• print  
  • email  
  • font +
  • font -
Missouri State vs. Lindenwood (1-21-12)

Recap

Licensed to Lindenwood University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 04:36 PM
                       January 2012 Tri Meet - 1/21/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                 3:49.24    3:59.97   11  
     1) Ahlin, Anna SO                  2) Sander, Renata SO              
     3) Balzam, Roni FR                 4) Uzcategui, Andrea JR           
                  27.90       57.82 (57.82)     1:29.34 (31.52)   2:05.81 (1:07.99)
        2:33.58 (27.77)     3:05.29 (59.48)     3:31.28 (25.99)     3:59.97 (54.68)
  2 Missouri State University-MV  'B'                      NT    4:06.23    4  
     1) Holthoff, Megan A FR            2) Powers, Alyssa L FR            
     3) Nogueroles, Marta JR            4) Molden, Hannah P SO            
                  29.83   1:03.11 (1:03.11)     1:35.28 (32.17)   2:12.03 (1:08.92)
        2:39.95 (27.92)     3:11.70 (59.67)     3:37.51 (25.81)     4:06.23 (54.53)
  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                        4:07.10    4:08.12    2  
     1) Heutel, Stephanie SR            2) Cramer, Storrie SO             
     3) Billiamosa, Sarah SR            4) Porter, MacKenzie SO           
                  29.83   1:01.46 (1:01.46)     1:33.74 (32.28)   2:11.02 (1:09.56)
        2:38.92 (27.90)   3:12.17 (1:01.15)     3:38.16 (25.99)     4:08.12 (55.95)
  4 Lindenwood University  'B'                             NT    4:31.74  
     1) Preiss, Briana SR               2) Nettles, Kelsey FR             
     3) Markel, Tara FR                 4) Oskvarek, Tiffany JR           
                  31.02   1:04.03 (1:04.03)     1:39.55 (35.52)   2:20.44 (1:16.41)
        2:54.31 (33.87)   3:34.26 (1:13.82)     4:01.09 (26.83)     4:31.74 (57.48)
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                 3:20.15    3:26.71   11  
     1) Le, Paul N FR                   2) Carpenter, Chris FR            
     3) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            4) Schuermann, Caleb C FR         
                  24.74       50.40 (50.40)     1:19.05 (28.65)   1:50.58 (1:00.18)
        2:13.90 (23.32)     2:40.38 (49.80)     3:02.71 (22.33)     3:26.71 (46.33)
  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:25.64    3:27.00    4  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas SO              2) Brunfman, Gilad SO             
     3) Hernandez, Javier JR            4) Banda, Diego JR                
                  25.02       51.56 (51.56)     1:18.34 (26.78)     1:50.83 (59.27)
        2:14.28 (23.45)     2:40.09 (49.26)     3:01.72 (21.63)     3:27.00 (46.91)
  3 Missouri State University-MV  'B'                      NT    3:32.80    2  
     1) Garanito, Yuri FR               2) Hill, Colin J SO               
     3) Dennis, Aaron M FR              4) McKnight, Isaac T FR           
                  25.08       51.28 (51.28)     1:08.35 (17.07)     1:50.14 (58.86)
        2:14.69 (24.55)     2:43.77 (53.63)     3:06.85 (23.08)     3:32.80 (49.03)
  4 Lindenwood University  'B'                             NT    3:44.69  
     1) Potkonjak, Ivan SO              2) Plots, Arturs FR               
     3) Chaney, Ryan SO                 4) Chader, Yannis SO              
                  26.75       55.65 (55.65)     1:23.68 (28.03)   1:57.43 (1:01.78)
        2:23.12 (25.69)     2:54.80 (57.37)     3:18.11 (23.31)     3:44.69 (49.89)
 
Event 3  Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Rensburg, Suzanne     FR Missouri St-MV      17:22.42   17:57.07    9  
                  30.10     1:02.07 (31.97)     1:34.47 (32.40)     2:06.92 (32.45)
        2:39.38 (32.46)     3:11.87 (32.49)     3:44.26 (32.39)     4:16.79 (32.53)
        4:49.52 (32.73)     5:22.05 (32.53)     5:54.66 (32.61)     6:27.31 (32.65)
        7:00.21 (32.90)     7:32.88 (32.67)     8:05.60 (32.72)     8:38.28 (32.68)
        9:10.92 (32.64)     9:43.82 (32.90)    10:17.05 (33.23)    10:49.93 (32.88)
       11:22.64 (32.71)    11:55.50 (32.86)    12:28.12 (32.62)    13:01.17 (33.05)
       13:34.08 (32.91)    14:07.23 (33.15)    14:40.01 (32.78)    15:12.93 (32.92)
       15:45.74 (32.81)    16:18.66 (32.92)    16:51.26 (32.60)    17:24.22 (32.96)
