Recap

Licensed to Missouri State Aquatics
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2012 08:30 PM
                          MSU vs. Drury - 10/26/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:44.24    3:52.27  
     1) Ahlin, Anna JR                  2) Sander, Renata JR              
     3) Balzam, Roni SO                 4) Uzcategui, Andrea SR           
  2 Drury University  'A'                             3:43.11    3:56.69  
     1) Brown, Molly SR                 2) Ostrowska, Agnieszka JR        
     3) Haines, Jacquelyn SO            4) Andrews, Tinsley JR            
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:59.02  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A SO            2) Powers, Alyssa L SO            
     3) Amparano, Rebecca L FR          4) Swain, Merideth A SO           
  4 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    4:05.52  
     1) Smith, Jordan FR                2) Hellbusch, Karalynn SO         
     3) Ottaviano, Hilary SO            4) Tilton, Tessa FR               
  5 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT    4:06.29  
     1) Steffen, Kaylee M SR            2) Gean, Olivia M FR              
     3) Brown, Katie                    4) Myer, Shannon N SO             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:16.28    3:21.13  
     1) Garanito, Yuri JR               2) Springer, Isaac C FR           
     3) Le, Paul N SO                   4) Baryshok, Vitalii SO           
  2 Drury University  'A'                             3:15.44    3:23.49  
     1) Swietlicki, Daniel SO           2) Pelczynski, Kacper SO          
     3) Olson, Sam SO                   4) Kowal, Igor JR                 
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:25.69  
     1) Wilson, Matthew T SO            2) Carpenter, Chris N SO          
     3) Bulak, Michal JR                4) Sims, Jacob M JR               
  4 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    3:34.26  
     1) Westby, Taylor SR               2) Borja, Banjo                   
     3) Smitham, Graham SO              4) Ross, Walter FR                
  5 Drury University  'C'                                  NT    3:48.50  
     1) Hand, Taylor FR                 2) Fernandes, Yuri SO             
     3) Daly, Tony SO                   4) Castro-Diaz, Arturo SR         
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Allie           SO DRURY                     NT   10:25.82  
  2 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     SO Missouri St-MV      10:26.01   10:28.69  
  3 Snyder, Heather M         FR Missouri St-MV            NT   10:31.27  
  4 Pullen, Sarah             FR DRURY                     NT   10:37.94  
  5 Sorenson, Deanna          SR DRURY               10:41.90   10:40.60  
  6 Wright, Carly A           FR Missouri St-MV            NT   10:47.48  
  7 Gleason, Meghan           JR DRURY                     NT   11:10.84  
  8 Winter, Brittney D        SR Missouri St-MV      11:06.95   11:15.83  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arabejo, Ryan             SR DRURY                     NT    9:34.95  
  2 Roberts, Jared S          JR Missouri St-MV       9:33.29    9:38.58  
  3 Fehrer, Sean              SO DRURY                     NT    9:42.80  
  4 Arbel, Amir               SO Missouri St-MV       9:48.51    9:53.33  
  5 Mcvey, Cory               SR DRURY               10:18.32    9:56.66  
  6 Pratt, Max D              SO Missouri St-MV            NT   10:16.12  
  7 Coleman, Jake A           JR Missouri St-MV       9:51.43   10:21.95  
  8 Petrich, Jeremy           SR DRURY                     NT   10:33.33  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Tinsley          JR DRURY                     NT    1:54.65  
  2 Ahlin, Anna               JR Missouri St-MV       1:52.51    1:54.67  
  3 Uzcategui, Andrea         SR Missouri St-MV       1:58.91    1:54.94  
  4 Molden, Hannah P          JR Missouri St-MV       1:52.78    1:55.79  
  5 Bell, Tiffany             SR DRURY                1:50.95    1:55.85  
  6 Reed, Leah                SO DRURY                     NT    1:56.36  
  7 Simcox, Ibby N            FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:57.42  
  8 Bernier, Dineke           JR DRURY                     NT    2:01.93  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         SO Missouri St-MV       1:36.07    1:38.90  
