, Roni 23                 4) Bump, Anna M 19                
  6 Missouri State-MV  'D'                                 NT   x4:08.65  
     1) Howell, Quincy V 18             2) Burroughs, Andi C 19           
     3) Etter, CeCe M 18                4) Frazier, Marisa E 19           
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:16.28    3:15.55   11  
     1) Le, Paul N 20                   2) Springer, Isaac C 20           
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii 22            4) Kalnins, Uvis 20               
  2 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                         NT    3:18.03    4  
     1) Mosley, Logan J 22              2) Tierney, Sam R 20              
     3) Darragh, Mack P 19              4) Glogoza, Alex J 20             
  3 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT    3:22.88    2  
     1) Fish, Austin A 20               2) Conroy, Mark S 22              
     3) Kozlovskij, Igor 21             4) Sansoucie, Andrew J 18         
  4 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:29.49  
     1) Selby, Preston J 18             2) Dennis, Aaron M 21             
     3) Bulak, Michal 21                4) Pratt, Max D 21                
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'C'                         NT   X3:25.71  
     1) Sobczak, Stephen C 20           2) Rokita, Michal 20              
     3) Poskin, Kevin M 18              4) Witte, Keiser A 18             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:26.50    9  
  2 Hammond, Brittany H       18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   10:29.48    4  
  3 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     21 Missouri St-MV      10:26.01   10:31.36    3  
  4 Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT   10:31.60    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davila, Miguel A          19 Missouri St-MV            NT    9:17.91    9  
  2 Graviss, Daniel E         19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    9:28.57    4  
  3 Wallace, Martin L         19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    9:29.30    3  
  4 Davis, Nick C             18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    9:29.63    2  
  5 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV            NT    9:34.91    1  
  6 Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       9:33.29    9:42.19  
  7 Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x9:51.41  
  8 Griffin, Carter J         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT  x10:01.99  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Anna L         20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:52.18    9  
  2 Spivak, Lexi D            21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:53.42    4  
  3 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       1:58.61    1:56.13    3  
  4 Bernstein, Arianna S      18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:56.32    2  
  5 Stoeckle, Lauren M        20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   x1:56.48  
  6 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:56.66    1  
  7 Molden, Hannah P          21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.78    1:57.31  
  8 Gately, Kate L            19 Missouri St-MV            NT   x1:58.87  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groome, Eegan T           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:39.15    9  
  2 Chadwick, Michael H       18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:39.94    4  
  3 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV       1:36.07    1:40.01    3  
  4 Phillips, Andrew W        20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:41.64    2  
  5 Glogoza, Alex J           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   x1:42.95  
  6 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV       1:40.52    1:45.88    1  
  7 Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV       1:41.63    1:47.41  
 -- Sobczak, Stephen C        20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X1:42.28  
 -- Hanks, Levi C             20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X1:42.35  
 -- Forde, Mitchell R         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X1:44.27  
 -- Nolan, Connor A           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X1:45.59  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbiea, Dani N           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT      23.56    9  
  2 Trost, Victoria S         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT      24.28    4  
  3 Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV         23.78      24.76    3  
  4 Doucette, Emily M         19 Mizzou-MV                 NT      24.91    2  
  5 Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV         24.30      25.01    1  
  6 Bump, Anna M              19 Missouri St-MV            NT      25.12  
  7 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT     x25.29  
  8 Poskin, Liza L            21 Mizzou-MV                 NT     x26.52  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV         20.67      20.48    9  
  2 Grodecki, Max M           19 Mizzou-MV                 NT      20.73    4  
  3 Mosley, Logan J           22 Mizzou-MV                 NT      21.23    3  
  4 Snow, Jack H              19 Missouri St-MV         22.62      21.46    2  
  5 Witte, Keiser A           18 Mizzou-MV                 NT      21.54    1  
  6 Conroy, Mark S            22 Mizzou-MV                 NT     x21.56  
  7 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV         21.94      21.62  
 -- Sansoucie, Andrew J       18 Mizzou-MV                 NT     X21.10  
 -- Davis, Matt J             20 Mizzou-MV                 NT     X22.47  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Dani E          20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:04.93    9  
  2 Ross, Katharine M         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:05.16    4  
  3 Suek, Ellie R             18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:06.15    3  
  4 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:09.91    2  
  5 Simcox, Ibby N            19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:11.60    1  