       17:57.07 (32.85)
  2 Peterson, Laura R         SR Missouri St-MV      17:53.03   18:23.38    4  
                  30.14     1:02.86 (32.72)     1:36.04 (33.18)     2:09.25 (33.21)
        2:42.88 (33.63)     3:16.20 (33.32)     3:49.40 (33.20)     4:22.56 (33.16)
        4:55.89 (33.33)     5:29.14 (33.25)     6:02.56 (33.42)     6:36.13 (33.57)
        7:09.59 (33.46)     7:42.64 (33.05)     8:16.28 (33.64)     8:49.78 (33.50)
        9:23.39 (33.61)     9:57.07 (33.68)    10:30.73 (33.66)    11:04.21 (33.48)
       11:38.26 (34.05)    12:11.79 (33.53)    12:45.38 (33.59)    13:19.35 (33.97)
       13:53.10 (33.75)    14:26.71 (33.61)    15:00.72 (34.01)    15:34.93 (34.21)
       16:08.96 (34.03)    16:42.68 (33.72)    17:16.74 (34.06)    17:50.29 (33.55)
       18:23.38 (33.09)
  3 Rosenhauer, Kay           SO Lindenwood          18:50.40   18:43.09    3  
                  30.36     1:03.35 (32.99)     1:36.55 (33.20)     2:09.77 (33.22)
        2:43.15 (33.38)     3:17.16 (34.01)     3:51.02 (33.86)     4:25.14 (34.12)
        4:59.24 (34.10)     5:33.44 (34.20)     6:08.01 (34.57)     6:42.05 (34.04)
        7:16.09 (34.04)     7:50.91 (34.82)     8:25.23 (34.32)     8:59.83 (34.60)
        9:34.27 (34.44)    10:08.87 (34.60)    10:43.48 (34.61)    11:17.91 (34.43)
       11:52.13 (34.22)    12:26.79 (34.66)    13:01.92 (35.13)    13:36.66 (34.74)
       14:11.27 (34.61)    14:45.57 (34.30)    15:20.12 (34.55)    15:54.12 (34.00)
       16:28.15 (34.03)    17:02.10 (33.95)    17:36.21 (34.11)    18:09.84 (33.63)
       18:43.09 (33.25)
  4 Hutton, Kelsey            SO Lindenwood          18:44.86   19:10.50    2  
                  30.95     1:04.69 (33.74)     1:39.40 (34.71)     2:14.09 (34.69)
        2:48.98 (34.89)     3:23.87 (34.89)     3:58.68 (34.81)     4:34.11 (35.43)
        5:09.18 (35.07)     5:44.12 (34.94)     6:19.13 (35.01)     6:53.65 (34.52)
        7:28.61 (34.96)     8:03.84 (35.23)     8:38.75 (34.91)     9:13.60 (34.85)
        9:48.74 (35.14)    10:24.05 (35.31)    10:59.29 (35.24)    11:34.63 (35.34)
       12:09.82 (35.19)    12:45.49 (35.67)    13:20.56 (35.07)    13:55.50 (34.94)
       14:31.32 (35.82)    15:06.65 (35.33)    15:41.82 (35.17)    16:17.36 (35.54)
       16:52.63 (35.27)    17:27.56 (34.93)    18:02.22 (34.66)    18:36.82 (34.60)
       19:10.50 (33.68)
 
Event 4  Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV      16:05.02   16:44.38    9  
                  27.89       59.29 (31.40)     1:31.36 (32.07)     2:03.55 (32.19)
        2:35.48 (31.93)     3:06.58 (31.10)     3:38.10 (31.52)     4:09.49 (31.39)
        4:41.00 (31.51)     5:12.47 (31.47)     5:43.26 (30.79)     6:14.44 (31.18)
        6:45.59 (31.15)     7:16.22 (30.63)     7:46.55 (30.33)     8:16.73 (30.18)
        8:47.40 (30.67)     9:18.23 (30.83)     9:49.00 (30.77)    10:20.02 (31.02)
       10:50.16 (30.14)    11:19.90 (29.74)    11:49.67 (29.77)    12:18.88 (29.21)
       12:48.27 (29.39)    13:17.81 (29.54)    13:47.21 (29.40)    14:16.57 (29.36)
       14:46.36 (29.79)    15:15.89 (29.53)    15:45.80 (29.91)    16:15.34 (29.54)
       16:44.38 (29.04)
  2 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV      16:18.51   16:53.79    4  
                  29.15     1:00.63 (31.48)     1:32.41 (31.78)     2:04.34 (31.93)
        2:36.12 (31.78)     3:05.65 (29.53)     3:35.57 (29.92)     4:05.89 (30.32)
        4:36.37 (30.48)     5:06.98 (30.61)     5:40.25 (33.27)     6:12.46 (32.21)
        6:44.05 (31.59)     7:15.52 (31.47)     7:46.26 (30.74)     8:14.73 (28.47)
        8:43.99 (29.26)     9:13.99 (30.00)     9:44.45 (30.46)    10:15.11 (30.66)
       10:47.02 (31.91)    11:18.30 (31.28)    11:49.23 (30.93)    12:20.12 (30.89)
       12:50.66 (30.54)    13:20.09 (29.43)    13:49.90 (29.81)    14:20.15 (30.25)
       14:51.09 (30.94)    15:22.11 (31.02)    15:53.52 (31.41)    16:24.48 (30.96)
       16:53.79 (29.31)
  3 Curvey, Trace             SO Lindenwood          17:56.21   18:51.17    3  
                  27.56       58.91 (31.35)     1:31.27 (32.36)     2:03.60 (32.33)
        2:36.06 (32.46)     3:08.15 (32.09)     3:41.31 (33.16)     4:14.94 (33.63)
        4:49.02 (34.08)     5:23.56 (34.54)     5:58.08 (34.52)     6:32.20 (34.12)
        7:06.79 (34.59)     7:41.68 (34.89)     8:16.10 (34.42)     8:51.41 (35.31)