  2 Kalnins, Uvis             FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:41.27  
  3 Schuermann, Caleb C       SO Missouri St-MV       1:39.28    1:41.62  
  4 Padalkin, Sasha           SO DRURY                     NT    1:41.69  
  5 Kowal, Igor               JR DRURY                     NT    1:47.10  
  6 Roughton, Matt            JR DRURY                     NT    1:51.59  
  7 Daly, Tony                SO DRURY                     NT    1:51.76  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Wai Ting              SO DRURY                     NT      23.81  
  2 Gately, Katherine L       FR Missouri St-MV            NT      24.60  
  3 Engelbrecht, Janke        JR Missouri St-MV         23.78      24.88  
  4 Swain, Merideth A         SO Missouri St-MV         24.72      25.16  
  5 Tilton, Tessa             FR DRURY                     NT      25.27  
  6 Myer, Shannon N           SO Missouri St-MV         24.30      25.61  
  7 Reichard, Glory D         JR Missouri St-MV            NT      27.85  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                SO Missouri St-MV         20.67      20.85  
  2 Sidorkin, Vlad            SR DRURY                     NT      20.97  
  3 Olson, Sam                SO DRURY                     NT      21.11  
  4 McCarthy, Nick            JR DRURY                     NT      21.14  
  5 McKnight, Isaac T         SO Missouri St-MV         20.82      21.41  
  6 Snow, Jack H              FR Missouri St-MV         22.62      21.77  
  7 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV         21.01      21.85  
  8 Ross, Walter              FR DRURY                     NT      23.01  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Gretchen           FR DRURY                     NT    2:08.30  
  2 Sander, Renata            JR Missouri St-MV       2:03.49    2:09.18  
  3 Balzam, Roni              SO Missouri St-MV       2:05.81    2:11.68  
  4 Amparano, Rebecca L       FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:12.45  
  5 Ostrowska, Agnieszka      JR DRURY                     NT    2:12.73  
  6 Chesser, Emily R          FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:14.13  
  7 Burroughs, Andi C         FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:18.76  
  8 Hellbusch, Karalynn       SO DRURY                     NT    2:20.47  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Chris N        SO Missouri St-MV            NT    1:53.68  
  2 Jansen, Daan              SR Missouri St-MV       1:51.15    1:53.84  
  3 Hill, Colin J             JR Missouri St-MV       1:54.71    1:54.74  
  4 Borja, Banjo                 DRURY                     NT    1:56.73  
  5 Pelczynski, Kacper        SO DRURY                     NT    1:57.85  
  6 Fernandes, Yuri           SO DRURY                     NT    2:00.50  
  7 Nichols, Matt             SO DRURY                     NT    2:00.78  
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laupp, Rebekah            FR DRURY                     NP     252.80  
  2 Bartholomew, Laurel       SO DRURY                     NP     227.90  
  3 Koebbe, Paige             JR Missouri St-MV        240.20     210.90  
  4 Wodetzki, Darya           FR Missouri St-MV            NP     102.90  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           SO Missouri St-MV        327.38     321.20  
  2 Baker, Dwight             SR DRURY                 302.48     282.90  
  3 Allard, Jesse             FR DRURY                 269.40     254.90  
  4 Wheeler, Zachary          SO Missouri St-MV        237.68     243.50  
  5 Swaim, Elijah             SO Missouri St-MV        213.30     222.20  
  6 Soldberg, Blake           SO DRURY                     NP     211.50  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balzam, Roni              SO Missouri St-MV       2:01.78    2:06.22  
  2 Ottaviano, Hilary         SO DRURY                     NT    2:08.14  
  3 Amparano, Rebecca L       FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.43  
  4 Simcox, Ibby N            FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:08.77  
  5 Stein, Gretchen           FR DRURY                     NT    2:08.84  
  6 Haines, Jacquelyn         SO DRURY                2:22.27    2:11.25  
  7 Sorenson, Deanna          SR DRURY                     NT    2:11.52  