  6 Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:12.71  
  7 Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:12.91  
 -- Mercke, Miranda A         20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:07.90  
 -- Amparano, Rebecca L       18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:13.13  
 -- Burroughs, Andi C         19 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:16.15  
 -- Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       2:18.34   X2:17.79  
 -- Howell, Quincy V          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:20.08  
 -- Richards, Genny J         18 Missouri St-MV            NT   X2:28.50  
 -- Bridges, Madi L           19 Mizzou-MV                 NT         DQ  
 -- Gean, Olivia M            20 Missouri St-MV            NT        XDQ  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:49.12    9  
  2 Tierney, Sam R            20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:51.38    4  
  3 Kozlovskij, Igor          21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:52.78    3  
  4 Darragh, Mack P           19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:55.44    2  
  5 Hill, Colin J             21 Missouri St-MV       1:54.71    1:55.63    1  
  6 Mapel, Eddie A            18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   x1:58.65  
  7 Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV       1:52.22    1:58.89  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Loren              Mizzou-MV                 NP     310.27    9  
  2 Callin, Lauren               Mizzou-MV                 NP     286.65    4  
  3 Reedy, Lauren                Mizzou-MV                 NP     236.47    3  
  4 Privitera, Nina M         18 Missouri St-MV            NP     220.27    2  
  5 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV            NP     203.02    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonuchi, David               Mizzou-MV                 NP     402.67    9  
  2 Thomas, Clark                Mizzou-MV                 NP     349.95    4  
  3 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        327.38     333.60    3  
  4 Wheeler, Zach             20 Missouri St-MV        237.68     257.47    2  
  5 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        213.30     225.30    1  
  6 Barry, Michael               Mizzou-MV                 NP     206.70  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:04.73    9  
  2 Patterson, Anna L         20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:06.96    4  
  3 Suek, Ellie R             18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:08.45    3  
  4 Simcox, Ibby N            19 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.53    2  
  5 Balzam, Roni              23 Missouri St-MV       2:01.78    2:08.99    1  
  6 Etter, CeCe M             18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:10.24  
  7 Marko, Andrea L           21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:17.13  
 -- Barbiea, Dani N           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:07.34  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Andrew W        20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:50.06    9  
  2 Wilson, Matthew T         21 Missouri St-MV       1:49.48    1:50.09    4  
  3 Darragh, Mack P           19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:50.16    3  
  4 Graviss, Daniel E         19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:52.44    2  
  5 Bulak, Michal             21 Missouri St-MV       1:49.35    1:53.41    1  
  6 Hill, Colin J             21 Missouri St-MV       1:56.71    1:56.05  
  7 Selby, Preston J          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:01.11  
 -- Poskin, Kevin M           18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X1:55.34  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trost, Victoria S         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT      52.62    9  
  2 Spivak, Lexi D            21 Mizzou-MV                 NT      53.47    4  
  3 Barbiea, Kellie M         20 Mizzou-MV                 NT      53.93    3  
  4 Myer, Shannon N           20 Missouri St-MV         53.59      53.97    2  
  5 Chesser, Emily R          19 Missouri St-MV            NT      54.79    1  
  6 Elsey, Shawna M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT      55.78  
  7 Barbiea, Dani N           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT     x55.93  
 -- Poskin, Liza L            21 Mizzou-MV                 NT     X56.95  
 -- Frazier, Marisa E         19 Missouri St-MV            NT     X57.28  
 -- Reichard, Glory D         21 Missouri St-MV            NT   X1:00.30  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grodecki, Max M           19 Mizzou-MV                 NT      44.90    9  
  2 Baryshok, Vitalii         22 Missouri St-MV         43.92      45.94    4  
  3 Chadwick, Michael H       18 Mizzou-MV                 NT      45.96    3  
  4 Sansoucie, Andrew J       18 Mizzou-MV                 NT      46.11    2  
  5 Snow, Jack H              19 Missouri St-MV         49.02      46.72    1  
  6 Witte, Keiser A           18 Mizzou-MV                 NT     x47.29  
  7 McKnight, Isaac T         20 Missouri St-MV         45.66      47.77  
 -- Sobczak, Stephen C        20 Mizzou-MV                 NT     X46.23  
 -- Hanks, Levi C             20 Mizzou-MV                 NT     X47.80  
 -- Forde, Mitchell R         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT     X47.81  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridges, Madi L           19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:59.94    9  
  2 Marko, Andrea L           21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:03.64    4  
  3 Horozewski, Briana R      18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:06.77    3  
  4 Bernstein, Arianna S      18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:07.18    2  
  5 Sullins, Allie M          19 Mizzou-MV                 NT   x2:09.77  
  6 Holthoff, Megan A         20 Missouri St-MV       2:01.95    2:11.02    1  
  7 Engelbrecht, Janke        22 Missouri St-MV       2:10.55    2:11.06  
  8 Howell, Quincy V          18 Missouri St-MV            NT   x2:12.41  