        9:26.63 (35.22)    10:02.25 (35.62)    10:37.68 (35.43)    11:12.96 (35.28)
       11:48.00 (35.04)    12:22.04 (34.04)    12:57.50 (35.46)    13:32.94 (35.44)
       14:08.92 (35.98)    14:44.52 (35.60)    15:20.18 (35.66)    15:55.68 (35.50)
       16:31.16 (35.48)    17:06.55 (35.39)    17:41.94 (35.39)    18:16.91 (34.97)
       18:51.17 (34.26)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drakopoulou, Dimi         SR Missouri St-MV       1:52.45    1:59.88    9  
                  27.64       57.58 (29.94)     1:28.75 (31.17)     1:59.88 (31.13)
  2 Winter, Brittney D        JR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:01.79    4  
                  29.15       59.74 (30.59)     1:30.65 (30.91)     2:01.79 (31.14)
  3 Steffen, Kaylee M         JR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:02.19    3  
                  28.07       58.89 (30.82)     1:30.56 (31.67)     2:02.19 (31.63)
  4 Friedley, Ashton          JR Lindenwood           2:01.35    2:03.71    2  
                  30.35     1:01.15 (30.80)     1:32.75 (31.60)     2:03.71 (30.96)
  5 Higgins, Ashlan           JR Lindenwood           2:02.03    2:06.60    1  
                  29.15     1:01.61 (32.46)     1:34.61 (33.00)     2:06.60 (31.99)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV       1:41.57    1:44.34    9  
                  24.62       50.91 (26.29)     1:17.79 (26.88)     1:44.34 (26.55)
  2 Friedhoff, Cody           SO Lindenwood           1:43.14    1:44.70    4  
                  24.83       51.51 (26.68)     1:18.18 (26.67)     1:44.70 (26.52)
  3 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV       1:41.98    1:46.72    3  
                  24.73       51.94 (27.21)     1:18.92 (26.98)     1:46.72 (27.80)
  4 Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV            NT    1:47.02    2  
                  25.01       52.47 (27.46)     1:19.78 (27.31)     1:47.02 (27.24)
  5 Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:49.54    1  
                  25.40       53.35 (27.95)     1:21.38 (28.03)     1:49.54 (28.16)
  6 Banda, Diego              JR Lindenwood           1:49.02    1:58.28  
                  24.72       53.84 (29.12)     1:26.00 (32.16)     1:58.28 (32.28)
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Brianna L     SR Missouri St-MV         58.36    1:01.11    9  
                  29.72     1:01.11 (31.39)                                        
  2 Holthoff, Megan A         FR Missouri St-MV         57.22    1:03.37    4  
                  30.59     1:03.37 (32.78)                                        
  3 Buell, Brynne E           SR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:04.34    3  
                  31.38     1:04.34 (32.96)                                        
  4 Klockare, Therese         JR Lindenwood           1:04.45    1:04.78    2  
                  31.36     1:04.78 (33.42)                                        
  5 Porter, MacKenzie         SO Lindenwood           1:07.46    1:05.99    1  
                  31.68     1:05.99 (34.31)                                        
  6 Oskvarek, Tiffany         JR Lindenwood                NT    1:08.43  
                  33.38     1:08.43 (35.05)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV            NT      50.84    9  
                  25.03       50.84 (25.81)                                        
  2 Akmentins, Ivars          SO Lindenwood                NT      51.71    4  
                  25.30       51.71 (26.41)                                        
  3 Paknys, Ramunas           SO Lindenwood             49.94      52.51    3  
                  25.85       52.51 (26.66)                                        
  4 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV            NT      52.71    2  
                  26.15       52.71 (26.56)                                        
  5 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV         53.10      54.86    1  
                  26.82       54.86 (28.04)                                        
  6 Potkonjak, Ivan           SO Lindenwood                NT      55.60  
                  26.84       55.60 (28.76)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            SO Missouri St-MV       1:03.84    1:07.57    9  