  8 Brown, Katie                 Missouri St-MV       2:07.78    2:16.42  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew T         SO Missouri St-MV       1:49.48    1:51.95  
  2 Bulak, Michal             JR Missouri St-MV       1:49.35    1:54.64  
  3 Olson, Sam                SO DRURY                     NT    1:55.34  
  4 Arabejo, Ryan             SR DRURY                     NT    1:57.50  
  5 Arbel, Amir               SO Missouri St-MV       1:51.48    1:59.46  
  6 Daly, Tony                SO DRURY                     NT    2:01.77  
  7 Smitham, Graham           SO DRURY                     NT    2:05.10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Wai Ting              SO DRURY                     NT      52.34  
  2 Uzcategui, Andrea         SR Missouri St-MV         51.88      53.00  
  3 Bell, Tiffany             SR DRURY                  50.99      53.53  
  4 Gately, Katherine L       FR Missouri St-MV            NT      54.22  
  5 Andrews, Tinsley          JR DRURY                     NT      54.35  
  6 Engelbrecht, Janke        JR Missouri St-MV         52.62      54.45  
  7 Reed, Leah                SO DRURY                     NT      55.33  
  8 Reichard, Glory D         JR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:00.82  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         SO Missouri St-MV         43.92      45.15  
  2 Sidorkin, Vlad            SR DRURY                     NT      45.68  
  3 Padalkin, Sasha           SO DRURY                     NT      47.37  
  4 Snow, Jack H              FR Missouri St-MV         49.02      47.59  
  5 McKnight, Isaac T         SO Missouri St-MV         45.66      47.73  
  6 McCarthy, Nick            JR DRURY                     NT      48.04  
  7 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV         46.42      48.97  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlin, Anna               JR Missouri St-MV       1:58.17    2:04.47  
  2 Brown, Molly              SR DRURY                2:05.75    2:06.98  
  3 Smith, Jordan             FR DRURY                     NT    2:11.38  
  4 Chesser, Emily R          FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:12.60  
  5 Steffen, Kaylee M         SR Missouri St-MV       2:05.71    2:13.36  
  6 Staab, Chelsea            SO DRURY                2:13.24    2:14.29  
  7 Holthoff, Megan A         SO Missouri St-MV       2:01.95    2:14.44  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                SO Missouri St-MV       1:44.59    1:49.76  
  2 Garanito, Yuri            JR Missouri St-MV       1:47.13    1:51.92  
  3 Swietlicki, Daniel        SO DRURY                     NT    1:52.46  
  4 Castro-Diaz, Arturo       SR DRURY                1:51.89    1:58.86  
  5 Westby, Taylor            SR DRURY                1:53.92    2:00.18  
  6 Weiss, Nathan             SO DRURY                     NT    2:05.88  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pullen, Sarah             FR DRURY                     NT    5:09.20  
  2 Reynolds, Allie           SO DRURY                     NT    5:09.53  
  3 Molden, Hannah P          JR Missouri St-MV       5:01.36    5:12.41  
  4 Snyder, Heather M         FR Missouri St-MV            NT    5:14.09  
  5 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     SO Missouri St-MV       4:59.97    5:14.58  
  6 Wright, Carly A           FR Missouri St-MV            NT    5:17.46  
  7 Bernier, Dineke           JR DRURY                     NT    5:27.23  
  8 Gleason, Meghan           JR DRURY                     NT    5:28.00  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Uvis             FR Missouri St-MV            NT    4:39.07  
  2 Arabejo, Ryan             SR DRURY                     NT    4:39.15  
  3 Schuermann, Caleb C       SO Missouri St-MV       4:24.94    4:42.11  
  4 Fehrer, Sean              SO DRURY                     NT    4:46.60  
  5 Jansen, Daan              SR Missouri St-MV       4:45.38    4:47.76  
  6 Roberts, Jared S          JR Missouri St-MV       4:28.77    4:51.08  
  7 Mcvey, Cory               SR DRURY                4:40.89    4:52.51  
  8 Petrich, Jeremy           SR DRURY                     NT    5:11.60  
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Laurel       SO DRURY                     NP     228.23  
  2 Laupp, Rebekah            FR DRURY                     NP     207.45  
  3 Koebbe, Paige             JR Missouri St-MV        220.79     202.88  