 -- Suek, Ellie R             18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:03.03  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                20 Missouri St-MV       1:44.59    1:45.77    9  
  2 Griffin, Carter J         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:47.66    4  
  3 Fish, Austin A            20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:48.46    3  
  4 Garanito, Yuri            21 Missouri St-MV       1:47.13    1:49.74    2  
  5 Weissman, Brandon S       18 Missouri St-MV            NT    1:57.07    1  
 -- Davis, Matt J             20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:01.74  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiss, Dora                19 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:04.78    9  
  2 Hammond, Brittany H       18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    5:09.40    4  
  3 Snyder, Heather M         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:13.49    3  
  4 Wright, Carly A           19 Missouri St-MV            NT    5:16.53    2  
  5 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     21 Missouri St-MV       4:59.97   x5:17.88  
 -- Patterson, Anna L         20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X5:10.62  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groome, Eegan T           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    4:32.49    9  
  2 Davis, Nick C             18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    4:33.74    4  
  3 Wallace, Martin L         19 Mizzou-MV                 NT    4:34.90    3  
  4 Davila, Miguel A          19 Missouri St-MV            NT    4:35.63    2  
  5 Naik, Naresh K            18 Missouri St-MV            NT    4:41.08    1  
  6 Roberts, Jared S          21 Missouri St-MV       4:28.77    4:54.62  
  7 Pratt, Max D              21 Missouri St-MV       4:36.13   x5:00.41  
 -- Nolan, Connor A           20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X4:45.40  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callin, Lauren               Mizzou-MV                 NP     288.07    9  
  2 Reedy, Lauren                Mizzou-MV                 NP     286.35    4  
  3 Figueroa, Loren              Mizzou-MV                 NP     236.10    3  
  4 Privitera, Nina M         18 Missouri St-MV            NP     193.27    2  
  5 Skiniotes, Alexis L       18 Missouri St-MV            NP     171.37    1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonuchi, David               Mizzou-MV                 NP     390.97    9  
  2 Thomas, Clark                Mizzou-MV                 NP     369.52    4  
  3 Nevels, Garrett           20 Missouri St-MV        317.40     348.30    3  
  4 Swaim, Elijah             19 Missouri St-MV        239.78     260.40    2  
  5 Barry, Michael               Mizzou-MV                 NP     256.35    1  
  6 Wheeler, Zach             20 Missouri St-MV        269.48     250.12  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            22 Missouri St-MV       2:15.31    2:19.70    9  
  2 Gean, Olivia M            20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:25.56    4  
  3 Pavel, Lauren M           18 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:26.29    3  
  4 Powers, Alyssa L          20 Missouri St-MV       2:24.29   x2:27.31  
 -- Spradlin, Dani E          20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:17.78  
 -- Ross, Katharine M         18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:18.21  
 -- Stoeckle, Lauren M        20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:20.01  
 -- Mercke, Miranda A         20 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:25.83  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tierney, Sam R            20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:59.49    9  
  2 Kozlovskij, Igor          21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:03.18    4  
  3 Kalnins, Uvis             20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:03.45    3  
  4 Rokita, Michal            20 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:03.72    2  
  5 Springer, Isaac C         20 Missouri St-MV            NT    2:04.40    1  
  6 Hill, Colin J             21 Missouri St-MV       2:01.88    2:09.85  
  7 Dennis, Aaron M           21 Missouri St-MV       2:03.76   x2:10.64  
  8 Conroy, Mark S            22 Mizzou-MV                 NT   x2:17.88  
 -- Mapel, Eddie A            18 Mizzou-MV                 NT   X2:04.86  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:26.71    3:37.43   11  
     1) Molden, Hannah P 21             2) Myer, Shannon N 20             
     3) Holthoff, Megan A 20            4) Elsey, Shawna M 18             
  2 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:40.53    4  
     1) Etter, CeCe M 18                2) Bump, Anna M 19                
     3) Wright, Carly A 19              4) Amparano, Rebecca L 18         
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'A'                         NT   X3:28.63  
     1) Barbiea, Dani N 20              2) Patterson, Anna L 20           
     3) Doucette, Emily M 19            4) Trost, Victoria S 18           
 -- University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT   X3:35.10  
     1) Suek, Ellie R 18                2) Barbiea, Kellie M 20           
     3) Hammond, Brittany H 18          4) Sullins, Allie M 19            
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                         NT    3:00.41   11  
     1) Grodecki, Max M 19              2) Mosley, Logan J 22             
     3) Glogoza, Alex J 20              4) Chadwick, Michael H 18         
  2 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT    3:08.10    4  
     1) Griffin, Carter J 18            2) Groome, Eegan T 20             
     3) Forde, Mitchell R 18            4) Phillips, Andrew W 20          
  3 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            2:58.55    3:08.62    2  
     1) Wilson, Matthew T 21            2) McKnight, Isaac T 20           
     3) Garanito, Yuri 21               4) Naik, Naresh K 18              
  4 University of Missouri-MV  'C'                         NT   x3:08.69  
     1) Fish, Austin A 20               2) Graviss, Daniel E 19           
     3) Wallace, Martin L 19            4) Hanks, Levi C 20