                  31.87     1:07.57 (35.70)                                        
  2 Powers, Alyssa L          FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:09.49    4  
                  32.59     1:09.49 (36.90)                                        
  3 Cramer, Storrie           SO Lindenwood           1:08.38    1:11.34    3  
                  33.54     1:11.34 (37.80)                                        
  4 Brown, Katie              JR Missouri St-MV       1:08.94    1:12.29    2  
                  34.24     1:12.29 (38.05)                                        
  5 Balzam, Roni              FR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:15.39    1  
                  35.66     1:15.39 (39.73)                                        
  6 Thrasher, Lauren          JR Lindenwood           1:16.48    1:17.32  
                  35.62     1:17.32 (41.70)                                        
  7 Nettles, Kelsey           FR Lindenwood           1:16.41    1:18.17  
                  37.31     1:18.17 (40.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV            NT      58.95    9  
                  27.88       58.95 (31.07)                                        
  2 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV         59.34      59.33    4  
                  28.21       59.33 (31.12)                                        
  3 Rozensteins, Reinis       SO Lindenwood           1:01.16      59.85    3  
                  28.06       59.85 (31.79)                                        
  4 Plots, Arturs             FR Lindenwood             58.22    1:00.24    2  
                  28.49     1:00.24 (31.75)                                        
  5 Chaney, Ryan              SO Lindenwood           1:01.30    1:02.93    1  
                  29.66     1:02.93 (33.27)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nogueroles, Marta         JR Missouri St-MV       2:05.67    2:08.83    9  
                  29.72     1:02.38 (32.66)     1:35.50 (33.12)     2:08.83 (33.33)
  2 Lindeman, Katie           SR Missouri St-MV       2:08.84    2:14.98    4  
                  30.41     1:04.74 (34.33)     1:39.54 (34.80)     2:14.98 (35.44)
  3 Billiamosa, Sarah         SR Lindenwood           2:18.64    2:20.79    3  
                  32.44     1:08.50 (36.06)     1:45.43 (36.93)     2:20.79 (35.36)
  4 Hutton, Kelsey            SO Lindenwood           2:55.16    2:23.86    2  
                  31.65     1:09.20 (37.55)     1:46.48 (37.28)     2:23.86 (37.38)
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Javier         JR Lindenwood           1:50.09    1:51.64    9  
                  25.93       54.94 (29.01)     1:23.37 (28.43)     1:51.64 (28.27)
  2 Brunfman, Gilad           SO Lindenwood           1:53.35    1:56.22    4  
                  26.25       55.53 (29.28)     1:25.51 (29.98)     1:56.22 (30.71)
  3 Chader, Yannis            SO Lindenwood           1:54.78    2:00.01    3  
                  26.79       56.87 (30.08)     1:28.36 (31.49)     2:00.01 (31.65)
  4 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:00.21    2  
                  26.38       57.52 (31.14)     1:29.38 (31.86)     2:00.21 (30.83)
  5 Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV            NT    2:00.96    1  
                  26.83       57.58 (30.75)     1:28.97 (31.39)     2:00.96 (31.99)
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uzcategui, Andrea         JR Missouri St-MV            NT      24.97    9  
  2 Stauffer, Ali             SR Missouri St-MV         23.92      25.68    4  
  3 Heutel, Stephanie         SR Lindenwood             26.09      25.69    3  
  4 Molden, Hannah P          SO Missouri St-MV            NT      25.72    2  
  5 Swain, Merideth A         FR Missouri St-MV         25.31      25.89    1  
  6 Oskvarek, Tiffany         JR Lindenwood             26.47      27.39  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akmentins, Ivars          SO Lindenwood             21.40      21.40    9  
  2 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV         20.96      22.13    4  
  3 McKnight, Isaac T         FR Missouri St-MV            NT      22.36    3  
  4 Pratt, Max D              FR Missouri St-MV         23.02      23.62    2  