  4 Wodetzki, Darya           FR Missouri St-MV            NP      98.45  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dwight             SR DRURY                 330.69    3005.25  
  2 Nevels, Garrett           SO Missouri St-MV        317.40     266.40  
  3 Allard, Jesse             FR DRURY                 297.68     260.25  
  4 Wheeler, Zachary          SO Missouri St-MV        269.48     252.45  
  5 Swaim, Elijah             SO Missouri St-MV        239.78     229.20  
  6 Soldberg, Blake           SO DRURY                     NP     143.85  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            JR Missouri St-MV       2:15.31    2:20.63  
  2 Ostrowska, Agnieszka      JR DRURY                     NT    2:23.04  
  3 Oishi, Melissa A          SR Missouri St-MV       2:16.29    2:23.09  
  4 Gean, Olivia M            FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:25.84  
  5 Powers, Alyssa L          SO Missouri St-MV       2:24.29    2:26.22  
  6 Sorenson, Deanna          SR DRURY                2:23.69    2:31.74  
  7 Burroughs, Andi C         FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:33.64  
  8 Hellbusch, Karalynn       SO DRURY                     NT    2:36.94  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Isaac C         FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:05.50  
  2 Hill, Colin J             JR Missouri St-MV       2:01.88    2:05.56  
  3 Carpenter, Chris N        SO Missouri St-MV            NT    2:07.44  
  4 Borja, Banjo                 DRURY                     NT    2:09.61  
  5 Pelczynski, Kacper        SO DRURY                     NT    2:09.62  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                             3:21.28    3:32.46  
     1) Bell, Tiffany SR                2) Reed, Leah SO                  
     3) Stein, Gretchen FR              4) Yu, Wai Ting SO                
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            3:26.71    3:37.90  
     1) Engelbrecht, Janke JR           2) Gately, Katherine L FR         
     3) Molden, Hannah P JR             4) Simcox, Ibby N FR              
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:41.62  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A SO            2) Myer, Shannon N SO             
     3) Chesser, Emily R FR             4) Swain, Merideth A SO           
  4 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    3:42.94  
     1) Tilton, Tessa FR                2) Reynolds, Allie SO             
     3) Smith, Jordan FR                4) Gleason, Meghan JR             
  5 Drury University  'C'                                  NT    3:44.94  
     1) Ottaviano, Hilary SO            2) Brown, Molly SR                
     3) Pullen, Sarah FR                4) Staab, Chelsea SO              
  6 Missouri State-MV  'C'                                 NT    3:48.31  
     1) Wright, Carly A FR              2) Winter, Brittney D SR          
     3) Steffen, Kaylee M SR            4) Snyder, Heather M FR           
  7 Missouri State-MV  'D'                                 NT    3:58.43  
     1) Brown, Katie                    2) Van Rensburg, Suzanne SO       
     3) Gean, Olivia M FR               4) Reichard, Glory D JR           
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drury University  'A'                             2:56.63    3:04.63  
     1) Kowal, Igor JR                  2) Padalkin, Sasha SO             
     3) McCarthy, Nick JR               4) Sidorkin, Vlad SR              
  2 Missouri State-MV  'A'                            2:58.55    3:05.57  
     1) Schuermann, Caleb C SO          2) McKnight, Isaac T SO           
     3) Kalnins, Uvis FR                4) Wilson, Matthew T SO           
  3 Missouri State-MV  'B'                                 NT    3:15.62  
     1) Bulak, Michal JR                2) Coleman, Jake A JR             
     3) Pratt, Max D SO                 4) Roberts, Jared S JR            
  4 Drury University  'B'                                  NT    3:15.69  
     1) Roughton, Matt JR               2) Ross, Walter FR                
     3) Smitham, Graham SO              4) Nichols, Matt SO               
  5 Drury University  'C'                                  NT    3:31.76  
     1) Duffley, Logan FR               2) Hand, Taylor FR                
     3) Clingan, Kyle FR                4) Paganoni, Joseph SR            

Official Store

    Watch Video