 -- Yabar, Alonso             SR Lindenwood             21.72         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Michelle            JR Lindenwood            235.72     217.85    9  
  2 Conway, Lindsey           SO Missouri St-MV        254.63     216.95    4  
  3 Koebbe, Paige             SO Missouri St-MV            NP     199.50    3  
  4 Chollet, Liz                 Missouri St-MV            NP     187.30    2  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV        297.05     319.40    9  
  2 Sharpe, Colin             SR Lindenwood                NP     260.40    4  
  3 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St-MV            NP     224.80    3  
  4 Bush, Stewart             JR Lindenwood            195.75     186.10    2  
  5 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St-MV        213.30     183.30    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koebbe, Paige             SO Missouri St-MV        187.40     231.20    9  
  2 Bell, Michelle            JR Lindenwood            243.50     224.55    4  
  3 Conway, Lindsey           SO Missouri St-MV            NP     220.30    3  
  4 Chollet, Liz                 Missouri St-MV            NP     205.95    2  
 
Event 18  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Garrett           FR Missouri St-MV        274.90     298.85    9  
  2 Sharpe, Colin             SR Lindenwood                NP     282.20    4  
  3 Wheeler, Zachary          FR Missouri St-MV        238.20     246.20    3  
  4 Swaim, Elijah             FR Missouri St-MV            NP     218.90    2  
  5 Bush, Stewart             JR Lindenwood            182.40     165.30    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Brianna L     SR Missouri St-MV            NT      53.84    9  
                  25.92       53.84 (27.92)                                        
  2 Myer, Shannon N           FR Missouri St-MV         55.51      55.30    4  
                  26.66       55.30 (28.64)                                        
  3 Engelbrecht, Janke        SO Missouri St-MV         52.62      55.52    3  
                  26.74       55.52 (28.78)                                        
  4 Peterson, Laura R         SR Missouri St-MV            NT      56.09    2  
                  27.10       56.09 (28.99)                                        
  5 Friedley, Ashton          JR Lindenwood             55.42      56.24    1  
                  27.48       56.24 (28.76)                                        
  6 Porter, MacKenzie         SO Lindenwood             55.46      57.56  
                  27.84       57.56 (29.72)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Paul N                FR Missouri St-MV         45.91      46.72    9  
                  22.53       46.72 (24.19)                                        
  2 Rozensteins, Reinis       SO Lindenwood             47.84      47.59    4  
                  22.88       47.59 (24.71)                                        
  3 Banda, Diego              JR Lindenwood             46.63      47.76    3  
                  22.85       47.76 (24.91)                                        
  4 Schuermann, Caleb C       FR Missouri St-MV            NT      47.99    2  
                  23.14       47.99 (24.85)                                        
  5 Sims, Jacob M             JR Missouri St-MV         46.49      48.70    1  
                  23.13       48.70 (25.57)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steffen, Kaylee M         JR Missouri St-MV       2:06.59    2:15.41    9  
                  31.47     1:05.62 (34.15)     1:40.61 (34.99)     2:15.41 (34.80)
  2 Buell, Brynne E           SR Missouri St-MV       2:06.53    2:16.66    4  
                  32.85     1:07.64 (34.79)     1:42.13 (34.49)     2:16.66 (34.53)
  3 Billiamosa, Sarah         SR Lindenwood           2:17.33    2:18.69    3  
                  33.51     1:08.20 (34.69)     1:43.18 (34.98)     2:18.69 (35.51)
  4 Klockare, Therese         JR Lindenwood           2:19.37    2:22.35    2  
                  32.69     1:08.56 (35.87)     1:45.40 (36.84)     2:22.35 (36.95)
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV       1:48.67    1:51.61    9  
                  26.02       53.70 (27.68)     1:22.59 (28.89)     1:51.61 (29.02)
  2 Paknys, Ramunas           SO Lindenwood           1:48.75    1:54.16    4  
                  26.69       55.37 (28.68)     1:24.37 (29.00)     1:54.16 (29.79)
  3 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV       1:52.06    1:55.38    3  
                  27.17       55.95 (28.78)     1:25.63 (29.68)     1:55.38 (29.75)
  4 Potkonjak, Ivan           SO Lindenwood           1:58.33    2:03.01    2  
                  27.93       59.11 (31.18)     1:31.01 (31.90)     2:03.01 (32.00)
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Renata            SO Missouri St-MV       2:18.49    2:26.01    9  
                  33.35     1:10.51 (37.16)     1:48.01 (37.50)     2:26.01 (38.00)
  2 Powers, Alyssa L          FR Missouri St-MV       2:26.86    2:31.49    4  
                  33.88     1:12.38 (38.50)     1:51.16 (38.78)     2:31.49 (40.33)
  3 Thrasher, Lauren          JR Lindenwood           2:49.36    2:51.05    3  
                  38.08     1:22.47 (44.39)     2:07.38 (44.91)     2:51.05 (43.67)
  4 Nettles, Kelsey           FR Lindenwood           2:55.14    2:53.27    2  
                  39.03     1:23.55 (44.52)     2:08.81 (45.26)     2:53.27 (44.46)
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Colin J             SO Missouri St-MV       2:04.69    2:08.55    9  
                  28.90     1:02.17 (33.27)     1:34.49 (32.32)     2:08.55 (34.06)
  2 Plots, Arturs             FR Lindenwood           2:08.91    2:11.68    4  
                  29.58     1:02.28 (32.70)     1:36.54 (34.26)     2:11.68 (35.14)
  3 Dennis, Aaron M           FR Missouri St-MV       2:10.50    2:14.68    3  
                  29.47     1:03.89 (34.42)     1:39.52 (35.63)     2:14.68 (35.16)
  4 Chaney, Ryan              SO Lindenwood           2:23.79    2:22.03    2  
                  31.14     1:07.06 (35.92)     1:44.31 (37.25)     2:22.03 (37.72)
 
Event 25  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molden, Hannah P          SO Missouri St-MV       5:03.43    5:16.29    9  
                  28.93     1:00.29 (31.36)     1:32.50 (32.21)     2:04.56 (32.06)
        2:36.64 (32.08)     3:08.53 (31.89)     3:40.85 (32.32)     4:12.94 (32.09)
        4:44.78 (31.84)     5:16.29 (31.51)                                        
  2 Richerson, Dawn R         SR Missouri St-MV       5:12.95    5:20.98    4  
                  29.68     1:01.20 (31.52)     1:32.94 (31.74)     2:05.34 (32.40)
        2:38.15 (32.81)     3:10.77 (32.62)     3:43.65 (32.88)     4:16.54 (32.89)
        4:48.97 (32.43)     5:20.98 (32.01)                                        
  3 Heutel, Stephanie         SR Lindenwood           5:24.68    5:25.95    3  
                  29.37     1:00.83 (31.46)     1:33.24 (32.41)     2:06.30 (33.06)
        2:39.73 (33.43)     3:12.84 (33.11)     3:46.29 (33.45)     4:20.25 (33.96)
        4:53.56 (33.31)     5:25.95 (32.39)                                        
  4 Rosenhauer, Kay           SO Lindenwood           5:33.37    5:28.24    2  
                  29.92     1:02.45 (32.53)     1:36.08 (33.63)     2:09.73 (33.65)
        2:43.18 (33.45)     3:16.41 (33.23)     3:50.12 (33.71)     4:23.39 (33.27)
        4:56.33 (32.94)     5:28.24 (31.91)                                        
  5 Klockare, Therese         JR Lindenwood           5:37.85    5:49.32    1  
                  31.50     1:06.40 (34.90)     1:41.72 (35.32)     2:17.69 (35.97)
        2:53.31 (35.62)     3:28.69 (35.38)     4:04.10 (35.41)     4:39.77 (35.67)
        5:14.63 (34.86)     5:49.32 (34.69)                                        
 
Event 26  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Javier         JR Lindenwood           4:57.64    4:45.46    9  
                  25.94       54.64 (28.70)     1:23.48 (28.84)     1:52.68 (29.20)
        2:20.01 (27.33)     2:48.52 (28.51)     3:17.71 (29.19)     3:47.50 (29.79)
        4:17.48 (29.98)     4:45.46 (27.98)                                        
  2 Friedhoff, Cody           SO Lindenwood           4:39.04    4:48.11    4  
                  25.70       54.23 (28.53)     1:23.48 (29.25)     1:52.63 (29.15)
        2:21.41 (28.78)     2:49.92 (28.51)     3:18.62 (28.70)     3:47.77 (29.15)
        4:18.08 (30.31)     4:48.11 (30.03)                                        
  3 Cramer, Bryson A          SR Missouri St-MV            NT    4:51.21    3  
                  24.90       52.35 (27.45)     1:20.51 (28.16)     1:49.26 (28.75)
        2:18.52 (29.26)     2:48.70 (30.18)     3:19.01 (30.31)     3:49.75 (30.74)
        4:21.19 (31.44)     4:51.21 (30.02)                                        
  4 Coleman, Jake A           SO Missouri St-MV       4:40.39    4:51.54    2  
                  25.95       54.53 (28.58)     1:23.98 (29.45)     1:53.56 (29.58)
        2:23.19 (29.63)     2:52.67 (29.48)     3:22.51 (29.84)     3:52.40 (29.89)
        4:22.34 (29.94)     4:51.54 (29.20)                                        
  5 Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV            NT    5:02.64    1  
                  27.23       56.47 (29.24)     1:26.40 (29.93)     1:56.59 (30.19)
        2:27.43 (30.84)     2:58.48 (31.05)     3:29.49 (31.01)     4:00.94 (31.45)
        4:32.13 (31.19)     5:02.64 (30.51)                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlin, Anna               SO Missouri St-MV            NT      59.98    9  
                  27.58       59.98 (32.40)                                        
  2 Uzcategui, Andrea         JR Missouri St-MV         58.97    1:00.82    4  
                  28.51     1:00.82 (32.31)                                        
  3 Brown, Katie              JR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:01.60    3  
                  28.83     1:01.60 (32.77)                                        
  4 Higgins, Ashlan           JR Lindenwood           1:04.62    1:01.87    2  
                  29.25     1:01.87 (32.62)                                        
  5 Lindeman, Katie           SR Missouri St-MV            NT    1:02.24    1  
                  29.79     1:02.24 (32.45)                                        
  6 Cramer, Storrie           SO Lindenwood           1:00.86    1:02.98  
                  29.08     1:02.98 (33.90)                                        
  7 Markel, Tara              FR Lindenwood           1:12.92    1:14.00  
                  34.24     1:14.00 (39.76)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baryshok, Vitalii         FR Missouri St-MV         49.69      51.00    9  
                  24.07       51.00 (26.93)                                        
  2 Brunfman, Gilad           SO Lindenwood             50.57      52.54    4  
                  24.58       52.54 (27.96)                                        
  3 Garanito, Yuri            FR Missouri St-MV            NT      54.01    3  
                  25.84       54.01 (28.17)                                        
  4 Chader, Yannis            SO Lindenwood             51.94      54.61    2  
                  25.46       54.61 (29.15)                                        
  5 Chaney, Ryan              SO Lindenwood                NT      56.12    1  
                  25.82       56.12 (30.30)                                        
  6 Bentz, Jeff               SR Missouri St-MV            NT      56.26  
                  26.01       56.26 (30.25)                                        
  7 Saltzberry, Tyler         SR Missouri St-MV         53.00      58.43  
                  27.56       58.43 (30.87)                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balzam, Roni              FR Missouri St-MV       4:38.76    4:40.67    9  
                  29.95     1:03.36 (33.41)     1:39.66 (36.30)     2:15.55 (35.89)
        2:56.30 (40.75)     3:36.40 (40.10)     4:09.39 (32.99)     4:40.67 (31.28)
  2 Nogueroles, Marta         JR Missouri St-MV       4:34.20    4:43.57    4  
                  30.20     1:03.64 (33.44)     1:39.38 (35.74)     2:13.90 (34.52)
        2:57.71 (43.81)     3:41.01 (43.30)     4:13.29 (32.28)     4:43.57 (30.28)
  3 Cramer, Storrie           SO Lindenwood           5:08.28    5:14.20    3  
                  31.21     1:07.21 (36.00)     1:49.17 (41.96)     2:31.94 (42.77)
        3:14.93 (42.99)     3:57.89 (42.96)     4:36.57 (38.68)     5:14.20 (37.63)
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Chris          FR Missouri St-MV       4:01.40    4:07.07    9  
                  26.55       56.83 (30.28)     1:28.37 (31.54)     1:59.44 (31.07)
        2:33.57 (34.13)     3:08.13 (34.56)     3:38.06 (29.93)     4:07.07 (29.01)
  2 Jansen, Daan              JR Missouri St-MV            NT    4:13.70    4  
                  27.00       58.05 (31.05)     1:30.12 (32.07)     2:01.43 (31.31)
        2:36.97 (35.54)     3:13.48 (36.51)     3:44.30 (30.82)     4:13.70 (29.40)
  3 Arbel, Amir               FR Missouri St-MV       4:08.18    4:15.49    3  
                  27.05       57.54 (30.49)     1:30.55 (33.01)     2:03.51 (32.96)
        2:40.58 (37.07)     3:18.04 (37.46)     3:47.24 (29.20)     4:15.49 (28.25)
  4 Potkonjak, Ivan           SO Lindenwood           4:17.85    4:24.66    2  
                  28.32     1:00.83 (32.51)     1:34.33 (33.50)     2:09.13 (34.80)
        2:46.72 (37.59)     3:25.58 (38.86)     3:55.40 (29.82)     4:24.66 (29.26)
 
Event 31  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                 3:32.20    3:39.58   11  
     1) Stauffer, Ali SR                2) Drakopoulou, Dimi SR           
     3) Engelbrecht, Janke SO           4) Myer, Shannon N FR             
                  26.53       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.50 (26.46)     1:50.54 (55.50)
        2:16.49 (25.95)     2:45.26 (54.72)     3:10.91 (25.65)     3:39.58 (54.32)
  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:37.37    3:40.95    4  
     1) Heutel, Stephanie SR            2) Billiamosa, Sarah SR           
     3) Friedley, Ashton JR             4) Higgins, Ashlan JR             
                  26.28       54.87 (54.87)     1:08.18 (13.31)     1:49.93 (55.06)
        2:17.03 (27.10)     2:45.68 (55.75)     3:12.38 (26.70)     3:40.95 (55.27)
  3 Missouri State University-MV  'B'                      NT    3:42.04    2  
     1) Buell, Brynne E SR              2) Winter, Brittney D JR          
     3) Swain, Merideth A FR            4) Richerson, Dawn R SR           
                  26.48       54.71 (54.71)     1:08.96 (14.25)     1:50.49 (55.78)
        2:17.39 (26.90)     2:46.35 (55.86)     3:12.96 (26.61)     3:42.04 (55.69)
  4 Lindenwood University  'B'                             NT    3:58.72  
     1) Oskvarek, Tiffany JR            2) Hutton, Kelsey SO              
     3) Rosenhauer, Kay SO              4) Nettles, Kelsey FR             
                  28.35       59.26 (59.26)     1:26.79 (27.53)     1:57.11 (57.85)
        2:25.35 (28.24)     2:56.45 (59.34)     3:26.01 (29.56)   3:58.72 (1:02.27)
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University-MV  'A'                 3:00.85    3:07.09   11  
     1) Baryshok, Vitalii FR            2) Schuermann, Caleb C FR         
     3) Le, Paul N FR                   4) Sims, Jacob M JR               
                  22.98       46.34 (46.34)     1:09.25 (22.91)     1:33.70 (47.36)
        1:55.96 (22.26)     2:19.82 (46.12)     2:34.55 (14.73)     3:07.09 (47.27)
  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:06.61    3:07.34    4  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas SO              2) Friedhoff, Cody SO             
     3) Akmentins, Ivars SO             4) Banda, Diego JR                
                  23.02       47.59 (47.59)     1:10.18 (22.59)     1:34.56 (46.97)
        1:56.83 (22.27)     2:20.91 (46.35)     2:42.87 (21.96)     3:07.34 (46.43)
  3 Lindenwood University  'B'                             NT    3:12.98    2  
     1) Rozensteins, Reinis SO          2) Hernandez, Javier JR           
     3) Brunfman, Gilad SO              4) Plots, Arturs FR               
                  23.01       47.50 (47.50)     1:10.32 (22.82)     1:34.20 (46.70)
        1:57.81 (23.61)     2:23.94 (49.74)     2:46.77 (22.83)     3:12.98 (49.04)
  4 Missouri State University-MV  'B'                      NT    3:19.34  
     1) McKnight, Isaac T FR            2) Bentz, Jeff SR                 
     3) Cramer, Bryson A SR             4) Pratt, Max D FR                
                  23.11       48.05 (48.05)     1:11.57 (23.52)     1:37.98 (49.93)
        2:01.99 (24.01)     2:29.54 (51.56)     2:53.12 (23.58)     3:19.34 (49.80)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Missouri State University           228   2. Lindenwood University                63
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Missouri State University           186   2. Lindenwood University               107

Official Store

    Watch Video